Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, January 3, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances ]

Meet Results & Team Scores



Southern Worcester County League - Organizational Lic  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                         SWCL West Dual Meet #1
                                         Tantasqua  - 1/3/2007
                                          Results - duals 1-3
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.60   1
    2 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.70   1
    2 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill             7.70   2
    4 Brittany Tabin            SO South Hadley H.S.         7.80   3
    4 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty              7.80   2
    6 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.00   1
    7 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.            8.20   3
    7 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty              8.20   2
    9 Christine Bourret         SO David Prouty             J8.20   2
   10 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   4
   10 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   1
   10 Brittany Stracher         SO Shepherd Hill             8.30   2
   13 Anna Gallerani            FR Shepherd Hill             8.50   2
   14 Kate McGonigle            JR Shepherd Hill             8.60   4
   15 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.         8.70   3
   15 Samantha Mackenzie        SO South Hadley H.S.         8.70   4
   15 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.70   1
   18 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.         8.90   3
   19 Mary Owens                FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       9.00   4
   20 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.            9.40   3
   21 Tiffany Potter            JR Leicester H.S.            9.60   3
   22 Hahnna Fahey              SR Leicester H.S.            9.90   4
   23 Jessica Cirba             SO David Prouty             12.60   4
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Deanna Julian             JR Shepherd Hill            46.90   4
    2 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty             47.40   4
    3 Vic DeLacey               JR Shepherd Hill            47.90   4
    4 Brittany Tabin            SO South Hadley H.S.        48.90   7
    5 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.        49.90   7
    6 Kristen Reich             FR Shepherd Hill            50.30   5
    7 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      50.40   1
    8 Stacey Hovagimian         SO Leicester H.S.           51.10   7
    9 Christine Hayes           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      51.20   3
   10 Kimberly Saunders         FR David Prouty             51.80   4
   11 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley H.S.        52.10   8
   12 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      52.30   3
   12 Stephanie Pecora          JR Shepherd Hill            52.30   6
   14 Allaire Gaudette          SO South Hadley H.S.        52.40   8
   15 Crystal Sherman           FR Shepherd Hill            52.80   5
   15 Whitney Simonovitch       SR David Prouty             52.80   5
   17 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.90   3
   17 Abbe Hamilton             SO South Hadley H.S.        52.90   8
   19 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.30   2
   20 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.80   1
   21 Katie Sherman             FR Shepherd Hill            54.40   6
   22 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      54.70   2
   23 Charnel Byrnes            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      55.00   1
   24 Lindy Bryant              SO South Hadley H.S.        55.40   8
   25 Shelley Kaliszewski       JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      57.60   1
   25 Courtney LeBlanc          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      57.60   2
   27 Christine Cimoch          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:00.10   3
   28 Anna Rogowski             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:00.60   2
   29 Caylin Henderson          JR David Prouty           1:01.00   6
   30 Sarah Reidy               SO David Prouty           1:03.60   5
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:46.40  1/3/2007    Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill          5:46.40#
    2 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:08.90
    3 Kelsey Rayla              FR Shepherd Hill          6:14.80
    4 Abbe Hamilton             SO South Hadley H.S.      6:20.00
    5 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.         6:32.50
    6 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:44.70
    7 April Thibaudeau          FR Shepherd Hill          6:49.10
    8 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:56.90
    9 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:03.40
   10 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           7:03.90
   11 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:04.70
   12 Olivia Hebenstreit        JR Shepherd Hill          7:11.30
   13 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:12.30
   14 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           7:23.10
   15 Jill Kozub                SO Shepherd Hill          7:34.00
   16 Alyssa Hammond            FR Leicester H.S.         7:34.50
   17 Melissa Page              SO Shepherd Hill          7:39.80
   18 Monika Drabato            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:53.50
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:33.38  2/1/2006    Lucero Hyatt, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:02.30
    2 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:03.30
    3 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:12.50
    4 Leah Tully                FR Shepherd Hill         14:36.90
    5 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Shepherd Hill         14:38.40
    6 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   14:53.80
