Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 1 Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 16, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2007 12:32 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                            Division I  - 2/16/2007                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.02  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Candace           JR NEWTON SO                 7.35q  5 
  2 Crutchfield, Natalie      SR ACTON-BXBORO              7.39q  4 
  3 Muccio, Christina         JR ANDOVER                   7.43q  3 
  4 Metivier, Chelsea         JR NEW BEDFORD               7.45q  2 
  5 Stabile, Samantha         SO HAVERHILL                 7.46q  1 
  6 Hamlett, Danielle         SR CAMBRIDGE                 7.49q  3 
  7 Johnson, Jess             JR FRAMINGHAM                7.50q  1 
  8 Janeczak, Hannah          FR DOHERTY-WORC              7.51q  2 
  9 Banks, Ezra               FR NEWTON SO                 7.52   3 
 10 Ratanajit, Pinky          SO PEABODY                   7.55   2 
 11 Kleynerman, Larina        SR LINCOLN-SUD               7.57   4 
 12 Howard, Nia               JR MADISON PARK              7.63   1 
 13 Skillings, Samantha       FR AMHERST-PELH              7.63   1 
 13 Ellison, Shanna           SR BROCKTON                  7.63   4 
 15 Pina, Melissa             JR TAUNTON                   7.66   5 
 16 Tsakirellis, Chrisina     SR METHUEN                   7.67   1 
 17 Bell, Jenn                SO WEYMOUTH                  7.68   2 
 18 Sanchez, Arie             SO NEWTON NORTH              7.68   1 
 19 Edge, Desiree'            JR ATTLEBORO                 7.71   1 
 20 Igwe-Kalu, Cecelia        FR LINCOLN-SUD               7.73   3 
 21 Cui, Jane                 JR BOSTON LATIN              7.74   4 
 22 Austin, Shavon            SR BRAINTREE                 7.78   2 
 23 Sullivan, Kayla           SO WEYMOUTH                  7.79   5 
 24 Gadd, Tiffany             SR HAVERHILL                 7.80   5 
 25 Frazier, Melanie          SO BRIDGE-RAYN               7.81   1 
 26 Enayo, Peggy              JR EVERETT                   7.82   3 
 27 Noce, Laura               SR LINCOLN-SUD               7.85   3 
 28 Howell, Alissa            SO FRAMINGHAM                7.86   5 
 29 Heingartner, Sarah        SO LEXINGTON                 7.86   4 
 30 Gray, Azeezah             JR NEWTON SO                 7.88   4 
 31 Miller, Angela            SR BROCKTON                  7.88   2 
 32 Willhoit, Kylie           JR WESTFIELD                 7.89   4 
 33 Faustin, Debbie           JR CAMBRIDGE                 7.93   5 
 34 Chiuve, Jessica           SR WEYMOUTH                  7.95   5 
 35 LaBrun, Jessica           SO SOMERVILLE                7.97   3 
 36 Aiyeku, Josie             SO METHUEN                   7.98   4 
 37 Sandson, Katherine        FR NEWTON SO                 8.00   3 
 38 Johnson, Liz              SR METHUEN                   8.14   2 
 39 Lacy, Malika              JR CAMBRIDGE                 8.25   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.02  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Candace           JR NEWTON SO                 7.29    10  
  2 Crutchfield, Natalie      SR ACTON-BXBORO              7.41     8  
  3 Metivier, Chelsea         JR NEW BEDFORD               7.42     6  
  4 Muccio, Christina         JR ANDOVER                   7.45     4  
  5 Stabile, Samantha         SO HAVERHILL                 7.46     2  
  6 Janeczak, Hannah          FR DOHERTY-WORC              7.52     1  
  7 Johnson, Jess             JR FRAMINGHAM                7.54  
  8 Hamlett, Danielle         SR CAMBRIDGE                 7.56  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 40.13  2003        Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill                
  Meet-yards:   35.00  1982        Maxine Underwood, Brookline (=38.28 m)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zolga, Mary               SR BRIDGE-RAYN              41.63q  5 
  2 Hsiung, Casey             JR ACTON-BXBORO             41.71q  6 
  3 Delgado, Amy              JR BRIDGE-RAYN              42.34q  3 
  4 Trotman, Sarah            JR CAMBRIDGE                42.44q  4 
  5 Pappas, Lindsay           SR METHUEN                  42.55q  5 
  6 Sinjour, Anifreed         SO NEW BEDFORD              42.62q  2 
  7 Miller, Audrey            SR LINCOLN-SUD              42.74q  1 
  8 Baldwin, Courtney         SO LOWELL                   42.79q  2 
  9 Medeiros, Kelsey          JR NEW BEDFORD              43.24q  3 
 10 Jones, Tayana             SO EAST BOSTON              43.45q  4 
 11 Odu-Etim, Abasi           JR BROCKTON                 43.56q  1 
 12 Carlson, Kirsten          SO ACTON-BXBORO             43.66q  3 
 13 Bennett, Samantha         SO WEYMOUTH                 43.90   6 
 14 Murphy, Camille           SO FRAMINGHAM               43.92   2 
 15 Olen, Colleen             SO DOHERTY-WORC             44.07   5 
 16 Sordello, Chelsey         SO BILLERICA                44.32   4 
 17 Barnes, Taysia            FR PEABODY                  44.53   3 
 18 Bien-Amie, Charmine       FR CAMBRIDGE                44.53   6 
 19 Dukuly, Alethea           JR LOWELL                   44.57   1 
 20 Ottino, Ashley            SR PLYMOUTH SO.             44.70   6 
 21 McElroy, Kayle            SO WACHUSETT                44.88   2 
 22 Bento, Asia               SR BROOKLINE                45.02   6 
 23 Crawford, Chelsea         SO WESTFIELD                45.03   5 
 24 Mucci, Celina             SO EVERETT                  45.20   1 
 25 Shultz, Casey             SO CHELMSFORD               45.20   2 
 26 Corso, Lisa               JR BILLERICA                45.28   6 
 27 Vaughan, Aqua             JR MALDEN                   45.33   1 
 28 Davis, Charlotte          JR ACTON-BXBORO             45.40   2 
 29 Schneider, Emily          SO LINCOLN-SUD              45.48   5 
 30 Victoria, Natalie         SO BROCKTON                 45.68   4 
 31 Coonan, Kelly             JR WACHUSETT                45.78   3 
 32 Gomes, Domingas           SO BROCKTON                 45.97   4 
 33 Hathaway, Meghan          SO ATTLEBORO                45.98   3 
 34 Margolis, Amy             SO ACTON-BXBORO             46.20   4 
 35 Pappas, Jen               SO METHUEN                  46.36   5 
 36 Pindara, Sam              FR CHELMSFORD               47.54   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.13  2003        Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill                
  Meet-yards:   35.00  1982        Maxine Underwood, Brookline (=38.28 m)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zolga, Mary               SR BRIDGE-RAYN              42.05   2   10  
  2 Trotman, Sarah            JR CAMBRIDGE                42.11   2    8  
  3 Hsiung, Casey             JR ACTON-BXBORO             42.15   2    6  
  4 Sinjour, Anifreed         SO NEW BEDFORD              42.49   1    4  
  5 Miller, Audrey            SR LINCOLN-SUD              42.73   1    2  
  6 Baldwin, Courtney         SO LOWELL                   42.76   1    1  
  7 Pappas, Lindsay           SR METHUEN                  42.83   1 
  8 Delgado, Amy              JR BRIDGE-RAYN              43.06   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:49.70  1981        Lisa Welch, Peabody Veterans              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barton, Jess              SR NEWTON NORTH           5:01.66    10  
  2 Ranti, Carolyn            SO NEWTON NORTH           5:10.49     8  
  3 Dahlberg, Bridget         SO NEWTON SO              5:13.25     6  
  4 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        SO NEWTON SO              5:14.27     4  
  5 Racine, Jennifer          SR HAVERHILL              5:14.84     2  
  6 Leahy, Amanda             SR LOWELL                 5:16.02     1  
