Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mabuhay "Muscle" 2.6 Miler

Cambridge, MA, August 16, 2007

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Special thanks to all volunteers who helped make tonight's fundraiser a success

For timing questions email: info@fastpacetiming.com


For more race information, see Czarina Biton.

Overall Winner  Tim O'Donoghue  Photo courtesy of Micah Shapiro
Overall Winner Tim O'Donoghue Photo courtesy of Micah Shapiro


Mabuhay 2.6 Miler Mabuhay 2.6 Miler

Mabuhay 2.6 Miler Mabuhay 2.6 Miler

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2007


Results provided by: FastPace Timing
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim O'Donoghue          Boston  MA            324   21 ***** M 18-39        14:19    5:30/M
       2    John Wichers            Arlington  MA         276   39     1 M 18-39        15:46    6:04/M
       3    Nick Sze                Brighton  MA          306   29     2 M 18-39        16:34    6:22/M
       4    Jeff Silveira           Waterown  MA          344   45     1 M 40-49        17:01    6:33/M
       5    Declan Ryan             Boston  MA            325   21     3 M 18-39        17:26    6:42/M
       6    Jim Dupont              Raynham  MA           280   54     1 M 50-59        17:35    6:46/M
       7    Lorenzo Tanedo          Cambridge  MA         310   25     4 M 18-39        17:53    6:53/M
       8    Luisa Gronenberg        Somerville  MA        309   25 ***** F 18-39        18:01    6:56/M
       9    Kimberly Thompson       Watertown  MA         347   33     1 F 18-39        18:03    6:57/M
      10    Nicolas Esposito        East Boston  MA       298   29     5 M 18-39        18:11    7:00/M
      11    Mike Hilly              Somerville  MA        318   27     6 M 18-39        18:17    7:02/M
      12    Douglas Robinson        Chelmsford  MA        326   44     2 M 40-49        18:20    7:03/M
      13    Neil Cullen             Cambridge  MA         358   37     7 M 18-39        18:23    7:04/M
      14    Steve Kiel              Brookline  MA         263   43     3 M 40-49        18:29    7:07/M
      15    Aaron Schmidt           Cambridge  MA         247   27     8 M 18-39        18:37    7:10/M
      16    John Singleton          Waltham  MA           317   55     2 M 50-59        18:39    7:10/M
      17    Maria Noetzel           Brighton  MA          337   23     2 F 18-39        18:42    7:12/M
      18    Rich McCallum           Boston  MA            336   25     9 M 18-39        18:42    7:12/M
      19    Ryan Quiller            Somerville  MA        314   27    10 M 18-39        18:48    7:14/M
      20    Larry Davey             Somerville  MA        328   58     3 M 50-59        19:04    7:20/M
      21    Jeremy Selwyn           Cambridge  MA         329   36    11 M 18-39        19:21    7:27/M
      22    Amy Porter              Cambridge  MA         340   45     1 F 40-49        19:28    7:29/M
      23    Marcela Norton          Woburn  MA            355   43     2 F 40-49        19:43    7:35/M
      24    Ruben Austria           Quincy  MA            249   28    12 M 18-39        19:55    7:40/M
      25    Tom Lynch               Natick  MA            320   41     4 M 40-49        19:57    7:40/M
      26    Patricia Kelly          Medford  MA           345   38     3 F 18-39        20:07    7:44/M
      27    Chris Cintron           Tewksbury  MA         338   47     5 M 40-49        20:21    7:50/M
      28    Scott Tower             Boston  MA            342   37    13 M 18-39        20:44    7:58/M
      29    Kevin McCarthy          Boston  MA            341   42     6 M 40-49        20:44    7:58/M
      30    John Walther            Quincy  MA            295   27    14 M 18-39        20:52    8:02/M
      31    James Lowry             Watertown  MA         277   48     7 M 40-49        21:02    8:05/M
      32    Beth Logan              Cambridge  MA         305   38     4 F 18-39        21:05    8:07/M
      33    Chris Chadbourne        Boston  MA            343   40     8 M 40-49        21:08    8:08/M
      34    Carl Dobbins            Quincy  MA            294   31    15 M 18-39        21:09    8:08/M
      35    Jessica Nadraga         Somerville  MA        359   30     5 F 18-39        21:12    8:09/M
      36    Agnes Veloria-Fisher    Ayer  MA              286   39     6 F 18-39        21:15    8:10/M
      37    Courtney Hollands       Somerville  MA        264   25     7 F 18-39        21:31    8:17/M
      38    Kara Guzman             Boston  MA            251   24     8 F 18-39        21:32    8:17/M
      39    Danielle Schirm         Medford  MA           253   23     9 F 18-39        21:33    8:17/M
      40    Kevin Donovan           Somerville  MA        275   26    16 M 18-39        21:34    8:18/M
      41    Chris Visocchi          Bedford  MA           335   29    17 M 18-39        21:36    8:18/M
      42    Steve Scriven           Whitman  MA           299   46     9 M 40-49        21:52    8:25/M
      43    Nancy Gendreau          Somerset  MA          257   44     3 F 40-49        22:03    8:29/M
      44    Adam Miller             Winchendon  MA        290   35    18 M 18-39        22:31    8:40/M
      45    Elly O'Beirne           Cambridge  MA         357   24    10 F 18-39        22:45    8:45/M
      46    Michael Valdez          Arlington  MA         262   39    19 M 18-39        22:49    8:47/M
      47    Colleen Marinelli       Natick  MA            281   30    11 F 18-39        23:02    8:52/M
