Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - East

Northbridge, MA, January 10, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances by division ]

Meet Results & Team Scores

corrected 1-11-07



  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                         SWCL East Dual Meet #2
                                        Northbridge  - 1/10/2007
                                          Results - dual 1-10
  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton H.S.              6.20#  5
    2 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.              6.30   5
    3 Noelle Richard            So Oxford H.S.               6.40   3
    4 Jackie O'Brien            FR Grafton H.S.              6.60   6
    4 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge H.S.             6.60   5
    6 Meghan Gosselin           SO Northbridge H.S.          6.70   1
    6 Emily Caffelle            Sr Oxford H.S.               6.70   3
    8 Erin Phillips             SO Northbridge H.S.          6.80   1
    9 Kylie Kuck                JR Grafton H.S.              6.90   6
   10 Lauren Racine             FR Auburn H.S.               7.00   1
   11 Paige Heckman              7 Millbury H.S.             7.10   3
   11 Elizabeth DiBuono         FR Auburn H.S.               7.10   2
   13 Laura Pellerin            SO Auburn H.S.               7.20   2
   13 Devon Quigley             JR Oxford H.S.               7.20   4
   13 Juliann Reardon           SR Uxbridge H.S.             7.20   5
   16 Lindsey Gaucher           JR Millbury H.S.             7.40   4
   17 Jaimy Juskavitch          SO Northbridge H.S.          7.50   2
   18 Melinda Robbins           Sr Oxford H.S.               7.60   4
   18 Rachel Kelosis             8 Millbury H.S.             7.60   3
   20 Katya Tuffs               FR Millbury H.S.             7.70   4
   21 Amanda Morales            SO Uxbridge H.S.             7.90   6
   22 Ashley Hynes              SO Auburn H.S.               8.10   1
   -- Rachel Drywa              SO Uxbridge H.S.               DQ   6
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton H.S.             44.40   6
    2 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.             44.50   5
    3 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn H.S.              45.20   1
    4 Jayme Mask                SO Grafton H.S.             46.30   5
    5 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.         46.50   1
    6 Caitlin Miller            SR Northbridge H.S.         46.90   1
    7 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge H.S.            47.20   5
    8 Noelle Richard            So Oxford H.S.              48.20   3
    9 Alex O'Connor             FR Grafton H.S.             49.60   6
   10 Jordan Dauphinais         SO Grafton H.S.             49.90   6
   11 Samantha Toscano          FR Grafton H.S.             50.20   6
   12 Veronica Williams         FR Auburn H.S.              50.30   2
   13 Amy Mietkiewicz           FR Millbury H.S.            50.50   3
   14 Tumelo Graveline          FR Auburn H.S.              51.90   1
   15 Jess Belsito              FR Auburn H.S.              52.80   2
   16 Chelsea Bengtson          Jr Oxford H.S.              52.90   3
   17 Rachel Kelosis             8 Millbury H.S.            53.90   3
   18 Colleen Hussey            FR Auburn H.S.              55.50   7
   19 Susan Emmerling           SO Northbridge H.S.         55.90   2
   20 Audrey Schmidt             7 Millbury H.S.            56.40   4
   21 Liz Kasputis              FR Millbury H.S.            57.00   4
   22 Katya Tuffs               FR Millbury H.S.            58.30   4
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
   23 Kim Croteau               FR Millbury H.S.            58.90   4
   24 Melissa Whittaker         FR Uxbridge H.S.          1:05.00   5
   -- Amanda Braconnier         FR Auburn H.S.                 DQ   7
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:51.19  2/1/2006    Cria Picco, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jenna Kay Boucher         SR Millbury H.S.          5:54.60
