Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Champs

Gordon Track, Harvard U, Boston, MA, February 18, 2007

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


           2007 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/18/2007             
                        Harvard University, Boston MA                         
                                   Results                                    

Team Scores - Women
1.Greater Boston TC 48; 2.Hanover AC 17; 3.BAA 15; 4.Air Time Athletics 13; 5.New England Walkers 11;
6.Mass Velocity TC 10; 7.New Balance Boston 6; 8.Trails End AC, HFC Striders, Five Star RC, Sugarloaf Mt AC 5; 12.PTI 4; 13. Merrimack Valley Striders 1.

Team Scores - Men
1.Greater Boston TC 28; 2.Merrimack Track Club 16; 3.New Balance Boston 15; 
4.Athletics East, New England Walkers, New Hampshire Tracksters 11; 
7.Hanover AC 7; 8.GCS Triad, Dirigo RC, Sisu Project 5; 11.Trails End AC 3; 
12.HFC Striders, Boston North 2.

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC               7.83   1 
 2    92 Dacia Taylor           Gr. Boston TC             7.88   1 
 3   710 Anna Cioffredi         Hanover Athletic          7.94   1 
 4    36 Lauren Hale            Brown University          8.02   1 
 5    78 Floree Myers        18 Globe Institute           8.19   3 
 6   159 Kayla Cook             Personal Trainin          8.21   1 
 7    51 Alex Thomas            Brown University          8.24   1 
 8     8 Tatiana Fitzpatric     AirTime Athletic          8.24   1 
 9   180 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter           8.27   2 
10   220 Shaina Petit           Unattached                8.30   1 
11   165 Simone Hill            Phillips Andover          8.30   2 
12   182 Chisom Ude             Phillips Exeter           8.44   2 
13   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached                8.54   2 
14   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover          8.55   2 
15   171 Deidra Willis          Phillips Andover          8.79   2 
16    56 Danielle Foley         Colby Sawyer Col          8.85   3 
17    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col          8.96   2 
18   162 Zahra Bhaiwala         Phillips Andover          9.08   3 
19   166 Maggie Law             Phillips Andover          9.16   3 
20    57 Laura Furbish          Colby Sawyer Col          9.23   2 
21   194 Meghan Hart            St. Anselm                9.60   3 
22   169 Sophie Shimer          Phillips Andover          9.70   3 
23   213 Sabra Hawkes           Unattached                9.84   3 
24   161 Rheka Auguste-Nels     Phillips Andover          9.92   3 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1    40 Akilah King            Brown University         24.99   1 
 2    28 Thelma Breezeatl       Brown University         25.09   1 
 3   234 Chizoba Ezeigwe        Wheaton College          25.14   1 
 4    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC              25.51   2 
 5   206 Lisa Daley             Unattached               25.56   1 
 6    36 Lauren Hale            Brown University         25.90   1 
 7    92 Dacia Taylor           Gr. Boston TC            25.95   1 
 8   255 Renee Thompson         Wheaton College          26.16   2 
 9   253 Kamia Smith            Wheaton College          26.41   2 
10    91 Sara O'Brien           Gr. Boston TC            26.65   2 
11   159 Kayla Cook             Personal Trainin         26.66   3 
12   182 Chisom Ude             Phillips Exeter          27.01   3 
13   755 Nicole Parker          Unattached               27.23   4 
14   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached               27.39   4 
15    11 Ayana Myers            AirTime Athletic         27.45   3 
16   117 Allyson Pritchett      Harvard Universi         27.53   3 
17   103 Erin Cronin            Harvard Universi         27.67   3 
18   230 Julie Wolf          18 Unattached               28.12   4 
19   180 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter          28.22   3 
20   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College          28.26   4 
21    99 Catherine Calle        Harvard Universi         28.68   2 
22   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover         28.82   5 
23   143 Rebecca Connolly       Merrimack Valley         29.24   5 
24    56 Danielle Foley         Colby Sawyer Col         29.30   7 
25   146 Rebecca Barton      15 Motley Crew              29.49   5 
26    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col         29.59   2 
27   171 Deidra Willis          Phillips Andover         29.86   6 
28   165 Simone Hill            Phillips Andover         29.89   5 
29    57 Laura Furbish          Colby Sawyer Col         30.34   5 
30   162 Zahra Bhaiwala         Phillips Andover         30.38   6 
31   166 Maggie Law             Phillips Andover         30.66   6 
32    84 Deanna Clark           Gr. Boston TC            30.77   5 
33   167 Michelle Nguyen        Phillips Andover         31.00   6 
34   132 Maddie Pantalena       Hopkins School           32.06   6 
35   169 Sophie Shimer          Phillips Andover         32.08   7 
36   161 Rheka Auguste-Nels     Phillips Andover         32.19   7 
37   144 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley         33.06   6 
38   213 Sabra Hawkes           Unattached               33.27   7 
39   145 Ann Kingsland          Merrimack Valley         34.29   7 
40   194 Meghan Hart            St. Anselm               35.35   7 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1    79 Latrica Dendy       34 Globe Track Club         55.75   1 
 2   710 Anna Cioffredi         Hanover Athletic         57.54   1 
 3    91 Sara O'Brien           Gr. Boston TC            58.39   2 
 4   114 Katie Occhowski        Harvard Universi         58.94   2 
 5   113 Aishlinn O'Callagh     Harvard Universi         59.09   2 
 6   729 Jasmine Chuckwueke     Brown University         59.10   1 
 7   206 Lisa Daley             Unattached               59.12   1 
 8   138 Nicole Dumpson         Lemans TC                59.41   1 
 9    31 Kat D'Auria            Brown University         59.64   2 
10   233 Lily Calderwood        Wheaton College        1:00.12   3 
11    26 Natasha Barrett        Brown University       1:00.16   1 
12   108 Michelle Hull          Harvard Universi       1:00.61   3 
13   115 Kelli Okuji            Harvard Universi       1:00.86   3 
14    89 Christine Kloiber      Gr. Boston TC          1:00.92   2 
15   223 Grace Rodriguez        Unattached             1:00.97   3 
16   245 Christine Moreau       Wheaton College        1:00.98   2 
17   181 Julia Panopoulos       Phillips Exeter        1:02.47   3 
18   747 ElizA Mackintosh       Unattached             1:02.53   4 
19   252 Samira Sanders         Wheaton College        1:02.89   4 
20   178 Morgan Kelly           Phillips Exeter        1:02.95   4 
21   242 Kelly Libert           Wheaton College        1:03.38   4 
22   230 Julie Wolf          18 Unattached             1:03.63   4 
23   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College        1:04.09   4 
24   177 Jensine Kaagan         Phillips Exeter        1:04.74   5 
25   767 Brittany Pierce        Unattached             1:05.42   6 
26   239 Celeste Karpow         Wheaton College        1:05.53   3 
27   143 Rebecca Connolly       Merrimack Valley       1:05.64   5 
28    84 Deanna Clark           Gr. Boston TC          1:07.70   5 
29    55 Aimee Brooks           Colby Sawyer Col       1:09.94   6 
30    61 Megan Lima             Colby Sawyer Col       1:10.16   5 
31   132 Maddie Pantalena       Hopkins School         1:10.89   5 
32   145 Ann Kingsland          Merrimack Valley       1:14.84   5 

