Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tufts Invite #2

Medford, MA, January 20, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

  Tufts University                     s MEET MANAGER  1/20/2007  Page 1
             Tufts Indoor Invitational #2 - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007
                  Gantcher Family Sports & Convocation Center
                                    Results
 Scores
    1      Tufts                             TUFT                205
    2      Bates                             BATE                131
    3      St. Francis (NY)                  SFNY                 73
    4      Amherst                           AMHE                 62
    5      Colby                             COLB                 52
    6      Worcester State                   WSC                  43
    7      Plattsburgh St.                   PLAT                 41
    8      Keene State                       KSC                  40
    9      Salem State                       SSC                  38
   10      Fitchburg St.                     FITC                 27
   11      Assumption                        ASSU                 16
   12      American Int'l                    AIC                  14
   13      Worcester Poly Institute          WPI                  11
   14      Gordon                            GORD                  7
   15      Clark University                  CLRK                  1
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State               6.55Q  1
    2   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                     6.70Q  5
    3     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l            6.73Q  3
    4   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                     6.81Q  2
    5   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                     6.85Q  4
    6   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.           6.80q  5
    7    94 Biggins, Patrick    SR Assumption                6.81q  3
    8   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                     6.87q  1
    9   276 Wilbur, Malcolm     FR Fitchburg St.             6.89q  2
   10   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                     6.94q  1
   11   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)          6.94q  4
   12     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l            6.95q  4
   13   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State           6.99q  1
   14    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l            7.00q  3
   15   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.             7.03q  5
   16   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption                7.03q  1
   17   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                    7.04   3
   18   340 O'Maley, Brian      FR Keene State               7.08   2
   19   385 Beiber, Jordan      FR Plattsburgh St.           7.10   3
   20   101 Esiet, Usenabasi    SO Assumption                7.13   4
   21   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                     7.15   3
   22   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                     7.16   4
   23   233 Clouthier, James    JR Emerson                   7.19   1
   24   401 Thompson, Rashid    JR Plattsburgh St.           7.21   2
   25   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State               7.21   4
   26   170 Yi, Casper          FR Bates                     7.22   2
   27     6 Alceus, Riedrick    FR American Int'l            7.22   2
   28   292 Matczynski, Jake    FR Gordon                    7.25   5
   29   327 Decknick, Josh      FR Keene State               7.25   5
   30   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           7.27   4
   31   608 Sankey, Dwight      FR Worcester State           7.27   2
   32   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     7.29   5
   33   439 LeConte, James      FR Salem State               7.31   1
   34    10 Dean, William       FR American Int'l            7.36   5
   35   268 Rodriquez, Junior   FR Fitchburg St.             7.39   5
   36   433 Comeau, Jay         SO Salem State               7.96   3
   37   599 Leduc, Jonathan     FR Worcester State           8.12   4
  Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State               6.42   1  10
    2     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l            6.58   1   8
    3   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                     6.64   1   6
