Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reebok Boston Indoor Games - College Division

Boston, MA, January 26, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                      Reebok Boston Indoor Games - 1/26/2007
                                Collegiate Division
                      Northeastern Univ - Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Connecticut                212.83     2) Northeastern               90.33
    3) New Hampshire               69.50     4) UMass Amherst              59
    5) Stonehill                   54        6) Boston College             51.33
    7) Williams                    43        8) Roberts Wesleyan           26
    9) Holy Cross                  17       10) New Haven                  14
   11) Hartford                    13       12) Vermont                     8
   13) Ramapo                       5

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                 6.41q  3
    2 Ndu, Kelechi                 Connecticut               6.50q  2
    3 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                 6.58q  3
    4 Arons, Andrew                Williams                  6.60q  1
    5 Campbell, Edwin              Connecticut               6.60q  4
    6 Parks, Cord                  Northeastern              6.68q  4
    7 Ricotta, Michael             Holy Cross                6.77q  4
    8 LeBlanc, Mark                Vermont                   6.80q  1
    9 St. Germain, Matt            Ramapo                    6.83   1
   10 Wall, Jacob                  New Haven                 6.84   1
   11 Phelps, Samuel               Boston College            6.85   2
   12 Shaw, Spencer                New Hampshire             6.87   3
   13 Richter, Dan                 Stonehill                 6.95   4
   14 Swiech, Jim                  Roberts Wesleyan          6.96   1
   15 Braye, Stephan               New Haven                 7.02   2
   16 Hairston, Edward             Holy Cross                7.03   1
   17 Glidden, Corey               Holy Cross                7.04   3
   18 Bacote, Christopher          New Haven                 7.07   2
   19 Stevenson, Michael           New Haven                 7.09   3
   20 Munir, Jaimaal               Hartford                  7.12   3
   21 Brown, Kevin                 Northeastern              7.13   2
   22 Eisenhauer, Lou              Roberts Wesleyan          7.13   3
   23 Burns, John                  Connecticut               7.24   4
   24 Wade, Brian                  Hartford                  7.26   1
   25 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross                7.44   2
   26 Neihart, Jeffrey             New Haven                 7.56   4
   27 Stephens, Justin             Roxbury Communit          7.60   4
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                 6.38   10
    2 Ndu, Kelechi                 Connecticut               6.46    8
    3 Campbell, Edwin              Connecticut               6.56    6
    4 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                 6.61    5
    5 Arons, Andrew                Williams                  6.64    4
    6 Parks, Cord                  Northeastern              6.72    3
    7 LeBlanc, Mark                Vermont                   6.87    2
    8 Ricotta, Michael             Holy Cross                7.31    1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Campbell, Edwin              Connecticut              22.03  10  10
    2 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                22.32  10   8
    3 Jackson, Verrol              Connecticut              22.41  10   6
    4 Brehm, William               New Hampshire            22.57   8   5
    5 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                22.63   8   4
    6 Pomo, Anthony                Connecticut              22.69   9   3
    7 Ibraheem, Abu                Northeastern             22.70   8   2
    8 Hoagland, Erik               Umass Amherst            22.70  10   1
    9 Scricca, Justin              Vermont                  22.74   9
   10 Harris-Lopes, Manuel         Umass Amherst            23.01   9
   11 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern             23.02  10
   12 Parks, Cord                  Northeastern             23.16   8
   13 St. Germain, Matt            Ramapo                   23.24   9
   14 Hackney, Ian                 Umass Amherst            23.28   8
   15 Reynolds, Nick               Williams                 23.42   6
   16 Sackett, Crosby              Roberts Wesleyan         23.45   5
   17 Francis, Antonio             Roxbury Communit         23.55  10
   18 Glidden, Corey               Holy Cross               23.60   7
   19 Wall, Jacob                  New Haven                23.69   7
   20 Scibilia, Mike               Roberts Wesleyan         23.70   6
   21 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut              23.71   9
   22 Stass, Jake                  Ramapo                   23.83   7
   23 LeBlanc, Mark                Vermont                  23.85   6
   24 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                 23.90   5
