Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL League Championship Meet

Sturbridge, MA, January 31, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances by division | Top 25 performances per event ]

Meet Results & Team Scoring



  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                     SWCL League Championship Meet
                                     Tantasqua Regional High School
                                       Sturbridge, Massachusetts
                                       Results - SWCL League Meet
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton H.S.              7.66q  1
    2 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.              7.70q  3
    3 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge H.S.             7.72q  6
    4 Noelle Richard            So Oxford H.S.               7.89q  2
    5 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hil              7.92q  6
    6 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.93q  4
    7 Jackie O'Brien            FR Grafton H.S.              8.13   2
    8 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty H.S.         8.16   2
    9 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett H.S.             8.18   5
   10 Emily Baniukiewicz        SR Shepherd Hil              8.21   3
   11 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty H.S.         8.26   4
   12 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.31   5
   13 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett H.S.             8.32   6
   14 Erin Phillips             SO Northbridge H.S.          8.34   5
   15 Meghan Gosselin           SO Northbridge H.S.          8.35   1
   16 Brittany Tabin            SO South Hadley H.S.         8.42   3
   17 Cassandra Zieminski       FR Shepherd Hil              8.47   6
   18 Elizabeth DiBuono         FR Auburn H.S.               8.48   4
   19 Lauren Racine             FR Auburn H.S.               8.58   1
   20 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.59   1
   21 Kaitlin Smith             SO Northbridge H.S.          8.64   4
   22 Laura Pellerin            SO Auburn H.S.               8.68   3
   23 Tammy Arnold              SO Leicester H.S.            8.74   4
   24 Devon Quigley             JR Oxford H.S.               8.78   2
   25 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.         8.82   2
   26 Lindy Bryant              SO South Hadley H.S.         8.92   6
   27 Christine Bourret         SO David Prouty H.S.         8.94   5
   28 Lindsey Gaucher           JR Millbury H.S.             8.95   5
   29 Liz Kasputis              FR Millbury H.S.             8.96   3
   30 Mary Owens                FR Bartlett H.S.             9.01   6
   31 Jamie Pelchat              7 Millbury H.S.             9.02   5
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton H.S.              7.64   10
    2 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge H.S.             7.67    8
    3 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.              7.73    6
    4 Noelle Richard            So Oxford H.S.               7.75    4
    5 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hil              7.91    2
    6 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.91    1
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton H.S.             43.71   1  10
    2 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.             44.30   1   8
    3 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn H.S.              44.91   1   6
    4 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.13   1   4
    5 Jayme Mask                SO Grafton H.S.             45.21   2   2
    6 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.         45.33   2   1
    7 Deanna Julian             JR Shepherd Hil             45.93   2
    8 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty H.S.        46.40   3
    9 Caitlin Miller            SR Northbridge H.S.         46.91   3
   10 Lauren Racine             FR Auburn H.S.              47.60   4
   11 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      48.02   3
   12 Vic DeLacey               JR Shepherd Hil             48.06   3
   13 Angela Scibelli           SR South Hadley H.S.       X48.82   4
   14 Kristen Reich             FR Shepherd Hil             49.46   5
   15 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.       X49.70   5
   16 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett H.S.            49.94   4
   17 Alison Laforce            Fr Oxford H.S.              50.06   6
   18 Samantha Mackenzie        SO South Hadley H.S.       X50.99   5
   19 Kimberly Saunders         FR David Prouty H.S.        51.00   6
   20 Stacey Hovagimian         SO Leicester H.S.           51.18   6
   21 Kate Robitaille           SO Auburn H.S.              51.67   4
   22 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.10   7
   23 Litsa Catusi              FR Bartlett H.S.            52.50   7
   24 Jamie Pelchat              7 Millbury H.S.            52.73   7
   25 Rachel Kelosis             8 Millbury H.S.            53.86   8
   26 Liz Kasputis              FR Millbury H.S.            55.14   8
   27 Susan Emmerling           SO Northbridge H.S.         55.36   8
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:43.15  1/31/2007   Samantha Sheehan, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Samantha Sheehan          SR Grafton H.S.           5:43.15#  10
    2 Maura Kasierski           SO Shepherd Hil           5:46.33    8
    3 Jenna Kay Boucher         SR Millbury H.S.          5:48.80    6
    4 Abbe Hamilton             SO South Hadley H.S.     X5:52.31
