Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 10, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2007 06:01 PM
              Greater Boston League Championship Meet - 2/10/2007              
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Danielle Hamlett       Cambridge                 7.62Q  1 
  2       Peggy Enayo            Everett                   7.83Q  2 
  3       Jessica LeBrun         Somerville                7.84Q  3 
  4       Pinky Ratanajit        Peabody                   7.68q  1 
  5       Debbie Faustin         Cambridge                 7.91q  2 
  6       Malika Lacy            Cambridge                 7.92q  3 
  7       Anna Lemp              Arlington                 7.95q  3 
  8       Rose Mathiei           Somerville                8.02q  1 
  9       Priya Patel            Waltham                   8.06   3 
 10       Caitlyn Pinkham        Peabody                   8.28   1 
 11       Jen Leavitt            Peabody                   8.32   1 
 12       Shushanda Jackson      Everett                   8.44   3 
 13       Emily Parravano        Arlington                 8.50   2 
 14       Angela DiAco           Medford                   8.67   2 
 15       Maggie Leung           Malden                    8.73   1 
 16       Hannah Ye              Malden                    8.87   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Danielle Hamlett       Cambridge                 7.62    10  
  2       Pinky Ratanajit        Peabody                   7.65     8  
  3       Peggy Enayo            Everett                   7.75     6  
  4       Debbie Faustin         Cambridge                 7.78     4  
  5       Jessica LeBrun         Somerville                7.84     2  
  6       Malika Lacy            Cambridge                 7.92     1  
  7       Anna Lemp              Arlington                 7.97  
  8       Rose Mathiei           Somerville                8.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Sarah Trotman          Cambridge                42.41   1   10  
  2       Celina Mucci           Everett                  44.75   2    8  
  3       Taysia Barnes          Peabody                  45.38   1    6  
  4       Elliette Johnson       Medford                  45.67   1    4  
  5       Aqua Vaughan           Malden                   45.88   2    2  
  6       Krista Gladman         Waltham                  46.33   1    1  
  7       Rhode Moise            Peabody                  46.82   1 
  8       Marisa Cappadona       Waltham                  47.07   2 
  9       Charmin BienAime       Cambridge                47.39   1 
 10       Courtney Kerins        Arlington                47.56   2 
 11       Francine Alfonso       Medford                  47.63   3 
 12       Sabrina Ozit           Somerville               48.06   3 
 13       Thea Moore             Malden                   48.14   2 
 14       Sophie Hoag            Arlington                48.24   2 
 15       Jennie LaCourt         Arlington                48.70   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Amy Ryan               Peabody                5:30.97    10  
  2       Felicia Peluso         Peabody                5:45.75     8  
  3       Susan Choy             Malden                 5:49.75     6  
  4       Valerie Joseph         Medford                5:51.58     4  
  5       Erin Allen             Peabody                5:52.32     2  
  6       Erin Walsh             Waltham                5:55.72     1  
  7       Jessie BooherHendr     Waltham                5:56.68  
  8       Nadya Greenberg        Arlington              6:13.08  
  9       Katherine Picardi      Medford                6:14.78  
 10       Alicia Knight          Everett                6:19.59  
 11       Sarah Simmons          Cambridge              6:19.66  
 12       Farrah Chamseddine     Malden                 6:40.81  
 13       Cynthia Rodriquez      Malden                 6:40.86  
 14       Monica Pagliarulo      Medford                6:54.09  
 --       Alyssa Duggan          Cambridge                  DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Carolyn Mayer          Arlington             12:27.42    10  
  2       Courtney Invernizz     Malden                12:37.37     8  
  3       Casia Terenzoni        Peabody               12:44.17     6  
  4       Laura Anastos          Peabody               13:47.72     4  
  5       Rachel Smith           Cambridge             14:16.28     2  
  6       Audrey Bennett         Cambridge             14:16.32     1  
  7       Katherine Zheng        Malden                14:49.76  
  8       Elizabeth Weber        Arlington             15:01.56  
  9       Rebekkah Porter        Everett               15:37.02  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Katia Barthelemy       Cambridge              1:44.24    10  
  2       Christy Kerins         Arlington              1:45.13     8  
  3       Zipporah Guerin        Cambridge              1:46.88     6  
  4       Justine Homsi          Somerville             1:48.60     4  
  5       Hannah Poor            Arlington              1:52.24     2  
