Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - East

Northbridge, MA, January 3, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances ]

Meet Results & Team Scores



Southern Worcester County League - Organizational Lic Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                       SWCL East Division Meet #1
                                          Results - duals 1-3
  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.30  1/12/2002   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   193 Mara Kralian        JR Grafton H.S.              6.30#  3
    2   226 Sarah Rafferty      JR Uxbridge H.S.             6.70   1
    3   144 Caitlin Miller      SR Northbridge H.S.          6.90   5
    3   633 Noelle Richard      So Oxford H.S.               6.90   3
    3   141 Meghan Gosselin     SO Northbridge H.S.          6.90   5
    6   201 Jackie O'Brien      FR Grafton H.S.              7.00   3
    7   194 Kylie Kuck          JR Grafton H.S.              7.10   4
    7   146 Erin Phillips       SO Northbridge H.S.          7.10   6
    9   217 Jaimee Doucette     SR Uxbridge H.S.             7.20   2
    9   311 Paige Heckman        7 Millbury H.S.             7.20   5
    9   185 Jordan Dauphinais   SO Grafton H.S.              7.20   4
   12   227 Juliann Reardon     SR Uxbridge H.S.             7.30   1
   12   716 Devon Quigley       JR Oxford H.S.               7.30   4
   14   374 Elizabeth DiBuono   FR Auburn H.S.               7.40   2
   14   390 Laura Pellerin      SO Auburn H.S.               7.40   2
   14   150 Kaitlin Smith       SO Northbridge H.S.          7.40   6
   14   630 Alison Laforce      Fr Oxford H.S.               7.40   4
   18   315 Rachel Kelosis       8 Millbury H.S.             7.50   5
   19   378 Tumelo Graveline    FR Auburn H.S.               7.70   1
   20   301 Holly Ekstrom       SO Millbury H.S.             7.80   6
   20   384 Ashley Hynes        SO Auburn H.S.               7.80   1
   20   333 Katya Tuffs         FR Millbury H.S.             7.80   6
   23   218 Rachel Drywa        SO Uxbridge H.S.             8.10   2
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   187 Jess Felbaum        SR Grafton H.S.             44.80   4
    2   193 Mara Kralian        JR Grafton H.S.             44.90   4
    3   375 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SR Auburn H.S.              45.50   1
    4   153 Leah Walczak        JR Northbridge H.S.         46.60   6
    5   144 Caitlin Miller      SR Northbridge H.S.         46.80   6
    6   197 Jayme Mask          SO Grafton H.S.             47.20   5
    7   633 Noelle Richard      So Oxford H.S.              47.40   4
    8   226 Sarah Rafferty      JR Uxbridge H.S.            47.50   1
    9   391 Lauren Racine       FR Auburn H.S.              48.50   3
   10   146 Erin Phillips       SO Northbridge H.S.         50.20   7
   11   298 Stephanie Crain     SR Millbury H.S.            50.40   6
   12   396 Veronica Williams   FR Auburn H.S.              51.20   3
   13   210 Samantha Toscano    FR Grafton H.S.             51.40   5
   14   311 Paige Heckman        7 Millbury H.S.            51.70   6
   15   373 Amanda Braconnier   FR Auburn H.S.              51.80   3
   16   628 Chelsea Bengtson    Jr Oxford H.S.              52.30   4
   17   227 Juliann Reardon     SR Uxbridge H.S.            52.40   1
   17   150 Kaitlin Smith       SO Northbridge H.S.         52.40   7
   19   392 Kate Robitaille     SO Auburn H.S.              53.40   1
   20   179 Katie Annis         FR Grafton H.S.             53.90   5
   21   152 Julia Switzer       FR Northbridge H.S.         54.40   8