  7 Clifford, Danielle        JR ATTLEBORO              5:25.97  
  8 Devlin, Erin              SO TAUNTON                5:27.39  
  9 Pappas, Calli             SO LINCOLN-SUD            5:30.32  
 10 Harrison, Casey           JR ANDOVER                5:32.48  
 11 Leroux, Chelsea           SR BARNSTABLE             5:32.66  
 12 Pistrang, Molly           SO WACHUSETT              5:33.78  
 13 Croteau, Lauren           JR LEOMINSTER             5:34.29  
 14 Barnicle, Nora            SO NEWTON NORTH           5:34.73  
 15 Romanova, Anna            JR ACTON-BXBORO           5:35.10  
 16 Landers, Daisy            SR ACTON-BXBORO           5:35.14  
 17 Burns, Katie              JR BILLERICA              5:35.52  
 18 Mastrorio, Jaime          JR DOHERTY-WORC           5:35.53  
 19 Alphonse, Theresa         SO BROCKTON               5:35.67  
 20 Potter, Rachel            SO LINCOLN-SUD            5:36.90  
 21 Ward, Lauren              JR PEABODY                5:38.58  
 22 Kriemendahl, Sally        SR NEWTON SO              5:38.86  
 23 MacBain, Menemsha         JR LEXINGTON              5:39.26  
 24 Cardarelli, Jill          SR HAVERHILL              5:39.49  
 25 Deng, Cathy               JR ACTON-BXBORO           5:39.63  
 26 O'Brien, Claire           SO NEWTON SO              5:40.06  
 27 Terenzoni, Casia          SR PEABODY                5:40.35  
 28 McCarthy, Sarah           SO WEYMOUTH               5:41.52  
 29 Medeiros, Kim             SO BRAINTREE              5:41.89  
 30 Freeman, Sonya            JR NEWTON SO              5:42.20  
 31 Gossels, Jen              SO LINCOLN-SUD            5:43.34  
 32 Sheridan, Anna            SO LEXINGTON              5:43.45  
 33 Fiore, Marisa             SR LEXINGTON              5:45.00  
 34 Pelletier, Teresa         SO ATTLEBORO              5:45.10  
 35 Williams, Gabrielle       FR WACHUSETT              5:45.57  
 36 Joseph, Valleriie         JR MEDFORD                5:45.59  
 37 Remy, Kyle                FR NEWTON SO              5:46.37  
 38 Ziobrowski, Hannah        JR LINCOLN-SUD            5:47.35  
 39 Cohen, Ayala              SO NEWTON SO              5:47.56  
 40 Ruben, Tessa              FR NEWTON SO              5:47.91  
 41 Farren, Ivory             SR CHELMSFORD             5:48.55  
 42 Jones, Victoria           JR LEXINGTON              5:48.64  
 43 Giacalone, Alexandra      SO LINCOLN-SUD            5:48.79  
 44 Sweeney, Erynn            JR BRAINTREE              5:48.98  
 45 Duggan, Christine         SR LINCOLN-SUD            5:49.10  
 46 Tatro, Devin              FR HAVERHILL              5:49.15  
 47 Wiencko, Heather          SR WEYMOUTH               5:49.28  
 48 Choy, Susan               SR MALDEN                 5:50.09  
 49 Hemler, Elena             FR NEWTON NORTH           5:52.14  
 50 Allen, Erin               SR PEABODY                5:52.40  
 51 Horwitz, Elana            SR NEWTON NORTH           5:54.82  
 52 Romanova, Svetlana        JR ACTON-BXBORO           5:55.05  
 53 Camerlin, Rebecca         SO WESTFIELD              5:55.11  
 54 Hurley, Jordan            JR BILLERICA              5:56.00  
 55 Peluso, Felicia           SR PEABODY                6:01.16  
 56 Zamparelli, Lydia         SO CAMBRIDGE              6:07.10  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:19.00  1981        Leslie Welch, Peabody Veterans           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warwick, Kate             JR ACTON-BXBORO          11:35.82    10  
  2 Hazel, Mary Kate          SO CHELMSFORD            11:43.02     8  
  3 Fournier, Emly            SR ATTLEBORO             11:44.18     6  
  4 Rudie', Emma              SR NEWTON SO             11:46.03     4  
  5 Pisarik, Alyssa           JR CHELMSFORD            11:52.58     2  
  6 Mahoney, Kristen          JR WEYMOUTH              11:54.96     1  
  7 Fannon, Alicia            SO HAVERHILL             12:00.74  
  8 Hylton, Eli               SO LINCOLN-SUD           12:03.71  
  9 Slote, Nina               JR NEWTON SO             12:04.48  
 10 Mann, Jenn                SO CHELMSFORD            12:06.22  
 11 Ryan, Amy                 SR PEABODY               12:11.32  
 12 Hauswirth, Amanda         SR METHUEN               12:14.85  
 13 Fineman, Melanie          FR NEWTON SO             12:15.10  
 14 Westbrook, Hannah         JR NEWTON SO             12:15.66  
 15 Clarke, Holly             FR LINCOLN-SUD           12:19.23  
 16 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin  SR DOHERTY-WORC          12:19.60  
 17 Groopman, Emily           FR BROOKLINE             12:25.55  
 18 Girard, Monique           SO BILLERICA             12:28.85  
 19 VanDoren, Molly           FR ANDOVER               12:31.10  
 20 Cody, Michelle            FR BILLERICA             12:31.33  
 21 Beccia, Ariel             FR WACHUSETT             12:32.15  
 22 O'Brien, Rebecca          SR BILLERICA             12:32.44  
 23 McNamara, Erin            FR CHELMSFORD            12:34.08  
 24 Hemley-Bronstein, Adina   SO NEWTON NORTH          12:36.91  
 25 Campbell, Naomi           JR LEXINGTON             12:37.43  
 26 Simon, Aisha              FR BROOKLINE             12:39.83  
 27 MacNeil, Barbara          SO LINCOLN-SUD           12:40.45  
 28 Mooney, Chrissy           SO FRAMINGHAM            12:40.97  
 29 Godenzi, Franca           SO NEWTON NORTH          12:41.31  
 30 Poyant, Maggie            FR NEW BEDFORD           13:07.97  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.73  2001        Kristen Kelly, Wachusett Reg-Holden       
  Meet-yards:   1:23.10  1982        Darla Parisi, Beverly HS (=1:30.88 m)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Rachel               SR ANDOVER                1:36.89   4   10  
  2 Mepham, Emily             JR LINCOLN-SUD            1:37.58   4    8  
  3 Braver, Diana             JR NEWTON SO              1:38.85   4    6  
  4 Neville, Alex             JR ATTLEBORO              1:40.92   3    4  
  5 Bissonette, Samantha      SO BRIDGE-RAYN            1:40.98   4    2  
  6 Chiong, Kat               SR NEWTON NORTH           1:42.23   4    1  
  7 Knoblock, Amy             SR PLYMOUTH SO.           1:42.72   3 
  8 Chirichetti, Kristin      JR BILLERICA              1:42.98   3 
  9 Brice, Tricia             SR CHELMSFORD             1:44.02   4 
 10 Cody, Laura               SO ANDOVER                1:44.06   2 
 11 Lukin, Emily              JR ATTLEBORO              1:44.29   1 
 12 Kouri, Ana                SO LEXINGTON              1:44.74   3 
 13 Platt, Maryann            SR WACHUSETT              1:44.80   1 
 14 Frieze, Julia             JR NEWTON SO              1:44.94   3 
 15 Reed, Olivia              JR LINCOLN-SUD            1:45.06   3 
 16 Frederick, Julia          JR BROOKLINE              1:45.27   2 
 17 Czerwonka, Gosia          JR BILLERICA              1:46.93   2 
 18 McGilpen, Julie           SO WESTFIELD              1:47.69   2 
 19 McElroy, Alix             FR WACHUSETT              1:48.02   1 
 20 Penney, Elyssa            FR HAVERHILL              1:48.64   1 
 21 Tobin, Tina               JR LOWELL                 1:48.73   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:52.56  2002        Jen Perry, Framingham                     
  Meet-yards:   2:34.60  1985        Bonnie Yuen, Taunton HS (=2:49.07 m)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binder, Molly             JR LINCOLN-SUD            2:57.85    10  
  2 Shannon, Colleen          SO ANDOVER                2:58.02     8  
  3 Griffen, Jessica          SO LINCOLN-SUD            2:58.94     6  
  4 O'Laughlin, Caroline      SR BOSTON LATIN           3:00.98     4  
  5 Parise, Sabrina           SR BROOKLINE              3:08.94     2  
  6 Bajor, Anne               SO METHUEN                3:10.35     1  
  7 O'Brien, Alana            SR NEWTON SO              3:11.92  
