Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CHILMARK ROAD RACE

Chilmark, MA, August 11, 2007

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Finish Line photos

Plum TV Race Video

The Start
The Start


                                                                                          Page 1
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
   1   1/115  Steve Meinelt                  24   M   Winchester      MA     14:53.0   4:48 
   2   2/115  Eyob Eyualem                   18   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     15:35.1*  5:01 
   3   1/67   Jonevan Hornsby                30   M   Brooklyn        NY     16:20.4   5:16 
   4   3/115  Joshua Sohn                    26   M   Edgartown       MA     16:47.1   5:25 
   5   4/115  Brad Lester                    17   M   New Hope        MN     16:55.2   5:27 
   6   1/111  Nicholas Wade                  16   M   N. Attleboro    MA     17:24.3   5:37 
   7   1/181  Mark Engerman                  40   M   Concord         MA     17:25.9   5:37 
   8   2/181  Jamie Baker                    47   M   Chilmark        MA     17:27.5   5:38 
   9   2/67   Matthew Harris                 31   M   El Segundo      CA     17:30.2   5:39 
  10   3/181  Peter Knight                   41   M   Bloomfield      CT     17:39.8   5:42 
  11   3/67   Ben Smith                      32   M   Aquinnah        MA     17:51.1   5:45 
  12   5/115  Christian Redd                 19   M   Roxbury         MA     17:51.4   5:45 
  13   4/181  Scott Bosworth                 42   M   Hingham         MA     17:55.0   5:46 
  14   6/115  John Dewitt                    21   M   Wayland         MA     18:06.2   5:50 
  15   2/111  Ryan Laemel                    15   M   Orange          CT     18:07.5   5:51 
  16   5/181  Daniel Sullivan                41   M   Barrington      RI     18:14.9   5:53 
  17   7/115  Alex Leopold                   17   M   Concord         MA     18:39.3   6:01 
  18   1/109  Amory Salem                    33   F   Cambridge       MA     18:40.0   6:01 
  19   4/67   David Diriwachter              38   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     18:46.7   6:03 
  20   5/67   Josiah Black                   38   M   Wellesley Hills MA     18:51.2   6:05 
  21   1/134  Randy Vagelos                  50   M   Stanford        CA     18:52.6   6:05 
  22   1/175  Marian Bihrle                  23   F   Belmont         MA     18:52.8   6:05 
  23   8/115  Jon Kruger                     18   M   Seymour         CT     18:54.2   6:06 
  24   6/181  Peter Margaritis               43   M   Southboro       MA     18:54.4   6:06 
  25   7/181  Andy Eccles                    46   M   Cambridge       MA     18:56.4   6:06 
  26   2/175  Kristen Brennand               26   F   Cambridge       MA     18:56.8   6:06 
  27   9/115  Patrick Sullivan               23   M   Rochester       NY     18:58.2   6:07 
  28   8/181  Gordon Bennett                 45   M   Brookline       MA     19:02.1   6:08 
  29   1/99   Erica Normandeau               16   F   Hopkinton       MA     19:02.2*  6:08 
  30   9/181  Robert Duffy                   41   M   Darien          CT     19:04.7   6:09 
  31   3/111  Adam Formica                   16   M   Arlington       MA     19:06.1   6:09 
  32  10/115  Travis Batzer                  17   M   New York        NY     19:09.3   6:10 
  33  11/115  Alex Rabe                      23   M   Cambridge       MA     19:12.3   6:11 
  34  12/115  Jackson Bangs                  18   M   Upper Montclair NJ     19:18.8   6:13 
  35  13/115  Fraser Novakowski              21   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     19:20.5   6:14 
  36   3/175  Kris McCabe                    18   F   Edgartown       MA     19:21.8   6:14 
  37   2/109  Sarah Harris                   32   F   El Segundo      CA     19:22.5   6:15 
  38  14/115  Christopher Fischer            27   M   Chilmark        MA     19:24.7   6:15 
  39  10/181  Paul Vertefeuille              43   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     19:25.8   6:16 
  40   3/109  Kathryn Barrows                30   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     19:26.2   6:16 
  41   6/67   Keith Tully                    35   M   Wayland         MA     19:35.7   6:19 
  42  15/115  Jake Gyllenhaal                26   M   Beverly Hills   CA     19:38.0   6:20 
  43  16/115  Charles Dewitt                 18   M   Wayland         MA     19:43.6   6:21 
  44   2/134  Dana Gaines                    50   M   Edgartown       MA     19:47.1   6:23 
  45  17/115  Mark Foster                    23   M   Chilmark        MA     19:48.1   6:23 
  46  18/115  Max Bertz                      23   M   Southbury       CT     19:57.1   6:26 
  47   3/134  David Salem                    51   M   Cambridge       MA     19:58.4   6:26 
  48   1/175  Ilaria Rebay                   42   F   Chicago         IL     20:01.8   6:27 
  49   4/111  Scott Sewall                   15   M   Milton          MA     20:04.3   6:28 
  50   5/111  Ben Tabah                      16   M   New Canaan      CT     20:07.2   6:29 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25
                                                                                          Page 2
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
  51   2/99   Brianna Rogers                 16   F   Moorestown      NJ     20:07.9   6:29 
  52   4/134  Kevin McNamara                 55   M   Boston          MA     20:09.1   6:30 
  53  19/115  David Ludwig                   17   M   Washington      DC     20:10.5   6:30 
  54   3/99   Ali Hummelberg                 15   F   Midlothian      VA     20:14.0   6:31 
  55   7/67   Scott Lundin                   32   M   Boston          MA     20:16.8   6:32 
  56   8/67   Jake Weinstock                 35   M   New York        NY     20:18.8   6:33 
  57   4/109  Ellen Masseur                  38   F   Chilmark        MA     20:19.4   6:33 
  58   4/175  Katie Litwinowich              25   F   Winchester      MA     20:21.0   6:33 
  59  20/115  Jeffrey Roberts                20   M   Chilmark        MA     20:22.2   6:34 
  60  11/181  David Normandeau               45   M   Hopkinton       MA     20:24.5   6:35 
  61  12/181  Andrew Vagelos                 40   M   Summit          NJ     20:26.1   6:35 
  62  21/115  Andrew Kaplan                  22   M   Chilmark        MA     20:31.1   6:37 
  63   5/175  Elizabeth Guest                28   F   Telluride       CO     20:36.2   6:38 
  64  22/115  Jorden Zanazzi                 17   M   Andover         MA     20:37.7   6:39 
  65  13/181  Marc Tabah                     45   M   New Canaan      CT     20:40.0   6:40 
  66   9/67   David May Jr                   36   M   Wallingford     CT     20:41.3   6:40 
  67   6/111  Miles Knight                   14   M   Bloomfield      CT     20:43.4   6:41 
  68   5/134  Peter Wyman                    51   M   New Canaan      CT     20:44.1   6:41 
  69   7/111  Alexander Sobiecki             15   M   Delmar          NY     20:47.5   6:42 
  70   5/109  Vanessa Rich                   33   F   Hopewell Jct    NY     20:48.2   6:42 
  71  23/115  Taylor Pierce                  18   M   Edgartown       MA     20:49.5   6:43 
  72   6/109  Kara Klein                     37   F   Edgartown       MA     20:51.1   6:43 
  73  14/181  Michael McGarry                47   M   Lincoln         MA     20:51.6   6:43 
  74   6/134  Binks Wattenberg               54   M   Crestwood       KY     20:52.0   6:43 
  75  10/67   S. Jason Baletsa               32   M   Washington      DC     20:55.6   6:45 
  76   6/175  Allyson Delorenzo              27   F   New York        NY     20:56.2   6:45 
  77  24/115  Alex Noe                       23   M   Brookline       MA     20:57.2   6:45 
  78   7/134  Timothy Maxwell                52   M   Chester Springs PA     20:57.4   6:45 
  79  15/181  Brian Flaherty                 47   M   Maynard         MA     20:59.0   6:46 
  80  16/181  Gary Sikorski                  49   M   Edgartown       MA     21:00.8   6:46 
  81   1/65   Jim Austin                     64   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     21:03.0   6:47 
  82  11/67   Kyle Booth                     36   M   Deerfield       MA     21:03.3   6:47 
  83  25/115  Julian Ramis                   17   M   Chilmark        MA     21:03.4   6:47 
  84  26/115  Otto Magdanz                   19   M   Chilmark        MA     21:04.4   6:47 
  85  12/67   David Kiley                    30   M   Washington      DC     21:04.8   6:48 
  86  17/181  Michael Brazel                 47   M   Boxford         MA     21:06.0   6:48 
  87  27/115  Henry Wyman                    18   M   New Canaan      CT     21:06.1   6:48 
  88   1/60   Jeremy Alley-Tarter            11   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     21:06.2   6:48 
  89   8/111  Jacob Wolbert                  15   M   Madison         WI     21:12.6   6:50 
  90  28/115  Alden Cadwell                  26   M   Aquinnah        MA     21:13.8   6:50 
  91  18/181  Gordon Jones                   43   M   Canandaigua     NY     21:15.7   6:51 
  92  29/115  James Smadbeck                 20   M   Edgartown       MA     21:18.8   6:52 
  93  13/67   S. Zachary Lee                 36   M   Chilmark        MA     21:18.9   6:52 
  94  19/181  John Patton                    40   M   Aquinnah        MA     21:20.6   6:53 
  95  30/115  Vinny Renaldi                  18   M   Seymour         CT     21:20.7   6:53 
  96  14/67   Tom Brady                      30   M   Tempe           AZ     21:20.9   6:53 
  97  31/115  Curtis Roby                    18   M   New York        NY     21:21.3   6:53 
  98  32/115  Ryan Suspanic                  18   M   New York        NY     21:21.6   6:53 
  99   8/134  Pat Piscitelli                 51   M   Baldwinsville   NY     21:24.7   6:54 
 100  20/181  Charles Zanazzi                45   M   Andover         MA     21:25.9   6:54 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 3
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 101  33/115  Alex Matthews                  20   M   Bronx           NY     21:27.1   6:55 
 102  34/115  Chris Looney                   27   M   Cambridge       MA     21:27.9   6:55 
 103  21/181  Peter Tollman                  47   M   Brookline       MA     21:27.9   6:55 
 104  15/67   Adam Looney                    30   M   Washington, D.C DC     21:29.5   6:56 
 105  16/67   Joseph Donovan                 37   M   Randolph        MA     21:31.2   6:56 
 106  35/115  Steven Reenock                 24   M   Chilmark        MA     21:32.1   6:56 
 107  22/181  David Kosse                    44   M   London                 21:32.4   6:56 
 108  36/115  David McDonough                21   M   Washington      DC     21:33.8   6:57 
 109   2/60   Griffin Thompson               10   M   Edgartown       MA     21:35.2   6:57 
 110  37/115  Sam Keezell                    27   M   Newton          MA     21:35.3   6:57 
 111  38/115  Christopher Gilpin             25   M   West Chop       MA     21:35.3   6:57 
 112  23/181  Guy Babineau                   43   M   Earlysville     VA     21:37.0   6:58 
 113  39/115  Teddy Barron                   18   M   London          UK     21:38.5   6:58 
 114  40/115  James Cole                     17   M   Edgartown       MA     21:38.8   6:59 
 115   9/111  James Rattner                  15   M   West Tisbury    MA     21:39.3   6:59 
 116  41/115  James Kordahl                  19   M   Edgartown       MA     21:39.5   6:59 
 117  42/115  Matthew Heineman               24   M   Chilmark        MA     21:41.2   6:59 
 118  10/111  Paul Reilly Jr.                16   M   Darien          CT     21:44.2   7:00 
 119  24/181  Mike Petroskey                 44   M   Pepperell       MA     21:45.9   7:01 
 120   9/134  James Hartley                  57   M   Waterbury       CT     21:48.7   7:02 
 121  43/115  Mark Merullo                   20   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     21:52.0   7:03 
 122  44/115  Max Wattenberg                 20   M   Crestwood       KY     21:57.3   7:04 
 123  10/134  Clark Ellithorpe               57   M   Highland Park   IL     21:58.9   7:05 
 124  11/111  Alec Bingaman                  16   M   Bedford         NY     21:59.0   7:05 
 125   2/175  Kristin Miller                 40   F   Claremont       CA     22:00.7   7:06 
 126  45/115  Nicolas Esposito               29   M   East Boston     MA     22:02.7   7:06 
 127   3/175  Wendy Page                     43   F   Concord         MA     22:03.2   7:06 
 128  46/115  Zachary Kaufman                20   M   Amherst         MA     22:03.2   7:06 
 129  47/115  Robert Reffkin                 28   M   New York        NY     22:03.9   7:07 
 130   7/175  Cora MacDonald                 23   F   Brookline       MA     22:07.4   7:08 
 131  12/111  Billy Barron                   15   M   London          UK     22:07.8   7:08 
 132   4/175  Penny Littell                  42   F   Portland        ME     22:08.3   7:08 
 133   8/175  Allison Rowe                   21   F   Piedmont        CA     22:11.1   7:09 
 134  11/134  Walter Looney                  56   M   New York        NY     22:11.7   7:09 
 135  25/181  Leonard Verville               43   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     22:12.3   7:09 
 136  48/115  Eric Hopkins                   22   M   Edgartown       MA     22:14.0   7:10 
 137  49/115  Stefan Kershow                 24   M   Potomac         MD     22:14.9   7:10 
 138   9/175  Navine Nasser-Ghodsi           20   F   Cambridge       MA     22:20.2   7:12 
 139   7/109  Deborah Van Doren              33   F   Chilmark        MA     22:27.0   7:14 
 140  26/181  David Slade                    41   M   Guilford        CT     22:28.9   7:15 
 141  13/111  Callan Louis                   14   M   Cambridge       MA     22:29.4   7:15 
 142   4/99   Megan Dreyer                   14   F                          22:30.1   7:15 
 143   5/175  Joan Lamachia                  46   F   Chilmark        MA     22:31.4   7:15 
 144  10/175  Lindsay Cooper                 19   F   Westerly        RI     22:32.1   7:16 
 145  12/134  Mark Miller                    57   M   New Castle      DE     22:33.4   7:16 
 146  50/115  Spencer Lake                   26   M   Washington      DC     22:35.0   7:17 
 147   8/109  Shannon Schlageter             36   F   Maplewood       NJ     22:36.4   7:17 
 148  13/134  Tucker Taft                    54   M   Lexington       MA     22:37.1   7:17 
 149  14/111  Sean Johnson                   16   M   Roxbury         MA     22:37.2   7:17 
 150  11/175  Emily Stamell                  23   F   Chilmark        MA     22:38.0   7:18 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 4
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 151   3/60   Tate Knight                    11   M   Bloomfield      CT     22:41.0   7:19 
 152  12/175  Martha Oakes                   19   F   Fairfield       CT     22:43.9   7:19 
 153   1/125  Joan Miller                    51   F   Chestnut Hill   MA     22:44.0   7:20 
 154  51/115  Patrick Smadbeck               20   M   Edgartown       MA     22:45.4   7:20 
 155  15/111  Hunter Fortney                 14   M   McLean          VA     22:45.6   7:20 
 156  13/175  Julie McNeish                  20   F   Southbury       CT     22:46.9   7:20 
 157  27/181  Michael McAuliffe              44   M   West Palm Beach FL     22:47.2   7:21 
 158  14/134  William Maher                  50   M   Richboro        PA     22:48.2   7:21 
 159  28/181  Steve Martin                   41   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     22:51.0   7:22 
 160   5/99   Jennie Harding                 16   F   Santa Monica    CA     22:52.1   7:22 
 161   6/99   Hilary Dreyer                  16   F   West Tisbury    MA     22:52.4   7:22 
 162   1/63   Brianna Sullivan               11   F   Holden          MA     22:55.6   7:23 
 163   9/109  Sanae Ishikawa                 38   F   New York        NY     22:56.0   7:23 
 164  14/175  Alea Lester                    20   F   New Hope        MN     22:59.8   7:25 
 165  29/181  Patrick Parker                 46   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     23:00.2   7:25 
 166  15/134  Daniel Pfau                    56   M   Edgartown       MA     23:01.2   7:25 
 167  15/175  Alexandra Dale                 21   F   South Deerfield MA     23:02.3   7:25 
 168  30/181  Alece MacMaster                45   M   Chilmark        MA     23:08.4   7:27 
 169  52/115  James Compton                  17   M   Summit          NJ     23:11.2   7:28 
 170  17/67   Nate Tucker                    35   M   Boston          MA     23:13.2   7:29 
 171   6/175  Bonnie Pierce                  46   F   Edgartown       MA     23:14.5   7:29 