   25 Hairston, Edward             Holy Cross               23.91   6
   26 Hassel, Gregory              Boston College           23.96   8
   27 laorenza, Samuel             Umass Amherst            24.18   5
   28 Richter, Dan                 Stonehill                24.33   4
   29 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 24.43   3
   30 Ihenetu, Michael             Roxbury Communit         24.49   7
   31 DoRosario, Andrew            Holy Cross               24.63   4
   32 Pace, Nick                   Stonehill                24.65   5
   33 Silva, Carlos                Roxbury Communit         24.74   5
   34 Marinelli, Tim               Williams                 24.81   4
   35 Stevenson, Michael           New Haven                24.95   4
   36 Braye, Stephan               New Haven                25.14   4
   37 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               25.18   3
   38 Labella, Mike                Hartford                 25.33   2
   39 Contompasis, John            Vermont                  25.44   4
   40 Marinello, Mike              Hartford                 25.45   2
   41 Wade, Brian                  Hartford                 25.67   3
   42 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz            Hartford                 25.98   1
   43 Brusca, Steven               Holy Cross               26.00   3
   44 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               26.16   3
   45 Neihart, Jeffrey             New Haven                26.60   3
   46 Melnik, Dan                  Hartford                 26.63   2
   47 Stephens, Justin             Roxbury Communit         26.66   1
   48 Fraites, Gordon              Hartford                 26.73   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Dalton, Conrad               Northeastern             49.36   6  10
    2 Burris, Anthony              Connecticut              49.50   6   8
    3 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern             49.96   6   6
    4 Gaffney, Brendan             Boston College           50.06   6   5
    5 Wyche, Richard               New Haven                51.06   6   4
    6 Post, Brendan                New Hampshire            51.21   4   3
    7 Barksdale, Nathan            Umass Amherst            51.45   5   2
    8 Caufield, Christopher        Boston College           51.58   5   1
    9 Bessolo, Andrew              New Hampshire            51.58   4
   10 Sackett, Crosby              Roberts Wesleyan         51.59   3
   11 Reynolds, Nick               Williams                 51.66   5
   12 Maggio, Andrew               Holy Cross               51.72   5
   13 Hebert, Derek                Stonehill                51.97   5
   14 Murphy, Sean                 Holy Cross               52.20   4
   15 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill                52.27   5
   16 Stass, Jake                  Ramapo                   52.34   4
   17 laorenza, Samuel             Umass Amherst            52.38   3
   18 Buck, Joseph                 Williams                 53.46   3
   19 Schuierer, Matthew           Boston College           53.56   4
   20 Howard, Alex                 Williams                 53.59   2
   21 Baillio, Jason               Holy Cross               53.61   3
   22 Langford, Frederic           Hartford                 53.71   1
   23 Scibilia, Mike               Roberts Wesleyan         53.83   2
   24 Francis, Antonio             Roxbury Communit         54.04   6
   25 Leacock, Jason               Williams                 54.21   2
   26 Holmberg, Michael            Vermont                  54.25   2
   27 Bauersfeld, Scott            Vermont                  54.63   2
   28 Mearn, Michael               Holy Cross               55.27   1
   29 Stefanek, Konrad             Northeastern             55.44   4
   30 Connor, Tim                  Stonehill                55.69   1
   31 Humbert, Tom                 Roberts Wesleyan         56.22   2
   32 Ihenetu, Michael             Roxbury Communit         57.28   1
   33 Silva, Carlos                Roxbury Communit         57.78   1
   34 Kennedy, Chase               Holy Cross             1:02.85   3
  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Godinho, James               Umass Amherst          1:05.07   4  10
    2 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern           1:05.17   4   8
    3 Rochester, Steven            Connecticut            1:05.18   4   6
    4 Watrous, Brian               Connecticut            1:05.57   4   5
    5 Henry, Ryan                  Boston College         1:06.46   4   4
    6 Mercer, Douglas              New Hampshire          1:06.70   3   3
    7 Hoerman, Alex                Williams               1:06.86   2   2
    8 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut            1:07.41   4   1
    9 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill              1:07.44   3
   10 Mansson, Sebastian           Boston College         1:08.04   3
   11 Gamsby, Frank                New Hampshire          1:08.31   2
   12 Lopes, David                 Umass Amherst          1:08.38   2