   22   382 Colleen Hussey      FR Auburn H.S.              55.00   2
   23   204 Alison Read         FR Grafton H.S.             55.80   5
   24   315 Rachel Kelosis       8 Millbury H.S.            55.90   7
   24   139 Susan Emmerling     SO Northbridge H.S.         55.90   8
   26   327 Jamie Pelchat        7 Millbury H.S.            57.20   7
   27   332 Amber Setaro         8 Millbury H.S.            58.10   8
   28   291 Lindsey Beauregard  SO Millbury H.S.          1:00.20   8
   29   230 Melissa Whittaker   FR Uxbridge H.S.          1:02.40   2
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:51.19  2/1/2006    Cria Picco, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   207 Samantha Sheehan    SR Grafton H.S.           6:01.20
    2   383 Lucero Hyatt        JR Auburn H.S.            6:06.90
    3   219 Jessica Eidinger    SR Uxbridge H.S.          6:16.70
    4   632 Christine Lesieur   Jr Oxford H.S.            6:22.90
    5   292 Kayla Berube        SR Millbury H.S.          6:29.20
    6   310 Cassie Heckman       8 Millbury H.S.          6:30.10
    7   334 Rachel Wall         JR Millbury H.S.          6:38.60
    8   324 Danielle Mitchell   SO Millbury H.S.          6:46.10
    9   195 Kayla Leonardi      SO Grafton H.S.           6:52.00
   10   212 Ashli Alberta       SR Uxbridge H.S.          6:58.30
   11   200 Meghan Mulvey       JR Grafton H.S.           7:04.70
   12   295 Rachel Buffone      SO Millbury H.S.          7:08.20
   13   137 Ashley Choiniere    FR Northbridge H.S.       7:18.60
   14   224 Abby LaFrance       SR Uxbridge H.S.          7:21.90
   15   189 Brenna Haynes       JR Grafton H.S.           7:30.40
   16   394 Meme Tran           SO Auburn H.S.            8:00.00
   17   294 Sondra Briddon       8 Millbury H.S.          8:05.50
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:33.38  2/1/2006    Lucero Hyatt, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   293 Jenna Kay Boucher   SR Millbury H.S.         14:06.20
    2   334 Rachel Wall         JR Millbury H.S.         14:06.60
    3   213 Samantha Cogliandr  FR Uxbridge H.S.         14:47.80
    4   302 Lacey Estaphan       7 Millbury H.S.         14:51.30
    5   330 Audrey Schmidt       7 Millbury H.S.         14:53.50
    6   212 Ashli Alberta       SR Uxbridge H.S.         14:56.60
    7   190 Mairead Helmes      JR Grafton H.S.          15:09.70
    8   224 Abby LaFrance       SR Uxbridge H.S.         15:10.00
    9   379 Vera Grek           FR Auburn H.S.           15:30.70
   10   186 Laura Ekross        FR Grafton H.S.          15:33.30
   11   140 Meagan Fleming      FR Northbridge H.S.      16:10.40
   12   180 Tasha Bousquet      SO Grafton H.S.          18:03.30
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   292 Kayla Berube        SR Millbury H.S.          1:57.80
    2   383 Lucero Hyatt        JR Auburn H.S.            1:59.70
    3   215 Samantha Copland    FR Uxbridge H.S.          2:00.80
    4   395 Vanessa Ward        SR Auburn H.S.            2:01.40
    5   177 Emily Anderson      FR Grafton H.S.           2:03.40
    6   136 Samantha Andrikowi  SR Northbridge H.S.       2:03.90
    7   203 Vanessa Osborn      FR Grafton H.S.           2:06.60
    8   191 Lindsey Jones       SO Grafton H.S.           2:07.30
    9   208 Julia Simonelli     JR Grafton H.S.           2:07.60
   10   199 Meredith Mikkola    FR Grafton H.S.           2:10.50
   11   154 Nicole Webb         SO Northbridge H.S.       2:11.20
   12   376 Tabatha Ferrera     FR Auburn H.S.            2:12.40
   12   223 Kymberly Kerr       FR Uxbridge H.S.          2:12.40