  8 Rodrigues, Lea            JR WESTFIELD              3:13.05  
  9 Ford, Meghan              SO BILLERICA              3:13.50  
 10 Fesler, Lily              SR LEXINGTON              3:13.74  
 11 Zeytoonian, Stephanie     JR LINCOLN-SUD            3:14.84  
 12 Condit, Cailey            SR AMHERST-PELH           3:16.46  
 13 Lucey, Jenny              SR BILLERICA              3:17.23  
 14 Ruff, Claire              SO BOSTON LATIN           3:18.19  
 15 Nascimento, Hizia         SR LOWELL                 3:19.25  
 16 Silva-Jones, Joanna       SO NEW BEDFORD            3:20.29  
 17 Clifford, Corinne         FR HAVERHILL              3:20.60  
 18 Creamer, Brittany         SO PEABODY                3:22.35  
 19 James, Dani               FR BILLERICA              3:24.26  
 20 Penny, Alyssa             JR BILLERICA              3:25.64  
 21 Schwartz, Mary            FR NORTH QUINCY           3:25.82  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.48  2000        Wittly Jourdan, Somerville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Lauren            SR NEW BEDFORD               8.63q  2 
  2 Touissaint, Antoniette    JR SOMERVILLE                8.72q  2 
  3 Edge, Dara                SO ATTLEBORO                 8.87q  1 
  4 Mello-Frost, Linee        SR NEW BEDFORD               8.94q  1 
  5 O'Brien, Devon            SO HAVERHILL                 9.18q  2 
  6 Faer, Morgan              SR NEWTON NORTH              9.19q  1 
  7 Forster, Jess             JR ANDOVER                   9.20q  1 
  8 Skeete, Desirie           SR NEWTON SO                 9.22q  2 
  9 Muse, Stephanie           SO CHELMSFORD                9.45   1 
 10 Fleming, Maggie           SO LINCOLN-SUD               9.47   1 
 11 Nguyen, Han               SR METHUEN                   9.62   2 
 12 Marone, Vicki             JR NEWTON NORTH              9.63   1 
 13 Johnson, Reanna           SR CAMBRIDGE                 9.67   2 
 14 Lutz, Adrienne            SO BRAINTREE                 9.85   2 
 15 Joseph, Laurie            JR BROCKTON                  9.93   1 
 16 Xia, Rosanna              SR ACTON-BXBORO             11.78   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  8.48  2000        Wittly Jourdan, Somerville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            SR NEW BEDFORD               8.46*   10  
  2 Touissaint, Antoniette    JR SOMERVILLE                8.61     8  
  3 Mello-Frost, Linee        SR NEW BEDFORD               8.68     6  
  4 Edge, Dara                SO ATTLEBORO                 8.87     4  
  5 Skeete, Desirie           SR NEWTON SO                 9.03     2  
  6 Faer, Morgan              SR NEWTON NORTH              9.14     1  
  7 Forster, Jess             JR ANDOVER                   9.16  
  8 O'Brien, Devon            SO HAVERHILL                 9.67  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.23  2006        Cambridge Rindge & Latin, CAMBRIDGE       
                         D Hamlett, K House, S Trotman, T Boone            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ACTON-BOXBORO HS                                    1:44.59   4   10  
  2 NEW BEDFORD HS                                      1:46.72   4    8  
  3 ANDOVER HS                                          1:47.64   4    6  
  4 NEWTON SOUTH HS                                     1:49.17   4    4  
  5 METHUEN HS                                          1:49.79   3    2  
  6 BROCKTON HS                                         1:50.19   4    1  
  7 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL                            1:50.72   3 
  8 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN                            1:51.07   4 
  9 DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER                              1:51.84   3 
 10 NEWTON NORTH HS                                     1:52.35   2 
 11 BRAINTREE HS                                        1:52.42   2 
 12 LOWELL HS                                           1:52.58   3 
 13 FRAMINGHAM HS                                       1:53.69   1 
 14 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                           1:54.14   3 
 15 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                            1:54.70   1 
 16 TAUNTON HS                                          1:54.86   2 
 17 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL                                 1:55.53   1 
 18 ATTLEBORO HS                                        1:57.26   2 
 19 WESTFIELD HS                                        1:57.70   1 
 20 FALMOUTH HS                                         1:58.46   2 
 21 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS                                   1:58.73   1 
 -- WEYMOUTH HS                                              DQ   3 
 -- AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS                                    DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:04.32  2005        Newton North HS, NEWTON NORTH             
                         A Catledge, S Weisman, L Brown, L Fulton          
  Meet-yards:   3:54.50  1982        Brookline HS (=3:53.4 m)                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL                            4:02.26*  4   10  
     1) Griffen, Jessica SO             2) Mepham, Emily JR               
     3) Reed, Olivia JR                 4) Binder, Molly JR               
  2 ANDOVER HS                                          4:03.74*  4    8  
  3 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.                            4:04.03*  4    6  
  4 ACTON-BOXBORO HS                                    4:09.03   4    4  
  5 LEXINGTON HS                                        4:10.57   4    2  
  6 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                           4:13.24   3    1  
  7 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS                               4:15.61   3 
  8 WEYMOUTH HS                                         4:17.69   4 
  9 NEWTON SOUTH HS                                     4:18.22   3 
 10 LOWELL HS                                           4:18.89   2 
 11 ATTLEBORO HS                                        4:20.03   2 
 12 BROCKTON HS                                         4:21.87   3 
 13 WESTFIELD HS                                        4:22.31   2 
 14 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                            4:24.25   1 
 15 NEWTON NORTH HS                                     4:24.61   1 
 16 HAVERHILL HS                                        4:26.57   1 
 17 BRAINTREE HS                                        4:26.59   1 
 18 LAWRENCE HS                                         4:27.81   1 
 19 CHELMSFORD HS                                       4:27.85   3 
 20 DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER                              4:29.20   1 
 21 SOMERVILLE HS                                       4:29.26   2 
 22 MEDFORD HS                                          4:30.43   2 
 23 BROOKLINE HS                                        4:31.70   2 
 24 METHUEN HS                                          4:32.24   3 
 25 FRAMINGHAM HS                                       4:35.57   1 
 26 TAUNTON HS                                          4:42.50   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:43.92  2006        Wachusett Regional HS                     
  Meet-yards:   9:48.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NEWTON NORTH HS                                     9:32.84*   10  
     1) Ranti, Carolyn SO               2) Kornetsky, Emma SO             
     3) Chiong, Kat SR                  4) Barton, Jess SR                
  2 NEWTON SOUTH HS                                     9:41.26*    8  
     1) Braver, Diana JR                2) Norris, Ann SR                 
     3) Ryan-Davis, Juliet SO           4) Dahlberg, Bridget SO           