    7 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15:14.90
    8 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15:29.40
    9 Erin Stiles               FR Shepherd Hill         15:34.50
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Angela Scibelli           SR South Hadley H.S.      1:55.40
    2 Katie Todd                SR Shepherd Hill          2:00.20
    3 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:00.70
    4 Amy Foley                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:02.80
    5 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill          2:03.60
    6 Jamie Dunn                SO Shepherd Hill          2:05.10
    7 Hillary Blood             SO David Prouty           2:10.00
    8 Danielle Phelps           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:10.40
    9 Meaghan Cayer             JR Shepherd Hill          2:10.80
   10 Vanessa Kent              SO Shepherd Hill          2:11.70
   11 Gabby Lewis               FR Shepherd Hill          2:12.90
   12 Rebecca Ritchie           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:13.70
   13 Colleen Bresnahan         SO South Hadley H.S.      2:14.10
   14 Carissa Tilton            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:18.50
   15 Megan McGrady             SR Leicester H.S.         2:22.60
   16 Kelsey Grey                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:24.70
   17 Sara Arnone               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:25.80
   18 Anna-Lisa Norman           8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:26.70
   19 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           2:26.80
   20 Angela Doldo              FR David Prouty           2:27.10
   21 Samantha Parkman          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:27.30
   22 Megan Webber              FR David Prouty           2:27.40
   23 Kaylyn O'Neill            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:31.90
   24 Sara Stoddard             FR David Prouty           2:34.30
   25 Litsa Catusi              FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:34.50
   26 Hannah Provost            SR Leicester H.S.         2:45.10
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Melissa Hine              SR South Hadley H.S.      3:25.50
    2 Maura Kasierski           SO Shepherd Hill          3:27.60
    3 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:38.70
    4 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley H.S.      3:44.20
    5 Allaire Gaudette          SO South Hadley H.S.      3:50.40
    6 Liz Tsongalis             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:50.90
    7 Maura Morey               SR Shepherd Hill          3:51.50
    8 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           3:53.00
    9 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:57.40
   10 Alex Caulway              FR Shepherd Hill          3:58.10
   11 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:01.50
   12 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:02.20
   13 Mackenzie Kirker-Head     FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:07.10
   14 Amy Panczyk                7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:18.80
   15 Kellie Powers              7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:23.50
   16 Laura Scully              SO Shepherd Hill          4:27.60
   17 Stephanie Cogswell        JR Leicester H.S.         4:29.20
   -- Kaylyn O'Neill            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.        DNF
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hill             9.60   2
    2 Ally Richer               SR Shepherd Hill             9.70   2
    3 Emily Baniukiewicz        SR Shepherd Hill             9.80   2
    4 Jill Bartolini            SO Shepherd Hill            10.00   3
    5 Jackie King               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      10.30   1
    6 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.80   1
    7 Amanda Martin             FR David Prouty             11.40   3
    7 Sarah Roscioli            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.40   1
    9 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.50   1
   10 Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty             11.60   2
   11 Anna Rogowski             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.90   1
   11 Stacey Hovagimian         SO Leicester H.S.           11.90   3
   13 Anna-Lisa Norman           8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      12.00   3
   13 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty             12.00   2
   15 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty             12.10   2
   16 Alexandria LaRose         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      12.50   1
   17 Elizabeth Klein           JR Leicester H.S.           13.00   3
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.40  1/18/2006   , Grafton
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:48.00
    2 South Hadley H.S.                                   4:53.90
    3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 5:00.30
    4 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              5:11.40
    5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 5:27.00
    6 Leicester H.S.                                      5:43.70
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-08.00
    2 Carolyn McGee             SR Shepherd Hill         J4-08.00
    3 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-08.00
    4 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill          4-06.00
    5 Elizabeth Klein           JR Leicester H.S.        J4-06.00
    6 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.        J4-06.00
    7 Megan McGrady             SR Leicester H.S.         4-04.00
    8 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
    9 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty          J4-04.00
   10 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J4-04.00
   11 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-02.00
   11 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-02.00