    5 Kelsey Rayla              FR Shepherd Hil           5:55.96    4
    6 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:00.90    2
    7 Christine Lesieur         Jr Oxford H.S.            6:05.32    1
    8 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:06.71
    9 Samantha Cogliandro       FR Uxbridge H.S.          6:08.81
   10 Allaire Gaudette          SO South Hadley H.S.     X6:10.28
   11 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.         6:18.19
   12 Leah Tully                FR Shepherd Hil           6:18.97
   13 Kayla Leonardi            SO Grafton H.S.           6:29.13
   14 Meghan Mulvey             JR Grafton H.S.           6:29.23
   15 Danielle Mitchell         SO Millbury H.S.          6:32.34
   16 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty H.S.      6:46.61
   17 Ashley Joseph             JR Uxbridge H.S.          6:51.14
   18 Laura James               JR Bartlett H.S.          6:53.91
   19 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:53.99
   20 Ashley Choiniere          FR Northbridge H.S.       7:00.73
   21 Nichole Sherman           SR Bartlett H.S.          7:05.02
   22 Abby LaFrance             SR Uxbridge H.S.          7:09.13
   23 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett H.S.          7:12.73
   24 Alyssa Hammond            FR Leicester H.S.         7:13.28
   25 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty H.S.      7:21.11
   26 Meme Tran                 SO Auburn H.S.            8:04.42
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hil          12:09.99#  10
    2 Lucero Hyatt              JR Auburn H.S.           13:05.14    8
    3 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge H.S.         13:21.44    6
    4 Rachel Wall               JR Millbury H.S.         13:21.91    4
    5 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Shepherd Hil          13:36.42    2
    6 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:39.15    1
    7 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:42.65
    8 Lacey Estaphan             7 Millbury H.S.         13:43.90
    9 Cassie Heckman             8 Millbury H.S.         13:44.82
   10 Samantha Copland          FR Uxbridge H.S.         13:48.36
   11 Ashli Alberta             SR Uxbridge H.S.         13:51.91
   12 Vera Grek                 FR Auburn H.S.           14:46.36
   13 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:46.52
   14 Cate Fitzgerald           JR Shepherd Hil          14:48.84
   15 Mairead Helmes            JR Grafton H.S.          14:55.86
   16 Laura James               JR Bartlett H.S.         15:14.11
   17 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett H.S.         15:24.11
   18 Meagan Fleming            FR Northbridge H.S.      15:31.27
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hil           1:50.94   10
    2 Katie Todd                SR Shepherd Hil           1:51.47    8
    3 Kayla Berube              SR Millbury H.S.          1:52.69    6
    4 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn H.S.            1:52.84    4
    5 Emily Anderson            FR Grafton H.S.           1:56.30    2
    6 Vanessa Osborn            FR Grafton H.S.           1:56.61    1
    7 Amy Foley                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:57.02
    8 Chelsea Bengtson          Jr Oxford H.S.            1:57.80
    9 Jess Ceppi                JR Shepherd Hil           1:59.40
   10 Tabatha Ferrera           FR Auburn H.S.            2:01.69
   11 Maddi McFaul              SO Millbury H.S.          2:03.15
   12 Samantha Andrikowich      SR Northbridge H.S.       2:04.20
   13 Carissa Tilton            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:06.15
   14 Tumelo Graveline          FR Auburn H.S.            2:07.68
   15 Hillary Blood             SO David Prouty H.S.      2:08.87
   16 Lisa Fellows               7 Millbury H.S.          2:09.05
   17 Danielle Phelps           FR Bartlett H.S.          2:09.08
   18 Anna-Lisa Norman           8 Bartlett H.S.          2:10.99
   19 Nicole Webb               SO Northbridge H.S.       2:11.00
   20 Angela Doldo              FR David Prouty H.S.      2:15.64
   21 Colleen Bresnahan         SO South Hadley H.S.     X2:19.03
   22 Mary Rutana               SO Northbridge H.S.       2:19.46
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:17.07  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hil           3:17.07#  10
    2 Melissa Hine              SR South Hadley H.S.     X3:18.75
    3 Maura Kasierski           SO Shepherd Hil           3:25.13    8
    4 Samantha Sheehan          SR Grafton H.S.           3:26.24    6
    5 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley H.S.     X3:29.67
    6 Jenna Kay Boucher         SR Millbury H.S.          3:30.07    4
    7 Christine Lesieur         Jr Oxford H.S.            3:33.12    2
    8 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:37.14    1
    9 Jaclyn Ross               FR Auburn H.S.            3:40.21
   10 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hil           3:41.55
   11 Rachel Wall               JR Millbury H.S.          3:44.86
   12 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge H.S.          3:49.10
   13 Liz Tsongalis             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:52.23
   14 Lan Kha                   SO Auburn H.S.            3:52.31
   15 Mackenzie Kirker-Head     FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:00.37
   16 Amy Panczyk                7 Bartlett H.S.          4:03.06
   17 Victoria Lenihan          So Oxford H.S.            4:03.96
