Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Bright Nights 5K Road Race

Springfield, MA, December 11, 2007

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                     Page 1
                  2ND ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 11, 2007 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
   1 Zach Pietras          494 16   1/12   M1419 Ludlow          MA   16:48  5:25 
   2 Michael Sullivan      430 25   1/11   M2029 East Longmeadow MA   16:56  5:27 
   3 Doug Theroux          440 46   1/46   M4049 Holyoke         MA   18:54  6:05 
   4 T. J. Martin          283 49   2/46   M4049 Springfield     MA   19:34  6:18 
   5 Josh Rice             367 37   1/22   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   19:47  6:22 
   6 Nicholas J. Mole      310 16   2/12   M1419 Springfield     MA   20:03  6:28 
   7 John Kenney           222 51   1/30   M5059 Springfield     MA   20:09  6:29 
   8 Maura Ferrarini       142 17   1/23   F1419 Springfield     MA   20:09  6:30 
   9 Mike Cousins           94 40   3/46   M4049 Westfield       MA   20:25  6:35 
  10 Matthew Delmonte      225 35   2/22   M3039 Westfield       MA   20:27  6:35 
  11 John Dent             111 53   2/30   M5059 South Hadley    MA   20:33  6:37 
  12 John Toner            497 27   2/11   M2029 Longmeadow      MA   20:50  6:43 
  13 Dawn Roberts          370 35   1/73   F3039 South Hadley    MA   20:52  6:43 
  14 Brendan Irujo         207 18   3/12   M1419 Westfield       MA   20:58  6:45 
  15 Joseph Mickiewicz     302 32   3/22   M3039 Feeding Hills   MA   21:01  6:46 
  16 Mike Saarela          383 40   4/46   M4049 Springfield     MA   21:03  6:47 
  17 Jacob Miiller         303 15   4/12   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   21:10  6:49 
  18 Brian McCarthy        289 44   5/46   M4049 Agawam          MA   21:14  6:50 
  19 Andrea Skwirz         479 24   1/33   F2029 Holyoke         MA   21:21  6:53 
  20 Craig Plante          341 51   3/30   M5059 Feeding Hills   MA   21:22  6:53 
  21 Sherri Ehrenberg      134 36   2/73   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   21:28  6:55 
  22 Dylan Hegarty         180 15   5/12   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   21:30  6:56 
  23 Cheryl Abert            5 50   1/30   F5059 South Hadley    MA   21:32  6:56 
  24 Dave Rau              353 44   6/46   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   21:37  6:58 
  25 Nick Tooker           449 28   3/11   M2029 Holyoke         MA   21:46  7:01 
  26 Mike Lescarbeau       257 36   4/22   M3039 Agawam          MA   21:49  7:02 
  27 Maria Monahan         489 18   2/23   F1419 Holyoke         MA   21:57  7:04 
  28 Renee Shiller         403 32   3/73   F3039 Glastonbry      CT   22:04  7:06 
  29 Scott Gac             155 34   5/22   M3039 Glastonbry      CT   22:04  7:07 
  30 Colleen Cummings       98 41   1/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   22:05  7:07 
  31 Kimbery Larsh         252 41   2/71   F4049 Bolton          CT   22:10  7:08 
  32 Michael J. Lynch      271 53   4/30   M5059 Westfield       MA   22:15  7:10 
  33 Martin Loughman       264 50   5/30   M5059 Springfield     MA   22:16  7:10 
  34 Amy Lane              251 28   2/33   F2029 Westfield       MA   22:16  7:10 
  35 Samantha Noonan       319 22   3/33   F2029 Springfield     MA   22:24  7:13 
  36 Charles P. Vanasse    460 46   7/46   M4049 Holyoke         MA   22:25  7:13 
  37 Tim Londo             263 42   8/46   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   22:29  7:14 
  38 David Dumala          127 41   9/46   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   22:44  7:20 
  39 Laura Wray-Ramos      483 33   4/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   22:48  7:20 
  40 Bob Prentiss            2 52   6/30   M5059 Sunderland      MA   22:51  7:22 
  41 Isreal Schepps        389 49  10/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   22:58  7:24 
  42 Michael Adomelis        7 27   4/11   M2029 Manchester      CT   22:59  7:24 
  43 Jaclyn Cmero           82 24   4/33   F2029 Hampden         MA   23:01  7:25 
  44 Mark Chatel            79 38   6/22   M3039 Holyoke         MA   23:11  7:28 
  45 Jessica Shapiro       395 17   3/23   F1419 Longmeadow      MA   23:16  7:30 