    2 Samantha Sheehan          SR Grafton H.S.           6:02.40
    3 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge H.S.          6:09.20
    4 Kayla Berube              SR Millbury H.S.          6:15.20
    5 Cassie Heckman             8 Millbury H.S.          6:41.50
    6 Meghan Mulvey             JR Grafton H.S.           6:45.90
    7 Kayla Leonardi            SO Grafton H.S.           6:47.40
    8 Ashley Joseph             JR Uxbridge H.S.          6:59.90
    9 Ashli Alberta             SR Uxbridge H.S.          7:02.90
   10 Ashley Choiniere          FR Northbridge H.S.       7:19.90
   11 Sondra Briddon             8 Millbury H.S.          7:22.70
   12 Meagan Fleming            FR Northbridge H.S.       7:36.20
   13 Meme Tran                 SO Auburn H.S.            7:57.50
   14 Tasha Bousquet            SO Grafton H.S.           8:53.20
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:33.38  2/1/2006    Lucero Hyatt, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christine Lesieur         Jr Oxford H.S.           13:30.60
    2 Rachel Wall               JR Millbury H.S.         13:34.80
    3 Cassie Heckman             8 Millbury H.S.         13:56.60
    4 Samantha Copland          FR Uxbridge H.S.         14:01.80
    5 Lacey Estaphan             7 Millbury H.S.         14:03.00
    6 Samantha Cogliandro       FR Uxbridge H.S.         14:03.80
    7 Ashli Alberta             SR Uxbridge H.S.         14:06.70
    8 Mairead Helmes            JR Grafton H.S.          14:13.90
    9 Audrey Schmidt             7 Millbury H.S.         14:31.20
   10 Laura Ekross              FR Grafton H.S.          15:12.60
   11 Vera Grek                 FR Auburn H.S.           15:15.40
   12 Abby LaFrance             SR Uxbridge H.S.         15:59.50
   13 Meagan Fleming            FR Northbridge H.S.      16:00.20
   14 Lisa Fellows               7 Millbury H.S.         16:06.70
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jenna Kay Boucher         SR Millbury H.S.          1:48.60
    2 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.            1:50.70
    3 Tabatha Ferrera           FR Auburn H.S.            2:03.40
    4 Vanessa Osborn            FR Grafton H.S.           2:06.90
    5 Maddi McFaul              SO Millbury H.S.          2:07.50
    6 Samantha Copland          FR Uxbridge H.S.          2:08.10
  ....Girls 600 Meter Run
    7 Lindsey Jones             SO Grafton H.S.           2:08.30
    8 Emily Anderson            FR Grafton H.S.           2:08.90
    9 Julia Simonelli           JR Grafton H.S.           2:10.70
   10 Kymberly Kerr             FR Uxbridge H.S.          2:11.80
   11 Shaylynn Beaudoin         FR Auburn H.S.            2:12.10
   12 Laura Browne              JR Grafton H.S.           2:12.90
   13 Meredith Mikkola          FR Grafton H.S.           2:13.10
   14 Nicole Webb               SO Northbridge H.S.       2:13.50
   15 Nicole White              FR Uxbridge H.S.          2:13.90
   16 Nancy Luu                 FR Millbury H.S.          2:18.20
   17 Jamie Pelchat              7 Millbury H.S.          2:19.40
   18 Sara Macaruso             FR Millbury H.S.          2:19.90
   19 Mary Rutana               SO Northbridge H.S.       2:21.50
   20 Kayla Ojerholm             7 Millbury H.S.          2:48.20
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Samantha Sheehan          SR Grafton H.S.           3:37.10
    2 Christine Lesieur         Jr Oxford H.S.            3:38.90
    3 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge H.S.          3:42.10
    4 Kayla Berube              SR Millbury H.S.          3:42.50
    5 Samantha Cogliandro       FR Uxbridge H.S.          3:44.50
    6 Rachel Wall               JR Millbury H.S.          3:45.10
    7 Jaclyn Ross               FR Auburn H.S.            3:46.00
    8 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.       3:46.60
    9 Alyssa Smith              SO Grafton H.S.           3:47.90
   10 Lan Kha                   SO Auburn H.S.            3:52.10
   11 Meghan Mulvey             JR Grafton H.S.           3:53.30