   14   631 Victoria Lenihan    So Oxford H.S.            2:15.80
   15   149 Mary Rutana         SO Northbridge H.S.       2:17.80
   16   297 Laura Chapman       FR Millbury H.S.          2:17.90
   17   371 Shaylynn Beaudoin   FR Auburn H.S.            2:23.70
   18   380 Jennifer Hastings   FR Auburn H.S.            2:40.20
   19   294 Sondra Briddon       8 Millbury H.S.          2:51.60
   20   326 Kayla Ojerholm       7 Millbury H.S.          2:51.70
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   293 Jenna Kay Boucher   SR Millbury H.S.          3:29.70
    2   207 Samantha Sheehan    SR Grafton H.S.           3:33.30
    3   219 Jessica Eidinger    SR Uxbridge H.S.          3:34.60
    4   632 Christine Lesieur   Jr Oxford H.S.            3:42.10
    5   310 Cassie Heckman       8 Millbury H.S.          3:48.70
    6   387 Lan Kha             SO Auburn H.S.            3:52.50
    7   393 Jaclyn Ross         FR Auburn H.S.            3:54.30
    8   330 Audrey Schmidt       7 Millbury H.S.          3:55.90
    9   200 Meghan Mulvey       JR Grafton H.S.           3:57.90
   10   209 Alyssa Smith        SO Grafton H.S.           3:58.20
   11   206 Melissa Rynning     FR Grafton H.S.           3:59.90
   12   372 Jess Belsito        FR Auburn H.S.            4:01.80
   13   229 Nicole White        FR Uxbridge H.S.          4:10.60
   14   305 Gina Forleo          8 Millbury H.S.          4:17.10
   15   140 Meagan Fleming      FR Northbridge H.S.       4:21.10
   16   189 Brenna Haynes       JR Grafton H.S.           4:25.90
   17   137 Ashley Choiniere    FR Northbridge H.S.       4:28.80
   18   192 Tara Kelly          SO Grafton H.S.           4:31.70
   19   319 Chelsea McCarthy     7 Millbury H.S.          4:55.00
  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles 
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.20  12/20/2006  Julie Almstrom, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   370 Julie Almstrom      SR Auburn H.S.               7.80   1
    2   298 Stephanie Crain     SR Millbury H.S.             8.10   4
    3   322 Chritsina Merulla   SR Millbury H.S.             8.40   4
    4   395 Vanessa Ward        SR Auburn H.S.               8.60   1
    5   178 Gretchen Anderson   JR Grafton H.S.              8.70   3
    6   151 Lauri Susienka      SR Northbridge H.S.          8.80   4
    7   217 Jaimee Doucette     SR Uxbridge H.S.             8.90   1
    8   182 Jess Bylin          JR Grafton H.S.              9.00   3
    9   143 Natalie Marchi      JR Northbridge H.S.          9.10   5
    9   629 Emily Caffelle      Sr Oxford H.S.               9.10   3
   11   177 Emily Anderson      FR Grafton H.S.              9.30   6
   12   297 Laura Chapman       FR Millbury H.S.             9.40   5
   12   147 Kathryn Polucha     JR Northbridge H.S.          9.40   4
   14   389 Sarah Loach         SO Auburn H.S.               9.50   2
   15   145 Allison Ohman       JR Northbridge H.S.          9.70   5
   16   314 Nancy Luu           FR Millbury H.S.             9.80   6
   17   325 Rebecca Moroski      7 Millbury H.S.            10.20   5
   17   296 Kristin Bullet       7 Millbury H.S.            10.20   6
   19   231 Sarah Zeis          FR Uxbridge H.S.            10.30   1
   20   216 Erica DiCrescentis  SR Uxbridge H.S.            10.40   2
   21   228 Laura Sarrasin      FR Uxbridge H.S.            10.60   2
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.40  1/18/2006   , Grafton
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Auburn H.S.                                         4:43.60
    2 Grafton H.S.                                        4:44.40