   13 Porcaro, Mark                Stonehill              1:08.46   3
   14 Stein, Ben                   New Hampshire          1:08.63   2
   15 Turner, Joshua               New Hampshire          1:09.30   3
   16 Dubay, Cale                  New Hampshire          1:09.38   1
   17 Desir, Matt                  Williams               1:09.44   1
   18 Rebstock, Ryan               New Hampshire          1:09.75   2
   19 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire          1:10.29   1
   20 Galvin, Joseph               New Haven              1:10.57   2
   21 Verroneau, Charles           Vermont                1:11.37   1
   22 Connolly, James              New Hampshire          1:11.64   1
   -- Jones, Wes                   Umass Amherst              DNF   3
  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Feldman, Max                 Connecticut            4:12.29   10
    2 Danton, Ben                  New Hampshire          4:13.96    8
    3 Ritchie, Timothy             Boston College         4:18.25    6
    4 Fortunato, Peter             Umass Amherst          4:19.09    5
    5 St James, Matt               Roberts Wesleyan       4:19.31    4
    6 Durkin, Ryan                 Umass Amherst          4:19.60    3
    7 Powers, Brent                New Hampshire          4:20.05    2
    8 Emerson, David               Boston College         4:20.22    1
    9 O'Connor, Matthew            New Hampshire          4:20.71
   10 Ference, Bill                Williams               4:21.24
   11 Durfee, Paul                 Connecticut            4:21.33
   12 Chaffee, John                Williams               4:21.61
   13 Degafa, Wegene               Roberts Wesleyan       4:25.22
   14 Burgess, Grant               Williams               4:25.74
   15 Crispin, Rodolfo             New Hampshire          4:25.78
   16 Gray, Tyler                  Williams               4:25.80
   17 Walsh, Stephen               Boston College         4:27.32
   18 Klypka, Matt                 Umass Amherst          4:27.54
   19 Perlis, Jeff                 Williams               4:28.32
   20 Hyland, Sean                 Williams               4:28.60
   21 Ellis-Ferrara, Chris         Williams               4:29.84
   22 Wheat, Justin                Boston College         4:30.09
   23 Mercurio, Andrew             Boston College         4:30.61
   24 Kearns, Jesse                New Hampshire          4:31.35
   25 Levin, Corey                 Williams               4:31.42
   26 Carey, Patrick               Boston College         4:32.04
   27 Croteau, Matthew             New Hampshire          4:32.58
   28 McCann, Andrew               Umass Amherst          4:33.04
   29 Allen, Brad                  Vermont                4:35.36
   30 Huddy, Garrett               Holy Cross             4:37.03
   31 Moseman, James               New Hampshire          4:37.28
   32 Fendorak, Richard            Northeastern           4:39.62
   33 Jackson, Sam                 Williams               4:39.86
   34 Lisiecki, Joshua             Holy Cross             4:40.40
   35 Durham, Timothy              Williams               4:41.91
   36 Gattoni, Ryan                Stonehill              4:42.31
   37 Leach, Patrick               New Haven              4:43.68
   38 Ortolani, John               Holy Cross             4:43.81
   39 Brunnell, Brian              Northeastern           4:44.30
   40 Lucid, Kevin                 Holy Cross             4:44.43
   41 Hill, Eric                   Vermont                4:45.24
   42 Roberts, Cullen              Williams               4:45.25
   43 Medeiros, Brendan            Holy Cross             4:55.20
   44 Blackshear, Sam              Williams               4:56.15
   45 Melnik, Wes                  Hartford               5:03.09
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Rutt, Michael                Connecticut            1:52.50   10
    2 Edgerton, Robert             New Hampshire          1:52.61    8
    3 Iannaccone, Steven           Connecticut            1:53.07    6
    4 Lafave, Daniel               Boston College         1:54.66    5
    5 Farrell, Connor              Boston College         1:54.77    4
    6 Nayes, David                 New Hampshire          1:54.87    3
    7 Springer, Joshua             Boston College         1:55.41    2
    8 Collins, Brendan             Boston College         1:55.49    1
    9 Murphy, Kevin                Umass Amherst          1:55.55
   10 Pryzsiecki, Zac              Umass Amherst          1:57.75
   11 Smith, Andrew                Connecticut            1:57.82
   12 LaGreca, James               Boston College         1:57.94
   13 DiOrio, Ryan                 Boston College         1:59.21
   14 Fidelus, Sebastian           Holy Cross             2:00.21
   15 Logan, Steve                 Ramapo                 2:00.47
   16 Klatsky, Jeffrey             Boston College         2:00.48
   17 Fernandez, Jose              Northeastern           2:00.52
   18 Kennedy, Brian               Northeastern           2:00.69
   19 Stephens, David              Connecticut            2:00.72
   20 Milings, Ryan                Northeastern           2:01.77
