Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Division A League Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 27, 2007

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

FTO



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Mid Wach A Division League Meet - 1/27/2007                  
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury            33-06.75    10  
  2 Sara Shuster              JR Shrewsbury            31-11.75     8  
  3 Alica Marcia              SR North Middlesex       31-06.75     6  
  4 Brianna Stidson           SR Shrewsbury            31-02.00     4  
  5 Vicki Reiszner            JR Algonquin             30-05.75     2  
  6 Amanda Craigen            JR Fitchburg             28-04.00     1  
  7 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett             27-10.25  
  8 Samantha Brouillette      JR North Middlesex       27-04.25  
  9 Lauren Vulcano            SR Algonquin             26-10.50  
  9 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett             26-10.50  
 11 Anna Casaceli             JR Algonquin             25-04.00  
 12 Kate Murray               SO Fitchburg             25-01.25  
 13 Melissa Morrisey          SR Milford               25-00.00  
 14 Abby Cooney               SR Wachusett             24-07.75  
 15 Janet Craigen             SR Fitchburg             24-01.00  
 16 Kate McCarthy             SO Milford               20-09.50  
 17 Courtney Dias             SO Milford               20-08.25  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Allen                 SR North Middlesex        5-02.00    10  
  2 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin              5-00.00     8  
  3 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00     6  
  4 Kristen Peterson          SO Wachusett             J5-00.00     4  
  5 Kelly Samoiloff           JR Wachusett              4-10.00     2  
  6 Lauren Vulcano            SR Algonquin              4-08.00     1  
  7 Robyn Schiavi             SR Milford               J4-08.00  
  8 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford                4-06.00  
  9 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett             J4-06.00  
 10 Amanda Hart               JR North Middlesex        4-04.00  
 10 Marena Batzanian          JR Milford                4-04.00  
 12 Caitlin Reardon           JR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 12 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 14 Christine Bettencourt     SO Leominster             4-00.00  
 14 Brittany Herrick          SO Leominster             4-00.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Ross              JR Shrewsbury             12:08.3    10  
  2 Allison Conner            SR North Middlesex        12:12.1     8  
  3 Lauren Croteau            JR Leominster             12:17.5     6  
  4 Liz Crowley               FR Algonquin              12:26.9     4  
  5 Ariel Beccia              FR Wachusett              12:36.9     2  
  6 Mel Gross                 JR Wachusett              12:51.2     1  
  7 Faith Clayton             so Algonquin              13:01.5  
  8 Rebecca Ashton            FR Wachusett              13:12.2  
  9 Amy Boucher               FR Fitchburg              13:13.1  
 10 Kelly Scholl              SO Algonquin              13:14.1  
 11 Tessa McGrail             JR Shrewsbury             13:37.0  
 11 Michelle Laramee          FR Shrewsbury             13:37.0  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury                 9.3Q  1 
  2 Laurie MacMannis          JR Milford                    9.6Q  2 
  3 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury                 9.7Q  3 
  3 MaryRose Petersen         SR Milford                    9.7Q  3 
  5 Emi Nishino               FR Wachusett                 10.0q  2 
  6 Meaghan Kennedy           SO Algonquin                 10.2q  2 
  7 Tracy Connors             SR Wachusett                 10.3   3 
  7 Sarah Elmes               JR Wachusett                 10.3   1 
  9 Gina Stacy                SO Leominster                10.4   3 
  9 Elisabeth Carter          SO Algonquin                 10.4   2 
  9 Stef DiLoreto             SR North Middlesex           10.4   1 
 12 Sarah Kacevich            SO Algonquin                 10.7   1 
 12 Lauren Lombardi           SR Milford                   10.7   3 
 12 Beth Flatley              SR North Middlesex           10.7   1 
 15 Lan Nguyen                JR Shrewsbury                10.9   2 
 16 Lexie Eastman             SO Leominster                11.3   3 
 16 Gabby Angelini            FR Leominster                11.3   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury                 9.2    10  
  2 Laurie MacMannis          JR Milford                    9.3     8  
  3 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury                 9.7     6  
  4 MaryRose Petersen         SR Milford                    9.7     4  
  5 Emi Nishino               FR Wachusett                 10.0     2  
  6 Meaghan Kennedy           SO Algonquin                 10.4     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury                 7.7Q  1 
  2 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury                 7.8Q  3 
  3 Brittany Kelly            JR Algonquin                  8.0Q  2 
  4 Tricia Christie           JR Shrewsbury                 8.0q  3 
  5 Alicia Ryan               SO North Middlesex            8.0q  1 
  6 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                  8.1q  2 
  7 Lauren Whittemore         SO Fitchburg                  8.2   1 
  8 Casey Robertson           JR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
  9 Kelly Coonan              JR Wachusett                  8.3   2 
 10 Meghan Walker             SR Fitchburg                  8.3   3 
 11 Kaitlyn Masionis          SO Milford                    8.4   3 
 12 Sabrina Congram           SO Leominster                 8.4   3 
 13 Kelsey Fitzpatrick        SR Milford                    8.5   1 
 14 Courtney Boucher          SR Algonquin                  8.5   2 
 15 Kim Allen                 SR North Middlesex            8.6   2 
 16 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford                    8.7   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury                 7.7    10  
  2 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury                 7.9     8  
  3 Brittany Kelly            JR Algonquin                  7.9     6  
  4 Alicia Ryan               SO North Middlesex            8.0     4  
  5 Tricia Christie           JR Shrewsbury                 8.0     2  
  6 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                  8.0     1  
 