    3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       5:00.80
    4 Northbridge H.S.                                    5:02.70
    5 Millbury H.S.                                       5:06.80
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   322 Chritsina Merulla   SR Millbury H.S.          5-00.00
    2   178 Gretchen Anderson   JR Grafton H.S.           4-10.00
    2   153 Leah Walczak        JR Northbridge H.S.       4-10.00
    4   298 Stephanie Crain     SR Millbury H.S.          4-08.00
    5   136 Samantha Andrikowi  SR Northbridge H.S.      J4-08.00
    6   228 Laura Sarrasin      FR Uxbridge H.S.          4-06.00
    7   395 Vanessa Ward        SR Auburn H.S.           J4-06.00
    8   304 Deanna Flaherty     SR Millbury H.S.         J4-06.00
    8   216 Erica DiCrescentis  SR Uxbridge H.S.         J4-06.00
    8   219 Jessica Eidinger    SR Uxbridge H.S.         J4-06.00
   11   197 Jayme Mask          SO Grafton H.S.          J4-06.00
   12   231 Sarah Zeis          FR Uxbridge H.S.          4-04.00
   12   143 Natalie Marchi      JR Northbridge H.S.       4-04.00
   14   370 Julie Almstrom      SR Auburn H.S.           J4-04.00
   14   628 Chelsea Bengtson    Jr Oxford H.S.           J4-04.00
   16   194 Kylie Kuck          JR Grafton H.S.          J4-04.00
   17   311 Paige Heckman        7 Millbury H.S.         J4-04.00
   18   379 Vera Grek           FR Auburn H.S.            4-02.00
   19   389 Sarah Loach         SO Auburn H.S.            4-00.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   304 Deanna Flaherty     SR Millbury H.S.         30-09.50
    2   634 Melinda Robbins     Sr Oxford H.S.           28-10.25
    3   308 Katie Gaucher       JR Millbury H.S.         26-06.50
    4   151 Lauri Susienka      SR Northbridge H.S.      26-03.00
    5   197 Jayme Mask          SO Grafton H.S.          25-11.25
    6   193 Mara Kralian        JR Grafton H.S.          24-02.75
    7   377 Kelcey Germain      SO Auburn H.S.           24-02.25
    8   227 Juliann Reardon     SR Uxbridge H.S.         22-04.00
    9   311 Paige Heckman        7 Millbury H.S.         22-03.00
   10   153 Leah Walczak        JR Northbridge H.S.      22-02.75
   11   226 Sarah Rafferty      JR Uxbridge H.S.         21-10.25
   12   387 Lan Kha             SO Auburn H.S.           21-03.00
   13   154 Nicole Webb         SO Northbridge H.S.      20-09.50
   14   218 Rachel Drywa        SO Uxbridge H.S.         20-00.50
   15   184 Katie Collins       SR Grafton H.S.          19-06.00
   16   306 Taylor Fox           8 Millbury H.S.         19-05.00
   17   183 Meghan Bylin        SR Grafton H.S.          18-01.25
   18   149 Mary Rutana         SO Northbridge H.S.      17-08.00
   19   385 Colleen Hynes       SR Auburn H.S.           17-05.50
   20   214 Lisa Copland        FR Uxbridge H.S.         16-03.00
   21   630 Alison Laforce      Fr Oxford H.S.           16-00.50
   22   716 Devon Quigley       JR Oxford H.S.           15-05.75
   23   388 Maria Kulma         SO Auburn H.S.           14-01.50
  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   367 Jason Tarantino     SR Millbury H.S.             5.80   5
    2   417 Jared Hartwell      Sr Auburn H.S.               6.00   1
    2   173 Zachariah Picotte   SR Northbridge H.S.          6.00   5
    3   161 Zack Green          SR Northbridge H.S.         J6.00   5
    5    82 Keith Koerten       SR Uxbridge H.S.             6.10   1
    5   565 Ryan Vulter         SO Grafton H.S.              6.10   3
    7   637 Andrew Bennett      SR Oxford H.S.               6.20   4