   18 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty H.S.      4:04.86
   19 Shaylynn Beaudoin         FR Auburn H.S.            4:07.87
   20 Ashley Choiniere          FR Northbridge H.S.       4:11.58
   21 Kellie Powers              7 Bartlett H.S.          4:13.17
   22 Meagan Fleming            FR Northbridge H.S.       4:24.19
   23 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty H.S.      4:25.52
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury H.S.             9.39q  2
    2 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.               9.56q  1
    3 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hil              9.81q  5
    4 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.               9.91q  4
    5 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hil             10.12q  3
    6 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton H.S.             10.28q  2
    7 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury H.S.            10.37   3
    8 Ally Richer               SR Shepherd Hil             10.43   5
    9 Jess Bylin                JR Grafton H.S.             10.51   2
   10 Lauri Susienka            SR Northbridge H.S.         10.58   1
   11 Jen Reichert              JR Northbridge H.S.         10.72   2
   12 Jaimee Doucette           SR Uxbridge H.S.            10.73   1
   13 Natalie Marchi            JR Northbridge H.S.         10.86   5
   14 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.87   5
   15 Laura Chapman             FR Millbury H.S.            10.95   3
   16 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett H.S.            11.39   1
   17 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty H.S.        11.52   2
   18 Sarah Loach               SO Auburn H.S.              11.52   3
   19 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.           11.70   4
   20 Anna Rogowski             SO Bartlett H.S.            11.90   3
   21 Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty H.S.        11.93   5
   22 Sarah Roscioli            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.95   4
   23 Jackie King               SR Bartlett H.S.            12.77   4
   -- Alexandria LaRose         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         FS   5
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury H.S.             9.53   10
    2 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hil              9.56    8
    3 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.               9.58    6
    4 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.               9.88    4
    5 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hil              9.94    2
    6 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton H.S.             10.00    1
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:01.84   1  10
    2 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:03.10   2   8
    3 Grafton H.S.                                        2:03.93   1   6
    4 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:05.16   2   4
    5 Millbury H.S.                                       2:06.01   2   2
    6 South Hadley H.S.                                  X2:07.25   3
    7 Bartlett H.S.                                       2:09.45   2   1
    8 Auburn H.S.                                         2:10.59   3
    9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:11.25   3
   10 Leicester H.S.                                      2:11.96   1
   -- David Prouty H.S.                                        FS   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.19  1/31/2007   Auburn H.S., Auburn
                           J Almstrom, V Ward, J Breckenridge, K DiBuono
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Auburn H.S.                                         4:33.19#  1  10
    2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:38.63   1   8
    3 Grafton H.S.                                        4:52.10   1   6
    4 South Hadley H.S.                                  X4:53.68   2
    5 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:53.83   2   4
    6 Millbury H.S.                                       4:58.86   1   2
    7 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 5:03.23   1   1
    8 Uxbridge H.S.                                       5:21.54   1
    9 Bartlett H.S.                                       5:24.41   2
   10 Leicester H.S.                                      5:34.66   2
   11 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:41.04   2
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                11:23.88   10
    2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            11:39.27    8
    3 Millbury H.S.                                      11:43.64    6
    4 Uxbridge H.S.                                      11:48.85    4
    5 Grafton H.S.                                       11:53.41    2
    6 Auburn H.S.                                        11:54.82    1
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn H.S.            5-02.00#  10
    2 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury H.S.          5-00.00    8
    3 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury H.S.          4-10.00    6
    4 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett H.S.         J4-10.00    4
    5 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton H.S.           4-08.00    2
    6 Samantha Andrikowich      SR Northbridge H.S.      J4-08.00    1
    7 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.       4-06.00
    7 Laura Sarrasin            FR Uxbridge H.S.          4-06.00