 172  16/134  Franklin Redd                  53   M   Roxbury         MA     23:15.7   7:30 
 173  53/115  Alexander Daberko              24   M   New York        NY     23:16.0   7:30 
 174   4/60   George Steckbeck               11   M   La Canada       CA     23:17.1   7:30 
 175  16/111  Finn Stern                     14   M   Washington      DC     23:18.5   7:31 
 176  10/109  Alyse Courtines                34   F   New York        NY     23:20.8   7:31 
 177  18/67   Yves-Marc Courtines            34   M   New York        NY     23:20.9   7:31 
 178  31/181  Tom MacClarence                46   M   Loudonville     NY     23:21.5   7:32 
 179  17/111  Erik Quinson                   14   M   Chilmark        MA     23:23.3   7:32 
 180  19/67   Neil Hatem                     38   M   Edgartown       MA     23:23.4   7:32 
 181  20/67   David Bennett                  31   M   Occidental      CA     23:23.8   7:32 
 182  16/175  Connor McNeish                 18   F   Southbury       CT     23:24.0   7:32 
 183  18/111  Jack Allman                    13   M   Manhattan Beach CA     23:24.5   7:33 
 184   7/99   Hannah Smith                   14   F   Wellesley Hills MA     23:24.7   7:33 
 185  21/67   Tycho Peterson                 35   M   New York        NY     23:25.1   7:33 
 186  17/134  Gregg Bangs                    52   M   Upper Montclair NJ     23:25.4   7:33 
 187  19/111  Peter Eccles                   14   M   Cambridge       MA     23:25.7   7:33 
 188   7/175  Claire Bowman                  45   F   London                 23:27.7   7:34 
 189  32/181  Mark Atwood                    40   M   Mansfield       MA     23:28.6   7:34 
 190   2/125  Kyra McGrath                   52   F   Bala-Cynwyd     PA     23:29.2   7:34 
 191   8/175  Kathy Kimber                   46   F   Mendham         NJ     23:30.0   7:34 
 192  20/111  Matthew Leonard                13   M   Evergreen       CO     23:31.1   7:35 
 193  18/134  Stephen Murphy                 53   M   Guilford        CT     23:32.5   7:35 
 194  19/134  Peter Handy                    50   M   Dallas          TX     23:32.6   7:35 
 195  17/175  Hilda Lewis                    26   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     23:33.5   7:35 
 196  33/181  Foster Friedman                44   M   Alexandria      VA     23:37.0   7:37 
 197  54/115  Arlo Furst                     21   M   Waban           MA     23:38.4   7:37 
 198   5/60   Jameson O'Connor               11   M   Chilmark        MA     23:39.8   7:37 
 199  34/181  Greg O'Connor                  45   M   Chilmark        MA     23:40.7   7:38 
 200  35/181  Bessire Paul                   46   M   Brookline       MA     23:40.8   7:38 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 5
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 201  22/67   Chris Kyle                     33   M   Los Angeles     CA     23:41.1   7:38 
 202  18/175  Erica Debenedetto              25   F   Garden City     NY     23:41.6   7:38 
 203  23/67   Chris Dolby                    34   M   Edgartown       MA     23:41.8   7:38 
 204  21/111  Peter Heye                     15   M   Belmont         MA     23:42.0   7:38 
 205   8/99   Caroline Leahy                 14   F   Chilmark        MA     23:42.3   7:38 
 206  22/111  Aaron Kano Bower               14   M   Edgartown       MA     23:42.9   7:38 
 207  20/134  Don Guiney                     50   M   Chilmark        MA     23:43.3   7:39 
 208   1/48   Jack O'Brien                    8   M   Aquinnah        MA     23:43.8*  7:39 
 209  24/67   Joseph Nicklow                 36   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     23:44.1   7:39 
 210  25/67   Stephen Schlageter             37   M   Cary            NC     23:45.0   7:39 
 211   6/60   Kyle Cain                      11   M   Wantagh         NY     23:45.2   7:39 
 212  26/67   Greg Dombal                    35   M   Marblehead      MA     23:47.4   7:40 
 213   2/48   Max O'Brien                     7   M   Aquinnah        MA     23:47.9*  7:40 
 214  27/67   James O'Brien                  38   M   Aqunnah         MA     23:48.1   7:40 
 215  23/111  Joseph Lee                     14   M   Aquinnah        MA     23:48.3   7:40 
 216   9/99   Ceili Brennan                  16   F   Westwood        NJ     23:48.7   7:40 
 217  24/111  Emmet Shipway                  13   M   Avon            CT     23:48.8   7:40 
 218  25/111  Henry Quinson                  12   M   Chilmark        MA     23:51.4   7:41 
 219  36/181  Jeffrey Raposa                 43   M   Culver City     CA     23:51.5   7:41 
 220  37/181  Geoffrey Fenn                  43   M   Buffalo         NY     23:52.8   7:42 
 221   2/65   Leon Sample                    67   M   Alexandria      VA     23:54.4   7:42 
 222   3/125  Susan Hughes                   56   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     23:55.9   7:43 
 223  26/111  Matthew Babineau               14   M   Earlysville     VA     23:56.5   7:43 
 224  19/175  Jillise Ketcham                21   F   Wappingers Fall NY     23:56.6   7:43 
 225  55/115  Jacob Rubens                   19   M   Weston          MA     23:56.9   7:43 
 226  27/111  Casey Bangs                    14   M   Upper Montclair NJ     23:56.9   7:43 
 227  38/181  David Budman                   41   M   Aquinnah        MA     23:57.5   7:43 
 228  11/109  Allison Hammett                37   F   West Newbury    MA     23:58.0   7:43 
 229  28/67   Jeremy Shweder                 35   M   New York        NY     23:58.0   7:43 
 230  29/67   Joshua Hamermesh               34   M   Needham         MA     23:59.3   7:44 
 231  20/175  Adrienne Harris                26   F   Brooklyn        NY     24:01.6   7:44 
 232  56/115  Adam Piekarski                 25   M   New York        NY     24:02.9   7:45 
 233  57/115  Jj Strong                      26   M   Madison         NJ     24:03.0   7:45 
 234  21/134  Michael Strong                 52   M   Summit          NJ     24:04.4   7:45 
 235  22/134  John Vargas                    57   M   Irvington       NY     24:04.7   7:45 
 236  21/175  Kathryn Delaney                20   F   Boston          ME     24:06.8   7:46 
 237   7/60   William Berczuk                10   M   Greenwich       CT     24:07.0   7:46 
 238  39/181  David Dickinson                45   M   Washington      DC     24:07.1   7:46 
 239  40/181  Michael Berczuk                48   M   Greenwich       CT     24:09.6   7:47 
 240   4/125  Lee McNeish                    52   F   Southbury       CT     24:10.5   7:47 
 241  58/115  Bryan Garrison                 23   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     24:10.6   7:47 
 242  28/111  Lewis Solow-Collins            16   M   Los Angeles     CA     24:14.1   7:49 
 243  12/109  Samantha Balick                37   F   Wilmington      DE     24:14.2   7:49 
 244   9/175  Shannon Brown                  40   F   Baltimore       MD     24:14.5   7:49 
 245  23/134  Thom Wilson                    57   M   Oradell         NJ     24:15.7   7:49 
 246  10/175  Priscilla Karnovsky            43   F   Chilmark        MA     24:18.6   7:50 
 247  59/115  Josh Leopold                   26   M   Chilmark        MA     24:19.3   7:50 
 248  41/181  Eric Olsen                     43   M   Paris           TX     24:19.6   7:50 
 249  60/115  Aaron Lyon                     28   M   Chicago         IL     24:21.4   7:51 
 250  13/109  Julie Wissink                  39   F   Stanford        CA     24:22.0   7:51 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25
                                                                                          Page 6
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 251  42/181  Brad Wolbert                   48   M   Madison         WI     24:23.4   7:52 
 252  30/67   David Schlageter               35   M   Maplewood       NJ     24:24.4   7:52 
 253  24/134  William Roberts                50   M   Scarsdale       NY     24:27.5   7:53 
 254  43/181  Norm Jen                       45   M   Chappaqua       NY     24:27.8   7:53 
 255  44/181  Colin Harrington               45   M   Barrington      RI     24:28.7   7:53 
 256  10/99   Jessica Mull Mulligan          15   F   Lexington       MA     24:29.1   7:53 
 257  45/181  Thomas Gaurino                 43   M   Davidsonville   MD     24:29.8   7:54 
 258  61/115  Eric Sten                      20   M   Rockville       MD     24:30.1   7:54 
 259  14/109  Jackie Guzalak                 35   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     24:30.2   7:54 
 260   5/125  Jill Miller                    53   F   Crestwood       KY     24:32.0   7:54 
 261  46/181  Wayne Pieringer                43   M   St. Louis       MO     24:33.6   7:55 
 262  22/175  Brenna Driscoll                21   F   West Tisbury    MA     24:33.7   7:55 
 263  15/109  Sheila Schlageter              37   F   Cary            NC     24:34.7   7:55 
 264  11/175  Heidi Ryder                    45   F   Acton           MA     24:35.1   7:55 
 265  62/115  Dan Hurley                     27   M   Olympic Valley  CA     24:35.5   7:55 
 266  47/181  Christopher Heye               48   M   Belmont         MA     24:35.7   7:55 
 267  48/181  Vincent Chahley                45   M   Calgary         AB     24:35.8   7:56 
 268  29/111  Henry Eccles                   12   M   Cambridge       MA     24:36.1   7:56 
 269  23/175  Clare Smith                    19   F   Chilmark        MA     24:36.2   7:56 
 270  49/181  Tom Gardner                    49   M   Bedford         NY     24:36.7   7:56 
 271   3/65   Morgan Shipway                 65   M   Avon            CT     24:37.4   7:56 
 272  16/109  Johanna Hynes                  31   F   Charlestown     MA     24:37.9   7:56 
 273  30/111  Will Cafritz                   13   M   Washington Dc   DC     24:39.3   7:57 
 274  31/67   Jon Sweet                      36   M   Charlestown     MA     24:39.4   7:57 
 275  50/181  David Sample                   42   M   West Tisbury    MA     24:40.7   7:57 
 276  63/115  Ben Brisson                    22   M   Edgartown       MA     24:41.6   7:57 
 277  51/181  Joe Johnson                    46   M   Boston          MA     24:42.2   7:58 
 278  24/175  Malka Jampol                   23   F   Baltimore       MD     24:45.3   7:59 
 279   1/47   Phyllis Kugler                 61   F   West Tisbury    MA     24:46.0*  7:59 
 280  31/111  Casey Rawson                   14   M   Norwalk         CT     24:46.1   7:59 
 281  52/181  John Sobiecki                  44   M   Delmar          NY     24:48.4   8:00 
 282  32/67   Jose Calderon                  35   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     24:49.6   8:00 
 283  64/115  Eben Lazarus                   18   M   Washington      DC     24:49.6   8:00 
 284  11/99   Thea Ruckhaus                  15   F   Fairbanks       AK     24:50.5   8:00 
 285  25/134  Robert Jampol                  56   M   Waban           MA     24:50.8   8:00 
 286  32/111  Jake Slade                     14   M   Guilford        CT     24:52.1   8:01 
 287  25/175  Christine Koesler              25   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     24:52.6   8:01 
 288  53/181  Steven Goldfarb                47   M   Tenafly         NJ     24:53.3   8:01 
 289  12/99   Marissa Reichel                16   F   Chilmark        MA     24:55.2   8:02 
 290  26/134  Bob Hurley                     58   M   Barrington      RI     24:56.0   8:02 
 291  33/111  Eric Newman                    14   M   Wellesley       MA     24:56.1   8:02 
 292   4/65   Jerry Kauff                    69   M   New York        NY     24:58.0   8:03 
 293  13/99   Nichoie Roczniak               16   F   East Haddam     CT     24:58.3   8:03 
 294  65/115  Jackson Greenberg              17   M   Gladwyne        PA     24:59.1   8:03 
 295  26/175  Katy Drahos                    26   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     24:59.5   8:03 
 296  54/181  Jack Sexton                    43   M   Monte Sereno    CA     25:00.9   8:04 
 297  34/111  Ben Gabriel                    15   M   North Grafton   MA     25:02.2   8:04 
 298   6/125  Beanie Marvel                  51   F   Weston          MA     25:02.9   8:04 
 299  66/115  Daniel Millstein               20   M   Belmont         MA     25:05.9   8:05 
 300  33/67   Kai Andersen                   32   M   Wellesley       MA     25:06.6   8:05 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25
                                                                                          Page 7
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 301  55/181  Josh Rich                      42   M   Hopewell Juncti NY     25:07.0   8:06 
 302   5/65   Allan Tufankjian               61   M   Brockton        MA     25:07.2   8:06 
 303   8/60   David Merkel                   11   M   Brooklyn        NY     25:07.5   8:06 
 304  12/175  Claudine Martin                41   F   Franklin        MA     25:09.2   8:06 
 305  14/99   Samantha Leahy                 16   F   Chilmark        MA     25:09.3   8:06 
 306  67/115  Andrew Sanford                 21   M   Shelburne       VT     25:11.6   8:07 
 307  27/134  Ralph Schlosstein              56   M   New York        NY     25:11.8   8:07 
 308  27/175  Elizabeth Horan                20   F   East Greenwich  RI     25:12.3   8:07 
 309  56/181  John Horan                     47   M   East Greenwich  RI     25:13.1   8:08 
 310  28/134  John Packhem                   50   M   Cumberland      RI     25:13.5   8:08 
 311  57/181  Mark Diorio                    49   M   Winchester      MA     25:14.5   8:08 
 312  28/175  Beradette Maher                17   F   Richboro        PA     25:14.8   8:08 
 313  13/175  Jennifer Frawley- Coniff       42   F   Clinton         CT     25:17.4   8:09 
 314  68/115  Karl Laskowski                 26   M   New Haven       CT     25:18.9   8:09 
 315  14/175  Beverly Skaar                  41   F   New York        NY     25:19.0   8:09 
 316  34/67   Lawrence Crimmins              34   M   Boston          MA     25:19.1   8:09 
 317  15/175  Kathleen Moore                 49   F   Cambridge       MA     25:19.9   8:10 
 318  35/67   Ed Beauvais                    34   M   Hopkinton       MA     25:20.1   8:10 
 319  17/109  Jenny Loertscher               33   F   Aquinnah        MA     25:20.7   8:10 
 320  29/134  John Clock                     58   M   Bantam          CT     25:20.7   8:10 
 321  69/115  Chris Eaton                    24   M   Amherst         NH     25:22.6   8:11 
 322  29/175  Rebecca Swpiro                 21   F   Brookline       MA     25:22.6   8:11 
 323  70/115  Clay Smith                     21   M   Washington      DC     25:23.7   8:11 
 324  16/175  Robin Rosenberg                45   F   West Palm Beach FL     25:26.0   8:12 
 325  71/115  Cristopher Belain              28   M   Aquinnah        MA     25:26.2   8:12 
 326  35/111  William Coffman                15   M   Washington      DC     25:27.3   8:12 
 327  30/175  Ellen Cho                      23   F   Aquinnah        MA     25:27.7   8:12 
 328  18/109  Elizabeth Kyle                 30   F   Edgartown       MA     25:28.2   8:12 
 329   9/60   Luke Tarzia                    11   M   Chilmark        MA     25:29.6   8:13 
 330  17/175  Mimi Tabah                     46   F   New Canaan      CT     25:30.0   8:13 
 331  18/175  Elisie Quinson                 43   F   Chilmark        MA     25:30.4   8:13 
 332  31/175  Meredith Marsh                 23   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     25:31.0   8:13 
 333  58/181  Tibor Keler                    49   M   Ottsville       PA     25:31.7   8:13 
 334  30/134  Peter Donnelly                 57   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     25:32.6   8:14 
 335  31/134  Douglas Husid                  55   M   Edgartown       MA     25:32.7   8:14 
 336  59/181  John Michael Kelly Jr.         41   M   New York        NY     25:33.0   8:14 
 337  72/115  Matthew Palmer                 25   M   Edgartown       MA     25:33.1   8:14 
 338  32/134  Mike Ruckhaus                  54   M   Fairbanks       AK     25:33.5   8:14 
 339  33/134  John Parker                    53   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     25:35.5   8:15 
 340   7/125  Jami Rubens                    50   F   Weston          MA     25:35.6   8:15 
 341  36/111  Joshua Rowley                  15   M   East Longmeadow MA     25:35.8   8:15 
 342   8/125  Mickey Piscitelli              50   F   Baldwinsville   NY     25:35.9   8:15 
 343  37/111  Brian Downey                   13   M   Riverside       CT     25:38.1   8:16 
 344  32/175  Rachel Krellenstein            27   F   San Francisco   CA     25:38.4   8:16 
 345  33/175  Emily Driscoll                 23   F   West Tisbury    MA     25:38.6   8:16 
