Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Freshmen & Sophomore Invitational

Marlborough, MA, December 27, 2007

[Girls' Overall Results ]

Boys' Overall Results

Submitted by M. Vital

Highland City Striders


Mid-Wach Freshman-Sophomore Invitational
Marlborough High School
12/27/2007
Boy's Results
40 Meter Dash   Name School Time
FINALS 1 McDonald LEO 5.30
  2 McDabit WAC 5.40
  4 Walker HUD 5.50
  6 Hussy NM 5.50
    Cote MAR 5.60
    Balm SHR 5.60
         
FINALS 2 DeJesus MAR 5.40
  4 Marso FIT 5.50
    Panorelli SHR 5.60
    Roscoe MAR 5.70
    Landry LEO 5.70
         
TRIALS   Beckmann SHR DQ
    McDonald LEO 5.30
    McDavitt WAC 5.40
    Hussey NM 5.50
    Marcan FIT 5.60
    Nigros ALG 5.70
         
TRIALS   Landry LEO 5.60
    Baum SHR 5.60
    DeJesus MAR 5.60
    Eaton NAR 5.70
    Breen ALG 5.90
    Bohigian NAR 6.20
         
TRIALS   Walker HUD 5.50
    Cote MAR 5.50
    Dellacauonica NM 5.70
    O'Brien SHR 5.70
    Keville ALG 5.90
    Gross FIT 6.60
         
TRIALS   Roscoe MAR 5.60
    Blakeslee SHR 5.70
    Stash LEO 5.70
    Petrosky NM 6.20
    Ross ALG 6.30
    Fidge WES 6.40
         
TRIALS   Francis FIT 6.10
    Stevenson SHR 6.20
    Stevenson MAR 6.40
    Langelo NAS 6.70
    Cullinf NAR 6.80
    Boland ALG 6.90
         
TRIALS   Proch SHR 5.90
    Loveland MAR 5.90
    Jorey HUD 6.00
    Proia WAC 6.70
    Hilbert ALG 6.70
    Chute MIL 7.40
         
TRIALS   Panarelli SHR 5.60
    Chung MAR 5.70
    Mohill NM 6.10
    Cotter FIT 6.70
    Hudson LEO 6.80
    Boy NAR 7.20
         
TRIALS   Tower HUD 5.90
    Proch SHR 6.10
    Masse NM 6.10
    Puskas LEO 6.40
    Happnie WES 6.50
    Hokinson ALG 7.20
         
TRIALS   Lombardi MAR 5.90
    Andrade MAR 5.90
    Maher SHR 6.10  
    Kane NM 6.40
    Correa HUD 6.70
    Southard ALG 6.90
         
TRIALS   Frissora SHR 5.80
    Murphy MAR 5.90
    Cross LEO 6.50
    Hastings MIL 6.70
    Houghton NAR 7.30
    McAuliffe ALG 8.20
         
TRIALS   Patch MAR 6.20
    Franklin NM 6.30
    Condry MAR 6.30
    Bailey MAR 6.50
    Risch NAR 7.30
    Hall LEO 7.40
40 Meter HH   Name School Time
FINALS 1 Maxwell MAR 6.80
  2 Chung MAR 6.80
  3 Rodriguez MAR 7.10
  4 Ruggierio LUN 7.20
  5 Punerelli SHR 7.30
  DQ Adams ALG  
         
TRIALS   Adams ALG 6.60
    Maxwell MAR 6.70
    Boudreau FIT 7.40
    Schmidlein MAR 7.70
    Allen HUD 9.30
         
TRIALS   Rodriguez MAR 6.80
    Panarelli SHR 7.30
    Stur LEO 7.30
    Fleming NAR 8.20
    Polonowicz ALG 8.50
         
TRIALS   Chung MAR 6.70
    Ruggiero LUN 7.30
    Syers MAR 8.00
    Marks NAR 8.20
    Mayer HUD 12.00
300 Meter   Name School Time
Trials   Armstrong NM 43.30
    Tower HUD 47.70
    Maiesca WAC 49.70
    Mayer HUD 51.90
         
    Mckos NM 45.90
    Happnie WES 47.90
    Joyce HUD 49.50
    Diavate WAC 50.00
         
    Morgello MAR 44.10
    Bolseridge ALG 44.80
    Doucette NAS 52.00
    Boland ALG 52.40
         
    Landry LEO 41.80
    Tomm ALG 45.90
    Lombardi MAR 46.70
    Olivara MAR 51.20
         
    Piper WES 44.60
    Pepin WAC 48.50
    Hart NM 51.50
    Correa HUD 54.20
         
    Walker HUD 43.10
    Leslie WES 44.60
    Rooke WAC 47.70
    Nelson NM 48.10
         
    McDonald LEO 42.00
    Morin ALG 44.00
    Ruggiero LUN 47.30
    Patch MAR 47.90
         
    MacKinnon MAR 42.60
    Schmidlein MAR 46.70
    Hegarty ALG 49.50
    Brown NAR 50.00
         
    Proch SHR 49.80
    Davidson NAR 52.00
    Bohigian NAR 52.80
    Haughton NAR 58.00
         