    7 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-06.00
    7 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.         4-06.00
   11 Erica DiCrescentis        SR Uxbridge H.S.         J4-06.00
   12 Elizabeth Klein           JR Leicester H.S.        J4-06.00
   13 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.           J4-06.00
   14 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hil          J4-06.00
   14 Kylie Kuck                JR Grafton H.S.          J4-06.00
   16 Chelsea Bengtson          Jr Oxford H.S.            4-02.00
   17 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett H.S.         J4-02.00
   18 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-02.00
   19 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty H.S.     J4-02.00
   20 Carolyn McGee             SR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.        31-04.50   10
    2 Deanna Flaherty           SR Millbury H.S.         31-04.00    8
    3 Melinda Robbins           Sr Oxford H.S.           29-11.50    6
    4 Stephanie Kerber          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   28-01.75    4
    5 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.    X27-10.00
    6 Lauri Susienka            SR Northbridge H.S.      27-07.50    2
    7 Colleen Bazinet           SO Shepherd Hil          27-02.00    1
    8 Katie Gaucher             JR Millbury H.S.         27-01.00
    9 Amy Wayman                SR Shepherd Hil          26-03.75
   10 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   25-09.00
   11 Kelcey Germain            SO Auburn H.S.           25-03.00
   12 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.          25-01.50
   13 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty H.S.     24-05.25
   14 Juliann Reardon           SR Uxbridge H.S.         23-08.50
   15 Jayme Mask                SO Grafton H.S.          23-06.75
   16 Amanda Morales            SO Uxbridge H.S.         23-04.00
   17 Jen Reichert              JR Northbridge H.S.      22-05.50
   18 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.        22-02.50
   19 Ally Bradley              SO South Hadley H.S.    X22-00.00
   20 Amanda Connor             SR Bartlett H.S.         20-07.00
   21 Lauren Budney             SR Bartlett H.S.         20-05.00
   22 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty H.S.     19-03.50
   23 Colleen Hynes             SR Auburn H.S.           18-04.25
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.             6.93q  2
    2 Zachariah Picotte         SR Northbridge H.S.          7.05q  5
    3 Josh Dufresne             Sr Auburn H.S.               7.07q  6
    4 Zack Green                SR Northbridge H.S.          7.09q  1
    5 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil              7.16q  3
    6 Jared Hartwell            Sr Auburn H.S.               7.18q  6
    7 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.20   1
    8 Corey Lavallee            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.22   2
    9 Joel Deso                 Sr Auburn H.S.               7.23   5
   10 Ryan Vulter               SO Grafton H.S.              7.27   5
   11 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge H.S.             7.33   6
   12 Craig Bedigian            SR Northbridge H.S.          7.37   1
   13 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.38   1
   14 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett H.S.             7.39   4
   15 Andrew Billings           JR Grafton H.S.              7.39   2
   16 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett H.S.             7.40   6
   17 Corey Stefan              SO Oxford H.S.               7.41   2
   18 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty H.S.         7.43   4
   19 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty H.S.         7.46   3
   20 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hil              7.52   4
   21 Andrew Bennett            SR Oxford H.S.               7.53   3
   22 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty H.S.         7.53   5
   23 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.         7.55   3
   24 Marc Chapdelaine          SR South Hadley H.S.         7.56   6
   25 Zach Raymond              SO Leicester H.S.            7.62   1
   26 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury H.S.             7.65   2
   27 Eric Ray                  JR Shepherd Hil              7.67   4
   28 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.         7.93   5
   29 Sanilo Sterlin            SO Grafton H.S.              7.96   6
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.             6.90   10
    2 Josh Dufresne             Sr Auburn H.S.               6.97    8
    3 Zachariah Picotte         SR Northbridge H.S.          7.01    6
    4 Zack Green                SR Northbridge H.S.          7.06    4
    5 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil              7.11    2
    6 Jared Hartwell            Sr Auburn H.S.               7.15    1
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      37.91   1  10
    2 Josh Dufresne             Sr Auburn H.S.              38.04   1   8
    3 Zack Green                SR Northbridge H.S.         38.80   1   6
    4 Nick LaCroix              SO Grafton H.S.             40.00   2   4
    5 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett H.S.            40.24   1   2
    6 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty H.S.        40.54   2   1
    7 Tyler Keyes               JR David Prouty H.S.        40.82   3
    8 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      40.92   2