  46 Francis Feenney, Dm   141 48  11/46   M4049 Ludlow          MA   23:22  7:32 
  47 David Mengel          499 44  12/46   M4049 Chicopee        MA   23:31  7:35 
  48 Patrick Lafond        247 35   7/22   M3039 Westfield       MA   23:35  7:36 
  49 Ginny Welch           474 46   3/71   F4049 Manchester      CT   23:37  7:36 
  50 Ben Fish              226 48  13/46   M4049 Agawam          MA   23:45  7:39 




                                                                     Page 2
                  2ND ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 11, 2007 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  51 Randy Sujat           423 54   7/30   M5059 Chicopee        MA   23:54  7:42 
  52 Ashleigh M. Viens     464 24   5/33   F2029 Agawam          MA   24:01  7:44 
  53 John Leblanc          255 48  14/46   M4049 Northfield      MA   24:02  7:44 
  54 Dan Keenan             64 46  15/46   M4049 Southwick       MA   24:04  7:45 
  55 Brian Douville        120 38   8/22   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   24:04  7:45 
  56 Sean Wandrei          470 33   9/22   M3039 Agawam          MA   24:08  7:46 
  57 Barbara Bosworth       44 45   4/71   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   24:09  7:47 
  58 Kate Butler            62 37   5/73   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   24:13  7:48 
  59 Tom Houle             195 52   8/30   M5059 Southwick       MA   24:15  7:49 
  60 Nora Garrity          490 14   4/23   F1419 Springfield     MA   24:15  7:49 
  61 Jennifer Holley       189 14   5/23   F1419 Ludlow          MA   24:17  7:49 
  62 Jim Nadeau            317 45  16/46   M4049 Holyoke         MA   24:17  7:49 
  63 Jim Buker              59 46  17/46   M4049 Monson          MA   24:17  7:49 
  64 Sarah H. Vedovelli    463 34   6/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   24:18  7:50 
  65 Angela Rice           205 32   7/73   F3039 Agawam          MA   24:19  7:50 
  66 Jackie Evans          138 32   8/73   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   24:22  7:51 
  67 Mark Miller           308 42  18/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:22  7:51 
  68 Tamara Damarjian      103 33   9/73   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   24:23  7:51 
  69 Jason Dominick        119 36  10/22   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   24:23  7:51 
  70 Maria Holley          190 45   5/71   F4049 Ludlow          MA   24:29  7:53 
  71 Dennis Robinson       371 40  19/46   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   24:31  7:54 
  72 Megen Talbot          435 32  10/73   F3039 Ware            MA   24:32  7:54 
  73 Justine Cole           83 32  11/73   F3039 Gilbertville    MA   24:32  7:54 
  74 Catherine Brunelle     58 45   6/71   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   24:37  7:56 
  75 Laura Fontaine        147 41   7/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:38  7:56 
  76 Ila Shebar            400 48  20/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:40  7:57 
  77 Lori Smith            410 35  12/73   F3039 Belchertown     MA   24:41  7:57 
  78 Tom Salvon            300 15   6/12   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   24:45  7:58 
  79 Julie Merton          301 16   6/23   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   24:46  7:58 
  80 Michael Lucchesi      267 49  21/46   M4049 South Hadley    MA   24:47  7:59 
  81 Sue Houle             194                   Southwick       MA   24:48  7:59 
  82 Amy Ryan              380 41   8/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:49  8:00 
  83 Joann Vallera         459 41   9/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:50  8:00 
  84 Karlyn Darling        104 45  10/71   F4049 Glastonbury     CT   24:52  8:00 
  85 Katie Knowles         236 25   6/33   F2029 Ludlow          MA   24:58  8:03 
  86 Nick Ciciretti         80 58   9/30   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   24:59  8:03 
  87 Margaret McCreary     294 42  11/71   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   25:03  8:04 
  88 Ruth Griffiths        169 36  13/73   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   25:04  8:04 
  89 W. Michael Pieco      337 61   1/7    M6099 Wollcott        CT   25:08  8:06 
