Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stanley Park 3 Mile Cross-Country Race

Westfield, MA, July 23, 2007

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                STANLEY PARK 3 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                        Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  =====
    1   139 PETER FRATINI              42   1/5    M4049 GSH          17:14   5:45
    2   109 JAY KOLODZINSKI            28   1/10   M1739 EORC         18:03   6:01
    3   345 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI           17   2/10   M1739              18:16   6:06
    4   865 JEFF FOLTS                 58   1/8    M5059 SMAC         19:49   6:37
    5  1668 ROB MORTON                 27   3/10   M1739              19:51   6:37
    6   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   4/10   M1739              19:54   6:38
    7   617 CHARLES VANASSE            45   2/5    M4049              19:56   6:39
    8   840 ALEX SILVERMAN             61   1/5    M6099              19:59   6:40
    9   296 JOE FOIS                   32   5/10   M1739              20:30   6:50
   10   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        55   2/8    M5059 EORC         20:32*  6:51
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER               53   3/8    M5059 EORC         20:37   6:53
   12   355 SPENCER BEAVER             30   6/10   M1739              20:38   6:53
   13   825 SOPHIA HOUSE               15   1/3    F0116              20:43   6:55
   14   416 LEE HASELTINE              48   3/5    M4049              20:48   6:56
   15  1540 RYAN MULLER                16   1/7    M0116              21:02   7:01
   16  1504 MIKE LYNCH                 51   4/8    M5059              21:04   7:02
   17     4 BILL THIBAULT              50   5/8    M5059 EORC         21:16   7:06
   18   433 MARK CHATEL                37   7/10   M1739 EORC         21:44   7:15
   19  1627 CHAD JONES                 15   2/7    M0116              21:56   7:19
   20   484 JOE WYNN                   28   8/10   M1739 EORC         22:00   7:20
   21   823 GEOFFREY HOUSE             45   4/5    M4049              22:03   7:21
   22   807 TYLER STAHL                15   3/7    M0116              22:25   7:29
   23   647 KRISTI RICHARDSON          21   1/3    F1739              22:26   7:29
   24    95 DAVID MILLER               18   9/10   M1739              22:34   7:32
   25  1639 ED CARROLL                 42   5/5    M4049 GSH          22:45   7:35
   26  1676 JIM VERMETTE               55   6/8    M5059              22:53   7:38
   27   841 MICHAEL ENRO               14   4/7    M0116              24:08   8:03
   28    76 STEVE PENNA                51   7/8    M5059 EORC         24:15   8:05
   29    99 DAN LYNES                  64   2/5    M6099 EORC         24:52   8:18
   30  1541 BETH MULLER                43   1/2    F4049              25:01   8:21
   31   215 RAY WENNINGER              58   8/8    M5059 EORC         25:14   8:25
   32  1500 BILLY CARROLL               7   5/7    M0116 GSH          25:23   8:28
   33  1619 JULIE CARROLL               9   2/3    F0116 GSH          25:38   8:33
   34   252 LEA ARCHBALD               53   1/1    F5059              26:03   8:41
   35    25 WALT KOLODZINSKI           64   3/5    M6099 EORC         26:21   8:47
   36  1615 ANNE FRATINI               14   3/3    F0116              26:35   8:52
   37   359 DENNIS BEAVER               8   6/7    M0116              27:12   9:04
   38   360 JASON BEAVER                6   7/7    M0116              27:17   9:06
   39   244 DON GRANT                  65   4/5    M6099 SMAC         27:44   9:15
   40   347 ORION PATENAUDE            18  10/10   M1739              28:05   9:22
   41   980 TONY LUCIA                 69   5/5    M6099 EORC         28:21   9:27
   42    94 KRIS KOZUCH                49   2/2    F4049 EORC         28:38   9:33
   43  1620 DONNA CARROLL              38   2/3    F1739 GSH          30:35  10:12
   44    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             60   1/1    F6099 EORC         30:52  10:18
   45   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            38   3/3    F1739 EORC         31:02  10:21
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News