    9 Jonathan Demers           Sr Auburn H.S.              41.38   4
   10 Andrew Moss               Sr Auburn H.S.              41.46   3
   11 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.57   3
   12 Joe Susienka              SO Northbridge H.S.         41.98   4
   13 Paul Ciolek               SO South Hadley H.S.        42.08   4
   14 Paul Brunette             SR David Prouty H.S.        42.33   5
   15 Josh Graham               JR Grafton H.S.             42.42   5
   16 Tim Piehl                 FR Shepherd Hil             42.54   4
   17 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.        44.25   5
   18 Jonathan Lesieur          SR Oxford H.S.              44.73   6
   19 Mathew Carpino            JR Oxford H.S.              44.89   6
   20 Alec Vigliatura           FR Millbury H.S.            45.28   6
   21 Dave Wilson               FR Shepherd Hil             47.09   6
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:56.17   10
    2 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty H.S.      4:56.23    8
    3 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hil           4:56.32    6
    4 Rob Reinhardt             JR Grafton H.S.           4:59.95    4
    5 Jamie Gornall             JR Uxbridge H.S.          5:01.11    2
    6 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:07.45    1
    7 Brendan Whitson           Fr Auburn H.S.            5:09.88
    8 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty H.S.      5:14.46
    9 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:16.33
   10 Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley H.S.     X5:21.10
   11 Daniel Maki               SO Oxford H.S.            5:21.16
   12 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty H.S.      5:32.27
   13 Matt Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hil           5:33.18
   14 Nathan Church             SR Millbury H.S.          5:34.45
   15 Michael DePolo            SO Northbridge H.S.       5:35.23
   16 Eric Thulin               JR Millbury H.S.          5:40.51
   17 Matt Geeze                Sr Auburn H.S.            5:48.72
   18 Dan Spiewakowski          FR Shepherd Hil           5:49.07
   19 Thomas Belanger           SO Leicester H.S.         5:49.24
   20 Patrick Daley             FR Millbury H.S.          5:53.73
   21 Erich Delorie             FR Grafton H.S.           5:54.66
   22 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett H.S.          5:58.12
   23 Jason Sapunka             JR Oxford H.S.            5:58.17
   24 Alex Norris               Sr Auburn H.S.            6:11.63
   25 Nathan Green              FR Northbridge H.S.       6:12.07
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge H.S.         10:27.87   10
    2 Will Faden                SO Grafton H.S.          10:34.51    8
    3 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury H.S.         10:54.03    6
    4 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hil          11:03.15    4
    5 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:03.38    2
    6 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:12.73    1
    7 Brian Lanciault           JR Shepherd Hil          11:17.32
    8 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:25.08
    9 Robert Holmes             SR Oxford H.S.           11:41.42
   10 Joshua Masterson          JR Northbridge H.S.      11:43.20
   11 Chris Depatie             Jr Auburn H.S.           11:53.14
   12 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty H.S.     11:58.05
   13 Joe Raymond               FR Millbury H.S.         12:10.66
   14 Josh Sjogren              SO Grafton H.S.          12:14.27
   15 Ben Grotton               FR Shepherd Hil          12:18.77
   16 Eric Newman               SR Northbridge H.S.      12:39.73
   17 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty H.S.     12:49.02
   18 Nick Bernard               7 Millbury H.S.         12:51.57
   19 David Sheridan            So Auburn H.S.           12:51.99
   20 Brian Formica             Sr Auburn H.S.           12:56.06
   21 Matthew Thompson          FR Oxford H.S.           13:02.79
   22 Jeff Copland              FR Uxbridge H.S.         13:16.66
   23 Andrew Chapin             FR Uxbridge H.S.         14:11.97
   24 Jerold Hughes             SO David Prouty H.S.     14:13.33
   25 David Leon                FR Northbridge H.S.      14:21.09
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge H.S.          1:30.05   10
    2 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         1:31.55    8
    3 James Goyette             JR Millbury H.S.          1:33.67    6
    4 Rene Gibree               Sr Auburn H.S.            1:34.21    4
    5 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:34.69    2
    6 Nial Luu                  SO Millbury H.S.          1:35.23    1
    7 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hil           1:35.32
    8 Sebastian Florez          SR Oxford H.S.            1:36.02
    9 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.      1:36.11
   10 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett H.S.          1:36.23
   11 Jim Cederberg             SR Grafton H.S.           1:37.59
   12 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:37.99
   13 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hil           1:39.19
   14 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.      1:40.17
   15 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty H.S.      1:40.54
   16 Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hil           1:41.19
   17 Michael Szkkutak          JR Northbridge H.S.       1:43.71