  90 John Dusel            129 14   7/12   M1419 Wilbraham       MA   25:10  8:06 
  91 Kathleen Dusel        131 53   2/30   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   25:12  8:07 
  92 Lauren Hummel         200 46  12/71   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   25:20  8:10 
  93 Eric Fisher            65 23   5/11   M2029 South Windsor   CT   25:27  8:12 
  94 Margaret Boyle         47 17   7/23   F1419 Springfield     MA   25:27  8:12 
  95 Stephanie Pons        344 33  14/73   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   25:34  8:14 
  96 Alexandra Russell     379 32  15/73   F3039 Northampton     MA   25:40  8:16 
  97 Donna Doyle Melchio   124 47  13/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   25:42  8:17 
  98 Terry Shaughnessy     397 48  14/71   F4049 Southwick       MA   25:45  8:18 
  99 Kim Jacques           210 37  16/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   25:45  8:18 
 100 Rick Kaufman          220                   Palmer          MA   25:46  8:18 




                                                                     Page 3
                  2ND ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 11, 2007 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 101 Julie Kadamus         216 35  17/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   25:46  8:18 
 102 David Champagne        75 41  22/46   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   25:56  8:21 
 103 Lisa Francesca        152 34  18/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   25:57  8:21 
 104 Kevin Gough           166 51  10/30   M5059 Bloomfield      CT   25:58  8:22 
 105 Stephen Penna         332 52  11/30   M5059 Chicopee        MA   25:59  8:22 
 106 John J. McQuade       496 53  12/30   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   26:01  8:23 
 107 Kirsten Ondrick       324 36  19/73   F3039 Chicopee        MA   26:09  8:25 
 108 Robert Sullivan       431 14   8/12   M1419 Springfield     MA   26:12  8:26 
 109 Craig Vogel           465 46  23/46   M4049 Wlbraham        MA   26:13  8:27 
 110 Kasey Grimaldi        170 42  15/71   F4049 Granby          CT   26:14  8:27 
 111 David Milkey          306 54  13/30   M5059 Granby          MA   26:15  8:27 
 112 Beverly Braak          49 36  20/73   F3039 Agawam          MA   26:15  8:27 
 113 Kenneth Hall          174 41  24/46   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   26:20  8:29 
 114 Jeffrey Ala Topor     450 30  11/22   M3039 Suffied         CT   26:27  8:31 
 115 Sabina Lynskey        272 25   7/33   F2029 Holyoke         MA   26:27  8:31 
 116 Jeanne Lachiusa       245 50   3/30   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   26:31  8:32 
 117 Aja Ramsey            351 29   8/33   F2029 Northampton     MA   26:35  8:34 
 118 Tedd Ackerman, Md       6 50  14/30   M5059 Amherst         MA   26:36  8:34 
 119 Maura Burns           412 29   9/33   F2029 Enfield         CT   26:38  8:35 
 120 Patrick Burns         495 31  12/22   M3039 Enfield         CT   26:38  8:35 
 121 Anne Marie Ryan       381 47  16/71   F4049 Somers          CT   26:39  8:35 
 122 Jo-Anne Rankin        352 48  17/71   F4049 Tolland         CT   26:40  8:35 
 123 Martha Cahillane       66 57   4/30   F5059 Springfield     MA   26:41  8:36 
 124 Christina Kibby       224 41  18/71   F4049 North Granby    CT   26:42  8:36 
 125 Robert Brown           55 41  25/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   26:46  8:37 
 126 Maryellen Fitzgeral   146 52   5/30   F5059 Feeding Hills   MA   26:49  8:38 
 127 Donna M. Lyons        273 44  19/71   F4049 Southampton     MA   26:54  8:40 
 128 Georgie Burke          60 41  20/71   F4049 Somers          CT   27:00  8:42 
 129 Kim Pavlik            331 41  21/71   F4049 Granby          CT   27:03  8:43 
 130 Stephanie Yeomans     487 38  21/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   27:04  8:43 
 131 John Egelhofer        133 54  15/30   M5059 Holyoke         MA   27:05  8:43 
 132 Julie Thompson        445 35  22/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   27:06  8:44 
 133 Mary Muldoon          313 48  22/71   F4049 Windsor         CT   27:10  8:45 
 134 Dinnisia Varypataki   461 50   6/30   F5059 Chicopee        MA   27:16  8:47 
