Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Assault on Mount Hood

Melrose, MA, December 9, 2007

[Teams ]

Overall and Agegroup

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.2 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:22:09  12/09/07
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
Eric         Morse         16:56.5    1     42 M 1   5.18   CMS                 Berlin     
Scott        Loomis        16:58.4    2     35 M 1   5.18                       Malden     
John         Colavincenzo  17:04.3    3     26 M 1   5.20                       Cambridge  
Bob          Winn          17:07.5    4     49 M 2   5.21                       Ogunquit   
Henry        Scollard      17:08.7    5     44 M 3   5.21   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING C Cambridge  
Paul         Miller        17:39.4    6     38 M 2   5.31   NETT                Watertown  
Dave         Hannon        17:45.4    7     36 M 3   5.33   NETT                W. Roxbury 
Dan          Verrington    17:53.7    8     45 M 4   5.36   CMS                 Bradford   
James        Pawlicki      18:02.1    9     33 M 4   5.38   CMS                 Beverly    
Dave         Dunham        18:04.2    10    43 M 5   5.39   CMS                 Bradford   
Bradley      Newsad        18:19.2    11    29 M 2   5.44                       Melrose    
Dave         Mingori       18:37.9    12    40 M 6   5.49   NETT                Webster    
Dave         Sargent       18:39.3    13    33 M 5   5.50                       Waltham    
David        Quintal       18:40.7    14    44 M 7   5.50                       Salem      
Chris        Van Cott      18:56.9    15    27 M 3   5.55   Marathon Spts Racin Brighton   
Jerry        De Zutter     19:03.6    16    43 M 8   5.57   NETT                Hudson     
Ian          Finlayson     19:09.3    17    33 M 6   5.59                       Somerville 
Ryan         Hunt          19:26.3    18    35 M 7   6.04   NETT                Melrose    
Shane        Sherwood      19:28.2    19    35 M 8   6.05                       Winthrop   
Frank        Row           19:34.4    20    46 M 9   6.07   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  North Readi
Jon          Tower         19:38.8    21    34 M 9   6.08                       Groton     
Stephan      Gildea        19:40.9    22    28 M 4   6.09                       Quincy     
Andrew       Daley         19:48.4    23    25 M 5   6.11   Marathon Spts Racin Falmouth   
Domenic      Naples        20:10.1    24    40 M 10  6.18                       Marlboro   
Pat          O'Connor      20:11.6    25    36 M 10  6.19   Marathon Spts Racin Somerville 
Matthew      Vogel         20:19.3    26    26 M 6   6.21                       Framingham 
Aaron        Ladd          20:28.7    27    15 M 1   6.24                       Cambridge  
Andrew       Merino        20:35.8    28    44 M 11  6.26   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Burlington 
Justin       Verdirame     20:40.4    29    29 M 7   6.28   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING C Cambridge  
Scott        Newkirk       21:07.6    30    51 M 1   6.36                       N. Situate 
Cj           Norgaard      21:09.2    31    32 M 11  6.37                       Framingham 
Abraham      Sifakis       21:14.2    32    17 M 2   6.38                       Ayer       
Ian          Hunt          21:18.6    33    24 M 8   6.40   woburn police       Woburn     
Bruce        Goode         21:24.3    34    42 M 12  6.41   NETT                Waltham    
Kenneth      Hutton        21:30.9    35    42 M 13  6.43                       Marlboro   
Jen          Wilson        21:33.9    36    26 F 1   6.44   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Somerville 
Erin         Wyner         21:36.6    37    26 F 2   6.45   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Medford    
Curtis       Clark         21:45.9    38    40 M 14  6.48   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Stow       
Jamie        Clark         21:54.5    39    31 M 12  6.51   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  W. Chelms  
David        Taranto       22:01.4    40    13 M 3   6.53                       Burlington 
Mike         Kerrigan      22:07.6    41    44 M 15  6.55                       Holliston  
Kinnon       Ryhan         22:10.6    42    27 M 9   6.56   transit running cl  Abington   