 346  34/175  Anastasia Smolnikov            24   F   North Easton    MA     25:39.7   8:16 
 347  60/181  Ken Collins                    40   M   Annandale       VA     25:41.2   8:17 
 348  73/115  Alex Worsham                   17   M   Washington      DC     25:42.0   8:17 
 349  74/115  Miles Wadley                   29   M   Edgartown       MA     25:43.0   8:17 
 350  35/175  Amy Baker                      24   F   Edgartown       MA     25:43.2   8:17 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 8
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 351  19/109  Kathryn Doll                   36   F   Edgartown       MA     25:43.6   8:17 
 352  15/99   Sydney Karnovsky               13   F   Chilmark        MA     25:45.0   8:18 
 353  61/181  David Blackmar                 48   M   Boston          MA     25:45.0   8:18 
 354  75/115  Matthew Rowley                 21   M   Dunmore         PA     25:45.7   8:18 
 355  62/181  Jonathan Bower                 48   M   Edgartown       MA     25:46.8   8:18 
 356  76/115  Dan Sullivan                   21   M   Rochester       NY     25:47.2   8:18 
 357  16/99   Elizabeth Jen                  15   F   Chappaqua       NY     25:48.1   8:19 
 358  36/175  Kate Rowe                      18   F   Piedmont        CA     25:49.1   8:19 
 359  38/111  Nick Bingaman                  14   M   Bedford         NY     25:49.3   8:19 
 360  34/134  Richard Rowe                   55   M   Piedmont        CA     25:49.3   8:19 
 361  77/115  Michael Schletter              17   M   Chilmark        MA     25:50.0   8:19 
 362   6/65   Gary Mead                      60   M   New Fairfield   CT     25:51.3   8:20 
 363   7/65   Robert M. Doyle                64   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     25:52.5   8:20 
 364  37/175  Madeleine Kershow              21   F   Potomac         MD     25:54.2   8:21 
 365  38/175  Katie Sullivan                 18   F   Rochester       NY     25:56.5   8:21 
 366  39/111  James Sullivan                 14   M   Natick          MA     25:56.9   8:22 
 367  35/134  Chris Carroll                  50   M   Evanston        IL     25:57.1   8:22 
 368  39/175  Kara Sullivan                  19   F   Natick          MA     25:57.1   8:22 
 369  17/99   Olivia Tabah                   14   F   New Canaan      CT     25:57.8   8:22 
 370  36/134  Henry Morgenbesser             51   M   Greenwich       CT     25:58.4   8:22 
 371  19/175  Shelly McGarry                 47   F   Lincoln         MA     25:58.9   8:22 
 372  78/115  Michael Sweeney                24   M   Plymouth        MA     25:59.1   8:22 
 373  37/134  George Rogers                  54   M   Moorestown      NJ     25:59.9   8:23 
 374  79/115  Russell Bartlett               29   M   Chilmark        MA     26:00.8   8:23 
 375   9/125  Alicia Giles                   51   F   Aquinnah        MA     26:03.2   8:24 
 376  40/111  Sam Mallonee                   15   M   San Francisco   CA     26:04.5   8:24 
 377  20/175  Nadine Sample                  42   F   West Tisbury    MA     26:07.3   8:25 
 378  40/175  Mary Gauthier                  22   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     26:07.4   8:25 
 379  41/175  Connie Leaf                    19   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     26:07.7   8:25 
 380   1/14   Jesse Aweida                   76   M   Chilmark        MA     26:09.0*  8:25 
 381   2/63   Jackie Sexton                  10   F   Monte Sereno    CA     26:11.2   8:26 
 382  42/175  Sarah Brody                    19   F   Chevy Chase     MD     26:12.7   8:27 
 383  63/181  Jonathan Healy                 45   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     26:13.9   8:27 
 384  10/60   Joe Harrington                 11   M   Barrington      RI     26:15.2   8:27 
 385  20/109  Sylvia Shweder                 34   F   New York        NY     26:15.7   8:28 
 386  41/111  John Goldklang                 14   M   Boston          MA     26:17.3   8:28 
 387  64/181  Thomas Smith                   43   M   Wellesley Hills MA     26:17.4   8:28 
 388  10/125  Joan Parzanese                 55   F   Edgartown       MA     26:18.2   8:28 
 389  21/109  Renee Arsenault                30   F   West Tisbury    MA     26:19.3   8:29 
 390  43/175  Alex MacMaster-Ho              22   F   Chilmark        MA     26:19.4   8:29 
 391  65/181  Tim Quinson                    44   M   Chilmark        MA     26:19.5   8:29 
 392  21/175  Susie Harrington               43   F   Barrington      RI     26:21.9   8:30 
 393  80/115  Tracy Thomas                   18   M   Chilmark        MA     26:22.0   8:30 
 394  42/111  Timothy Lafferty               15   M   Northvale       NJ     26:23.1   8:30 
 395  22/109  Lisa Barmak                    33   F   Abington        MA     26:23.2   8:30 
 396  22/175  Susan Kano                     47   F   Edgartown       MA     26:23.3   8:30 
 397  44/175  Colleen Hutton                 20   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     26:24.2   8:30 
 398  23/109  Jaimy Lekan                    31   F   Lakewood        OH     26:24.9   8:31 
 399  18/99   Kelsey Tarzia                  15   F   Chilmark        MA     26:25.7   8:31 
 400  45/175  Emily Stevens                  28   F   Columbus        OH     26:26.1   8:31 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25
                                                                                          Page 9
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 401  36/67   Peter Guiney                   33   M   East Boston     MA     26:26.2   8:31 
 402   3/63   Eve Goodhart                    9   F   London          UK     26:26.5   8:31 
 403  66/181  Will Goodhart                  43   M   London          UK     26:26.9   8:31 
 404  67/181  David Hummelberg               44   M   Midlothian      VA     26:27.9   8:32 
 405  37/67   Glenn Gates                    37   M   Waban           MA     26:30.3   8:32 
 406  81/115  Josh Goldman                   21   M   Washington      DC     26:31.1   8:33 
 407  82/115  Ari Krigel                     25   M   Boston          MA     26:31.2   8:33 
 408  46/175  Catherine Shafer               21   F   South Deerfield MA     26:31.6   8:33 
 409  38/67   Bill Schlageter                39   M   Lancaster       PA     26:31.8   8:33 
 410  83/115  Shaun Fitzpatrick              29   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     26:32.6   8:33 
 411   8/65   Anthony Campagna               60   M   Hamden          CT     26:32.7   8:33 
 412  43/111  George Bowman                  16   M   London                 26:33.3   8:33 
 413  24/109  Ali Armstrong                  30   F   Melrose         MA     26:34.6   8:34 
 414  44/111  Jacob Washkurak                13   M   Acton           MA     26:36.2   8:34 
 415  23/175  Anne Cafritz                   48   F   Washington      DC     26:36.6   8:34 
 416   9/65   Miles Jaffe                    66   M   Chilmark        MA     26:37.1   8:35 
 417  45/111  Mike Pettenati                 16   M   Ridgewood       NJ     26:37.1   8:35 
 418  25/109  Beth Gardner                   35   F   Fairfield       CT     26:37.9   8:35 
 419  11/125  Cathi Gilmore                  55   F   Waban           MA     26:37.9   8:35 
 420  24/175  Ann Marie Geary                44   F   Foxboro         MA     26:38.3   8:35 
 421  47/175  Amy Crosby                     23   F   Washington      DC     26:40.0   8:35 
 422  25/175  Cookie Martin                  48   F   Lincoln         MA     26:42.3   8:36 
 423  48/175  Kate Schlosstein               22   F   New York        NY     26:43.3   8:37 
 424   3/48   Owen McCarter                   8   M   Great Brtn      MA     26:43.7   8:37 
 425  49/175  Molly Dince                    20   F   Brooklyn        NY     26:44.0   8:37 
 426  39/67   Ted Bernhard                   36   M   New Canaan      CT     26:45.3   8:37 
 427  68/181  Phillip Cioffi                 40   M   Scarsdale       NY     26:46.0   8:37 
 428  50/175  Jennifer Driscoll              27   F   West Tisbury    MA     26:46.3   8:38 
 429  40/67   Damien Whelan                  34   M   South Salem     NY     26:46.5   8:38 
 430  51/175  Jillian Majlak                 27   F   New Canaan      CT     26:48.7   8:38 
 431  38/134  Cliff Allman                   57   M   Manhattan Beach CA     26:48.7   8:38 
 432  46/111  Kelly Beane                    16   M   Hingham         MA     26:49.7   8:39 
 433  26/175  Jean Beane                     43   F   Hingham         MA     26:49.8   8:39 
 434  47/111  Andrew Miller-Smith            14   M   Chestnut Hill   MA     26:50.7   8:39 
 435   4/63   Mallory Edens                  11   F   New York        NY     26:52.1   8:39 
 436  41/67   Patrick Donovan                39   M   Scarsdale       NY     26:52.7   8:40 
 437   2/47   Hynda Kleinman                 60   F   Kensington      MD     26:52.8   8:40 
 438  27/175  Rebecca Webb                   46   F   Belmont         MA     26:53.1   8:40 
 439  69/181  Wesley Edens                   45   M   New York        NY     26:53.4   8:40 
 440  26/109  Brooke Hirschfelder            32   F   New York        NY     26:54.5   8:40 
 441  28/175  Elizabeth Brown                44   F   Charlestown     MA     26:54.6   8:40 
 442  19/99   Julia Marvel                   15   F   Weston          MA     26:55.2   8:40 
 443  48/111  Chan Williams                  13   M   Washington      DC     26:55.7   8:41 
 444  12/125  Paula Ruckhaus                 54   F   Fairbanks       AK     26:55.8   8:41 
 445  27/109  Tory Dolan                     37   F   Chilmark        MA     26:56.6   8:41 
 446  42/67   Eric Usner                     37   M   New Holland     PA     26:57.0   8:41 
 447  29/175  Lynne Demond                   43   F   Natick          MA     26:57.2   8:41 
 448  84/115  Christopher Lawrence           29   M   New Fairfield   CT     26:57.7   8:41 
 449  43/67   Will Dolan                     36   M   Chilmark        MA     26:58.1   8:41 
 450  10/65   Miles Schmidt                  66   M   Troy            OH     26:58.6   8:41 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 10
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 451  49/111  Sam Jones                      14   M   Lexington       MA     26:59.5   8:42 
 452  70/181  Jim Whamond                    41   M   Westport        CT     26:59.6   8:42 
 453  71/181  Peter Bowman                   45   M   London                 26:59.8   8:42 
 454  13/125  Jacqueline Scott               51   F   McLean          VA     27:00.2   8:42 
 455  44/67   Christopher Clock              35   M   Seattle         WA     27:01.0   8:42 
 456  28/109  Belinda Booker                 36   F   Aquinnah        MA     27:01.2   8:42 
 457  52/175  Kim Munn                       29   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     27:01.4   8:42 
 458  72/181  Steve Brescia                  46   M   Washington      DC     27:02.0   8:43 
 459  50/111  Brian Lovin                    15   M   Evergreen       CO     27:06.1   8:44 
 460  29/109  Katya Salkever                 36   F   West Newton     MA     27:08.2   8:45 
 461  53/175  Brooke Schechner               20   F   Pleasantville   NY     27:08.6   8:45 
 462  85/115  Cooper Johnson                 17   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     27:09.0   8:45 
 463  14/125  Marilyn Pike                   56   F   Lexington       MA     27:09.2   8:45 
 464  51/111  Thomas Guarino, Jr             15   M   Davidsonville   MD     27:09.2   8:45 
 465  30/175  Sally Knight                   48   F   Bloomfield      CT     27:09.4   8:45 
 466  73/181  Michael Laemel                 45   M   Orange          CT     27:11.3   8:46 
 467  11/65   Robert Rzez                    67   M   Pittsfield      MA     27:11.6   8:46 
 468  52/111  David Mele                     12   M   New York        NY     27:12.0   8:46 
 469  31/175  Anne Williamson                42   F   Edgartown       MA     27:12.7   8:46 
 470  74/181  Paul Hammersley                45   M   Chilmark        MA     27:14.2   8:46 
 471  30/109  Suzanne Murray                 32   F   Boston          MA     27:15.2   8:47 
 472  75/181  Kevin Gabriel                  48   M   North Grafton   MA     27:15.8   8:47 
 473  53/111  Gabriel Nicholas               16   M   Newton          MA     27:16.0   8:47 
 474  76/181  Jeff Levy                      44   M   Atlanta         GA     27:16.4   8:47 
 475  54/175  Breeda Wool                    25   F   New York        NY     27:16.9   8:47 
 476  12/65   Bob Kaplan                     64   M   Chilmark        MA     27:19.7   8:48 
 477  54/111  Zachary Regen                  12   M   Great Falls     VA     27:20.2   8:48 
 478  45/67   Jeff Regen                     37   M   Washington      DC     27:20.8   8:49 
 479  20/99   Kirsten Vaughan                15   F   Wilton          CT     27:22.8   8:49 
 480  55/175  Sara Barnett                   26   F   New York        NY     27:24.0   8:50 
 481  39/134  Robert Freed                   52   M   Cambridge       MA     27:25.3   8:50 
 482  11/60   Griffin O'Connor               10   M   Chilmark        MA     27:27.7   8:51 
 483  32/175  Kristine Potasky               44   F   Holyoke         MA     27:27.9   8:51 
 484  56/175  Katherine Nichols              20   F   Andover         MA     27:28.4   8:51 
 485  12/60   Noah Olsen                     11   M   McLean          VA     27:28.8   8:51 
 486  40/134  David Giles                    51   M   Aquinnah        MA     27:30.0   8:52 
 487  41/134  Ken Keohane                    57   M   Scituate        MA     27:30.2   8:52 
 488  57/175  Molly Sheehy                   27   F   New Milford     CT     27:30.4   8:52 
 489  42/134  Richard Fisher                 51   M   San Francisco   CA     27:31.3   8:52 
 490  58/175  Randi Lewis                    26   F   Charlottesville VA     27:31.4   8:52 
 491  33/175  Cindi Lackey                   44   F   Bethesda        MH     27:31.5   8:52 
 492  15/125  Patricia Pitchko               54   F   Southampton     MA     27:33.1   8:53 
 493  31/109  Dawn Pello                     39   F   Wallingford     CT     27:33.8   8:53 
 494  77/181  Dan Aweida                     40   M   Boulder         CO     27:36.2   8:54 
 495  55/111  Charles Meenan                 16   M   Edgartown       MA     27:36.8   8:54 
 496  16/125  Kimberly Burns                 51   F   Concord         MA     27:37.3   8:54 
 497  21/99   Allegra Milch                  15   F   Bethesda        MD     27:40.5   8:55 
 498  78/181  Michael Hoagland               47   M   Cheshire        CT     27:41.4   8:55 
 499  79/181  Randy Milch                    49   M   Bethesda        MD     27:41.6   8:55 
 500  34/175  Lauren Oshry                   47   F   Chilmark        MA     27:41.8   8:55 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 11
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 501  80/181  James Virtue Jr                43   M   Lakewood        NJ     27:42.4   8:56 
 502  56/111  Tj Virtue                      12   M   Lakewood        NJ     27:42.9   8:56 
 503  57/111  Samuel Cohen                   14   M   Nyack           NY     27:45.2   8:56 
 504  81/181  Richard Wells                  43   M   Brooklyn        NY     27:45.8   8:57 
 505  43/134  Joel Bleier                    59   M   Chilmark        MA     27:46.6   8:57 
 506  82/181  Richard Greenwald              42   M   Philadelphia    PA     27:46.6   8:57 
 507  58/111  Jack MacClarence               13   M   Loudonville     NY     27:47.3   8:57 
 508  35/175  Marty Maugh                    46   F   Chicago         IL     27:47.6   8:57 
 509  59/175  Hadley Wiggins                 22   F   Chilmark        MA     27:47.8   8:57 
 510  44/134  William Sobo                   50   M   Dover           MA     27:48.4   8:57 
 511  86/115  Will Sobo                      17   M   Dover           MA     27:49.0   8:58 
 512  83/181  Scott Blaha                    41   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     27:49.1   8:58 
 513  45/134  Ed Gargan                      57   M   Edgartown       MA     27:49.3   8:58 
 514  84/181  William Wallach                44   M   Montclair       NJ     27:49.6   8:58 
 515  46/134  Michael Sullivan               52   M   Natick          MA     27:50.1   8:58 
 516  13/60   Willy Anderson                 10   M   Chilmark        MA     27:50.9   8:58 
 517  14/60   Eric Morton                    11   M   Cambridge       MA     27:52.1   8:59 
 518  15/60   Austin Heye                    11   M   Belmont         MA     27:52.1   8:59 
 519  17/125  Martha Vanderhoop              52   F   Aquinnah        MA     27:52.3   8:59 
 520  85/181  John Zannini                   49   M   New Canaan      CT     27:55.2   9:00 