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1    22 Breanne Lucey          Boston Athletic        4:49.06  
 2   229 Nikki Tufts            Unattached             4:57.54  
 3    90 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          4:59.59  
 4    47 Jenna Ridgway          Brown University       5:01.65  
 5    54 Arie Wright            Brown University       5:04.71  
 6    39 Lindsay Kahn           Brown University       5:05.56  
 7    23 Melissa Sherman        Boston Athletic        5:10.21  
 8   190 Sara Marzouk           Southern Maine T       5:11.16  
 9   149 Yvonne Mok             New Balance Bost       5:21.68  
10   217 Kiley Margolis         Unattached             5:21.84  
11   208 Kelly Desharnais       Unattached             5:23.11  
12   163 Sara Cohan             Phillips Andover       5:29.63  
13   216 Jen Magoon             Unattached             5:34.39  
14    95 Kelly Wood             Hanover High Sch       5:36.04  
15   168 Georgina Norton        Phillips Andover       5:37.23  
16   176 Anna Holt-Gosselin     Phillips Exeter        5:39.82  
17   133 Kara Pelelgrino        Hopkins School         5:40.83  
18    65 Emilia Leroux          Dartmouth Athlet       5:41.15  
19   187 Cristina Soares        Sacred Heart U         5:44.47  
20   128 Jordan Kozal           Hopkins School         5:46.49  
21   144 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley       5:49.43  
22   689 Julie Brothers         Team Trackie           5:51.53  
23   107 Ericka Helbling        Harvard Universi       5:51.57  
24   127 Hilary Hoffman         Hopkins School         5:54.46  
25    81 Victoria Barnaby       Gr. Boston TC          5:57.83  
26    73 Mary Morris            Fairfield Univer       5:57.94  
27    68 Jen Booton             Fairfield Univer       5:58.10  
28   160 Tavie Abell            Phillips Andover       6:00.28  
29   135 Jill Schoenfeld        Hopkins School         6:02.27  
30   195 Jessica Marzik         St. Anselm             6:13.86  
31    69 Ashley Doran           Fairfield Univer       6:26.59  
32   185 Ashley DeBella         Sacred Heart U         6:32.32  
33    75 Eilleen Smith          Fairfield Univer       6:41.11  
34   193 Caitllin Govoni        St. Anselm             6:53.18  
--    35 Smita Gupta            Brown University           DNF  

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   219 Ashley Patten       22 Unattached             2:11.47  
 2   157 Caryn Waterson         Nike Central Par       2:12.08  
 3   148 Jess Minty             New Balance Bost       2:14.39  
 4    35 Smita Gupta            Brown University       2:14.52  
 5   112 Jan Ng                 Harvard Universi       2:15.30  
 6   153 Natalie Gingerich   25 Nike Central Pk        2:15.64  
 7    32 Brooke Giuffre         Brown University       2:17.28  
 8    90 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          2:19.95  
 9   238 Natana Jules           Wheaton College        2:20.35  
10    45 Hannah Nichols         Brown University       2:20.79  
11    86 Ronnesia Gaskins       Gr. Boston TC          2:21.83  
12   123 Lauren Walker          Harvard Universi       2:21.99  
13   190 Sara Marzouk           Southern Maine T       2:23.30  
14   746 Meghan Donohue         Hanover Athletic       2:23.54  
15   149 Yvonne Mok             New Balance Bost       2:23.59  
16   102 Brenda Cohen           Harvard Universi       2:23.73  
17   118 Jessica Setless        Harvard Universi       2:24.19  
18   227 Angela Stauble         Unattached             2:25.11  
19   205 Chantal Croteau        Unattached             2:25.17  
20   179 Cathy McDermott        Phillips Exeter        2:27.20  
21   766 Katie Malone           Northeastern Uni       2:27.35  
22   250 Katie Pratt            Wheaton College        2:28.85  
23   188 Sarah Tencza           Sacred Heart U         2:32.01  
24   172 Kendrick Campbell      Phillips Exeter        2:32.95  
25   134 Isabel Ruane           Hopkins School         2:34.37  
26    96 Tiffany Abramson       Harvard Universi       2:34.38  
27   146 Rebecca Barton      15 Motley Crew            2:35.04  
28   207 Leah Demarest          Unattached             2:35.94  
29   705 Katelin Invernizzi  21 Boston - North T       2:37.50  
30    88 Miyun Kim              Gr. Boston TC          2:39.65  
31    59 Alicia Hummer          Colby Sawyer Col       2:43.17  
32   241 Miriam Ledley          Wheaton College        2:43.84  
33   131 Emily Levine           Hopkins School         2:45.42  
34    68 Jen Booton             Fairfield Univer       2:46.73  
35   129 Katia Kuc              Hopkins School         2:46.99  
36   130 Amy Leroux             Hopkins School         2:52.06  
37   191 Jessica Arena          St. Anselm             2:59.06  
38   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi       2:59.47  
39   198 Katie Powers           St. Anselm             3:21.17  
--   126 Haley Grunebaum        Hopkins School              DQ  
--    70 Cara Feeney            Fairfield Univer            DQ  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   754 Marie Davenport        Reebok                 9:17.41  
 2   155 Aileen Conlun          Nike Central Par       9:39.02  
 3    22 Breanne Lucey          Boston Athletic        9:45.95  
 4    21 Jennifer Donovan       Boston Athletic       10:00.17  
 5   154 Kate Irvin          28 Nike Central Pk       10:02.92  
 6   224 Sarah Scholl           Unattached            10:05.43  
 7   152 Katrina Bruckschwa     Nike Central Pk       10:10.28  
 8    64 Laura Englehatt        Dartmouth Athlet      10:31.12  
 9    82 Gretchen Chick         Gr. Boston TC         10:33.86  
10    16 Rebecca Coady          Athletics East -      10:34.15  
11   773 Katie Famous           Gr. Boston TC         10:36.44  
12    33 Lena Groeger           Brown University      10:37.11  
13   156 Kate Cushing           Nike Central Par      10:37.75  
14    76 Kerry Litka            Gcs Triad             10:38.43  
15   101 Caitlin Clifford       Harvard Universi      10:42.33  
16    42 Madeleine Marecki      Brown University      10:43.43  
17   125 Amelia Audette         Hopkins School        11:01.35  
18    29 Colleen Brogar         Brown University      11:07.94  
19    72 Courtney Kincaid       Fairfield Univer      11:08.06  
20   203 Marge Bellisle         Unattached            11:09.04  
21   209 Eiieree Erdos          Unattached            11:18.72  
22    71 Colleen Heffernan      Fairfield Univer      11:23.68  
23    67 Devann Ard             Fairfield Univer      11:25.32  
24   174 Jenny Feinberg         Phillips Exeter       11:35.00  
25   251 Amanda Rawson          Wheaton College       11:42.01  
26   197 Laura O'Reilly         St. Anselm            11:47.78  
27   192 Stacy Cohen            St. Anselm            11:51.44  
28    60 Ashley Jackson         Colby Sawyer Col      20:13.45  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   124 Meaghan Shaw        26 Hfc Striders          18:51.71  
 2    85 Katie Fobert           Gr. Boston TC         20:02.36  
 3   232 Emily Mallick          Westchester TC        20:19.12  
 4   184 Theresa Campbell       Sacred Heart U        21:00.81  
 5   204 Becky Chase            Unattached            22:31.00  

