Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BayState League JV Meet

Milton, MA, February 8, 2007

Results


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2007 10:10 PM
                   Bay State LeagueJV League Meet - 2/8/2007                   
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   539 Sarah Spitz         SO Wellesley                 8.25   2 
  2  1117 Ashley Hazleton     SR Weymouth                  8.40   1 
  3   724 Raven Hunter        SO Natick                    8.41   2 
  4   707 Anya Chang-DePuy    FR Natick                    8.42   2 
  5  1115 Corinna Graham      SR Weymouth                  8.52   1 
  6   265 Kelly Murtaugh      FR Milton                    8.54   2 
  7  1119 Brenda Kelly        SR Weymouth                  8.64   2 
  8   267 Emily Simy          FR Milton                    8.65   3 
  9   930 Teresa Le           SO Walpole                   8.76   4 
 10  1112 Lauren Finnerty     SR Weymouth                  9.00   4 
 11  1038 Christina Scanlon   Fr Brookline                 9.03   4 
 12  1165 Meaghan Dubois      FR Weymouth                  9.04   4 
 13  1129 Jenn Fardy          JR Weymouth                  9.06   2 
 14   636 Joi Walker          SO Framingham                9.13   3 
 15   245 Kristin Behenna     FR Milton                    9.15   9 
 16   622 Latasha Kelly       SO Framingham                9.18   3 
 17  1042 Vivian Wang         Jr Brookline                 9.22   5 
 18   956 Sara Fasett         FR Walpole                   9.24   7 
 19  1128 Amanda Connolly     JR Weymouth                  9.29   5 
 20   257 Kate Kourtelides    FR Milton                    9.37   8 
 21   213 Meaghan Connors     JR Milton                    9.44   1 
 21  1109 Christina Castagno  SR Weymouth                  9.44   3 
 23   755 Maggie Sullivan     SO Natick                    9.46   5 
 24   233 Courtney Lyons      SO Milton                    9.49   8 
 25  1176 Danielle Ronaghan   FR Weymouth                  9.50   3 
 26   254 Shanna Hennebry-Te  FR Milton                    9.51   9 
 27   926 Lorraine D'sa       SO Walpole                   9.54   6 
 28   718 Emily Griffiths     FR Natick                    9.58   6 
 28   529 Jamie Hu            SO Wellesley                 9.58   1 
 30  1167 Sarah Grant         FR Weymouth                  9.60   4 
 31   246 Devin Cahalane      FR Milton                    9.64   7 
 31   701 Kiley Barbieri      SO Natick                    9.64   6 
 33  1127 Kirsten Carlow      JR Weymouth                  9.68   5 
 34   223 Maggie Carr         SO Milton                    9.81   9 
 35   224 Maureen Corrielus   SO Milton                    9.82   9 
 36   236 Majestee Morris     SO Milton                   10.01   8 
 37  1027 Wilma (Wen-Hsin) L  Fr Brookline                10.06   6 
 38   616 Kelsea Grande       FR Framingham               10.13   5 
 39   537 Rachael Silver      SO Wellesley                10.41   7 
 40  1138 Esther Yang         JR Weymouth                 10.81   5 
 41   712 Kelly Cummings      JR Natick                   11.61   7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1177 Jamie Rosenburg     FR Weymouth                 47.80   1 
  2   521 Alyssa Corrigan     SO Wellesley                48.40   9 
  3   267 Emily Simy          FR Milton                   48.70   2 
  4   920 Megan Brady         SO Walpole                  48.80   1 
  5   547 Analisa Levin       FR Wellesley                49.34   1 
  6  1168 Andrea Jones        FR Weymouth                 50.10   2 
  7   260 Clare Luscinskas    FR Milton                   50.15   4 
  8   247 Susanne Carrera     FR Milton                   50.43   4 
  9   705 Christina Carr      FR Natick                   50.44   9 
 10   270 Patricia Tracey        Milton                   51.10   2 
 11   545 Michelle Dubois     FR Wellesley                51.29   7 
 12   549 Emily Nadel         FR Wellesley                51.74  10 
 13   265 Kelly Murtaugh      FR Milton                   52.20   2 
 14   622 Latasha Kelly       SO Framingham               52.30   5 
 15  1144 Kristen Carey       SO Weymouth                 52.50   3 
 16   729 Abby Luke           SO Natick                   52.53   8 
 17   924 Kristen Desantis    SO Walpole                  52.55   5 
 18   745 Kelsey Raithel      FR Natick                   53.36  10 
