Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Seacoast Seven

Gloucester, MA, July 21, 2007

[Age Group Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  Fourth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 21, 2007
                  Results by  North Shore Timing Services
           Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: michael.page5@verizon.net
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 Dylan Wykes         343   1/22   M1929 24 M PROVIDENCE   RI   35:03  5:01 
    2 Jeff Howley         336   2/22   M1929 27 M PROVIDENCE   RI   38:55  5:34 
    3 Rich Smith          302   1/26   M3039 37 M ENFIELD      NH   39:53  5:42 
    4 Eric Geenpan        307   3/22   M1929 22 M SHARON       MA   40:21  5:46 
    5 Michael Panis       281   4/22   M1929 25 M BOSTON       MA   41:11  5:53 
    6 Mike Sawyer         209   1/34   M4049 45 M Bellingham   MA   41:48  5:59 
    7 Matthew Curran      333   1/20   M5099 50 M GLOUCESTER   MA   42:14  6:02 
    8 Chris Johnson       332   5/22   M1929 21 M GLOUCESTER   MA   42:18  6:03 
    9 Timothy Short       271   6/22   M1929 26 M Peabody      MA   42:56  6:08 
   10 Francine Darroch    399   1/29   F1929 28 F PROVIDENCE   RI   43:01  6:09 
   11 Geoff Rodriguez     233   1/2    M0118 18 M Lincoln      MA   43:10  6:10 
   12 Crystal Sineath     327   2/29   F1929 26 F BEVERLY      MA   43:21  6:12 
   13 Tim Roache          291   2/26   M3039 39 M NEWMARKET    NH   43:24  6:12 
   14 Michael Telles      334   3/26   M3039 31 M GLOUCESTER   MA   43:34  6:14 
   15 Trisha Stavinoha    238   1/31   f3039 30 F Natick       MA   43:51  6:16 
   16 Thomas Vossen       258   4/26   M3039 33 M Norwood      MA   43:58  6:17 
   17 John Francis        337   2/2    M0118 17 M GLOUCESTER   MA   44:03  6:18 
   18 Karl Sineath        328   7/22   M1929 28 M BEVERLY      MA   44:26  6:21 
   19 Jimmy Fallon        326   2/34   M4049 47 M                   44:28  6:22 
   20 Adrienne Filippazzo 274   3/29   F1929 25 F Rockport     MA   44:30  6:22 
   21 Richa Tomlins       277   3/34   M4049 42 M SALEM        MA   44:33  6:22 
   22 Barry Murray        206   8/22   M1929 29 M Boston       MA   44:48  6:24 
   23 Meghan Doshi        342   4/29   F1929 25 F MEDFORD      MA   45:54  6:34 
   24 Dave Dixon          368   5/26   M3039 37 M ESSEX        MA   46:09  6:36 
   25 Diona Fulton        329   5/29   F1929 27 F SOMERVILLE   MA   46:27  6:39 
   26 Jessica Blake       259   6/29   F1929 29 F Boston       MA   46:30  6:39 
   27 Glenn Diamond       330   2/20   M5099 51 M SALEM        MA   46:36  6:40 
   28 Faisal Butt         354   9/22   M1929 27 M BOSTON       MA   46:41  6:41 
   29 William Keefe       293  10/22   M1929 22 M PEABODY      MA   46:50  6:42 
   30 Rich Tabbut         346   4/34   M4049 48 M BEVERLY      MA   47:15  6:45 
   31 David Geary         177   5/34   M4049 41 M GLOUCESTER   MA   47:34  6:48 
   32 James Walker        239   3/20   M5099 52 M Brockton     MA   47:44  6:50 
   33 Tim Bailey          340   6/34   M4049 49 M OWINGSVILLE  KY   47:58  6:52 
   34 Kevin Littman       386   6/26   M3039 36 M GLOUCESTER   MA   48:23  6:55 
   35 Johannes Hirn       273   7/29   F1929 29 F Brookline    MA   48:38  6:57 
   36 Carrie Goldin       280   8/29   F1929 23 F BOSTON       MA   48:54  7:00 
   37 Brian Meringer      357   7/26   M3039 39 M Belmont      MA   49:08  7:02 