    Masher SHR 49.10
    Farrell NAR 52.80
    Culhanes NAR 53.00
    Boyce NAR 57.40
         
    Frisora SHR 48.50
    Dipasquale NAR 53.30
    Dugay NAR 59.00
600 Meters   Name School Time
  1 Thompson SHR 1.35.1
  2 Gore ALG 1.35.5
  3 Gallotta WAC 1.39.9
  5 McDowell HUD 1.41.4
  6 Delaney HUD 1.42.6
    Jain ALG 1.43.8
         
  4 Kunycky MAR 1.41.0
    Cahill ALG 1.50.2
    Reardon WAC 1.50.5
    Jankauskas NAR 1.54.1
    Hjaltason MAR 1.57.5
    Tramel WAC 2.01.9
         
    Boudreau FIT 1.51.8
    Proia WAC 1.54.7
    Condry MAR 1.57.3
    Favreau NAR 1.57.4
    Brehio NAR 1.58.2
    Gilchrest MAR 2.06.2
1000 Meters   Name School Time
  1 Bush WES 2.48.8
  2 Jones WES 2.54.5
  3 Horowitz NAS 3.02.6
  4 Cushion NAS 3.05.1
  5 Thompson SHR 3.05.7
    Reed NM 3.18.0
    Regan MAR 3.25.7
    Zinck MAR 3.35.4
         
  6 Kays SHR 3.11.6
    Schow ALG 3.28.2
    Sceney MIL 3.39.9
    McCarthy MAR 3.42.7
    Allen MAR 3.45.4
    Puskas LEO 3.45.7
    Vanderhamm FIT 3.51.2
    Casker FIT 3.54.4
    Alley MIL 3.56.1
    Hastings MIL 4.00.2
    Cross LEO 4.09.8
    McGregger ALG 4.15.2
    Hull LEO 4.29.1
1 Mile   Name School Time
  1 Jones WES 5.14.9
  2 Lutke ALG 5.17.4
  3 Fanulbi SHR 5.17.8
  4 Schott NM 5.36.3
  5 Loree WAC 5.53.6
  6 Bonker WAC 6.00.9
  7 Dossett NAR 6.01.4
  8 Boza MIL 6.02.9
  9 Hudson LEO 6.06.8
  10 Macpherson WAC 6.08.6
  11 Palerlchar ALG 6.13.4
  12 Vanderhamm FIT 6.23.2  
  13 Thomes ALG 6.23.3
  14 Kelly LUN 6.28.8
  15 Dipasquale NAR 6.55.5
  16 Salney MAR 7.26.9
  17 Thibeault NAR 7.28.3
2 Mile   Name School Time
  1 Jesschon ALG 11.42.3
  2 Bova WAC 12.21.7
  3 Riley NM 12.50.1
  4 Jones NAR 13.33.2
  5 Allen MAR 13.58.4
4 by 200 Relay 1 Marl 1.50.3
  2 Shrews 1.51.0
  3 Algonq. 1.52.5
  4 N. Midd 1.53.5
  5 Algonq. 1.55.3
  6 Nash. 1.55.6
  7 Wach. 2.01.4
  8 Narra. 2.01.6
4 by 400 Relay 1 Marl 4.19.0
  2 Nash 4.19.2
  3 Wach 4.25.1
  4 Algonq 4.30.5
  5 N. Midd 4.34.8
  6 Narrag 4.47.5
High Jump   Name School Height
    Cahill ALG NH
    Ridge WES NH
    McGregor ALG NH
  1 Marceau FIT 5'6"
  2 McDevitt WAC 5'4"
  3 Landry LEO 5'4"
  4 Emrich NAS 5'2"
  5 Fleming NAR 5'0"
  6 Boudreau FIT 5'0"
    DeBendetto NAS 4'8"
    Grosch NAS 4'8"
    Andrade MAR 4'8"
    Shriedlien MAR 4'8"
    Langelo NAS 4'2"
Shot Put   Name School Dist.
  1 Hutt MIL 36'1"
  2 Armstrong NM 34'8"
  3 Beittel WAC 33'9"
  4 DiRusso MAR 32'10"
  5 Deufel NAS 32'10"
  6 Piper WES 30'3"
  7 Haughton NAR 30'2"
  8 Maxwell MAR 29'6"
  9 Gore ALG 29'2"
  10 MacIntire NM 29'2
  11 Cotter  FIT 28'7"
  12 Chen MIL 27'9"
  13 Southard ALG 27'8"
  14 Gilpin MAR 27'1"
  15 Bohigian NAR 26'9"
  16 Thompson SHR 26'9"
  17 Rhein WES 26'10"
  18 Proch SHR 25'9"
  19 Rasch NAR 25'0"
  20 Libby HUD 25'0"
  21 Doefler SHR 24'4"
  22 Slayney MAR 23'3"
  23 Nasuti MAR 22'8"
  24 Casker FIT 22'2"
  25 Hilbert ALG 22'11"
  26 Hanlon MAR 21'4"
  27 Thomas ALG 21'11
  28 Hockinson ALG 20'9"
  29 Dugay NAR 20'1"
  30 Herboson NAS 18'6"
  31 MaCCulliffe ALG 16'3"



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News