Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS Indoor T&F Invitational

New Bedford, MA, December 29, 2007

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/29/2007 02:12 PM
              Gr New Bedford VocTech HS Invitational - 12/29/2007              
                                   GNBVTRHS                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   238 Metivier, Chelseaa     New Bedford HS            6.44q  3 
  2   290 Timmons, Joanna     SR Notre Dame A              6.61q  8 
  3   384 Mitchell, Stephani     Wareham HS                6.67q  1 
  4   346 Howard, Chantelle      SomersetHS                6.81q  1 
  5   307 Vicino, Kat         SO Old Rochester Re          6.85q  7 
  6    11 Reagan, Brianna        Apponequet Reg H          6.88q  3 
  7    76 Santos, Keanna      JR Dartmouth                 6.89q  2 
  7   187 Fernandes, Alyssa   SR Gnb Voc-Tech              6.89q  4 
  9   259 Mboya, Miriam       FR New Leadership C          6.94q  4 
 10    73 Merchant, Carolyn   SR Dartmouth                 6.96q  6 
 10    46 Avila, Bethany         Case HS                   6.96q  5 
 12   288 McManus, Elizabeth  JR Notre Dame A              6.97q  9 
 13   430 Libby, Courtney        Mittleborogh             J6.97   7 
 14   297 Kirker, Destiny     SO Old Rochester Re         J6.97   4 
 15   302 Oldham, Abby        SR Old Rochester Re          7.00   1 
 16   262 Battaglia, Janey    SR Notre Dame A              7.03   7 
 17   234 Finch, Rashidah        New Bedford HS            7.06   8 
 18   299 McCarthy, Molly     SR Old Rochester Re          7.07   9 
 18   292 O'Donahue, Shannon  SR Old Rochester Re          7.07   5 
 20   135 Rhinehart, Maya     FR East Longmea              7.09   7 
 21   267 Heissner, Molly     SO Notre Dame A              7.11   5 
 22    54 Robillard, Kristen     Case HS                   7.14   3 
 23   232 Johnson, Jessica       New Bedford HS            7.25   5 
 24   253 Cosby, Imani         8 New Leadership C          7.29   6 
 25   247 ST Onge, Nicole        New Bedford HS            7.31   6 
 26   398 Garcia, Kayla          Bishop Stang HS           7.32   2 
 27   125 Batakis, Nicole     FR East Longmea              7.33   8 
 28   282 Lester, Christine   JR Notre Dame A              7.35   4 
 29   289 Ridge, Julie        JR Notre Dame A              7.37   6 
 30   339 Araujo, Courtney       SomersetHS                7.40   4 
 30   107 Pacheco, Jocelyn       Diman Reg HS              7.40   6 
 32   229 Freire, Braley         New Bedford HS            7.44   7 
 32   443 Lambalot, Aubrey       New Bedford HS            7.44   1 
 34   145 Wheeler, Diedre     FR East Longmea              7.56   9 
 35   251 Barnett, Kaila       8 New Leadership C          7.62   9 
 36   142 Stack, Mary         FR East Longmea              7.64   2 
 37   439 Lambert, Carrisa       East Longmea              7.66   1 
 38   167 Manzone, Andrea        Fairhaven HS              7.72   2 
 39   440 Unknown, Unknown       New Bedford HS            7.73   3 
 40   198 Nunes, Chelsea      SR Gnb Voc-Tech              7.83   1 
 41   351 Pariseau, Marissa      SomersetHS                7.85   8 
 42   425 Leandro, Kelsey     SO Dartmouth                 7.93   5 
 43    29 Kent, Danielle      FR Bourne High               8.15   6 
 44   280 Kincaid, Molly      JR Notre Dame A              8.29   2 
 45   264 Boyce, Dacie        FR Notre Dame A              8.31   3 
 46   172 Sylvia, Alyssa         Fairhaven HS              8.38   3 
 47   189 Fidalgo, Ashley     r. Gnb Voc-Tech              8.41   8 
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   238 Metivier, Chelseaa     New Bedford HS            6.46q  1 
  2   290 Timmons, Joanna     SR Notre Dame A              6.58q  2 
  3   384 Mitchell, Stephani     Wareham HS                6.59q  2 
  4   346 Howard, Chantelle      SomersetHS                6.79q  1 
  5    11 Reagan, Brianna        Apponequet Reg H          6.81q  2 