   38 Lawrence Ryan       292   7/34   M4049 43 M SCITUATE     MA   49:49  7:07 
   39 Camille Murphy      250   1/5    F0118 16 F Framingham   MA   50:02  7:09 
   40 Tracy Pequeno       313   2/31   f3039 38 F BOSTON       MA   50:11  7:11 
   41 Jason Telles        379  11/22   M1929 29 M NAHANT       MA   50:16  7:11 
   42 Peter Vadala        390   4/20   M5099 56 M GLOUCESTER   MA   50:18  7:12 
   43 David Kenney        306   8/34   M4049 44 M WAKEFIELD    MA   50:43  7:15 
   44 Tim Cummings        268  12/22   M1929 26 M Burlington   MA   51:18  7:20 
   45 Robyn Pekkala       242   3/31   f3039 34 F Telluride    CO   51:21  7:21 
   46 Bill Callahan       382   9/34   M4049 49 M ROCKPORT     MA   51:43  7:24 
   47 Steve Cooper        308  10/34   M4049 44 M GLOUCESTER   MA   51:49  7:25 
   48 Alex Chou           231   8/26   M3039 32 M Somerville   MA   52:04  7:27 
   49 Dean Malerba        282   9/26   M3039 36 M LYNNFIELD    MA   52:29  7:30 
   50 Tim Crowley         269  11/34   M4049 40 M Uxbridge     MA   52:34  7:31 



                                                                      Page 2
                  Fourth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 21, 2007
                  Results by  North Shore Timing Services
           Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: michael.page5@verizon.net
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
   51 David Rein          298   5/20   M5099 58 M BEVERLY      MA   52:55  7:34 
   52 Marshall Rowe       324  12/34   M4049 42 M LOOKOUT MOUN GA   53:08  7:36 
   53 Mike Soucy          227  10/26   M3039 35 M Essex        MA   53:10  7:36 
   54 Bob Levkulik        315  13/34   M4049 46 M REHOBOTH     MA   53:23  7:38 
   55 Jim Sargent         300  11/26   M3039 39 M GLOUCESTER   MA   53:53  7:42 
   56 Muffy White         237   4/31   f3039 34 F Gloucester   MA   53:54  7:42 
   57 David Smelser       388  14/34   M4049 40 M                   54:14  7:45 
   58 Margaret Banker     376   5/31   f3039 34 F BEVERLY      MA   54:23  7:47 
   59 Mark Florenz        358  13/22   M1929 29 M BOSTON       MA   54:30  7:48 
   60 Keith Kuykendall    181  15/34   M4049 45 M Chicago      IL   54:47  7:50 
   61 Kirsten Sasaki      251   9/29   F1929 26 F Boston       MA   55:03  7:52 
   62 Conor Smith         252  14/22   M1929 25 M Boston       MA   55:04  7:52 
   63 Nicolas Dulac       366  15/22   M1929 29 M Brookline    MA   55:16  7:54 
   64 Stephen Touchette   262   6/20   M5099 52 M Salem        MA   55:21  7:55 
   65 Leanna Godfrey      288   2/5    F0118 18 F FRANKLIN     MA   55:35  7:57 
   66 David Harrington    352  16/34   M4049 48 M Alpharetta   GA   55:38  7:57 
   67 Phil Joycey         179  17/34   M4049 48 M                   56:02  8:01 
   68 Geronimo Horsefeate 389   7/20   M5099 58 M IPSWICH      MA   56:03  8:01 
   69 Sharon Seabury      380   6/31   f3039 39 F                   56:18  8:03 
   70 Barry Jones         186   8/20   M5099 51 M Walpole      MA   56:25  8:04 
   71 Matthew Preston     297  12/26   M3039 34 M ANDOVER      MA   56:28  8:04 
   72 Ann Comer-Woods     219   1/12   F4049 42 F West Roxbury MA   56:39  8:06 
   73 Mark Hankel         381  18/34   M4049 45 M PLAISTOW     NH   56:54  8:08 
   74 Billy Shea          378   9/20   M5099 56 M DANVERS      MA   56:57  8:09 
   75 Matthew Cloyd       241  16/22   M1929 23 M Beverly      MA   57:02  8:09 