   12 Melissa Rynning           FR Grafton H.S.           3:55.80
   13 Lacey Estaphan             7 Millbury H.S.          4:01.50
   14 Danielle Mitchell         SO Millbury H.S.          4:02.30
   15 Victoria Lenihan          So Oxford H.S.            4:04.40
   16 Ashley Joseph             JR Uxbridge H.S.          4:10.50
   17 Tara Kelly                SO Grafton H.S.           4:14.80
   18 Sarah Lamson               7 Millbury H.S.          4:15.90
   19 Ashley Choiniere          FR Northbridge H.S.       4:18.90
   20 Chelsea McCarthy           7 Millbury H.S.          4:57.20
  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.               8.10   1
    1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury H.S.             8.10   3
    3 Chritsina Merulla         SR Millbury H.S.             8.40   3
    4 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton H.S.              8.60   5
    5 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.               8.70   2
    5 Lauri Susienka            SR Northbridge H.S.          8.70   1
    7 Jaimee Doucette           SR Uxbridge H.S.             8.80   5
    8 Jess Bylin                JR Grafton H.S.              8.90   5
    8 Emily Caffelle            Sr Oxford H.S.               8.90   3
  ....Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
   10 Emily Anderson            FR Grafton H.S.              9.00   6
   11 Natalie Marchi            JR Northbridge H.S.          9.10   2
   12 Kathryn Polucha           JR Northbridge H.S.          9.20   1
   13 Bethany Grantham          SO Auburn H.S.               9.30   1
   13 Laura Chapman             FR Millbury H.S.             9.30   3
   15 Nancy Luu                 FR Millbury H.S.             9.40   4
   16 Allison Ohman             JR Northbridge H.S.          9.60   2
   17 Sarah Zeis                FR Uxbridge H.S.             9.70   6
   17 Sarah Loach               SO Auburn H.S.               9.70   2
   19 Laura Sarrasin            FR Uxbridge H.S.            10.10   5
   19 Erica DiCrescentis        SR Uxbridge H.S.            10.10   6
   21 Rebecca Moroski            7 Millbury H.S.            10.20   4
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:02.10   1
    2 Grafton H.S.                                        2:03.00   2
    3 Millbury H.S.                                       2:06.20   1
    4 Auburn H.S.                                         2:09.70   1
    5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:11.00   2
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury H.S.          5-00.00
    2 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.       4-10.00
    3 Chritsina Merulla         SR Millbury H.S.         J4-10.00
    4 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton H.S.           4-08.00
    5 Samantha Andrikowich      SR Northbridge H.S.      J4-08.00
    6 Kylie Kuck                JR Grafton H.S.           4-06.00
    7 Jayme Mask                SO Grafton H.S.          J4-06.00
    8 Deanna Flaherty           SR Millbury H.S.         J4-06.00
    9 Erica DiCrescentis        SR Uxbridge H.S.         J4-06.00
   10 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge H.S.          4-04.00
   11 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.           J4-04.00
   11 Sarah Zeis                FR Uxbridge H.S.         J4-04.00
   11 Chelsea Bengtson          Jr Oxford H.S.           J4-04.00
   14 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.            4-02.00
   15 Laura Sarrasin            FR Uxbridge H.S.         J4-02.00
   16 Natalie Marchi            JR Northbridge H.S.       4-00.00
   17 Vera Grek                 FR Auburn H.S.           J4-00.00
   18 Paige Heckman              7 Millbury H.S.         J4-00.00
   19 Victoria Lenihan          So Oxford H.S.            3-10.00
   -- Sarah Loach               SO Auburn H.S.                 NH
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Deanna Flaherty           SR Millbury H.S.         29-01.00
    2 Melinda Robbins           Sr Oxford H.S.           26-09.25
