Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carver 5 Miler Road Race

Carver, MA, July 28, 2007

[Winner ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          29th Annual Carver Cranberry 5-Mile Road Race     
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   23:55  4:47    1 30-39    1 M   122 Mark Carroll                Providence,RI                                                 
  2   24:59  5:00    1 16-29    2 M   130 Keith Kelly                 Providence,RI                                                 
  3   26:39  5:20    2 16-29    3 M   188 Nephi Tyler                 Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  4   26:59  5:24    2 30-39    4 M   151 Bob Laplante                Brookline,MA                                                  
  5   27:26  5:29    1 40-49    5 M   134 Scott Anderston             New Bedford,MA                                                
  6   28:24  5:41    3 16-29    6 M   102 Chas Mitchell               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  7   29:43  5:57    4 16-29    7 M   143 Joe Soul                    Carver,MA            16-29 Male                               
  8   30:27  6:05    1 50-59    8 M   152 John Lee                    Harvard,MA                                                    
  9   30:33  6:07    2 40-49    9 M   104 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA          40-49 Male                               
 10   31:09  6:14    5 16-29   10 M   125 Brian Place                 Wareham,MA                                                    
 11   31:56  6:23    1 16-29    1 F    96 Greta Wicklund              Kingston,MA                                                   
 12   32:00  6:24    3 30-39   11 M   117 Robert Ewell                Middletown,MA                                                 
 13   32:05  6:25    6 16-29   12 M    47 Steven Matthews             W. Wareham,MA                                                 
 14   32:14  6:27    1 30-39    2 F    80 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 15   32:16  6:27    1 10-15   13 M   166 Henry Russell               Norwell,MA                                                    
 16   32:19  6:28    2 16-29    3 F    54 Melissa Nash                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17   32:52  6:34    7 16-29   14 M   178 Brian Lamourey              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18   32:53  6:35    4 30-39   15 M   187 Geoff Maw                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19   33:22  6:40    2 10-15   16 M   108 Brad Spooner                Carver,MA            10-15 Male                               
 20   33:23  6:41    3 16-29    4 F   113 Elizabeth Faye              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 21   33:24  6:41    1 40-49    5 F   109 Madalene Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                 
 22   33:27  6:41    2 50-59   17 M    11 Jim Conley                  Abington,MA                                                   
 23   33:42  6:44    3 40-49   18 M    98 Mark Rothfuss               Brockton,MA                                                   
 24   34:06  6:49    8 16-29   19 M   103 Matt Myette                 Carver,MA            16-29 Male                               
 25   34:39  6:56    3 50-59   20 M    38 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 26   34:47  6:57    4 50-59   21 M    86 Steven Tardy                Carver,MA            50-59 Male                               
 27   34:58  7:00    9 16-29   22 M    20 Jon Downing                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 28   35:07  7:01    5 50-59   23 M   161 Ed Kelly                    Carver,MA            50-59 Male                               
 29   35:08  7:02   10 16-29   24 M    26 Thomas Ford                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 30   35:23  7:05    6 50-59   25 M   171 Dave Leclair                E Taunton,MA                                                  
 31   35:36  7:07    1 60-69   26 M    61 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 32   35:48  7:10    4 16-29    6 F    92 Lauryn Wadlow               Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
 33   35:55  7:11   11 16-29   27 M   145 Michael Enos                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 34   36:02  7:12    4 40-49   28 M   135 Brian Gollub                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 35   36:06  7:13    5 40-49   29 M   185 John Cochary                New York Ny                                                
 36   36:10  7:14    7 50-59   30 M    94 James Walsh                 N. Pembroke,MA                                                
 37   36:18  7:16    8 50-59   31 M     9 James Burgess               Middletown,RI                                                 
 38   36:23  7:17    6 40-49   32 M     7 Robert Browne               Plympton,MA                                                   
 39   36:24  7:17    2 40-49    7 F   167 Heidi Russell               Norwell,MA                                                    
 40   36:33  7:19    1 50-59    8 F   163 Pat Swim                    Groton,CT                                                     
 41   36:36  7:19    9 50-59   33 M   183 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42   36:38  7:20    7 40-49   34 M    67 John Rozen                  Carver,MA            40-49 Male                               
 43   36:39  7:20    5 16-29    9 F     1 Heather Bain                Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