  6       Meghan Woods           Medford                1:52.40     1  
  7       Livia Populin          Everett                1:53.14  
  8       Courtney Boynton       Waltham                1:54.09  
  9       Shibhon Byrnes         Medford                1:56.45  
 10       Kelsey Charest         Peabody                1:57.67  
 11     4 Shauna McGrath         Peabody                1:57.97  
 12       Abby Jean              Everett                1:59.33  
 13       Liz Gollinger          Waltham                2:01.10  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lauren Ward            Peabody                3:15.14    10  
  2       Lydia Zamparelli       Cambridge              3:17.01     8  
  3       Britney Creamer        Peabody                3:19.31     6  
  4       Justin Kane            Waltham                3:29.89     4  
  5       Jen Nicoloro           Waltham                3:29.91     2  
  6       Abby Murray            Somerville             3:34.76     1  
  7       Corine Buurman         Arlington              3:36.31  
  8       Lysa Tran              Everett                3:56.07  
  9       Sally Chu              Malden                 3:57.99  
 10       Lilly Nguyen           Malden                 3:59.17  
 11       Jenny Thang            Everett                4:02.61  
 12       Anh Phan               Everett                4:08.24  
 13       Huong Vong             Medford                4:08.85  
 14       Sherine Thelemeque     Medford                4:35.18  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Antoinette Toussai     Somerville                9.11Q  1 
  2       Trisha Vasquezi        Waltham                   9.73Q  2 
  3       Reanna Johnson         Cambridge                 9.23q  1 
  4       Jasmin Washington      Waltham                   9.34q  1 
  5       Deb Caruso             Waltham                  10.14q  1 
  6       Lindsey Elwell         Peabody                  10.25q  2 
  7       Cara Woodward          Everett                  10.31q  1 
  8       Winnie Hien            Malden                   10.40q  1 
  9       Amy Vietro             Everett                  10.57   2 
 10       Andrea Saccardo        Peabody                  10.58   1 
 11       Danita P. Gonzalez     Medford                  10.90   1 
 12       Farah JeanBapiste      Somerville               11.06   2 
 13       Kaitlyn Loi            Malden                   11.53   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Antoinette Toussai     Somerville                8.96    10  
  2       Jasmin Washington      Waltham                   9.17     8  
  3       Reanna Johnson         Cambridge                 9.32     6  
  4       Trisha Vasquezi        Waltham                  10.01     4  
  5       Cara Woodward          Everett                  10.03     2  
  6       Deb Caruso             Waltham                  10.18     1  
  7       Lindsey Elwell         Peabody                  10.31  
  8       Winnie Hien            Malden                   10.49  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      1:50.16   1   10  
  2 Peabody  'A'                                        1:56.24   1    8  
  3 Arlington  'A'                                      1:57.57   2    6  
  4 Somerville  'A'                                     1:58.57   1    4  
  5 Waltham  'A'                                        1:58.81   1    2  
  6 Everett  'A'                                        2:01.59   2    1  
  7 Medford  'A'                                        2:08.97   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Somerville  'A'                                     4:25.98    10  
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                      4:26.52     8  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                        4:27.69     6  
  4 Medford  'A'                                        4:29.03     4  
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      4:31.91     2  
  6 Malden  'A'                                         4:38.82     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peabody  'A'                                       10:51.29    10  
  2 Arlington  'A'                                     10:55.12     8  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                    11:42.10     6  
  4 Everett  'A'                                       12:15.89     4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Antoinette Toussai     Somerville             5-02.00    10  
  2       Cara Woodward          Everett                4-10.00     8  
  3       Melissa Thevenin       Cambridge             J4-10.00     6  
  4       Joana Chanaj           Peabody               J4-10.00     4  
  5       Farah JeanBapiste      Somerville             4-06.00     2  
  6       Trisha Vasquezi        Waltham                4-04.00     0.5
  6       Breanna Arsenault      Waltham                4-04.00     0.5
  8       Lauren Kruczkowski     Peabody               J4-04.00  
  8       Marika Osterbur        Arlington             J4-04.00  