  6    76 Santos, Keanna      JR Dartmouth                 6.85q  2 
  7   259 Mboya, Miriam       FR New Leadership C          6.87   1 
  8   307 Vicino, Kat         SO Old Rochester Re          6.91   1 
  9   187 Fernandes, Alyssa   SR Gnb Voc-Tech              6.92   1 
 10   288 McManus, Elizabeth  JR Notre Dame A              6.93   1 
 11    46 Avila, Bethany         Case HS                   6.95   2 
 12    73 Merchant, Carolyn   SR Dartmouth                 7.05   2 
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   238 Metivier, Chelseaa     New Bedford HS            6.47  
  2   290 Timmons, Joanna     SR Notre Dame A              6.61  
  3   384 Mitchell, Stephani     Wareham HS               J6.61  
  4   346 Howard, Chantelle      SomersetHS                6.83  
  5    11 Reagan, Brianna        Apponequet Reg H          6.84  
  6    76 Santos, Keanna      JR Dartmouth                 6.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    75 Rouillard, Molly    SR Dartmouth                44.33   1 
  2    28 Crowley, Andrea     JR Bourne High              45.44   1 
  3   356 Shea, Molly            SomersetHS               46.79   1 
  4   190 Garman, Lindsay     Jr Gnb Voc-Tech             47.39   2 
  5    55 Walker, Kara           Case HS                  47.40   2 
  6   303 Rentumis, Alexandr  JR Old Rochester Re         47.45   3 
  7   300 Morss, Therese      FR Old Rochester Re         47.71   4 
  8   136 Rooney, Taylor      FR East Longmea             47.83   3 
  9   171 Silva, Allysha         Fairhaven HS             47.93   3 
 10   183 Collins, Jessica    FR Gnb Voc-Tech             48.01   4 
 11   138 Russo, Lauren       JR East Longmea             48.33   4 
 11   427 Pryor, Devyn        FR Dartmouth                48.33   2 
 13   233 Jones, Paije           New Bedford HS           48.54   5 
 14   139 Rybacki, Kayla      FR East Longmea             49.66   4 
 15     6 Pelletier, Alexa       Apponequet Reg H         49.72   6 
 16   197 Mederios, Leslie    FR Gnb Voc-Tech             50.68   7 
 17    47 Beers, Kate            Case HS                  51.33   6 
 18    77 Schoening, Maggie   SR Dartmouth                51.36   5 
 19   242 Ponte, Jodi            New Bedford HS           51.91   5 
 20   133 Madison, Ashley     FR East Longmea             52.15   6 
 21   344 Goulet, Holly          SomersetHS               52.69   3 
 22   185 Cromwell, Laticyah  Jr Gnb Voc-Tech             52.94   6 
 23    45 Aguair, Vanessa        Case HS                  53.35   5 
 24     7 Pettenati, Samanth     Apponequet Reg H         53.59   7 
 25   350 Oliveria, Stacy        SomersetHS               54.65   7 
 26   270 Duffy, Amanda       SO Notre Dame A             59.24   8 
 27   272 Garrow, Diane       FR Notre Dame A           1:04.41   8 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   330 Salit, Jenn            Seekonk HS             5:55.94  
  2   343 Eisele, Samantha       SomersetHS             5:59.51  
  3   385 Stevens, Cailey        Wareham HS             6:04.87  
  4   325 Avila, Felicia         Seekonk HS             6:09.28  
  5   240 Patten, Hadley         New Bedford HS         6:09.53  
  6   354 Roderigues, Samant     SomersetHS             6:16.48  
  7   144 Weisse, Kristin     JR East Longmea           6:17.90  
  8     8 Pomeroy, Sarah         Apponequet Reg H       6:20.25  
  9   294 Kassabian, Ann Mar  JR Old Rochester Re       6:21.07  
 10   188 Fernandez, Vania    r. Gnb Voc-Tech           6:29.29  
 11    74 Mucciardi, Gina     JR Dartmouth              6:30.77  
 12   424 Sine, Courtney      SO Dartmouth              6:33.31  
 13   277 Hines, Kathleen     SR Notre Dame A           6:36.28  
 14   298 Labossiere, Jocely  SR Old Rochester Re       6:40.41  
 15    79 Sousa, Tori         JR Dartmouth              6:41.90  
 16   164 Gubler, Emma           Fairhaven HS           6:44.00  
 17   258 Mboya, Elizabeth    FR New Leadership C       7:11.07  