    4   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                     6.75   1   5
    5   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.           6.83   1   4
    6   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                     6.87   2   3
    7   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                     6.87   1   2
    8   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)          6.89   2   1
    9     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l            6.97   2
   10   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State           7.02   2
   11   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.             7.04   2
   12    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l            7.07   2
   13   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption                7.17   2
   14   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                     7.26   1
  Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State              22.88   1  10
    2   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                    22.93   1   8
    3   399 Sitch, Geoff        SO Plattsburgh St.          23.45   1   6
    4   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.          23.58   2   5
    5   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)         23.84   1   4
    6   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State          24.47   2   3
    7   436 Hajj, Jeff          FR Salem State              24.47   2   2
    8   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                    24.48   3   1
    9     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l           24.55   1
   10    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l           24.56   2
   11   430 Chesna, David       JR Salem State              24.57   2
   12   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                    24.64   3
   13   401 Thompson, Rashid    JR Plattsburgh St.          24.75   4
   14   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    24.80   4
   15   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                    24.98   3
   16   233 Clouthier, James    JR Emerson                  25.07   5
   17   385 Beiber, Jordan      FR Plattsburgh St.          25.11   3
   18   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                    25.12   3
   19   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                   25.12   4
   20   427 Ames, Andrew        FR Salem State              25.29   3
   21   255 Hertel-Therrien, Z  SO Fitchburg St.            25.92   4
   22   439 LeConte, James      FR Salem State              26.02   4
   23     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l           26.08   1
   24   101 Esiet, Usenabasi    SO Assumption               26.19   5
   25   152 Kaveney, Jeff       FR Bates                    26.45   5
   26   148 Fukuda, Steven      FR Bates                    26.59   5
   27    10 Dean, William       FR American Int'l           26.76   2
   28   149 Garber, Peter       FR Bates                    27.53   5
   29     6 Alceus, Riedrick    FR American Int'l           27.87   4
  Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   486 Coerbell, Tyri      SO St. Francis (NY)         51.11   1  10
    2   558 Longley, Andrew     FR Tufts                    51.35   1   8
    3   384 Bauer, Mike         SR Plattsburgh St.          51.43   1   6
    4   541 Ferri, Mickey       SR Tufts                    52.29   2   5
    5   562 Pagel, Fielding     SO Tufts                    52.35   2   4
    6   271 Schell, Brian       SO Fitchburg St.            52.85   1   3
    7   542 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SO Tufts                    52.88   1   2
    8   574 Virgilio, Dustin    SR Tufts                    53.05   1   1
    9   431 Cimea, Davidson     SO Salem State              53.17   2
   10   160 Packard, James      FR Bates                    53.18   2
   11   208 DeRoo, Chris        SO Colby                    53.65   2
   12   395 MacAlpine, Doug     FR Plattsburgh St.          53.81   5
   13   442 Wilson, Svet        SR Salem State              54.33   3
   14   387 Burke, Jason        SR Plattsburgh St.          54.69   3
   15   398 Sanchez, Andrew     FR Plattsburgh St.          54.96   3
   16   139 Adams, Ken          SR Bates                    55.03   4
   17   396 McIlrath, Dan       JR Plattsburgh St.          55.25   3
   18   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.            55.74   4