   21 Bentley, James               Umass Amherst          2:01.86
   22 Schoenberger, Stephen        Holy Cross             2:02.26
   23 Bassett, Nathan              New Hampshire          2:02.56
   24 Floster, Kevin               Boston College         2:03.23
   25 Hope, Thomas                 New Haven              2:03.60
   26 Peterson, Curtis             New Hampshire          2:03.95
   27 Poleto, Mike                 Vermont                2:04.96
   28 Miclette, Matt               Vermont                2:05.48
   29 Gibson, Connor               Vermont                2:06.02
   30 Vinton, William              Northeastern           2:06.81
   31 Maloney, Chris               Roberts Wesleyan       2:09.33
   32 Brummert, Brandon            Roberts Wesleyan       2:09.84
   33 Akins, Michael               Boston College         2:10.42
   34 Tickner, Daniel              New Haven              2:12.58
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gagnon, Brian                Connecticut            2:25.81   10
    2 Davitian, Mike               Williams               2:26.93    8
    3 Rono, Julius                 Roberts Wesleyan       2:26.97    6
    4 Eckman, Kyle                 Connecticut            2:28.38    5
    5 Jenkins, Benjamin            New Hampshire          2:28.94    4
    6 Brown, Tom                   Northeastern           2:29.57    3
    7 Stiles, Robert               New Hampshire          2:29.91    2
    8 Beeler, Chris                Williams               2:31.85    1
    9 Gerry, Richard               Stonehill              2:33.08
   10 Beaubrun, James              New Haven              2:33.69
   11 Boone, Josh                  Umass Amherst          2:33.84
   12 Price, Kyle                  Ramapo                 2:34.29
   13 Ference, Bill                Williams               2:34.32
   14 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               2:34.85
   15 Metzger, David               Stonehill              2:35.02
   16 Brickley, Mack               Williams               2:36.00
   17 Kearns, Joshua               New Hampshire          2:36.34
   18 Fischer, Nils                Umass Amherst          2:36.46
   19 Chan, Tim                    Northeastern           2:36.83
   20 Cattogio, Tim                Stonehill              2:37.27
   21 Sullivan, Patrick            Ramapo                 2:37.55
   22 Halbert, Jim                 Vermont                2:38.08
   23 Tiroletto, Michael           Hartford               2:38.23
   24 Udelsman, Brooks             Williams               2:38.38
   25 Plake, Chuck                 Roberts Wesleyan       2:38.70
   26 Slattery, James              Boston College         2:39.28
   27 Rougeot, Kyle                Holy Cross             2:39.41
   28 Quadrozzi, Kevin             Umass Amherst          2:40.10
   29 Schaefer, Charlie            Vermont                2:40.35
   30 Klypka, Matt                 Umass Amherst          2:40.35
   31 Lundy, James                 Holy Cross             2:40.80
   32 Hinchee, Brian               New Hampshire          2:41.44
   33 Jenkins, Nicholas            New Hampshire          2:42.91
   34 Fitzsimmons, Liam            Vermont                2:43.11
   35 Farrelly, Robert             Holy Cross             2:46.10
   36 Fitzgerald, Brandon          New Haven              2:46.71
   37 Chiapperino, David           New Haven              2:48.62
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Wills, Stephen               Williams              14:59.12   10
    2 Viklund, Patrick             Boston College        15:01.16    8
    3 Regnier, Jesse               Umass Amherst         15:06.52    6
    4 Dinnan, Wesley               New Hampshire         15:09.61    5
    5 Christian, Brendan           Williams              15:09.92    4
    6 Seybert, Morgan              Williams              15:11.79    3
    7 Lawson, Andrew               New Hampshire         15:12.85    2
    8 Stevenson, Andy              Williams              15:19.72    1
    9 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross            15:22.24
   10 Czupryna, Joseph             Umass Amherst         15:23.08
   11 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            15:27.12
   12 Moitoso, Adam                Boston College        15:29.72
   13 Zolla, Robert                New Hampshire         15:54.17
   14 Clayton, Jim                 Williams              16:08.10
   15 Talbot, Matthew              Holy Cross            16:38.49
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Berg, Sean                   Connecticut               7.81q  2
    2 Jackson, Verrol              Connecticut               7.84q  3
    3 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                 8.07q  2
    4 Hanss, David                 Vermont                   8.29q  3
    5 Ianetta, Kevin               Umass Amherst             8.32q  3
    6 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross                8.42q  3
    7 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern              8.45q  1
    8 Parker, Tyler                New Haven                 8.47q  1