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   210 Anne Favolise-Stan  25 Unattached            15:03.84  
 2    20 Christie Bernier       Auburn Running C      16:27.44  
 3   141 Teresa Ranucci         Maine Race Walke      18:11.55  
 4   150 Joanne Harriman     64 New England Walk      20:29.90  
--   151 Marcia Rutledge        New England Walk           DNF  

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   236 Jennifer Harlow        Wheaton College           9.01   1 
 2   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached                9.09   1 
 3   226 Natasha Smith          Unattached                9.26   1 
 4    24 Diana Anderson         Brown University          9.62   1 
 5   237 Morgan Jamiel          Wheaton College           9.73   1 
 6   245 Christine Moreau       Wheaton College           9.76   1 
 7   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College           9.92   1 
 8   173 Reny Colton            Phillips Exeter           9.93   2 
 9   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         10.04   2 
10   202 Mollie Ryan            Trails End Athle         10.15   2 
11    53 Katie Wood             Brown University         10.50   2 
12   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi         10.96   2 
13   175 Alysia Forde           Phillips Exeter          11.41   2 
14   142 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC         15.32   1 

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:05.78  
 2 Brown University  'A'                               4:10.90  
 3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                4:16.00  
 4 Granite State  'A'                                  4:18.83  
 5 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:35.11  
 6 Hopkins School  'B'                                 4:52.76  

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 5 Star Running Club  'A'                           13:08.84  
 2 St. Anselm  'A'                                    15:08.22  
 3 St. Anselm  'B'                                    16:00.80  

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   743 Deirdre Mullen         Shore Athletic C         1.81m    5-11.25 
 2   100 Becky Christiensen     Harvard Universi         1.73m    5-08.00 
 2   236 Jennifer Harlow        Wheaton College          1.73m    5-08.00 
 4   222 Olga Ponomarenko       Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
 5   755 Nicole Parker          Unattached              J1.68m    5-06.00 
 6    87 Jen Hawkes             Gr. Boston TC           J1.68m    5-06.00 
 7   226 Natasha Smith          Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
 8   201 Erica Belanger         Sugarloaf Mt. At         1.58m    5-02.25 
 9   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi        J1.58m    5-02.25 
10   770 Andrea Govatsos        Northeastern Uni         1.53m    5-00.25 
10   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi         1.53m    5-00.25 
11    83 Tessa Clare            Gr. Boston TC           J1.53m    5-00.25 
12    38 Anja Hergrueter        Brown University        J1.53m    5-00.25 
14   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         1.48m    4-10.25 
15   235 Katelyn Gannon         Wheaton College         J1.48m    4-10.25 
--   248 Danica Peterson        Wheaton College             NH            
--   246 Tarah O'Brien          Wheaton College             NH            
--    53 Katie Wood             Brown University            NH            
--   237 Morgan Jamiel          Wheaton College             NH            

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   727 Bethany Dumas       17 Rocky Coast TC           3.85m   12-07.50 
 2    97 Clara Blattler         Harvard Universi         3.65m   11-11.75 
 2   120 Sally Stanton          Harvard Universi         3.65m   11-11.75 
 4     2 Noelle Battista        AirTime Athletic         3.50m   11-05.75 
 5   122 Jitka Tomas            Harvard Universi         3.35m   10-11.75 
 5   110 Jessica Lucier         Harvard Universi         3.35m   10-11.75 
 5   721 Ashley Nolet           Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
 5     4 Jane Farrell           AirTime Athletic         3.35m   10-11.75 
 9    12 Lindsey Patterson      AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00 
 9     6 Danielle Depalo        AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00 
 9    10 Christine Head         AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00 
12     3 Lauren Dranall         AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25 
12   702 Caley Valliere         Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
12     1 Linda Handfield        Adirondak AC             2.90m    9-06.25 
15    15 katherine Tang         AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25 
15    14 Hadley Santos          AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25 
17    13 Kelly Riggle           AirTime Athletic         2.60m    8-06.25 
17   235 Katelyn Gannon         Wheaton College          2.60m    8-06.25 
19   247 Courtney Opalenik      Wheaton College          2.45m    8-00.50 
--     9 Karla Ganley           AirTime Athletic            NH            
--   218 Nicole Moran           Unattached                  NH            
--   186 Brianne Hudak          Sacred Heart U              NH            