 44   37:10  7:26   10 50-59   35 M   146 Thomas Mitchell             E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 45   37:12  7:26    2 30-39   10 F   106 Sandra Johnson              London                                                     
 46   37:14  7:27   12 16-29   36 M    33 Jeff Johnson                Carver,MA            16-29 Male                               
 47   37:18  7:28    5 30-39   37 M    48 Joshua McDermott            Carver,MA            30-39 Male                               
 48   37:21  7:28    2 60-69   38 M    21 Arthur Dramin               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 49   37:23  7:29    8 40-49   39 M    35 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 50   37:27  7:29    1 10-15   11 F    66 Alexandra Rozen             Carver,MA            10-15 Female                             
 51   37:53  7:35   13 16-29   40 M   168 Matthew Damiano             New York,NY                                                   
 52   37:59  7:36    6 30-39   41 M    41 Christian Lawrence          Plympton,MA                                                   
 53   38:12  7:38    9 40-49   42 M   111 Dan Ryan                    Carver,MA            40-49 Male                               
 54   38:27  7:41    3 10-15   43 M   121 Gregory Bray                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 55   38:39  7:44    7 30-39   44 M    69 Michael Ryan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 56   38:47  7:45   14 16-29   45 M    43 Chris Leonard               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 57   38:58  7:48    8 30-39   46 M    77 Stephen Smith               Raynham,MA                                                    
 58   39:06  7:49   10 40-49   47 M    19 Charlie Downing             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 59   39:29  7:54   11 50-59   48 M    51 Paul Mueller                Randolph,MA                                                   
 60   39:33  7:55   12 50-59   49 M    29 Steve Harris                Carver,MA            50-59 Male                               
 61   39:42  7:56    9 30-39   50 M   119 Jonathan Evans              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 62   39:49  7:58    6 16-29   12 F    52 Megan Murphy                Brockton,MA                                                   
 63   39:54  7:59    4 10-15   51 M    31 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 64   39:55  7:59    1 70-98   52 M    23 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 65   40:04  8:01   11 40-49   53 M   101 Mihcael Wadsworth           Bridgewater,DM                                                
 66   40:06  8:01    7 16-29   13 F   154 Nicole Sidiropcelos         Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
 67   40:22  8:04   15 16-29   54 M   150 Christopher Maki            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 68   40:24  8:05    3 30-39   14 F   139 Barbara Barra               Carver,MA            30-39 Female                             
 69   40:30  8:06    8 16-29   15 F   159 Jesse Mermell               Brookline,MA                                                  
 70   40:34  8:07    9 16-29   16 F    14 Jessica Dauer               Seattle,WA                                                    
 71   40:37  8:07   16 16-29   55 M    15 Michael Dauer               Seattle,WA                                                    
 72   40:41  8:08   17 16-29   56 M   180 Tim Cummings                                                                           
 73   40:45  8:09   18 16-29   57 M   160 A J McMahon                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 74   40:34  8:07    4 30-39   17 F   147 Leah McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 75   40:49  8:10   10 30-39   58 M    70 Hal Shurtleff               Taunton,MA                                                    
 76   41:03  8:13    3 40-49   18 F    22 Cyndi English               Wareham,MA                                                    
 77   41:05  8:13   19 16-29   59 M   120 Shaunn Moloney              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 78   41:20  8:16   10 16-29   19 F   129 Stacy Lavin                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 79   41:29  8:18   13 50-59   60 M   137 Thomas Heslin               Carver,MA            50-59 Male                               
 80   41:30  8:18   11 30-39   61 M    81 Mark Sullivan               Londonderry,NH                                                
 81   41:44  8:21   12 40-49   62 M   177 Dan Bardon                  Halifax,MA                                                    
 82   41:46  8:21   12 30-39   63 M   153 David Riordan               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 83   41:54  8:23   13 30-39   64 M   123 Dave Bellando               Carver,MA            30-39 Male                               
 84   41:58  8:24    3 60-69   65 M   184 Woody Wilson                Fall River,MA                                                 
 85   42:02  8:24     Age?     66 M   181 Stephen Eldredge            Carver,MA                                                     
 86   42:07  8:25   11 16-29   20 F   142 Lacey Olson                 Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
 87   42:12  8:26    4 40-49   21 F    40 Michele LaVita              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 88   42:24  8:29   20 16-29   67 M   162 Jason Paganelli             Birdgewater,MA                                                
 89   42:27  8:29    5 10-15   68 M     3 Philipp Bauman III          Stonington,CT                                                 
 90   42:29  8:30    5 40-49   22 F   100 Rachelle Lemieux            New Bedford,MA                                                