    9 Smith, Sean                  Connecticut               8.48   2
   10 Pace, Nick                   Stonehill                 8.50   1
   11 Staub, Joseph                Connecticut               8.62   2
   12 Contompasis, John            Vermont                   9.03   2
   13 Burns, John                  Connecticut               9.07   3
   14 Brusca, Steven               Holy Cross                9.39   1
   15 Davidian, Will               Northeastern              9.52   2
   16 Williams, Jason              Northeastern              9.98   1
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Jackson, Verrol              Connecticut               7.72   10
    2 Berg, Sean                   Connecticut               7.82    8
    3 Hanss, David                 Vermont                   8.15    6
    4 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                 8.21    5
    5 Ianetta, Kevin               Umass Amherst             8.26    4
    6 Parker, Tyler                New Haven                 8.50    3
    7 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross                8.53    2
    8 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern              8.65    1
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:20.01   3  10
       1) Edmonds, Kyle                   2) Jackson, Verrol
       3) Stephens, David                 4) Burris, Anthony
    2 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:20.51   3   8
       1) Dalton, Conrad                  2) Fernandez, Jose
       3) Hall, Jonathan                  4) Ibraheem, Abu
    3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:21.12   3   6
       1) Akins, Michael                  2) Caufield, Christopher
       3) Mansson, Sebastian              4) Gaffney, Brendan
    4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:25.22   3   5
       1) Barksdale, Nathan               2) Ianetta, Kevin
       3) Harris-Lopes, Manuel            4) Godinho, James
    5 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:26.84   3   4
       1) Brehm, William                  2) Edgerton, Robert
       3) Jenkins, Benjamin               4) Parker, Travis
    6 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:28.43   2   3
       1) Beloin, Brandon                 2) Burbank, Dana
       3) Hebert, Derek                   4) Woods, Tom
    7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:30.60   1   2
       1) Kennedy, Chase                  2) Maggio, Andrew
       3) Murphy, Sean                    4) Ricotta, Michael
    8 New Hampshire  'B'                                 x3:30.87   2
       1) Bessolo, Andrew                 2) Post, Brendan
       3) Stein, Ben                      4) Begley, Matthew
    9 New Haven  'A'                                      3:31.19   2   1
       1) Galvin, Joseph                  2) Bacote, Christopher
       3) Parker, Tyler                   4) Blackistone, Christopher
   10 Connecticut  'C'                                   x3:33.51   1
       1) Berg, Sean                      2) Burns, John
       3) Smith, Sean                     4) Staub, Joseph
   11 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:34.33   2
       1) Bentley, James                  2) Hackney, Ian
       3) Lopes, David                    4) Miller, Brian
   12 Williams  'A'                                       3:34.42   2
       1) Hoerman, Alex                   2) Gray, Tyler
       3) Reynolds, Nick                  4) Seferis, Deividas
   13 Vermont  'B'                                       x3:36.35   1
       1) Bauersfeld, Scott               2) Grant, Cameron
       3) Holmberg, Michael               4) Verroneau, Charles
   14 Vermont  'A'                                        3:38.39   3
       1) Hanss, David                    2) Touchette, Andy
       3) Harris, Cameron                 4) Scricca, Justin
   15 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               3:40.08   1
       1) Plake, Chuck                    2) Maloney, Chris
       3) Humbert, Tom                    4) Brummert, Brandon
   16 New Haven  'B'                                     x3:41.66   1
   17 Hartford  'A'                                       3:53.90   1
       1) Al-Sudairi, Fawaz               2) Marinello, Mike
       3) Labella, Mike                   4) Ivanov, Alex
  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Connecticut  'A'                                   10:11.77   10
       1) Durfee, Paul                    2) Watrous, Brian
       3) Feldman, Max                    4) Sanders, Will
    2 Boston College  'A'                                10:13.31    8
       1) Alizzi, Mark                    2) Divittorio, Frank
       3) Farrell, Connor                 4) LaGreca, James
    3 Williams  'B'                                     x10:21.96
       1) Wills, Stephen                  2) Burgess, Grant
       3) Hyland, Sean                    4) Kosgey, Edgar
    4 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:26.35    6
       1) Crispin, Rodolfo                2) Post, Brendan
       3) Nayes, David                    4) Kearns, Joshua