    3 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.          26-04.50
    4 Jayme Mask                SO Grafton H.S.          25-09.25
    5 Katie Gaucher             JR Millbury H.S.         25-02.50
    6 Lauri Susienka            SR Northbridge H.S.      25-00.00
    7 Kelcey Germain            SO Auburn H.S.           23-10.50
    8 Juliann Reardon           SR Uxbridge H.S.         22-11.50
    9 Amanda Morales            SO Uxbridge H.S.         22-04.50
   10 Paige Heckman              7 Millbury H.S.         22-02.00
   11 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge H.S.         21-08.50
   12 Joni McDonagh              7 Millbury H.S.         20-10.50
   13 Meghan Bylin              SR Grafton H.S.          19-09.50
   14 Katie Collins             SR Grafton H.S.          19-04.50
   15 Nicole Webb               SO Northbridge H.S.      19-01.25
   16 Colleen Hynes             SR Auburn H.S.           18-04.25
   17 Mary Rutana               SO Northbridge H.S.      16-06.00
   18 Catherine Wallace         SO Auburn H.S.           15-05.50
   19 Maria Kulma               SO Auburn H.S.           14-09.00
   20 Devon Quigley             JR Oxford H.S.           14-07.75
   21 Alison Laforce            Fr Oxford H.S.           13-09.50
  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.             5.70   5
    1 Zachariah Picotte         SR Northbridge H.S.          5.70   1
    3 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.               5.90   2
    3 Joel Deso                 Sr Auburn H.S.               5.90   1
    5 David Nyce                SR Millbury H.S.             6.00   5
    5 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge H.S.             6.00   3
    7 Craig Bedigian            SR Northbridge H.S.          6.10   1
    7 Sean White                JR Uxbridge H.S.             6.10   4
    8 Jared Hartwell            Sr Auburn H.S.              J6.10   1
    8 Andrew Billings           JR Grafton H.S.             J6.10   4
   11 Ryan Vulter               SO Grafton H.S.              6.20   3
   11 Joe Montville             Fr Auburn H.S.               6.20   2
   11 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury H.S.             6.20   6
   11 Andrew Bennett            SR Oxford H.S.               6.20   5
   11 Peter Mannka              FR Uxbridge H.S.             6.20   4
   16 Nick LaCroix              SO Grafton H.S.              6.30   3
   16 Corey Stefan              SO Oxford H.S.               6.30   5
   17 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge H.S.            J6.30   3
   19 Josh Graham               JR Grafton H.S.              6.40   4
   20 Alec Vigliatura           FR Millbury H.S.             6.50   6
   21 Timothy Brita             FR Northbridge H.S.          6.60   2
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Josh Dufresne             Sr Auburn H.S.              39.60   1
    2 Zack Green                SR Northbridge H.S.         40.00   1
    3 Nick LaCroix              SO Grafton H.S.             41.00   4
    4 Joe Susienka              SO Northbridge H.S.         41.50   1
    5 Andrew Moss               Sr Auburn H.S.              41.70   2
    6 James Goyette             JR Millbury H.S.            41.90   7
    6 Jonathan Demers           Sr Auburn H.S.              41.90   1
    8 Ryan Vulter               SO Grafton H.S.             42.00   4
    9 Tom Jacques               SR Uxbridge H.S.            42.30   4
   10 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge H.S.            42.60   4
   11 Irum Dean                 JR Millbury H.S.            43.00   7
   12 James Menard              FR Northbridge H.S.         43.50   2
   13 Jonathan Brochu           SR Northbridge H.S.         43.80   2
   14 Travis Binette            SO Oxford H.S.              44.30   7
   14 Joe Montville             Fr Auburn H.S.              44.30   3
   16 Dennis Graf               JR Millbury H.S.            44.50   8
   17 Tom Murray                SO Millbury H.S.            44.70   8
   17 Josh Graham               JR Grafton H.S.             44.70   5
