Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, January 17, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances by division ]

Meet Results & Team Scoring



  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                           SWCL West Duals #3
                                         Tantasqua  - 1/17/2007
                                          Results - meet order
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.50   1
    2 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.60   1
    3 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill             7.90   2
    3 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty              7.90   1
    5 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty              8.00   1
    5 Brittany Tabin            SO South Hadley H.S.         8.00   2
    7 Cassandra Zieminski       FR Shepherd Hill             8.10   2
    8 Brittany Stracher         SO Shepherd Hill             8.20   3
    8 Kristen Reich             FR Shepherd Hill             8.20   2
   10 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   3
   10 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   1
   12 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.40   4
   12 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.         8.40   3
   12 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.         8.40   2
   15 Christine Bourret         SO David Prouty              8.50   1
   15 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.50   4
   17 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.           J8.50   4
   18 Jackie King               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.60   4
   19 Megan Webber              FR David Prouty              8.80   3
   20 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.         8.90   2
   21 Mary Owens                FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       9.00   4
   22 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.            9.60   4
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.80   1
    2 Deanna Julian             JR Shepherd Hill            46.90   4
    3 Maura Kasierski           SO Shepherd Hill            47.50   4
    4 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty             47.60   1
    5 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      48.20   1
    6 Vic DeLacey               JR Shepherd Hill            48.30   5
    7 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.        49.40   4
    8 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      49.70   6
    9 Kristen Reich             FR Shepherd Hill            50.20   5
   10 Kimberly Saunders         FR David Prouty             51.30   1
   11 Whitney Simonovitch       SR David Prouty             51.90   2
   12 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.30   3
   13 Christine Hayes           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.50   2
   14 Charnel Byrnes            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      52.60   6
   15 Melissa Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill            53.20   5
   16 Lindy Bryant              SO South Hadley H.S.        53.30   4
   17 Kim Mahan                 FR Shepherd Hill            53.40   5
   18 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.50   3
   19 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      54.10   2
   20 Christine Bourret         SO David Prouty             54.80   3
   21 Kelsey Grey                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      56.30   7
   22 Litsa Catusi              FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      57.30   7
   23 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty             57.40   2
   24 Courtney LeBlanc          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      57.80   7
   25 Christine Cimoch          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:00.00   7
   26 Sarah Reidy               SO David Prouty           1:04.40   3
   27 Danielle Richards         FR Leicester H.S.         1:06.40   6
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:51.19  2/1/2006    Cria Picco, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Melissa Hine              SR South Hadley H.S.      5:54.50
    2 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley H.S.      6:01.30
    3 Kelsey Rayla              FR Shepherd Hill          6:09.60
    4 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:15.90
    5 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:17.20
    6 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:18.90
    7 April Thibaudeau          FR Shepherd Hill          6:19.30
    8 Alex Caulway              FR Shepherd Hill          6:29.80
    9 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.         6:34.40
   10 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:38.60
   11 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:52.40
   12 Nichole Sherman           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:56.50
   13 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           6:57.60
   14 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:01.50
   15 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:02.20
   16 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:02.60
   17 Lauren O'Connor           FR Shepherd Hill          7:04.50
   18 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           7:10.20
   19 Alyssa Hammond            FR Leicester H.S.         7:22.10
   20 Melissa Page              SO Shepherd Hill          7:26.50
   21 Gabby Boulay              FR Leicester H.S.         7:43.50
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:27.10  1/10/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill         12:59.30
    2 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:42.40
    3 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:52.80
    4 Cate Fitzgerald           JR Shepherd Hill         14:46.70
    5 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:59.00
    6 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15:02.70
    7 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:25.70
    8 Erin Stiles               FR Shepherd Hill         15:27.40
    9 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:31.30
   10 Alyssa Lefebvre           FR Shepherd Hill         17:09.10
   11 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty          18:02.40
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hill          1:51.00
    2 Katie Todd                SR Shepherd Hill          1:52.00
    3 Jess Ceppi                JR Shepherd Hill          1:53.90
    4 Angela Scivelli           SR South Hadley H.S.      1:55.00
    5 Abbe Hamilton             SO South Hadley H.S.      1:55.30
    6 Leah Tully                FR Shepherd Hill          1:58.90
    7 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill          1:59.80
    8 Amy Foley                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:05.00
    9 Meaghan Cayer             JR Shepherd Hill          2:07.00
   10 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:07.80
   11 Kirsten Bouthiller        FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:08.50
   12 Hillary Blood             SO David Prouty           2:08.90
   13 Rebecca Ritchie           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:12.40
   14 Danielle Phelps           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:13.10
   15 Sara Arnone               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:15.90
   16 Megan Webber              FR David Prouty           2:17.20
   17 Samantha Parkman          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:27.40
   18 Alexandra Provost         FR David Prouty           2:27.70
