Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week Points Race

Holyoke, MA, August 23, 2007

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk9  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   569 CARLOS RIVERA        33   1/15   M3039 GSH          16:51   5:26 
    2   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        44   1/15   M4049 EORC         18:18   5:54 
    3    44 ELVIN TORRES         43   2/15   M4049 GSH          18:25   5:56 
    4   956 JOHN KELLEY          44   3/15   M4049 SMAC         18:37   6:00 
    5    37 ED BUCKLEY           49   4/15   M4049 EORC         18:40   6:01 
    6     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     44   5/15   M4049 EORC         18:42   6:02 
    7   180 FRANK RUCKI          58   1/15   M5059 CMS          19:07*  6:10 
    8   853 MYLES MCCARTHY       17   1/4    M1729              19:14   6:12 
    9   490 BILLY ROWE           45   6/15   M4049 GSH          19:16   6:12 
   10   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    39   2/15   M3039              19:35   6:19 
   11   760 KELLY JOYCE          39   1/11   F3039 GSH          19:49   6:23 
   12   345 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     17   2/4    M1729              19:49   6:23 
   13     2 JOEL BOUCHER         53   2/15   M5059 EORC         19:53   6:24 
   14   659 TIM BROWN            54   3/15   M5059 GSH          20:07   6:29 
   15    40 DON PRONOVOST        50   4/15   M5059 EORC         20:15   6:32 
   16   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        33   3/15   M3039              20:16   6:32 
   17   617 CHARLES VANASSE      45   7/15   M4049 EORC         20:16   6:32 
   18   933 DON TOWSE            44   8/15   M4049              20:17   6:32 
   19   368 JASON DOMINICK       36   4/15   M3039 EORC         20:23   6:34 
   20   355 SPENCER BEAVER       30   5/15   M3039              20:28   6:35 
   21   865 JEFF FOLTS           58   5/15   M5059 SMAC         20:30   6:36 
   22   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      34   6/15   M3039 EORC         20:52   6:43 
   23   401 DAN WHITCOMB         28   3/4    M1729              20:55   6:44 
   24   702 FERNANDO GONZALES    45   9/15   M4049              21:04   6:47 
   25   221 KATHY LYNCH          45   1/5    F4049 GSH          21:07   6:48 
   26    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        45  10/15   M4049              21:18   6:52 
   27   402 CHERYL ABERT         50   1/3    F5059 EORC         21:25*  6:54 
   28   416 LEE HASELTINE        48  11/15   M4049              21:29   6:55 
   29   316 JASON REMILLARD      28   4/4    M1729              21:40   6:59 
   30     4 BILL THIBAULT        50   6/15   M5059 EORC         21:47   7:01 
   31   491 STAN KOLPA           56   7/15   M5059              22:11   7:09 
   32   253 DAVID RIVERA         41  12/15   M4049              22:14   7:10 
   33   317 ED BOUQUET           56   8/15   M5059              22:18   7:11 
   34   625 SEAN WANDREI         33   7/15   M3039              22:27   7:14 
   35   273 ANNIE RYAN           50   2/3    F5059 CMS          22:53   7:22 
   36   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  30   2/11   F3039 EORC         22:57   7:24 
   37   480 JOELLEN CAMERON      44   2/5    F4049 SMAC         23:17   7:30 
   38   236 ROBERT POGODA        54   9/15   M5059              23:24   7:32 
   39   203 MARK DEAN            54  10/15   M5059 SMAC         23:29   7:34 
   40   226 RANDY SUJAT          54  11/15   M5059              23:51   7:41 
   41  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        63   1/6    M6099              24:08   7:47 
   42   318 MAURA BURNS          29   1/7    F1729 EORC         24:17   7:49 
   43   335 PATRICK BURNS        31   8/15   M3039              24:18   7:49 
   44   351 RORY MILSARK         08   1/5    M0116              24:21   7:50 
   45    76 STEVE PENNA          51  12/15   M5059 EORC         24:21   7:51 
   46   433 MARK CHATEL          37   9/15   M3039 EORC         24:23   7:51 
   47   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      46   3/5    F4049              24:25   7:52 
   48   989 DAVID ARONSON        52  13/15   M5059 EORC         24:28   7:53 
   49   285 FRANK LUKASIK        32  10/15   M3039              24:31   7:54 
   50    87 MIKE BUTLER          34  11/15   M3039 EORC         24:44   7:58 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk9  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   131 PAT BONNETT          49   4/5    F4049 EORC         24:46   7:59 
   52    96 ROY ANDERSON         60   2/6    M6099 GSH          25:02   8:04 
   53   431 HEATHER PUTNAM       31   3/11   F3039              25:11   8:07 
   54   432 CONNY KIRSCH         28   2/7    F1729              25:11   8:07 
   55    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      38  12/15   M3039              25:16   8:08 
   56   460 BRETT GEARING        33  13/15   M3039              25:22   8:10 
   57    21 BOB MASSARO          63   3/6    M6099 EORC         25:33   8:14 
   58    99 DAN LYNES            64   4/6    M6099 EORC         25:38   8:15 
   59   367 TIM AYERS            37  14/15   M3039              25:58   8:22 
   60   851 MARGO MCCARTHY       14   1/3    F0116              26:47   8:38 
   61   333 DEREK DOBOSZ         11   2/5    M0116              26:51   8:39 
   62   252 LEA ARCHBALD         53   3/3    F5059              26:57   8:41 
   63   244 DON GRANT            65   5/6    M6099 SMAC         26:59   8:41 
   64   831 SARAH SMITH          29   3/7    F1729              27:03   8:43 
   65   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      43  13/15   M4049              27:10   8:45 
   66   380 IZABELA COLLIER      31   4/11   F3039              27:21   8:48 
   67   482 CHUCK WAHR           40  14/15   M4049              27:37   8:54 
   68    51 LANE DYBDAHL         55  14/15   M5059              27:55   8:59 
   69   489 ANDREA MARAND        20   4/7    F1729              28:17   9:06 
   70   199 KRISTINE VALENTINI   36   5/11   F3039 EORC         28:17   9:07 
   71   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI     07   3/5    M0116 EORC         28:26   9:10 
   72   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI     32  15/15   M3039 EORC         28:27   9:10 
   73   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      41   5/5    F4049              28:29   9:10 
   74   413 JON HELPA            53  15/15   M5059              28:43   9:15 
   75   360 JASON BEAVER         06   4/5    M0116              28:59   9:20 
   76   359 DENNIS BEAVER        08   5/5    M0116              29:13   9:25 
   77   464 BRIT MONTEMEAT       23   5/7    F1729              29:34   9:31 
   78   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  09   2/3    F0116 EORC         29:37   9:32 
   79   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   31   6/11   F3039 EORC         29:44   9:34 
   80   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   47  15/15   M4049 EORC         29:52   9:37 
   81   980 TONY LUCIA           69   6/6    M6099 EORC         29:59   9:40 
   82   286 ANN LUKASIK          37   7/11   F3039              30:34   9:51 
   83   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      38   8/11   F3039 EORC         30:41   9:53 
   84   487 SARAH POTTS          21   6/7    F1729              31:53  10:16 
   85   306 KRISTINA DA FONSECA  26   7/7    F1729              32:33  10:29 
   86   481 KRISTEN SCHLOESSER   32   9/11   F3039              32:34  10:29 
   87   334 DANIELLE DOBOSZ      13   3/3    F0116              33:01  10:38 
   88   961 KARA HERMAN          37  10/11   F3039 EORC         37:32  12:05 
   89   106 KATIE ANDERSON       32  11/11   F3039              39:38  12:46 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News