    5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:31.09    5
       1) Durkin, Ryan                    2) Hackney, Ian
       3) Fortunato, Peter                4) Pierce, Jonathan
    6 Umass Amherst  'B'                                x10:36.33
       1) Bentley, James                  2) Fischer, Nils
       3) Hackney, Ian                    4) Jones, Wes
    7 Williams  'A'                                      10:37.15    4
       1) Ference, Bill                   2) Marinelli, Tim
       3) Beeler, Chris                   4) Davitian, Mike
    8 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:39.75    3
       1) Metzger, David                  2) Gerry, Richard
       3) Cattogio, Tim                   4) Williams, Vinnie
    9 Williams  'C'                                     x10:54.54
       1) Blackshear, Sam                 2) Chaffee, John
       3) Stevenson, Andy                 4) Seybert, Morgan
   10 Ramapo  'A'                                        11:04.31    2
       1) Logan, Steve                    2) Stass, Jake
       3) Sullivan, Patrick               4) Price, Kyle
   11 Hartford  'A'                                      11:19.63    1
       1) Weinholtz, Phil                 2) Ranglin, Dushein
       3) Langford, Frederic              4) Tiroletto, Michael
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Marquis              Connecticut              1.99m    6-06.25  10
  2 Hutcherson, Daniel           Connecticut              1.97m    6-05.50   8
  3 Li, Adrian                   Northeastern            J1.97m    6-05.50   6
  4 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                1.92m    6-03.50   5
  5 Smith, Sean                  Connecticut              1.87m    6-01.50   4
  6 Munir, Jaimaal               Hartford                J1.87m    6-01.50   3
  7 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill               J1.87m    6-01.50   2
  8 Staub, Joseph                Connecticut             J1.87m    6-01.50   0.3
  8 Canelli, Louis               Boston College          J1.87m    6-01.50   0.3
  8 Bowen, Matt                  Northeastern            J1.87m    6-01.50   0.3
 11 Casey, Patrick               New Hampshire            1.82m    5-11.50
 11 Miller, Brian                Umass Amherst            1.82m    5-11.50
 -- Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire               NH
 -- O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire               NH
 -- Doiron, David                New Hampshire               NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Swiech, Jim                  Roberts Wesleyan      15-06.00      4.72m  10
  2 Anderson, Daniel             Northeastern          15-00.00      4.57m   7
  2 Thull, Jordan                Northeastern          15-00.00      4.57m   7
  4 Begley, Matthew              New Hampshire         14-06.00      4.41m   4.5
  4 Berg, Sean                   Connecticut           14-06.00      4.41m   4.5
  6 Curley, Bryan                Connecticut           14-00.00      4.26m   3
  7 Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross            13-00.00      3.96m   1
  7 Barlett, Sean                Northeastern          13-00.00      3.96m   1
  7 Dreyer, David                New Hampshire         13-00.00      3.96m   1
 -- Englehardt, Steven           Boston College              NH
 -- Kushiyama, Shawn             Boston College              NH
 -- Davidian, Will               Northeastern                NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Gerome, Steve                Umass Amherst            6.88m   22-07.00  10
  ....Men Long Jump
  2 Hoagland, Erik               Umass Amherst            6.82m   22-04.50   8
  3 Mirach, Branden              Williams                 6.81m   22-04.25   6
  4 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill                6.71m   22-00.25   5
  5 Coleman, Rene                Connecticut              6.68m   21-11.00   4
  6 Smith, Jamaal                Connecticut              6.45m   21-02.00   3
  7 Akanno, Musevani             Connecticut              6.44m   21-01.50   2
  8 Ranglin, Dushein             Hartford                 6.42m   21-00.75   1
  9 Benjaminsen, Justin          Northeastern             6.27m   20-07.00
 10 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                 6.23m   20-05.25
 11 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                  6.20m   20-04.25
 12 Pomo, Anthony                Connecticut              6.18m   20-03.50
 13 Shaw, Spencer                New Hampshire            6.10m   20-00.25
 14 Stewart, Tyrone              New Hampshire            6.09m   19-11.75
 15 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill                5.87m   19-03.25
 16 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern             5.79m   19-00.00
 17 Harrison, Thomas             Holy Cross               5.78m   18-11.75
 18 Wall, Jacob                  New Haven                5.69m   18-08.00
 -- Tift, Matt                   Connecticut               FOUL
 -- Hairston, Edward             Holy Cross                FOUL
 -- Wasserman, David             Stonehill                 FOUL