Paul         Copeland      22:16.7    43    44 M 16  6.58   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Wakefield  
David        Smelser       22:20.4    44    41 M 17  6.59                       Stoneham   
Billy        Prentiss      22:22.7    45    60 M 1   6.60                       Danvers    
Aaron        Kenney        22:24.8    46    17 M 4   7.00                       Melrose    
Michael      Tchen         22:25.7    47    17 M 5   7.01                       Melrose    
Adam         Smith         22:26.7    48    25 M 10  7.01                       Somverville
John         McKenna       22:29.9    49    37 M 13  7.02                       Springfield
Andy         Goldberg      22:42.8    50    50 M 2   7.06                                  
Anthony      Chamberas     22:49.3    51    35 M 14  7.08   NETT                Waltham    
Lauren       Scafidi       22:50.8    52    29 F 3   7.08                       Boston     
Jeff         Barriss       22:52.5    53    38 M 15  7.09                       Melrose    
Gergory      Lafond        22:53.5    54    32 M 16  7.09                       Marlboro   
Mark         McRill        22:54.8    55    44 M 18  7.10                       North Andov
Jason        Bridges       22:56.8    56    36 M 17  7.10                       Wilton     
Derek        Perkins       23:02.5    57    51 M 3   7.12                       Sudbury    
John         Lally         23:06.6    58    47 M 19  7.13   woburn police       Woburn     
Christina    Stone         23:09.2    59    41 F 1   7.14   keyspan             Tewksbury  
Steve        Cruickshank   23:10.2    60    43 M 20  7.14                       Medfield   
Perry        Spero         23:16.0    61    36 M 18  7.16                       Melrose    
Steve        Pirrello      23:17.7    62    21 M 11  7.17                       Wakefield  
Chandler     Ortega        23:19.1    63    14 F 1   7.17                       Pittsfield 
John         merrill       23:20.6    64    43 M 21  7.18                       melrose    
Adrienne     Cyrulils      23:22.2    65    33 F 1   7.18   NETT                Belmont    
Brian        Foley         23:23.6    66    46 M 22  7.19   woburn police       Winchester 
Judi         Chiavetta     23:25.0    67    41 F 2   7.19                       Arlington  
Bob          Cargill       23:25.9    68    49 M 23  7.19                       Sudbury    
Michael      Quinn         23:28.1    69    34 M 19  7.20   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Arlington  
Holly        fitzgerald    23:31.2    70    33 F 2   7.21                       malden     
Jim          Barry         23:33.3    71    63 M 2   7.22   GAC                 Ipswich    
Bob          Smith         23:34.7    72    50 M 4   7.22                       Melrose    
Kaj          Kandler       23:35.9    73    44 M 24  7.22                       Melrose    
David        Pember        23:37.2    74    65 M 3   7.23   RIRR                Medfield   
Peter        Young         23:38.7    75    29 M 12  7.23   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Arlington  
Ana          Hubert        23:41.7    76    42 F 3   7.24   melrose running cl  Melrose    
Jeff         Lyons         23:43.1    77    36 M 20  7.25                       Melrose    
Rick         Kirchner      23:44.3    78    47 M 25  7.25                       Stoneham   
Rosana       Villani       23:45.8    79    45 F 4   7.26                       Boylston   
Dana         Randolph      23:48.3    80    38 M 21  7.26                       Malden     
John         Martino       23:50.7    81    59 M 5   7.27   transit running cl  Attleboro  
Jennifer     Starrett      23:57.1    82    31 F 3   7.29                       Saugus     
Amy          Paquette      24:01.4    83    30 F 4   7.30                       Worcester  
Tom          Garden        24:11.3    84    52 M 6   7.34                       Boston     
Andrew       Pate          24:12.9    85    40 M 26  7.34                       Bedford    
Stephen      Sifakis       24:14.4    86    50 M 7   7.35                       Ayer       
Aprile       Lozzi         24:19.5    87    23 F 4   7.36                       Topsfield  
Jennifer     Shultis       24:23.9    88    39 F 5   7.37   NETT                Lexington  
Ed           Torres        24:29.7    89    52 M 8   7.39                       Burlington 
Jim          Gallant       24:34.4    90    50 M 9   7.41   ZOO CREW            Medford    
