Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Wyola Road Race 2007

Shutesbury, MA, June 24, 2007

Overall

                 LAKE WYOLA ROAD RACE 2007 RESULTS
Place Name            Gender Age City        State  Time  Team
1   Jonathan Volpi    M    23  Chester      PA   25:33  BMRC
2   Chris Dickerson   M    41  Woodbridge   CT   27:43  SMAC
3   Richard Larsen    M    55  Shelburne    MA   28:15
4   Christopher Gar   M    26  Peabody      MA   28:35  The Lovers
5   Glenn Caffery     M    45  Leyden       MA   28:46  Chandler Hill
6   Lex Barker        M    25  N. Tonawand  NY   28:50  The Lovers
7   Al Ladd           M    48  Shelburne Falls  MA   29:22  Chandler Hill
8   Michael Townsle   M    38  Bernardstro  MA   29:29  SMAC
9   James Douglas     M    44  Easthampton  MA   29:52  EORC
10  Michael Hoberma   M    42  Shelburne Falls  MA   29:53  Chandler Hill
11  Marjorie Sheare   F    36  Greenfield   MA   30:32  SMAC
12  John Dent         M    53  South Hadle  MA   31:47  EORC
13  Sean Callahan     M    16  Simsbury     CT   32:20
14  Graham Warder     M    47  Shelburne Falls  MA   32:24  Chandler Hill
15  Craig Stokowski   M    49  Blandford   MA   32:34  EORC
16  Rich Caracciolo   M    44  Sunderland   MA   33:42
17  Alex Silverman    M    61  Northampton  MA   33:44  GSR
18  KellyAnne McKeo   F    31  Amherest     MA   34:03
19  Brent Pitcher     M    47  Greenfield   MA   34:10  SMAC
20  Jim Flynn         M    51  Greenfield   MA   34:15
21  Kerry Stevens     F    34  Littleton    MA   34:38
22  Bruce Marvonek    M    54  Stafford Springs  CT   34:44  Shenipsit Striders
23  Ray Pfeiffer      M    42  Amherst      MA   34:49  Amity Hill Horror
24  Bob Jablonski     M    45  Leverett     MA   34:54
25  Cathy Wilkins     F    48  Colrain      MA   34:55
26  Nick Doherty      M    14  Athol        MA   34:55  CMS
27  Gregory Shearer   M    42  Greenfield   MA   35:18  SMAC
28  Kristine Lynch    F    24  Northampton  MA   35:22
29  Andrew Hartigan   M    43  Athol        MA   36:00  CMS
30  Carrie Stone      F    30  Shutesbury   MA   36:07
31  Meil Zagorin      M    48  Amherst      MA   36:28
32  Richard Rodgers   M    40  Hadley       MA   36:32
33  John Reino        M    43  S Deerfield  MA   36:48
34  Karen Riska       F    32  Holyoke      MA   36:49
35  Bob Lowry         M    36  Leverett     MA   36:51
36  John Carey        M    36  Sunderlan    MA   36:51  FCTS
37  Misty Althizer    F    39  N. Brookfied  MA   36:58  Central Mass Strider
38  Bob Lefebvre      M    43  Wilbraham    MA   36:59
39  Tom Davidson      M    36  Florence     MA   37:21
40  David Aronson     M    52  Monson       MA   37:32  EORC
41  Pete Westover     M    63  Whately      MA   37:51  SMAC
42  Tim Richard       M    26  Agawam       MA   38:41
43  Antonio Becchet   M    17  Wendell      MA   39:08
44  Matt Robbins      M    26  Fairport     NY   39:09  The Lovers
45  Molly Mackenzie   F    22  Shutesbury   MA   39:11
46  Richard Weinber   M    45  Amherst      MA   39:14
47  James Burns       M    52  Tewksbury    MA   39:26
48  Harry Masterton   M    62  Shutesbury   MA   39:28  Coffee Cake Club
49  John Stifler      M    60  Florence     MA   40:03  Sugarloaf
50  Jean Henneberry   F    46  Northampton  MA   40:11  SMAC
51  Michael Gralens   M    48  Erving       MA   40:21
52  Mike Duffy        M    55  Shelburne    MA   40:22  SMAC