 -- Kessel, David                Williams                  FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Akanno, Musevani             Connecticut             14.43m   47-04.25  10
  2 Coleman, Rene                Connecticut             13.94m   45-09.00   8
  3 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                13.82m   45-04.25   6
  4 Dowd, Kevin                  Holy Cross              13.00m   42-08.00   5
  5 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill               12.98m   42-07.00   4
  6 Benjaminsen, Justin          Northeastern            12.85m   42-02.00   3
  7 Munir, Jaimaal               Hartford               J12.85m   42-02.00   2
  8 Harrison, Thomas             Holy Cross              12.75m   41-10.00   1
  9 McGuire, Patrick             Holy Cross              12.60m   41-04.25
 10 Wasserman, David             Stonehill               12.40m   40-08.25
 11 Kessel, David                Williams                12.22m   40-01.25
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern            16.95m   55-07.50  10
  2 Dubs, Andrew                 Connecticut             16.78m   55-00.75   8
  3 Alli, Semui                  Northeastern            15.59m   51-01.75   6
  4 Kahanic, Nick                Roberts Wesleyan        14.86m   48-09.00   5
  5 Edwards, Joshua              New Hampshire           14.66m   48-01.25   4
  6 Seidel, Jeff                 Ramapo                  14.50m   47-07.00   3
  7 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              14.22m   46-08.00   2
  8 Page, Michael                Northeastern            13.65m   44-09.50   1
  9 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              13.41m   44-00.00
 10 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           13.25m   43-05.75
 11 Berchtold, Joseph            New Hampshire           13.19m   43-03.25
 12 Distaso, Kevin               Boston College          12.54m   41-01.75
 13 Latta, John                  Stonehill               12.07m   39-07.25
 14 McBrine, Mark                Northeastern            11.77m   38-07.50
 15 Davis, Matt                  Williams                11.74m   38-06.25
 16 Miranda, Russell             Stonehill               11.17m   36-07.75
 17 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross              11.16m   36-07.50
 18 Schweppe, Devin              Williams                10.45m   34-03.50
 19 Williams, Jason              Northeastern             9.97m   32-08.50
 20 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 9.74m   31-11.50
 21 Heffron, Eric                New Hampshire            9.31m   30-06.50
 22 Powers, Matthew              New Hampshire            8.51m   27-11.00
 23 Foley, Bill                  Hartford                 7.82m   25-08.00
 24 Bouchard, Jon                New Haven                7.78m   25-06.25
 -- Sileikis, Darius             Connecticut                 ND
 -- Gray, John                   Roberts Wesleyan            ND
 -- Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern                ND
  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Aaron                Connecticut             20.16m   66-01.75  10
  2 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            17.78m   58-04.00   8
  3 Jussaume, Steven             New Haven               16.77m   55-00.25   6
  4 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           16.65m   54-07.50   5
  5 Sileikis, Darius             Connecticut             16.27m   53-04.50   4
  6 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross              15.76m   51-08.50   3
  7 Tiernan, Joe                 Connecticut             14.88m   48-10.00   2
  8 Kahanic, Nick                Roberts Wesleyan        14.04m   46-00.75   1
  9 Noel, Jeff                   Roberts Wesleyan        13.96m   45-09.75
 10 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              13.83m   45-04.50
 11 DeVaughn, David              Williams                13.72m   45-00.25
 12 Miranda, Russell             Stonehill               13.11m   43-00.25
 13 Halpern, Anthony             Northeastern            12.52m   41-01.00
 14 Distaso, Kevin               Boston College          12.49m   40-11.75
 15 Schweppe, Devin              Williams                12.45m   40-10.25
 16 Latta, John                  Stonehill               12.35m   40-06.25
 17 Hutchings, Samuel            Holy Cross              11.65m   38-02.75
 18 Gray, John                   Roberts Wesleyan        11.31m   37-01.25
 19 Davis, Matt                  Williams                11.27m   36-11.75
 20 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              10.86m   35-07.75
 21 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              10.78m   35-04.50
 22 Seidel, Jeff                 Ramapo                   9.73m   31-11.25
 23 Berchtold, Joseph            New Hampshire            9.33m   30-07.50
 24 Powers, Matthew              New Hampshire            9.09m   29-10.00
 25 Heffron, Eric                New Hampshire            9.07m   29-09.25




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News