 521  46/67   Simone Kaplan                  32   M   Chilmark        MA     27:55.6   9:00 
 522  86/181  Daniel O'Kane                  44   M   New York        NY     27:56.9   9:00 
 523  59/111  Ethan Cohen                    12   M   Nyack           NY     27:58.2   9:01 
 524  60/111  Gregory Cronin                 15   M   Abington        MA     27:59.8   9:01 
 525  87/115  Michael Paoli                  24   M   West Chester    PA     28:00.1   9:01 
 526  87/181  Peter Harrison                 42   M   Norwell         MA     28:00.3   9:01 
 527  32/109  Colleen Quinn                  34   F   Brighton        MA     28:00.7   9:01 
 528  61/111  Jack Pellegrini                13   M   Chelmsford      MA     28:01.4   9:02 
 529  88/115  Jason Paoli                    25   M   West Chester    PA     28:03.5   9:02 
 530  36/175  Kristine McDonald Jampel       43   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     28:03.9   9:02 
 531  89/115  Miguel York                    26   M   Boston          MA     28:04.0   9:03 
 532  60/175  Allison Buechner               23   F   Barrington      RI     28:04.4   9:03 
 533  88/181  Robert Coffman                 47   M   Washington      DC     28:04.5   9:03 
 534  89/181  David Nicholas                 47   M   Newton          MA     28:05.6   9:03 
 535  47/134  Larry Bell                     57   M   Scarsdale       NY     28:05.7   9:03 
 536  61/175  Maria Edwards                  26   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     28:06.8   9:03 
 537  62/175  Zosia Piotrowska               27   F   New Haven       CT     28:10.4   9:05 
 538  18/125  Robin Polishook                52   F   Edgartown       MA     28:10.8   9:05 
 539  48/134  Charles Meenan                 50   M   Edgartown       MA     28:11.0   9:05 
 540  22/99   Molly Bangs                    15   F   Upper Montclair NJ     28:12.3   9:05 
 541  37/175  Mj Rogers                      45   F                          28:13.3   9:06 
 542  63/175  Daria Grayer                   24   F   Washington      DC     28:14.7   9:06 
 543  90/115  Bryan Joiner                   29   M   Astoria         NY     28:15.0   9:06 
 544  62/111  Taylor Cain                    13   M   Wantagh         NY     28:15.7   9:06 
 545  64/175  Caroline Crouse                27   F   Chilmark        MA     28:18.0   9:07 
 546  33/109  Sheila Cronin                  35   F   South Boston    MA     28:19.6   9:08 
 547  65/175  Josie Hubschman                18   F   Greenwich       CT     28:19.6   9:08 
 548  66/175  Beth Stoker                    25   F   New York        NY     28:19.8   9:08 
 549  67/175  Rachel Leblanc                 17   F   Westford        MA     28:20.2   9:08 
 550  16/60   Shel Rawson                    11   M   Norwalk         CT     28:20.6   9:08 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 12
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 551  34/109  Jennifer Rice                  30   F   Evanston        IL     28:20.7   9:08 
 552  90/181  Ted Rawson                     43   M   Norwalk         CT     28:21.2   9:08 
 553  49/134  Mark Parr                      52   M   Washington      DC     28:21.4   9:08 
 554  91/181  Timothy Spring                 44   M   Princeton       NJ     28:21.6   9:08 
 555  92/181  Mike Lackey                    46   M   Bethesda        MD     28:21.9   9:08 
 556  19/125  Donna Gordon                   50   F   Cambridge       MA     28:23.3   9:09 
 557  50/134  Steven Rattner                 55   M   New York        NY     28:24.1   9:09 
 558  68/175  Rebecca Rattner                20   F   West Tisbury    MA     28:24.2   9:09 
 559   5/63   Olivia Kelly                   11   F   Redding         CT     28:24.3   9:09 
 560  38/175  Cola Parker                    44   F   Chilmark        MA     28:24.5   9:09 
 561  13/65   Robert Engstrom                65   M   Farmington      CT     28:24.9   9:09 
 562  35/109  Kara Whelan                    31   F   South Salem     NY     28:26.2   9:10 
 563  39/175  Marilyn White                  43   F   Vineyard Haven  CT     28:26.4   9:10 
 564  14/65   Rafael Reyna                   61   M   New Orleans     LA     28:26.7   9:10 
 565   6/63   Sage White                      9   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     28:27.2   9:10 
 566  51/134  James Rubens                   53   M   Weston          MA     28:27.3   9:10 
 567  23/99   Nicole Keler                   14   F   Potomac         MD     28:27.7   9:10 
 568  47/67   Jay Crosby                     34   M   Mamaroneck      NY     28:28.0   9:10 
 569  17/60   Nate D'Angelo                   9   M   West Tisbury    MA     28:29.0   9:11 
 570  36/109  Erika O'Brien                  37   F   Aquinnah        MA     28:29.2   9:11 
 571  91/115  Matthew Strong                 20   M   Summit          NJ     28:29.8   9:11 
 572  93/181  Don Rode                       47   M   New York        NY     28:30.5   9:11 
 573  18/60   Andrew Lindheim                10   M   Arlington       MA     28:30.7   9:11 
 574  48/67   Rod Lindheim                   37   M   Arlington       MA     28:31.0   9:11 
 575  20/125  Becky Kaplan                   54   F   Chilmark        MA     28:33.3   9:12 
 576  37/109  Jennifer O'Hanlon              35   F   Edgartown       MA     28:33.4   9:12 
 577  38/109  Lori Allen                     37   F   Aquinnah        MA     28:33.5   9:12 
 578  52/134  Thomas Jevon                   54   M   Winchester      MA     28:34.3   9:12 
 579  94/181  Peter Paoli                    49   M   West Chester    PA     28:34.4   9:12 
 580  63/111  Jake Stamell                   13   M   Chilmark        MA     28:35.7   9:13 
 581  39/109  Lynne Mulkerrin                31   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     28:36.8   9:13 
 582  15/65   Paul Cotton                    64   M   Aquinna         MA     28:37.8   9:13 
 583  19/60   Bobby Beane                    10   M   Hingham         MA     28:38.0   9:13 
 584  49/67   Craig Appleman                 37   M   Cos Cob         CT     28:39.0   9:14 
 585   7/63   Hannah Langmuir                11   F   Providence      RI     28:39.3   9:14 
 586  50/67   Kari Langmuir                  38   M   Providence      RI     28:39.5   9:14 
 587  69/175  Sabrina Lazzari                22   F   Weston          MA     28:39.7   9:14 
 588  40/109  Megan Skinner                  34   F   Lexington       KY     28:40.6   9:14 
 589  51/67   Christopher Remondi            34   M   Wenham          MA     28:41.6   9:15 
 590  40/175  Mary Brazel                    46   F   Boxford         MA     28:42.6   9:15 
 591  24/99   Lindsay McDonough              15   F   Washington      DC     28:43.1   9:15 
 592  41/175  Elizabeth Duffy                41   F   Darien          CT     28:43.4   9:15 
 593   8/63   MacKenzie Regen                 9   F   Great Falls     VA     28:44.1   9:15 
 594  41/109  Jennifer Denobile              38   F   Fort Mill       SC     28:44.1   9:15 
 595  16/65   Henry Murray                   60   M   New York        NY     28:45.8   9:16 
 596  70/175  Heather Miner                  24   F   Dorchester      MA     28:46.7   9:16 
 597  42/109  Danielle Felix                 34   F   Hanalei         HI     28:46.9   9:16 
 598  52/67   Chris Quinson                  38   M   Huntington Bay  NY     28:47.1   9:16 
 599  43/109  Stephanie Hurley               30   F   Barrington      RI     28:47.6   9:17 
 600  71/175  Kathleen Sobo                  20   F   Dover           MA     28:48.8   9:17 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 13
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 601  53/134  Fred Spar                      59   M   Princeton       NJ     28:49.1   9:17 
 602  21/125  Wendy Ludwig                   50   F   Dover           MA     28:50.0   9:17 
 603   4/48   William Whelan                  8   M   Newburgh        NY     28:50.7   9:18 
 604  42/175  Kathleen Vita                  47   F   Somers          CT     28:51.0   9:18 
 605  72/175  Charlotte Adams                23   F   Southbury       CT     28:51.3   9:18 
 606  95/181  David Pellegrini               45   M   Chelmsford      MA     28:51.3   9:18 
 607  25/99   Maura Brazel                   16   F   Boxford         MA     28:51.8   9:18 
 608  92/115  Danny Garin                    17   M   Bethesda        MD     28:51.8   9:18 
 609  22/125  Carol Vietor                   58   F   Edgartown       MA     28:52.9   9:18 
 610  23/125  Sheryl Roth Rogers             51   F   Moorestown      NJ     28:53.2   9:18 
 611  43/175  Lisa Eckelbecker               45   F   Worcester       MA     28:54.2   9:19 
 612  64/111  Nicholas Chahley               14   M   Calgary         AB     28:54.9   9:19 
 613  65/111  Steven Gatenby                 14   M   Calgary         AB     28:55.4   9:19 
 614  96/181  Michael Brisson                47   M   Edgartown       MA     28:55.6   9:19 
 615  54/134  Jeff Ronner                    55   M   Sudbury         MA     28:56.3   9:19 
 616  44/175  Jo-Anne Villa                  41   F   Walpole         MA     28:56.7   9:19 
 617  26/99   Alison Bailey                  14   F   Chilmark        MA     28:57.2   9:20 
 618  55/134  Michael Bailey                 54   M   Chilmark        MA     28:58.4   9:20 
 619   9/63   Ellie Furey                    11   F   Santa Rosa Beac FL     28:58.6   9:20 
 620  24/125  Margaret Hannemann             58   F   Chilmark        MA     28:58.8   9:20 
 621  10/63   Samantha Solomon               11   F   New Haven       CT     29:00.0   9:21 
 622  97/181  John Baliunas                  45   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     29:00.7   9:21 
 623  11/63   Olivia Treitman                10   F   Golden          CO     29:00.8   9:21 
 624  73/175  Jo Treitman                    18   F   Lexington       MA     29:00.9   9:21 
 625  25/125  Marla Schechner                50   F   Pleasantville   NY     29:03.0   9:22 
 626  66/111  Oliver Lazarus                 14   M   Washington      DC     29:04.4   9:22 
 627  74/175  Rachel Millstein               26   F   Belmont         MA     29:05.1   9:22 
 628  67/111  Samuel Ballek                  12   M   East Haddam     CT     29:06.3   9:23 
 629  98/181  Chris Killian                  42   M   Montpelier      VT     29:06.7   9:23 
 630  99/181  Gregory Wilkins                47   M   Cockeysville    MD     29:07.8   9:23 
 631  75/175  Amelia Cushing                 29   F   Boston          MA     29:08.3   9:23 
 632 100/181  Jonathan Albert                46   M   Middlebury      CT     29:08.4   9:23 
 633  68/111  Jake Albert                    15   M   Middlebury      CT     29:08.9   9:23 
 634  27/99   Madeline Maher                 14   F   Richboro        PA     29:09.5   9:24 
 635  93/115  Adam Spar                      20   M   Princeton       NJ     29:10.6   9:24 
 636  44/175  Linda Kaplan		      45   F			      29.11.0
 636  26/125  Aiyce Cognetta-Bertz           52   F   Southbury       CT     29:11.8   9:24 
 637  45/175  Meg MacClarence                42   F   Loudonville     NY     29:12.3   9:24 
 638  46/175  Rebecca Conroy                 44   F   Chilmark        MA     29:12.8   9:25 
 639  20/60   Isaac Price-Slade              11   M   Leeds           MA     29:13.2   9:25 
 640  69/111  Ryan Furey                     14   M   Santa Rosa Beac FL     29:13.6   9:25 
 641 101/181  Ben Muskin                     47   M   Madison         DC     29:13.7   9:25 
 642  27/125  Shelly Lazarus                 59   F   New York        NY     29:14.0   9:25 
 643  28/99   Natalie Maher                  12   F   Richboro        PA     29:14.5   9:25 
 644  29/99   Tessa Sten                     15   F   Rockville       MD     29:14.8   9:25 
 645  47/175  Margaret D'Angelo              42   F   West Tisbury    MA     29:15.5   9:26 
 646  94/115  Will Hedden                    17   M   Shelburne       VT     29:16.9   9:26 
 647  28/125  Elizabeth Dale                 53   F   Philadelphia    PA     29:18.4   9:26 
 648  76/175  Kaila Binney                   22   F   West Tisbury    MA     29:18.7   9:27 
 649  48/175  Dena Paris                     40   F   Sudbury         MA     29:20.6   9:27 
 650 102/181  Richard Georgi                 44   M   New York        NY     29:21.3   9:27 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 14
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 651  29/125  Laury Binney                   58   F   West Tisbury    MA     29:21.5   9:27 
 652  44/109  Leeann Stiles                  38   F   Edgartown       MA     29:23.8   9:28 
 653 103/181  Andrew Parker                  49   M   Riverside       CT     29:24.1   9:28 
 654  49/175  Tamara Hersh                   45   F   West Tisbury    MA     29:24.4   9:28 
 655 104/181  Paul Furey                     44   M   Santa Rosa Beac FL     29:24.5   9:28 
 656  12/63   Annie Sullivan                  9   F   Barrington      RI     29:25.6   9:29 
 657  77/175  Julia Reeves                   25   F   Chilmark        MA     29:28.2   9:30 
 658  56/134  Daniel Duling                  57   M   Los Angeles     CA     29:28.3   9:30 
 659  50/175  Kristi Jo Weber-Mccabe         47   F   Edgartpwn       MA     29:28.7   9:30 
 660  57/134  Jim Treitman                   51   M   Golden          CO     29:29.9   9:30 
 661  58/134  Kenneth Monahan                53   M   Hingham         MA     29:31.2   9:31 
 662  70/111  Nick Bessire                   13   M   Brookline       MA     29:31.7   9:31 
 663  45/109  Christina Wolf                 37   F   Rindge          NH     29:31.7   9:31 
 664  95/115  Matt St Jean                   18   M   Wayland         MA     29:31.8   9:31 
 665  17/65   Donald Richer                  61   M   Wakefield       RI     29:32.1   9:31 
 666  30/99   Haley Koorse                   16   F   Edgartown       MA     29:32.6   9:31 
 667  78/175  Emily Koeckhoven               25   F   Phoenix         AZ     29:32.9   9:31 
 668  31/99   Christa Culbert                13   F   Evanston        IL     29:35.7   9:32 
 669 105/181  Philip Ruppel                  48   M   Riverside       CT     29:35.7   9:32 
 670  79/175  Ali Ruppel                     19   F   Riverside       CT     29:36.0   9:32 
 671  32/99   Taylor Culbert                 15   F   Evanston        IL     29:36.3   9:32 
 672  96/115  Zeb Weisman                    23   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     29:36.4   9:32 
 673  18/65   Jay Buechner                   62   M   Barrington      RI     29:36.4   9:32 
 674  33/99   Abby Johnson                   14   F   Montclair       NJ     29:36.8   9:32 
 675  46/109  Jennifer Jaroch                36   F   Acton           MA     29:37.3   9:33 
 676  59/134  Joe Bunkett                    50   M   Chilmark        MA     29:38.7   9:33 
 677  80/175  Kate Fitzgerald                20   F   Chilmark        MA     29:38.8   9:33 
 678  60/134  Andrew Tramuni                 52   M   Coral Gables    FL     29:40.2   9:33 
 679  34/99   Kate Storey-Fischer            13   F   San Francisco   CA     29:40.3   9:34 
 680   3/47   Sara Krulwich                  65   F    Md                    29:40.3   9:34 
 681  81/175  Kaitlin Bleier                 26   F   Winchester      MA     29:40.4   9:34 
 682  51/175  Rosi Rawson                    42   F   Norwalk         CT     29:41.0   9:34 
 683   5/48   Ryan Schultz                    8   M   Weston          CT     29:41.1   9:34 
 684  97/115  James Schlosstein              18   M   New York        NY     29:41.3   9:34 
 685  52/175  Kim Fletcher                   49   F   Woodbridge      CT     29:42.7   9:34 
 686  98/115  Schuyler Redd                  22   M   Roxbury         MA     29:42.8   9:34 
 687  53/175  Gail Brum                      48   F   Lincoln         NH     29:42.9   9:34 
 688  54/175  Kae Williams                   42   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     29:43.0   9:34 
 689  71/111  Ben Katz                       13   M   New Canaan      CT     29:43.4   9:35 
 690  47/109  Alexandra Weisman              37   F   Chilmark        MA     29:43.7   9:35 
 691  55/175  Jennifer Sullivan              41   F   Barrington      RI     29:43.8   9:35 
 692  35/99   Erin Chahley                   12   F   Calgary         AB     29:44.7   9:35 
 693  82/175  Isabel Barber                  28   F   Manchester      MA     29:44.8   9:35 
 694   4/47   Susie Spector                  60   F   Aquinna         MA     29:46.5   9:36 
 695  30/125  Brenda Gerosa-Beal             56   F   Hingham         MA     29:46.9   9:36 
 696  56/175  Nina Rappaport                 48   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     29:47.0   9:36 
