Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 12, 2007

[Event Results and Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results and Team Scores Girls

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2007 07:31 PM
             Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet 2007 - 2/12/2007              
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanoue, Kate              SR Lowell                33-11.00    10  
  2 Akroyd, Kaitlynne         SR Methuen               33-04.00     8  
  3 Brunelle, Kristen         SO Dracut                31-02.50     6  
  4 Moriarty, Hannah          JR Chelmsford            30-10.50     4  
  5 Kaltenbach, Hannah        JR Tewksbury             30-06.50     2  
  6 Shawcross, Allison        SR Central Catholic      30-03.00     1  
  7 Schott, Jill              SR Central Catholic      30-00.00  
  8 Newcomb, Katie            SR Billerica             28-10.50  
  9 Rogers, Sara              JR Lowell                28-02.00  
 10 Dupuis, Colleen           SO Chelmsford            27-05.50  
 11 Fountain, Shanice         FR Lawrence              26-11.00  
 12 Higgins, Kyla             FR Tewksbury             26-05.00  
 13 Flannagan, Katie          SR Haverhill             26-01.00  
 14 Liccardi, Rachel          JR Andover               25-08.00  
 15 Hauller, Halley           JR Andover               25-04.00  
 16 Teal, Allison             JR Billerica             25-03.00  
 17 Brunelle, Sarah           SO Dracut                25-02.50  
 18 Sullivan, Amanda          JR Acdamey of ND         24-10.00  
 19 Puello, Gerlyn            FR Lawrence              24-08.50  
 20 McLeod, Shauna            SR Acdamey of ND        J24-08.50  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judge, Kristen            JR Tewksbury              5-05.00    10  
  2 Forster, Jess             JR Andover                4-11.00     8  
  3 Adamy, Maggy              JR Lowell                J4-11.00     6  
  4 Stabile, Samantha         SO Haverhill              4-09.00     3  
  4 McCarty, Meghan           SR Billerica              4-09.00     3  
  6 Missert, Sara             JR Central Catholic      J4-09.00     0.5
  6 Ravikumar, Jenn           JR Andover               J4-09.00     0.5
  8 Boss, Adrienne            SR Central Catholic      J4-09.00  
  9 Davis, Adrianna           SO Chelmsford            J4-09.00  
 10 Gadd, Tiffany             SR Haverhill              4-06.00  
 10 Nascimento, Hizia         SR Lowell                 4-06.00  
 12 Monette, Sarah            JR Dracut                J4-06.00  
 12 Ross, Lauren              JR Dracut                J4-06.00  
 14 Page, Danica              JR Methuen               J4-06.00  
 14 Johnson, Liz              SR Methuen               J4-06.00  
 -- Rigby, Andrea             FR Acdamey of ND               NH  
 -- Conley, Katie             SR Tewksbury                   NH  
 -- Weitz, Lauren             SO Billerica                   NH  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Kristen           SR Central Catholic      11:35.37    10  
  2 Pisarik, Alyssa           JR Chelmsford            11:41.59     8  
  3 Fullerton, Mary           FR Haverhill             11:43.22     6  
  4 Fannon, Alicia            SO Haverhill             11:52.51     4  
  5 Butler, Gina              SO Dracut                12:03.38     2  
  6 Bonomo, Sarah             SR Tewksbury             12:04.80     1  
  7 Van Doren, Molly          FR Andover               12:20.54  
  8 O'Brien, Rebecca          SR Billerica             12:22.32  
  9 Hillner, Allison          FR Central Catholic      12:31.06  
 10 Tatro, Devin              FR Haverhill             12:34.05  
 11 Girard, Monique           JR Billerica             12:35.28  
 12 Aliamo, Emily             JR Central Catholic      12:36.34  
 13 Trevor, Jenn              SO Tewksbury             12:45.92  
 14 Cody, Michelle            JR Billerica             12:46.30  
 15 Ory, Sam                  SR Andover               13:05.24  
 16 Baillargeron, Jill        SO Methuen               13:18.49  
 17 Murach, Stephanie         FR Dracut                13:51.81  