 19  1038 Christina Scanlon   Fr Brookline                53.48   4 
 20   616 Kelsea Grande       FR Framingham               55.33   7 
 21   254 Shanna Hennebry-Te  FR Milton                   56.03   6 
 22  1169 Andrea Lockhead     FR Weymouth                 56.68   5 
 23  1142 Jess Bell           SO Weymouth                 56.77   4 
 24   255 Emily Hughes        FR Milton                   58.99   8 
 25   716 Shayna Frutkoff     SO Natick                   61.05   8 
 26   711 Kristen Connelly    FR Natick                   61.36   8 
 27   537 Rachael Silver      SO Wellesley                61.80   6 
 28   636 Joi Walker          SO Framingham               62.12   7 
 --   235 Chelsea Mitchell    SO Milton                      NT   3 
 --   944 Kaitlyn Bradley     FR Walpole                     NT   3 
 --   758 Ava Wells           SO Natick                      NT   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1120 Elyssa Longo        SR Weymouth               6:09.73  
  2  1158 Amanda Betts        FR Weymouth               6:23.06  
  3   736 Becky Mitchell      SR Natick                 6:28.98  
  4   948 Sophia Koukoulas    FR Walpole                6:29.58  
  5   216 Kelly Lynch         JR Milton                 6:29.90  
  6   230 Danielle Lambert    SO Milton                 6:31.34  
  7   209 Sammi Steingard     SR Milton                 6:40.88  
  8   231 Catherine Lawton    SO Milton                 6:42.27  
  9   914 Ali Theodore        JR Walpole                6:42.55  
 10   915 Mimi Theodore       JR Walpole                6:43.30  
 11   719 Alex Guest          FR Natick                 6:47.94  
 12   527 Hilary Heyison      SO Wellesley              6:48.68  
 13  1041 Suzy Wang           So Brookline              6:53.01  
 14  1032 Katherine O'Leary   Sr Brookline              6:55.86  
 15   617 Ali Grzywna         SO Framingham             6:55.94  
 16  1133 Emily Jenkins       JR Weymouth               7:38.78  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   732 Anna Maichen        FR Natick                 2:02.57  
  2  1156 Shayna Albanese     FR Weymouth               2:03.13  
  3   945 Caroline Cohn       FR Walpole                2:04.13  
  4   262 Kate Madigan        FR Milton                 2:04.65  
  5   950 Julianne Myers      FR Walpole                2:05.00  
  6  1123 Jess Ruvido         SR Weymouth               2:05.79  
  7  1121 Rachel McCabe       SR Weymouth               2:07.60  
  8  1171 Corey Maiden        FR Weymouth               2:11.23  
  9   227 Diana Fidrocki      SO Milton                 2:12.41  
 10   761 Corinne Worthingto  FR Natick                 2:12.44  
 11   525 Sarah Forman        SO Wellesley              2:13.32  
 12   710 Jessica Condlin     FR Natick                 2:13.71  
 13   246 Devin Cahalane      FR Milton                 2:14.22  
 14   264 Allison McIntyre    FR Milton                 2:14.57  
 15   618 Erica Hernandez     SO Framingham             2:15.99  
 16   628 Jocelyn Morales     JR Framingham             2:16.67  
 17  1166 Carolyn Duval       FR Weymouth               2:17.62  
 18   614 Cynthia Gomez       SO Framingham             2:17.73  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   740 Katie Panek         SR Natick                 3:36.54  
  2  1172 Karin Nachtrab      FR Weymouth               3:37.58  
  3   543 Rachel Crocker      FR Wellesley              3:41.27  
  4   219 Merri Sterritt      JR Milton                 3:42.59  
  5  1139 Kelly Young         JR Weymouth               3:43.71  
  6  1159 Cristiana Bianco    FR Weymouth               3:43.77  
  7  1153 Jess Murray         SO Weymouth               3:46.32  
  8  1111 Leigha Conant       SR Weymouth               3:46.87  
  9   759 Caitlyn White       SO Natick                 3:48.30  
 10   938 Emily Painten       SO Walpole                3:48.85  
 11  1107 Michaela Blackham   SR Weymouth               3:49.61  
 12  1175 Signe Powers        FR Weymouth               3:50.94  
 13  1124 Caitlin Stromberg   SR Weymouth               3:51.17  
 14   639 Nina Williams       FR Framingham             3:53.48  
 15   207 Alissa Nemzer       SR Milton                 3:56.33  
 16  1113 Sarah Geden         SR Weymouth               3:56.62  
 17   625 Sarah Matteodo      SO Framingham             3:57.47  
 18   210 Ashley Tolan        SR Milton                 3:58.48  