   19    62 Shashy, Steve       JR Amherst                  55.91   4
   20   440 Shields, Jacob      FR Salem State              56.56   3
   21   170 Yi, Casper          FR Bates                    56.93   5
   22   254 Hart, Jacob         FR Fitchburg St.            57.03   2
   23   437 Jordan, Adam        FR Salem State              57.04   4
   24    46 Benson, Pat         JR Amherst                  59.49   4
   25   152 Kaveney, Jeff       FR Bates                    59.99   5
   26   273 Severe, Mike        FR Fitchburg St.          1:01.95   3
  Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                  1:07.84   1  10
    2   494 Massey, Daquan      SO St. Francis (NY)       1:08.34   1   8
    3   325 Craven, Patrick     SO Keene State            1:10.03   1   6
    4   556 Landy, Alex         FR Tufts                  1:10.25   1   5
    5   260 McDowell, Shane     JR Fitchburg St.          1:10.38   1   4
    6   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                  1:10.63   3   3
    7   569 Stone, Dan          FR Tufts                  1:10.78   2   2
    8   548 Hanranhan, Jason    FR Tufts                  1:10.79   2   1
    9   158 Murphy, Samuel      SR Bates                  1:11.46   2
   10    53 Foote, Thomas       SO Amherst                1:11.69   3
   11    61 Pendergrass, Keith  FR Amherst                1:11.81   3
   12   545 Gordon, Josh        FR Tufts                  1:11.98   2
   13   144 Castro, Carlos      FR Bates                  1:13.88   2
   14   493 Lynch, Sean         FR St. Francis (NY)       1:14.19   3
   15   549 Hunter, LeQuan      SR Tufts                  1:14.33   2
   16   249 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.          1:14.38   4
   17   205 Bienkowski, Mike    FR Colby                  1:14.45   4
   18   389 Cronin, Nick        SO Plattsburgh St.        1:15.24   4
   19   156 Michaelson, Evan    FR Bates                  1:15.91   3
   20   247 Bartholemew, Stevi  FR Fitchburg St.          1:17.99   4
   21   148 Fukuda, Steven      FR Bates                  1:19.10   3
   22   292 Matczynski, Jake    FR Gordon                 1:22.13   4
  Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   572 Tirrell, Matt       FR Tufts                  1:58.85   10
    2   345 Welch, Sheridan     SO Keene State            1:59.48    8
    3   216 Moss, Dan           JR Colby                  1:59.87    6
    4   162 Percy, Andrew       JR Bates                  2:00.63    5
    5   159 Murray, Christophe  SO Bates                  2:01.45    4
    6   604 Mancuso, Chris      SO Worcester State        2:01.81    3
    7   217 Ossoff, Ben         FR Colby                  2:02.39    2
    8   495 Montes, John Paul   SO St. Francis (NY)       2:03.52    1
    9    49 Callahan, Kit       FR Amherst                2:03.76
   10    57 Hayman, Sam         SR Amherst                2:04.94
   11   223 Waller, John        SR Colby                  2:05.89
   12   551 Jacques, Rony       JR Tufts                  2:06.13
   13   147 Foster, Kevin       SO Bates                  2:06.46
   14   326 Davis, Patrick      FR Keene State            2:06.84
   15   329 Garrity, Jason      SO Keene State            2:07.27
   16   496 Pineiro, Frank      SO St. Francis (NY)       2:07.30
   17   289 Carey, Dan          FR Gordon                 2:07.33
   18   565 Shanley, Andrew     FR Tufts                  2:08.58
   19   214 Mawhinney, Ben      FR Colby                  2:09.27
   20   328 Driscoll, Casey     SO Keene State            2:11.47
   21   498 Tapia, Francisco    SR St. Francis (NY)       2:11.62
   22   491 Holman, Jared       JR St. Francis (NY)       2:13.08
   23    11 Forbes, Malcolm     FR American Int'l         2:18.35
   24   330 Gasco, Jared        SO Keene State            2:18.39
   25   111 Pare, Brandon       FR Assumption             2:21.35
   26   611 Willand, Derrick    SO Worcester State        2:32.50
  Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   338 Najem, Peter        SO Keene State            2:33.18   10
    2   209 Glotfelty, Bob      JR Colby                  2:34.22    8
    3   536 Cleveland, Nathan   SR Tufts                  2:35.36    6
    4   547 Hale, Billy         FR Tufts                  2:37.27    5
    5   570 Sullivan, Daniel    SR Tufts                  2:37.73    4
    6    58 Kiley, Jack         SO Amherst                2:39.08    3
    7   554 Kennedy, Joshua     SR Tufts                  2:40.09    2
    8   325 Craven, Patrick     SO Keene State            2:41.18    1
    9    44 Beaty, Basile       JR Amherst                2:42.21