  3 WEYMOUTH HS                                         9:50.01     6  
     1) Connolly, Carolyn SO            2) Sacchetti, Samantha SR         
     3) Dinatale, Victoria FR           4) Murphy, Emily SR               
  4 CHELMSFORD HS                                       9:52.63     4  
     1) Shanahan, Sarah FR              2) Russo, Danielle SO             
     3) Pisarik, Alyssa JR              4) Brice, Tricia SR               
  5 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL                           10:00.51     2  
     1) Pappas, Calli SO                2) Arthur, Claire FR              
     3) Potter, Rachel SO               4) Zeytoonian, Stephanie JR       
  6 HAVERHILL HS                                       10:03.66     1  
     1) Fullerton, Beth FR              2) Mortimer, Courtney SR          
     3) Racine, Jennifer SR             4) Cardarelli, Jill SR            
  7 ATTLEBORO HS                                       10:14.12  
  8 BROOKLINE HS                                       10:18.62  
  9 LEXINGTON HS                                       10:19.13  
 10 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                          10:23.25  
 11 TAUNTON HS                                         10:25.37  
 12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS                                   10:27.14  
 13 NEW BEDFORD HS                                     10:39.21  
 14 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS                              10:49.67  
 15 DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER                             10:55.93  
 16 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                           11:05.90  
 17 METHUEN HS                                         11:09.03  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 5-06.75  1982        Kara Creehan, North Quincy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Touissaint, Antoniette    JR SOMERVILLE             5-03.00      1.60m   10  
  2 Fleming, Maggie           SO LINCOLN-SUD            5-01.00      1.54m    8  
  3 Gelinas, Ashley           JR NEW BEDFORD           J5-01.00      1.54m    5  
  3 Lutz, Adrienne            SO BRAINTREE             J5-01.00      1.54m    5  
  5 Forster, Jess             JR ANDOVER               J5-01.00      1.54m    2  
  6 Stabile, Samantha         SO HAVERHILL             J5-01.00      1.54m    1  
  7 Braver, Diana             JR NEWTON SO              4-11.00      1.49m 
  7 Peterson, Kristen         SO WACHUSETT              4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Samoiloff, Kelly          JR WACHUSETT             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Berkland, Sarah           SR NEWTON NORTH          J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Murray, Taylor            SR BRIDGE-RAYN           J4-11.00      1.49m 
 12 Woodward, Cara            JR EVERETT               J4-11.00      1.49m 
 -- Salem, Shereen            FR LEXINGTON                   NH            
 -- McHugh, Erin              SR PLYMOUTH SO.                NH            
 -- Ottino, Ashley            SR PLYMOUTH SO.                NH            
 -- Adamy, Maggy              JR LOWELL                      NH            
 -- Stanton, Rebecca          JR NORTH QUINCY                NH            
 -- Joseph, Laurie            JR BROCKTON                    NH            
 -- Fernandez, Caroline       SO LEXINGTON                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 19-00  2006        Arantxa King, Medford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Arantxa             SR MEDFORD               19-06.50*     5.95m   10  
  2 Crutchfield, Natalie      SR ACTON-BXBORO          16-09.00      5.10m    8  
  3 Chham, Sokkimeng          SR AMHERST-PELH          16-06.00      5.02m    6  
  4 Fesler, Lily              SR LEXINGTON             16-04.25      4.98m    4  
  5 Barber, Lauren            SR NEW BEDFORD           16-02.75      4.94m    2  
  6 Enayo, Peggy              JR EVERETT               16-01.25      4.90m    1  
  7 Marquis, Sarah            JR NEWTON SO             16-00.50      4.88m 
  8 Cui, Jane                 JR BOSTON LATIN          15-08.50      4.78m 
  9 Mathieu, Rose             SO SOMERVILLE            15-08.00      4.77m 
 10 Howard, Nia               JR MADISON PARK          15-07.25      4.75m 
 11 Medeiros, Kelsey          JR NEW BEDFORD           15-04.00      4.67m 
 12 Kleynerman, Larina        SR LINCOLN-SUD           15-03.75      4.66m 
 13 Muccio, Christina         JR ANDOVER               14-11.25      4.55m 
 14 Manigat, Laryssa          SR NEWTON NORTH          14-10.00      4.52m 
 15 Ellis, Elizabeth          JR NEWTON SO             14-09.25      4.50m 
 16 Taylor, Theresa           SR WEYMOUTH              14-07.50      4.45m 
 17 Sanchez, Arie             SO NEWTON NORTH          14-04.50      4.38m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 42-00  1985        Lisa Stack, Woburn                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jermai          SR BROCKTON              36-00.00     10.97m   10  
  2 Jarvis, Nia               SR CAMBRIDGE             35-06.50     10.83m    8  
  3 Lanoue, Kate              SR LOWELL                34-07.25     10.54m    6  
  4 Wagner, Kristin           SO SOMERVILLE            33-11.25     10.34m    4  
  5 Isman, Tracy              SR NEWTON NORTH          32-09.00      9.98m    2  
  6 Pineo, Kelly              SR NORTH QUINCY          31-10.75      9.72m    1  
  7 Rodriguez, Belissa        JR MADISON PARK          31-08.25      9.65m 
  8 Urko, Kim                 SR ATTLEBORO             31-00.00      9.44m 
  9 Moriarty, Hannah          JR CHELMSFORD            30-09.50      9.38m 
 10 Faer, Morgan              SR NEWTON NORTH          30-07.00      9.32m 
 11 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth        JR NEWTON SO             30-00.00      9.14m 
 12 Ferreira, Michaela        JR BMC DURFEE            29-10.50      9.10m 
 13 Conway, Cat               JR ACTON-BXBORO          29-07.50      9.02m 
 13 Jarmulowicz, Jackie       SR LINCOLN-SUD           29-07.50      9.02m 
 15 Oliver, Meghan            SR NEW BEDFORD           29-05.50      8.97m 
 16 Soares, Chrissy           JR TAUNTON               29-05.00      8.96m 
 17 Bruce, Michelle           SR WEYMOUTH              29-04.00      8.94m 
 18 Ritchie, Mary             SR DOHERTY-WORC          26-03.25      8.00m 
 -- Brown, Lily               SR NEWTON NORTH              FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.44  1993        Lauwann Curry, Brookline                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Darius            SR LEXINGTON                 6.52q  4 
  2 Williams, Datrion         SO MADISON PARK              6.53q  3 
  3 Bennett, Michael          JR BROOKLINE                 6.60q  2 
  4 Velez, Darius             SR CAMBRIDGE                 6.61q  1 
  5 McConnel, Christopher     FR ANDOVER                   6.64q  1 
  6 Hall, Shareiff            JR BROCKTON                  6.68q  2 
  7 Thibodeaux, Marquis       SR BROCKTON                  6.73q  3 
  8 Early, Peter              SR HAVERHILL                 6.73q  1 
  9 Forbes, Gordon            SR NEWTON NORTH              6.76   3 
 10 Quezada, John             SR ST. JOHN PREP             6.77   4 
 11 Marinakis, Nick           JR ST. JOHN PREP             6.78   3 
 12 Huth, James               JR NEWTON SO                 6.79   1 
 13 Watson, Andre             SR BRAINTREE                 6.80   3 
 14 Ye, Stanley               JR ACTON-BXBORO              6.82   4 
 15 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR NEWTON NORTH              6.83   4 
 16 Bryan, Jamal              SR WALTHAM                   6.85   4 
 16 Agawa, Senyo              SO NEWTON SO                 6.85   2 