 697  48/109  Carrie Schultz                 39   F   Weston          CT     29:47.8   9:36 
 698  31/125  Jill Storey                    52   F   San Francisco   CA     29:47.8   9:36 
 699 106/181  William Robertson              47   M   Wilton          CT     29:48.1   9:36 
 700  61/134  Bruce Schechner                51   M   Pleasantville   NY     29:48.5   9:36 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 15
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 701 107/181  Bob Beane                      44   M   Hingham         MA     29:48.8   9:36 
 702  83/175  Julia St Jean                  17   F   Wayland         MA     29:50.7   9:37 
 703 108/181  Mark St Jean                   47   M   Wayland         MA     29:50.7   9:37 
 704  36/99   Leah Barack                    15   F   Pittsfield      MA     29:51.3   9:37 
 705  49/109  Kate Goodhart                  37   F   London          UK     29:51.3   9:37 
 706  72/111  Philip Clarke                  13   M   Framingham      MA     29:54.5   9:38 
 707  62/134  Paul McKelvey                  55   M   Medfield        MA     29:54.6   9:38 
 708  84/175  Anne McKelvey                  24   F   Medfield        MA     29:54.9   9:38 
 709  50/109  Michele Broyard                39   F   Stow            MA     29:55.1   9:38 
 710  32/125  Susan Tramont                  52   F   Coral Gables    FL     29:57.8   9:39 
 711  63/134  Arnold Lett                    53   M   Dennis          MA     29:58.2   9:39 
 712  13/63   Sarah Williams                 11   F   Chilmark        MA     29:59.2   9:40 
 713  85/175  Katie Brown                    19   F   Englewood Cliff NJ     29:59.2   9:40 
 714  51/109  Lori McKellar                  39   F   Natick          MA     30:01.3   9:40 
 715  99/115  David Steinardt                19   M   New York        NY     30:02.0   9:40 
 716  52/109  Laura Marshard                 31   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:03.1   9:41 
 717   6/48   Jack Kelly                      6   M   Redding         CT     30:03.3*  9:41 
 718  33/125  Melinda Sowizral               50   F   Harvard         MA     30:05.3   9:42 
 719  57/175  Anne Jones                     42   F   Lexington       MA     30:06.2   9:42 
 720  19/65   James Pickman                  65   M   Aquinnah        MA     30:06.8   9:42 
 721 100/115  Andy Garin                     17   M   Bethesda        MD     30:07.2   9:42 
 722  37/99   Sally Katz                     16   F   Chilmark        MA     30:07.3   9:42 
 723  86/175  Megan Brazel                   17   F   Boxford         MA     30:07.6   9:42 
 724 109/181  Mark Bergeron                  41   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:07.8   9:42 
 725 110/181  Rob Sternberg                  40   M   Tyngsboro       MA     30:08.6   9:43 
 726  87/175  Katherine Buechner             25   F   Barrington      RI     30:10.0   9:43 
 727  58/175  Catherine Bush-Lattanzi        45   F   Edgartown       MA     30:10.6   9:43 
 728   5/47   Honey Heller                   61   F   New York        NY     30:10.6   9:43 
 729  64/134  David Talbot                   58   M   N. Woodstock    NH     30:11.2   9:43 
 730   7/48   Miles Jordi                     7   M   Chilmark        MA     30:11.6   9:44 
 731  88/175  Andrea Mellonakos              19   F   Westford        MA     30:12.7   9:44 
 732  89/175  Nicole Leblanc                 19   F   Westford        MA     30:12.7   9:44 
 733  53/109  Regina Tindall                 39   F   South Orange    NJ     30:14.2   9:44 
 734  59/175  Carol Lewis                    47   F   New York        NY     30:14.6   9:45 
 735  90/175  Jenna Marvel                   19   F   Weston          MA     30:15.6   9:45 
 736  20/65   Dan Morgan                     69   M   Chevy Chase     MD     30:16.1   9:45 
 737 111/181  Woody Rosenbach                46   M   Mt. Laurel      NJ     30:16.7   9:45 
 738  91/175  Sarah Lieff                    20   F   Newton          MA     30:17.1   9:45 
 739  92/175  Megan Woods                    29   F   Aquinnah        MA     30:17.2   9:45 
 740   6/47   Susan Fairbanks                62   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:18.5   9:46 
 741  34/125  Rene Goldberg                  55   F   New Rochelle    NY     30:18.6   9:46 
 742  93/175  Stephanie Marvel               23   F   Weston          MA     30:18.7   9:46 
 743  21/60   Hartwell Green                 10   M   Greenwich       CT     30:20.2   9:46 
 744  65/134  Gary Bertz                     53   M   Southbury       CT     30:20.4   9:46 
 745 112/181  Robert Drozdowski              44   M   Washington      DC     30:20.8   9:47 
 746  66/134  Howard Kantor                  58   M   Northampton     MA     30:21.4   9:47 
 747  35/125  Tracy Driscoll                 50   F   West Tisbury    MA     30:21.8   9:47 
 748  36/125  Jessica Zoob                   50   F   West Roxbury    MA     30:22.0   9:47 
 749   7/47   Franny Werthwein               63   F   Alta Loma       CA     30:22.8   9:47 
 750  73/111  Kevin McCabe                   15   M   Edgartown       MA     30:23.4   9:47 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25
                                                                                          Page 16
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 751  74/111  Jeremy Bingham                 16   M   Arlington       MA     30:23.8   9:48 
 752  21/65   Ken Shulman                    60   M   Aquinnah        MA     30:26.2   9:48 
 753  22/60   Sam Ebby                        9   M   Bryn Mawr       PA     30:26.3   9:48 
 754  75/111  Colin Redd                     14   M   Roxbury         MA     30:27.2   9:49 
 755  94/175  Kate Stamell                   24   F   Chilmark        MA     30:27.5   9:49 
 756  95/175  Emily Furlong                  29   F   Chilmark        MA     30:27.7   9:49 
 757  76/111  Tim Dewitt                     14   M   Wayland         MA     30:28.1   9:49 
 758  14/63   Emily McCarter                 11   F   Great Brtn      MA     30:28.2   9:49 
 759  60/175  Stephanie Dreyer               42   F                          30:28.4   9:49 
 760 113/181  Brian McCabe                   48   M   Edgartown       MA     30:28.9   9:49 
 761  77/111  Hilly O'Hanlon                 14   M   Edgartown       MA     30:29.0   9:49 
 762  96/175  Cate Carroll                   21   F   Evanston        IL     30:29.5   9:49 
 763  67/134  John Kriscenski                55   M   Unionville      CT     30:29.6   9:49 
 764  68/134  Bruce McCarter                 50   M   Great Brtn      MA     30:30.0   9:50 
 765  97/175  Katherine Schulte              29   F   Chilmark        MA     30:30.2   9:50 
 766  37/125  Carol Ludwig                   56   F   Washington      DC     30:30.3   9:50 
 767  78/111  Sidney Kaufman Two             13   M   Santa Fe        NM     30:30.7   9:50 
 768 114/181  Mark Luthringhausen            46   M   Boxborough      MA     30:31.3   9:50 
 769  69/134  John Clark                     56   M   Cambridge       MA     30:32.6   9:50 
 770  79/111  Aiden Slavin                   12   M   New York        NY     30:33.2   9:51 
 771  23/60   Colin Frawley                  11   M   Princeton       NJ     30:33.7   9:51 
 772 115/181  Paul Beitz                     48   M   Grosse Pointe   MI     30:34.1   9:51 
 773 116/181  David Ford                     44   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:34.5   9:51 
 774  61/175  Kathleen Beitz                 43   F   Grosse Pointe   MI     30:34.7   9:51 
 775  24/60   Eddie McGowan                   9   M   Belle Mead      NJ     30:35.1   9:51 
 776  53/67   William McGowan                38   M   Belle Mead      NJ     30:35.4   9:51 
 777  54/109  Amy Austin                     35   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:36.0   9:51 
 778  38/125  Sharon Parzanese               59   F   Kitty Hawk      NC     30:36.0   9:51 
 779  70/134  John Strong                    59   M   Madison         NJ     30:36.6   9:52 
 780  71/134  George Leblanc                 52   M   Westford        MA     30:36.6   9:52 
 781  62/175  Erin Conway                    43   F   Darien          CT     30:37.5   9:52 
 782  15/63   Julia Conway                   11   F   Darien          CT     30:37.6   9:52 
 783  55/109  Nancy Katz                     39   F   Philadelphia    PA     30:38.3   9:52 
 784  56/109  Yvette Quinson                 37   F   Huntington Bay  NY     30:39.4   9:53 
 785  63/175  Denise Canon-Quinn             47   F   Southport       CT     30:39.8   9:53 
 786 101/115  John Reilly                    29   M   New Milford     CT     30:40.4   9:53 
 787  57/109  Christina Rovelli Potts        38   F   Arlington       VA     30:42.0   9:53 
 788  25/60   Nicholas Karnovsky             10   M   Chilmark        MA     30:43.2   9:54 
 789  39/125  Carol Martin                   57   F   Edgartown       MA     30:44.4   9:54 
 790  58/109  Alexandra Cook                 39   F   Edgartown       MA     30:44.7   9:54 
 791  22/65   Jim Martin                     60   M   Edgartown       MA     30:44.9   9:54 
 792  38/99   Isabel Walsh                   15   F   Chilmark        MA     30:48.0   9:55 
 793 117/181  Malcolm Walsh                  49   M   Chilmark        MA     30:48.2   9:55 
 794  72/134  Barney Keezell                 56   M   Newton          MA     30:49.2   9:56 
 795   8/47   Genevieve Jeffreys             61   F   West Chop       MA     30:49.5   9:56 
 796  73/134  Gregory Baletsa                54   M   Andover         MA     30:49.7   9:56 
 797  98/175  Julie Mulinare                 21   F   Atlanta         GA     30:50.1   9:56 
 798  74/134  Jeff Ferriell                  53   M   Columbus        OH     30:50.4   9:56 
 799  99/175  Ali Martin                     19   F   Lincoln         MA     30:51.9   9:57 
 800  26/60   Tim Frawley                     9   M   Princeton       NJ     30:52.1   9:57 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 17
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 801  23/65   David Speck                    61   M   Edgartown       MA     30:52.7   9:57 
 802 118/181  Mark Kadonoff                  46   M   Vienna          VA     30:55.4   9:58 
 803  64/175  Diane Reilly                   45   F   Darien          CT     30:56.9   9:58 
 804 119/181  Jim Smith                      46   M   Chestnut Hill   MA     30:59.2   9:59 
 805  80/111  Patrick Dunk                   13   M   Menemsha        MA     30:59.8   9:59 
 806 100/175  Jordan Ell                     18   F   Edgartown       MA     30:59.8   9:59 
 807  16/63   Julia Barron                   11   F   Braintree       MA     31:01.2  10:00 
 808 120/181  Jim Long                       44   M   Chilmark        MA     31:01.6  10:00 
 809  65/175  Tobey Jen                      44   F   Chappaqua       NY     31:02.2  10:00 
 810 121/181  Michael Barron                 43   M   Braintree       MA     31:02.4  10:00 
 811  27/60   Theodore Long                   9   M   Chilmark        MA     31:02.6  10:00 
 812 122/181  Ted Ell                        49   M   Sandwich        MA     31:02.6  10:00 
 813  75/134  Terence Murtaugh               59   M   Belmont         MA     31:06.0  10:01 
 814  66/175  Valerie Levy                   44   F   Atlanta         GA     31:06.7  10:01 
 815 101/175  Shannon Gilpin                 24   F   Olympic Valley  CA     31:07.0  10:01 
 816  81/111  Lief Friedrichs                15   M   Exeter          NH     31:09.3  10:02 
 817  39/99   Carter D'Angelo                12   F   West Tisbury    MA     31:09.6  10:02 
 818  40/99   Stephanie Griffin              13   F   Arlington       MA     31:10.2  10:02 
 819  76/134  Paul Friedrichs                50   M   Exeter          NH     31:10.4  10:03 
 820  28/60   Timothy Sullivan               11   M   Barrington      RI     31:11.7  10:03 
 821  77/134  Steven Bingaman                50   M   Bedford         NY     31:13.8  10:04 
 822  24/65   Lee Bromberg                   63   M   Chilmark,       MA     31:14.2  10:04 
 823  78/134  Mark Lapman                    57   M   Boston          MA     31:15.8  10:04 
 824  67/175  Barbara Lampson                43   F   West Tisbury    MA     31:18.8  10:05 
 825  17/63   Rebecca Smith                  11   F   Wellesley Hills MA     31:19.8  10:06 
 826  25/65   Bob Cohen                      60   M   Great Neck      NY     31:21.1  10:06 
 827  59/109  Nancy Osborne                  37   F   Vienna          VA     31:21.1  10:06 
 828 123/181  Stephen Shelton                46   M   Guilford        CT     31:24.4  10:07 
 829  82/111  Douglas Holloway               12   M   Scarsdale       NY     31:24.9  10:07 
 830  40/125  Deborah Stoker                 55   F   Dover           MA     31:25.7  10:07 
 831  68/175  Susan Banche                   49   F   Scarsdale       NY     31:27.3  10:08 
 832 102/175  Ruth Meenan                    18   F   Edgartown       MA     31:29.5  10:09 
 833 103/175  Jane Hurley                    24   F   San Francisco   CA     31:30.5  10:09 
 834  69/175  Elizabeth Lytle                41   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     31:30.8  10:09 
 835  83/111  Gus Stern                      13   M   Washington      DC     31:31.4  10:09 
 836  70/175  Lucy Goodhart                  44   F   Brookline       MA     31:34.3  10:10 
 837 104/175  Elizabeth Buechner             19   F   Barrington      RI     31:35.5  10:11 
 838  79/134  Keith Mallonee                 53   M   San Francisco   CA     31:36.9  10:11 
 839  41/99   Kristen Berczuk                16   F   Greenwich       CT     31:39.6  10:12 
 840  60/109  Carolyn Stoeber                35   F   Edgartown       MA     31:39.9  10:12 
 841  71/175  Emily Jackson                  42   F   Pound Ridge     NY     31:41.5  10:13 
 842   9/47   Natalie Conroy                 62   F   Chilmark        MA     31:42.5  10:13 
 843  42/99   Lucy Bingham                   13   F   Arlington       MA     31:43.0  10:13 
 844  41/125  Lisa Ronner                    50   F   Sudbury         MA     31:43.5  10:13 
 845  80/134  George Van Amson               55   M   New York        NY     31:45.3  10:14 
 846 124/181  Matthew Brelis                 49   M   Chilmark        MA     31:46.5  10:14 
 847  81/134  Gary Goldberg                  56   M   New Rochelle    NY     31:49.3  10:15 
 848 105/175  Katherine Donahue              21   F   Woodstock       CT     31:50.5  10:15 
 849 125/181  John Kelly                     47   M   Redding         CT     31:54.3  10:17 
 850  82/134  Jack Flaherty                  51   M   Acton           MA     31:54.8  10:17 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 18
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 851  43/99   Kelsey Monahan                 14   F   Hingham         MA     31:55.7  10:17 
 852  44/99   Cara Roberts                   15   F   Scarsdale       NY     31:56.0  10:17 
 853  29/60   Eli Levy                        9   M   Atlanta         GA     31:56.0  10:17 
 854 106/175  Beth Lapman                    24   F   Boston          MA     31:56.4  10:17 
 855  72/175  Amie Smith                     43   F   Wellesley Hills MA     31:58.1  10:18 
 856  42/125  Dorothy Sullivan               51   F   Rochester       NY     31:58.5  10:18 
 857 107/175  Erin Melo                      19   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     31:58.5  10:18 
 858  83/134  Barry Sullivan                 50   M   Rochester       NY     31:58.8  10:18 
 859 108/175  Abigail Ludwig                 20   F   Washington      DC     31:59.5  10:18 
 860  54/67   Sean Quinn                     32   M   Leominster      MA     32:00.5  10:19 
 861  84/134  Tom Morrissey                  54   M   E. Sandwich     MA     32:01.3  10:19 
 862  10/47   Kathy Shands                   61   F   Atlanta         GA     32:01.5  10:19 
 863  43/125  Winifred Spar                  59   F   Princeton       NJ     32:02.0  10:19 
 864  84/111  Ethan Zisson                   16   M   Chilmark        MA     32:04.3  10:20 
 865  44/125  Patrice Birenberg              54   F   Lexington       MA     32:05.0  10:20 
 866 126/181  Jay Grossman                   42   M   Chilmark        MA     32:05.3  10:20 
 867  45/125  Susan Waitzkin                 50   F   New York        NY     32:05.4  10:20 
 868  45/99   Ariana Lee                     14   F   Milton          MA     32:06.1  10:20 
 869 127/181  Arthur Robinson                46   M   Chilmark        MA     32:06.2  10:20 
 870  73/175  Allison Washkurak              45   F   Acton           MA     32:06.8  10:21 
 871  18/63   Isabelle Robinson               9   F   Chilmark        MA     32:07.0  10:21 
 872  61/109  Mariska Truesdale              39   F     Nc                   32:07.5  10:21 