53  Tim Austin        M    26  Holyoke      MA   41:04  The Lovers
54  Christopher Roc   M    48  Athol        MA   41:08
55  Bob Massaro       M    63  Chicopee     MA   41:09
56  Bill Messner      M    62  W. Springfield  MA   41:35
57  Hank Berry        M    50  Leverett     MA   41:37
58  Kate Queeney      F    37  Amherst      MA   41:38
59  John M. Piepul    M    58  Shelburne Falls  MA   41:52  SMAC
60  Jill Bigos        F    20  Florence     MA   42:13
61  Glenn Doulette    M    39               MA   42:38
62  Douglas McFarla   M    31  Amherest     MA   43:52
63  Ginny Patsun      F    39  Somers       CT   44:14  Shenipsit Striders
64  Julie Patterson   F    37  Leverett     MA   44:39
65  Heather Bamford   F    23  Walworth     NY   44:44  The Lovers
66  Dwight Patterso   M    45  Winchendon   MA   45:00
67  Paul Danielovic   M    51  Shutesbury   MA   45:17
68  Rebecca Sanders   F    36  Leverett     MA   45:33
69  Louis Gebhard     M    37  Amherst      MA   46:24
70  Phyl Gerber       F    53  Amherst      MA   46:32
71  Elizabeth Footi   F    17  Shutesbury   MA   46:35
72  Sue Lefebvre      F    43  Wilbraham    MA   46:55
73  Nicole West       F    29  Amherest     MA   47:31
74  Bety Johnson      F    46  Amherst      MA   47:40
75  Richard Lawlor    M    46  Shutesbury   MA   47:44
76  Barbara Black     F    54  Keene        NH   48:39
77  Janice Sorensen   F    45  Shelburne Falls  MA   48:46
78  Elizabeth Anema   F    38  Amherst      MA   48:47
79  Meg Gebhard       F    44  Amherst      MA   48:50
80  Lynmarie Thomps   F    46  Amherst      MA   48:53
81  Chelsie Socha     F    21  Chicopee     MA   49:29
82  Kevin Wiles       M    48  Agawam       MA   49:50
83  Carla Halpern     F    37  New Salem    MA   49:58
84  Anne Briggs       F    55  Wilbraham    MA   51:03
85  Chris Hirtle      M    38  Westfield    MA   51:04
86  Jessica Tierney   F    26  Holyoke      MA   52:10  The Lovers
87  Nancy Janoson     F    61  Leeds        MA   55:06
88  Wilhelm Frederi   M    72  Ellington    CT   55:24  Shenipsit Striders
89  Karen Guiel       F    32  Williamsburg  MA   57:47
90  Lynn Smith        F    49  Belchertown  MA   58:05
91  Kristin Sobel     F    23  Springfield  MA   1:03:44
92  Lauren Wood       F    20  Chicopee     MA   1:03:44 Team Chicopee
93  Melissa Cote      F    22  Shrewsbury   MA   1:03:45 Team Chicopee
94  Dalton Adams      M    16  Shutesbury   MA   1:04:32
95  Martin Gough      M    70  Enfield      CT   1:05:23
96  Barbara Graf      F    48  Leeds        MA   1:05:55 SMAC
97  Kozve Miyama      F    47  Amherst      MA   1:08:17
98  Valerie Vaughan   F    59  New Salem    MA   1:09:13
99  Donna Burhoe      F    43  Southington  CT   1:14:42
100  Elvira Yanez      F    61  Leeds        MA   1:14:44
102  Corina Roy        F    39  Chicopee     MA   1:15:23
103  Mary Roy          F    62  Chicopee     MA   1:16:30
104  Anne H. Walton    F    48  Amherst      MA   1:18:43
105  Malobi Choudhur   F    39  Amherst      MA   1:18:43
106  Anne-Marie LaVa   F    45  Belchertown  MA   1:18:57
107  Marnie Semple     F    41  Cambridge    MA   1:18:58
108  Wendy Potyrala    F    44  Shutesbury   MA   1:26:09
109  Julie Taylor      F    53  Shutesbury   MA   1:28:17
110  Tom Curtiss       M    70  Ellington    CT   1:29:14 Shenipsit Striders





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News