 18     9 Ppappas, Allena        Apponequet Reg H       7:11.68  
 19   109 Pereira, Julie         Diman Reg HS           7:17.72  
 20    33 Dunn, Shannon       SR Bourne High            7:19.52  
 21   147 Willer, Rachel      SR East Longmea           7:26.95  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Bergeron, Tabitha   r. Gnb Voc-Tech          12:40.22  
  2   355 Saraiva, Lauren        SomersetHS            13:02.99  
  3   166 Larson, Amanda         Fairhaven HS          13:16.28  
  4   347 Leblanc, Rachel        SomersetHS            13:20.90  
  5   348 Mello, Victoria        SomersetHS            13:33.57  
  6    12 Rodenbush, Emily       Apponequet Reg H      13:50.91  
  7   295 Kassabian, Sarah    SO Old Rochester Re      13:51.81  
  8    69 Danzell, Megan      SR Dartmouth             13:59.06  
  9   403 Marshall, Chelsea      Bishop Stang HS       14:04.89  
 10   304 Roseman, Emily      FR Old Rochester Re      14:09.80  
 11   273 George, Catherine      Notre Dame A          14:13.54  
 12    68 Connulty, Kristen   SR Dartmouth             14:14.69  
 13   191 Goldblatt, Melissa  Jr Gnb Voc-Tech          14:30.87  
 14   108 Parsons, Megan         Diman Reg HS          14:35.59  
 15   141 Smith, Kim          SR East Longmea          15:00.32  
 16   130 Kane, Jocelyn          East Longmea          16:18.43  
 --    48 Brum, Gabby            Case HS                    DNF  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   400 Darmody, Katie         Bishop Stang HS        1:44.69   1 
  2   353 Quinn, Karen           SomersetHS             1:48.61   1 
  3    72 Marshall, Mackenzi  SR Dartmouth              1:48.73   1 
  4   132 Lemanski, Julie     SR East Longmea           1:49.63   2 
  5    78 Sleight, Michaela   SR Dartmouth              1:51.44   1 
  6   241 Pires, Emilie          New Bedford HS         1:53.86   5 
  7    53 Resendes, Brittany     Case HS                1:54.58   3 
  8   293 Geldmacher, Becca   SO Old Rochester Re       1:58.82   3 
  9   268 Collins, Olivia     SO Notre Dame A           1:59.51   4 
 10    31 O'Meara, Erin       JR Bourne High            1:59.61   2 
 10   246 Souza, Jackie          New Bedford HS         1:59.61   2 
 12   168 Moore, Krysten         Fairhaven HS           1:59.76   6 
 13   341 Capdelaine, Liz        SomersetHS             2:00.05   4 
 14   128 Hakanson-Stacy, Ka  JR East Longmea           2:01.19   4 
 15   230 Geinas, Ashley         New Bedford HS         2:01.89   5 
 16    71 Finger, Abbie       SR Dartmouth              2:03.97   5 
 17   422 Texeira, Courtney   FR Dartmouth              2:04.17   6 
 18     2 Freitag, Stephanie     Apponequet Reg H       2:05.68   7 
 19   126 Caprile, Michelle   FR East Longmea           2:06.07   7 
 20   134 Murray, Caitlin        East Longmea           2:06.76   6 
 21   283 Lockett, Caroline   SR Notre Dame A           2:08.29   3 
 22    51 Pellitier, Nicole      Case HS                2:13.86   6 
 23   278 Jasper, Sarah       FR Notre Dame A           2:20.05   7 
 24    49 Carberry, Laura        Case HS                2:23.87   7 
 --   291 Wojtasinski, Sophi  SO Notre Dame A                DQ   2 
 --   124 Akpan, Azi          FR East Longmea                DQ   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   245 Silva Jones, Joann     New Bedford HS         3:25.26  
  2   261 Arens, Elizabeth    JR Notre Dame A           3:26.85  
  3    80 Warner, Genoa       SR Dartmouth              3:27.31  
  4   383 Jacinto, Kaylie        Wareham HS             3:28.56  
  5   285 Lucini, Corrina     SO Notre Dame A           3:28.86  
  6    65 Ball, Kira          SR Dartmouth              3:29.52  
  7   275 Grzybinski, Deirdr  SR Notre Dame A           3:29.99  
  8    32 Perry, Ally         JR Bourne High            3:30.65  
  9   279 Kenyon, Ariel       SO Notre Dame A           3:31.68  
 10   349 Oliveria, Megan        SomersetHS             3:36.54  