 19  1160 Kelly Boyle         FR Weymouth               4:10.73  
 20   239 Siobhan O'Grady     SO Milton                 4:10.82  
 21   546 Meg Hislop          FR Wellesley              4:33.33  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   170 Meredith O'Connor   SO Dedham                    9.63   4 
  2   169 Sarah Noe           SO Dedham                   10.04   4 
  3  1145 Jenna Clifford      SO Weymouth                 10.13   1 
  4   521 Alyssa Corrigan     SO Wellesley                10.27   1 
  5   746 Gabriela Reyes      SO Natick                   10.52   2 
  6  1152 Samantha McIsaac    SO Weymouth                 10.63   1 
  7  1029 Anna Mak            Jr Brookline                10.66   1 
  8   545 Michelle Dubois     FR Wellesley                10.68   2 
  9  1177 Jamie Rosenburg     FR Weymouth                 10.78   2 
 10   534 Hanna Muir          SO Wellesley                10.90   1 
 11   235 Chelsea Mitchell    SO Milton                   10.93   4 
 12   247 Susanne Carrera     FR Milton                   11.03   3 
 13   260 Clare Luscinskas    FR Milton                   11.08   4 
 14   749 Caitlin Rotkiewicz  SO Natick                   11.21   3 
 15   262 Kate Madigan        FR Milton                   11.37   4 
 16   264 Allison McIntyre    FR Milton                   11.73   3 
 17   246 Devin Cahalane      FR Milton                   11.82   3 
 18  1148 Whitney Duncan      SO Weymouth                 11.86   2 
 19   924 Kristen Desantis    SO Walpole                  11.88   3 
 20  1149 Brittany Hammond    SO Weymouth                 12.28   3 
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wellesley  'A'                                      1:29.35   1 
  2 Weymouth  'B'                                       1:30.74   2 
  3 Milton  'A'                                         1:31.04   1 
  4 Natick  'A'                                         1:31.67   1 
  5 Weymouth  'A'                                       1:31.75   1 
  6 Walpole  'A'                                        1:31.78   1 
  7 Framingham  'A'                                     1:37.81   1 
  8 Milton  'B'                                         1:37.89   2 
  9 Brookline  'A'                                      1:40.87   2 
 
Girls 4x320 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milton  'B'                                         3:25.17   2 
  2 Natick  'A'                                         3:25.65   1 
  3 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:27.08   1 
  4 Milton  'A'                                         3:29.53   1 
  5 Walpole  'A'                                        3:29.80   1 
  6 Weymouth  'B'                                       3:30.11   2 
  7 Framingham  'A'                                     3:46.49   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1029 Anna Mak            Jr Brookline              4-10.00  
  2   253 Alicia Glenn        FR Milton                 4-06.00  
  3   545 Michelle Dubois     FR Wellesley              4-04.00  
  4   227 Diana Fidrocki      SO Milton                 4-02.00  
 --  1177 Jamie Rosenburg     FR Weymouth                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   738 Jenny Mudarri       SO Natick                25-06.00  
  2   712 Kelly Cummings      JR Natick                24-04.00  
  3  1154 LeAnne Piepiora     SO Weymouth              23-08.50  
  4   546 Meg Hislop          FR Wellesley             23-08.00  
  5   706 Emily Carr          FR Natick                23-03.50  
  6  1129 Jenn Fardy          JR Weymouth              22-11.50  
  7  1107 Michaela Blackham   SR Weymouth              22-05.50  
  8  1126 Christine Candler   JR Weymouth              22-05.00  
  9   223 Maggie Carr         SO Milton                22-03.00  
 10  1128 Amanda Connolly     JR Weymouth              22-00.50  
 11  1176 Danielle Ronaghan   FR Weymouth              21-09.00  
 12   236 Majestee Morris     SO Milton                21-04.00  
 13   213 Meaghan Connors     JR Milton                21-03.00  
 14   714 Liz Doherty         SO Natick                21-01.50  
 15       Kristen Helm           Walpole               20-09.00  
 16  1116 Caitlyn Guilfoy     SR Weymouth              20-05.50  
 17  1003 Rebeca Bonilla      Fr Brookline             20-04.50  