   10    63 Stewart, Stephen    SO Amherst                2:42.87
   11   109 O'Day, Chris        FR Assumption             2:44.13
   12    55 Glustrom, Eric      SR Amherst                2:44.60
   13   601 Lind, Robert        SO Worcester State        2:45.14
   14    52 Foote, Peter        SO Amherst                2:45.53
   15    42 Anderson, Tom       FR Amherst                2:45.79
   16   288 Boyer, Erik         JR Gordon                 2:46.70
   17   141 Brecher, Doug       FR Bates                  2:48.03
   18   573 Uy, Chad            SR Tufts                  2:48.66
   19    65 Wilson, Richard     SR Amherst                2:50.77
   20   323 Anderson, Brian     FR Keene State            2:51.34
   21   333 Goupil, Jeff        FR Keene State            2:53.22
   22   164 Roeser, Jeff        FR Bates                  2:53.95
   23   438 Kizaki, Yuta        SO Salem State            2:57.15
   24   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State            3:00.02
   25   259 McCormack, Phil     SO Fitchburg St.          3:01.30
   26   108 Mari, Brendan       SO Assumption             3:09.68
  Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   575 Welch, Nick         FR Tufts                  4:27.58   10
    2    45 Bell, William       FR Amherst                4:29.94    8
    3    64 Swanson, Jimmy      FR Amherst                4:30.04    6
    4   204 Batarags, Nikolajs  FR Colby                  4:30.12    5
    5   557 Lena, Ryan          FR Tufts                  4:30.76    4
    6    56 Harbus, Mike        JR Amherst                4:31.59    3
    7   567 Sorenson, Dave      JR Tufts                  4:32.76    2
    8    50 Eubank, Carlyle     FR Amherst                4:36.19    1
    9   566 Silver, Ben         FR Tufts                  4:36.59
   10    57 Hayman, Sam         SR Amherst                4:36.81
   11   169 Watson, Michael     SO Bates                  4:37.06
   12    52 Foote, Peter        SO Amherst                4:37.37
   13   147 Foster, Kevin       SO Bates                  4:38.20
   14   533 Browne, Peter       FR Tufts                  4:38.90
   15    41 Addison, Joseph     SO Amherst                4:39.25
   16   165 Stabler, Griffen    FR Bates                  4:41.67
   17    59 Klein, Ben          FR Amherst                4:42.04
   18   326 Davis, Patrick      FR Keene State            4:42.24
   19    65 Wilson, Richard     SR Amherst                4:43.04
   20   141 Brecher, Doug       FR Bates                  4:44.29
   21   535 Churella, Timothy   SR Tufts                  4:45.47
   22   211 Hall, John          SO Colby                  4:48.25
   23   333 Goupil, Jeff        FR Keene State            4:48.71
   24   495 Montes, John Paul   SO St. Francis (NY)       4:49.14
   25   496 Pineiro, Frank      SO St. Francis (NY)       4:51.36
   26   168 Tung, Dillon        SO Bates                  4:54.35
   27   323 Anderson, Brian     FR Keene State            4:54.66
   28   253 Harkins, Brad       SO Fitchburg St.          4:55.60
   29   213 Maguire, Tim        JR Colby                  4:56.38
   30   498 Tapia, Francisco    SR St. Francis (NY)       4:56.61
   31   324 Barone, James       FR Keene State            4:58.34
   32   330 Gasco, Jared        SO Keene State            4:59.62
   33   262 Meserve, Jonathan   SR Fitchburg St.          5:00.35
   34   102 Ferguson, Ian       SO Assumption             5:00.63
   35   293 Reinhold, Ben       SO Gordon                 5:01.64
   36   278 Wong, Albert        FR Fitchburg St.          5:02.13
   37   493 Lynch, Sean         FR St. Francis (NY)       5:09.71
   38    97 Danaher, Brendan    FR Assumption             5:10.68
   39   142 Burian, Thomas      JR Bates                  5:18.86
   40   270 Schaeffer, Kyle     FR Fitchburg St.          5:25.22
   41   291 Lavallee, JD        SO Gordon                 5:25.95
  Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1    43 Babbott, John       SR Amherst                8:44.33   10
    2    54 Freese, Nathaniel   SR Amherst                8:50.05    8
    3    56 Harbus, Mike        JR Amherst                9:00.94    6
    4   534 Chung, Justin       SR Tufts                  9:04.51    5
    5    60 Murner, Daniel      FR Amherst                9:07.91    4
    6   207 Darrah, Chris       FR Colby                  9:09.06    3
    7   383 Asher, Bobby        SR Plattsburgh St.        9:14.72    2
    8    47 Boley, Robert       SR Amherst                9:23.62    1
    9   334 Johnson, Dan        FR Keene State            9:23.86
   10    51 Fairhurst, Will     FR Amherst                9:31.95