Brian        McDonough     24:35.9    91    40 M 27  7.41                       Melrose    
Roert        Albers        24:45.2    92    55 M 10  7.44                       Melrose    
Stephen      Leahy         24:46.6    93    52 M 11  7.45                       Melrose    
Ronald       Siraco        24:48.4    94    55 M 12  7.45                       Melrose    
David        Robinson      24:50.7    95    16 M 6   7.46                       Merrimack  
Amy          Jackson       24:52.1    96    40 F 5   7.46                       Lake George
William      Peters        24:53.9    97    44 M 28  7.47                       Manchester 
Blaise       Aguirre       24:57.6    98    43 M 29  7.48   GREATER FRAMINGHAM  Lexington  
Jim          Jones         25:00.0    99    55 M 13  7.49   GREATER FRAMINGHAM  Wellesley  
Paul         Cusolito      25:03.4    100   47 M 30  7.50                       Melrose    
Jim          Carson        25:04.9    101   41 M 31  7.50                       Melrose    
Christopher  Marshall      25:06.1    102   42 M 32  7.51                       North Andov
Jeff         Stone         25:07.3    103   99 M 88  7.51   keyspan             Tewksbury  
Steve        Vaitones      25:08.7    104   52 M 14  7.51   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Waltham    
Molly        Crellin       25:10.3    105   29 F 5   7.52                       Arlington  
Susan        Kenney        25:13.2    106   52 F 1   7.53   RIRR                Somerset   
Karyn        Miller Medoz  25:15.0    107   43 F 6   7.53                       Belmont    
Paul         Hennessey     25:22.2    108   58 M 15  7.56                       Melrose    
Emily        Vignon        25:30.3    109   26 F 6   7.58                       Medford    
Anthony      Aguirre       25:32.4    110   10 M 7   7.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM  Lexington  
Scott        Loubris       25:34.6    111   45 M 33  7.60                       Beverly    
Caroline     Preece        25:41.3    112   34 F 6   8.02                       Natick     
Amber-lyn    Douglas       25:42.7    113   25 F 7   8.02                       Melrose    
Tom          Lima          25:44.0    114   53 M 16  8.03                       Saugus     
Peter        Correll       25:47.9    115   52 M 17  8.04                       Arlington  
Ted          Ridout        25:50.9    116   65 M 4   8.05                       Wayland    
Tom          Abbott        25:53.4    117   64 M 5   8.05   GREATER FRAMINGHAM  Natick     
Stephen      McAvoy        25:58.8    118   56 M 18  8.07                       Everett    
Roger        Cadman        26:00.3    119   38 M 22  8.08                       Arlington  
Adam         Chale         26:04.8    120   42 M 34  8.09                       New Bedford
Mark         Maguire       26:07.6    121   46 M 35  8.10                       Melrose    
Mark         Stern         26:09.6    122   60 M 6   8.11   SSR                 Somerville 
John C.      O'Donnell     26:12.5    123   58 M 19  8.11                       Reading    
Jennifer     Fields        26:15.5    124   38 F 7   8.12   GREATER FRAMINGHAM  Westborough
Peter        Bonaccoursi   26:17.2    125   63 M 7   8.13   GAC                 Saugus     
John         Morris        26:21.8    126   99 M 104 8.14   melrose running cl  Melrose    
Rich         Paulsen       26:28.4    127   64 M 8   8.16   shamrock            Woburn     
Mmichael     Pirrello      26:31.8    128   23 M 13  8.17                       Wakefield  
Curtis       Lanciani      26:33.9    129   38 M 23  8.18                       Stoneham   
Matt         Conlon        26:41.9    130   36 M 24  8.21                       Lynn       
Marlene F    McGonogle     26:43.1    131   41 F 7   8.21                       Melrose    
Steven R     Somers        26:44.4    132   41 M 36  8.21                       Ipswich    
Nacy         Egger         26:48.8    133   44 F 8   8.23                       Medford    
Brad         Zollner       26:51.8    134   46 M 37  8.24                       Medford    
Artemis      Hamrick       26:53.1    135   31 F 8   8.24                       Malden     
Jose         Gonzalez      26:54.9    136   57 M 20  8.25                       Saugus     
Arnie        Pollinger     26:59.6    137   48 M 38  8.26                       Holliston  