   13 Caylin Henderson          JR David Prouty          J4-02.00
   14 Hannah Provost            SR Leicester H.S.         4-00.00
   15 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-00.00
   15 Brittany Stracher         SO Shepherd Hill         J4-00.00
   -- Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty                NH
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.     28-02.00
    2 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.        27-00.50
    3 Stephanie Kerber          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  J27-00.50
    4 Amy Wayman                SR Shepherd Hill         25-10.75
    5 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   25-07.25
    6 Amanda Pellerin           SO South Hadley H.S.     25-03.00
    7 Samantha Ferrantino       FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   25-00.50
    8 Ally Bradley              SO South Hadley H.S.     24-04.75
    9 Amanda Connor             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   24-04.50
   10 Melissa Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill         24-04.25
   11 Colleen Bazinet           SO Shepherd Hill         24-03.25
   12 Adriana Sodano            SR Shepherd Hill         24-02.50
   13 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   24-01.00
   14 Emily Magnone             FR David Prouty          23-08.00
   15 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty          23-04.50
   16 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-10.00
   17 Lauren Budney             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   22-03.00
   18 Abbey Field               JR South Hadley H.S.     21-11.50
   19 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty          20-10.25
   20 Samantha Girard           SO David Prouty          20-09.00
   21 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   20-08.75
   22 Elizabeth Klein           JR Leicester H.S.        19-09.50
   23 Tiffany Potter            JR Leicester H.S.        19-02.50
   24 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.        18-11.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       6.70   1
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill             6.90   2
    2 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       6.90   1
    4 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.00   2
    5 Andrew King               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.20   4
    5 Ryan Stanley              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.20   1
    5 Nick Parmenter            SR Leicester H.S.            7.20   3
    8 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      J7.20   1
    9 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty              7.30   2
    9 Kyle van Gerven           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.30   1
    9 Zach Raymond              SO Leicester H.S.            7.30   3
   12 Tim Piehl                 FR Shepherd Hill             7.40   2
   12 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.40   1
   12 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.         7.40   3
   15 Paul Ciolek               SO South Hadley H.S.         7.50   3
   15 John Martin               SO Leicester H.S.            7.50   4
   17 Jason Sliwoski            FR Leicester H.S.            7.70   3
   18 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.         7.80   4
   19 Josh Gibbons              SO David Prouty             J7.80   4
   20 Matt Grooms               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.90   4
   21 Marc Chapdelaine          SR South Hadley H.S.         8.00   3
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      40.60   1
    2 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      40.80   1
    3 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hill            40.90   4
    4 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             41.30   4
    5 Patrick Bressette         FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      42.30   3
    5 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      42.30   1
    7 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty             42.50   4
    8 Tim Piehl                 FR Shepherd Hill            42.90   4
    9 Marc Chapdelaine          SR South Hadley H.S.        43.20   8
   10 Joe Germain               SO Shepherd Hill            43.50   5
   10 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.        43.50   9
   10 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      43.50   1
   13 Paul Brunette             SR David Prouty             43.90   5
   14 Andrew King               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.00   2
   15 Paul Ciolek               SO South Hadley H.S.        44.10   7
   16 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.50   3
   17 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.        44.60   8
   18 Kevin Jasmine             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      44.80   3
   18 Trevor Perreault          JR South Hadley H.S.        44.80   9
   20 John Martin               SO Leicester H.S.           45.40   7
   21 Zach Raymond              SO Leicester H.S.           45.70   8
   22 Jason Sliwoski            FR Leicester H.S.           46.20   7
   23 Tanner Simonovitch        FR David Prouty             46.30   5
   24 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      46.80   2
   24 Pat Entwistle             FR Shepherd Hill            46.80   5
   26 Josh Gibbons              SO David Prouty             47.00   6
   27 Sean Sullivan             SO South Hadley H.S.        47.60   7
   28 Nick Parmenter            SR Leicester H.S.           47.70   8
   29 Matt Grooms               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      48.20   2
   29 Dave Wilson               FR Shepherd Hill            48.20   6
   31 Mike LeBlanc              FR Shepherd Hill            49.20   6
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:00.60
    1 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           5:00.60
    3 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          5:01.10