 135 Karen Knowles         235 53   7/30   F5059 Ludlow          MA   27:24  8:50 
 136 Candy Goyette         167 33  23/73   F3039 Westfield       MA   27:30  8:51 
 137 Toni McIntyre         297 45  23/71   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   27:30  8:51 
 138 Kathleen Lyons        274 41  24/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:45  8:56 
 139 Katie Plante          342 29  10/33   F2029 Springfeld      MA   27:49  8:58 
 140 Lucy Hartry           177 59   8/30   F5059 Florence        MA   27:52  8:58 
 141 Nancy Milkey          307 44  25/71   F4049 Granby          MA   27:52  8:59 
 142 Dennis Shaughnessy    396 43  26/46   M4049 Southwick       MA   27:56  9:00 
 143 James Wolohan         481 33  13/22   M3039 Holyoke         MA   27:56  9:00 
 144 Maura Devlin          116 42  26/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:58  9:00 
 145 Mark Devlin           115 44  27/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:58  9:00 
 146 Melissa Matter        286 36  24/73   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   28:01  9:01 
 147 Deb Douville          121 39  25/73   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   28:02  9:02 
 148 Courtney Barkett       22 36  26/73   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   28:04  9:02 
 149 Maureen Bonavita       41 44  27/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   28:05  9:03 
 150 Lorie Tenacti         439 45  28/71   F4049 Southwick       MA   28:08  9:04 




                                                                     Page 4
                  2ND ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 11, 2007 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 151 T. J. Plante          343 29   6/11   M2029 Springfeld      MA   28:09  9:04 
 152 Matthew Lemanski      256 19   9/12   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   28:10  9:04 
 153 Lindsey Thomka        443 17   8/23   F1419 Springfield     MA   28:12  9:05 
 154 Bryce Piermonte       122 24   7/11   M2029 Springfield     MA   28:13  9:05 
 155 Jodi Bennett           30 46  29/71   F4049 South Hadley    MA   28:14  9:05 
 156 Stephen Plant         340 49  28/46   M4049 Windsor         CT   28:16  9:06 
 157 Rck Kroll             241 49  29/46   M4049 Easthampton     MA   28:16  9:06 
 158 Aimee Kroll           240 21  11/33   F2029 Easthampton     MA   28:21  9:08 
 159 Mark Sullivan         428 53  16/30   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   28:21  9:08 
 160 Sarah Smith           411 30  27/73   F3039 Chicopee        MA   28:21  9:08 
 161 Sarah Basak            26 31  28/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   28:23  9:08 
 162  Unknown                0                                        28:24  9:09 
 163 Patrick Leary         254 37  14/22   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   28:31  9:11 
 164 John Baranowski        17 38  15/22   M3039 Florence        MA   28:31  9:11 
 165 Jo Cyr-Mutty           99 48  30/71   F4049 Deerfield       MA   28:32  9:11 
 166 Kevin Graham          168 47  30/46   M4049 Hartford        CT   28:35  9:12 
 167 Sara Eichstaedt       136 34  29/73   F3039 Southampton     MA   28:36  9:13 
 168 David Eichstaedt      135 43  31/46   M4049 Southampton     MA   28:36  9:13 
 169 Linda Arcouette        13 51   9/30   F5059 Agawam          MA   28:37  9:13 
 170 Rafael Rivera         369 60   2/7    M6099 Springfield     MA   28:37  9:13 
 171 Anthony Tranghese     455 33  16/22   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   28:39  9:14 
 172 Victoria Bergeron      32 32  30/73   F3039 Easthampton     MA   28:39  9:14 
 173 William Boyle          48 50  17/30   M5059 Springfield     MA   28:41  9:14 
 174 Anne Prouty           346 38  31/73   F3039 Southampton     MA   28:44  9:15 
 175 Matthew Wilson        480 17  10/12   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   28:47  9:16 
 176 Diane Taslitt         438 51  10/30   F5059 Chicopee        MA   28:49  9:17 
 177 Tia Paradis           330 29  12/33   F2029 Ware            MA   28:50  9:17 
 178 Andrew Paradis        329 33  17/22   M3039 Ware            MA   28:51  9:17 
 179 William Huff          199 51  18/30   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   28:52  9:18 