   76 Benjamin Snitkoff   240  17/22   M1929 23 M Roxbury      MA   57:07  8:10 
   77 Michael Murphy      392  13/26   M3039 34 M BEVERLY      MA   57:18  8:12 
   78 Allen Downey        216  19/34   M4049 40 M Needham      MA   57:24  8:12 
   79 Peter VonZweck      350  20/34   M4049 47 M BEVERLY      MA   57:28  8:13 
   80 Elizabeth Touchette 260  10/29   F1929 24 F Salem        MA   57:33  8:14 
   81 Deb Touchette       261   1/9    F5099 51 F Salem        MA   57:34  8:14 
   82 Chris Tecce         335  21/34   M4049 45 M Newton       MA   57:48  8:16 
   83 Chris Tripler       375  14/26   M3039 39 M BEVERLY      MA   57:49  8:16 
   84 Brenda Morris       283   2/12   F4049 40 F WORCESTER    MA   57:51  8:16 
   85 Allen Froggatt      221  10/20   M5099 53 M Beverly      MA   58:12  8:19 
   86 Michael Macneil     322  22/34   M4049 47 M MELROSE      MA   58:16  8:20 
   87 Wendy Cegielski     339   7/31   f3039 31 F OWINGSVILLE  KY   58:21  8:21 
   88 Alison Findon       301   8/31   f3039 36 F ENFIELD      NH   58:33  8:22 
   89 Annette Dion        362   3/12   F4049 44 F GLOUCESTER   MA   58:46  8:24 
   90 Kathy Menesale      220   2/9    F5099 51 F Beverly      MA   58:48  8:24 
   91 Christopher Ely     207  23/34   M4049 44 M West Palm Be FL   59:04  8:27 
   92 Anastasia Rivard    341   3/5    F0118 17 F BEVERLY      MA   59:24  8:30 
   93 Tom Wester          367  18/22   M1929 25 M BOSTON       MA   59:41  8:32 
   94 Sheri Barrett       387   9/31   f3039 34 F SAUGUS       MA   59:49  8:33 
   95 Edward Manchur      202  11/20   M5099 51 M Middleton    MA   59:50  8:33 
   96 Lisa Hodge          372   4/12   F4049 46 F WILMINGTON   MA   59:55  8:34 
   97 Hyunjoo Lee         353  10/31   f3039 31 F BOSTON       MA   59:55  8:34 
   98 Krissy Nowell       394  11/29   F1929 29 F STONEHAM     MA   59:59  8:35 
   99 Annalisa Dipalma    400  11/31   f3039 35 F SWAMPSCOTT   MA 1:00:13  8:37 
  100 Alyssa Bouffard     243  12/29   F1929 20 F Hopkinton    MA 1:00:23  8:38 



                                                                      Page 3
                  Fourth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 21, 2007
                  Results by  North Shore Timing Services
           Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: michael.page5@verizon.net
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  101 Aria McElhenny      255  12/31   f3039 34 F Gloucester   MA 1:00:25  8:38 
  102 Tara Gurry          266   5/12   F4049 40 F Newburyport  MA 1:00:36  8:40 
  103 Jesse Mermeil       247  13/29   F1929 27 F Brookline    MA 1:00:37  8:40 
  104 Becky Snyder        395  13/31   f3039 30 F                 1:00:54  8:42 
  105 Jacqueline Washburn 236                   F Salem        MA 1:01:13  8:45 
  106 Christopher Mills   185  24/34   M4049 45 M Wenham       MA 1:01:23  8:47 
  107 Marty Donnelly      345  25/34   M4049 43 M GLOUCESTER   MA 1:01:26  8:47 
  108 Alicia Harrington   351   6/12   F4049 44 F Alpharetta   GA 1:01:34  8:48 
  109 Monique Bourassa    180   3/9    F5099 51 F                 1:01:40  8:49 
  110 Jennifer Arthur     347  14/31   f3039 38 F ANDOVER      MA 1:01:42  8:49 
  111 William Cauley      398  15/26   M3039 37 M BARRINGTON   RI 1:01:50  8:50 
  112 Larry Hanson        377  12/20   M5099 53 M HAVERHILL    MA 1:02:02  8:52 
  113 Vince Azzara        244  26/34   M4049 42 M Winchester   MA 1:02:07  8:53 