   19 Kaylyn O'Neill            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:27.90
   20 Angela Doldo              FR David Prouty           2:28.80
   21 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.         2:28.90
   22 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           2:42.40
   23 Kayla Engvall             SR Leicester H.S.         2:46.70
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill          3:21.80
    2 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:39.10
    3 Sarah Prizio              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:40.00
    4 Maura Morey               SR Shepherd Hill          3:49.80
    5 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Shepherd Hill          3:52.50
    6 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:53.40
    7 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           4:01.50
    8 Mackenzie Kirker-Head     FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:05.70
    9 Carissa Tilton            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:06.10
   10 Jill Kozub                SO Shepherd Hill          4:15.30
   11 Kelsey Berry              JR Shepherd Hill          4:19.20
   12 Amy Panczyk                7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:20.70
   13 Kellie Powers              7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:22.40
   14 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty           4:31.40
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill             9.70   2
    2 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hill             9.80   2
    3 Emily Baniukiewicz        SR Shepherd Hill             9.90   2
    4 Jill Bartolini            SO Shepherd Hill            10.10   2
    5 Jackie King               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      10.30   3
    6 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.           11.00   3
    7 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.10   1
    8 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty             11.30   1
    9 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.40   3
   10 Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty             11.50   1
   10 Anna Rogowski             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.50   3
   12 Diane Peterson             8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.90   3
   13 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty             12.10   3
   14 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty             12.50   1
   15 Alexandria LaRose         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      13.80   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:10.20  1/17/2007   , Shepherd Hill
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:10.20#
       1) Deanna Julian JR                2) Jamie Dunn SO
       3) Vic DeLacey JR                  4) Maura Kasierski SO
    2 South Hadley H.S.                                   4:19.90
       1) Brittany Tabin SO               2) Samantha Mackenzie SO
       3) Jess Kennedy SO                 4) Angela Scivelli SR
    3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:31.70
       1) Christine Hayes SO              2) Cassy Caplette FR
       3) Lauren Moore SR                 4) Amy Foley JR
    4 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              4:35.80
       1) Whitney Simonovitch SR          2) Kimberly Saunders FR
       3) Kelly Sielis SO                 4) Alexa Hare JR
    5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 4:54.20
       1) Litsa Catusi FR                 2) Christine Cimoch JR
       3) Kelsey Grey 8                   4) Charnel Byrnes SO
    6 Leicester H.S.                                      5:09.60
       1) Brittany Boillard SR            2) Hannah Provost SR
       3) Kristina Looney SR              4) Gabby Boulay FR
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-08.00
    2 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-06.00
    3 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill         J4-06.00
    4 Brittany Stracher         SO Shepherd Hill          4-04.00
    4 Nikki Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill          4-04.00
    6 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
    6 Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty          J4-04.00
    8 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.        J4-04.00
    9 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-02.00
   10 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty           4-00.00
   10 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-00.00
   12 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3-10.00
   -- Hannah Provost            SR Leicester H.S.              NH
   -- Caylin Henderson          JR David Prouty                NH
  Girls Long Jump
  ================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 15-10.50  1/17/2007   Kaitlyn DiBuono, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn H.S.           15-10.50#
    2 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.           15-01.25
    3 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.      14-09.25
    4 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn H.S.           14-06.50
    5 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14-02.50
    6 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.           14-02.00
    7 Angela Scivelli           SR South Hadley H.S.     14-00.75
    8 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   13-09.50
    9 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.     11-04.25
   10 Tammy Arnold              SO Leicester H.S.        10-08.00
   11 Stephanie Cogswell        JR Leicester H.S.         9-01.75
   -- Brittani Lowling          JR South Hadley H.S.         FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.     27-05.50
    2 Stephanie Kerber          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   27-04.50
    3 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.        26-10.00
    4 Colleen Bazinet           SO Shepherd Hill         26-07.50
    5 Amy Wayman                SR Shepherd Hill         26-03.50
    6 Adriana Sodano            SR Shepherd Hill         25-10.00
    7 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   23-06.50
    8 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.     23-04.00
    9 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   23-03.00
   10 Melissa Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill        J23-03.00
   11 Ally Bradley              SO South Hadley H.S.     22-10.00
   12 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty          22-09.00
   13 Amanda Connor             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   22-03.00
   14 Kayla Engvall             SR Leicester H.S.        21-08.50
   15 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty          21-05.00
   16 Emily Magnone             FR David Prouty          21-02.50
   17 Lauren Budney             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   20-09.50
   18 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-11.00
   19 Abbey Field               JR South Hadley H.S.     19-08.00
   20 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.        19-02.00
   21 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.        19-00.00
   22 Makayla Moulton            7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   18-06.00
   23 Amanda Pellerin           SO South Hadley H.S.     18-05.50
   24 Emily Covill              FR Shepherd Hill         18-03.00
   25 Samantha Girard           SO David Prouty          17-09.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Corey Lavallee            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.00   3
    2 Dave Oldershaw            SR South Hadley H.S.        J7.00   3