 180 Thomas Bresnahan       52 40  32/46   M4049 Chicopee        MA   28:53  9:18 
 181 Richard Zbrozek       183 60   3/7    M6099 Berlin          CT   28:55  9:19 
 182 Irene Woods           482 54  11/30   F5059 Greenfield      MA   28:59  9:20 
 183 Melissa Hipster       493 32  32/73   F3039 Westfield       MA   28:59  9:20 
 184 Laura Warren          492 37  33/73   F3039 Westfield       MA   29:00  9:20 
 185 Stephanie Famiano     140 26  13/33   F2029 Simsbury        CT   29:02  9:21 
 186 Kayla Slesser         405 23  14/33   F2029 Southwick       MA   29:03  9:21 
 187 Tara Corduff           91 25  15/33   F2029 Holyoke         MA   29:05  9:22 
 188 Merribeth Morin       312 42  31/71   F4049 Springfield     MA   29:05  9:22 
 189 Deb Lukas             269 37  34/73   F3039 Palmer          MA   29:06  9:22 
 190 Tami Bresnahan         51 46  32/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   29:08  9:23 
 191 Paul Anderson          12 50  19/30   M5059 Granville       MA   29:09  9:23 
 192 Susan Picard          336 41  33/71   F4049 Springfield     MA   29:09  9:23 
 193 Alla Bodner            38 49  34/71   F4049 Springfield     MA   29:11  9:24 
 194 Mary Driscoll         125 28  16/33   F2029 Springfield     MA   29:12  9:24 
 195 Mary Dumala           128 41  35/71   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   29:20  9:27 
 196 Jennifer Hua          198 33  35/73   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   29:21  9:27 
 197 Mary Houser           196 50  12/30   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   29:23  9:28 
 198 Tony Lucia            268 70   4/7    M6099 Agawam          MA   29:23  9:28 
 199 Cynthia Bolger         40 47  36/71   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   29:27  9:29 
 200 Robert Kircjjerr      230 51  20/30   M5059 Springfield     MA   29:31  9:30 




                                                                     Page 5
                  2ND ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 11, 2007 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 201 Bob Rusczek           377 51  21/30   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   29:32  9:31 
 202 Jodi Ahern              9 36  36/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   29:33  9:31 
 203 Tom Lachiusa          246 52  22/30   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   29:34  9:31 
 204 Cheryl Pitt           339 38  37/73   F3039 Granby          MA   29:35  9:32 
 205 Jill Cloutier          81 42  37/71   F4049 Granby          MA   29:35  9:32 
 206 Cathy Imelio          206 41  38/71   F4049 Granby          MA   29:36  9:32 
 207 Gary Romanovicz       373 35  18/22   M3039 Chicopee        MA   29:38  9:33 
 208 Marie Hall            175 56  13/30   F5059 Pelham          MA   29:40  9:33 
 209 Janelle Tarantino     436 37  38/73   F3039 Chicopee        MA   29:43  9:34 
 210 Matthew Katz          217 55  23/30   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   29:43  9:34 
 211 John Bresnahan         50 45  33/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   29:44  9:35 
 212 James Prouty          347 46  34/46   M4049 Southampton     MA   29:47  9:36 
 213 Kim Martel            281 42  39/71   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   29:49  9:36 
 214 Amy Harrison          176 25  17/33   F2029 Leeds           MA   29:50  9:36 
 215 Jared Smith           409 26   8/11   M2029 Leeds           MA   29:50  9:37 
 216 Marsha Martin         282 54  14/30   F5059 Haydenville     MA   29:53  9:38 
 217 Ben Levenson          260 14  11/12   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   29:59  9:39 
 218 Nancy Kiendzior       227 54  15/30   F5059 Westfield       MA   30:01  9:40 
 219 Debbie Garcia         156 46  40/71   F4049 Westfield       MA   30:01  9:40 
 220 Cindy Roy             375 48  41/71   F4049 Chicopee        MA   30:02  9:40 
 221 Kate Zysk             488 26  18/33   F2029 Windsor Locks   CT   30:10  9:43 
 222 Lisa Wilby            476 49  42/71   F4049 Easthampton     MA   30:11  9:43 
 223 Michelle Cahillane     67 17   9/23   F1419 Springfield     MA   30:15  9:45 
 224 Julie T. Higgins      186 29  19/33   F2029 Northampton     MA   30:17  9:45 
 225 Marvin Howard         197 71   5/7    M6099 Agawam          MA   30:29  9:49 