  114 JoEllen Falk        176  15/31   f3039 32 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:02:32  8:56 
  115 Beth O'Grady        235   7/12   F4049 47 F Salem        MA 1:02:34  8:57 
  116 James Marcotte      249  19/22   M1929 25 M Chelmsford   MA 1:02:35  8:57 
  117 Yas Saotome         318  27/34   M4049 48 M Brookline    MA 1:02:42  8:58 
  118 Eileen Dunn         229  14/29   F1929 25 F Somerville   MA 1:03:10  9:02 
  119 Alona Zaitzeff      359  15/29   F1929 28 F BOSTON       MA 1:03:12  9:02 
  120 Charles Evans       178  13/20   M5099 50 M SAINT PETERS FL 1:03:18  9:03 
  121 Meg Cullings        276   8/12   F4049 40 F YORK BEACH   ME 1:03:24  9:04 
  122 Jonathan Good       348  28/34   M4049 46 M GLOUCESTER   MA 1:03:30  9:05 
  123 Tom Cross           384  29/34   M4049 40 M GRANITEVILLE MA 1:03:51  9:08 
  124 Glen Doulette       230  30/34   M4049 40 M Deerfield    MA 1:04:01  9:09 
  125 Kelly Droney        275  16/29   F1929 26 F Wellesley    MA 1:04:25  9:13 
  126 Laura Padolsky      212  17/29   F1929 21 F Revere       MA 1:04:36  9:14 
  127 Amy Kostka          290  16/31   f3039 37 F ROCKPORT     MA 1:04:37  9:14 
  128 Steve Galante       393  20/22   M1929 29 M PEABODY      MA 1:04:39  9:15 
  129 Mike Gervais        325  31/34   M4049 49 M                 1:04:47  9:16 
  130 Jennifer Almeida    194  17/31   f3039 31 F Norwood      MA 1:04:52  9:16 
  131 Elisabeth Mitchell  210  18/29   F1929 22 F Lynnfield    MA 1:04:55  9:17 
  132 Edmar Upite         349  16/26   M3039 35 M GEORGETOWN   MA 1:05:06  9:18 
  133 Jen Minotti         365  18/31   f3039 38 F SOMERVILLE   MA 1:05:09  9:19 
  134 Tod Minotti         363  17/26   M3039 38 M                 1:05:10  9:19 
  135 Ken Skier           374  14/20   M5099 53 M Lexington    MA 1:05:22  9:21 
  136 Brennden McGeehan   279  18/26   M3039 37 M FRAMINGHAM   MA 1:05:25  9:21 
  137 Melissa Lehman      226   4/5    F0118 18 F Lexington    MA 1:05:34  9:22 
  138 Stephanie Walt      228  19/29   F1929 25 F Boston       MA 1:05:37  9:23 
  139 Paula Uscilla       225  20/29   F1929 29 F Weymouth     MA 1:05:46  9:24 
  140 Michael Cushing     215  19/26   M3039 30 M Quincy       MA 1:05:54  9:25 
  141 Hether Pumphrey     232  21/29   F1929 28 F Boston       MA 1:06:02  9:26 
  142 Joseph Hannon       200  20/26   M3039 31 M Quincy       MA 1:06:09  9:27 
  143 Martin Ouimet       364  21/26   M3039 32 M SOMERVILLE   MA 1:06:12  9:28 
  144 Michec Duranceau    361  22/26   M3039 32 M                 1:06:13  9:28 
  145 Babrielle Coulorbe  360  22/29   F1929 25 F                 1:06:13  9:28 
  146 Veronica Sanz       272  19/31   f3039 32 F Brookline    MA 1:06:35  9:31 
  147 Anita Robboy        314   4/9    F5099 61 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:06:56  9:34 
  148 Tara Wallace        183  23/29   F1929 29 F Newton       MA 1:07:04  9:35 
  149 Heidi Johnson       254  20/31   f3039 37 F Medford      MA 1:07:11  9:36 
  150 Kerry Cannon        195  21/31   f3039 33 F South Boston MA 1:07:24  9:38 



                                                                      Page 4
                  Fourth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 21, 2007
                  Results by  North Shore Timing Services
           Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: michael.page5@verizon.net