 873  62/109  Colleen Kyle                   36   F   Deerfield       MA     32:09.8  10:22 
 874 128/181  Gregg Jubin                    45   M   Alexandria      VA     32:10.2  10:22 
 875   8/48   Shane Sullivan                  8   M   Holden          MA     32:12.0  10:22 
 876 129/181  Matthew Cafritz                47   M   Washington      DC     32:12.6  10:23 
 877 130/181  William Washkurak              46   M   Acton           MA     32:13.6  10:23 
 878 131/181  Keith Sullivan                 40   M   Holden          MA     32:13.9  10:23 
 879  85/111  Carter Lewis                   12   M   New York        NY     32:14.0  10:23 
 880  46/125  Sherry Flanders                50   F   Chilmark        MA     32:14.3  10:23 
 881  26/65   Norman Werthwein               62   M   Alta Loma       CA     32:14.9  10:23 
 882 109/175  Rebecca Droms                  19   F   Westford        MA     32:14.9  10:23 
 883  74/175  Patricia Kelly                 46   F   Hoboken         NJ     32:17.2  10:24 
 884  27/65   Tom Sheehy                     60   M   New Milford     CT     32:19.2  10:25 
 885  28/65   Paul Dimaura                   64   M   Chilmark        MA     32:19.7  10:25 
 886 110/175  Emily Nichols                  27   F   Charlestown     MA     32:19.7  10:25 
 887  29/65   William Small                  62   M   Buxton          ME     32:19.9  10:25 
 888  47/125  Nancy Monahan                  52   F   Hingham         MA     32:20.8  10:25 
 889  63/109  Jennifer Marcus                37   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     32:20.9  10:25 
 890  85/134  Tom Milch                      56   M   Chilmark        MA     32:21.8  10:25 
 891  46/99   Alana Soumas                   15   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     32:23.4  10:26 
 892  75/175  Stacy Goldfarb                 46   F   Tenafly         NJ     32:23.6  10:26 
 893  86/134  Thomas Lee                     57   M   Milton          MA     32:23.6  10:26 
 894 111/175  Alexa Clay                     23   F   Arlington       VA     32:24.1  10:26 
 895  64/109  Alicia Morgan-Cooper           36   F   Baltimore       MD     32:24.7  10:26 
 896  48/125  Karen Dimaura                  58   F   Chilmark        MA     32:24.8  10:26 
 897  76/175  Nancy Kass                     46   F   Baltimore       MD     32:26.0  10:27 
 898  77/175  Barbara Clarke                 48   F   Framingham      MA     32:26.3  10:27 
 899  19/63   Claire Benning                 10   F   Weston          MA     32:27.1  10:27 
 900 102/115  Jaime Quinn                    18   M   Weston          CT     32:27.3  10:27 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 19
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 901  55/67   Matthew Masseur                39   M   Chilmark        MA     32:27.5  10:27 
 902 132/181  Scott Wade                     49   M   N. Attleboro    MA     32:27.9  10:27 
 903  65/109  Stephanie Quinn                31   F   Leominster      MA     32:28.6  10:28 
 904  86/111  Nathan Klingher                14   M   Weston          CT     32:30.3  10:28 
 905  47/99   Emily Harrington               13   F   Barrington      RI     32:31.7  10:29 
 906 112/175  Sarah Fritze                   19   F   Madison         NJ     32:32.1  10:29 
 907  87/134  Joseph Celeste                 54   M   Mendon          MA     32:33.4  10:29 
 908  78/175  Melissa Ciotoli                43   F   Westport        CT     32:34.2  10:29 
 909 133/181  Greg Benning                   45   M   Weston          MA     32:34.8  10:30 
 910 103/115  Adam Milch                     25   M   Chilmark        MA     32:36.9  10:30 
 911  20/63   Cecily Ho                      10   F   Chilmark        MA     32:37.9  10:31 
 912  88/134  Walter Martin                  50   M   Lincoln         MA     32:38.4  10:31 
 913  79/175  Colleen Katz                   46   F   New Canaan      CT     32:38.6  10:31 
 914  87/111  Nick Durst                     13   M   Cross River     NY     32:40.0  10:31 
 915  80/175  Patty Irwin                    44   F   Calgary         AB     32:40.1  10:31 
 916  48/99   Regan Stadlwieser              12   F   Calgary         AB     32:40.4  10:31 
 917 104/115  Scott Cummings                 28   M   Edgartown       MA     32:41.2  10:32 
 918 105/115  Brenden Cooney                 25   M   Tisbury         MA     32:42.0  10:32 
 919  30/65   Michael Yogman                 60   M   Cambridge       MA     32:44.4  10:33 
 920  49/99   Sarah Duska                    12   F   Lexington       MA     32:44.6  10:33 
 921  81/175  Donna Roczniak                 46   F   East Haddam     CT     32:45.5  10:33 
 922  49/125  Elinor Garan                   55   F   Eastchester     NY     32:45.7  10:33 
 923  50/125  Margot Vaughan                 55   F   Wilton          CT     32:46.9  10:34 
 924  30/60   Jacob Drozdowski                9   M   Washington      DC     32:47.1  10:34 
 925  82/175  Patricia O'Neill               41   F   Boston          MA     32:49.8  10:35 
 926  56/67   Jay Wechsler                   31   M   New York        NY     32:51.1  10:35 
 927 134/181  Peter Brody                    48   M   Chevy Chase     MD     32:51.3  10:35 
 928 113/175  Sarah Bell                     28   F   Scarsdale       NY     32:51.5  10:35 
 929  51/125  Allie Perry                    59   F   New Haven       CT     32:52.7  10:35 
 930  31/60   Luke Pettenati                 11   M   Ridgewood       NJ     32:53.3  10:36 
 931  89/134  Doug Jones                     55   M   Edgartown       MA     32:53.4  10:36 
 932 114/175  Farrell Barnes                 22   F   Edgartown       MA     32:53.7  10:36 
 933  31/65   Harold Rosenbaum               68   M   Lexington       MA     32:54.5  10:36 
 934   9/48   Jack Lee                        7   M   Chilmark        MA     32:55.2  10:36 
 935  66/109  Kathleen Lee                   34   F   Chilmark        MA     32:55.2  10:36 
 936  67/109  Mala Wexler                    38   F   Brookline       MA     32:56.5  10:37 
 937  50/99   Eva Stevenson                  14   F   Aquinnah        MA     32:56.8  10:37 
 938  68/109  Allison Zmuds                  35   F   Woodbury        CT     32:57.1  10:37 
 939  32/60   Will Mallonee                  10   M   San Francisco   CA     32:57.3  10:37 
 940 115/175  Sarah Graham                   27   F   New York        NY     32:59.1  10:37 
 941  83/175  Heather Ho                     47   F   Chilmark        MA     32:59.8  10:38 
 942  90/134  Charles Furlong                57   M   Chilmark        MA     33:01.2  10:38 
 943  33/60   Sam Spurrell                   11   M   Cranston        RI     33:02.5  10:39 
 944 135/181  Dennis Carroll                 46   M   Clifton Park    IL     33:04.3  10:39 
 945  84/175  Linda Duska                    41   F   Lexington       MA     33:04.6  10:39 
 946  85/175  Diane Ballek                   45   F   East Haddam     CT     33:07.3  10:40 
 947 136/181  Elias Reichel                  47   M   Chilmark        MA     33:10.1  10:41 
 948 116/175  Alison Wagenbach               23   F   Oxford          MA     33:12.0  10:42 
 949  32/65   David Daberko                  62   M   Hunting Valley  OH     33:12.3  10:42 
 950 117/175  Julia Graham                   23   F   New York        NY     33:14.1  10:42 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 20
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
 951  91/134  Rob Battles                    53   M   New York        NY     33:15.2  10:43 
 952  57/67   Hing Choi                      36   M   New York        NY     33:15.9  10:43 
 953 137/181  Buzz Moschetti                 42   M   New York        NY     33:16.2  10:43 
 954 138/181  John Winch                     40   M   Claverack       NY     33:16.5  10:43 
 955 139/181  James Johnson                  46   M   Montclair       NJ     33:17.5  10:43 
 956  21/63   Sarah Duehren                   9   F   Needham Heights MA     33:17.8  10:44 
 957  51/99   Hannah Duehren                 14   F   Needham Heights MA     33:17.9  10:44 
 958  33/65   Sidney Franks                  63   M   Croton-On-Hdsn  NY     33:19.6  10:44 
 959  52/125  Helene Lapman                  56   F   Boston          MA     33:20.0  10:44 
 960  69/109  Allyson Snow                   37   F   Jefferson       MA     33:20.4  10:44 
 961  86/175  Deborah Gero                   47   F   Santa Monica    CA     33:26.2  10:46 
 962  70/109  Elizabeth Graham               37   F   Lexington       MA     33:26.9  10:46 
 963 118/175  Alison MacDonald               17   F   Holliston       MA     33:27.8  10:47 
 964  87/175  Alison Regen                   44   F   Great Falls     VA     33:29.8  10:47 
 965  92/134  Albert Lau                     58   M   Boston          MA     33:31.5  10:48 
 966 119/175  Annie Murphy                   23   F   Edgartown       MA     33:31.6  10:48 
 967  71/109  Kathy Bega                     37   F   Chilmark        MA     33:32.2  10:48 
 968 120/175  Anna Cotton                    28   F   Aquinnah        MA     33:32.5  10:48 
 969 121/175  Rebecca Kelly                  26   F   New Haven       CT     33:32.7  10:48 
 970 140/181  Jay Schmidt                    46   M   Chilmark        MA     33:35.1  10:49 
 971 122/175  Elizabeth Ludwig               19   F   Washington      DC     33:37.9  10:50 
 972  88/175  Mara Cohen                     47   F   Nyack           NY     33:38.3  10:50 
 973  93/134  Russell Maloney                50   M   Chilmark        MA     33:38.6  10:50 
 974  22/63   Lucy Norris                    11   F   Chilmark        MA     33:39.4  10:50 
 975 123/175  Grace Gordon                   17   F   Chicago         IL     33:39.8  10:51 
 976  72/109  Tina Aweida                    38   F   Boulder         CO     33:40.1  10:51 
 977  52/99   Elizabeth Rose                 12   F   Somerset        MA     33:41.3  10:51 
 978  53/99   Caroline Rose                  13   F   Somerset        MA     33:41.5  10:51 
 979  73/109  Kara O'Connell                 36   F   Fall River      MA     33:42.3  10:51 
 980 124/175  Emily Sobiecki                 20   F   Delmar          NY     33:42.9  10:52 
 981  34/60   Luke Doyle                      9   M   Lloyd Neck      NY     33:43.0  10:52 
 982  89/175  Anne Murphy                    46   F   Needham Heights MA     33:45.4  10:52 
 983  94/134  Douglas Parker                 58   M   Woodbridge      VA     33:45.8  10:53 
 984 141/181  John Lucas                     43   M   Bethesda        MD     33:48.2  10:53 
 985  74/109  Heather Lucas                  37   F   West Chop       MA     33:48.9  10:54 
 986  34/65   William Lake                   63   M   Washington      DC     33:49.4  10:54 
 987 125/175  Caroline Cadwell               27   F   Aquinnah        MA     33:54.6  10:55 
 988  54/99   Claire Allman                  14   F   Manhattan Beach CA     33:56.3  10:56 
 989  53/125  Kathleen Laskowski             53   F   Centreville     DE     33:56.9  10:56 
 990  55/99   Saachi Nangia                  12   F   West Chop       MA     33:56.9  10:56 
 991  90/175  Ellie Allman                   47   F   Manhattan Beach CA     33:57.2  10:56 
 992  10/48   Jonas Plaut                     7   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     33:57.3  10:56 
 993  11/47   Annie Hartigan                 65   F   Pound Ridge     NY     33:57.6  10:56 
 994  95/134  Victor Perez                   57   M   Woodside        CA     33:57.6  10:56 
 995  35/60   J.P. Williams                   9   M   Chilmark        MA     33:58.5  10:57 
 996  23/63   Isabelle Washkurak             11   F   Acton           MA     33:58.7  10:57 
 997  35/65   Marvin Sirbu                   62   M   Pittsburgh      PA     33:59.5  10:57 
 998 126/175  Julie Martyn                   29   F   Edgartown       MA     34:00.6  10:57 
 999 142/181  Terry Horan                    44   M   Newport         RI     34:01.1  10:57 
1000  36/65   Jeff Carpenter                 64   M   Marlborough     MA     34:01.2  10:57 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 21
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1001  88/111  Nathan Hubschman               14   M   Greenwich       CT     34:01.6  10:58 
1002  54/125  Janice Donaroma                51   F   Edgartown       MA     34:02.5  10:58 
1003  91/175  Margaret Carroll               49   F   Clifton Park    NY     34:03.7  10:58 
1004  96/134  Howard Kipen                   54   M   Basking Ridge   NJ     34:03.8  10:58 
1005  56/99   Sydney Kipen                   16   F   Basking Ridge   NJ     34:05.1  10:59 
1006  24/63   Tess Pellegrini                11   F   Chelmsford      MA     34:06.1  10:59 
1007  75/109  Erin Kokoszka                  31   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     34:06.2  10:59 
1008 106/115  Curtis Isacke                  22   M   Washington      DC     34:07.3  10:59 
1009  25/63   Madeline Leonard               10   F   Aquinnah        MA     34:09.5  11:00 
1010 143/181  Joel Leonard                   45   M   Aquinnah        MA     34:10.1  11:00 
1011  92/175  Robin Tarzia                   47   F   Chilmark        MA     34:10.3  11:00 
1012  76/109  Casey Kriedman                 32   F   New York        NY     34:12.8  11:01 
1013  89/111  Justin Grossman                13   M   Chilmark        NY     34:13.2  11:01 
1014   1/30   Hilary Lowitz                   8   F   Chilmark        MA     34:14.4  11:02 
1015  57/99   Erin Clements                  13   F   Barrington      RI     34:15.7  11:02 
1016   2/14   Roy Vagelos                    77   M   Chilmark        MA     34:15.7  11:02 
1017  58/99   Claire Steckbeck               14   F   La Canada       CA     34:16.4  11:02 
1018  37/65   Leslie Barni                   62   M   New York        NY     34:16.5  11:02 
1019 127/175  Erin Trish                     23   F   Edgartown       MA     34:17.4  11:03 
1020  77/109  Kari Domurat                   37   F   Canton          MA     34:18.6  11:03 
1021 144/181  Lee Martin                     49   M   Franklin        MA     34:19.2  11:03 
1022  93/175  Carolyn Murphy                 48   F   Guilford        CT     34:19.7  11:03 
1023  38/65   Al Kyle                        61   M   Edgartown       MA     34:20.6  11:04 
1024  97/134  Ted Urban                      57   M   Colesville      MD     34:21.1  11:04 
1025  90/111  Jack Ebby                      13   M   Bryn Mawr       PA     34:21.4  11:04 
1026  78/109  Jessica Bennett                32   F   Bow             NH     34:22.7  11:04 
1027  98/134  Wilson MacDonald               51   M   Holliston       MA     34:22.9  11:04 
1028  79/109  Aimee Driscoll                 37   F   Milton          MA     34:24.7  11:05 
1029  94/175  Colleen Barron                 43   F   Braintree       MA     34:25.0  11:05 
1030 128/175  Marisa Bartlett                28   F   Chilmark        MA     34:25.0  11:05 
1031  12/47   Joann Arone                    64   F   Jamaica Plain   MA     34:25.9  11:05 
1032  58/67   Seth Dolinsky                  31   M   Chilmark        MA     34:26.1  11:05 
1033  11/48   William Zanazzi                 7   M   Andover         MA     34:26.2  11:06 
1034  95/175  Claudia Leonard                46   F   Aquinnah        MA     34:26.3  11:06 
1035 129/175  Molly Leonard                  17   F   Aquinnah        MA     34:26.9  11:06 
1036  26/63   Emily Lucas                    11   F   West Chop       MA     34:27.8  11:06 
1037  36/60   Jake Readinger                  9   M   Chilmark        MA     34:27.8  11:06 
1038 145/181  Andrew Readinger               41   M   Chilmark        MA     34:28.2  11:06 
1039  59/99   Nina Ruckhaus                  13   F   Fairbanks       AK     34:28.6  11:06 
1040  91/111  Drew Shelton                   14   M   Guilford        CT     34:28.6  11:06 
1041 146/181  Thomas McAlister               49   M   Metairie        LA     34:28.7  11:06 
1042 107/115  Erling Brown                   23   M   Westborough     MA     34:29.0  11:06 
1043  99/134  Richard Brown                  50   M   Westborough     MD     34:29.2  11:06 
1044  60/99   Jillian Doyle                  16   F   Lloyd Neck      NY     34:34.4  11:08 
1045  96/175  Julie Lowitz                   40   F   Chilmark        MA     34:34.8  11:08 
1046  27/63   Bailey Ebby                    11   F   Bryn Mawr       PA     34:36.7  11:09 
1047 100/134  Stan Wyrwicz                   54   M   Winchester      MA     34:38.7  11:10 
1048  80/109  Holly Berry                    33   F   New Haven       CT     34:39.9  11:10 
1049  39/65   Thomas Carpenter               63   M   Mansfield       MA     34:40.4  11:10 
1050  97/175  Jane Ebby                      45   F   Narberth        PA     34:41.0  11:10 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 22