 226 Jenni Barber           19 27  20/33   F2029 Broadbrook      CT   30:31  9:50 
 227 Suzanne Welch         475 55  16/30   F5059 Westhampton     MA   30:32  9:50 
 228 Jim Willemain         477 56  24/30   M5059 West Springfiel MA   30:34  9:51 
 229 Linda Kaplan          498 49  43/71   F4049 Suffield        CT   30:36  9:51 
 230 Gary Mackey           275 44  35/46   M4049 Southwick       MA   30:37  9:52 
 231 Loren Alexander        10 47  44/71   F4049 South Hadley    MA   30:39  9:52 
 232 Dick Barker            21 66   6/7    M6099 Springfield     MA   30:40  9:52 
 233 Paula Jones           212 51  17/30   F5059 Bloomfield      CT   30:41  9:53 
 234 Jessica Weglarz       473 30  39/73   F3039 Holyoke         MA   30:47  9:55 
 235 Tricia Roy            376 30  40/73   F3039 Grandby         MA   30:47  9:55 
 236 Tony Irujo            209 47  36/46   M4049 Westfield       MA   30:48  9:55 
 237 Christine Irujo       208 47  45/71   F4049 Westfield       MA   30:49  9:55 
 238 Rubina Husain         204 31  41/73   F3039 Palmer          MA   30:50  9:56 
 239 Jarrod Thompson       444 28   9/11   M2029 Palmer          MA   30:51  9:56 
 240 Sarah Sawyer          387 32  42/73   F3039 Easthampton     MA   30:51  9:56 
 241 Sarah Klumpp          233 31  43/73   F3039 Easthampton     MA   30:54  9:57 
 242 Rosemary Dell'aera    110 49  46/71   F4049 Chicopee        MA   30:55  9:57 
 243 Lindsey Estock        137 23  21/33   F2029 Southwick       MA   30:55  9:57 
 244 Diane Lincoln         360 55  18/30   F5059 Ware            MA   30:57  9:58 
 245 Bobbi Smith           406 57  19/30   F5059 Springfield     MA   30:57  9:58 
 246 Kristiana Toschev     452 40  47/71   F4049 Granby          MA   31:05 10:01 
 247 Michael Szklarz       434 60   7/7    M6099 Springfield     MA   31:08 10:02 
 248 Doris Dietrichsen     117 53  20/30   F5059 Chicopee        MA   31:08 10:02 
 249 Melanie Levenson      261 45  48/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   31:09 10:02 
 250 Alesha Levenson       259 15  10/23   F1419 Longmeadow      MA   31:10 10:02 




                                                                     Page 6
                  2ND ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 11, 2007 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 251 Allisson Rebello      354 32  44/73   F3039 Chicopee        MA   31:11 10:03 
 252 Kristen Shrout        404 37  45/73   F3039 Easthampton     MA   31:11 10:03 
 253 Sharon Senez          392 43  49/71   F4049 West Springfiel MA   31:12 10:03 
 254 Tony Swana            432 40  37/46   M4049 Holyoke         MA   31:12 10:03 
 255 Michael Frenette      154 53  25/30   M5059 Florence        MA   31:12 10:03 
 256 Trish Walker          466 22  22/33   F2029 Holyoke         MA   31:13 10:03 
 257 Sue Bertrand-Grant     35 43  50/71   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   31:13 10:03 
 258 Jess Deangelo         109 26  23/33   F2029 East Longmeadow MA   31:18 10:05 
 259 Sharon Baranowski      18 39  46/73   F3039 Florence        MA   31:20 10:06 
 260 Amy Bertrand           33 26  24/33   F2029 East Longmeadow MA   31:24 10:07 
 261 Paula Serafino-Cros   393 48  51/71   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   31:25 10:07 
 262 Kristin Brosseau      304 38  47/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   31:27 10:08 
 263 Joyce Persing         334 54  21/30   F5059 Canton          MA   31:34 10:10 
 264 Jeffrey Gladu         159 28  10/11   M2029 Chicopee        MA   31:34 10:10 
 265 Meghan Sullivan       429 14  11/23   F1419 Springfield     MA   31:38 10:11 
 266 Bob O'Connor          321 46  38/46   M4049 Hadley          MA   31:38 10:11 
 267 Joseph Dusel          130 57  26/30   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   31:38 10:11 
 268 Patricia S. Brunaul    57 47  52/71   F4049 Palmer          MA   31:40 10:12 
 269 Rhonda Stowell Lewi   419 36  48/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   31:40 10:12 
 270 Bruce Leshine         258 47  39/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   31:42 10:13 
 271 Pauline Mulligan      315 39  49/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   31:49 10:15 
 272 Sandi Boland           39 54  22/30   F5059 Ludlow          MA   31:50 10:15 