 18 Chmielinski, Luke         SR XAVERIAN                  6.87   1 
 19 Burton, Greg              SR BMC DURFEE                6.88   2 
 20 Wilson, Brendon           JR FALMOUTH                  6.88   2 
 21 Claude, Johnson           SR METHUEN                   6.89   4 
 22 Veras, Thiomar            JR METHUEN                   6.89   3 
 23 Kfoury, Steve             SR ST. JOHN PREP             6.94   3 
 24 Mack, Allen               SO AMHERST-PELH              6.98   1 
 25 Gelati, Chas              SR FALMOUTH                  7.00   4 
 26 Beremian, Mike            SO DOHERTY-WORC              7.06   4 
 27 Tumuna, Alex              JR DOHERTY-WORC              7.20   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6.44  1993        Lauwann Curry, Brookline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Darius            SR LEXINGTON                 6.41*   10  
  2 Williams, Datrion         SO MADISON PARK              6.51     8  
  3 Bennett, Michael          JR BROOKLINE                 6.62     6  
  4 Velez, Darius             SR CAMBRIDGE                 6.63     4  
  5 McConnel, Christopher     FR ANDOVER                   6.68     2  
  6 Thibodeaux, Marquis       SR BROCKTON                  6.69     1  
  7 Hall, Shareiff            JR BROCKTON                  6.72  
  8 Early, Peter              SR HAVERHILL                 6.75  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.92  2003        Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro                    
  Meet-yards:   30.70  1986        Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paschal, Meikle           SR LEXINGTON                35.27q  6 
  2 Jones, Mike               SR NEW BEDFORD              35.87q  1 
  3 Gulino, Matt              SR ATTLEBORO                36.02q  3 
  4 Rose, Jeff                JR NEW BEDFORD              36.21q  2 
  5 Colantouno, Nick          SR LINCOLN-SUD              36.27q  7 
  6 Gobbi, Corey              SR HAVERHILL                36.71q  4 
  7 Brady, Shawn              SR CHELMSFORD               36.77q  5 
  8 Alakel, Nick              JR BC HIGH                  36.86q  3 
  9 Guerrier, Jimm            JR BROCKTON                 36.88q  1 
 10 Sparks, Jesse             JR CAMBRIDGE                37.08q  2 
 11 Tabak, Nick               JR WEYMOUTH                 37.12q  6 
 12 Hohmann, Matt             SR WEYMOUTH                 37.19q  4 
 13 Murphy, John              SO ACTON-BXBORO             37.38   7 
 14 Tucker, Tony              SR BOS ENGLISH              37.52   5 
 15 O'Neill, Connor           JR ST. JOHN'S(S)            37.59   3 
 16 Gendron, Donnie           SR LOWELL                   37.61   1 
 17 Rice, Peter               JR BOSTON LATIN             37.68   4 
 18 Jean-Jacques, Dordy       JR SOMERVILLE               37.70   7 
 19 Lind, Peter               SR BRAINTREE                37.71   4 
 20 Mensah, Felix             SO LOWELL                   37.73   4 
 21 Creeden, Kevin            JR ST. JOHN PREP            37.75   6 
 22 Turner, Jermont           JR MADISON PARK             37.78   5 
 23 David, Ricardo            JR SOMERVILLE               37.83   7 
 24 Solomon, Christopher      JR XAVERIAN                 37.85   6 
 25 Brown, Frank              JR EAST BOSTON              37.93   5 
 26 Marchessault, Scott       SR ST. JOHN PREP            37.94   1 
 27 Kleeman, Sean             JR LINCOLN-SUD              37.99   2 
 28 Morette, Kyle             JR ST. JOHN'S(S)            38.10   5 
 29 Renschler, Nick           SR WESTFIELD                38.11   2 
 30 Grubel, Chris             SR LEOMINSTER               38.16   1 
 31 Tayo, Seun                SR MADISON PARK             38.30   2 
 32 Kupovykh, Georgiy         JR NEWTON SO                38.32   3 
 33 Gentles, Anthony          SO LOWELL                   38.43   3 
 34 Lopes, Jordan             SO BMC DURFEE               38.58   5 
 35 Zorokong, Joseph          SR LOWELL                   38.67   3 
 36 Madden, Dan               SO BC HIGH                  38.70   1 
 37 Singer-Clark, Tyler       FR FALMOUTH                 38.78   6 
 38 Obasan, Mike              SR EAST BOSTON              39.58   6 
 39 Evans, Dan                SR ST. JOHN'S(S)            39.62   4 
 40 Gomes, Derek              JR PEABODY                  39.78   7 
 -- Turnbull, Brian           SR BARNSTABLE                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 34.92  2003        Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro                    
  Meet-yards:   30.70  1986        Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paschal, Meikle           SR LEXINGTON                35.13   2   10  
  2 Colantouno, Nick          SR LINCOLN-SUD              35.91   1    8  
  3 Gulino, Matt              SR ATTLEBORO                35.93   2    6  
  4 Rose, Jeff                JR NEW BEDFORD              36.06   2    4  
  5 Jones, Mike               SR NEW BEDFORD              36.12   2    2  
  6 Gobbi, Corey              SR HAVERHILL                36.40   1    1  
  7 Brady, Shawn              SR CHELMSFORD               36.86   1 
  8 Alakel, Nick              JR BC HIGH                  36.98   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.56  2006        Mark Amirault, Xaverian Bros, Westwood    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Chris              JR CHELMSFORD             4:21.46    10  
  2 Gibson, Robert            JR BROOKLINE              4:21.81     8  
  3 Montrond, Carlos          JR BROCKTON               4:26.25     6  
  4 Donovan, Sam              SR NEWTON SO              4:30.41     4  
  5 Wang, Daniel              SR HAVERHILL              4:30.65     2  
  6 Putzeys, Seb              JR NEWTON NORTH           4:31.91     1  
  7 Grant, Dan                JR ACTON-BXBORO           4:33.39  
  8 Robbins, Todd             SR ATTLEBORO              4:34.81  
  9 Santos, Ethan             SO NEW BEDFORD            4:36.81  
 10 Higgins, Kyle             JR BRAINTREE              4:38.86  
 11 Lawrence, John            SO PEABODY                4:40.47  
 12 MacNeil, Noah             SR LINCOLN-SUD            4:41.75  
 13 Ortiz, Jose               SR METHUEN                4:42.14  
 14 Chevalier, Vinnie         SR CHELMSFORD             4:43.02  
 15 Hunt, Justin              SR WACHUSETT              4:43.34  
 16 Finch, Ben                SO NEWTON SO              4:43.83  
 17 Polito, Steve             JR DOHERTY-WORC           4:44.60  
 18 Kacher, Nick              SR WALTHAM                4:44.84  
 19 Abolfazli, Cameron        JR DOHERTY-WORC           4:45.10  
 20 Johnson, Patrick          SR ST. JOHN PREP          4:48.07  
 21 Leader, James             SR LEOMINSTER             4:49.68  
 22 Roche, Charles            SR MEDFORD                4:49.81  
 23 Herrick, Brett            SR ACTON-BXBORO           4:50.43  
 24 Brown, David              SR LEXINGTON              4:50.74  
 25 Jordan, Mark              SR WEYMOUTH               4:51.54  
 26 Linden, Alex              JR LINCOLN-SUD            4:53.22  
 27 Pope, Dan                 SR WEYMOUTH               4:54.84  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:13.00  1981        Mike Flynn, Woburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gill, Kevin               SR BROCKTON               9:41.42    10  
  2 Norton, Paul              SR AMHERST-PELH           9:42.95     8  
  3 Anastos, Dan              SR PEABODY                9:45.13     6  
  4 Ryan, Nick                SR CAMBRIDGE              9:45.36     4  
  5 Shaw, Peter               SR ANDOVER                9:46.48     2  
  6 Timberlake, Geovani       SR BROCKTON               9:48.17     1  
  7 Lankow, Zack              SR ST. JOHN PREP          9:51.92  
  8 Burnstein, Michael        JR BROOKLINE              9:54.11  
  9 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    SR BROOKLINE              9:54.58  