   19 Shawn Sokoloski           SO Uxbridge H.S.            44.80   5
   20 Chandler Rudert           JR Grafton H.S.             45.40   5
   21 Robert Lussier            JR Millbury H.S.            45.90   8
   22 Tim Burdsall              FR Grafton H.S.             46.30   6
   23 Alex Leduc                JR Uxbridge H.S.            46.60   6
   24 Evan Butcher              Sr Auburn H.S.              46.80   2
   24 Eric Koehne               JR Uxbridge H.S.            46.80   5
   26 Alec Vigliatura           FR Millbury H.S.            46.90   8
   27 Sanilo Sterlin            SO Grafton H.S.             48.00   6
   28 Justin Vogel              SR Uxbridge H.S.            49.20   6
   29 Steve Belanger            Fr Auburn H.S.              50.10   3
   -- Mathew Carpino            JR Oxford H.S.                 DQ   7
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge H.S.          5:01.30
    2 Rob Reinhardt             JR Grafton H.S.           5:05.90
    3 Jamie Gornall             JR Uxbridge H.S.          5:07.50
    4 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury H.S.          5:07.90
    5 Tyson Gosselin            SR Oxford H.S.            5:11.70
    6 Daniel Maki               SO Oxford H.S.            5:38.40
    7 Joshua Judson             JR Northbridge H.S.       5:39.50
    8 Matt Geeze                Sr Auburn H.S.            5:44.90
    9 Bob Delvecchio            SR Grafton H.S.           5:49.10
   10 Eric Newman               SR Northbridge H.S.       5:52.90
   11 Jason Sapunka             JR Oxford H.S.            5:53.30
   12 Mike Cherry               JR Grafton H.S.           6:02.20
   13 Jan Roos                  JR Grafton H.S.           6:08.10
   14 Erich Delorie             FR Grafton H.S.           6:11.70
   15 Patrick Daley             FR Millbury H.S.          6:21.70
   16 Alex Norris               Sr Auburn H.S.            6:22.10
  ....Boys 1 Mile Run
   17 Roger Cammuso              8 Millbury H.S.          6:22.70
   18 Nathan Green              FR Northbridge H.S.       6:28.90
   19 Josh Demers               So Auburn H.S.            6:33.60
   -- Nathan Church             SR Millbury H.S.              DNF
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury H.S.         11:07.20
    2 Josh Sjogren              SO Grafton H.S.          11:41.10
    3 Nick Schofield            SR Uxbridge H.S.         11:44.90
    4 Bob Delvecchio            SR Grafton H.S.          12:10.90
    5 Joe Raymond               FR Millbury H.S.         12:11.50
    6 Eric Newman               SR Northbridge H.S.      12:11.90
    7 Robert Holmes             SR Oxford H.S.           12:12.40
    8 Joshua Masterson          JR Northbridge H.S.      12:13.20
    9 Evan Iwaniuk               8 Millbury H.S.         12:27.60
   10 Brian Formica             Sr Auburn H.S.           12:54.30
   11 Nick Bernard               7 Millbury H.S.         13:03.00
   12 Matt Bartosiewicz         SO Millbury H.S.         13:04.90
   13 Matthew Thompson          FR Oxford H.S.           13:06.40
   14 Jeff Copland              FR Uxbridge H.S.         13:07.30
   14 Eric Moss                  7 Millbury H.S.         13:07.30
   16 David Sheridan            So Auburn H.S.           13:09.00
   17 Randall Cranshaw          JR Northbridge H.S.      13:40.00
   18 David Leon                FR Northbridge H.S.      13:41.70
   19 Andrew Chapin             FR Uxbridge H.S.         15:06.90
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge H.S.          1:34.50
    2 Jim Cederberg             SR Grafton H.S.           1:35.90
    2 Rene Gibree               Sr Auburn H.S.            1:35.90
    4 Nial Luu                  SO Millbury H.S.          1:37.20
    5 Matt Mattrick             SO Grafton H.S.           1:38.30
    6 Sebastian Florez          SR Oxford H.S.            1:38.60
    7 Jon Beaudreau             SR Uxbridge H.S.          1:39.20
    8 Michael Szkkutak          JR Northbridge H.S.       1:41.60
    9 Rick Sheehan              JR Grafton H.S.           1:41.80
   10 Ryan Mahoney              SO Northbridge H.S.       1:42.40