    3 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty             J7.00   3
    4 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.10   1
    4 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill             7.10   2
    7 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill            J7.10   2
    7 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J7.10   1
    8 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.         7.20   2
    8 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty              7.20   1
   10 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty              7.30   1
   10 Joe Germain               SO Shepherd Hill             7.30   3
   10 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.30   4
   13 Zach Raymond              SO Leicester H.S.           J7.30   4
   14 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.40   4
   14 Andrew King               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.40   1
   16 Eric Ray                  JR Shepherd Hill             7.50   2
   17 Marc Chapdelaine          SR South Hadley H.S.         7.60   2
   17 Zack Millet               JR David Prouty              7.60   1
   19 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.70   4
   20 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.         8.10   2
   20 Curtis Grey               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.10   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      38.20   1
    2 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      40.10   7
    3 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.00   3
    3 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             41.00   1
    5 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.10   1
    6 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hill            41.30   4
    7 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.40   2
    7 Tyler Keyes               JR David Prouty             41.40   3
    9 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      41.50   7
   10 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.60   2
   11 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill            41.90   4
   12 Paul Ciolek               SO South Hadley H.S.        42.10   5
   13 Joe Germain               SO Shepherd Hill            42.50   5
   14 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty             43.10   1
   15 Paul Brunette             SR David Prouty             43.20   3
   16 Tim Piehl                 FR Shepherd Hill            43.70   5
   17 AJ Ashwood                SR South Hadley H.S.        45.00   4
   17 Jeff Wessell              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.00   3
   19 Trevor Perreault          JR South Hadley H.S.        45.20   5
   20 Kevin Jasmine             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      45.30   7
   21 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.        46.00   4
   22 Mike Jarvis               FR Shepherd Hill            46.40   6
   23 Josh Gibbons              SO David Prouty             47.40   2
   24 Parker Kusek              FR South Hadley H.S.        47.70   6
   25 Brett Stearns             FR David Prouty             50.00   2
   26 Edwin Nash                FR Shepherd Hill            53.00   6
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           4:59.20
    2 Adam Christian            SR Shepherd Hill          5:01.30
    3 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:03.50
    4 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          5:03.80
    5 Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley H.S.      5:10.30
    6 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:12.50
    7 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           5:20.10
    8 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:28.50
    9 Matt Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hill          5:29.90
   10 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      5:31.10
   11 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           5:39.90
   12 Ben Grotton               FR Shepherd Hill          5:42.50
   13 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:42.70
   14 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           5:44.40
   15 Trevor Wilbur             FR Shepherd Hill          5:45.10
   16 Josh Mikkola              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:56.00
   17 Robbie Kingman            SO Shepherd Hill          5:59.90
   18 Jason Miner               JR David Prouty           6:24.60
   19 Michael Duteau            FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:29.00
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:51.80
    2 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill         11:06.10
    3 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:24.40
    4 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:44.80
    5 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   11:59.20
    6 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty          12:01.90
    7 Ben Bangs                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:36.70
    8 Jack O'Connor             FR Shepherd Hill         12:45.50
    9 Zachary Trombley          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:45.90
   10 Pat Fitzgerald            FR Shepherd Hill         13:05.90
   11 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:13.50
   12 James Buccini             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   13:25.50
   13 David Ilacqua             FR Shepherd Hill         13:27.80
   14 Jerold Hughes             SO David Prouty          14:11.90
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hill          1:37.10
    2 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.      1:37.50
    3 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:37.90
    4 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:39.40
    5 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill          1:40.10
    6 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty           1:41.40
    7 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:41.60
    8 Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill          1:44.00
    9 Zachary Hellyar           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:47.70
    9 Addison Boroff            SO South Hadley H.S.      1:47.70
   11 John Canavan              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:49.90
   12 Dan Spiewakowski          FR Shepherd Hill          1:50.00
   13 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty           1:51.00
   14 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:52.70
   15 Evan Balderelli           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:54.00
   16 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           1:54.30
   17 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           1:54.50
   18 Tanner Simonovitch        FR David Prouty           1:56.70
   19 Andrew McNeaney           FR David Prouty           1:57.20
   20 Mike LeBlanc              FR Shepherd Hill          1:57.90
   21 Tim White                 FR Shepherd Hill          2:04.70
   22 Ryan Ellstrom             FR Leicester H.S.         2:05.20
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Colin Lee                 JR South Hadley H.S.      2:49.40
    2 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:56.40
    3 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.         3:00.20
    4 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           3:01.20
    5 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:03.70
    6 Mark Symonds              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:06.40