 91   42:37  8:31    6 40-49   23 F    88 Louise Tyler                Greenland,NH                                                  
 92   42:39  8:32   13 40-49   69 M    56 Brian O'Connor              Wareham,MA                                                    
 93   42:48  8:34   21 16-29   70 M   144 Drew McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 94   42:50  8:34   14 30-39   71 M   148 Mike McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 95   43:03  8:37   15 30-39   72 M   132 Glenn Benting               Carber,MA            30-39 Male                               
 96   43:11  8:38    4 60-69   73 M    64 Bob Rantuccio               No. Quincy,MA                                                 
 97   43:15  8:39   12 16-29   24 F   169 Annie Damiano               Boston,MA                                                     
 98   43:18  8:40    7 40-49   25 F   140 Donna Cohen                 S Easton,MA                                                   
 99   43:24  8:41    2 70-98   74 M   136 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                    
100   43:34  8:43   13 16-29   26 F    59 Heidi Peck                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
101   43:40  8:44   14 50-59   75 M   141 Joe Cohen                   S Easton,MA                                                   
102   44:08  8:50   14 40-49   76 M   116 Paul McLaughlin             Carver,MA            40-49 Male                               
103   44:22  8:52   15 40-49   77 M    25 Jim Forand                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
104   44:25  8:53    5 30-39   27 F   124 Stephanie Berry             Carver,MA            30-39 Female                             
105   44:31  8:54   15 50-59   78 M   155 Frank O'Brien               Plymouth,MA                                                   
106   44:35  8:55    6 10-15   79 M    45 Dillon Lutes                Carver,MA            10-15 Male                               
107   44:47  8:57   16 50-59   80 M    46 Kenneth Lutes               Carver,MA            50-59 Male                               
108   44:48  8:58    8 40-49   28 F   128 Cheryl Nugent Gemsey        W Yarmoth,MA                                                  
109   45:06  9:01    6 30-39   29 F   127 Mary Gibney                 Harwich,MA                                                    
110   45:07  9:01   14 16-29   30 F    90 Rose Vallesio               Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
111   45:30  9:06   15 16-29   31 F   114 Nicole Laliberte            Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
112   45:31  9:06   16 16-29   32 F   115 Megan Fane-Hervey           Plymouth,MA                                                   
113   46:02  9:12    7 30-39   33 F    68 Holly Rudnik                Carver,MA            30-39 Female                             
114   46:06  9:13    2 50-59   34 F     8 Sasha Buck                  Carver,MA            50-59 Female                             
115   46:07  9:13   16 40-49   81 M   126 Steven Xiarhos              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
116   46:09  9:14    9 40-49   35 F    91 Debbie Viera                Carver,MA            40-49 Female                             
117   46:18  9:16   17 50-59   82 M    24 Robert Foley                Carver,MA            50-59 Male                               
118   46:31  9:18   18 50-59   83 M   157 David Parent                Waterville,ME                                                 
119   46:45  9:21    5 60-69   84 M    65 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
120   46:51  9:22    6 60-69   85 M    63 Roger Poineau               Lakeville,MA                                                  
121   46:52  9:22   10 40-49   36 F   350 Tina Lehto                                                                             
122   46:54  9:23    7 60-69   86 M   110 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                 
123   46:56  9:23    7 10-15   87 M    71 Nick Shurtleff              Taunton,MA                                                    
124   46:57  9:23    3 50-59   37 F    99 Gingie Vreeland             New Bedford,MA                                                
125   46:58  9:24   11 40-49   38 F    95 Darlene Whittemore          Carver,MA            40-49 Female                             
126   47:36  9:31   17 40-49   88 M    13 Robert D'Ambrosio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
127   48:23  9:41   17 16-29   39 F   131 Kate Murray                 Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
128   48:27  9:41    8 10-15   89 M    32 Jamison Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
129   48:33  9:43    1 60-69   40 F    93 Irma Walat                  Brockton,MA                                                   
130   48:36  9:43   18 16-29   41 F    85 Jayna Tabke                 Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
131   48:41  9:44    8 30-39   42 F     6 Allison Bouchard            Carver,MA            30-39 Female                             
132   48:50  9:46   18 40-49   90 M   118 William Oalshem             Fall River,MA                                                 
133   49:01  9:48   22 16-29   91 M   105 Jason Dowd                  Carver,MA            16-29 Male                               
134   49:07  9:49    9 30-39   43 F    49 Sherry Messias              Carver,MA                                                     
135   49:13  9:51    4 50-59   44 F   174 Dave Wells                  W Bridgewate,MA                                               