    7   411 Joel Deso           Sr Auburn H.S.               6.20   1
    7    91 Sean White          JR Uxbridge H.S.             6.20   2
    7   155 Craig Bedigian      SR Northbridge H.S.          6.20   6
   11   338 Kelvin Church       SO Millbury H.S.             6.30   5
   11    78 Mark Jacobs         SR Uxbridge H.S.             6.30   1
   11   404 Colton Cassanelli   Sr Auburn H.S.               6.30   2
   12    79 Tom Jacques         SR Uxbridge H.S.            J6.30   2
   15   649 Corey Stefan        SO Oxford H.S.               6.40   3
   15   541 Andrew Billings     JR Grafton H.S.              6.40   4
   16   551 Nick LaCroix        SO Grafton H.S.             J6.40   3
   17   646 Joshua Raymond      SO Oxford H.S.              J6.40   3
   19   369 Alec Vigliatura     FR Millbury H.S.             6.50   6
   19   639 Mathew Carpino      JR Oxford H.S.               6.50   4
   20   550 Josh Graham         JR Grafton H.S.             J6.50   4
   22   366 Chris Tarantino     FR Millbury H.S.             6.80   6
   23   156 Timothy Brita       FR Northbridge H.S.         J6.80   6
   24   399 Steve Belanger      Fr Auburn H.S.               7.20   2
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   412 Josh Dufresne       Sr Auburn H.S.              39.80   1
    2   161 Zack Green          SR Northbridge H.S.         40.80   6
    3   551 Nick LaCroix        SO Grafton H.S.             41.60   4
    4   408 Jonathan Demers     Sr Auburn H.S.              41.80   1
    5    82 Keith Koerten       SR Uxbridge H.S.            42.00   1
    6   425 Andrew Moss         Sr Auburn H.S.              42.20   2
    7   565 Ryan Vulter         SO Grafton H.S.             42.30   4
    8   710 Joe Susienka        SO Northbridge H.S.         42.80   7
    9   367 Jason Tarantino     SR Millbury H.S.            43.10   6
   10   362 David Nyce          SR Millbury H.S.            43.50   6
   11    83 Alan Lazaros        SR Uxbridge H.S.            44.10   1
   12   348 Dennis Graf         JR Millbury H.S.            44.20   7
   13   649 Corey Stefan        SO Oxford H.S.              44.30   5
   14   639 Mathew Carpino      JR Oxford H.S.              44.60   5
   15   546 Erich Delorie       FR Grafton H.S.             45.20   5
   15   637 Andrew Bennett      SR Oxford H.S.              45.20   4
   17   559 Chandler Rudert     JR Grafton H.S.             45.90   5
   17   352 Robert Lussier      JR Millbury H.S.            45.90   8
   19   402 Evan Butcher        Sr Auburn H.S.              47.00   2
   20   418 Poya Jafari         Fr Auburn H.S.              47.30   3
   21   369 Alec Vigliatura     FR Millbury H.S.            47.50   8
   22   563 Steve Smith         JR Grafton H.S.             47.70   8
   23    81 Eric Koehne         JR Uxbridge H.S.            47.80   3
   24   564 Sanilo Sterlin      SO Grafton H.S.             48.20   8
   25   399 Steve Belanger      Fr Auburn H.S.              51.30   3
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1    76 Alex Droby          JR Uxbridge H.S.          5:11.40
    2   435 Brendan Whitson     Fr Auburn H.S.            5:14.30
    3   642 Tyson Gosselin      SR Oxford H.S.            5:14.40
    4    77 Jamie Gornall       JR Uxbridge H.S.          5:19.10
    5   347 James Goyette       JR Millbury H.S.          5:23.30
    6   164 Joshua Judson       JR Northbridge H.S.       5:27.70
    7   368 Eric Thulin         JR Millbury H.S.          5:39.60
    8   414 Matt Geeze          Sr Auburn H.S.            5:44.70
    9   339 Nathan Church       SR Millbury H.S.          5:46.50
   10   159 Michael DePolo      SO Northbridge H.S.       5:51.10