    7 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           3:08.00
    8 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill          3:09.20
    9 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           3:15.70
   10 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      3:16.10
   11 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill          3:19.00
   12 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty           3:20.40
   13 Sean Bryant               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:21.10
   14 James Buccini             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:21.40
   15 Tony Iozzo                JR Shepherd Hill          3:21.60
   16 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:36.60
   17 Kyle Todd                 SO Shepherd Hill          3:37.00
   18 Dillon Murphy             FR Shepherd Hill          3:42.70
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.20   1
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill             8.40   2
    3 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.            8.80   3
    4 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.            9.20   3
    5 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill             9.60   2
    6 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.80   1
    7 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty             10.00   1
    8 Matt Howard               JR Shepherd Hill            10.10   2
    8 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.10   1
   10 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.00   2
   11 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty             11.10   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:35.80  1/17/2007   , Shepherd Hill
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 South Hadley H.S.                                   3:33.70#
       1) Dave Oldershaw SR               2) Jake Wiater JR
       3) Tim Garand SO                   4) Colin Lee JR
    2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             3:35.80#
       1) Arthur Kiritsis SR              2) Cory Cloutier JR
       3) Matt Chatham JR                 4) John Glynn SR
    3 Leicester H.S.                                      3:41.70
       1) Joe Sliwoski JR                 2) Zach Raymond SO
       3) Christopher Miczek SR           4) Nick Ridley SR
    4 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              3:46.90
       1) Paul Brunette SR                2) Adam Williamson JR
       3) Zack Millet JR                  4) Tyler Keyes JR
    5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 3:53.80
       1) Matt Grooms JR                  2) Paul Rogowski JR
       3) Joe Bouvier JR                  4) Jonathan Lavallee JR
   -- Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                     DNF
       1) Patrick Bressette FR            2) Chris DeFalco JR
       3) Ryan Stanley JR                 4) Josh Via SO
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         5-10.00
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-10.00
    3 Ben Stochaj               JR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00
    4 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty          J5-08.00
    5 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.         5-06.00
    6 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-04.00
    7 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty          J5-04.00
    8 Eric Shine                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-02.00
    9 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty          J5-02.00
   10 Ryan Stanley              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-02.00
   11 Kyle van Gerven           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-00.00
   12 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty          J5-00.00
   13 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-10.00
   13 Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-10.00
   13 Pat Corey                 JR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00
   -- Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         NH
   -- Dave Wilson               FR Shepherd Hill               NH
  Boys Long Jump
  ================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 19-01.25  1/17/2007   Zachariah Picotte, Northbr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Zachariah Picotte         SR Northbridge H.S.      19-01.25#
    2 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   18-04.75
    3 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.     17-09.25
    4 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.     17-07.25
    5 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.           17-06.25
    6 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   17-03.50
    7 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.        17-01.00
    8 Jonathan Demers           Sr Auburn H.S.           17-00.25
    9 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   16-11.75
   10 Andrew Babineau           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   16-10.50
   11 Paul Ciolek               SO South Hadley H.S.     16-08.00
   12 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.        16-03.00
   13 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15-11.75
   14 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15-03.50
   15 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14-11.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill         42-00.50
    2 Mike Cronin               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   39-11.50
    3 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   39-01.00
    4 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.     37-04.50
    5 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hill         35-10.00
    6 Joe Bouvier               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   35-01.00
    7 Brian Sweet               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-00.50
    8 Max Wiater                JR South Hadley H.S.     35-00.00
    9 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill         34-10.00
   10 Matt Grooms               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   34-05.00
   11 Chris Benoit              SR David Prouty          33-11.00
   12 Nick Begley               SR David Prouty          33-04.00
   13 Mike Wall                 JR Leicester H.S.        33-03.50
   14 Matt LeBlanc              SO Shepherd Hill         32-04.00
   15 John Rudik                JR David Prouty          32-01.00
   16 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.     31-06.00
   17 Luke DeZago               SO Leicester H.S.        30-11.00
   18 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   30-03.50
   19 Adam Peloquin             JR David Prouty          27-09.00
   20 Jeff Narus                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   26-02.50
   21 Sean Sullivan             SO South Hadley H.S.     25-01.00
   22 Riley Beringer            FR Shepherd Hill         21-10.00

                                              Boys Team Scores
                  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    52.00      31.00 Leicester H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    58.00      28.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    62.00      24.00 South Hadley H.S.
                                             Girls Team Scores
                  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    64.00      19.00 Leicester H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    75.00      11.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    70.00      16.00 South Hadley H.S.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News