 10 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan   SR AMHERST-PELH           9:54.87  
 11 Tyrrell, James            JR LINCOLN-SUD            9:59.19  
 12 Wood, Matt                JR WACHUSETT             10:01.64  
 13 Vance, James              SR NEWTON SO             10:02.97  
 14 Stillman, Andrew          SO XAVERIAN              10:05.26  
 15 Wortham, Andrew           SO NEWTON SO             10:08.33  
 16 Penney, Ethan             SO HAVERHILL             10:08.71  
 17 Santoro, Nick             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)         10:09.21  
 18 Gomes, Alex               JR PEABODY               10:10.07  
 19 Wilson, Greg              SR CHELMSFORD            10:11.25  
 20 Meyers, Craig             SR WEYMOUTH              10:11.97  
 21 Gonzalez, Carlos          SR LAWRENCE              10:15.86  
 22 Bergan, Chris             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)         10:22.51  
 23 Ripley, Joe               SR METHUEN               10:27.34  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:20.79  1997        Mohamud Abdirizak, Boston English         
  Meet-yards:   1:11.2h  1984        Mike Greene, BC High (=1:17.86 m)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SR XAVERIAN               1:22.99   4   10  
  2 Prior, Tim                SR ST. JOHN PREP          1:23.45   4    8  
  3 Lach, Alex                SR LEXINGTON              1:23.63   4    6  
  4 Mitchell, Sean            JR ST. JOHN'S(S)          1:24.16   3    4  
  5 Schwartz, Dan             SR LINCOLN-SUD            1:24.22   3    2  
  6 Buckley, Ryan             JR CHELMSFORD             1:24.24   4    1  
  7 Miller, Robert            SR WESTFIELD              1:24.92   3 
  8 Gomes, Michael            JR BROCKTON               1:25.27   3 
  9 Morales, Robert           SR BROCKTON               1:25.36   4 
 10 Scarry, Dan               SR SOMERVILLE             1:25.72   3 
 11 Pelletier, James          SR ATTLEBORO              1:26.18   4 
 12 Lowe, David               SR ACTON-BXBORO           1:26.65   3 
 13 Brewin, William           SR MALDEN CATH            1:27.11   2 
 14 Dougherty, Colin          SR LOWELL                 1:27.16   2 
 15 DeLisca, Lineker          JR BROCKTON               1:27.53   2 
 16 Fogerty, Matt             SO BILLERICA              1:27.82   1 
 17 Cutting, Ben              JR LINCOLN-SUD            1:28.23   2 
 18 Correia, Jared            JR NEW BEDFORD            1:28.43   1 
 19 Prunier, Jeff             SR DOHERTY-WORC           1:28.98   1 
 20 Lockhart, Michael         FR XAVERIAN               1:29.00   1 
 21 Gross, Steven             SR WALTHAM                1:29.26   2 
 22 Hummel, Ben               JR DOHERTY-WORC           1:29.72   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:30.53  2005        Brian Gagnon, LOWELL                      
  Meet-yards:   2:13.00  1982        Robert Sheehan, Camb. R&L (=2:25.45 m)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amirault, Mark            SR XAVERIAN               2:27.24*   10  
  2 Fullerton, Patrick        SR HAVERHILL              2:28.39*    8  
  3 Longo, Bryan              SR LEXINGTON              2:29.10*    6  
  4 Stewart, Matthew          SR BROOKLINE              2:31.95     4  
  5 Brousseau, Matt           SR ATTLEBORO              2:34.02     2  
  6 Cazeau, Andy              SR CAMBRIDGE              2:34.11     1  
  7 DiMeo, Anthony            SR MEDFORD                2:34.92  
  8 Masse, Mike               SO ST. JOHN PREP          2:35.98  
  9 DuBeau, James             JR BROCKTON               2:36.32  
 10 Rodriguez, Geoff          SR LEXINGTON              2:37.75  
 11 Conrad, Shawn             SR PEABODY                2:38.06  
 12 Mello, Dylan              JR NEW BEDFORD            2:38.92  
 13 Johnson, Cody             SR BILLERICA              2:40.16  
 14 Stack, Chris              SR BRAINTREE              2:40.52  
 15 Benjamin, Jack            JR ACTON-BXBORO           2:40.82  
 16 Kurgatt, Charles          JR BMC DURFEE             2:41.46  
 17 Perone, Frank             SR ANDOVER                2:42.44  
 18 Clark, Brian              JR ST. JOHN'S(S)          2:42.53  
 19 Weymouth, Tyler           SR METHUEN                2:44.46  
 20 Conrad, Ryan              SO PEABODY                2:44.78  
 21 Gonzalez, Adderly         SO LAWRENCE               2:44.88  
 22 Cunkleman, Nick           SR ACTON-BXBORO           2:45.14  
 23 Jewell, Carl              SR LINCOLN-SUD            2:46.69  
 24 Turner, Kevin             SO ST. JOHN'S(S)          2:51.88  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.47  2001        Luis Moreira, Somerville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Matt            SR ST. JOHN PREP             7.76q  3 
  2 Starling, Nate            SR BRAINTREE                 7.89q  1 
  3 Langton, Chris            SR ST. JOHN PREP             7.94q  2 
  4 Monteiro, Anthony         JR LEOMINSTER                8.03q  1 
  5 Brousseau, Ryan           SR LOWELL                    8.07q  2 
  6 Powell, Andrew            JR ST. JOHN'S(S)             8.10q  1 
  7 Guerrier, Jules           SR BROCKTON                  8.12q  2 
  8 Thomas, Corey             SO BC HIGH                   8.19q  3 
  9 Mussacio, Andrew          SR ACTON-BXBORO              8.25   3 
 10 Szoke, Nick               SR BILLERICA                 8.26   3 
 11 Tenure, Steve             SR LINCOLN-SUD               8.28   1 
 12 Driscoll, John            JR REVERE                    8.29   2 
 13 Wang, Bryant              JR LINCOLN-SUD               8.33   3 
 14 Maniscalco, Steven        SR XAVERIAN                  8.35   1 
 15 Kayima, Joel              SR MALDEN                    8.36   1 
 16 Zubowski, Dylan           SR WEYMOUTH                  8.40   2 
 17 Maldonado, Rolando        JR SOMERVILLE                8.42   2 
 18 Hanratty, Liam            SR BC HIGH                   8.44   3 
 19 Gaye, Dulu                JR PEABODY                   8.46   2 
 20 Pontes, Cameron           JR BMC DURFEE                8.47   1 
 21 Chitro, Matt              JR ST. JOHN PREP             8.54   1 
 22 Kofos, Monthe             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)             8.60   3 
 23 Williams, Marcus          SR DOHERTY-WORC              9.06   3 
 24 Pereira, Jeff             SO NORTH QUINCY              9.17   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.47  2001        Luis Moreira, Somerville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Matt            SR ST. JOHN PREP             7.64    10  
  2 Langton, Chris            SR ST. JOHN PREP             7.74     8  
  3 Monteiro, Anthony         JR LEOMINSTER                7.88     6  
  4 Brousseau, Ryan           SR LOWELL                    7.97     4  
  5 Starling, Nate            SR BRAINTREE                 7.99     2  
  6 Guerrier, Jules           SR BROCKTON                  8.00     1  
  7 Powell, Andrew            JR ST. JOHN'S(S)             8.01  
  8 Thomas, Corey             SO BC HIGH                   8.06  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:30.92  1999        Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN                            1:32.44   5   10  
     1) Sparks, Jesse JR                2) Velez, Darius SR               
     3) Jean, Giovanni                  4) Adams, Josh SO                 
  2 ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS                           1:32.52   5    8  
  3 LOWELL HS                                           1:34.11   4    6  
  4 ACTON-BOXBORO HS                                    1:34.60   4    4  
  5 HAVERHILL HS                                        1:34.98   4    2  
  6 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD                             1:35.06   5    1  