Susan        Worrall       27:02.2    138   51 F 2   8.27   MRC FEMALE          Melrose    
Daniel       Egger         27:07.8    139   52 M 21  8.29                       Medford    
Melanie      Hubert        27:09.6    140   28 F 8   8.29   melrose running cl  Clay       
David        Scheiner      27:13.4    141   32 M 25  8.30   melrose running cl  Liverpool  
Elizabeth    Russell       27:15.4    142   41 F 9   8.31   melrose boot camp   Wakefield  
Marisa       Rowlson       27:18.9    143   30 F 9   8.32                       Amherst    
Jodi         polep         27:20.3    144   33 F 10  8.33                       Melrose    
Joe          Martinello    27:21.9    145   62 M 9   8.33   shamrock            Stoneham   
Michael      Pirrello      27:25.9    146   52 M 22  8.34                       Wakefield  
Jeff         Cerretani     27:27.1    147   40 M 39  8.35                       Melrose    
Ken          Skier         27:28.4    148   54 M 23  8.35   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Lexington  
Eric         Kemp          27:35.8    149   42 M 40  8.37                       Ipswich    
Joy          Fay           27:38.7    150   37 F 11  8.38   melrose boot camp   Melrose    
Raymond      Boyers        27:40.8    151   37 M 26  8.39                       Lunenberg  
Susan        Ericson       27:46.8    152   38 F 12  8.41                       Ashland    
Jean         Barry         27:54.9    153   63 F 1   8.43   GAC                 Ipswich    
Gerald       Bilodeau      27:58.0    154   49 M 41  8.44                       Dorchester 
Emily        Wierzgac      28:01.0    155   31 F 13  8.45                       Woburn     
Muhammad     Masood        28:01.9    156   33 M 27  8.46                       WALTHAM    
Christopher  Ludwig        28:08.2    157   41 M 42  8.48                       Maynard    
Don          Clukies       28:15.2    158   65 M 10  8.50   RIRR                Portsmouth 
Stephen      Lanciani      28:17.9    159   40 M 43  8.51                       Lynnfield  
Jesse        Mermell       28:19.3    160   27 F 9   8.51                       Brookline  
John         Grant         28:20.9    161   63 M 11  8.52   ZOO CREW            Medford    
Anita        Hadlock       28:23.5    162   52 F 3   8.52                                  
Don          Murray        28:31.9    163   73 M 1   8.55                       Milton     
Megan        Rood          28:38.9    164   26 F 10  8.57                       Wakefield  
Matthew      rood          28:40.9    165   27 M 14  8.58                       Wakefield  
Isabella     Jordan        28:41.9    166   37 F 14  8.58                       Malden     
Mark         Taylor        28:44.9    167   51 M 24  8.59                       Nahant     
Donald       Robinson      28:47.2    168   52 M 25  8.60                       Merrimack  
Michelle     Lagimonier    28:49.9    169   39 F 15  9.01                       Kingston   
Peter        Reiser        28:52.3    170   32 M 28  9.01                       Beverly    
Daniel       Johnson       28:57.0    171   58 M 26  9.03                       Melrose    
Kevin        Counihan      28:58.1    172   46 M 44  9.03   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Beverly    
Kyle         Crayton       29:00.2    173   42 M 45  9.04                       Quincy     
David        Cook          29:01.8    174   32 M 29  9.04                       Methuen    
Maureen      McNulty       29:03.1    175   49 F 10  9.05   shamrock            Stoneham   
Kevin        Foley         29:04.8    176   45 M 46  9.05                       Burlington 
Fawn         Anderson      29:18.4    177   34 F 16  9.10                       Danvers    
Patty        Loubris       29:19.1    178   44 F 11  9.10                       Beverly    
Marebeth     DiMare        29:26.0    179   45 F 12  9.12                       Winchester 
Alex         Ripley        29:34.7    180   35 M 30  9.15                       Lexington  
Bonnie       Hallinan      29:37.1    181   58 F 4   9.15   NORTH SHORE STRIDER Danvers    
Scott        Casper        29:39.9    182   39 M 31  9.16                       N. Chelmsfo
Elizabeth    Tully         29:41.8    183   23 F 11  9.17                       Wakefield  
Sean         Conley        29:43.5    184   32 M 32  9.17                       Revere     
Barbara      Goldberg      29:54.6    185   53 F 5   9.21                       Stoneham   
