Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League West Relay Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 14, 2007

Meet Results

CMTFOA

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League - 12/14/2007
                                        West Division Relay Meet
                                     Tantasqua Regional High School
                                          Results - Relay Meet
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            2:05.06   1
  2 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    2:08.40   1
  3 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              2:09.00   2
  4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            2:09.70   1
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x2:10.80   2
  6 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'B'                           x2:17.20   2

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 4:30.10  12/13/2005  , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    4:52.90
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:59.80
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x5:11.40
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 5:13.70
  5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            6:01.30

  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 7:07.80  12/15/2001  , Oxford
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    7:50.90
  2 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x8:47.60
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            9:09.60
  4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            9:12.70

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                   11:20.60
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                           11:45.60

  Girls 1050 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 2:35.00  12/15/2001  , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            2:50.50   1
  2 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            3:05.00   1
  3 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              3:09.00   2
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    3:10.30   2
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 3:10.30   1
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x3:16.90   2
  7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'B'                           x3:23.20   2

  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 26.50  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                      38.40
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                              40.10

  Girls High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 13-10  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-10.00
  1 Dierdre Vincent           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-10.00
  3 Elisabeth Monty           SO Shepherd Hill          4-06.00
  3 Hillary Murphy            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-06.00
  5 Brooke Hutton             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-04.00
  6 Akiela Bowers             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-02.00
  7 Caroline Switchenko       FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-00.00
  7 Brittany Stracher         JR Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
  9 Amy Panczyk               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3-06.00
  9 Jillian Bartolini         JR Shepherd Hill          3-06.00
                   Rank  Team                         Total Mark  
                    ==========================================
                   1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               13-08.00     
                   2  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               12-06.00     
                   3  Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.       12-00.00    

  Girls Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 87-02  12/10/2003  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Colleen Bazinet           JR Shepherd Hill         28-10.00
  2 Marissa Simpson           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   27-07.00
  3 Katie Joseph              JR Shepherd Hill         26-05.00
  4 Akiela Bowers             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   25-04.00
  5 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   24-11.00
  6 Melissa Stomski           SR Shepherd Hill         24-10.00
  7 Meghan Kelly              JR Woodstock Academy     23-11.00
  8 Makayla Moulton            8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   22-08.00
  9 Cassey Caplette           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-02.00
 10 Margo Smutnick            SO Woodstock Academy     18-09.00
 11 Brittany Taylor           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   18-08.00
 12 Lindsey Murdock           SO Woodstock Academy     14-09.00
                   Rank  Team                          Total Mark 
                      =============================
                   1  Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.       80-01.00     
                   2  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               74-08.00    
                   3  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               66-08.00     
                   4  Woodstock Academy                 57-05.00    
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            1:48.40   1
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            1:48.70   1
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    1:49.00   2
  4 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:50.40   2
  5 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 1:51.40   1
  6 Woodstock Academy  'B'                             x1:58.30   3
  7 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x2:04.10   3

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 3:53.05  1/29/2004   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:01.70
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              4:17.00
  3 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            4:23.50
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    4:24.50
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x4:36.20

  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
        SWCL: * 5:43.80  12/15/2001  , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    7:00.20
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              7:07.90
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            7:08.20
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x7:24.80
  5 Woodstock Academy  'B'                             x7:29.70

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              9:24.80
  2 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    9:26.80
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            9:46.60
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                12:16.20

  Boys 1050 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 2:11.70  12/15/2001  , Northbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                            2:25.40   2
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              2:25.70   2
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            2:28.10   1
  4 Woodstock Academy  'B'                             x2:37.70   3
  5 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 2:39.30   1
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                    2:44.60   1
  7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'B'                           x2:45.00   3
  8 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'B'                   x2:47.80   2
  9 Leicester H.S.  'B'                                x3:00.60   3

  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
===================================================================
        SWCL: * 23.50  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.  'A'                      34.80   1
  2 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                   34.90   2
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                              37.50   2
  4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  'A'                              40.90   1

  Boys High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 17-00  12/19/2002  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott Smith               SR Shepherd Hill          6-00.00
  2 Ben Stochaj               SR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00
  2 Connor O'Neill            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-06.00
  2 Eric Shine                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-06.00
  2 Andrew Price              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-06.00
  6 Josh Via                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-04.00
  7 Ryan Stanley              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-02.00
  8 Zach Wilcox               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-00.00
                  Rank  Team                          Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.               16-00.00      
                   1  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               16-00.00      

  Boys Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
        SWCL: * 118-02.50  12/12/2007  , Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Luke DeZago               JR Leicester H.S.        36-11.00
  2 Joe Bouvier               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   36-08.00
  3 John Booth                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-08.00
  4 A. J. Caswell             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-04.00
  5 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-03.00
  6 Matt LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill         34-06.00
  7 Greg Sims                 JR Shepherd Hill         34-00.00
  8 Connor O'Neill            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   33-00.00
  9 Jason Sliwoski            SO Leicester H.S.        32-08.00
 10 Jeff Narus                SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   29-10.25
 11 Tim Curry                 FR Woodstock Academy     29-05.50
 12 Matt Desrosiers           SR Woodstock Academy     29-01.00
 13 Joe Barlow                JR Woodstock Academy     28-06.00
 14 Riley Beringer            SO Shepherd Hill         26-04.00
 15 Mike Doyle                FR Leicester H.S.        16-02.00
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark 
                ================================================
                   1  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              106-03.00      
                   2  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.               99-06.25      
                   3  Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.       94-10.00      
                   4  Woodstock Academy                 87-00.50      
                   5  Leicester H.S.                    85-09.00      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News