   11    37 Sego, Willy            Amherst                9:32.70
   12   612 Carbee, Justin         Keene State            9:33.87
   13    48 Cabeza, Romulo      JR Amherst                9:35.58
   14   402 Ver, Joe            SO Plattsburgh St.        9:35.91
   15   168 Tung, Dillon        SO Bates                  9:44.18
   16   286 Bagge, Mike         SR Gordon                 9:47.76
   17   275 Valcourt, Keon      SO Fitchburg St.          9:47.77
   18   491 Holman, Jared       JR St. Francis (NY)       9:51.11
   19   555 Krumholz, Sam       SO Tufts                  9:53.16
   20   336 Manganeillo, Mark   FR Keene State           10:14.63
   21   142 Burian, Thomas      JR Bates                 10:23.36
   22   278 Wong, Albert        FR Fitchburg St.         10:24.77
   --   577 Brigham, Nate          Unattached            X8:57.58
  Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   221 Vassallo, Dan       SR Colby                 15:10.83   10
    2   601 Lind, Robert        SO Worcester State       16:09.11    8
    3   571 Tilton, Dave        SO Tufts                 16:46.21    6
    4   544 Goransson, Peter    SR Tufts                 16:55.33    5
    5   295 Vanacore, Kirk      SO Gordon                17:28.39    4
    6   225 Worthington, Tim    JR Colby                 17:33.39    3
    7   263 Miganowicz, Jon     SO Fitchburg St.         18:11.16    2
    8   173 Stone, Lee             Clark University      21:55.93    1
  Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                     7.95Q  2
    2   528 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                     8.14Q  1
    3   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     8.41q  1
    4   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                     8.63q  1
    5   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.             8.77q  2
    6   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                     8.78q  2
    7   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           8.91q  1
    8   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State               8.96q  2
    9   602 Maio, Thomas        FR Worcester State           9.05   2
   10   530 Bardin, Bobby       FR Tufts                     9.17   2
   11    15 Riley, Christopher  SO American Int'l            9.24   1
   12   256 Higginbotham, Kyle  JR Fitchburg St.             9.37   1
   13   261 Mello, Brett        FR Fitchburg St.             9.54   1
   14   255 Hertel-Therrien, Z  SO Fitchburg St.             9.79   1
   15    98 Dillon, Charles     FR Assumption               10.57   2
  Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   528 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                     7.87   10
    2   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                     7.90    8
    3   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     8.37    6
    4   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                     8.51    5
    5   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                     8.54    4
    6   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           8.69    3
    7   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.             8.78    2
    8   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State               9.60    1
  Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Salem State  'A'                                    1:34.08   1  10
    2 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                               1:35.96   1   8
    3 American Int'l  'A'                                 1:37.73   1   6
    4 Keene State  'A'                                    1:39.11   2   5
    5 Keene State  'B'                                   x1:39.74   2
    6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:40.26   2   4
    7 Assumption  'A'                                     1:42.18   1   3
   -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   1
  Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                               3:29.36   1  10
    2 Bates  'A'                                          3:30.57   1   8
    3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:30.99   1   6
    4 Colby  'A'                                          3:39.21   2   5
    5 Keene State  'A'                                    3:39.97   1   4
    6 Salem State  'A'                                    3:41.24   1   3
    7 Amherst  'A'                                        3:43.28   2   2
    8 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:43.48   2