 18 Allen, Stephanie          JR Methuen               13:55.41  
 19 Amoling, Mikayla          FR Acdamey of ND         13:57.65  
 20 Missett, Meghan           JR Lowell                14:12.59  
 21 Judge, Brenda             SO Lowell                14:12.90  
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soni, Kat                 JR Tewksbury                 9.09Q  1 
  2 Forster, Jess             JR Andover                   9.32Q  2 
  3 O'Sullivan, Haley         SR Central Catholic          9.33Q  3 
  4 Nguyen, Han               SR Methuen                   9.40Q  4 
  5 Peralta, Shaveley         SR Central Catholic          9.33q  3 
  6 Paolella, Chelsea         JR Tewksbury                 9.40q  1 
  7 Hickey, Julia             SO Dracut                    9.42q  1 
  8 Muse, Stephanie           SO Chelmsford                9.54q  4 
  9 Wong, Kim                 SR Methuen                   9.55   4 
 10 Harrington, Kayleigh      SR Tewksbury                 9.62   3 
 11 Conley, Katie             SR Tewksbury                 9.72   1 
 12 Hodge, Caroline           SR Andover                   9.73   3 
 13 Ouellette, Andrea         SR Central Catholic          9.73   4 
 14 Tobin, Tina               JR Lowell                    9.74   2 
 15 Massey, Allie             SR Chelmsford                9.93   2 
 16 Munoz, Stephanie          SR Lawrence                 10.02   1 
 17 O'Brien, Devon            SO Haverhill                10.08   2 
 18 Mannarino, Marcia         SR Billerica                10.39   2 
 19 Davis, Adrianna           SO Chelmsford               10.51   4 
 20 Brown, Jacqui             SO Lowell                   10.55   1 
 21 Funaro, Julia             JR Lowell                   10.77   3 
 22 Dastous, Keri             JR Dracut                   10.79   1 
 23 Freitas, Rachel           SO Haverhill                11.00   3 
 24 Weitz, Lauren             SO Billerica                11.12   4 
 25 Gaudette, Jennifer        SO Billerica                11.24   2 
 26 Rigby, Andrea             FR Acdamey of ND            11.57   4 
 27 Gray, Mary                FR Acdamey of ND            12.18   3 
 28 Carignan, Jenna           JR Acdamey of ND            12.30   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Soni, Kat                 JR Tewksbury                 9.09    10  
  2 O'Sullivan, Haley         SR Central Catholic          9.19     8  
  3 Forster, Jess             JR Andover                   9.24     6  
  4 Paolella, Chelsea         JR Tewksbury                 9.26     4  
  5 Peralta, Shaveley         SR Central Catholic          9.31     2  
  6 Nguyen, Han               SR Methuen                   9.48     1  
  7 Muse, Stephanie           SO Chelmsford                9.58  
  8 Hickey, Julia             SO Dracut                    9.72  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muccio, Christina         JR Andover                   7.62Q  4 
  2 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Catholic          7.65Q  2 
  3 Tsakirellis, Christina    SR Methuen                   7.68Q  1 
  4 Stabile, Samantha         SO Haverhill                 7.72Q  3 
  5 Zontini, Kristina         JR Tewksbury                 7.77q  1 
  6 Detoria, Bizzy            JR Andover                   7.79q  4 
  7 Raymond, Rebecca          FR Lowell                    7.91q  3 
  8 Gadd, Tiffany             SR Haverhill                 7.93q  2 
  9 Giannopoulos, Katina      JR Dracut                    7.94   4 
 10 Reynolds, Julie           JR Tewksbury                 7.95   4 
 11 Corso, Lisa               JR Billerica                 8.00   3 
 12 Irvine, Laurie            SR Tewksbury                 8.01   1 
 13 Aiyeku, Josie             SO Methuen                   8.04   1 
 14 Wareham, Laura            JR Andover                   8.04   2 
 15 Reilly, Allyssa           FR Central Catholic          8.08   3 
 16 Gonpul, Josephine         FR Lowell                    8.11   4 
 17 Baptist, Meredith         SO Acdamey of ND             8.14   3 
 18 Travaglini, Sarah         SO Chelmsford                8.14   3 