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1051  59/67   Stephen O'Hara                 36   M   Norwalk         CT     34:42.4  11:11 
1052 130/175  Lillian Lingham                21   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     34:43.8  11:11 
1053 131/175  Quincey Williamson             21   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     34:43.8  11:11 
1054 132/175  Donna Bernstein                29   F   Aquinnah        MA     34:44.0  11:11 
1055  61/99   Emma Zanazzi                   14   F   Andover         MA     34:45.0  11:12 
1056  13/47   Phyllis Heerwagen              60   F   Edgartown       MA     34:45.7  11:12 
1057  98/175  Beth Higgins                   46   F   N. Attleboro    MA     34:46.4  11:12 
1058  99/175  Kelley Doering                 45   F   Amsterdam              34:46.6  11:12 
1059  81/109  Pam Lehmberg                   37   F   Needham         MA     34:47.8  11:12 
1060  62/99   Polly Bowman                   13   F   London                 34:50.7  11:13 
1061  55/125  Susan Guiney                   52   F   Chilmark        MA     34:51.6  11:14 
1062 133/175  Laura Stern                    19   F   Cambridge       MA     34:51.8  11:14 
1063 100/175  Louise Hoagland                42   F   Cheshire        CT     34:52.1  11:14 
1064  40/65   Stephen Miller                 66   M   Edgartown       MA     34:54.4  11:15 
1065  82/109  S. Allan                       39   F   Ottawa          ON     34:56.3  11:15 
1066  41/65   S Jeffrey Bastable             60   M   Fayetteville    NY     34:57.3  11:16 
1067  28/63   Emma Ward                       9   F   Chilmark        MA     34:57.3  11:16 
1068  92/111  Jonathan Clarke                15   M   Framingham      MA     34:58.3  11:16 
1069          Quinlan Slavin                  0   M   Chilmark        MA     34:58.7  11:16 
1070 134/175  Sara Kaufman                   27   F   Chilmark        MA     34:59.2  11:16 
1071 135/175  Caitlin Slavin                 28   F   Natick          MA     34:59.3  11:16 
1072 136/175  Kelly Slavin                   25   F   Natick          MA     34:59.5  11:16 
1073  83/109  Dardanella Slavin              32   F   Chilmark        MA     34:59.6  11:16 
1074  56/125  Karen Hurley                   50   F   Barrington      RI     35:00.3  11:17 
1075 147/181  Michael Whouley                48   M   Danvers         MA     35:01.2  11:17 
1076 137/175  Mary Cotton                    25   F   Aquinna         MA     35:02.5  11:17 
1077 101/134  David Hedden                   57   M   Shelburne       VT     35:04.3  11:18 
1078  37/60   Charlie Steckbeck              10   M   La Canada       CA     35:06.2  11:18 
1079 101/175  Cindy Steckbeck                42   F   La Canada       CA     35:06.7  11:19 
1080  57/125  Anna Lea Kantor                56   F   Northampton     MA     35:07.9  11:19 
1081  42/65   David Emerson                  62   M   West Tisbury    MA     35:10.1  11:20 
1082 138/175  Chris Bailey                   19   F   Chilmark        MA     35:10.8  11:20 
1083  29/63   Katie Bailey                    9   F   Chilmark        MA     35:10.9  11:20 
1084  12/48   Lee Schatzberg                  4   M   Upper Saddle Rv NJ     35:11.3  11:20 
1085 108/115  Russum Stevens                 29   M   Edgartown       MA     35:13.0  11:21 
1086  43/65   Victor Goldberg                68   M   Gates Mills     OH     35:13.4  11:21 
1087   2/30   Lexi Abrams                     4   F   Short Hills     NJ     35:14.5  11:21 
1088 102/134  Alfred Colarusso               54   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     35:14.6  11:21 
1089  13/48   Seth Abrams                     2   M   Short Hills     NJ     35:14.6  11:21 
1090 148/181  Jonathan Abrams                45   M   Short Hills     NJ     35:14.9  11:21 
1091 102/175  Debra Nevas                    42   F   Short Hills     NJ     35:15.4  11:21 
1092  38/60   Benjamin Booker                 9   M   Aquinnah        MA     35:17.5  11:22 
1093  58/125  Anita Neiman                   50   F   Palm Beach      FL     35:17.8  11:22 
1094 103/134  Temple Jorden                  57   M   Exeter          NH     35:20.2  11:23 
1095 103/175  Karen Williams                 43   F   Chilmark        MA     35:21.0  11:23 
1096  44/65   Jonathan Lieff                 61   M   Newton          MA     35:21.1  11:23 
1097   3/14   Alan Poritz                    70   M   Princeton       NJ     35:21.3  11:23 
1098  30/63   Isabelle Tabah                 11   F   New Canaan      CT     35:21.6  11:23 
1099 139/175  Katie Strong                   17   F   Summit          NJ     35:21.6  11:23 
1100 140/175  Chloe Tabah                    18   F   New Canaan      CT     35:21.7  11:23 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 23
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1101   3/30   Emily Williams                  8   F   Chilmark        MA     35:21.9  11:23 
1102  59/125  Jude Rowe                      54   F   Piedmont        CA     35:23.7  11:24 
1103 149/181  Mitch Barack                   46   M   Pittsfield      MA     35:23.8  11:24 
1104  14/47   Jan Martyn                     62   F   Northampton     MA     35:24.1  11:24 
1105  93/111  Matthew McLaughlin             13   M   Alexandria      VA     35:30.3  11:26 
1106  31/63   Isabelle Jubin                 10   F   Alexandria      VA     35:34.2  11:27 
1107   1/8    Susan Wilson                   77   F   Princeton       NJ     35:35.9* 11:28 
1108  60/125  Susan Stamell                  54   F   Chilmark        MA     35:36.0  11:28 
1109  39/60   Tommy Petroskey                11   M   Pepperell       MA     35:37.4  11:28 
1110  94/111  Andrew Rosenbach               15   M   Mt. Laurel      NJ     35:38.2  11:29 
1111 104/175  Cristina Aragona               40   F   Alexandria      VA     35:39.6  11:29 
1112 104/134  Michael Klingher               51   M   Weston          CT     35:41.4  11:30 
1113  32/63   Natalie Klingher               10   F   Weston          CT     35:42.2  11:30 
1114  95/111  Jackson Doering                15   M   Amsterdam              35:42.7  11:30 
1115  96/111  Nicholas Doering               13   M   Amsterdam              35:46.9  11:32 
1116 105/175  Kitty Culbert                  46   F   Evanston        IL     35:47.5  11:32 
1117  63/99   Emily Kling                    13   F   New York        NY     35:50.5  11:33 
1118  64/99   Carly Kipen                    13   F   Basking Ridge   NJ     35:51.1  11:33 
1119 106/175  Deneen McQueen-Chippari        43   F   Chilmark        MA     35:51.7  11:33 
1120  40/60   Lem Hambrecht                   9   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     35:53.1  11:34 
1121  45/65   Rene Demeestere                64   M   Chilmark        MA     35:54.1  11:34 
1122  61/125  Debra Laskin                   53   F   Basking Ridge   NJ     35:54.3  11:34 
1123  41/60   Elie Jordi                     10   M   Chilmark        MA     35:54.3  11:34 
1124 150/181  Drew Marcus                    45   M   Chilmark        MA     35:54.8  11:34 
1125  62/125  Noel Bleier                    59   F   Winchester      MA     35:57.6  11:35 
1126  97/111  Daniel Rattner                 16   M   West Tisbury    MA     35:57.7  11:35 
1127 141/175  Laura Barnes                   25   F   Edgartown       MA     35:57.9  11:35 
1128  46/65   Joseph Bower                   68   M   Edgartown       MA     36:00.3  11:36 
1129  65/99   Jacqueline Pounder             15   F   Lexington       MA     36:03.0  11:37 
1130 105/134  Charles Dubois                 54   M   Harrisville     RI     36:03.9  11:37 
1131  42/60   Seamus McDonald                10   M   Mendham         NJ     36:04.4  11:37 
1132 106/134  Brian Walt                     55   M   West Tisbury    MA     36:05.6  11:38 
1133  15/47   Detta Tate                     64   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     36:11.1  11:39 
1134  43/60   Jameson Rose                   10   M   Somerset        MA     36:11.8  11:40 
1135 151/181  Richard Rose                   42   M   Somerset        MA     36:12.9  11:40 
1136 152/181  Joel Greenberg                 49   M   Gladwyne        PA     36:14.4  11:40 
1137  33/63   Gabrielle Greenberg             9   F   Gladwyne        PA     36:14.8  11:40 
1138  34/63   Tessa Bangs                    11   F   Upper Montclair NJ     36:17.4  11:41 
1139  35/63   Meaghan Williams               10   F   Chilmark        MA     36:19.1  11:42 
1140 153/181  Patrick Williams               47   M   Chilmark        MA     36:19.8  11:42 
1141 142/175  Farra Baker                    22   F   Edgartown       MA     36:22.3  11:43 
1142  44/60   Patrick Stoll                   9   M   Washington      DC     36:23.4  11:43 
1143  36/63   Claudia Stoll                  11   F   Washington      DC     36:24.0  11:43 
1144 107/134  Matthew Cooney                 54   M   Wayzata         MN     36:25.4  11:44 
1145  45/60   Andrew Clements                11   M   Barrington      RI     36:26.9  11:44 
1146 107/175  Meg Clements                   45   F   Barrington      RI     36:28.6  11:45 
1147  14/48   Gus Wallach                     8   M   Montclair       NJ     36:30.1  11:45 
1148 108/134  Marc Tankel                    51   M   Wall            NJ     36:36.4  11:47 
1149 108/175  Kathleen Carroll               40   F   Rye             NY     36:37.4  11:48 
1150 109/175  Diane Sullivan                 46   F   Interlaken      NY     36:38.1  11:48 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25
                                                                                          Page 24
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1151  46/60   James Jackson                  10   M   Pound Ridge     NY     36:39.2  11:48 
1152  37/63   Anna Wisniewski                11   F   Menemsha        MA     36:39.9  11:49 
1153  63/125  Margaret Emerson               59   F   West Tisbury    MA     36:45.4  11:50 
1154  64/125  Fran Arnold                    56   F   Cambridge       MA     36:46.2  11:51 
1155  15/48   Gabriel Merkel                  6   M   Brooklyn        NY     36:47.4  11:51 
1156 154/181  Stephen Merkel                 49   M   Brooklyn        NY     36:47.9  11:51 
1157  66/99   Sidney Kaufm Kaufman           15   F   Santa Fe        NM     36:48.5  11:51 
1158 155/181  Greg Shaw                      47   M   Foxboro         MA     36:50.9  11:52 
1159 143/175  Nicole Moore                   18   F   Wallingford     CT     36:54.3  11:53 
1160 109/115  Owen Christiansen              24   M   Chilmark        MA     36:55.9  11:54 
1161 110/115  Dominic Couzens                24   M   New York        NY     36:56.2  11:54 
1162  16/48   Sam Cranston                    6   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     36:57.3  11:54 
1163 110/175  Beth Kostman                   43   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     36:57.7  11:54 
1164  17/48   Mitchell Sternberg              8   M   Hampstead       NH     36:57.8  11:54 
1165  84/109  Pamela Sternberg               35   F   H               NH     36:57.9  11:54 
1166  85/109  Jordan Greenberg               30   F   Chicago         IL     36:59.8  11:55 
1167 111/175  Laura Kadonoff                 44   F   Vienna          VA     37:03.5  11:56 
1168  67/99   Marley Slade                   12   F   Guilford        CT     37:06.5  11:57 
1169 112/175  Michele Rutland                44   F   Troy            NY     37:08.2  11:58 
1170 113/175  Lidia Schapira                 49   F   Boston          MA     37:08.9  11:58 
1171 114/175  Susan Hilford                  42   F   New York        NY     37:12.4  11:59 
1172 156/181  Andy Hilford                   44   M   New York        NY     37:13.0  11:59 
1173 111/115  Keith Wallach                  29   M   New York        NY     37:16.0  12:00 
1174  47/65   Thomas Kilroy                  60   M   Jamaica Plain   MA     37:21.2  12:02 
1175 144/175  Grace Carroll                  17   F   Evanston        IL     37:22.8  12:02 
1176  60/67   Nicky McGrane                  39   M   Chilmark        MA     37:24.1  12:03 
1177  47/60   Dylan Martin                   11   M   Franklin        MA     37:25.2  12:03 
1178  65/125  Stephanie Oboler               50   F   Westmount       PQ     37:26.4  12:04 
1179 145/175  Libby Bielitz                  26   F   Arlington       VA     37:26.6  12:04 
1180 157/181  Ron Oboler                     49   M   Westmount       PQ     37:27.5  12:04 
1181  48/65   Tom Knight                     69   M   Edgartown       MA     37:27.7  12:04 
1182  98/111  Joshua Oboler                  12   M   New York        NY     37:27.9  12:04 
1183 146/175  Hannah Carroll                 17   F   Clifton Park    NY     37:29.6  12:05 
1184 158/181  Russell McKinnon               46   M   Westborough     MA     37:30.6  12:05 
1185  49/65   James Weisman                  66   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     37:34.8  12:06 
1186  86/109  Kate Foley                     35   F   Sausalito       CA     37:38.2  12:07 
1187  66/125  Francine Sohn                  55   F   Edgartown       MA     37:39.8  12:08 
1188 115/175  Bliss Broyard                  40   F   Chilmark        MA     37:43.6  12:09 
1189 159/181  Nico Israel                    45   M   Chilmark        MA     37:44.3  12:09 
1190  50/65   Robert Solomon                 60   M   New Haven       CT     37:45.7  12:10 
1191 147/175  Allison Henry                  26   F   West Chop       MA     37:48.5  12:11 
1192  18/48   Spencer Lowitz                  7   M   Chilmark        MA     37:49.8  12:11 
1193 116/175  Marcy Gringlas                 48   F   Gladwyne        PA     37:53.5  12:12 
1194 112/115  Jesse Husid                    21   M   Edgartown       MA     37:59.5  12:14 
1195  99/111  Jesse Austin                   13   M   Staten Island   NY     37:59.6  12:14 
1196  48/60   Tyler Austin                   10   M   Dorchester      MA     38:00.4  12:14 
1197  68/99   Sascha Oswald                  12   F   Rye             NY     38:00.7  12:15 
1198  69/99   Rachelle O'Hara                13   F   Norwalk         CT     38:04.3  12:16 
1199   4/14   David Berler                   72   M   Chilmark        MA     38:06.8  12:17 
1200  70/99   Cailin Clements                15   F   Barrington      RI     38:07.4  12:17 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 25
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1201  71/99   Katie Petroskey                13   F   Pepperell       MA     38:10.7  12:18 
1202  72/99   Haley Ladd-Luthringhausen      14   F   Boxborough      MA     38:10.9  12:18 
1203  51/65   Fred Meisel                    65   M   Brookline       MA     38:11.4  12:18 
1204 117/175  Libby Petroskey                43   F   Pepperell       MA     38:11.7  12:18 
1205 148/175  Elena Sten                     18   F   Rockville       MD     38:15.3  12:19 
1206 109/134  David Mauer                    58   M   New York        NY     38:20.0  12:21 
1207   2/8    Cynthia Peterson               74   F   Middle Haddam   CT     38:21.0  12:21 
1208 160/181  A.A. Hopeman                   43   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     38:24.0  12:22 
1209 118/175  Cindy Starks                   41   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     38:24.3  12:22 
1210   5/14   David Egger                    71   M   Chilmark        MA     38:26.2  12:23 
1211  38/63   Taylor Potasky                 11   F   Holyoke         MA     38:26.9  12:23 
1212  16/47   Brooks Robards                 64   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     38:32.1  12:25 
1213 149/175  Lilly Hubschman                20   F   Greenwich       CT     38:33.5  12:25 
1214  67/125  Madeline Coutts                58   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     38:40.3  12:27 
1215 119/175  Kelly Guarino                  43   F   Davidsonville   MD     38:43.6  12:28 
1216   4/30   Phoebe Solomon                  8   F   New Haven       CT     38:44.0  12:29 
1217 150/175  Maria Aguiar                   23   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     38:44.3  12:29 
1218  68/125  Sharon Redd                    50   F   Roxbury         MA     38:44.4  12:29 
1219 120/175  Treather Gassmann              40   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     38:44.8  12:29 
1220 121/175  Cecilia Brennan                45   F   Westwood        NJ     38:44.8  12:29 
1221 151/175  Lucy Stamell                   19   F   Chilmark        MA     38:45.2  12:29 
1222  87/109  Amy Goldberg                   39   F   Providence      RI     38:45.4  12:29 
1223  19/48   Emmett Stern                    7   M   Washington      DC     38:45.8  12:29 