David        White         29:58.8    186   49 M 47  9.22                       Bolton     
Ann          Murphy        30:02.3    187   52 F 6   9.23                       Waltham    
Brian        McManus       30:03.5    188   35 M 33  9.24   woburn police       Wakefield  
Betsey       Sinclair      30:05.0    189   42 F 13  9.24   melrose boot camp   Melrose    
Nicholas     Maggiore      30:09.2    190   28 M 15  9.25                       Jamaica Pla
Andrea       Jam           30:19.9    191   44 F 14  9.29   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Medford    
Erin         Lynch         30:20.6    192   37 F 17  9.29                       Melrose    
Bob          Devito        30:25.0    193   35 M 34  9.30                       Dracut     
Hap          Farber        30:34.8    194   60 M 12  9.33                       Boston     
Peter        Neumeier      30:50.3    195   43 M 48  9.38                       Boston     
Matt         Dormer        30:51.5    196   35 M 35  9.39                       Melrose    
Barbara      grandberg     30:59.7    197   57 F 7   9.41   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN somerville 
Lisa         Hagar         31:07.9    198   43 F 15  9.44                       Melrose    
Jennifer     Rallay        31:24.8    199   30 F 18  9.49                       Wakefield  
Grace        Churchill     31:47.5    200   13 F 2   9.56                       Cambridge  
Robyn        Churchill     31:47.8    201   41 F 16  9.56                       cambridge  
Buddy        Hubert        32:04.5    202   61 M 13  10.01  melrose running cl  Melrose    
Steve        Borbee        32:06.6    203   45 M 49  10.02  boston police rc    Roslindale 
Steven       Seminreio     32:08.4    204   52 M 27  10.03  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UN Melrose    
Peter        Jarvinen      32:09.9    205   40 M 50  10.03                      Danvers    
Gina         Scibelli      32:11.8    206   22 F 12  10.04                      Malden     
Carl         Pappo         32:13.0    207   38 M 36  10.04                      Melrose    
Michael P.   McEleney      32:15.2    208   51 M 28  10.05                      Arlington  
Rick         Collette      32:26.3    209   57 M 29  10.08                      Wakefield  
Joe          Scibelli      32:40.5    210   48 M 51  10.13                      Malden     
Jennifer     Gampel        33:04.3    211   36 F 19  10.20                      Fort Collin
Kayla        Williams      33:15.1    212   34 F 20  10.23                      Melrose    
Nick         Cruickshank   33:30.0    213   13 M 8   10.28                      Medfield   
Sharon       McKenna       33:31.5    214   50 F 8   10.29  MRC FEMALE          Wakefield  
Edwin S.     Ginsberg      33:41.8    215   69 M 14  10.32  GREATER FRAMINGHAM  Boston     
Sarah        Soubosky      34:26.7    216   29 F 13  10.46                      So Boston  
Christine    Coyle         34:28.1    217   34 F 21  10.46                      Methuen    
Kerry        Cargill       34:31.9    218   4  F 3   10.47                      Malden     
Janinem.     McWilliams    34:32.9    219   45 F 17  10.48                      Malden     
Meaghan      Morrison Rodo 34:34.2    220   28 F 14  10.48                      Melrose    
Jonathan     Stone         34:41.3    221   31 M 37  10.50                      Hull       
Marshall     McCloskey     34:45.4    222   68 M 15  10.52                      Belmont    
Brian        Kenney        34:47.3    223   54 M 30  10.52  RIRR                Somerset   
Russ         Lahaise       34:47.8    224   68 M 16  10.52                      Dracut     
Betty        Cooper        34:50.4    225   52 F 9   10.53                      Danvers    
Janet        Qualter       34:59.2    226   47 F 18  10.56                      Cambridge  
David P.     Rand          35:01.5    227   40 M 52  10.57  MYSTIC RUNNERS      Medford    
Judy         Duffey        35:36.3    228   52 F 10  11.08                      Everett    
Amy          Nordstrom     35:54.6    229   32 F 22  11.13                      Melrose    
Robert       Schrater      37:13.5    230   59 M 31  11.38                      Salem      
Pauline      Gobeil        38:42.8    231   57 F 11  12.06                      Melrose    
Kathy        Richard       39:50.3    232   48 F 19  12.27                      Melrose    
Ed           Richard       39:51.8    233   48 M 53  12.27                      Melrose    