 19 Braga, Kristina           FR Lowell                    8.22   2 
 20 Kaiser, Kelsey            FR Acdamey of ND             8.23   1 
 21 Hebert, Cassie            FR Central Catholic          8.24   1 
 22 Johnson, Liz              SR Methuen                   8.29   2 
 23 Fissette, Coleen          JR Dracut                    8.31   2 
 24 Mansur, Elana             SR Chelmsford                8.34   3 
 25 Aronian, Kaitlyn          JR Chelmsford                8.51   4 
 26 Maceachern, Tayla         FR Billerica                 8.79   2 
 27 Earley, Cassie            SR Acdamey of ND             8.82   2 
 28 Legere, Emily             SR Billerica                 9.26   1 
 -- Stevenson, Arianna        FR Haverhill                  DNF   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Muccio, Christina         JR Andover                   7.42    10  
  2 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Catholic          7.55     8  
  3 Stabile, Samantha         SO Haverhill                 7.57     6  
  4 Tsakirellis, Christina    SR Methuen                   7.69     4  
  5 Zontini, Kristina         JR Tewksbury                 7.74     2  
  6 Detoria, Bizzy            JR Andover                   7.76     1  
  7 Gadd, Tiffany             SR Haverhill                 7.84  
  8 Raymond, Rebecca          FR Lowell                    7.86  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lesniak, Lauren           SR Dracut                 5:16.31    10  
  2 Racine, Jennifer          SR Haverhill              5:18.99     8  
  3 Leahy, Amanda             SR Lowell                 5:26.17     6  
  4 Harrison, Casey           JR Andover                5:27.53     4  
  5 Hauswirth, Amanda         SR Methuen                5:30.49     2  
  6 Metayer, Steph            SO Central Catholic       5:34.27     1  
  7 Cardarelli, Jill          SR Haverhill              5:37.01  
  8 Burns, Katie              SO Billerica              5:38.41  
  9 Martin, Erica             JR Central Catholic       5:44.35  
 10 Hurley, Jordan            SO Billerica              5:47.14  
 11 Ligato, Kathryn           SR Central Catholic       5:48.42  
 12 Farren, Ivory             SR Chelmsford             5:51.59  
 13 Aker, Abbie               SR Chelmsford             5:52.20  
 14 Dybel, Stacey             JR Acdamey of ND          5:54.62  
 15 Mahotiere, Jasmine        SO Lowell                 5:56.02  
 16 Sequiera, Anne            JR Lowell                 5:56.35  
 17 Kontos, Maria             SO Acdamey of ND          5:57.62  
 18 Liu, Lydia                JR Methuen                5:58.51  
 19 Skotz, Nicole             SO Tewksbury              6:02.56  
 20 Gilmore, Faith            SR Methuen                6:05.29  
 21 Dooley, Becca             SO Tewksbury              6:05.51  
 22 Pena, Lauren              FR Billerica              6:06.46  
 23 St. Pierre, Kristen       FR Dracut                 6:07.27  
 24 Dipasquale, Vanessa       JR Andover                6:08.68  
 25 Hickey, Katie             SO Dracut                 6:15.65  
 26 Cook, Kim                 SR Tewksbury              6:16.27  
 27 Quezada, Arlene           SO Lawrence               6:18.80  
 28 Garcia, Christine         JR Lawrence               6:34.38  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon, Colleen          SO Andover                3:03.76    10  
  2 Burgess, Courtney         SR Dracut                 3:07.74     8  
  3 Fullerton, Beth           FR Haverhill              3:09.53     6  
  4 Shanahan, Sarah           FR Chelmsford             3:10.43     4  
  5 Rose, Kaitlin             SR Tewksbury              3:11.23     2  
  6 Ford, Meghan              FR Billerica              3:11.29     1  
  7 Bajor, Anne               SO Methuen                3:12.95  
  8 Penny, Alyssa             JR Billerica              3:14.51  
  9 Nascimento, Hizia         SR Lowell                 3:17.72  
 10 Clifford, Corinne         FR Haverhill              3:17.97  
 11 Lucey, Jenny              SR Billerica              3:18.00  
 12 Delacoste, Emily          SO Andover                3:23.00  
 13 James, Danielle           SO Billerica              3:26.21  