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  151 Kelly Whalen        217  22/31   f3039 34 F Groveland    MA 1:07:26  9:38 
  152 Barbara Zack        253   5/9    F5099 59 F Lexington    MA 1:07:29  9:39 
  153 Matthew Knox        196  23/26   M3039 33 M Jamaica Plai MA 1:07:38  9:40 
  154 Mark Krangle        316  24/26   M3039 32 M WILMINGTON   MA 1:07:40  9:40 
  155 Jessica Rose        256  24/29   F1929 25 F West Palm Be FL 1:08:04  9:44 
  156 Karen Merchant      397  23/31   f3039 30 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:08:13  9:45 
  157 Margery Champy      248  24/31   f3039 34 F Somerville   MA 1:08:44  9:50 
  158 Edward Champy       208  32/34   M4049 41 M Somerville   MA 1:08:45  9:50 
  159 Erin Greel          222  25/29   F1929 21 F Rockport     MA 1:08:47  9:50 
  160 Mark Rees           391  15/20   M5099 51 M NORTH ANDOVE MA 1:08:54  9:51 
  161 Tom Trumbull        383  16/20   M5099 50 M                 1:08:58  9:52 
  162 Richard Hughes      224  17/20   M5099 52 M Chelmsford   MA 1:09:15  9:54 
  163 Elizabeth Hughes    223   5/5    F0118 15 F Chelmsford   MA 1:09:18  9:54 
  164 Rebecca Ledig       267  25/31   f3039 32 F Cambridge    MA 1:09:33  9:57 
  165 Tammy Moschella     193   9/12   F4049 42 F Peabody      MA 1:10:33 10:05 
  166 Desi Murphy         385  21/22   M1929 22 M BEVERLY      MA 1:10:39 10:06 
  167 Tara Murphy         338  26/29   F1929 23 F BEVERLY      MA 1:10:41 10:06 
  168 Lester Friedberg    197  18/20   M5099 63 M Peabody      MA 1:10:42 10:06 
  169 Kevin Counihan      182  33/34   M4049 46 M Beverly      MA 1:11:13 10:11 
  170 James Bettini       264  22/22   M1929 29 M Somerville   MA 1:11:47 10:16 
  171 Lisa Campbell       214  26/31   f3039 37 F Milford      MA 1:11:59 10:17 
  172 Rick Collette       370  19/20   M5099 56 M WAKEFIELD    MA 1:12:04 10:18 
  173 Richard Sutherland  312  34/34   M4049 48 M GLOUCESTER   MA 1:12:12 10:19 
  174 Johannah Murphy     296  27/29   F1929 20 F FRAMINGHAM   MA 1:12:27 10:21 
  175 Meg Michaels        371   6/9    F5099 52 F WAKEFIELD    MA 1:12:43 10:24 
  176 Eleanne Roosenburg  319  10/12   F4049 46 F ACTON        MA 1:12:58 10:26 
  177 Cindy Diamond       331   7/9    F5099 50 F SALEM        MA 1:13:04 10:27 
  178 Johnathon Myerov    211  25/26   M3039 37 M Westford     MA 1:13:22 10:29 
  179 Amy Phillips        188  27/31   f3039 30 F Marblehead   MA 1:13:36 10:31 
  180 Lauren Leveen       317  28/31   f3039 39 F WAKEFIELD    MA 1:13:42 10:32 
  181 Maria Desantis      323  29/31   f3039 38 F WAKEFIELD    MA 1:13:45 10:33 
  182 Cynthia Hendrickson 396   8/9    F5099 52 F                 1:13:54 10:34 
  183 Sharon McKenna      369  11/12   F4049 49 F WAKEFIELD    MA 1:13:55 10:34 
  184 Casey Mancz-Murph   373  28/29   F1929 23 F                 1:15:01 10:43 
  185 Lavrie Bishop       356  30/31   f3039 39 F                 1:15:06 10:44 
  186 Elizabeth Sargent   299  31/31   f3039 30 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:15:43 10:49 
  187 Nicholas Varacalli  234  26/26   M3039 33 M Cambridge    MA 1:17:09 11:02 
  188 Sharon Besso        191   9/9    F5099 52 F Lyme         NH 1:17:36 11:06 
  189 Joseph Duggan       190  20/20   M5099 56 M Quechee      VT 1:17:37 11:06 
  190 Judi Haviland       187  12/12   F4049 40 F White River  VT 1:18:24 11:12 
  191 Christen Smith      257  29/29   F1929 24 F Brookline    MA 1:20:34 11:31 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News