Jim          Sullivan      40:00.6    234   45 M 54  12.30                      Arlington  
Sue          Morris        40:10.6    235   39 F 23  12.33                      Melrose    
Delaney      Morris        40:12.2    236   12 F 4   12.34                      Melrose    
Jack         Curtin        40:49.0    237   76 M 2   12.45                      No Cambridg
********************************************************************************
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.2 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:22:15  12/09/07
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Eric         Morse         16:56.5    1     42 M 1   5.18   CMS                 Berlin     
Scott        Loomis        16:58.4    2     35 M 2   5.18                       Malden     
John         Colavincenzo  17:04.3    3     26 M 3   5.20                       Cambridge  
Bob          Winn          17:07.5    4     49 M 4   5.21                       Ogunquit   
Henry        Scollard      17:08.7    5     44 M 5   5.21   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING C Cambridge  
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19        
Aaron        Ladd          20:28.7    27    15 M 1   6.24                       Cambridge  
Abraham      Sifakis       21:14.2    32    17 M 2   6.38                       Ayer       
David        Taranto       22:01.4    40    13 M 3   6.53                       Burlington 
Aaron        Kenney        22:24.8    46    17 M 4   7.00                       Melrose    
Michael      Tchen         22:25.7    47    17 M 5   7.01                       Melrose    
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
John         Colavincenzo  17:04.3    3     26 M 1   5.20                       Cambridge  
Bradley      Newsad        18:19.2    11    29 M 2   5.44                       Melrose    
Chris        Van Cott      18:56.9    15    27 M 3   5.55   Marathon Spts Racin Brighton   
Stephan      Gildea        19:40.9    22    28 M 4   6.09                       Quincy     
Andrew       Daley         19:48.4    23    25 M 5   6.11   Marathon Spts Racin Falmouth   
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Scott        Loomis        16:58.4    2     35 M 1   5.18                       Malden     
Paul         Miller        17:39.4    6     38 M 2   5.31   NETT                Watertown  
Dave         Hannon        17:45.4    7     36 M 3   5.33   NETT                W. Roxbury 
James        Pawlicki      18:02.1    9     33 M 4   5.38   CMS                 Beverly    
Dave         Sargent       18:39.3    13    33 M 5   5.50                       Waltham    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Eric         Morse         16:56.5    1     42 M 1   5.18   CMS                 Berlin     
Bob          Winn          17:07.5    4     49 M 2   5.21                       Ogunquit   
Henry        Scollard      17:08.7    5     44 M 3   5.21   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING C Cambridge  
Dan          Verrington    17:53.7    8     45 M 4   5.36   CMS                 Bradford   
Dave         Dunham        18:04.2    10    43 M 5   5.39   CMS                 Bradford   
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Scott        Newkirk       21:07.6    30    51 M 1   6.36                       N. Situate 
Andy         Goldberg      22:42.8    50    50 M 2   7.06                                  
Derek        Perkins       23:02.5    57    51 M 3   7.12                       Sudbury    
Bob          Smith         23:34.7    72    50 M 4   7.22                       Melrose    
John         Martino       23:50.7    81    59 M 5   7.27   transit running cl  Attleboro  
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Billy        Prentiss      22:22.7    45    60 M 1   6.60                       Danvers    
Jim          Barry         23:33.3    71    63 M 2   7.22   GAC                 Ipswich    
David        Pember        23:37.2    74    65 M 3   7.23   RIRR                Medfield   
Ted          Ridout        25:50.9    116   65 M 4   8.05                       Wayland    
Tom          Abbott        25:53.4    117   64 M 5   8.05   GREATER FRAMINGHAM  Natick     
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
Don          Murray        28:31.9    163   73 M 1   8.55                       Milton     