 14 Cognac, Kristen           SR Lowell                 3:26.78  
 15 DePippo, Mary             SR Central Catholic       3:29.68  
 16 McKenna, Emily            FR Dracut                 3:31.49  
 17 Baez, Yanelle             SO Lawrence               3:32.01  
 18 Marci, Meghan             JR Acdamey of ND          3:33.80  
 19 Caruso, Amy               SR Acdamey of ND          3:34.01  
 20 Brown, Ashley             SO Haverhill              3:34.28  
 21 Plunkett, Alex            JR Central Catholic       3:35.66  
 22 Comeau, Erica             JR Methuen                3:36.58  
 23 Nguyen, Kim               SO Acdamey of ND          3:37.41  
 24 Desheneaux, Sammi         FR Dracut                 3:38.79  
 25 Palladino, Michelle       SR Tewksbury              3:39.54  
 26 Kelley, Liz               JR Methuen                3:42.99  
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Rachel               SR Andover                1:37.62   5   10  
  2 Brice, Tricia             SR Chelmsford             1:38.89   5    8  
  3 Poulin, Michaela          SO Central Catholic       1:43.48   5    6  
  4 Chirichetti, Kirsten      JR Billerica              1:44.01   5    4  
  5 Fierimonte, Marissa       JR Tewksbury              1:44.16   5    2  
  6 Russo, Danielle           SO Chelmsford             1:44.24   4    1  
  7 Judge, Kristen            JR Tewksbury              1:44.35   4 
  8 Cody, Laura               SO Andover                1:46.42   5 
  9 Mischo, Lily              SO Methuen                1:47.73   4 
 10 Penney, Elyssa            FR Haverhill              1:48.31   4 
 11 Monette, Sarah            JR Dracut                 1:48.58   3 
 12 Keddie, Leanne            SR Acdamey of ND          1:49.18   3 
 13 Doherty, Katie            JR Tewksbury              1:49.48   3 
 14 Munoz, Giselle            FR Lawrence               1:50.11   4 
 15 Gibbs, Katie              SO Haverhill              1:51.70   2 
 16 Vivier, Eliana            JR Dracut                 1:52.33   2 
 17 Silk, Lindsey             SR Chelmsford             1:52.41   2 
 18 Belanger, Shayla          SO Acdamey of ND          1:52.93   2 
 19 Cosgrove, Katie           SO Methuen                1:53.10   1 
 20 Harvey, Greta             JR Lowell                 1:53.62   3 
 21 Lewis, Brittany           SO Haverhill              1:53.85   4 
 22 Gallagher, Erin           FR Lowell                 1:54.34   1 
 23 Courossi, Jen             SR Methuen                1:55.06   2 
 24 Acosta, Elora             JR Lawrence               1:55.33   1 
 25 Fitzgerald, Maura         SO Andover                1:55.69   2 
 26 McKenna, Ariel            SO Billerica              1:57.81   3 
 27 Stanulonis, Lisa          SO Lowell                 2:00.99   1 
 28 Goudey, Jeanna            SR Acdamey of ND          2:02.20   1 
 29 Camilo, Aby               FR Lawrence               2:02.75   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Missert, Sara             JR Central Catholic         42.71   5   10  
  2 Cunha, Nikki              JR Tewksbury                43.08   5    8  
  3 Smith, Ashley             JR Tewksbury                43.59   5    6  
  4 Knapp, Mellissa           SO Andover                  43.94   5    4  
  5 Baldwin, Courtney         SO Lowell                   44.10   5    2  
  6 Pappas, Lindsay           SR Methuen                  44.30   5    1  
  7 Wilson, Kristen           FR Central Catholic         44.90   3 
  8 Dukuly, Alethea           JR Lowell                   45.17   4 
  9 Schultz, Casey            SO Chelmsford               45.76   4 
 10 Bowden, Lindsey           SO Tewksbury                46.23   4 
 11 Pindara, Sam              SO Chelmsford               46.41   3 
 12 Blinn, Maggie             SO Acdamey of ND            46.59   3 
 13 Sordello, Chelsey         SO Billerica                46.72   4 
 14 Pappas, Jen               SO Methuen                  47.03   4 
 15 Garvey, Erin              SR Haverhill                47.41   2 
 16 Otto, Meredith            JR Chelmsford               47.50   3 
 17 Makumbi, Victoria         SR Lowell                   47.65   3 