  7 BROCKTON HS                                         1:35.34   5 
  8 FRAMINGHAM HS                                       1:36.50   3 
  9 SOMERVILLE HS                                       1:36.91   4 
 10 METHUEN HS                                          1:37.01   1 
 11 BROOKLINE HS                                        1:37.02   3 
 12 FALMOUTH HS                                         1:37.14   2 
 13 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY                          1:37.25   2 
 14 ANDOVER HS                                          1:37.26   3 
 15 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                            1:37.45   1 
 16 WEYMOUTH HS                                         1:37.47   4 
 17 LAWRENCE HS                                         1:37.62   1 
 18 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL                            1:37.68   3 
 19 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.                            1:38.99   1 
 20 LEXINGTON HS                                        1:39.36   2 
 21 NORTH QUINCY HS                                     1:39.41   2 
 22 ATTLEBORO HS                                        1:40.55   2 
 23 WESTFIELD HS                                        1:40.79   3 
 24 DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER                              1:45.87   3 
 -- BOSTON ENGLISH HS                                        DQ   4 
 -- BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS                                    DQ   2 
 -- MADISON PARK/MCKINLEY-BOS                                DQ   5 
 -- BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL                                      DQ   1 
 -- BRAINTREE HS                                             DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.21  2001        Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LEXINGTON HS                                        3:24.67*  5   10  
     1) Walker, Darius SR               2) Lach, Alex SR                  
     3) Longo, Bryan SR                 4) Paschal, Meikle SR             
  2 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL                            3:29.91   5    8  
  3 ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS                           3:30.09   5    6  
  4 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY                          3:30.89   5    4  
  5 METHUEN HS                                          3:31.55   4    2  
  6 NEWTON NORTH HS                                     3:31.58   5    1  
  7 LEOMINSTER HS                                       3:33.09   3 
  8 NEWTON SOUTH HS                                     3:33.82   4 
  9 BRAINTREE HS                                        3:37.04   2 
 10 ATTLEBORO HS                                        3:37.06   4 
 11 ANDOVER HS                                          3:37.30   3 
 12 NEW BEDFORD HS                                      3:37.94   3 
 13 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD                             3:38.79   4 
 14 WESTFIELD HS                                        3:39.27   3 
 15 FRAMINGHAM HS                                       3:39.44   2 
 16 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN                            3:39.61   4 
 17 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                           3:39.96   1 
 18 LOWELL HS                                           3:40.09   2 
 19 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS                                  3:40.13   2 
 20 DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER                              3:41.05   3 
 21 HAVERHILL HS                                        3:41.51   4 
 22 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS                               3:42.81   1 
 23 ACTON-BOXBORO HS                                    3:42.94   1 
 24 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                            3:43.10   3 
 25 MEDFORD HS                                          3:45.01   1 
 26 BROOKLINE HS                                        3:46.52   2 
 -- BROCKTON HS                                             DNF   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:02.90  2006        Xaverian Brothers High School, Westwood   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BROCKTON HS                                         8:06.25    10  
     1) DuBeau, James JR                2) Gomes, Michael JR              
     3) Montrond, Carlos JR             4) Gill, Kevin SR                 
  2 BROOKLINE HS                                        8:06.67     8  
     1) Gibson, Robert JR               2) Baker, Anthony SR              
     3) Hardiman, Ryan SO               4) Stewart, Matthew SR            
  3 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD                             8:09.07     6  
     1) Fitzgerald, Taylor SR           2) Dolan, Pete SO                 
     3) Higgins, Dan SR                 4) Amirault, Mark SR              
  4 ATTLEBORO HS                                        8:10.42     4  
     1) Pelletier, James SR             2) Robbins, Todd SR               
     3) Behlmer, Kevin SR               4) Brousseau, Matt SR             
  5 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                            8:14.98     2  
     1) Conrad, Shawn SR                2) Green, Josh JR                 
     3) Montero, Ramese SO              4) Band, Josh JR                  
  6 HAVERHILL HS                                        8:16.13     1  
     1) Fullerton, Patrick SR           2) Wang, Daniel SR                
     3) Catarelli, Steve JR             4) Mello, Mike SR                 
  7 TAUNTON HS                                          8:16.58  
  8 METHUEN HS                                          8:17.20  
  9 NEWTON SOUTH HS                                     8:17.76  
     1) Albert, Justin SR               2) Cha, Will SO                   
     3) Beck, John SO                   4) Donovan, Sam SR                
 10 ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS                           8:18.36  
 11 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY                          8:21.09  
 12 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS                               8:27.74  
 13 ACTON-BOXBORO HS                                    8:36.66  
 14 DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER                              8:37.48  
 15 B.M.C.DURFEE HS - FALL RVR                          8:39.93  
 16 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                           8:40.72  
 17 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL                            8:41.53  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  2004        Josue Louissaint, Madison Park-Roxbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paschal, Meikle           SR LEXINGTON              6-05.00      1.95m   10  
  2 Maddocks, Jordan          SR FRAMINGHAM            J6-05.00      1.95m    8  
  3 Powell, Andrew            JR ST. JOHN'S(S)          6-03.00      1.90m    6  
  4 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SR XAVERIAN               6-01.00      1.85m2.33333
  4 Newberry, Bryron          JR NEW BEDFORD            6-01.00      1.85m2.33333
  4 Thomas, Corey             SO BC HIGH                6-01.00      1.85m2.33333
  7 Early, Peter              SR HAVERHILL             J6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 Lippincott, Alex          JR BROOKLINE             J6-01.00      1.85m 
  9 Everette, Aaron           SR FRAMINGHAM             5-11.00      1.80m 
