Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Special Olympics Jolly Jaunt 5k

Taunton, MA, December 1, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Weather: 31 degrees and windy

For timing questions email: info@fastpacetiming.com


Special Olympics Jolly Jaunt 5k 5K

Special Olympics Jolly Jaunt 5K

Overall Finish List

December 01, 2007


Results provided by: FastPace Timing
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    David Lamoureux         Lakeville  MA        1620   27     1 M 20-29        19:14    6:11/M
      2    Jimmy Bunnell                                1529   50     1 M 50-59        19:31    6:17/M
      3    Michael Lamoureux       Boston  MA           1627   31     1 M 30-39        19:39    6:19/M
      4    Brian Madden            Middleboro  MA       1628   33     2 M 30-39        21:34    6:56/M
      5    James Clasby            East Taunton  MA     1631   37     3 M 30-39        21:46    7:00/M
      6    Matt Daly               Taunton  MA          1607   17     1 M  0-19        22:22    7:12/M
      7    Luke Carroll            Bridgewater  MA      1608   29     2 M 20-29        22:25    7:12/M
      8    Maureen Perkins         Taunton  MA          1606   30     1 F 30-39        22:26    7:13/M
      9    Lisa Motta                                   1520   49     1 F 40-49        22:27    7:13/M
     10    Kathy Benevides         Taunton  MA          1545   50     1 F 50-59        23:17    7:29/M
     11    Mark Blackwell          Taunton  MA          1542   37     4 M 30-39        23:22    7:31/M
     12    Keith Johnson           Fall River  MA       1611   34     5 M 30-39        23:27    7:32/M
     13    Kristy Lamoureux                             1512   27     1 F 20-29        23:34    7:35/M
     14    Tom Neville             Taunton  MA          1601   44     1 M 40-49        23:35    7:35/M
     15    Tom Ryan                                     1539   49     2 M 40-49        24:10    7:46/M
     16    Angela Dolloff                               1605   45     2 F 40-49        24:56    8:01/M
     17    Ronald Robitaille                            1538   68     1 M 60-69        24:59    8:02/M
     18    Glen Vuileumier         Taunton  MA          1630   48     3 M 40-49        25:18    8:08/M
     19    Jerry Morris                                 1604   58     2 M 50-59        25:36    8:14/M
     20    Timothy Sheerin         Taunton  MA          1621   30     6 M 30-39        26:11    8:25/M
     21    Kay Nickerson           Taunton  MA          1541   13     1 F  0-19        26:28    8:31/M
     22    Bela Lopez              Middleboro  MA       1612   49     3 F 40-49        27:02    8:42/M
     23    Morgan St. Clair        Somerville  MA       1617   24     2 F 20-29        27:11    8:44/M
     24    Jennifer Krockta        Taunton  MA          1610   41     4 F 40-49        27:28    8:50/M
     25    Monique Robitaille                           1522   65     1 F 60-69        27:31    8:51/M
     26    Kara Pimental                                1521   29     3 F 20-29        28:05    9:02/M
     27    David Benevides         Taunton  MA          1546   51     3 M 50-59        28:13    9:04/M
     28    Norm Frechette                               1531   41     4 M 40-49        28:40    9:13/M
     29    Karen Hunt                                   1507   42     5 F 40-49        28:45    9:15/M
     30    Nictoria Stephenson     Taunton  MA          1623   13     2 F  0-19        28:49    9:16/M
     31    Dave Stephenson         Taunton  MA          1622   44     5 M 40-49        28:49    9:16/M
     32    Unknow Runner                                1553    0     1 M  0- 0        28:58    9:19/M
     33    Richard Boynton                              1602   68     2 M 60-69        29:00    9:19/M
     34    Linda Carmo             Berkley  MA          1625   42     6 F 40-49        29:01    9:20/M
     35    Beth Merrifield                              1518   43     7 F 40-49        29:05    9:21/M
     36    Carlen Singmaster                            1540   28     3 M 20-29        29:15    9:24/M
     37    Margot Kalkanis                              1510   28     4 F 20-29        29:16    9:25/M
     38    Emily Dowal                                  1504   28     5 F 20-29        29:16    9:25/M
     39    Carolyn Bruce           Buzzards Bay  MA     1629   32     2 F 30-39        29:17    9:25/M
     40    Inger Kenworthy                              1511   32     3 F 30-39        29:17    9:25/M
     41    Mary Sahady                                  1526   50     2 F 50-59        29:18    9:25/M
     42    Patricia Wedge          Norton  MA           1624   43     8 F 40-49        29:21    9:26/M
     43    Kristen Eaton           Taunton  MA          1544   40     9 F 40-49        29:28    9:28/M
     44    Jeff Hilditch           Hudson  MA           1615   39     7 M 30-39        29:30    9:29/M
     45    Julie Pearson           Taunton  MA          1626   23     6 F 20-29        29:31    9:29/M
     46    Alaina Bliss                                 1503   23     7 F 20-29        29:56    9:37/M
     47    Mark Bliss                                   1528   50     4 M 50-59        29:56    9:37/M
     48    Christopher Jakubiak                         1532   38     8 M 30-39        30:10    9:42/M
     49    Stephen Joiner                               1533   45     6 M 40-49        30:19    9:45/M
     50    Maria Johnson           Taunton  MA          1613   45    10 F 40-49        30:28    9:48/M
     51    Jen Jacobs              North Dighton  MA    1609   31     4 F 30-39        30:30    9:48/M
     52    Tamara Kramer           Taunton  MA          1543   37     5 F 30-39        30:33    9:49/M
     53    Allison Gomes           East Taunton  MA     1618   37     6 F 30-39        30:36    9:50/M
     54    Rebecca Roy                                  1523   25     8 F 20-29        31:06   10:00/M
     55    Michelle Foley                               1506   38     7 F 30-39        31:43   10:12/M
     56    Kimberly Fisher                              1505   40    11 F 40-49        31:54   10:15/M
     57    Kelly Theologou                              1527   36     8 F 30-39        31:55   10:16/M
     58    Tracy Slavin            East Taunton  MA     1619   39     9 F 30-39        32:07   10:20/M
     59    Rari Hilditch           Hudson  MA           1614   38    10 F 30-39        33:04   10:38/M
     60    Linda Mann                                   1517   48    12 F 40-49        35:23   11:23/M
     61    Heather MacEdo                               1514   38    11 F 30-39        35:37   11:27/M
     62    Tara Jauch                                   1509   38    12 F 30-39        35:37   11:27/M
     63    Jen Arruda                                   1502    3     3 F  0-19        35:37   11:27/M
     64    Beth Langston           West Newton  MA      1616   27     9 F 20-29        37:21   12:01/M
     65    Sharyn Imonti                                1508   60     2 F 60-69        37:34   12:05/M
     66    Jay O'Brien                                  1537   35     9 M 30-39        37:35   12:05/M
     67    Sean Motta                                   1536   10     2 M  0-19        38:25   12:21/M
     68    John Motta                                   1535   51     5 M 50-59        38:26   12:21/M
     69    Kerri Mann                                   1516   18     4 F  0-19        39:19   12:39/M
     70    Kimberly Aguiar                              1501    0     5 F  0-19        39:19   12:39/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News