 273 Chris Stadnicki       416 51  23/30   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   31:51 10:15 
 274 Karen Barrett          23 41  53/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   31:52 10:16 
 275 Jolene Bauch           27 24  25/33   F2029 Enfield         CT   31:53 10:16 
 276 Peter Degregorio      345 51  27/30   M5059 Westfield       MA   31:54 10:16 
 277 Kimberly Cooney        89 32  50/73   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   31:55 10:17 
 278 Nicole Malloy         280 40  54/71   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   31:55 10:17 
 279 Carol Cousins          93 43  55/71   F4049 Westfield       MA   31:58 10:18 
 280 Jessica Melanson      298 28  26/33   F2029 Feeding Hiils   MA   32:08 10:21 
 281 Kristine Valentini    458 37  51/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   32:10 10:22 
 282 Sue Labarre           243 41  56/71   F4049 South Hadley    MA   32:22 10:26 
 283 Brittany Labarre      242 17  12/23   F1419 South Hadley    MA   32:24 10:26 
 284 Pamela Burke           61                   Somers          CT   32:27 10:27 
 285 John Murphy           316 49  40/46   M4049 Chicopee        MA   32:30 10:28 
 286 June Contant           87 49  57/71   F4049 Springfield     MA   32:32 10:29 
 287 Thomas Casartello      71 50  28/30   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   32:37 10:30 
 288 Gillian Jreaswec      214 38  52/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   32:42 10:32 
 289 Katy Vachula          457 37  53/73   F3039 Amherst         MA   32:43 10:32 
 290 Christine Tsandilas   305 39  54/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   32:47 10:33 
 291 Brian Person          335 35  19/22   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   32:50 10:34 
 292 Molly McCarthy        292 17  13/23   F1419 Middlefield     MA   32:51 10:35 
 293 Joan Roux             374 46  58/71   F4049 Agawam          MA   32:57 10:37 
 294 Tina D'Agostino       100 37  55/73   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   32:59 10:37 
 295 Kari Houle            192 31  56/73   F3039 Belchertown     MA   33:00 10:37 
 296 Keith Houle           193 30  20/22   M3039 Belchertown     MA   33:00 10:38 
 297 Kathryn L. Spagna     414 57  24/30   F5059 Springfield     MA   33:03 10:38 
 298 Samantha Hurley       203 15  14/23   F1419 Agawam          MA   33:11 10:41 
 299 Joanna Juskowiak      215 30  57/73   F3039 East Hartford   CT   33:17 10:43 
 300 Rebecca Colson         86 38  58/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   33:18 10:43 




                                                                     Page 7
                  2ND ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 11, 2007 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 301 Kateri M. Walsh       467 32  59/73   F3039 Springfield     MA   33:19 10:44 
 302 Susan Chasse           78 26  27/33   F2029 Bristol         CT   33:35 10:49 
 303 Beth Jarzabek         211 30  60/73   F3039 Ludlow          MA   33:40 10:50 
 304 Philip J. Hegarty     181 46  41/46   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   33:52 10:54 
 305 Julie Lemanski          4 17  15/23   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   33:53 10:55 
 306 Stephanie Chapdelan   446 16  16/23   F1419 Hampden         MA   34:02 10:58 
 307 Jim Chapdelaine        76 44  42/46   M4049 Hampden         MA   34:02 10:58 
 308 Michelle Reed         357 35  61/73   F3039 Enfield         CT   34:05 10:58 
 309 Jill Shaw             398 39  62/73   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   34:13 11:01 
 310 Cathy Shea            399 38  63/73   F3039 Southwick       MA   34:17 11:02 
 311 Allison Ricci         363 14  17/23   F1419 Granby          CT   34:17 11:03 
 312 Jill Ricci            365 48  59/71   F4049 Granby          CT   34:18 11:03 
 313 Cathleen M. Devine    112 43  60/71   F4049 Southwick       MA   34:19 11:03 
 314 Debbie Sullivan       424 41  61/71   F4049 West Springfiel MA   34:19 11:03 
 315 Kerry Butler           63 35  64/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   34:20 11:03 
 316 Zita Boscher           43 35  65/73   F3039 Belchertown     MA   34:20 11:03 
 317 Christine Moriarty    437 35  66/73   F3039 West Springfiel MA   34:20 11:03 