  9 Pruente, Brad             SR NEWTON SO              5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Lowe, David               SR ACTON-BXBORO          J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Burrell, Zach             JR BMC DURFEE            J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Arsenault, Sam            SO NEWTON NORTH          J5-11.00      1.80m 
 -- Michel, Patrick           SR CAMBRIDGE                   NH            
 -- Scannell, Tim             SR WACHUSETT                   NH            
 -- Grant, Jack               SR ST. JOHN PREP               NH            
 -- Berlangieri, Mike         JR PEABODY                     NH            
 -- Brousseau, Ryan           SR LOWELL                      NH            
 -- Woghiren, Emmanuel        SR BC HIGH                     NH            
 -- Thomas, Ronnie            SO BMC DURFEE                  NH            
 -- Adams, Josh               SO CAMBRIDGE                   NH            
 -- Lai, Andrew               SR ACTON-BXBORO                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 22-07.50  2004        John Encarnacion, Peabody                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie              SR AMHERST-PELH          21-08.25      6.61m   10  
  2 Dean, Gregory             JR BROCKTON              21-08.00      6.60m    8  
  3 Hall, Shareiff            JR BROCKTON              21-05.50      6.54m    6  
  4 Womboldt, James           SR FALMOUTH              21-02.00      6.45m    4  
  5 Thompson, Ben             SR XAVERIAN              20-11.00      6.37m    2  
  6 Endres, James             SR WEYMOUTH              20-07.00      6.27m    1  
  7 Tucker, Tony              SR BOS ENGLISH           20-05.50      6.23m 
  8 Mills, Enoch              SO BOS ENGLISH           20-04.25      6.20m 
  8 Walker, Darius            SR LEXINGTON             20-04.25      6.20m 
 10 Bao, Adam                 JR NEWTON NORTH          20-03.75      6.19m 
 11 Chang, Justin             SR LINCOLN-SUD           20-01.50      6.13m 
 12 MacDonald, Ross           FR NEWTON SO             20-00.50      6.10m 
 13 Costello, Santi           JR ANDOVER               20-00.00      6.09m 
 14 Centeio, Odair            SR BROCKTON              19-10.00      6.04m 
 15 Yuen, Greg                SR LINCOLN-SUD           19-09.50      6.03m 
 16 Montuna, Claude           SR CAMBRIDGE             19-05.75      5.93m 
 17 Bergson, Brendan          SR ST. JOHN PREP         19-04.75      5.91m 
 18 Forbes, Gordon            SR NEWTON NORTH          19-03.75      5.88m 
 19 Bryan, Jamal              SR WALTHAM               19-01.25      5.82m 
 20 Moreschi, Chris           JR PEABODY               19-00.50      5.80m 
 -- Rose, Jeff                JR NEW BEDFORD               FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-03.75  1972        Ray Auger, Leominster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, David              SR NEWTON NORTH          54-06.25     16.61m   10  
  2 Bradley, Jake             SR BC HIGH               53-10.50     16.42m    8  
  3 Graziosi, Jono            SR ATTLEBORO             52-05.50     15.98m    6  
  4 Spieler, Kevin            SR ATTLEBORO             50-08.00     15.44m    4  
  5 DiMeco, Rocco             SR WACHUSETT             49-07.25     15.11m    2  
  6 Querusio, Jeff            SR SOMERVILLE            49-06.00     15.08m    1  
  7 Berliant, Taylor          SR LINCOLN-SUD           49-04.50     15.04m 
  8 Cruz, Kyle                JR HAVERHILL             48-07.50     14.82m 
  9 Smith, Tim                SR BC HIGH               48-02.25     14.68m 
 10 Grande, Chris             SR NEW BEDFORD           48-02.00     14.68m 
 11 Chan, Marvin              SR NEWTON NORTH          47-09.00     14.55m 
 12 Santana, David            SR LOWELL                47-03.50     14.41m 
 13 Rosario, Miguel           JR HAVERHILL             47-00.50     14.33m 
 14 Anderson, Brett           SR XAVERIAN              46-07.75     14.21m 
 15 Cardew, Conor             SR ST. JOHN PREP         46-06.75     14.19m 
 16 Murphy, Michael           SO BC HIGH               45-05.50     13.85m 
 17 Natareno, David           SR ATTLEBORO             45-03.25     13.79m 
 18 Page, Joe                 SR NORTH QUINCY          44-06.50     13.57m 
 19 Hardy, Mark               SR WESTFIELD             44-00.25     13.41m 
 20 Marquis, Sean             JR HAVERHILL             43-03.25     13.18m 
 21 Treff, Joe                SR NEWTON SO             42-11.00     13.08m 
 22 Provost, Jeremy           SR CHELMSFORD            42-08.00     13.00m 
 23 Bombaugh, Sam             FR FALMOUTH              42-07.00     12.97m 
 24 Guzman, Nelson            SR LAWRENCE              42-03.00     12.87m 
 25 Long, Steve               JR NEWTON NORTH          41-09.00     12.72m 
 26 Sharp, Alex               JR BRIDGE-RAYN           41-07.25     12.68m 
 27 Donlan, Sean              SR ANDOVER               40-10.25     12.45m 
 28 Cabrera, Jorge            JR BMC DURFEE            40-08.25     12.40m 
 29 Rose, Lincoln             SR ST. JOHN PREP         40-08.00     12.39m 
 30 Dehulle, Andrew           SR ST. JOHN PREP         40-01.50     12.23m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            46        1) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional   46   
    3) Newton South HS             44        4) NEW BEDFORD HS             41   
    5) ANDOVER HS                  38        6) NEWTON NORTH HS            32   
    7) SOMERVILLE HS               22        8) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.   18   
    9) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    16       10) ATTLEBORO HS               14   
   10) CHELMSFORD HS               14       12) BROCKTON HS                11   
   13) MEDFORD HS                  10       14) LOWELL HS                   8   
   15) WEYMOUTH HS                  7       16) AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS       6   
   16) LEXINGTON HS                 6       16) HAVERHILL HS                6   
   19) BRAINTREE HS                 5       20) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL         4   
   21) METHUEN HS                   3       22) BROOKLINE HS                2   
   23) DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER       1       23) NORTH QUINCY HS             1   
   23) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN    1       23) EVERETT HS                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LEXINGTON HS                52        2) BROCKTON HS                43   
    3) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS   40        4) XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD    31.33
    5) BROOKLINE HS                26        6) ATTLEBORO HS               22   
    7) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    19        8) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional   18   
    8) AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS       18       10) HAVERHILL HS               14   
   10) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY  14       12) NEWTON NORTH HS            12   
   13) CHELMSFORD HS               11       14) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCH  10.33
   15) LOWELL HS                   10       16) NEW BEDFORD HS              8.33
   17) MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS    8       17) FRAMINGHAM HS               8   
   17) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     8       20) LEOMINSTER HS               6   
   21) ACTON-BOXBORO HS             4       21) FALMOUTH HS                 4   
   21) Newton South HS              4       21) ANDOVER HS                  4   
   25) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN    2       25) BRAINTREE HS                2   
   25) METHUEN HS                   2       28) SOMERVILLE HS               1   
   28) WEYMOUTH HS                  1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News