Jack         Curtin        40:49.0    237   76 M 2   12.45                      No Cambridg
********************************************************************************
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.2 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:22:16  12/09/07
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Jen          Wilson        21:33.9    36    26 F 1   6.44   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Somerville 
Erin         Wyner         21:36.6    37    26 F 2   6.45   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Medford    
Lauren       Scafidi       22:50.8    52    29 F 3   7.08                       Boston     
Christina    Stone         23:09.2    59    41 F 4   7.14   keyspan             Tewksbury  
Chandler     Ortega        23:19.1    63    14 F 5   7.17                       Pittsfield 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19      
Chandler     Ortega        23:19.1    63    14 F 1   7.17                       Pittsfield 
Grace        Churchill     31:47.5    200   13 F 2   9.56                       Cambridge  
Kerry        Cargill       34:31.9    218   4  F 3   10.47                      Malden     
Delaney      Morris        40:12.2    236   12 F 4   12.34                      Melrose    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Jen          Wilson        21:33.9    36    26 F 1   6.44   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Somerville 
Erin         Wyner         21:36.6    37    26 F 2   6.45   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUN Medford    
Lauren       Scafidi       22:50.8    52    29 F 3   7.08                       Boston     
Aprile       Lozzi         24:19.5    87    23 F 4   7.36                       Topsfield  
Molly        Crellin       25:10.3    105   29 F 5   7.52                       Arlington  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Adrienne     Cyrulils      23:22.2    65    33 F 1   7.18   NETT                Belmont    
Holly        fitzgerald    23:31.2    70    33 F 2   7.21                       malden     
Jennifer     Starrett      23:57.1    82    31 F 3   7.29                       Saugus     
Amy          Paquette      24:01.4    83    30 F 4   7.30                       Worcester  
Jennifer     Shultis       24:23.9    88    39 F 5   7.37   NETT                Lexington  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Christina    Stone         23:09.2    59    41 F 1   7.14   keyspan             Tewksbury  
Judi         Chiavetta     23:25.0    67    41 F 2   7.19                       Arlington  
Ana          Hubert        23:41.7    76    42 F 3   7.24   melrose running cl  Melrose    
Rosana       Villani       23:45.8    79    45 F 4   7.26                       Boylston   
Amy          Jackson       24:52.1    96    40 F 5   7.46                       Lake George
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Susan        Kenney        25:13.2    106   52 F 1   7.53   RIRR                Somerset   
Susan        Worrall       27:02.2    138   51 F 2   8.27   MRC FEMALE          Melrose    
Anita        Hadlock       28:23.5    162   52 F 3   8.52                                  
Bonnie       Hallinan      29:37.1    181   58 F 4   9.15   NORTH SHORE STRIDER Danvers    
Barbara      Goldberg      29:54.6    185   53 F 5   9.21                       Stoneham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Jean         Barry         27:54.9    153   63 F 1   8.43   GAC                 Ipswich    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                      0     0    1   0.00                                  
********************************************************************************
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.2 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:22:17  12/09/07
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION Police, Fire      
Ian          Hunt          21:18.6    33    24 M 1   6.40   woburn police       Woburn     
Kinnon       Ryhan         22:10.6    42    27 M 2   6.56   transit running cl  Abington   
John         Lally         23:06.6    58    47 M 3   7.13   woburn police       Woburn     
Brian        Foley         23:23.6    66    46 M 4   7.19   woburn police       Winchester 
John         Martino       23:50.7    81    59 M 5   7.27   transit running cl  Attleboro  
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News