 318 Kristen Foy           150 27  28/33   F2029 Springfield     MA   34:20 11:03 
 319 Caroline Smith        407 43  62/71   F4049 West Springfiel MA   34:27 11:06 
 320 Anne Klejna           231 46  63/71   F4049 West Springfiel MA   34:31 11:07 
 321 Barbara Landry        249 38  67/73   F3039 Ludlow          MA   34:34 11:08 
 322 Robert Landry         250 39  21/22   M3039 Ludlow          MA   34:52 11:14 
 323 Jourdan Merritt       299 17  18/23   F1419 Russell         MA   35:01 11:17 
 324 Carol Ball             16 59  25/30   F5059 Greenfield      MA   35:05 11:18 
 325 Ted Katz              219 16  12/12   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   35:13 11:20 
 326 Brooke Yarrows        485 15  19/23   F1419 Easthampton     MA   35:23 11:24 
 327 Steven Stathis        418 49  43/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   35:47 11:31 
 328 Francis Gnatek        160 53  29/30   M5059 Hadley          MA   36:05 11:37 
 329 Gail Gnatek           161 52  26/30   F5059 Hadley          MA   36:06 11:38 
 330 Olivia McIntyre       296 16  20/23   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   36:09 11:38 
 331 Lindsay T. McIntyre   295 26  29/33   F2029 Worcester       MA   36:10 11:39 
 332 Mary Yarrows          486 48  64/71   F4049 Easthampton     MA   36:11 11:39 
 333 Raeann Chase           77 49  65/71   F4049 Florence        MA   36:12 11:39 
 334 Tara M. Guihan        172 23  30/33   F2029 Wilbraham       MA   36:15 11:40 
 335 Tammey M. Guihan      171 47  66/71   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   36:16 11:41 
 336 Richard Devine        113 54  30/30   M5059 Ludlow          MA   36:18 11:41 
 337 Heather Bean          314 30  68/73   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   36:31 11:46 
 338 Matthew Bean           28 32  22/22   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   36:32 11:46 
 339 Lisa Fontaine         148 44  67/71   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   36:39 11:48 
 340 Nancy Townsend        453 51  27/30   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   36:47 11:51 
 341 Brittany Castagna      73 17  21/23   F1419 Chester         MA   36:50 11:52 
 342 Craig Perras          333 22  11/11   M2029 North Adams     MA   36:51 11:52 
 343 Elizabeth Batista     349 26  31/33   F2029 Ludlow          MA   36:53 11:53 
 344 Amanda Axenroth       500 24  32/33   F2029 Chicopee        MA   36:53 11:53 
 345 Joanne Satkowski      384 51  28/30   F5059 Hadley          MA   37:19 12:01 
 346 Vivien Lindwall       262 59  29/30   F5059 Ellington       CT   37:39 12:07 
 347 Edward A. Dimetres    118 48  44/46   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   37:50 12:11 
 348 Stacy Magiera         279 37  69/73   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   37:52 12:12 
 349 Michelle Downs        123 33  70/73   F3039 Westfield       MA   38:08 12:17 
 350 Michael Torcia        451 45  45/46   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   38:15 12:19 




                                                                     Page 8
                  2ND ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  December 11, 2007 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
 351 Pauline Webster       472 37  71/73   F3039 Southampton     MA   38:28 12:23 
 352 Mary Ellen Facteau    491 37  72/73   F3039 Easthampton     MA   38:29 12:24 
 353 David O'Connor        322 43  46/46   M4049 South Hadley    MA   40:09 12:56 
 354 Brooke Lacey          244 46  68/71   F4049 Springfield     MA   40:20 12:59 
 355 Jill Sweeney          433 38  73/73   F3039 Chicopee        MA   40:26 13:01 
 356 April R. Kelly        221 28  33/33   F2029 Chicopee        MA   40:37 13:05 
 357 Brittany Cross         97 14  22/23   F1419 Agawam          MA   41:26 13:21 
 358 Johanna Baril          20 47  69/71   F4049 Granby          CT   41:30 13:22 
 359 Brianna Hurley        201 14  23/23   F1419 Agawam          MA   43:45 14:05 
 360 Rita Hurley           202 51  30/30   F5059 Agawam          MA   43:46 14:05 
 361 Mary Thomas           442 47  70/71   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   54:51 17:40 
 362 Theresa Bertrand       34 48  71/71   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   55:56 18:00 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News