Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week Point Series 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, July 5, 2007

[FEMALE POINTS | MALE POINTS | POINTS LEADERS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk2  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   569 CARLOS RIVERA        33   1/11   M3039 GSH          17:30   5:38 
    2   668 CHRIS CURTIS         18   1/6    M1729              18:18   5:54 
    3   923 DREW DUQUETTE        17   2/6    M1729              18:51   6:04 
    4   364 MEGAHAN MATHEWS      25   1/5    F1729              18:58*  6:07 
    5   369 STEVEN FITCH         16   1/4    M0116              19:08   6:10 
    6   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        44   1/14   M4049 EORC         19:20   6:14 
    7   180 FRANK RUCKI          57   1/11   M5059 CMS          19:29   6:17 
    8   346 BRENT TERRY          45   2/14   M4049              19:33   6:18 
    9   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    39   2/11   M3039              19:35   6:19 
   10   852 CHARLIE MUSE         50   2/11   M5059              19:56   6:25 
   11    37 ED BUCKLEY           49   3/14   M4049 EORC         20:00   6:27 
   12   368 JASON DOMINICK       36   3/11   M3039 EORC         20:03   6:28 
   13     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     44   4/14   M4049 EORC         20:12   6:30 
   14   617 CHARLES VANASSE      45   5/14   M4049 EORC         20:30   6:36 
   15   865 JEFF FOLTS           58   3/11   M5059 SMAC         20:35   6:38 
   16     2 JOEL BOUCHER         53   4/11   M5059 EORC         20:38   6:39 
   17   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  55   5/11   M5059 EORC         20:39   6:39 
   18   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        33   4/11   M3039              20:45   6:41 
   19    86 KEVIN MUSE           19   3/6    M1729              20:47   6:42 
   20   181 BILLY ROWE           45   6/14   M4049 GSH          20:49   6:42 
   21   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH      33   5/11   M3039              21:02   6:46 
   22   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA      33   6/11   M3039              21:03   6:47 
   23   416 LEE HASELTINE        48   7/14   M4049              21:55   7:04 
   24   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       17   4/6    M1729              22:01   7:05 
   25   355 SPENCER BEAVER       30   7/11   M3039              22:04   7:07 
   26   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      34   8/11   M3039 EORC         22:09   7:08 
   27   316 JASON REMILLARD      28   5/6    M1729              22:12   7:09 
   28     4 BILL THIBAULT        50   6/11   M5059 EORC         22:25   7:13 
   29   135 ANDREA SKWIRZ        23   2/5    F1729              22:46   7:20 
   30   989 DAVID ARONSON        52   7/11   M5059 EORC         23:13   7:29 
   31   307 ALEXANDER KALIF      26   6/6    M1729              23:18   7:30 
   32   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  30   1/7    F3039 EORC         23:25   7:33 
   33   262 DAN TOWLE            46   8/14   M4049 EORC         23:30   7:34 
   34  1627 CHAD JONES           15   2/4    M0116              23:38   7:37 
   35   350 JEAN HENEBERRY       47   1/3    F4049              24:05   7:45 
   36   338 MARTHA BERROUARD     40   2/3    F4049              24:12   7:48 
   37   280 KAREN HINE           51   1/2    F5059 EORC         24:14   7:48 
   38   131 PAT BONETT           49   3/3    F4049 EORC         24:44   7:58 
   39   936 DICK MURPHY          61   1/6    M6099 EORC         24:53   8:01 
   40   366 DAN MALDOON          47   9/14   M4049              24:53   8:01 
   41   774 TAMARA DAMARJIAN     33   2/7    F3039              24:54   8:01 
   42   253 DAVID RIVERA         41  10/14   M4049              25:04   8:05 
   43    76 STEVE PENNA          51   8/11   M5059 EORC         25:19   8:09 
   44   102 NEAL LAMBERTON       58   9/11   M5059 GSH          25:20   8:09 
   45    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      38   9/11   M3039              25:24   8:11 
   46    21 BOB MASSARO          63   2/6    M6099 EORC         25:41   8:16 
   47   367 TIM AYERS            37  10/11   M3039              26:49   8:38 
   48   233 HURLEY CRYSTAL       24   3/5    F1729              26:54   8:40 
   49    99 DAN LYNES            64   3/6    M6099 EORC         26:55   8:40 
   50   252 LEA ARCHBALD         52   2/2    F5059              27:25   8:50 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk2  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   237 KAREN LEWIS          38   3/7    F3039              27:28   8:51 
   52   365 MARIA GONCALVES      33   4/7    F3039              27:37   8:54 
   53   373 CARL MARAN           44  11/14   M4049              27:43   8:56 
   54   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      43  12/14   M4049              27:46   8:56 
   55   244 DON GRANT            65   4/6    M6099              28:11   9:05 
   56  1532 MICHAEL ROOD         55  10/11   M5059 EORC         28:13   9:05 
   57    18 LINDSEY DYBDAHL      17   4/5    F1729              28:21   9:08 
   58    51 LANE DYBDAHL         55  11/11   M5059              28:33   9:12 
   59   370 DAVID RAEMORRIS      47  13/14   M4049              28:55   9:19 
   60   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   47  14/14   M4049 EORC         30:03   9:41 
   61   980 TONY LUCIA           69   5/6    M6099 EORC         30:47   9:55 
   62   359 DENNIS BEAVER        08   3/4    M0116              31:13  10:03 
   63   360 JAYSON BEAVER        06   4/4    M0116              31:13  10:03 
   64   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  09   1/1    F0116              31:37  10:11 
   65   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI     32  11/11   M3039              31:37  10:11 
   66    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       60   1/1    F6099 EORC         31:51  10:15 
   67   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      38   5/7    F3039 EORC         31:56  10:17 
   68   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   31   6/7    F3039              32:25  10:26 
   69   512 ROGER FARNSWORTH     70   6/6    M6099              32:29  10:28 
   70   306 KRISTINA DA FONSECA  26   5/5    F1729              33:50  10:54 
   71   106 KATIE ANDERSON       32   7/7    F3039              36:06  11:37 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News