   11   547 Bob Delvecchio      SR Grafton H.S.           5:51.40
   12   176 Joseph Tetreault    JR Northbridge H.S.       5:52.90
   13   335 Matt Bartosiewicz   SO Millbury H.S.          5:56.30
   14   647 Jason Sapunka       JR Oxford H.S.            6:05.40
   15   349 Matt Hall           SO Millbury H.S.          6:09.30
   16   340 Patrick Daley       FR Millbury H.S.          6:19.90
   17   426 Alex Norris         Sr Auburn H.S.            6:20.50
   18   160 Nathan Green        FR Northbridge H.S.       6:25.90
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   354 Tim Mazeika         SO Millbury H.S.         11:02.70
    2   547 Bob Delvecchio      SR Grafton H.S.          12:09.50
    3   562 Josh Sjogren        SO Grafton H.S.          12:09.80
    4   645 Daniel Maki         SO Oxford H.S.           12:15.50
    5   365 Joe Raymond         FR Millbury H.S.         12:19.80
    6    87 Nick Schofield      SR Uxbridge H.S.         12:21.70
    7   169 Joshua Masterson    JR Northbridge H.S.      12:31.00
    8   413 Brian Formica       Sr Auburn H.S.           13:12.70
    9   430 David Sheridan      So Auburn H.S.           13:15.90
   10    74 Jeff Copland        FR Uxbridge H.S.         13:16.70
   11   318 Nick Bernard         7 Millbury H.S.         13:24.10
   12   650 Matthew Thompson    FR Oxford H.S.           13:45.30
   13   355 Eric Moss            7 Millbury H.S.         13:48.10
   14   337 Roger Cammuso        8 Millbury H.S.         13:49.40
   15   350 Evan Iwaniuk         8 Millbury H.S.         14:02.70
   16    73 Andrew Chapin       FR Uxbridge H.S.         14:38.30
   17   166 David Leon          FR Northbridge H.S.      14:43.40
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1    76 Alex Droby          JR Uxbridge H.S.          1:35.30
    2   353 Nial Luu            SO Millbury H.S.          1:35.80
    3   416 Rene Gibree         Sr Auburn H.S.            1:37.30
    4   544 Jim Cederberg       SR Grafton H.S.           1:38.80
    5   555 Matt Mattrick       SO Grafton H.S.           1:39.40
    6   641 Sebastian Florez    SR Oxford H.S.            1:40.10
    7   354 Tim Mazeika         SO Millbury H.S.          1:40.50
    8    71 Jon Beaudreau       SR Uxbridge H.S.          1:41.20
    9   422 Sam Le Beau         Jr Auburn H.S.            1:44.50
   10   561 Rick Sheehan        JR Grafton H.S.           1:45.10
   11   168 Ryan Mahoney        SO Northbridge H.S.       1:45.90
   12   175 Michael Szkkutak    JR Northbridge H.S.       1:46.10
   13   163 Tim Jorritsma       SO Northbridge H.S.       1:47.70
   14   366 Chris Tarantino     FR Millbury H.S.          1:48.00
   15   644 Jonathan Lesieur    SR Oxford H.S.            1:48.40
   16   170 James Menard        FR Northbridge H.S.       1:49.90
   16   556 Wayne Page          SO Grafton H.S.           1:49.90
   18   358 Cris Naff           SO Millbury H.S.          1:50.20
   19   543 Joc Caldwell        FR Grafton H.S.           1:50.30
   20   427 Eric Prouty         Jr Auburn H.S.            1:51.20
   21   337 Roger Cammuso        8 Millbury H.S.          2:03.80
   22   409 Josh Demers         So Auburn H.S.            2:04.30
   23   336 Sean Brosnihan       7 Millbury H.S.          2:05.40
   24   423 John Livingstone    Fr Auburn H.S.            2:07.10
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1    77 Jamie Gornall       JR Uxbridge H.S.          2:56.70
    2   435 Brendan Whitson     Fr Auburn H.S.            2:57.60
    3   347 James Goyette       JR Millbury H.S.          3:06.60
    4    87 Nick Schofield      SR Uxbridge H.S.          3:07.90