 17   245 Kristin Behenna     FR Milton                20-04.50  
 19  1121 Rachel McCabe       SR Weymouth              20-00.50  
 20   525 Sarah Forman        SO Wellesley             19-03.00  
 21  1131 Rhianna Flanagan    JR Weymouth              18-02.00  
 22   224 Maureen Corrielus   SO Milton                18-01.50  
 23  1137 Angela White        JR Weymouth              17-11.00  
 24   228 Alex Flaherty       SO Milton                16-10.00  
 25   615 Geraldine Granadin  FR Framingham            16-09.00  
 25   233 Courtney Lyons      SO Milton                16-09.00  
 27  1118 Dianne Jones        SR Weymouth              16-07.00  
 28  1138 Esther Yang         JR Weymouth              16-05.50  
 29   250 Katherine Coombs    FR Milton                16-03.50  
 30  1127 Kirsten Carlow      JR Weymouth              15-02.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   232 Ernsley Michaud     JR Milton                    7.02   6 
  2    41 Rob Tousignant      SO Braintree                 7.27   6 
  3   200 Darner Alteon       FR Milton                    7.42   6 
  4   206 Cullen Cockrell     FR Milton                    7.52   6 
  5  1142 Conor Glover        SO Weymouth                  7.64   9 
  5     9 Ben Collier         SO Braintree                 7.64   7 
  7   246 Alani Setalsingh    SO Milton                    7.65   4 
  8   637 Meliton Pichardo    JR Framingham                7.68   1 
  8   972 William Colon          Walpole                   7.68   1 
 10  1153 Mike Temple         SO Weymouth                  7.71   8 
 11   968 Brian Cronin        SO Walpole                   7.75   1 
 12  1053 Jason Chow          SR Brookline                 7.76   7 
 13  1147 Mike LaFrance       SO Weymouth                  7.79   9 
 14    16 Matt Hinthorne      SO Braintree                 7.81   5 
 15    22 Rafy Kosakowski     SO Braintree                 7.85   9 
 16  1099 John Tseng          SR Brookline                 7.89   2 
 17    44 Matt Watts          SO Braintree                 7.94   5 
 18    10 Gary Coutts         SO Braintree                 7.98   5 
 19  1132 Frank Bundock       SO Weymouth                  8.00   9 
 20  1156 Rob Wells           SO Weymouth                  8.08   4 
 21  1098 Kewei Zhang         SR Brookline                 8.09   1 
 22  1134 Greg Chiuve         SO Weymouth                  8.13   4 
 23   578 Mark Johnson        JR Wellesley                 8.17   8 
 23   511 Ryan Boyle          SO Wellesley                 8.17   1 
 23    28 Brian Nguyen        FR Braintree                 8.17   7 
 26  1157 Dave Zamagni        SO Weymouth                  8.19   8 
 27  1068 Teddy Laguerre      SO Brookline                 8.22   1 
 28   608 Dylan Cauchon       FR Framingham                8.24   3 
 29   625 Miguel Landestoy    FR Framingham                8.32   2 
 29  1091 Max Samarov         SR Brookline                 8.32   3 
 31     4 Brett Bizokas       SO Braintree                 8.43   8 
 32   605 Curtis Brooks       FR Framingham                8.45   2 
 33    40 Rich Tarashuk       FR Braintree                 8.48   5 
 34  1155 Ryan Walker         SO Weymouth                  8.51   9 
 35    24 Patrick Leary       SO Braintree                 8.57   8 
 36  1051 Daniel Castelli     SR Brookline                 8.59   2 
 37   639 Tim Ramos           FR Framingham                8.73   3 
 38    35 Shane Roche         FR Braintree                 8.87   5 
 39   946 Alex Garr           FR Walpole                   8.99   3 
 40  1122 Dave Lewis          JR Weymouth                  9.29   4 
 41   636 Lazaro Perez        JR Framingham                9.67   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    16 Matt Hinthorne      SO Braintree                42.93   2 
  2   602 Jason Allen         JR Framingham               43.10   1 
  3   591 Mark Mele           SO Wellesley                43.31   7 
  4  1094 David Soloman       SO Brookline                43.40   3 
  5  1133 James Burke         SO Weymouth                 43.97   1 
  6   633 Evan Nikonchuk      FR Framingham               43.98   2 
  7   970 Colin Bannon        SO Walpole                  44.02   1 
  8   256 Derrick Wigfall        Milton                   44.32   5 
  9  1167 Eric Marchbanks     FR Weymouth                 44.63   6 
 10   246 Alani Setalsingh    SO Milton                   44.89   5 