      48    Jim Whittemore          Leicester  MA         352   45    10 M 40-49        23:05    8:53/M
      49    David Arbour            Somerville  MA        289   24    20 M 18-39        23:12    8:55/M
      50    Rachel Trafford         Somerville  MA        288   24    12 F 18-39        23:12    8:55/M
      51    Sarah Roxburgh          Boston  MA            287   27    13 F 18-39        23:14    8:56/M
      52    Chris Santo             Watertown  MA         331   33    21 M 18-39        23:25    9:00/M
      53    Kerstin Johnson         Somerville  MA        334   32    14 F 18-39        23:55    9:12/M
      54    Paul Watson             Cambridge  MA         332   44    11 M 40-49        23:56    9:12/M
      55    Brian Foley             Wayland  MA           273   25    22 M 18-39        24:00    9:14/M
      56    Joanna Frentzos         Somerville  MA        242   25    15 F 18-39        24:00    9:14/M
      57    Sammy Voolich           Boston  MA            353   33    23 M 18-39        24:08    9:17/M
      58    Christina Mercado       Lexington  MA         245   22    16 F 18-39        24:11    9:18/M
      59    Ian Wall                Cambridge  MA         268   36    24 M 18-39        24:34    9:27/M
      60    Andrea Ruedy            Cambridge  MA         297   28    17 F 18-39        24:34    9:27/M
      61    Julia Weng              Cambridge  MA         267   40     4 F 40-49        24:39    9:29/M
      62    William Groth           Watertown  MA         278   51     4 M 50-59        24:46    9:32/M
      63    Myra Robinson           Chelmsford  MA        235   39    18 F 18-39        25:19    9:44/M
      64    Samantha Jordan         Cambridge  MA         239   22    19 F 18-39        25:22    9:45/M
      65    Erica Lafreniere        Somerville  MA        339   31    20 F 18-39        25:25    9:47/M
      66    Charles Jeans           Norton  MA            270   37    25 M 18-39        25:35    9:50/M
      67    Julie Campisano         Allston  MA           266   35    21 F 18-39        25:41    9:53/M
      68    Gillian Gould           Somerville  MA        333   37    22 F 18-39        25:53    9:57/M
      69    Chritin Hawkins         Cambridge  MA         360   26    23 F 18-39        26:28   10:11/M
      70    Leslie Bozeman          Boston  MA            354   36    24 F 18-39        26:31   10:12/M
      71    Jamie Villanueva        Natick  MA            327   32    26 M 18-39        26:33   10:13/M
      72    Philip Downey           Cambridge  MA         260   37    27 M 18-39        26:49   10:19/M
      73    Timothy Downey          Cambridge  MA         258   28    28 M 18-39        27:25   10:33/M
      74    Philip Downey           Scituate  MA          250   61     1 M 60-69        27:27   10:33/M
      75    Shannon Murphy          Belmont  MA           291   35    25 F 18-39        27:29   10:34/M
      76    Elaine Scadding         Charlestown  MA       284   44     5 F 40-49        27:32   10:35/M
      77    Vi Nguyen               Rockland  MA          248   29    26 F 18-39        28:10   10:50/M
      78    Eliza Downey            Scituate  MA          252   57     1 F 50-59        28:29   10:57/M
      79    Maria Andrade           Salaem  MA            255   36    27 F 18-39        28:32   10:58/M
      80    Yolanda McAlear         South Easton  MA      256   37    28 F 18-39        28:32   10:58/M
      81    Jim Sullivan            Arlington  MA         323   44    12 M 40-49        28:48   11:05/M
      82    Shayna Bailey           Medford  MA           346   31    29 F 18-39        29:32   11:22/M
      83    Brian Poli              Lynn  MA              321   60     2 M 60-69        29:49   11:28/M
      84    Amanda Guzman           Dorchester  MA        261   23    30 F 18-39        30:03   11:33/M
      85    Greg Ernst              North Weymouth  MA    316   47    13 M 40-49        31:05   11:57/M
      86    Christiana Toomey       Somerville  MA        296   25    31 F 18-39        32:11   12:23/M
      87    Karla Hailer            Newton  MA            319   47     6 F 40-49        32:28   12:29/M
      88    Jack Curtin             Cambridge  MA         322   75     1 M 70-99        32:42   12:35/M
      89    Charmaine Lastimoso     Boston  MA            293   27    32 F 18-39        32:51   12:38/M
      90    Keith Traverse          Somerville  MA        292   31    29 M 18-39        32:52   12:38/M
      91    Dilhan Weeraratne       Newton  MA            312   35    30 M 18-39        37:01   14:14/M
      92    Damnath Detissera       Cambridge  MA         313   35    31 M 18-39        37:02   14:15/M
      93    Alana-Nicole Dery       Waltham  MA           269   26    33 F 18-39        37:40   14:29/M
      94    Tristan Mangindin       Somerville  MA        236   24    32 M 18-39        37:41   14:30/M
      95    Kelly Scriven           Whitman  MA           300   44     7 F 40-49        37:50   14:33/M
      96    Lizabeth Jordan         Cambridge  MA         240   20    34 F 18-39        38:30   14:48/M
      97    Andrea Mercado          Lexington  MA         246   19    35 F 18-39        38:31   14:49/M
      98    Fracel Solar            Dedham  MA            351   52     2 F 50-59        40:00   15:23/M
      99    Bill Solar              Dedham  MA            350   55     5 M 50-59        40:01   15:23/M
     100    Gracita Chiefe          Randolph  MA          356   54     3 F 50-59        40:02   15:24/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News