    5   433 Jeff Valentine      So Auburn H.S.            3:11.20
    6   368 Eric Thulin         JR Millbury H.S.          3:11.40
    7   164 Joshua Judson       JR Northbridge H.S.       3:12.10
    8   361 Bryan Nelson        SO Millbury H.S.          3:19.90
    9   169 Joshua Masterson    JR Northbridge H.S.       3:21.10
   10   562 Josh Sjogren        SO Grafton H.S.           3:24.50
   11   365 Joe Raymond         FR Millbury H.S.          3:25.10
   12   645 Daniel Maki         SO Oxford H.S.            3:26.80
   13   542 Tim Burdsall        FR Grafton H.S.           3:27.10
   14   640 Patrick Flattery    SR Oxford H.S.            3:32.70
   15   162 Nicholas Holmberg   SR Northbridge H.S.       3:34.80
   16   351 Sean Kelly          SO Millbury H.S.          3:38.00
   17   430 David Sheridan      So Auburn H.S.            3:50.00
   18   160 Nathan Green        FR Northbridge H.S.       3:53.30
   19   166 David Leon          FR Northbridge H.S.       3:56.20
   20   167 David Mackie        SO Northbridge H.S.       3:56.80
   21   426 Alex Norris         Sr Auburn H.S.            3:57.70
   22   431 Jason Shuts         So Auburn H.S.            3:58.20
   23   554 John Mathers        FR Grafton H.S.           4:01.60
   24   400 Corey Bonzey        So Auburn H.S.            4:13.90
   25   346 Matt Garnes         JR Millbury H.S.          4:23.50
  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   422 Sam Le Beau         Jr Auburn H.S.               7.30   1
    2   356 Tom Murray          SO Millbury H.S.             7.60   5
    3   404 Colton Cassanelli   Sr Auburn H.S.               7.80   1
    4   353 Nial Luu            SO Millbury H.S.             7.90   4
    5    71 Jon Beaudreau       SR Uxbridge H.S.             8.20   1
    6   552 John Maguire        SR Grafton H.S.              8.30   3
    6   361 Bryan Nelson        SO Millbury H.S.             8.30   4
    6   710 Joe Susienka        SO Northbridge H.S.          8.30   4
    9    84 Alex Leduc          JR Uxbridge H.S.             8.40   1
    9   640 Patrick Flattery    SR Oxford H.S.               8.40   3
    9   638 Travis Binette      SO Oxford H.S.               8.40   3
    9   172 Michael Padro       SO Northbridge H.S.          8.40   5
    9   711 Matt Perry          SO Northbridge H.S.          8.40   4
    9   433 Jeff Valentine      So Auburn H.S.               8.40   2
   15   415 Gregory Giard       So Auburn H.S.               8.50   2
   16   358 Cris Naff           SO Millbury H.S.             8.90   5
   17   174 Ben Richards        FR Northbridge H.S.          9.20   5
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:53.05  1/29/2004   , Tantasqua
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Auburn H.S.                                         4:01.70
    2 Grafton H.S.                                        4:12.60
    3 Millbury H.S.                                       4:13.80
    4 Oxford H.S.                                         4:14.40
    5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:15.40
    6 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:30.00
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   552 John Maguire        SR Grafton H.S.           5-09.00
    2   711 Matt Perry          SO Northbridge H.S.       5-06.00
    3   421 Brian Koopman       Jr Auburn H.S.           J5-06.00
    4   541 Andrew Billings     JR Grafton H.S.          J5-06.00
    5   338 Kelvin Church       SO Millbury H.S.          5-04.00
    6    76 Alex Droby          JR Uxbridge H.S.         J5-04.00
    6   638 Travis Binette      SO Oxford H.S.           J5-04.00
