Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boxford State Forest 10K Trail Race

North Andover, MA, June 12, 2007

Overall

Boxford State Forest 10K Trail Run
Tuesday June 12, 2007
North Andover, MA
1.  Patrick Mahoney	Topsfield	GAC	42:21
2.  Brian Cullinan	Topsfield	GAC	42:21
3.  Matt Duncan		Danvers		UNATT	43:26
4.  David Audet		Concord, NH	NMC	45:58
5.  Jay Curry		Lynn		LWAC	47:05
6.  Charlie Salmond	Fitchburg	NMC	47:06
7.  Paul Copeland	Wakefield	LWAC	47:06
8.  Rene Lavoie		Fitchburg	NMC	48:26
9.  Randy Wetzel	Danvers		GAC	48:40
10. Jim Imprescia	Leominster	NMC	49:02
11. Lori Lebel		Danvers		GAC	49:43
12. Roger Martell	Beverley	GAC	51:56
13. Kris Gleason	Leominster	NMC	52:15
14. Kevin Huggett	Beverley	UNATT	52:19
15. Ed Mulvey		Boxford		GAC	52:23
16. Paul Hennessey	Melrose		NMC	52:46
17. Scott Homan		Ipswich		GAC	53:19
18. Jim Gaffney		Leominster	NMC	53:40
19. Jerry Kennedy	Ipswich		GAC	53:49
20. Bill Morse		Dracut		WMAC	54:29
21. Steve Grande	Exeter, NH	MRC	57:13
22. Susan Collins	Rowley		GAC	58:39
23. Ana Hubert		Melrose		GAC	58:43
24. Cheryl Mulvey	Boxford		GAC	58:56
25. Jim Gilford		Topsfield	GAC	59:58
26. Steve McAvoy	Everett		NMC	61:11
27. Richard St. Hilaire	Franklin, NH	NMC	61:13
28. Kitty O'Connell	Georgetown	GAC	62:24
29. Vicki Blais		Ipswich		GAC	62:25
30. Debora Cole		Ipswich		GAC	64:53
31. Stephanie Cooper	Salem		WRC	64:54
32. Stu Greeley		Lynn		LWAC	65:01
33. Phil McGaw		Shirley		NMC	66:10
34. Gary Alexander	Merrimac, NH	GAC	66:23
35. Aimee Jefferson	Bradford	GAC	67:42
36. Julie Sullivan	Topsfield	GAC	67:52
37. Tim Sullivan	Topsfield	GAC	67:53
38. Dan Jones		Topsfield	GAC	71:58
39. Peter Bonaccorsi	Salem		GAC	71:58
40. Jacqueline Keith	Franklin, NH	NMC	77:32
41. Jean Barry		Lynn		GAC	78:32
42. Ton Trippett	Topsfield	GAC	78:32
43. Dan Coffey		Beverley	NMC	82:21
44. Marge Gladwin	Westford	NMC	85:00
45. Buddy Hubert	Melrose		NMC	85:00
46. Rick Hersey		Medfield	NMC	1:50:00 Walker
47. John Robertson	Lynn		NMC	1:57:00 Walker



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News