 11  1129 Seam Adams          SO Weymouth                 44.90   6 
 12  1054 Matt Corrigan       SO Brookline                44.92   3 
 13    10 Gary Coutts         SO Braintree                45.58   2 
 14   238 Sean Pyne           JR Milton                   45.91   5 
 15   511 Ryan Boyle          SO Wellesley                46.00   1 
 16     9 Ben Collier         SO Braintree                46.44   3 
 17   248 Max Staffa          JR Milton                   46.62   6 
 18   213 Mike Donlon         JR Milton                   47.39   5 
 19   625 Miguel Landestoy    FR Framingham               47.42   3 
 20    40 Rich Tarashuk       FR Braintree                47.96   4 
 21  1166 Mike Malvesti       FR Weymouth                 48.93   7 
 22    35 Shane Roche         FR Braintree                51.87   4 
 23   639 Tim Ramos           FR Framingham               53.02   4 
 24   946 Alex Garr           FR Walpole                  53.28   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1084 Nick Perry          JR Brookline              5:24.62  
  2  1087 Sam Pratt-Otto      FR Brookline              5:27.18  
  3    30 Derek Phripp        SO Braintree              5:33.44  
  4    44 Matt Watts          SO Braintree              5:36.27  
  5   945 Benjamin Goula      FR Walpole                5:36.89  
  6  1079 Sam Michaels        FR Brookline              5:49.58  
  7  1090 Willy Rittling      FR Brookline              5:51.16  
  8  1151 Ben Stuart          SO Weymouth               5:51.29  
  9  1163 Cory Hermitage      FR Weymouth               5:51.84  
 10  1057 Daniel Elledge      FR Brookline              5:55.80  
 11   943 Brendan Shea        FR Walpole                5:56.84  
 12   951 Mike Caneja         FR Walpole                5:58.15  
 13    14 Nate Harding        SO Braintree              6:02.44  
 14   950 Kevin Conley        FR Walpole                6:06.70  
 15   624 David Kruger        FR Framingham             6:10.36  
 16   635 Jonathan Olins      FR Framingham             6:12.72  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1078 David Meyers        JR Brookline             12:00.95  
  2  1075 Michael Mainguy     JR Brookline             12:02.55  
  3   960 Craig Norton        SO Walpole               14:46.04  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   559 Bretton Cadigan     SO Wellesley                52.33  
  2   578 Mark Johnson        JR Wellesley              1:42.21  
  3  1117 Peter Gosselin      JR Weymouth               1:45.11  
  4   206 Cullen Cockrell     FR Milton                 1:45.41  
  5  1154 Don Trudeau         SO Weymouth               1:45.73  
  6   595 Christopher Rannef  SO Wellesley              1:47.20  
  7   995 Ryan Horan             Walpole                1:49.25  
  8   584 Geoffrey Levesque   SO Wellesley              1:51.66  
  9   556 Christopher Brady   SO Wellesley              1:51.79  
 10  1093 Raffi Sherak        FR Brookline              1:53.06  
 11   617 Zachary Feldman     JR Framingham             1:53.13  
 12   948 Colin Croak         FR Walpole                1:55.11  
 13   579 Stephen Kaliski     SO Wellesley              1:58.00  
 14  1138 Brian Dooley        SO Weymouth               2:00.29  
 15   974 Andrew Rukstalis    JR Walpole                2:03.03  
 16  1160 Andrew Cannata      FR Weymouth               3:08.92  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1062 Brendan Grove       FR Brookline              3:06.96  
  2    13 Mike Hall           SO Braintree              3:18.70  
  3   957 JD Sareault         SO Walpole                3:22.16  
  4  1065 Steven Hyde         FR Brookline              3:22.61  
  5   949 Brian Connolly      FR Walpole                3:23.92  
  6   512 Frode Van der Meer  FR Wellesley              3:25.92  
  7  1170 Scott Winer         FR Weymouth               3:26.88  
  8  1066 Greg Hynes          FR Brookline              3:30.27  
  9   964 Sam Brown           SO Walpole                3:36.53  
 10  1169 Steve Storer        FR Weymouth               3:55.23  
 11   566 Anthony DiBiase     FR Wellesley              4:13.77  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1200 Malcolm Gurney      SO Weymouth                  8.88   1 
  2    41 Rob Tousignant      SO Braintree                 9.37   3 
  3    22 Rafy Kosakowski     SO Braintree                 9.82   2 