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi         5.75m   18-10.50 
 2    48 Cheryl Scott           Brown University         5.59m   18-04.25 
 3   142 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC         5.55m   18-02.50 
 4    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC              5.36m   17-07.00 
 5   117 Allyson Pritchett      Harvard Universi         5.12m   16-09.75 
 6   173 Reny Colton            Phillips Exeter          5.09m   16-08.50 
 7   762 Alice Rybalko          Northeastern Uni         5.03m   16-06.00 
 8    51 Alex Thomas            Brown University         5.02m   16-05.75 
 9    50 Shannon Stone          Brown University         4.97m   16-03.75 
10   710 Anna Cioffredi         Hanover Athletic         4.78m   15-08.25 
11   211 Katherine Grzejka      Unattached               4.76m   15-07.50 
12   201 Erica Belanger         Sugarloaf Mt. At         4.65m   15-03.25 
13   252 Samira Sanders         Wheaton College          4.59m   15-00.75 
14   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College          4.47m   14-08.00 
15   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover         4.45m   14-07.25 
16   167 Michelle Nguyen        Phillips Andover         4.37m   14-04.00 
16   106 Laura Gordon           Harvard Universi         4.37m   14-04.00 
18    53 Katie Wood             Brown University         4.36m   14-03.75 
19    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col         4.07m   13-04.25 
20   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi         3.66m   12-00.25 
--   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi          FOUL            

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1    93 Sherita Williams       Gr. Boston TC           13.22m   43-04.50 
 2    40 Akilah King            Brown University        11.72m   38-05.50 
 3       Danica Goodheart       Northeastern Uni        11.04m   36-02.75 
 4    50 Shannon Stone          Brown University        10.98m   36-00.25 
 5   202 Mollie Ryan            Trails End Athle        10.63m   34-10.50 
 6   211 Katherine Grzejka      Unattached              10.32m   33-10.25 
 7   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College         10.28m   33-08.75 
 8   768 Lauren Roscus          Northeastern Uni        10.14m   33-03.25 
 9   762 Alice Rybalko          Northeastern Uni        10.07m   33-00.50 
10   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College          9.81m   32-02.25 
11   106 Laura Gordon           Harvard Universi         9.56m   31-04.50 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1    34 Danielle Grunloh       Brown University        12.96m   42-06.25 
 2   714 Lenahndem Tankeng      Sacred Heart U          12.88m   42-03.25 
 3    49 Jenn Silver            Brown University        12.51m   41-00.50 
 4   244 Ashley Mills           Wheaton College         10.75m   35-03.25 
 5   189 Sabrina Zervas         Sacred Heart U          10.48m   34-04.75 
 6   228 Sara Trahan            Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25 
 7   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi        10.13m   33-03.00 
 8    77 Kayla Gillespie        Globe Institute          9.70m   31-10.00 
 9    63 Brittni Stewart        Colby Sawyer Col         9.66m   31-08.50 
10   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         8.98m   29-05.50 
11   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi         7.74m   25-04.75 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   745 Amy Parkosewich        Unattached              19.54m   64-01.25 
 2    80 Anne Baker             Gr. Boston TC           16.34m   53-07.50 
 3    98 Molly Boyle            Harvard Universi        15.63m   51-03.50 
 4    37 Molly Hawksley         Brown University        14.96m   49-01.00 
 5    41 Sam Kuo                Brown University        14.31m   46-11.50 
 6   714 Lenahndem Tankeng      Sacred Heart U          13.66m   44-09.75 
 7   212 Katie Guerra           Unattached              12.31m   40-04.75 
 8   121 Jill Sylvester         Harvard Universi        11.86m   38-11.00 
 9   220 Shaina Petit           Unattached              10.56m   34-07.75 
10   189 Sabrina Zervas         Sacred Heart U          10.49m   34-05.00 
11    94 Rachel Torrey          Hanover Athletic        10.05m   32-11.75 
12   136 Kellie Valentine       Lebanan High Sch         9.31m   30-06.50 
13    77 Kayla Gillespie        Globe Institute          8.84m   29-00.00 
14   707 Cassandra Talbert      Hanover Athletic         8.53m   28-00.00 
--   215 Kelsey Huckins         Unattached                FOUL            

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached                9.84  
 2   438 Justin Chew            Phillips Andover          9.86  

