Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Harvard - Northeastern Track Meet

Cambridge, MA, January 6, 2007

Meet Results & Team Scores

MTFOA

Licensed to Harvard University                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Harvard - Northeastern - 1/6/2007                       
                         Gordon Track & Tennis Center                          
                              Harvard University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry, Shanae             07 Northeastern              7.62     5  
  2 Walker, Consandria        10 Northeastern              7.67     3  
  3 Mirabal, Danielle         08 Harvard                   7.88     1  
  4 Holder, Celeste           10 Northeastern              7.95  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry, Shanae             07 Northeastern             25.58     5  
  2 Holder, Celeste           10 Northeastern             26.35     3  
  3 Hull, Michelle            08 Harvard                  27.64     1  
  4 Cronin, Erin              09 Harvard                  27.74  
  5 Pritchett, Allyson        07 Harvard                  27.82  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Brittanie       10 Northeastern           5:19.08     5  
  2 Walker, Lauren            08 Harvard                5:19.28     3  
  3 Montdforte, Tricia           Northeastern           5:41.73     1  
  4 Abramson, Tiffany         08 Harvard                5:59.56  
 
Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, DaviAnn            08 Northeastern             58.58     5  
  2 Gibney, Amber             09 Northeastern             59.33     3  
  3 Hull, Michelle            08 Harvard                1:00.55     1  
  4 Okuji, Kelli              10 Harvard                1:01.19  
  5 Malone, Kathleen          09 Northeastern           1:05.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard, Erin             07 Northeastern           2:21.16     5  
  2 Leitold, Veronika         08 Harvard                2:26.50     3  
  3 McCoskey, Laura           08 Northeastern           2:28.51     1  
  4 LeBuffe, Kelsey           10 Harvard                2:30.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourne, Sarah             08 Harvard               10:36.66     5  
  2 Gagnon, Kristie           08 Northeastern          10:44.32     3  
  3 Carlson, Stacy            10 Harvard               10:44.37     1  
  4 Irvine, Leslie            07 Harvard               10:59.47  
  5 Driscoll, Emily           09 Northeastern          11:15.90  
  6 Riecke, Erica                Northeastern          11:15.90  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Aquila          07 Northeastern              8.80     5  
  2 Flahive, Shannon          09 Harvard                   8.94     3  
  3 Nicholas, Melanie         08 Northeastern              9.87     1  
  4 Smith, Brittan            09 Harvard                   9.96  
  5 Kuschner, Alex            10 Harvard                  10.40  
  6 Angilly, Mary             10 Northeastern             11.01  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northeastern University  'A'                        4:17.38     5  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northeastern University  'A'                       10:04.45     5  
  2 Harvard University  'A'                            10:23.36  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Becky        09 Harvard                  1.79m     5  
  2 Ripple, Kirsten           09 Northeastern             1.60m     3  
  3 Mirabal, Danielle         08 Harvard                  1.55m     1  
  4 Rowe, Nancy               09 Northeastern            J1.55m  
  4 Govatsos, Andrea          10 Northeastern            J1.55m  
  6 Richmond, Katherine       10 Northeastern             1.40m  
  7 Kuschner, Alex            10 Harvard                  1.25m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blattler, Clara           08 Harvard                  3.65m     5  
  2 Kalinowski, Olivia        09 Northeastern             3.50m     3  
  3 Stanton, Sally            08 Harvard                  3.20m     1  
  4 Lucier, Jessica           10 Harvard                 J3.20m  
  5 Tomas, Jitka              08 Harvard                 J3.20m  
  6 Samuels, Dara             09 Northeastern             3.05m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holder, Celeste           10 Northeastern             5.53m     5  
  2 Walker, Consandria        10 Northeastern             5.43m     3  
  3 Smith, Brittan            09 Harvard                  5.25m     1  
  4 Williams, Aquila          07 Northeastern             5.13m  
  5 Mirabal, Danielle         08 Harvard                  4.81m  
  6 Roscus, Lauren            10 Northeastern             4.78m  
  7 Reidy, Elissa             09 Harvard                  4.68m  
  8 Angilly, Mary             10 Northeastern             4.37m  
  9 Kuschner, Alex            10 Harvard                  3.81m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Consandria        10 Northeastern            11.02m     5  
  2 Reidy, Elissa             09 Harvard                 10.62m     3  
  3 Roscus, Lauren            10 Northeastern            10.54m     1  
  4 Gordon, Laura             09 Harvard                  9.85m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northover, Zara           07 Northeastern            15.69m     5  
  2 Favermann, Evan           09 Harvard                 10.33m     3  
  3 Sorensen, Colleen         10 Northeastern             9.70m     1  
  4 Rowe, Nancy               09 Northeastern             9.45m  
  5 McCoy, Megan              09 Northeastern             8.49m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northover, Zara           07 Northeastern            16.90m     5  
  2 Boyle, Maureen            08 Harvard                 15.28m     3  
  3 Sorensen, Colleen         10 Northeastern            12.34m     1  
  4 Sylvester, Jillian        08 Harvard                 11.57m  
  5 McCoy, Megan              09 Northeastern            11.14m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jonathan         08 Northeastern              7.12     5  
  2 Ibrahim, Abu              10 Northeastern              7.36     3  
  3 Stefanek, Konrad          10 Northeastern              7.39     1  
  4 Infinger, Graham          09 Harvard                   7.54  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tirella, Christian        07 Northeastern             23.09     5  
  2 Jones, Derek              09 Harvard                  23.21     3  
  3 Ibrahim, Abu              10 Northeastern             23.38     1  
 -- Watkins, Jonathan         08 Northeastern               DNF  
 -- Stefanek, Konrad          10 Northeastern               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Sean             07 Harvard                4:20.78     5  
  2 Holmquest, Brian          08 Harvard                4:24.26     3  
  3 Mullen, Peter             07 Harvard                4:27.15     1  
  4 Brown, Tom                08 Northeastern           4:34.32  
  5 Millings, Ryan            10 Northeastern           4:36.87  
 
Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tirella, Christian        07 Northeastern             50.25   1    5  
  2 Jones, Derek              09 Harvard                  50.60   1    3  
  3 Hall, Jonathan            10 Northeastern             50.80   1    1  
  4 Grinstead, Justin         10 Harvard                  50.92   1 
  5 Kulakowski, George        10 Harvard                  50.93   2 
  6 Wernerfelt, Nils          09 Harvard                  51.52   2 
  7 Eggers, George            10 Harvard                  52.50   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wofsy, Jon                08 Harvard                1:05.98     5  
  2 Dalton, Conrad            07 Northeastern           1:06.19     3  
 -- Fernandez, Jose           07 Northeastern               DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Christopher        08 Harvard                2:00.07     5  
  2 Lu, Haibo                 08 Harvard                2:01.34     3  
  3 Vinton, Christian         07 Northeastern           2:09.95     1  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galebach, Tim             07 Harvard                2:29.78     5  
  2 Kenney, Robert            10 Harvard                2:33.61     3  
  3 Chan, Tim                 07 Northeastern           2:34.69     1  
  4 Kennedy, Brian            09 Northeastern           2:36.48  
  5 Barrett, Sean             07 Harvard                2:40.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullen, Peter             07 Harvard                8:49.72     5  
  2 Gutierrez, Ben            10 Harvard                8:52.55     3  
  3 Holmquest, Brian          08 Harvard                8:56.18     1  
  4 Chester, Stephen          10 Harvard                9:30.56  
  5 Brunelli, Bryan              Northeastern           9:49.10  
  6 Fendorak, Ricky           09 Northeastern           9:50.98  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherman, Jack             08 Northeastern              8.88     5  
  2 Kowalski, Matt            07 Northeastern              9.39     3  
  3 Davidian, William         07 Northeastern             10.55     1  
  4 Williams, Jason           08 Northeastern             12.22  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northeastern University  'A'                        3:44.13     5  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard University  'A'                             8:16.05     5  
  2 Northeastern University  'A'                        8:30.33  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Li, Adrian                10 Northeastern             2.06m     5  
  2 Bowen, Matt               10 Northeastern             1.86m     3  
  3 Kowalski, Matt            07 Northeastern             1.76m     0.5
  3 Brito, Jonathan           10 Harvard                  1.76m     0.5
  5 Davidian, William         07 Northeastern            J1.76m  
 -- Williams, Jason           08 Northeastern                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thull, Jordan             10 Northeastern             5.00m     5  
  2 Anderson, Daniel          09 Northeastern             4.40m     3  
  3 Wong, Andrew                 Harvard                 J4.40m     1  
  4 Bartlett, Sean            10 Northeastern             3.95m  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trembley, Alex            10 Harvard                  6.60m     5  
  2 Watkins, Jonathan         08 Northeastern             6.15m     3  
  3 Sherman, Jack             08 Northeastern             5.94m     1  
  4 Davidian, William         07 Northeastern             5.72m  
  5 Williams, Jason           08 Northeastern             5.64m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trembley, Alex            10 Harvard                 12.71m     5  
  2 Kowalski, Matt            07 Northeastern            12.08m     3  
  3 Wong, Andrew                 Harvard                 11.86m     1  
  4 Bartlett, Sean            10 Northeastern             9.49m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate              09 Northeastern            16.99m     5  
  2 Alli, Semiu               07 Northeastern            14.81m     3  
  3 Bettina, Andy             08 Northeastern            14.64m     1  
  4 Brady, Jack               10 Harvard                 14.40m  
  5 Obrecht, Alex             08 Harvard                 13.87m  
  6 Page, Michael             10 Northeastern            13.77m  
  7 Faboyede, Namidele        08 Northeastern            12.39m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Namidele        08 Northeastern            17.08m     5  
  2 Ayers, Christian          07 Harvard                 15.52m     3  
  3 Irani, Neville            09 Harvard                 14.59m     1  
  4 Niemczak, Matt            07 Harvard                 14.47m  
  5 Hunter, Nate              09 Northeastern            13.29m  
  6 Halpern, Anthony          07 Northeastern            12.71m  
  7 Brady, Jack               10 Harvard                 11.48m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern University     87        2) Harvard University         40   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern University     77.50     2) Harvard University         66.50



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News