  4   594 Ned Porter          SO Wellesley                10.18   1 
  5   587 David Matera        FR Wellesley                10.37   2 
  6  1099 John Tseng          SR Brookline                10.53   1 
  7  1168 Derek Seigler       FR Weymouth                 10.58   2 
  8   572 Timothy Giroux      FR Wellesley                10.65   1 
  9  1165 Anthony Kalayjian   FR Weymouth                 10.90   3 
 10  1081 Alex Mullaney       SO Brookline                11.02   1 
 11    28 Brian Nguyen        FR Braintree                11.10   3 
 12     4 Brett Bizokas       SO Braintree                11.14   2 
 13    24 Patrick Leary       SO Braintree                11.37   2 
 14  1164 Kevin Jones         FR Weymouth                 11.39   3 
 15   605 Curtis Brooks       FR Framingham               11.44   1 
 16  1161 Ricky Hawkes        FR Weymouth                 11.47   2 
 17  1158 Ben Abbene          FR Weymouth                 11.65   3 
 18  1162 Dan Hennebury       FR Weymouth                 12.68   3 
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Braintree  'B'                                        77.80   3 
  2 Weymouth  'B'                                         79.89   2 
  3 Weymouth  'D'                                       1:20.13   3 
  4 Braintree  'C'                                      1:20.33   3 
  5 Braintree  'A'                                      1:22.25   2 
  6 Wellesley  'A'                                      1:22.59   1 
  7 Framingham  'B'                                     1:22.78   3 
  8 Brookline  'A'                                      1:22.93   1 
  9 Milton  'A'                                         1:23.93   1 
 10 Weymouth  'A'                                       1:25.59   1 
 11 Walpole  'A'                                        1:27.15   2 
 12 Brookline  'B'                                      1:27.33   3 
 13 Weymouth  'C'                                       1:29.23   3 
 14 Framingham  'A'                                     1:29.92   2 
 
Boys 4x320 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walpole  'A'                                        2:55.99  
  2 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:03.64  
  3 Brookline  'A'                                      3:10.45  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   575 Jeremy Hartman      SO Wellesley              5-00.00  
 --   587 David Matera        FR Wellesley                   NH  
 --   633 Evan Nikonchuk      FR Framingham                  NH  
 --   572 Timothy Giroux      FR Wellesley                   NH  
 --  1068 Teddy Laguerre      SO Brookline                   NH  
 --   637 Meliton Pichardo    JR Framingham                  NH  
 --  1142 Conor Glover        SO Weymouth                    NH  
 --  1200 Malcolm Gurney      SO Weymouth                    NH  
 --   605 Curtis Brooks       FR Framingham                  NH  
 --    22 Rafy Kosakowski     SO Braintree                   NH  
 --    41 Rob Tousignant      SO Braintree                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 David White         SR Wellesley             37-07.25  
  2   824 Daniel Giovannucci  JR Newton North          34-11.50  
  3  1091 Max Samarov         SR Brookline             33-08.50  
  4   845 Edward Pang         FR Newton North          33-05.50  
  5   636 Lazaro Perez        JR Framingham            33-03.50  
  6   638 Danny Ramos         JR Framingham            32-00.25  
  7  1085 Wuttachki Myles     SR Brookline             31-07.00  
  8   500 Kyle Souza          JR Wellesley             31-05.00  
  9   515 Joe Sobol           FR Wellesley             31-02.50  
 10   205 Jorge Cardona       SR Milton                31-02.00  
 11  1140 Shawn Finn          SO Weymouth              30-06.00  
 11   590 Taylor Melanson     SO Wellesley             30-06.00  
 13    33 Niall Quinlan       JR Braintree             30-00.25  
 14   608 Dylan Cauchon       FR Framingham            29-01.00  
 15  1051 Daniel Castelli     SR Brookline             28-03.00  
 16    14 Nate Harding        SO Braintree             28-01.00  
 17   562 Connor Corcoran     FR Wellesley             27-09.50  
 18   517 Nikolas Kesten      SO Wellesley             27-03.00  
 19  1166 Mike Malvesti       FR Weymouth              22-04.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News