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached                6.97   1 
 2   683 Michael Wright         Wheaton College           6.97   1 
 3   294 paul Raymond           Brown University          7.03   1 
 4   671 Mark Cimino            Wheaton College           7.07   1 
 5   741 Gabe Dano              Merrimack TC              7.09   1 
 6   765 Cord Parks             Northeastern Uni          7.18   1 
 7   713 David Pavia            Unattached                7.18   4 
 8   720 Jonathan Edwards       Brown University          7.22   2 
 9   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached                7.24   2 
10   782 Lee DeRosa             Unattached                7.31   6 
11   289 Mike Mazecik           Brown University          7.33   2 
12   736 Pete Charles           Lehman                    7.37   5 
13   730 Jon Dugas              Unattached                7.39   5 
14   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi          7.40   3 
15   742 Gregory Palm           Merrimack TC              7.40   4 
15   488 Walter Smith           St Francis Colle          7.40   3 
17   662 Everad Samuels         Unattached                7.42   4 
18   454 Lou Tejada             Phillips Andover          7.43   3 
19   639 David Christensen   15 Unattached                7.48   3 
20   653 Alex Lawrence          Unattached                7.48   6 
21   306 Ryan Laperle           Colby Sawyer Col          7.49   4 
22   367 Graham Infinger        Harvard Universi          7.51   3 
23   676 Philip Kiley           Wheaton College           7.51   2 
24   258 Kevin Butera        20 Babson College            7.60   2 
25   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached                7.60   4 
26   426 Mark Colantonio        New Hampshire Tr          7.62   2 
27   260 Kirill Kustov       19 Babson College            7.64   2 
28   485 Tyri Coerbell          St Francis Colle          7.64   3 
29   769 Arnold Esguerra        Northeastern Uni          7.66   1 
30   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover          7.66   4 
31   660 Arthur Reynolds     16 Unattached                7.66   3 
32   469 Greg Rose              Phillips Exeter           7.72   5 
33   345 Jerome Mauris          Gr. Boston TC             7.73   4 
34   307 David Martin           Colby Sawyer Col          7.83   3 
35   333 Oral Hylton         19 Globe Institute           7.84   5 
36   322 Nazar Kamenchenko      Fairfield Univer          7.92   6 
37   733 tobias Loeser          Unattached                7.99   6 
38   445 Teddy Louis            Phillips Andover          8.07   5 
39   455 Jack Walker            Phillips Andover          8.15   5 
40   446 Andrew Malin           Phillips Andover          8.23   5 
41   452 Abhishek Sripad        Phillips Andover          8.31   5 
42   436 Olamide Babatunde      Phillips Andover          8.58   6 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached               21.79   1 
 2   761 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           21.87   1 
 3   675 Merzudin Ibric         Wheaton College          22.17   1 
 4   683 Michael Wright         Wheaton College          22.17   1 
 5   741 Gabe Dano              Merrimack TC             22.34   2 
 6   672 Jonathan Cunha         Wheaton College          22.43   1 
 7   303 Arthur Driscoll        City College NY          22.75   2 
 8   671 Mark Cimino            Wheaton College          22.77   2 
 9   782 Lee DeRosa             Unattached               22.95   2 
10   488 Walter Smith           St Francis Colle         23.17   1 
11   713 David Pavia            Unattached               23.38   2 
12   677 Victor Martinez        Wheaton College          23.49   2 
13   454 Lou Tejada             Phillips Andover         23.50   4 
14   662 Everad Samuels         Unattached               23.58   6 
15   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached               23.59   4 
16   643 Cole Dresser           Unattached               23.75   3 
17   742 Gregory Palm           Merrimack TC             23.79   3 
18   426 Mark Colantonio        New Hampshire Tr         23.83   4 
19   340 David Callum           Gr. Boston TC            23.84   3 
20   676 Philip Kiley           Wheaton College          23.89   3 
21   642 James Dionne           Unattached               24.01   3 
22   345 Jerome Mauris          Gr. Boston TC            24.04   5 
23   730 Jon Dugas              Unattached               24.08   4 
24   719 Dan Stone              Unattached               24.16   5 
25   306 Ryan Laperle           Colby Sawyer Col         24.20   5 
26   395 Henri Wilson           Hopkins School           24.27   5 
27   660 Arthur Reynolds     16 Unattached               24.44   6 
28   444 Jae Kim                Phillips Andover         24.50   6 
29   639 David Christensen   15 Unattached               24.56   5 
30   681 Stephen Wakely         Wheaton College          24.64   4 
31   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         24.71   7 
32   360 Anthony Varachak       Hanover Athletic         24.82   5 
33   447 Peter McCarthy         Phillips Andover         25.01   7 
34   304 Sean Ahearn            Colby Sawyer Col         25.01   8 
35   322 Nazar Kamenchenko      Fairfield Univer         25.02   7 
36   744 Sawn LeClaire          Merrimack TC             25.05   3 
37   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover         25.13   7 
38   469 Greg Rose              Phillips Exeter          25.42   9 
39   307 David Martin           Colby Sawyer Col         25.46   6 
40   393 Tally Vick             Hopkins School           25.53   7 
41   383 Drew Gleeman           Hopkins School           25.86   6 
42   445 Teddy Louis            Phillips Andover         25.87   7 
43   658 Zack Ortiz          16 Unattached               26.48   6 
44   446 Andrew Malin           Phillips Andover         26.55   8 
45   376 Avery Alcheck          Hopkins School           26.75   9 
46   733 tobias Loeser          Unattached               26.94   8 
47   455 Jack Walker            Phillips Andover         27.14   8 
48   452 Abhishek Sripad        Phillips Andover         27.26   8 
49   377 Karim Babouder-Mat     Hopkins School           27.39   8 
49   438 Justin Chew            Phillips Andover         27.39   9 
51   414 Jeff McCarron          Merrimack Valley         27.65   9 
52   449 Anthony Morlani        Phillips Andover         27.80   9 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   761 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           49.01   1 
 2   772 Andrew Allen           Unattached               49.37   1 
 3   486 Todd Lovett            St Francis Colle         49.75   1 
 4   291 Sean O'Brien           Brown University         49.83   1 
 5   337 Darron Mills        21 Globe Track Club         50.72   2 
 6   339 David Cahill        31 Gr. Boston TC            50.90   2 
 7   680 Howard Powell          Wheaton College          51.31   3 
 8   329 Jason Bell          19 Globe Institute          51.33   2 
 9   468 Evan Rose              Phillips Exeter          51.42   2 
10   649 Erik Gustafson         Unattached               51.78   3 
11   677 Victor Martinez        Wheaton College          51.85   3 
12   308 Ian O'Leary            Colby Sawyer Col         52.07   2 
13   350 Francis Shen           Gr. Boston TC            52.15   3 
14   462 Josh Howard            Phillips Exeter          52.23   2 
15   287 Zack Malet             Brown University         52.46   1 
16   457 Will Ames              Phillips Exeter          52.57   4 
17   303 Arthur Driscoll        City College NY          52.60   7 
18   682 Calvin Webb            Wheaton College          52.77   3 
19   719 Dan Stone              Unattached               53.05   4 
20   764 Brandon Dottin         Unattached               53.22   4 
21   487 John Montes            St Francis Colle         53.35   3 
22   704 Graham Eaton        23 Boston - North T         53.63   7 
23   359 Scrbfit Singh          Hanover Athletic         53.85   5 
24   447 Peter McCarthy         Phillips Andover         54.16   5 
25   470 Tomislav Suchan        Phillips Exeter          54.22   4 
26   395 Henri Wilson           Hopkins School           54.28   4 
27   681 Stephen Wakely         Wheaton College          54.60   5 
28   305 Charlie Belvin         Colby Sawyer Col         54.84   4 
29   443 Alex Hugon             Phillips Andover         55.11   5 
30   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         55.82   6 
31   383 Drew Gleeman           Hopkins School           56.28   6 
32   393 Tally Vick             Hopkins School           57.80   6 
33   658 Zack Ortiz          16 Unattached               58.69   8 
34   377 Karim Babouder-Mat     Hopkins School           59.82   6 
35   436 Olamide Babatunde      Phillips Andover       1:00.03   5 
36   781 Mike Deluz             Unattached             1:00.37   6 
37   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.53   8 
38   376 Avery Alcheck          Hopkins School         1:01.12   7 
39   410 Ralph Souppa        59 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.39   7 
40   414 Jeff McCarron          Merrimack Valley       1:02.49   7 
41   411 Tucker Taft         53 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.04   6 
42   493 Dave Wright            St. Anselm             1:03.91   8 
43   724 John Thornton       57 Unattached             1:04.81   7 
--   299 Christian Tabib        Brown University           DNF   1 