 18 Costello, Michelle        SO Lawrence                 48.39   2 
 19 Ganem, Melissa            JR Haverhill                48.47   2 
 20 Petrillo, Lauren          SR Acdamey of ND            49.03   3 
 21 Zielinski, Alexa          FR Dracut                   49.92   2 
 22 Ross, Lindsey             FR Dracut                   49.98   1 
 23 Puello, Gerlyn            FR Lawrence                 50.42   1 
 24 Soby, Kristen             JR Acdamey of ND            51.49   2 
 25 Foley, Aubrie             SO Dracut                   51.86   1 
 26 Le, Sarah                 SO Lawrence                 53.88   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelmsford  'A'                                     9:53.35    10  
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:54.26     8  
  3 Andover  'A'                                       10:00.05     6  
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:16.06     4  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                     10:25.10     2  
  6 Billerica  'A'                                     10:43.80     1  
  7 Lowell  'A'                                        10:54.59  
  8 Methuen  'A'                                       11:16.74  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        4:08.82   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:13.57   2    8  
  3 Tewksbury  'A'                                      4:16.89   2    6  
  4 Billerica  'A'                                      4:17.75   2    4  
  5 Dracut  'A'                                         4:25.70   1    2  
  6 Chelmsford  'A'                                     4:25.74   1    1  
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:32.66   2 
  8 Methuen  'A'                                        4:34.67   2 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soni, Kat                 JR Tewksbury             16-07.25    10  
  2 O'Donnell, Katie          SR Central Catholic      16-06.25     8  
  3 Shannon, Colleen          SO Andover               16-00.50     6  
  4 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Catholic      15-11.50     4  
  5 Harrington, Kayleigh      SR Tewksbury             15-06.00     2  
  6 Muccio, Christina         JR Andover               15-01.25     1  
  7 Munoz, Stephanie          SR Lawrence              14-11.50  
  8 Pandolph, Caitlin         So Methuen               14-03.00  
  9 Muse, Stephanie           SO Chelmsford            14-02.00  
 10 Freitas, Rachel           SO Haverhill             13-06.50  
 11 Makumbi, Victoria         SR Lowell                13-04.00  
 12 Mannarino, Marcia         SR Billerica             13-00.00  
 13 Davis, Sarah              SO Haverhill             12-01.50  
 -- Dukuly, Alethea           JR Lowell                    FOUL  
 -- Aronian, Kaitlyn          JR Chelmsford                FOUL  
 -- Munoz, Giselle            FR Lawrence                  FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:48.01   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:49.23   2    8  
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        1:52.10   2    6  
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:52.46   2    4  
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         1:53.32   2    2  
  6 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:55.61   1    1  
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:57.14   2 
  8 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          1:57.48   1 
  9 Dracut  'A'                                         2:01.67   1 
 10 Billerica  'A'                                      2:07.64   1 
 -- Lawrence  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                     86.50     2) Central Catholic           78.50
    3) Tewksbury                   71        4) Haverhill                  41   
    5) Chelmsford                  37        6) Dracut                     28   
    7) Lowell                      26        8) Methuen                    22   
    9) Billerica                   13                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News