    4 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:07.30
    5 Adam Christian            SR Shepherd Hill          5:10.70
    6 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:28.20
    7 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      5:38.40
    8 Josh Mikkola              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:40.10
    9 Matt Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hill          5:41.40
   10 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           5:44.40
   11 Trevor Wilbur             FR Shepherd Hill          5:45.00
   12 Ben Bangs                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:53.00
   13 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           5:57.10
   14 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           5:57.50
   15 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:00.70
   16 Thomas Belanger           SO Leicester H.S.         6:02.00
   17 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:08.20
   18 Jack O'Connor             FR Shepherd Hill          6:12.80
   19 Kyle Todd                 SO Shepherd Hill          6:20.40
   20 Harry McFee               JR David Prouty           7:23.30
   21 Kevin Owens               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:43.10
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:14.90
    2 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill         11:15.20
    3 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:36.60
    4 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty          11:52.90
    5 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:10.70
    6 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:11.40
    7 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty          12:12.50
    8 Ben Bangs                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:32.00
    9 Zachary Trombley          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:41.30
   10 Ben Grotton               FR Shepherd Hill         12:45.80
   11 Cody Hider                FR David Prouty          13:07.50
   12 Tony Iozzo                JR Shepherd Hill         13:28.30
   13 Jerold Hughes             SO David Prouty          13:53.30
   14 Mike Jarvis               FR Shepherd Hill         14:18.70
   15 Kevin Owens               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   14:22.30
   -- Michael Duteau            FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.        DNF
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         1:37.30
    2 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty           1:38.00
    3 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hill          1:38.40
    4 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill          1:40.30
    5 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:42.60
    6 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:44.30
    7 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:44.70
    8 Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill          1:48.80
    9 John Canavan              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:49.30
   10 Evan Balderelli           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:51.80
   10 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:51.80
   12 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           1:52.00
   13 Dan Spiewakowski          FR Shepherd Hill          1:52.60
   14 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      1:55.00
   15 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty           1:56.20
   16 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty           1:56.50
   17 Augustin Ba               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:56.80
   17 Ryan Houlihan              8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:56.80
   19 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           1:58.00
   20 Andrew McNeaney           FR David Prouty           1:58.50
   21 Dillon Murphy             FR Shepherd Hill          1:58.70
   22 Tony DeMarco              SO South Hadley H.S.      1:59.60
   23 Ryan Ellstrom             FR Leicester H.S.         2:00.10
   24 Parker Kusek              FR South Hadley H.S.      2:01.30
   25 Tony Steen                FR Leicester H.S.         2:08.00
   26 Edwin Nash                FR Shepherd Hill          2:16.50
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Colin Lee                 JR South Hadley H.S.      2:54.40
    2 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           3:00.40
    3 Adam Christian            SR Shepherd Hill          3:01.10
    4 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:05.90
    5 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.         3:09.10
    6 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          3:11.30
    7 Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley H.S.      3:12.10
    8 James Buccini             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:14.50
    9 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:15.10
   10 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill          3:17.80
   11 Zachary Hellyar           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:19.80
   12 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:21.50
   13 Sean Bryant               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:22.70
   14 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           3:25.40
   15 Josh Mikkola              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:25.80
   16 Zachary Trombley          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:26.70
   17 Cody Hider                FR David Prouty           3:30.70
   18 Don Whelihan              JR South Hadley H.S.      3:39.30
   19 Pat Fitzgerald            FR Shepherd Hill          3:41.60
   20 David Ilacqua             FR Shepherd Hill          3:43.30
   21 Robbie Kingman            SO Shepherd Hill          3:44.70
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill             8.30   2
    2 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.40   1
    3 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.            9.00   3