 --       Aqua Vaughan           Malden                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Peggy Enayo            Everett               16-03.00    10  
  2       Krista Gladman         Waltham               15-10.50     8  
  3       Rose Mathiei           Somerville            15-05.75     6  
  4       Patricia Graciano      Everett               14-10.25     4  
  5       Jessica LeBrun         Somerville            13-11.50     2  
  6       Thea Moore             Malden                12-08.75     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Nia Jarvis             Cambridge             34-01.00    10  
  2       Kristen Wagner         Somerville            32-05.50     8  
  3       Katie Weber            Arlington             31-01.50     6  
  4       Reanna Johnson         Cambridge             28-08.50     4  
  5       Laura Ferrara          Peabody               28-08.00     2  
  6       Rachel Orlowski        Peabody               28-03.50     1  
  7       Danita P. Gonzalez     Medford               27-04.00  
  8       Esther Sainterling     Somerville            26-05.00  
  9       Thanh Nguyen           Malden                25-05.00  
 10     5 Katie Moccia           Medford               24-05.00  
 11       Damita Salmon          Cambridge             24-00.00  
 12       Shannon Murphy         Medford               23-09.00  
 13       Bernadine Bernard      Malden                21-05.00  
 14       Shaina Benjamin        Everett               18-11.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Darius Velez           Cambridge                 6.68Q  2 
  2       Chris Leaston          Everett                   6.84Q  3 
  3       Chris Moreschi         Peabody                   7.00Q  1 
  4       Jamal Bryant           Waltham                   6.85q  2 
  5       Matt Mezer             Arlington                 7.11q  2 
  6       Vini Daley             Cambridge                 7.12q  1 
  7       Jacob Starling         Cambridge                 7.14q  1 
  8       Domenic Mondi          Peabody                   7.18q  1 
  9       Matt Ng                Malden                    7.22   3 
 10       Fegans Didie           Malden                    7.22   3 
 11       Pierre Marcelin        Everett                   7.29   3 
 12       Marcello Ciampa        Somerville                7.30   3 
 13       Chris Healey           Waltham                   7.34   3 
 14       Justin Mansfield       Arlington                 7.44   2 
 15       A. Defay               Medford                   7.51   3 
 16       Nelson Moreira         Somerville                7.64   2 
 17       A. Laiosa              Medford                   7.64   1 
 18     2 Tim Tobin              Somerville                8.77   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Darius Velez           Cambridge                 6.67    10  
  2       Chris Leaston          Everett                   6.83     8  
  3       Jamal Bryant           Waltham                   6.85     6  
  4       Matt Mezer             Arlington                 7.01     4  
  5       Chris Moreschi         Peabody                   7.02     2  
  6       Vini Daley             Cambridge                 7.10     1  
  7       Jacob Starling         Cambridge                 7.11  
  8       Domenic Mondi          Peabody                   7.21  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Jesse Sparks           Cambridge                36.24   1   10  
  2       Dan Leary              Arlington                36.79   1    8  
  3       Dordy JeanJacques      Somerville               38.00   1    6  
  4       Giovanni Jean          Cambridge                38.16   2    4  
  5       Derek Gomes            Peabody                  38.17   1    2  
  6       Ricardo David          Somerville               38.17   1    1  
  7       A. Jacobs              Medford                  39.08   3 
  8       Barnaby Chery          Waltham                  39.30   1 
  9       D. Gunn                Medford                  39.38   2 
 10       Jordan Hoffnagle       Peabody                  39.56   2 
 11       J. Lopez               Medford                  40.41   3 
 12       Alex Ward              Waltham                  40.79   2 
 13       Grant Klein            Malden                   41.72   3 
 13       Anthony Creonte        Waltham                  41.72   2 
 15       Derek Depeitro         Everett                  42.78   3 
 16       David HaleemGras       Arlington                43.48   3 
 --       Belanove Exilhomme     Malden                      DQ   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
           f: f 4:12.55  1996        Jonathan Riley, Brookline HS              
           g: g 4:18.4h  1984        Mark Foley, Catholic Memorial             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Nick Ryan              Cambridge              4:28.07    10  
  2       Dan Anastos            Peabody                4:30.80     8  
  3       C. Roche               Medford                4:44.45     6  
  4       Nick Kacher            Waltham                4:45.12     4  