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   315 Harry Norton           Dartmouth              4:13.53  
 2   290 Ozzie Myers            Brown University       4:13.60  
 3   296 Brian Schmidt          Brown University       4:15.56  
 4   362 Sean Barrett           Harvard Universi       4:16.34  
 5   276 Christian Escareno     Brown University       4:17.35  
 6   279 Daniel Hardy           Brown University       4:19.24  
 7   314 Jon Seymour            Conn Quest             4:21.97  
 8   706 Claton Conrad          Dirigo                 4:24.50  
 9   433 Brian Kennedy          Northeastern Uni       4:25.32  
10   737 William Godfrey        Merrimack TC           4:26.59  
11   338 Edward Breen           Gr. Boston TC          4:26.73  
12   316 Adam Leroux            Dartmouth Athlet       4:26.96  
13   740 Matt Sullivan          Athletics East         4:27.46  
14   460 Chris Brennan          Phillips Exeter        4:32.04  
15   394 Max Walden             Hopkins School         4:33.44  
16   442 Eli Howe               Phillips Andover       4:33.50  
17   268 Elliott Lehane      17 Brookline TC           4:33.80  
18   739 Alex Beaulieu          Unattached             4:34.11  
19   756 Garrett Wagner         Athletics East         4:39.01  
20   415 Jonathan Cleghorn      Motley Crew            4:44.02  
21   311 Travis Gale            Conn Quest             4:45.00  
22   389 Daniel Peckham         Hopkins School         4:45.82  
23   319 Ron Fehr               Fairfield Univer       4:46.06  
24   321 Jim Gaughan            Fairfield Univer       4:47.80  
25   259 Greg Keshian        20 Babson College         4:48.11  
26   477 Brendan Rickert        Sacred Heart U         4:48.36  
27   463 Khoon Kim              Phillips Exeter        4:49.34  
28   690 Mike Bone              Team Trackie           4:50.41  
29   432 Alec Barnes            Nitehawks Sports       4:50.41  
30   356 Stephen Clark          Hanover Athletic       4:50.50  
31   732 James Murphy           Motley Crew            4:54.05  
32   464 Tom Leger              Phillips Exeter        4:54.32  
33   451 Eliot Shimer           Phillips Andover       4:56.35  
34   712 Raymond Joseph      25 Cape Cod Athleti       4:57.13  
35   465 Will Najar             Phillips Exeter        4:57.29  
36   381 James Cumming          Hopkins School         4:57.55  
37   324 Kevin Manke            Fairfield Univer       4:58.11  
38   453 Steve Stapczynski      Phillips Andover       4:58.54  
39   378 Nick Barber            Hopkins School         5:00.05  
40   360 Anthony Varachak       Hanover Athletic       5:04.47  
41   700 Ryan Walter         22 Willow St AC           5:05.78  
42   751 Sean Ouellette         Merrimack Valley       5:06.04  
43   752 Chris Lawrence         Merrimack Valley       5:09.64  
44   674 Scott Hafferkamp       Wheaton College        5:11.12  
45   441 Philip Hofer           Phillips Andover       5:12.50  
46   392 Alan Thorne            Hopkins School         5:13.64  
47   437 Hanson Causbie         Phillips Andover       5:15.90  
48   640 Derek Dean             Unattached             5:17.76  
49   480 Jared Scata            Sacred Heart U         5:24.66  
50   692 Chris Hyland           Team Trackie           5:27.36  
51   264 Dave Menard            Boston Athletic        5:37.46  
52   731 Kevin Bosse            Unattached             5:41.21  
53   691 John Bird              Team Trackie           5:41.21  
54   725 Leonard DiscenzA    49 Unattached             6:20.85  
--   644 Ray Drewitz            Unattached                 DNF  
--   685 Ted Towle              Westchester TC             DNF  