   18 Zachary Hellyar           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:43.72
   19 Tim Jorritsma             SO Northbridge H.S.       1:44.06
   20 Eric Prouty               Jr Auburn H.S.            1:44.88
   21 Chris Tarantino           FR Millbury H.S.          1:45.01
   22 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty H.S.      1:47.92
   23 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett H.S.          1:48.22
   24 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      1:48.38
   25 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty H.S.      1:49.40
   26 Wayne Page                SO Grafton H.S.           1:49.69
   27 John Livingstone          Fr Auburn H.S.            1:53.67
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Colin Lee                 JR South Hadley H.S.     X2:47.30#
    2 Will Faden                SO Grafton H.S.           2:52.69   10
    3 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:57.25    8
    4 Brendan Whitson           Fr Auburn H.S.            2:57.28    6
    5 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.         2:57.29    4
    6 Jamie Gornall             JR Uxbridge H.S.          2:58.33    2
    7 Tyson Gosselin            SR Oxford H.S.            2:59.74    1
    8 Brian Lanciault           JR Shepherd Hil           2:59.79
    9 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty H.S.      3:02.71
   10 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty H.S.      3:04.58
   11 Mark Symonds              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:05.17
   12 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hil           3:05.18
   13 Rob Reinhardt             JR Grafton H.S.           3:07.95
   14 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty H.S.      3:11.23
   15 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hil           3:12.16
   16 Joe Raymond               FR Millbury H.S.          3:16.86
   17 Matt Hall                 SO Millbury H.S.          3:18.79
   18 Sean Bryant               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:19.75
   19 Jeff Valentine            So Auburn H.S.            3:25.32
   20 Addison Boroff            SO South Hadley H.S.     X3:31.29
   21 Roger Cammuso              8 Millbury H.S.          3:34.91
   22 Jason Shuts               So Auburn H.S.            3:45.42
   23 Don Whelihan              JR South Hadley H.S.     X3:49.58
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.29q  2
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil              8.38q  3
    3 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.               8.77q  4
    4 Tom Murray                SO Millbury H.S.             8.90q  5
    5 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.            9.17q  4
    6 Bryan Nelson              SO Millbury H.S.             9.27q  1
    7 John Maguire              SR Grafton H.S.              9.31   5
    8 Nial Luu                  SO Millbury H.S.             9.36   3
    9 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hil              9.47   1
   10 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.60   1
   11 Joe Susienka              SO Northbridge H.S.          9.63   2
   12 Zack Suter                JR David Prouty H.S.         9.74   4
   13 Jon Beaudreau             SR Uxbridge H.S.             9.75   4
   14 Matt Howard               JR Shepherd Hil              9.78   1
   15 Travis Binette            SO Oxford H.S.               9.81   2
   16 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.84   3
   17 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester H.S.            9.85   2
   18 Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford H.S.               9.98   5
   19 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge H.S.         10.00   3
   20 Gregory Giard             So Auburn H.S.              10.05   5
   21 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty H.S.        10.19   2
   22 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty H.S.        10.95   4
   23 Ben Richards              FR Northbridge H.S.         11.06   5
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.23   10
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil              8.25    8
    3 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.               8.52    6
    4 Tom Murray                SO Millbury H.S.             8.83    4
    5 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.            9.12    2
    6 Bryan Nelson              SO Millbury H.S.             9.28    1
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:42.81  1/31/2007   Tantasqua Reg. H.S., Tantasqua
                           M Cole, K McKearney, K Moreau, C Lavallee
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:42.81#  2  10
    2 Auburn H.S.                                         1:45.73   3   8
    3 Bartlett H.S.                                       1:47.10   2   6
    4 Grafton H.S.                                        1:47.88   1   4
    5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:48.37   2   2
    6 South Hadley H.S.                                  X1:48.78   1
    7 Millbury H.S.                                       1:52.32   1   1
    8 David Prouty H.S.                                   1:53.83   2
    9 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:54.85   3
   -- Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                                  DQ   3
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S., Shepherd Hil
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:00.92   1  10
    2 Millbury H.S.                                       4:09.09   2   8