    4 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill             9.60   2
    4 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.60   1
    6 Matt Howard               JR Shepherd Hill             9.90   2
    6 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.         9.90   3
    8 Zack Suter                JR David Prouty             J9.90   2
    9 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.00   1
   10 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester H.S.           10.10   3
   11 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty             10.30   2
   12 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.        10.40   3
   13 James Buccini             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      10.70   1
   13 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.70   3
   15 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.10   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:53.05  1/29/2004   , Tantasqua
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:56.70
    2 South Hadley H.S.                                   4:00.60
    3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:01.50
    4 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              4:11.10
    5 Leicester H.S.                                      4:16.70
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         6-00.00
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill         J6-00.00
    3 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-06.00
    3 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           5-06.00
    5 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.        J5-06.00
    6 Ben Stochaj               JR Shepherd Hill          5-04.00
    7 Eric Shine                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-02.00
    8 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-00.00
    8 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           5-00.00
    8 Dave Wilson               FR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00
   11 Kyle van Gerven           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-00.00
   11 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty          J5-00.00
   11 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty          J5-00.00
   11 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.     J5-00.00
   15 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.     J5-00.00
   15 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill         J5-00.00
   17 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester H.S.         4-10.00
   17 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-10.00
   19 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J4-10.00
   19 Augustin Ba               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J4-10.00
   20 Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J4-10.00
   -- Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley H.S.           NH
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill         38-06.50
    2 Mike Cronin               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   38-06.25
    3 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester H.S.        37-05.00
    4 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hill         37-01.25
    5 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   36-04.50
    6 Brian Sweet               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   34-08.75
    7 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   34-07.75
    8 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill         34-06.00
    9 Mike Wall                 JR Leicester H.S.        33-11.25
   10 Nick Begley               SR David Prouty          33-09.75
   11 Max Wiater                JR South Hadley H.S.     33-05.25
   12 Matt Grooms               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   32-09.75
   13 Matt LeBlanc              SO Shepherd Hill         32-04.75
   14 Chris Benoit              SR David Prouty          31-09.50
   15 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.     31-07.75
   16 John Rudik                JR David Prouty          31-01.00
   17 Luke DeZago               SO Leicester H.S.        30-06.00
   18 Nick Parmenter            SR Leicester H.S.        29-06.50
   19 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   28-07.00
   20 Henry Bounphasaysonh      FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   28-02.50
   21 Mark Sovchuk              SR David Prouty          27-07.50
   22 Sean Sullivan             SO South Hadley H.S.     24-10.00
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.     29-11.50
    2 Adam Peloquin             JR David Prouty          26-08.50
    3 Jeff Narus                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   25-00.00
    4 Matt Meyerdierks          SO David Prouty          23-05.75
    5 Emily Covill              FR Shepherd Hill         19-08.50
    6 Makayla Moulton            7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   19-07.00
    7 Riley Beringer            FR Shepherd Hill         18-08.00
    8 Amanda Pellerin           SO South Hadley H.S.     18-07.50
    9 Ryan DiTullio              8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   17-10.75
   10 Zoe Ferrantino             7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   14-08.50

                                     SWCL West Dual Meet #1
                                     Tantasqua  - 1/3/2007
                              
                                              Boys
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    71.00      15.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    59.00      27.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                       Leicester H.S.    41.00      35.00 South Hadley H.S.
                                               Girls
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    67.00      19.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    78.00       8.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                    South Hadley H.S.    47.00      29.00 Leicester H.S.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News