    9 Bates  'B'                                         x3:55.49   2
   10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:59.09   1   1
   11 Keene State  'B'                                   x4:03.92   2
  Event 26  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tufts  'B'                                        x10:44.76
    2 Tufts  'C'                                        x10:48.05
    3 Amherst  'A'                                       10:51.03   10
    4 Colby  'A'                                         10:54.59    8
    5 Bates  'A'                                         10:58.38    6
    6 Tufts  'A'                                         11:06.09    5
    7 Amherst  'B'                                      x11:09.88
    8 Amherst  'C'                                      x11:20.00
    9 Colby  'B'                                        x11:26.59
   10 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                              11:29.61    4
   11 Salem State  'A'                                   11:46.60    3
   12 Gordon  'A'                                        11:47.67    2
   13 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 11:53.34    1
  Event 28  Men High Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   394 Krug, Andrew        SO Plattsburgh St.          1.91m    6-03.25
  2   560 McMahan, Ted        SO Tufts                    1.91m    6-03.25
  3   529 Arak, Jeremy        JR Tufts                    1.91m    6-03.25
  4   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25
  5   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25
  6   602 Maio, Thomas        FR Worcester State          1.76m    5-09.25
  7   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                    1.76m    5-09.25
  8   563 Paramore, Isaiah    FR Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25
  9    95 Caccavale, Brian    JR Assumption               1.76m    5-09.25
 10   249 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.            1.71m    5-07.25
 11   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State              1.61m    5-03.25
 --   328 Driscoll, Casey     SO Keene State                 NH
 --   260 McDowell, Shane     JR Fitchburg St.               NH
  Event 30  Men Pole Vault
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   277 Wilson, Kyle        SR Fitchburg St.            4.34m   14-02.75
  2   397 Probst, Kevin       SR Plattsburgh St.          4.04m   13-03.00
  3   149 Garber, Peter       FR Bates                    3.44m   11-03.50
  4   553 Kang, Kenneth       JR Tufts                    3.29m   10-09.50
  5   564 Rogers, James       FR Tufts                    3.29m   10-09.50
 --   266 Pearson, Pete       JR Fitchburg St.               NH
  Event 32  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                    6.94m   22-09.25
  2   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State          6.50m   21-04.00
  3   562 Pagel, Fielding     SO Tufts                    6.39m   20-11.75
  4   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State              6.19m   20-03.75
  5   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                    6.18m   20-03.50
  6   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                    6.14m   20-01.75
  7   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption               6.02m   19-09.00
  8   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                   5.99m   19-08.00
  9    94 Biggins, Patrick    SR Assumption               5.92m   19-05.25
 10   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                    5.84m   19-02.00
 11   543 Fromer, Jacob       JR Tufts                    5.83m   19-01.50
 12   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    5.82m   19-01.25
 13   487 Donaldson, Andre    SR St. Francis (NY)         5.79m   19-00.00
 14    13 Legendre, Luke      SR American Int'l           5.73m   18-09.75
 15   215 Meyer, Joe          SO Colby                    5.67m   18-07.25
 16   222 Wadugu, Brian       SO Colby                    5.59m   18-04.25
 17   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State              4.70m   15-05.00
 18   563 Paramore, Isaiah    FR Tufts                    4.37m   14-04.00
 --   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State               FOUL
  Event 34  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                   13.62m   44-08.25
  2   487 Donaldson, Andre    SR St. Francis (NY)        13.47m   44-02.50
  3   543 Fromer, Jacob       JR Tufts                   13.16m   43-02.25