  5       Kareem Bouhafs         Arlington              4:47.55     2  
  6       Kyler Evitt            Somerville             4:47.84     1  
  7       J. Beckshaw            Medford                4:48.97  
  8       Tom Holden             Peabody                4:52.64  
  9       Sepehr Hamidzade       Malden                 4:54.85  
 10       Marcel Moran           Cambridge              5:03.15  
 11       Will Estes             Somerville             5:10.35  
 12       Mark Canillas          Everett                5:11.66  
 13       Braythner Machado      Everett                5:43.22  
 14       Jeremy Kacher          Waltham                5:43.53  
 15       S. Aghiarian           Medford                5:50.05  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
           f: f 9:00.0h  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
           g: g 9:21.5h  1986        Jon Lewis, St John's Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Alex Gomes             Peabody               10:04.54    10  
  2       John Lawrence          Peabody               10:10.91     8  
  3       Dawit Gelaye           Cambridge             10:20.32     6  
  4       Gabe Swindell          Peabody               10:29.76     4  
  5       Ayoub Kourikchi        Malden                10:46.61     2  
  6       Israel Rodriquez       Somerville            10:55.99     1  
  7       Steven Puopolo         Somerville            11:57.41  
  8       Anthony Garofalo       Everett               11:59.30  
  9       Josh Torres            Everett               12:15.06  
 10       Peter Ryan             Cambridge             12:21.03  
 11       Sean Conroy            Arlington             12:21.09  
 12       S. Mortell             Medford               12:28.17  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Dan Scarry             Somerville             1:25.47    10  
  2       Josh Band              Peabody                1:26.27     8  
  3       Josh Green             Peabody                1:26.32     6  
  4       Steven Gross           Waltham                1:26.86     4  
  5       Patrick Michel         Cambridge              1:27.46     2  
  6       Mohammed Islam         Cambridge              1:27.81     1  
  7       Kostya Gorbunov        Arlington              1:29.74  
  8       Jehu Cimea             Everett                1:33.23  
  9       Ahemed Mehmedovic      Everett                1:33.64  
 10       Varun Punj             Malden                 1:34.37  
 11       Huy Nguyen             Malden                 1:36.05  
 12       Nasthaniel Evers       Somerville             1:36.46  
 13       Robinson Tran          Everett                1:42.94  
 14       Scott Gross            Waltham                1:47.01  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       A. DiMeo               Medford                2:35.46    10  
  2       Shawn Conrad           Peabody                2:36.09     8  
  3       Andy Cazeau            Cambridge              2:36.38     6  
  4       Ramses Montero         Peabody                2:39.25     4  
  5       Ben Wheatley           Arlington              2:39.34     2  
  6       Ryan Conrad            Peabody                2:43.43     1  
  7       Andrew BeckfordRos     Everett                2:50.69  
  8       Connor Ring            Somerville             2:55.69  
  9       Joel Cirnigliaro       Malden                 2:58.58  
 10       Joel Abrantes          Somerville             3:10.64  
 11       Ryan Canillas          Everett                3:11.51  
 12       Ben Likis              Cambridge              3:11.89  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Mike Berlangieri       Peabody                   7.50Q  1 
  2       Joel Kayima            Malden                    8.26Q  2 
  3       Rolando Maldonado      Somerville                8.48q  1 
  4       Dulu Gaye              Peabody                   8.54q  2 
  5       Josh Adams             Cambridge                 8.69q  2 
  6       Nick Shram             Everett                   8.99q  1 
  7       Vlad Velev             Everett                   9.82q  1 
  8       Justin Connor          Arlington                 9.85q  2 
  9       Ivan Colon             Waltham                   9.86   2 
 10       Dylan Carnes           Waltham                   9.88   1 
 11       Jim Mazzola            Arlington                 9.98   1 
 12       J. Reardon             Medford                  10.45   1 
 13       R. Quaye               Medford                  10.88   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Rolando Maldonado      Somerville                8.26    10  
  2       Joel Kayima            Malden                    8.39     8  
  3       Dulu Gaye              Peabody                   8.43     6  
  4       Josh Adams             Cambridge                 8.55     4  
  5       Mike Berlangieri       Peabody                   9.07     2  
  6       Nick Shram             Everett                   9.40     1  
  7       Justin Connor          Arlington                 9.77  