    8   367 Jason Tarantino     SR Millbury H.S.          5-02.00
    9    83 Alan Lazaros        SR Uxbridge H.S.          5-00.00
   10   414 Matt Geeze          Sr Auburn H.S.            4-10.00
   11   644 Jonathan Lesieur    SR Oxford H.S.           J4-10.00
   11   402 Evan Butcher        Sr Auburn H.S.           J4-10.00
   11   358 Cris Naff           SO Millbury H.S.         J4-10.00
   14   710 Joe Susienka        SO Northbridge H.S.      J4-10.00
   --   347 James Goyette       JR Millbury H.S.               NH
   --   551 Nick LaCroix        SO Grafton H.S.                NH
   --   640 Patrick Flattery    SR Oxford H.S.                 NH
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   397 Joe Amaral          Sr Auburn H.S.           39-10.00
    2    78 Mark Jacobs         SR Uxbridge H.S.         39-01.00
    3    79 Tom Jacques         SR Uxbridge H.S.         38-00.00
    4   398 Robert Anderson     Sr Auburn H.S.           35-09.50
    5   343 Patrick Doyle       SO Millbury H.S.         35-04.75
    6   359 Joe Naikalis        SR Millbury H.S.         34-11.00
    7   364 Andrew Piscetelli   SO Millbury H.S.         34-10.00
    8   173 Zachariah Picotte   SR Northbridge H.S.      34-03.00
    9   155 Craig Bedigian      SR Northbridge H.S.      33-08.50
    9   157 Jonathan Brochu     SR Northbridge H.S.      33-08.50
   11    90 Justin Vogel        SR Uxbridge H.S.         32-08.50
   12   559 Chandler Rudert     JR Grafton H.S.          32-07.00
   13   646 Joshua Raymond      SO Oxford H.S.           32-01.00
   14   552 John Maguire        SR Grafton H.S.          31-11.50
   15   723 Connor Johnson      JR Auburn H.S.           31-08.75
   16   557 Rob Reinhardt       JR Grafton H.S.          30-02.75
   17    75 Anthony Depasquale  SR Uxbridge H.S.         29-09.50
   18   344 Scott Duffey        SO Millbury H.S.         29-04.00
   19   429 Robert Sharma       Sr Auburn H.S.           27-09.00
   20   637 Andrew Bennett      SR Oxford H.S.           27-08.00
   21   174 Ben Richards        FR Northbridge H.S.      27-03.00
   22   639 Mathew Carpino      JR Oxford H.S.           25-06.00
   23   560 Alex Rutfield       SO Grafton H.S.          24-06.50
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   406 Chris Cullinan      Jr Auburn H.S.           29-10.00
    2    88 Brian Seagrave      JR Uxbridge H.S.         29-03.50
    3    89 Shawn Sokoloski     SO Uxbridge H.S.         28-03.00
    4   351 Sean Kelly          SO Millbury H.S.         28-00.00
    5   407 Joe Daigneault      So Auburn H.S.           26-04.00
    6   339 Nathan Church       SR Millbury H.S.         25-10.50
    7   320 Joni McDonagh        7 Millbury H.S.         18-02.00
    8   303 Alyssa Flaherty      8 Millbury H.S.         18-01.50
    9   230 Melissa Whittaker   FR Uxbridge H.S.         16-07.25
   10   706 Brittanee O'Malley   8 Millbury H.S.         15-08.50
   11   715 Rose Waters          7 Millbury H.S.         14-02.50

                                   SWCL East Division Meet #1
                          
                                              Boys
                          Auburn H.S.    49.50      36.50 Uxbridge H.S.
                         Grafton H.S.    62.50      23.50 Oxford H.S.
                        Millbury H.S.    62.50      23.50 Northbridge H.S.
                                             Girls
                        Uxbridge H.S.    44.00      42.00 Auburn H.S.
                         Grafton H.S.    70.00      16.00 Oxford H.S.
                        Millbury H.S.    54.00      32.00 Northbridge H.S.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News