  4   608 Sankey, Dwight      FR Worcester State         12.85m   42-02.00
  5   530 Bardin, Bobby       FR Tufts                   12.66m   41-06.50
  6   560 McMahan, Ted        SO Tufts                   12.58m   41-03.25
  7   529 Arak, Jeremy        JR Tufts                   12.29m   40-04.00
  8   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                   12.24m   40-02.00
  9   272 Schuerman, William  FR Fitchburg St.           10.60m   34-09.50
 --   641 Willis, Lynson         Unattached             X13.35m   43-09.75
  Event 36  Men Shot Put
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   107 Kowalczyk, Joe      SR Assumption              14.52m   47-07.75
  2   150 Gauthier, Noah      JR Bates                   14.27m   46-10.00
  3   485 Clayton, Travis     SR St. Francis (NY)        13.64m   44-09.00
  4   489 Dzwonek, Matthew    SR St. Francis (NY)        13.61m   44-08.00
  5   484 Chevalier, Mozart   SO St. Francis (NY)        13.18m   43-03.00
  6   154 Lopez, Matthew      JR Bates                   12.89m   42-03.50
  7   155 McNeil, Richard     FR Bates                   12.82m   42-00.75
  8    96 Dabrieo, Kevin      FR Assumption              12.06m   39-07.00
  9     9 Bunion, Leonard     FR American Int'l          12.04m   39-06.00
 10    15 Riley, Christopher  SO American Int'l          11.66m   38-03.25
 11   607 Remkus, Jonathan    JR Worcester State         11.52m   37-09.50
 12    16 Spallitta, Doug     FR American Int'l          11.48m   37-08.00
 13   153 Liu, Mark           FR Bates                   11.25m   36-11.00
 14   443 Zappala, Jon        FR Salem State             11.18m   36-08.25
 15   257 Jean, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St.           11.14m   36-06.75
 16   550 Igbalajobi, David   JR Tufts                   10.90m   35-09.25
 17   433 Comeau, Jay         SO Salem State             10.70m   35-01.25
 18    14 Merkman, Charles    SO American Int'l          10.56m   34-07.75
 19   339 DiPirro, Mike          Keene State             10.21m   33-06.00
 20   272 Schuerman, William  FR Fitchburg St.           10.10m   33-01.75
 21   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State             10.05m   32-11.75
 22   100 Doyle, Robert       SR Assumption              10.02m   32-10.50
 23    99 Dominick, Shawn     JR Assumption              10.01m   32-10.25
 24   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.            9.94m   32-07.50
 25   532 Brown, Joe          JR Tufts                    9.84m   32-03.50
 26   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State              9.65m   31-08.00
 27   294 Teixiera, Charles   FR Gordon                   9.28m   30-05.50
  Event 38  Men Weight Throw
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   597 Fujah, Olaseni      SR Worcester State         16.93m   55-06.50
  2   150 Gauthier, Noah      JR Bates                   16.78m   55-00.75
  3   532 Brown, Joe          JR Tufts                   15.79m   51-09.75
  4   154 Lopez, Matthew      JR Bates                   14.75m   48-04.75
  5   489 Dzwonek, Matthew    SR St. Francis (NY)        14.54m   47-08.50
  6   155 McNeil, Richard     FR Bates                   14.18m   46-06.25
  7   163 Raymond, Graham     JR Bates                   13.74m   45-01.00
  8   550 Igbalajobi, David   JR Tufts                   13.41m   44-00.00
  9   344 Tomaino, Dan        JR Keene State             12.89m   42-03.50
 10   546 Groff, Tyler        SR Tufts                   12.84m   42-01.50
 11   153 Liu, Mark           FR Bates                   12.80m   42-00.00
 12   337 Miessau, Joe        SR Keene State             12.18m   39-11.50
 13   257 Jean, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St.           10.51m   34-05.75
 14     9 Bunion, Leonard     FR American Int'l          10.03m   32-11.00
 15   220 Shumaker, Mike      FR Colby                    9.23m   30-03.50
 16    16 Spallitta, Doug     FR American Int'l           9.15m   30-00.25
 17   269 Sanden, Nate        FR Fitchburg St.            9.14m   30-00.00
 18    14 Merkman, Charles    SO American Int'l           8.17m   26-09.75
 19   218 Paranay, Rhett      FR Colby                    7.73m   25-04.50
  Event 40  Men Indoor Pentathlon
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                     3283   10
    2   539 Engelking, Derek       Tufts                     3159    8
    3   583 Bradley, Matt          Worcester Poly I          3157    6
    4   584 Krasinskas, Joe        Worcester Poly I          3008    5
  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News