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   421 Joe Otto               New Balance Bost       1:54.82  
 2   783 Samuel Mackenzie       Nike Central Pk        1:55.64  
 3   313 Christopher McCorm     Conn Quest             1:56.65  
 4   286 John Loeser            Brown University       1:57.14  
 5   342 Andie Colon            Gr. Boston TC          1:57.38  
 6   279 Daniel Hardy           Brown University       1:57.92  
 7   363 Vito Cannaro           Harvard Universi       1:59.22  
 8   753 Russell Dinkins        Wilbraham & Mons       1:59.23  
 9   371 Haibo Lu               Harvard Universi       1:59.69  
10   271 Colin Brett            Brown University       2:00.67  
11   434 Ryan Miling            Northeastern Uni       2:01.11  
12   485 Tyri Coerbell          St Francis Colle       2:01.65  
13   774 Sterling Ince          Unattached             2:02.62  
14   459 Jeremy Bernstein       Phillips Exeter        2:03.39  
15   473 Matthew Chorney        Sacred Heart U         2:04.35  
16   633 Louis Batista          Unattached             2:04.63  
17   354 Jim Watts              Gr. Boston TC          2:05.73  
18   382 Connor Dufffy          Hopkins School         2:05.91  
19   336 Reyhan Gordan       21 Globe Track Club       2:07.21  
20   757 Jeff Rockwood          Boston - North T       2:07.53  
21   384 John Henry             Hopkins School         2:07.87  
22   355 Kevin Whelan           Gr. Boston TC          2:10.07  
23   668 William Trumper        Unattached             2:11.31  
24   732 James Murphy           Motley Crew            2:11.70  
25   734 Eli Perkins            Merrimack TC           2:12.04  
26   358 Kiranfit Singh         Hanover Athletic       2:12.35  
27   388 Austin McMann          Hopkins School         2:15.17  
28   353 Peter Warrington       Gr. Boston TC          2:15.49  
29   479 Joseph Sacramone       Sacred Heart U         2:17.91  
30   492 Jerry Gariepy          St. Anselm             2:27.92  
31   651 Shakei Haynes       17 Unattached             2:33.16  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   776 Ayalew Taye            Unattached             8:26.15  
 2   366 Brian Holmquist        Harvard Universi       8:36.77  
 3   778 Sintayehu Taye         Unattached             8:40.74  
 4   370 Andrew Lipkin          Harvard Universi       8:41.14  
 5   718 Daniel Sieczkiewic     Unattached             8:47.43  
 6   482 Matthew Germain        Sisu Project           8:50.21  
 7   420 Fabian Mejia           New Balance Bost       8:55.40  
 8   656 Anthony Merra          Unattached             8:56.25  
 9   669 Pat Benson             Wheaton College        9:00.30  
10   375 Jason Cakouros         Hfc Striders           9:01.96  
11   654 Alex McGrath        16 Unattached             9:06.72  
12   749 Gerard Ganey           Unattached             9:07.99  
13   418 Justin Maloney         New Balance Bost       9:10.38  
14   780 Danny Glass            Brandeis               9:11.11  
15   364 Stephen Chester        Harvard Universi       9:22.18  
16   476 Joseph Palma           Sacred Heart U         9:23.77  
17   261 Sherwin Parkhurst   22 Babson College         9:26.77  
18   679 Matt Pierce            Wheaton College        9:34.14  
19   461 Dieter Brommer         Phillips Exeter        9:39.12  
20   779 David Irving           5 Star Running C       9:46.09  
21   723 Mark Capparella        Unattached             9:48.93  
22   323 AJ Lawrence            Fairfield Univer      10:06.99  
23   640 Derek Dean             Unattached            10:36.30  
24   750 James Wilson        54 Unattached            10:59.00  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   417 Jeff Caron             New Balance Bost      14:39.44  
 2   701 Chuck Terry         24 Willow St AC          15:08.76  
 3   495 Nathan Brigham         GCS Triad Racing Team 15:22.94  
 4   327 Tim Cox                GCS Triad Racing Team 15:32.65  
 5   419 Mark Mayall            New Balance Bost      15:33.27  
 6   344 Avi Kramer             Gr. Boston TC         15:35.21  
 7   387 Bryce Lindamood        Hopkins School        15:38.54  
 8   663 Schuyler Schuster      Unattached            15:40.02  
 9   483 Ryan Miller            Sisu Project          15:44.64  
10   722 Thomas Smith           Unattached            15:47.57  
11   711 Christian Muentner  32 GCS Triad Racing Team 15:47.96  
12   684 Mike Owens             Westchester TC        15:48.77  
13   365 Tim Cox                Harvard Universi      15:50.83  
14   456 David Wilson           Phillips Andover      16:13.28  
15   657 TJ Niles               Unattached            16:15.59  
16   709 Jim Pawlicki        32 Central Mass Str      16:19.98  
17   351 Chris Smith            Gr. Boston TC         16:21.03  
18   302 Jon Waldrom            Cambridge Sports      16:25.74  
19   374 Nelson Dupere       42 Heartbreak Hill       16:30.89  
20   430 Mike Peabody           New Hampshire Tr      16:36.23  
21   328 Erik Kress          33 Gcs Triad             16:36.27  
22   686 Evan Pemberton         Team Trackie          16:54.02  
23   325 Dan Ryan               Fairfield Univer      16:59.42  
24   320 Duncan Garrity         Fairfield Univer      17:11.17  
--   716 Brian Hamill           Unattached                 DNF  
--   715 Chris Gatchell         Gcs Triad                  DNF  
--   728 Tim Guerin             Umass Lowell               DNF  
--   687 Scott Davis            Team Trackie               DNF  
--   496 Rex Radloff            Umass Lowell               DNF  

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   652 Michael Kazmiercza     Unattached            12:57.67  
 2   397 Matthew Forgues     15 Maine Race Walke      14:56.12  
 3   423 Bob Keating            New England Walk      15:01.76  
 4   424 Tom Knatt              New England Walk      18:46.93  
 5   422 Bill Harriman       59 New England Walk      19:00.48  
 6   425 Charles Mansbach       New England Walk      19:32.36  
 -   646 Larry Epstein          Unattached            DQ  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   318 Colin Aina             Executive Track           7.95   1 
 2   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached                8.14   1 
 3   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached                8.35   1 
 4   672 Jonathan Cunha         Wheaton College           8.37   1 
 5   285 matt Jasmin            Brown University          8.38   2 
 6   680 Howard Powell          Wheaton College           8.63   1 
 7   666 Will Thomas            Unattached                8.76   1 
 8   350 Francis Shen           Gr. Boston TC             8.81   2 
 9   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi          9.52   2 

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
===================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 St Francis College  'A'                             3:25.46   2 
 2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:28.29   1 
 3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                3:32.81   2 
 4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:33.82   1 
 5 Brown University  'A'                               3:36.62   1 
 6 Hanover Athletic Club  'A'                          3:38.88   2 
 7 Hopkins School  'A'                                 3:51.81   2 
-- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF   1 

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phillips Andover  'A'                              11:14.27  
 2 Fairfield University  'A'                          11:37.13  
 3 Babson College  'A'                                11:44.56  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   666 Will Thomas            Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
 2   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
 2   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi         1.93m    6-04.00 
 4   277 Quinn Fenlon           Brown University         1.88m    6-02.00 
 4   431 Alex Tessier           New Hampshire Tr         1.88m    6-02.00 
 6   429 Andrew MacLaren        New Hampshire Tr         1.78m    5-10.00 
 6   282 Greg Hunter            Brown University         1.78m    5-10.00 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   666 Will Thomas            Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
 2   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached              J4.80m   15-09.00 
 3   763 Dan Anderson           Northeastern Uni         4.60m   15-01.00 
 4   771 Sean Bartlett          Northeastern Uni         4.15m   13-07.25 
 4   283 Matt Jaffa             Brown University         4.15m   13-07.25 
 4   280 Tim Hepworth           Brown University         4.15m   13-07.25 
 7   726 Paul Snyder            Rocky Coast TC           3.85m   12-07.50 
 7   267 Jordan Cumper          Boston Universit         3.85m   12-07.50 
 9   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi         3.70m   12-01.50 
 9   759 Brian Daly             Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
--   284 Zack Jaffa             Brown University            NH            

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   288 Deshaun Mars           Brown University         6.69m   21-11.50 
 2   269 Stephen Bernardi       Brown University         6.64m   21-09.50 
 3   298 Nkosi Still            Brown University         6.63m   21-09.00 
 4   274 Reginald Cole          Brown University         6.52m   21-04.75 
 5   664 Raymond Smith          Unattached               6.36m   20-10.50 
 6   275 Miles Craigwell        Brown University         6.33m   20-09.25 
 7   673 Kyle Greenidge         Wheaton College          6.26m   20-06.50 
 8   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached               6.04m   19-09.75 
 9   333 Oral Hylton         19 Globe Institute          5.94m   19-06.00 
10   444 Jae Kim                Phillips Andover         5.77m   18-11.25 
11   760 Stephen Tuntunjian     Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25 
12   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         5.71m   18-09.00 
13   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached               5.67m   18-07.25 
14   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover         5.34m   17-06.25 
15   653 Alex Lawrence          Unattached               5.28m   17-04.00 
16   304 Sean Ahearn            Colby Sawyer Col         5.13m   16-10.00 
--   297 Adam Standley          Brown University          FOUL            