 11   306 Sylvia, Becca       SO Old Rochester Re       3:37.38  
 12   239 Neves, Courtney        New Bedford HS         3:39.70  
 13   401 Martin, Claire         Bishop Stang HS        3:40.17  
 14    50 Morgado, Stephanie     Case HS                3:40.29  
 15   402 Rocha, Beth            Bishop Stang HS        3:50.22  
 16   263 Bouzan, Lindsey     JR Notre Dame A           3:50.39  
 17   200 Sadeck, Jamie       r. Gnb Voc-Tech           3:55.87  
 18   225 Deconti, Daniela       New Bedford HS         3:58.95  
 19     4 Levy, Jessica          Apponequet Reg H       4:03.43  
 20     5 Pappas, Tara           Apponequet Reg H       4:04.79  
 21   140 Servidone, Maria    JR East Longmea           4:10.68  
 22   129 Henderson, Nikki    SO East Longmea           4:17.46  
 23     1 Freitag, Lauren        Apponequet Reg H       4:21.62  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   236 Medeiros, Kelsey       New Bedford HS            7.96q  2 
  2   399 Murphy, Sara           Bishop Stang HS           7.99q  1 
  3   361 Whipp, Chelsea         SomersetHS                8.12q  2 
  4    10 Procknic, Jackie       Apponequet Reg H          8.29q  4 
  5   326 Hall, Emily            Seekonk HS                8.35q  3 
  6   165 Isherwood, Leah        Fairhaven HS              8.38q  3 
  7   328 Pazienza, Christin     Seekonk HS                8.45q  4 
  8   359 Thibault, Meredith     SomersetHS                8.61q  1 
  9   260 Robinson, Shawniqu  SO New Leadership C          8.68q  2 
 10   382 Gadbois, Jessica       Wareham HS                8.78q  1 
 11    13 Smith, Samantha        Apponequet Reg H          8.79q  3 
 12   194 LeBlanc, Jaylesse   SO Gnb Voc-Tech              8.80q  2 
 13   257 Hines, Kimberly     SR New Leadership C          8.99   1 
 14   308 Wall, Alyson        JR Old Rochester Re          9.02   4 
 15   235 Manley, Laura          New Bedford HS            9.06   3 
 16   199 Prachniak, Alyssa   Jr Gnb Voc-Tech              9.07   3 
 17   186 Faria, Jessica      SO Gnb Voc-Tech              9.13   4 
 18   421 Renoir, Julie       SO Dartmouth                 9.59   1 
 19   105 Briggs, Olivia         Diman Reg HS              9.81   3 
 20   418 Andrews, Hilary     SO Dartmouth                 9.88   4 
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   399 Murphy, Sara           Bishop Stang HS           8.12q  2 
  2   236 Medeiros, Kelsey       New Bedford HS            8.17q  1 
  3    10 Procknic, Jackie       Apponequet Reg H          8.24q  1 
  4   361 Whipp, Chelsea         SomersetHS                8.37q  2 
  5   326 Hall, Emily            Seekonk HS                8.39q  1 
  6   165 Isherwood, Leah        Fairhaven HS              8.40q  2 
  7   359 Thibault, Meredith     SomersetHS                8.54   1 
  8   328 Pazienza, Christin     Seekonk HS                8.61   2 
  9   260 Robinson, Shawniqu  SO New Leadership C          8.64   1 
 10   382 Gadbois, Jessica       Wareham HS                8.66   2 
 11   194 LeBlanc, Jaylesse   SO Gnb Voc-Tech              8.75   1 
 12    13 Smith, Samantha        Apponequet Reg H          8.78   2 
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   236 Medeiros, Kelsey       New Bedford HS            7.71  
  2   399 Murphy, Sara           Bishop Stang HS           7.93  
  3    10 Procknic, Jackie       Apponequet Reg H          8.15  
  4   361 Whipp, Chelsea         SomersetHS                8.21  
  5   326 Hall, Emily            Seekonk HS                8.23  
  6   165 Isherwood, Leah        Fairhaven HS             10.42  
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:27.10   1 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:31.50   1 
  3 SomersetHS  'A'                                     4:35.60   1 
  4 Old Rochester Reg HS  'A'                           4:37.80   2 
  5 Case HS  'A'                                        4:43.50   3 
  6 New Bedford HS  'A'                                 4:43.90     
