Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, July 24, 2007

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


Colonial Summer Series  
   Abington MA 7/24/2007  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Peter Gilmore Hanson M 277 17:45 05:26
2 John Noland Kingston M 279 18:22 05:37
3 M. McClendon Norwell M 255 21:28 06:34
4 John McKeon Abington M 418 21:32 06:35
5 J.J. Kelleher lll Rockland M 280 21:35 06:36
6 Jim Conley Abington M 26 21:45 06:39
7 Kevin  Sheehan Rockland M 271 22:14 06:48
8 Frank Neely Weymouth M 152 22:17 06:49
9 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 209 22:23 06:51
10 Tom Yellope Brockton M 326 22:31 06:53
11 James Dupont Raynham M 25 22:50 06:59
12 340 23:19 07:08
13 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 156 24:05 07:22
14 Pat Clougherty Rockland M 6 24:08 07:23
15 Erin Devlin Taunton F 130 24:26 07:28
16 James Benton Carver M 157 24:57 07:38
17 Carolyn Connolly Weymouth F 273 25:14 07:43
18 Jess Barton Weymouth F 275 25:14 07:43
19 Sarah McCarthy Weymouth F 274 25:43 07:52
20 Debra Lynch Hanson F 159 25:47 07:53
21 Cassandra Clancy Hanover F 246 26:30 08:06
22 Matt Byrne Marshfield M 216 26:33 08:07
23 Michele Brokmeier Rockland F 155 26:34 08:08
24 Marydess Smith Kingston F 189 27:11 08:19
25 Michelle Rothfuss Brockton F 281 27:25 08:23
26 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 163 28:16 08:39
27 Mike Dutra Pembroke M 282 28:38 08:45
28 Richard McClendon Norwell M 254 29:35 09:03
29 Abbie Lyons Braintree F 269 30:00 09:11
30 Tim Carey Braintree M 165 30:23 09:18
31 Cindy Conley Abington F 183 30:38 09:22
32 Michelle Miller Weymouth F 276 30:57 09:28
33 George Conefrey Mansfield M 203 31:04 09:30
34 Diane Howley Abington F 272 31:13 09:33
35 Andrea Braham Weymouth F 267 32:18 09:53
36 Pamela Jolliemore Brockton F 317 32:20 09:53
37 Tom House Abington M 278 32:32 09:57
38 Susan Yellope Brockton F 319 32:50 10:02
39 Jim Dorman Abington M 219 33:22 10:12
40 Dave Roberts E. Bridgewater M 232 33:23 10:13
41 Linda Brown Milton F 196 34:28 10:32
42 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 162 34:42 10:37
43 John Fournier Holbrook M 200 40:58 12:32
44 Ellen Litt Braintree F 224 45:01 13:46



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News