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   335 Kimon Evans         21 Globe Track Club        15.41m   50-06.75 
 2   661 Jerome Romain          Unattached              15.35m   50-04.50 
 3   332 David Hunte            Globe Institute         14.39m   47-02.50 
 4   274 Reginald Cole          Brown University        14.34m   47-00.75 
 5   275 Miles Craigwell        Brown University        14.09m   46-02.75 
 6   736 Pete Charles           Lehman                  14.01m   45-11.75 
 7   673 Kyle Greenidge         Wheaton College         13.47m   44-02.50 
 8   357 Aaron Luce             Hanover Athletic        13.40m   43-11.75 
 9   494 Tom Lehmann            Trails End Athle        12.16m   39-10.75 
10   356 Stephen Clark          Hanover Athletic        10.83m   35-06.50 
--   760 Stephen Tuntunjian     Unattached                FOUL            
--   273 Andrew Chapin          Brown University          FOUL            

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   292 Brian Powlen           Brown University        16.05m   52-08.00 
 2   475 Timothy Humphreys      Sacred Heart U          14.07m   46-02.00 
 3   717 Christos Dimos      22 Unattached              13.42m   44-00.50 
 4   784 Mike Page              Northeastern Uni        13.39m   43-11.25 
 5   777 John Randall           Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00 
 6   310 Patrick Sylvia         Colby Sawyer Col        11.66m   38-03.25 
 7   346 Joshua Meidenbauer     Gr. Boston TC           11.39m   37-04.50 
 8   474 Charles Clark          Sacred Heart U          10.50m   34-05.50 
 9   305 Charlie Belvin         Colby Sawyer Col         6.78m   22-03.00 
--   281 David Howard           Brown University          FOUL            

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   634 Chris Bryce            Unattached              20.22m   66-04.25 
 2   361 Christian Ayers        Harvard Universi        16.57m   54-04.50 
 3   368 Neville Irani          Harvard Universi        16.06m   52-08.25 
 4   300 Eric Wood              Brown University        15.45m   50-08.25 
 5   641 David Destefano        Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25 
 6   293 Tylerr Prince          Brown University        15.01m   49-03.00 
 7   312 Frank Gambardella      Conn Quest              14.94m   49-00.25 
 8   372 Matt Niemczak          Harvard Universi        14.88m   48-10.00 
 9   474 Charles Clark          Sacred Heart U          13.34m   43-09.25 
10   735 Jase Franklyn          Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25 
11   326 Bob Cahners         64 Florida Athletic        10.82m   35-06.00 
--   475 Timothy Humphreys      Sacred Heart U            FOUL            
--   281 David Howard           Brown University          FOUL            

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   326 Bob Cahners         64 Florida Athletic        16.78m   55-00.75 
 2   341 Bob Cedrone         52 Gr. Boston TC           16.41m   53-10.25 
 3   428 Edward Daniels      54 New Hampshire Tr        12.75m   41-10.00 
 4   708 Mark Favermann      59 Unattached               8.51m   27-11.00 

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   650 Grant Hamilton         Unattached NH           17.62m   57-09.75 
 2   703 Spencer Feuerstein  18 Unattached MA           13.85m   45-05.25 
 3   648 AJ Guerra              Unattached CT           12.94m   42-05.50 

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   665 Neil Steinberg      53 Unattached                7.83   1 
 2   413 Michael Travers     48 Mass Velocity TC          7.94   1 
 3   257 Ron Johnson         61 Aura Internation          8.11   2 
 4   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC          8.25   1 
 5   403 Jeffrey Morrison    43 Mass Velocity TC          8.37   1 
 6   408 Rob Porcaro         52 Mass Velocity TC          8.47   1 
 7   659 Pershing Reid       55 Unattached                8.51   1 
 8   404 John Novak          58 Mass Velocity TC          8.58   1 
 9   343 Dan Kelly           40 Gr. Boston TC             8.60   1 
10   409 John Saxelby           Mass Velocity TC          8.75   2 
11   402 Brady Mayer         50 Mass Velocity TC          9.02   2 
12   401 Bob Marchetti       55 Mass Velocity TC          9.06   2 
13   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC          9.23   2 
14   400 Larry Libow         57 Mass Velocity TC          9.42   2 
15   435 Henry Bushnell      66 Personal Trainin         11.39   2 

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   665 Neil Steinberg      53 Unattached               25.23   1 
 2   257 Ron Johnson         61 Aura Internation         26.49   1 
 3   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC         27.13   1 
 4   408 Rob Porcaro         52 Mass Velocity TC         27.92   2 
 5   411 Tucker Taft         53 Mass Velocity TC         27.93   1 
 6   343 Dan Kelly           40 Gr. Boston TC            28.04   2 
 7   410 Ralph Souppa        59 Mass Velocity TC         28.09   1 
 8   399 Warren Graff        61 Mass Velocity TC         28.42   1 
 9   404 John Novak          58 Mass Velocity TC         28.46   2 
10   409 John Saxelby           Mass Velocity TC         28.52   2 
11   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC         30.98   2 

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1   317 Mike Leroux         45 Dartmouth Athlet       2:17.01  
 2   407 Bob Pomeroy         44 Mass Velocity TC       2:18.44  
 3   416 Wyne Dwyer             Mystic Runners         2:23.76  
 4   349 Richard Puckerin    57 Gr. Boston TC          2:24.16  
 5   412 Jonathan Tetherly   62 Mass Velocity TC       2:45.04  
 6   725 Leonard DiscenzA    49 Unattached             2:47.40  
 7   750 James Wilson        54 Unattached             2:47.42  
--   266 Robert Walmsley     44 Boston Athletic            DNF  

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1   413 Michael Travers     48 Mass Velocity TC         4.88m   16-00.25 
 2   402 Brady Mayer         50 Mass Velocity TC         4.79m   15-08.75 
 3   405 John Oleski         56 Mass Velocity TC         4.41m   14-05.75 
 4   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC         3.63m   11-11.00 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News