 --       Vlad Velev             Everett                     DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      1:33.37   1   10  
  2 Waltham  'A'                                        1:37.32   1    8  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                        1:39.51   1    6  
  4 Everett  'A'                                        1:39.81   2    4  
  5 Somerville  'A'                                     1:41.31   1    2  
  6 Malden  'A'                                         1:43.01   2    1  
  7 Medford  'A'                                        1:46.87   2 
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      1:48.35   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
           f: f 3:18.55  1979        Brockton High School                      
           g: g 3:24.2h  1986        Xaverian-Noonan,Kraus,K.Whelan,J.Whelan   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        3:37.52    10  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                     3:48.97     8  
  3 Everett  'A'                                        4:06.81     6  
 -- Medford  'A'                                             DQ  
 -- Cambridge  'A'                                           DQ  
 -- Malden  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arlington  'A'                                      8:48.71    10  
  2 Peabody  'A'                                        8:57.13     8  
  3 Medford  'A'                                        9:02.84     6  
  4 Somerville  'A'                                    10:06.30     4  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
           f: f  7-00  1987        Andy Hirsh, Pentucket Reg., W.Newbury       
           g: g  6-07  1996        Jerry Kilmartin, St Johns Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Josh Adams             Cambridge              6-04.00    10  
  2       Barnaby Chery          Waltham                6-01.00     8  
  3       Scott Diefenbach       Peabody                6-00.00     6  
  4       Patrick Michel         Cambridge              5-08.00     4  
  5       Patrick Sullivan       Somerville             5-06.00     1.5
  5       Chris Leaston          Everett                5-06.00     1.5
  7       Kyle Hughes            Peabody               J5-06.00  
  8       Jason Hu               Malden                 5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
           f: f 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
           g: g 22-05.50  1984        John Cooper, Catholic Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Claude Montuna         Cambridge             20-10.25    10  
  2       Chris Moreschi         Peabody               20-10.00     8  
  3       Jamal Bryant           Waltham               20-01.50     6  
  4       Elizandro Flores       Somerville            19-01.50     4  
  5       Mike Berlangieri       Peabody               18-07.25     2  
  6       Dan Leary              Arlington             18-02.25     1  
  7       Kareem Bouhafs         Arlington             17-11.25  
  8       Ricardo David          Somerville            16-09.75  
  9       Fegans Didie           Malden                15-09.25  
 10       Varun Punj             Malden                14-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
           f: f 63-09  1969        Joe Naughton, Weston HS                     
           g: g 47-06  1979        Bob Connolly, St Johns Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jeff Querusio          Somerville            47-05.00    10  
  2       Vini Daley             Cambridge             41-07.50     8  
  3       Derrick Fitzgerald     Somerville            41-03.00     6  
  4       Zach Wackman           Somerville            40-04.50     4  
  5       Mark Benoit            Waltham               40-03.50     2  
  6       Michael Doucet         Waltham               39-11.00     1  
  7       Stephen Poste          Everett               39-04.00  
  8       Jimmy Curtis           Everett               39-02.00  
  9       Andrew Greenberg       Peabody               38-06.50  
 10       A.J. Peach             Peabody               38-03.00  
 11       Trevor Danton          Arlington             35-04.00  
 12       A. Defay               Medford               35-01.00  
 13       Graham Fallon          Arlington             34-08.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cambridge                   96        2) Peabody                    91   
    3) Somerville                  65        4) Everett                    43   
    5) Arlington                   42        6) Waltham                    32   
    7) Malden                      18        8) Medford                    13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peabody                    109        2) Cambridge                  96   
    3) Somerville                  68.50     4) Waltham                    39   
    5) Arlington                   27        6) Medford                    22   
    7) Everett                     20.50     8) Malden                     11   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News