   11 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.            1:42.60
   12 Jonathan Lesieur          SR Oxford H.S.            1:42.90
   13 Alan Lazaros              SR Uxbridge H.S.          1:43.00
   14 Chris Tarantino           FR Millbury H.S.          1:45.20
   15 Eric Prouty               Jr Auburn H.S.            1:46.90
   16 David Edson               SR Uxbridge H.S.          1:47.10
   17 Peter Mannka              FR Uxbridge H.S.          1:47.80
   18 Tim Jorritsma             SO Northbridge H.S.       1:48.50
   19 Joseph Tetreault          JR Northbridge H.S.       1:49.30
   20 Joc Caldwell              FR Grafton H.S.           1:52.60
  ....Boys 600 Meter Run
   21 John Livingstone          Fr Auburn H.S.            1:56.60
   22 Wayne Page                SO Grafton H.S.           2:00.90
   23 Nick Bernard               7 Millbury H.S.          2:13.60
   24 Kevin Patenaude            7 Millbury H.S.          2:15.90
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Will Faden                SO Grafton H.S.           2:55.30
    2 Rob Reinhardt             JR Grafton H.S.           3:00.50
    3 Jamie Gornall             JR Uxbridge H.S.          3:00.70
    4 Tyson Gosselin            SR Oxford H.S.            3:02.40
    5 James Goyette             JR Millbury H.S.          3:08.40
    6 Joshua Judson             JR Northbridge H.S.       3:08.60
    7 Jeff Valentine            So Auburn H.S.            3:14.70
    8 Bryan Nelson              SO Millbury H.S.          3:18.70
    9 Joshua Masterson          JR Northbridge H.S.       3:21.40
   10 Nick Schofield            SR Uxbridge H.S.          3:21.60
   11 Josh Sjogren              SO Grafton H.S.           3:24.10
   12 Joe Raymond               FR Millbury H.S.          3:25.90
   13 Matt Hall                 SO Millbury H.S.          3:32.10
   14 Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford H.S.            3:45.10
   15 Alex Norris               Sr Auburn H.S.            3:49.20
   16 Jeff Copland              FR Uxbridge H.S.          3:50.10
   17 David Sheridan            So Auburn H.S.            3:55.30
   18 Jason Shuts               So Auburn H.S.            3:56.80
   19 John Mathers              FR Grafton H.S.           3:57.40
   20 Nathan Green              FR Northbridge H.S.       4:03.90
   21 Corey Bonzey              So Auburn H.S.            4:05.90
   22 Nicholas Holmberg         SR Northbridge H.S.       4:09.50
   23 Andrew Chapin             FR Uxbridge H.S.          4:10.60
   24 Matt Garnes               JR Millbury H.S.          4:20.80
  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.               7.10   1
    2 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.               7.20   1
    3 Tom Murray                SO Millbury H.S.             7.30   4
    4 John Maguire              SR Grafton H.S.              7.80   3
    4 Nial Luu                  SO Millbury H.S.             7.80   4
    6 Travis Binette            SO Oxford H.S.               7.90   4
    7 Joe Susienka              SO Northbridge H.S.          8.00   1
    8 Bryan Nelson              SO Millbury H.S.             8.30   5
    8 Alex Leduc                JR Uxbridge H.S.             8.30   3
   10 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge H.S.          8.40   2
   10 Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford H.S.               8.40   4
   12 Jon Beaudreau             SR Uxbridge H.S.             8.50   3
   12 Jeff Valentine            So Auburn H.S.               8.50   2
   14 Nathan Church             SR Millbury H.S.             9.20   5
   14 Gregory Giard             So Auburn H.S.               9.20   2
  ....Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
   16 Ben Richards              FR Northbridge H.S.          9.30   2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Auburn H.S.                                         1:43.80   1
    2 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:46.50   1
    3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:48.80   2