Event 18  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christy Loftus            SR Algonquin               5:36.3    10  
  2 Katherine Banks           SR Wachusett               5:43.9     8  
  3 Molly Pistrang            SO Wachusett               5:48.2     6  
  4 Denae Thibault            SR Shrewsbury              5:49.7     4  
  5 Kayla Donaghue            FR Shrewsbury              5:52.1     2  
  6 Rikki Hullinger           SR Shrewsbury              5:56.2     1  
  7 Meredith Westbrook        SR Wachusett               5:59.0  
  8 Christine Bettencourt     SO Leominster              6:02.5  
  9 Sara Quatrale             JR Fitchburg               6:14.5  
 10 Kate McCarthy             SO Milford                 7:01.5  
 
Event 19  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett               1:43.7   1   10  
  2 Christine Conroy          FR Fitchburg               1:46.4   1    8  
  3 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin               1:47.2   2    6  
  4 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett               1:47.4   1    4  
  5 Alix McElroy              FR Wachusett               1:48.3   2    2  
  6 Nicole Laramee            JR Shrewsbury              1:48.5   2    1  
  7 Kristen Richard           SO Leominster              1:59.0   2 
  8 Juliana DiMarzio          SR Leominster              1:59.6   4 
  9 Alison Joyce              SO Fitchburg               2:00.4   3 
 10 Danielle Tunak            SR Shrewsbury              2:03.2   3 
 11 Kim Richmond              FR Leominster              2:04.8   3 
 12 Robyn Schiavi             SR Milford                 2:06.4   4 
 13 Lauren Hebert             FR Milford                 2:10.4   4 
 -- Allison Trzaskos          SR Algonquin                   DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett                 44.0   1   10  
  2 Jamie Kelley              SO North Middlesex           44.7   1    8  
  3 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury                45.2   1    6  
  4 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                 45.7   2    4  
  5 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin                 45.7   2    2  
  6 Kayla Heaney              SR Milford                   46.0   3    1  
  7 Kayelani Ortiz            JR Fitchburg                 46.5   3 
  8 Kimberly Warner           JR Shrewsbury                46.8   3 
  9 Tayler VanBuskirk         SO Milford                   47.2   4 
 10 Megan Krumpoch            FR Shrewsbury                47.2   6 
 11 Kelley Ray                FR Leominster                47.5   2 
 12 Katie Tately              SO Wachusett                 47.5   4 
 13 Alyssa Boyson             FR Leominster                48.4   5 
 14 Amanda Kosaketh           SO Fitchburg                 49.0   4 
 15 Jen Stand                 JR Milford                   49.4   5 
 16 Meghan McGill             SR Algonquin                 51.0   6 
 17 Michelle Cleary           SO Fitchburg                 51.2   5 
 18 Katie Cormier             SO Leominster                53.1   6 
 
Event 21  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Pistrang            SO Wachusett               3:29.1    10  
  2 Kristen Ross              JR Shrewsbury              3:29.2     8  
  3 Lindsey Richard           SO Leominster              3:31.2     6  
  4 Kayla Donaghue            FR Shrewsbury              3:34.4     4  
  5 Chelsea Urso              FR Shrewsbury              3:40.9     2  
  6 Nichole Rota              FR Leominster              3:50.9     1  
  7 Amanda Mort               FR Milford                 4:04.5  
  8 Ashley Shea               FR Milford                 4:17.9  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:35.4   1   10  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:39.9   1    8  
  3 Milford                                              4:43.5   2    6  
  4 Algonquin                                            4:46.8   1    4  
  5 North Middlesex                                      4:48.8   1    2  
  6 Fitchburg                                            4:55.9   2    1  
  7 Leominster                                           5:02.1   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.4   1   10  
  2 Algonquin                                            1:58.4   1    8  
  3 Fitchburg                                            1:58.6   1    6  
  4 North Middlesex                                      1:58.7   2    4  
  5 Milford                                              2:00.2   2    2  
  6 Wachusett                                            2:00.8   1    1  
  7 Leominster                                           2:03.1   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           10:43.8    10  
  2 Wachusett                                           11:00.9     8  
  3 Leominster                                          11:04.6     6  
  4 Shrewsbury                                          11:09.7     4  
  5 North Middlesex                                     11:32.7     2  
  6 Milford                                             11:38.9     1  
  7 Fitchburg                                           11:39.9  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shrewsbury                 124        2) Wachusett                  85   
    3) Algonquin                   62        4) North Middlesex            44   
    5) Milford                     22        6) Leominster                 19   
    7) Fitchburg                   16                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News