  7 Wareham HS  'A'                                     4:44.30   2 
  8 East Longmeadow  'A'                                4:45.40   2 
  9 Bourne High School  'A'                             4:50.20   2 
 10 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             4:53.50   3 
 11 Apponequet Reg HS  'A'                              5:00.10   3 
 12 New Leadership Charter School  'A'                  5:09.70   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Gelinas, Ashley        New Bedford HS         5-02.00  
  2   384 Mitchell, Stephani     Wareham HS             5-00.00  
  3   163 Gray, Laura            Fairhaven HS           4-08.00  
  4   429 Gaudet, Rebecca        Mittleborogh          J4-08.00  
  4   329 Poirier, Leanne        Seekonk HS            J4-08.00  
  6     8 Pomeroy, Sarah         Apponequet Reg H      J4-08.00  
  7    34 Weeks, Amy          SO Bourne High            4-06.00  
  7    71 Finger, Abbie       SR Dartmouth              4-06.00  
  7   238 Metivier, Chelseaa     New Bedford HS         4-06.00  
 10   247 ST Onge, Nicole        New Bedford HS         4-04.00  
 10   165 Isherwood, Leah        Fairhaven HS           4-04.00  
 10    53 Resendes, Brittany     Case HS                4-04.00  
 10   382 Gadbois, Jessica       Wareham HS             4-04.00  
 --    55 Walker, Kara           Case HS                     NH  
 --   124 Akpan, Azi          FR East Longmea                NH  
 --    45 Aguair, Vanessa        Case HS                     NH  
 --    54 Robillard, Kristen     Case HS                     NH  
 --   194 LeBlanc, Jaylesse   SO Gnb Voc-Tech                NH  
 --   183 Collins, Jessica    FR Gnb Voc-Tech                NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Cole, Brittany      SR Dartmouth             34-08.50  
  2   256 Foster, Sanya       JR New Leadership C      34-02.00  
  3   324 Archambault, Kayla     Seekonk HS            31-09.00  
  4   201 Winterson, Stephan  SO Gnb Voc-Tech          29-06.00  
  5   252 Bowie, Jevhan       SO New Leadership C      29-00.25  
  6    66 Bosworth, Allie     SR Dartmouth             26-10.00  
  7   192 Hardy, Kathrine     Jr Gnb Voc-Tech          26-07.75  
  8   224 Borges, Lynn           New Bedford HS        26-06.50  
  9   358 Sullivan, Riley        SomersetHS            25-08.00  
 10   195 LeMaire, Heather    Jr Gnb Voc-Tech          25-07.00  
 11   327 Lopez, Taylor          Seekonk HS            25-05.50  
 12   305 Rozenas, Hillary    JR Old Rochester Re      25-05.25  
 13   170 Riley, Emma            Fairhaven HS          25-01.50  
 14   137 Ross, Mattia        JR East Longmea          25-01.00  
 15   257 Hines, Kimberly     SR New Leadership C      25-00.00  
 16   331 Teixera, Cassie        Seekonk HS            24-10.00  
 17   244 Sampson, Chelsea       New Bedford HS        24-07.00  
 18    50 Morgado, Stephanie     Case HS               24-05.25  
 19   301 Nelson, Kendall     JR Old Rochester Re      24-04.75  
 20   161 Cregan, Kristen        Fairhaven HS          23-10.00  
 21   357 Stukas, Susan          SomersetHS            22-08.00  
 22   271 Dunford, Kara       SO Notre Dame A          21-08.50  
 23   340 Blake, Ali             SomersetHS            21-06.00  
 24   404 Mandly, Leah           Bishop Stang HS       21-02.25  
 25   125 Batakis, Nicole     FR East Longmea          21-01.50  
 26   280 Kincaid, Molly      JR Notre Dame A          19-11.50  
 27   127 Brooks, Adraina     JR East Longmea          18-05.00  
 28   269 Crossen, Michaela   SO Notre Dame A          18-04.75  
 29   274 Griffin, Kristin    SR Notre Dame A          16-07.50  
 30   265 Bruce, Sadiya       SO Notre Dame A          15-11.00  
 31   143 Tucker, Maleka      FR East Longmea          15-05.00  
 32   286 Malloy, Caroline    FR Notre Dame A          12-02.00  
 33   266 Bulger, Bridget     SO Notre Dame A          11-04.25  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News