136   49:20  9:52   19 16-29   45 F   182 Michelle Murray             Plymouth,MA                                                   
137   49:29  9:54   10 30-39   46 F   164 Karin Stuck                 Bournedale,MA                                                 
138   49:36  9:55   19 40-49   92 M     4 Philipp Baumann Jr.         Stonington,CT                                                 
139   49:37  9:55    2 10-15   47 F   112 Taylor Berry                Carver,MA            10-15 Female                             
140   49:38  9:56   16 30-39   93 M    27 Charles Frame               Halifax,MA                                                    
141   49:45  9:57   19 50-59   94 M    30 Bob Holt                    Pembroke,MA                                                   
142   50:15 10:03   20 50-59   95 M   172 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
143   50:20 10:04    5 50-59   48 F    62 Barbara Poineau             Lakeville,MA                                                  
144   51:15 10:15   12 40-49   49 F    34 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
145   51:18 10:16   20 16-29   50 F    17 Tiffany DiIorio             Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
146   51:26 10:17   23 16-29   96 M   156 Ryan Clavin                 Carver,MA            16-29 Male                               
147   51:54 10:23   20 40-49   97 M    84 Clifford Tabke              Carver,MA            40-49 Male                               
148   51:56 10:23    3 10-15   51 F    16 Katelyn Der                 Carver,MA            10-15 Female                             
149   51:35 10:19   21 16-29   52 F    28 Krista-Jean Halunen-Forand  Plymouth,MA                                                   
150   51:54 10:23   13 40-49   53 F   170 Kristin Easton              Plymouth,MA                                                   
151   52:13 10:27   24 16-29   98 M   158 Timothy Swan                Carver,MA            16-29 Male                               
152   52:21 10:28    8 60-69   99 M    50 Joseph Messina              Carver,MA            60-69 Male                               
153   52:27 10:29   14 40-49   54 F    18 Lisabeth Dow                Milton,MA                                                     
154   52:28 10:30    2 60-69   55 F    39 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                
155   53:32 10:42   15 40-49   56 F     2 Kimberly Bauman             Stonington,CT                                                 
156   53:37 10:43   21 40-49  100 M   175 Mike Lapsey                 W Bridgewater,MA                                              
157   54:03 10:49   21 50-59  101 M    36 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
158   54:07 10:49   22 16-29   57 F    57 Mackenzie O'Meara           Carver,MA            16-29 Female                             
159   54:32 10:54   11 30-39   58 F    44 Lorella Lesarage            Carver,MA            30-39 Female                             
160   54:33 10:55   12 30-39   59 F    60 Daina Peirce                Carver,MA            30-39 Female                             
161   56:15 11:15    6 50-59   60 F   186 Laura Majka                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
162   56:48 11:22    3 60-69   61 F    89 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
163   56:53 11:23    9 10-15  102 M    79 Danny Sparrow               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
164   56:57 11:23    4 10-15   62 F    12 Jessica Crowley             Carver,MA            10-15 Female                             
165   57:21 11:28    9 60-69  103 M    87 Edward Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                 
166   57:35 11:31    5 10-15   63 F   308 Ainsley Ryan                Carver,MA            10-15 Female                             
167   57:36 11:31    6 10-15   64 F   107 Courtney Der                Carver,MA            10-15 Female                             
168   58:57 11:47   22 40-49  104 M   133 Paul Maloney Jr             Wareham,MA                                                    
169   59:00 11:48   16 40-49   65 F   176 Janet Butler                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
170   60:00 12:00   10 60-69  105 M    58 Philip Owens                Georgetown,TX                                                 
171   61:17 12:15    7 50-59   66 F   173 Rosemary Basson             E Freetown,MA                                                 
172   62:22 12:28   17 40-49   67 F    72 Donna Simmons               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
173   63:50 12:46   17 30-39  106 M    53 John Murray                 Carver,MA            30-39 Male                               
174   68:02 13:36   10 10-15  107 M    82 Cameron Sylvia              Carver,MA            10-15 Male                               
175   68:03 13:37   23 40-49  108 M    83 Steve Sylvia                Carver,MA            40-49 Male                               
176   68:13 13:39   18 30-39  109 M   179 Doug Palce                  Carver,MA            30-39 Male                               
177   68:15 13:39   13 30-39   68 F   165 Jennifer Sampson            Carver,MA            30-39 Female                             
178   68:22 13:40    8 50-59   69 F   163 Pat Swim                    Groton,CT                                                     
179   77:12 15:26   11 60-69  110 M    76 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 
180   78:33 15:43    3 70-98  111 M    55 Philip O'Connell            Plympton,MA                                                   
181   82:24 16:29   11 10-15  112 M    78 Brett Sparrow               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News