    4 Grafton H.S.                                        1:50.00   2
    5 Millbury H.S.                                       1:50.50   1
    6 Oxford H.S.                                         1:54.10   1
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 John Maguire              SR Grafton H.S.           5-08.00
    2 Brian Koopman             Jr Auburn H.S.           J5-08.00
    3 Andrew Billings           JR Grafton H.S.           5-06.00
    4 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge H.S.          5-04.00
    5 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge H.S.      J5-04.00
    5 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.         J5-04.00
    7 Travis Binette            SO Oxford H.S.            5-02.00
    8 James Goyette             JR Millbury H.S.         J5-02.00
    9 Alan Lazaros              SR Uxbridge H.S.          5-00.00
    9 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury H.S.          5-00.00
    9 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge H.S.          5-00.00
   12 Andrew Moss               Sr Auburn H.S.           J5-00.00
   13 Joe Susienka              SO Northbridge H.S.       4-10.00
   13 Jonathan Lesieur          SR Oxford H.S.            4-10.00
   13 Evan Butcher              Sr Auburn H.S.            4-10.00
   -- Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford H.S.                 NH
   -- Matt Hall                 SO Millbury H.S.               NH
   -- Matt Geeze                Sr Auburn H.S.                 NH
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge H.S.         40-09.75
    2 Joe Amaral                Sr Auburn H.S.           40-07.50
    3 Tom Jacques               SR Uxbridge H.S.         36-08.25
    4 Patrick Doyle             SO Millbury H.S.         34-11.00
    5 Jonathan Brochu           SR Northbridge H.S.      34-10.50
    6 Joe Naikalis              SR Millbury H.S.         34-03.50
    7 John Maguire              SR Grafton H.S.          33-11.75
    8 Craig Bedigian            SR Northbridge H.S.      33-10.00
    9 Joshua Raymond            SO Oxford H.S.           32-09.00
   10 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge H.S.         32-06.25
   11 Zachariah Picotte         SR Northbridge H.S.      32-02.75
   12 Connor Johnson            JR Auburn H.S.           31-02.00
  ....Boys Shot Put
   13 Anthony Depasquale        SR Uxbridge H.S.         31-00.25
   14 Chris Cullinan            Jr Auburn H.S.           30-10.50
   15 Andrew Piscetelli         SO Millbury H.S.         30-09.00
   16 Chandler Rudert           JR Grafton H.S.          30-07.75
   17 Andrew Bennett            SR Oxford H.S.           29-11.00
   18 Scott Duffey              SO Millbury H.S.         28-11.75
   19 Robert Sharma             Sr Auburn H.S.           28-06.00
   20 Alex Rutfield             SO Grafton H.S.          27-04.25
   21 Jonathan Lesieur          SR Oxford H.S.           27-02.50
   22 Ben Richards              FR Northbridge H.S.      26-08.00
   23 Bezhad Massah             SO Grafton H.S.          23-08.00
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.         32-01.00
    2 Brendan VanBeekom         Fr Auburn H.S.           32-00.50
    3 Brian Seagrave            JR Uxbridge H.S.         30-04.25
    4 Joe Daigneault            So Auburn H.S.           26-00.50
    5 Nathan Church             SR Millbury H.S.         22-05.00
    6 Melissa Whittaker         FR Uxbridge H.S.         19-04.50
    7 Lisa Copland              FR Uxbridge H.S.         17-10.00
    8 Brittanee O'Malley         8 Millbury H.S.         17-02.00

                              Boys Team Scores
            Auburn H.S.    45.00      41.00 Northbridge H.S.
           Grafton H.S.    44.00      42.00 Uxbridge H.S.
          Millbury H.S.    65.50      20.50 Oxford H.S.
                              Girls Team Scores
          Northbridge H.S.    47.00      38.00 Auburn H.S.
              Grafton H.S.    62.50      23.50 Uxbridge H.S.
             Millbury H.S.    58.00      28.00 Oxford H.S.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News