    3 Auburn H.S.                                         4:09.84   1   6
    4 David Prouty H.S.                                   4:09.97   2   4
    5 Leicester H.S.                                      4:11.27   2   2
    6 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:12.57   2   1
    7 Grafton H.S.                                        4:12.65   2
    8 South Hadley H.S.                                  X4:18.72   1
    9 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:23.43   1
   -- Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                     DNF   1
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Grafton H.S.                                        9:31.76   10
    2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 9:33.93    8
    3 South Hadley H.S.                                  X9:38.93
    4 Millbury H.S.                                       9:40.58    6
    5 Oxford H.S.                                         9:59.25    4
    6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            10:20.05    2
    7 Northbridge H.S.                                   10:23.13    1
    8 Auburn H.S.                                        10:43.04
    9 Uxbridge H.S.                                      11:02.94
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         5-10.00   10
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil          J5-10.00    8
    3 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty H.S.      5-08.00    6
    4 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty H.S.      5-06.00    4
    5 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-06.00    2
    6 Brian Koopman             Jr Auburn H.S.           J5-06.00    0.50
    6 Travis Binette            SO Oxford H.S.           J5-06.00    0.50
    8 John Maguire              SR Grafton H.S.          J5-06.00
    9 Ben Stochaj               JR Shepherd Hil          J5-06.00
   10 Andrew Billings           JR Grafton H.S.          J5-06.00
   11 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge H.S.      J5-06.00
   12 Alan Lazaros              SR Uxbridge H.S.          5-02.00
   13 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett H.S.         J5-02.00
   14 Eric Shine                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-00.00
   14 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.         5-00.00
   16 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury H.S.         J5-00.00
   17 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.         J5-00.00
   18 Evan Butcher              Sr Auburn H.S.           J5-00.00
   18 Jonathan Lesieur          SR Oxford H.S.           J5-00.00
   -- Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett H.S.               NH
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hil          40-09.75   10
    2 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester H.S.        40-05.50    8
    3 Mike Cronin               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   40-00.25    6
    4 Joe Amaral                Sr Auburn H.S.           39-11.75    4
    5 Tom Jacques               SR Uxbridge H.S.         38-08.00    2
    6 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge H.S.         38-07.75    1
    7 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hil          37-07.00
    8 Max Wiater                JR South Hadley H.S.     37-06.50
    9 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   37-06.00
   10 Robert Anderson           Sr Auburn H.S.           36-11.00
   11 Patrick Doyle             SO Millbury H.S.         36-03.50
   12 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett H.S.         35-09.25
   13 Craig Bedigian            SR Northbridge H.S.      35-05.75
   14 Jonathan Brochu           SR Northbridge H.S.      35-05.00
   15 Joe Naikalis              SR Millbury H.S.         35-01.75
   16 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.     35-00.00
   17 Matt Grooms               JR Bartlett H.S.         34-08.50
   18 Nick Begley               SR David Prouty H.S.     33-05.00
   19 Chris Benoit              SR David Prouty H.S.     32-05.00
   20 Mike Wall                 JR Leicester H.S.        31-07.00
   21 Andrew Bennett            SR Oxford H.S.           29-10.00
   22 Bezhad Massah             SO Grafton H.S.          26-11.50
   23 Alex Rutfield             SO Grafton H.S.          25-05.25
  =========================================================================================
                          Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.     93        2) Grafton H.S.               72
      3) Millbury H.S.               62        4) Auburn H.S.                49
      5) Uxbridge H.S.               26        6) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        24
      7) Northbridge H.S.            18        8) Oxford H.S.                13
      9) Leicester H.S.              10       10) Bartlett H.S.               5
  =========================================================================================
                            Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         70        2) Auburn H.S.                51.50
      3) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.     50        4) Millbury H.S.              43
      5) Grafton H.S.                40        6) Leicester H.S.             34
      7) Uxbridge H.S.               29        8) David Prouty H.S.          23
      9) Northbridge H.S.            18       10) Bartlett H.S.               8
     11) Oxford H.S.                  5.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News