1224 122/175  Bettina Stern                  43   F   Washington      DC     38:46.1  12:29 
1225   5/30   Elizabeth Williamson            7   F   Edgartown       MA     38:47.5  12:30 
1226  73/99   Sunny Zannini                  12   F   New Canaan      CT     38:48.4  12:30 
1227 110/134  John Williamson                52   M   Edgartown       MA     38:48.7  12:30 
1228 123/175  Katerina Rohner                42   F   New Haven       CT     38:49.2  12:30 
1229 152/175  Amanda Look                    20   F   Lawrence        KS     38:49.5  12:30 
1230  20/48   Max Solomon                     6   M   New Haven       CT     38:49.8  12:30 
1231 111/134  Jeffrey Clarke                 51   M   Framingham      MA     38:50.4  12:31 
1232 124/175  Wendy Gardner                  49   F   Bedford         NY     38:51.2  12:31 
1233  74/99   Stephanie Barron               12   F   London          UK     38:52.3  12:31 
1234  69/125  Robbie Hutchison               50   F   Edgartown       MA     38:57.4  12:33 
1235 112/134  John Hartley                   56   M   Edgartown       MA     38:58.4  12:33 
1236  61/67   Jason Rosenthal                37   M   New York        NY     39:01.7  12:34 
1237  75/99   Ellie Brelis                   12   F   Chilmark        MA     39:05.6  12:35 
1238  88/109  Jill Kunkel                    32   F   Chilmark        MA     39:06.5  12:36 
1239   6/14   Warren Kantrowitz              72   M   Chilmark        MA     39:07.5  12:36 
1240  17/47   Kathy Joyce Costanza           68   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     39:09.6  12:37 
1241  21/48   Caelan Watts                    7   M   Sudbury         MA     39:13.2  12:38 
1242 125/175  Sonya Stevens                  41   F   Sudbury         MA     39:14.0  12:38 
1243  70/125  Toni Curry                     57   F   Plymouth        MA     39:14.5  12:38 
1244  76/99   Suzie Freedberg                15   F   Weston          MA     39:16.0  12:39 
1245  49/60   Charlie Levy                   11   M   Atlanta         GA     39:16.4  12:39 
1246  22/48   Will Spurrell                   4   M   Cranston        RI     39:16.5  12:39 
1247 126/175  Emily Spurrell                 40   F   Cranston        RI     39:18.3  12:40 
1248  62/67   Steve Krause                   36   M   Chilmark        MA     39:19.2  12:40 
1249  52/65   Clifford Parker                60   M   New Britain     CT     39:23.5  12:41 
1250 113/115  Paul Berry                     29   M   New Haven       CT     39:27.5  12:43 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 26
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1251   7/14   Jerry Davidson                 74   M   Chilmark        MA     39:30.0  12:43 
1252 113/134  Steven Margulis                53   M   Bronx           NY     39:31.2  12:44 
1253  89/109  Cornelia Appleman              31   F   Cos Cob         CT     39:32.2  12:44 
1254 153/175  Lindsay Vietor                 29   F   Edgartown       MA     39:33.1  12:44 
1255  53/65   Joe Mulinare                   62   M   Atlanta         GA     39:33.4  12:44 
1256 154/175  Colleen Strong                 19   F   Madison         NJ     39:34.7  12:45 
1257 100/111  Mitchell Messana               15   M   Pittsfield      MA     39:35.9  12:45 
1258 155/175  Maresa Patterson               27   F   Prides Crossing MA     39:36.3  12:45 
1259 156/175  Julia Cohen                    27   F   Prides Crossing MA     39:36.4  12:45 
1260  71/125  Marcia Kaufman                 56   F   Chilmark        MA     39:37.3  12:46 
1261  72/125  Martha Battles                 54   F   New York        NY     39:37.7  12:46 
1262  39/63   Emily Hoffmann                 11   F   Huntersville    NC     39:40.0  12:47 
1263 114/134  Arnold Hoffmann                51   M   Huntersville    NC     39:40.6  12:47 
1264 115/134  Jim Weiss                      57   M   Potomac         MD     39:41.4  12:47 
1265   6/30   Isabella Chippari               7   F   Hingham         MA     39:43.4  12:48 
1266  63/67   John Green                     35   M   Ellicott City   MD     39:43.6  12:48 
1267 101/111  Brian Lafferty                 13   M   Northvale       NJ     39:45.2  12:48 
1268  50/60   Jack Lafferty                  11   M   Northvale       NJ     39:45.7  12:48 
1269 161/181  John Cogdell                   46   M   Easton          MA     39:49.2  12:49 
1270  73/125  Heather Tunis                  56   F   Richmond        CA     39:55.3  12:51 
1271  40/63   Katherine Barron               10   F   London          UK     39:58.8  12:53 
1272  74/125  Sarah Murphy                   52   F   London          UK     39:59.3  12:53 
1273 127/175  Leah Modigliani                42   F   Chilmark        MA     40:00.5  12:53 
1274 157/175  Allie Gardner                  19   F   Bedford         NY     40:01.6  12:53 
1275 158/175  Deb Shoval                     29   F   Kingston        PA     40:02.9  12:54 
1276  18/47   Kate Johnson                   60   F   West Roxbury    MA     40:05.9  12:55 
1277  75/125  Debbie Balik                   54   F   Palm Bch Grdns  FL     40:06.8  12:55 
1278 128/175  Linda Coutinho                 45   F   Chilmark        MA     40:10.0  12:56 
1279 129/175  Kimberly Cottrill              48   F   Chilmark        MA     40:10.9  12:56 
1280  77/99   Olivia Marcus                  13   F   Chilmark        MA     40:11.6  12:57 
1281  41/63   Rachel Aweida                  11   F   Boulder         CO     40:12.2  12:57 
1282  78/99   Abigail Huth                   13   F   Greenwich       CT     40:12.6  12:57 
1283 162/181  Ron Lisnet                     47   M   Bangor          ME     40:12.7  12:57 
1284  51/60   Trevor Aweida                   9   M   Boulder         CO     40:13.0  12:57 
1285 116/134  Allan Shwedel                  59   M   Jamaica Plain   MA     40:13.6  12:57 
1286  76/125  Laurie Levin                   55   F   New York        NY     40:14.5  12:58 
1287  77/125  Susan Shoval                   55   F   Kintston        PA     40:15.9  12:58 
1288  52/60   Danny Brody                    11   M   Chevy Chase     MD     40:19.0  12:59 
1289 102/111  Alex Spar                      15   M   Princeton       NJ     40:20.3  13:00 
1290  42/63   Julia Marcus                   10   F   Chilmark        MA     40:20.8  13:00 
1291  19/47   Jane Wilkie                    66   F   Amherst         MA     40:22.8  13:00 
1292   7/30   MacKenzie Fraser                7   F   Warwick         RI     40:27.8  13:02 
1293 130/175  Donna Fraser                   40   F   Warwick         RI     40:28.4  13:02 
1294  78/125  Marny Leslie                   53   F   San Francisco   CA     40:28.5  13:02 
1295  64/67   James Fraser                   39   M   Warwick         RI     40:28.7  13:02 
1296  79/99   Kate Freedberg                 13   F   Weston          MA     40:29.7  13:03 
1297 163/181  Kenneth Freedberg              49   M   Weston          MA     40:30.1  13:03 
1298   8/30   Ashtyn Watts                    4   F   Sudbury         MA     40:32.4  13:03 
1299 131/175  Nicole Rimpel                  40   F   San Francisco   CA     40:32.9  13:04 
1300  79/125  J Durst                        56   F   Cross River     NY     40:33.7  13:04 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 27
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1301  80/125  Jenny Brody                    52   F   Chevy Chase     MD     40:35.5  13:04 
1302  81/125  Shelly Goldberg                59   F   Sherborn        MA     40:38.8  13:05 
1303 132/175  Linda Whittle                  45   F   Edgartown       MA     40:41.1  13:06 
1304  43/63   Charlotte Oswald               11   F   Rye             NY     40:51.3  13:09 
1305  44/63   Amelia Nicholas                10   F   Newton          MA     40:51.7  13:10 
1306 159/175  Kathryn McNeish                20   F   Southbury       CT     40:52.8  13:10 
1307 103/111  Devonte Austin                 12   M   Dorchester      MA     40:53.4  13:10 
1308  20/47   Greer Goldman                  63   F   Chilmark        MA     40:54.2  13:10 
1309   9/30   Ridgely Green                   7   F   Greenwich       CT     40:55.2  13:11 
1310  82/125  Elinor Donahue                 55   F   Woodstock       CT     40:55.4  13:11 
1311 104/111  Kyle Dube                      13   M   Pittsfield      MA     40:56.2  13:11 
1312 105/111  Joshua Cogdell                 16   M   Easton          MA     40:56.4  13:11 
1313  21/47   Ruth Merkatz                   68   F   Rye             NY     40:58.2  13:12 
1314  54/65   Robert Allen                   61   M   Bolton          CT     41:01.2  13:13 
1315  53/60   Andrew Duehren                 11   M   Needham Heights MA     41:01.3  13:13 
1316  83/125  Marianne Keler                 52   F   Potomac         MD     41:03.8  13:14 
1317  45/63   Eliza Kosse                    10   F   London                 41:07.2  13:15 
1318  80/99   Madeline Kosse                 13   F   London                 41:07.2  13:15 
1319 133/175  Cynthia Keler                  47   F   Ottsville       PA     41:08.3  13:15 
1320  90/109  Jennifer Brant                 39   F   Guilford        CT     41:11.1  13:16 
1321  10/30   Sadie Slade                     8   F   Guilford        CT     41:11.2  13:16 
1322  84/125  Harriet Madoff                 52   F   Rye             NY     41:12.0  13:16 
1323  85/125  Sandy Dolinsky                 57   F   Chilmark        MA     41:14.2  13:17 
1324  46/63   Ruth Schapiro                  10   F   Atlanta         GA     41:19.7  13:19 
1325  81/99   Calla Carignan                 12   F   Southwick       MA     41:21.8  13:19 
1326  86/125  Deborah Colitti                52   F   New York        NY     41:32.1  13:23 
1327  22/47   Gail Davidson                  66   F   Chilmark        MA     41:34.4  13:23 
1328  55/65   Fred Roven                     61   M   Edgartown       MA     41:35.9  13:24 
1329  47/63   Elizabeth Ho                   11   F   Chilmark        MA     41:39.4  13:25 
1330 117/134  Geoffrey Garin                 54   M   Bethesda        MD     41:45.2  13:27 
1331  82/99   Sofia Shuman                   13   F   Chestnut Hill   MA     41:52.8  13:29 
1332 134/175  Jill Messana                   42   F   Pittsfield      MA     41:55.1  13:30 
1333  54/60   Teddy Horan                    11   M   Newport         RI     42:00.3  13:32 
1334 135/175  Mel Horan                      44   F   Newport         RI     42:00.7  13:32 
1335 136/175  Amy Carignan                   48   F   Southwick       MA     42:01.2  13:32 
1336  23/48   Jack Halloran                   8   M   North Falmouth  MA     42:01.4  13:32 
1337 164/181  Gregory Green                  45   M   Greenwich       CT     42:02.2  13:32 
1338  24/48   Harrison Green                  7   M   Greenwich       CT     42:02.3  13:32 
1339 160/175  Kate Mc Shane                  24   F   Chilmark        MA     42:02.7  13:32 
1340 161/175  Christine MacMaster            23   F   Chilmark        MA     42:03.5  13:33 
1341 137/175  Sara Goldberg                  43   F   Newtonville     MA     42:05.6  13:33 
1342 118/134  Paul Hartel                    57   M   Falmouth        MA     42:06.1  13:34 
1343  87/125  Lynn Weiss                     56   F   Potomac         MD     42:11.1  13:35 
1344  65/67   Christian Hartigan             35   M   Boston          MA     42:19.7  13:38 
1345  11/30   Grace Hartigan                  4   F   Boston          MA     42:19.7  13:38 
1346  91/109  Kristen Baylis                 33   F   Boston          MA     42:20.3  13:38 
1347  48/63   Megan Downey                   10   F   Riverside       CT     42:24.4  13:39 
1348  23/47   Sharon Gates                   66   F   Chilmark        MA     42:24.6  13:40 
1349  24/47   Barbara Rosenbaum              67   F   Lexington       MA     42:26.8  13:40 
1350  25/48   Nick Lindheim                   8   M   Arlington       MA     42:27.5  13:40 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 28
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1351  92/109  Kate Lindheim                  37   F   Arlington       MA     42:27.8  13:41 
1352 165/181  Rob Whelan                     48   M   Newburgh        NY     42:28.4  13:41 
1353 138/175  Christina Downey               43   F   Riverside       CT     42:29.5  13:41 
1354 162/175  Veronica Suaste                29   F   Chilmark        MA     42:29.6  13:41 
1355  12/30   Reagen Readinger                7   F   Chilmark        MA     42:29.7  13:41 
1356  56/65   Bruce Eckman                   60   M   Sherborn        MA     42:30.4  13:41 
1357 139/175  Sally Kerans                   47   F   Danvers         MA     42:32.5  13:42 
1358  25/47   Terry Kriedman                 61   F   West Tisbury    MA     42:37.8  13:44 
1359  26/48   Maxwell Readinger               3   M   Chilmark        MA     42:41.1  13:45 
1360 140/175  Joanne Murray                  41   F   Chilmark        MA     42:41.9  13:45 
1361   8/14   Francis Janson                 70   M   Yardley         PA     42:42.1  13:45 
1362  27/48   Alex Borgida                    8   M   Minneapolis     MN     42:46.1  13:46 
1363  28/48   Jake Borgida                    8   M   Minneapolis     MN     42:46.5  13:47 
1364 106/111  Jackson Koorse                 12   M   Edgartown       MA     42:47.7  13:47 
1365 107/111  Paul Moschetti                 13   M   New York        NY     42:52.3  13:48 
1366  49/63   Lydia Roberts                  11   F   Scarsdale       NY     42:55.2  13:49 
1367  88/125  Brenda Celeste                 51   F   Mendon          MA     42:56.9  13:50 
1368  13/30   Eliza Jevon                     8   F   Lincoln         MA     43:03.1  13:52 
1369  50/63   Abby Price                      9   F   East Hampton    CT     43:08.8  13:54 
1370 166/181  David Price                    46   M   East Hampton    CT     43:10.3  13:54 
1371 141/175  Molly Davison-Price            44   F   East Hampton    CT     43:10.6  13:54 
1372   9/14   Kenneth Baum                   77   M   Chilmark        MA     43:14.8  13:56 
1373  10/14   Donald Rappaport               80   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     43:19.3  13:57 
1374  89/125  Patricia Kiley                 57   F   Montclair       NJ     43:24.7  13:59 
1375  26/47   Bonnie Franks                  61   F   Croton-On-Hdsn  NY     43:25.0  13:59 
1376  90/125  Joan Collins                   58   F   Edgartown       MA     43:25.2  13:59 
1377  93/109  Jenni Clock                    34   F   Seattle         WA     43:26.0  13:59 
1378  11/14   Ralph Krause                   75   M   Washington      DC     43:27.7  14:00 
1379  83/99   Tori Van Amson                 14   F   New York        NY     43:29.5  14:00 
1380 119/134  Gene Borgida                   57   M   Minneapolis     MN     43:31.1  14:01 
1381  84/99   Cara Bryce                     13   F   Woodbridge      CT     43:35.3  14:02 
1382  85/99   Kaitlin Hagerty                14   F   North Kingstown RI     43:43.7  14:05 
1383  51/63   Bridget Hagerty                 9   F   North Kingstown RI     43:44.4  14:05 
1384  57/65   Peter Atwood                   64   M   Little Compton  RI     43:45.1  14:05 
1385  14/30   Ella Anderson                   8   F   Chilmark        MA     43:46.4  14:06 
1386 120/134  Andy Anderson                  53   M   Chilmark        MA     43:46.6  14:06 
1387   3/8    Maria Aweida                   72   F   Chilmark        MA     43:53.1  14:08 
1388  91/125  Franziska Hanreich             50   F   Woodside        CA     43:54.2  14:08 
1389 163/175  Alexandra Overgaard            17   F   Park Ridge      NJ     43:57.0  14:09 
1390  86/99   Rachael Losco                  16   F   Park Ridge      NJ     43:57.1  14:09 
1391 142/175  Judy Hannah                    49   F   Lakeville       MA     44:03.6  14:11 
1392 143/175  Dene Feldman                   43   F   Los Angeles     CA     44:10.7  14:14 
1393  87/99   Chloe Reichel                  14   F   Weston          MA     44:12.8  14:14 
1394  27/47   Inez Moore                     62   F   Scituate        MA     44:13.3  14:14 
1395 121/134  Henry Hubschman                59   M   Greenwich       CT     44:20.5  14:17 
1396  58/65   David Acker                    63   M   Boston          MA     44:23.8  14:18 
1397  55/60   Robert Duffy                    9   M   Darien          CT     44:24.6  14:18 
1398 108/111  Max Nunes                      16   M   West Tisbury    MA     44:30.8  14:20 
1399  92/125  Margaret Tankel                51   F   Wall            NJ     44:37.5  14:22 
1400  59/65   Stuart Katz                    65   M   New York        NY     44:45.7  14:25 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 29
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1401 122/134  Jacqueline Husid               56   M   Edgartown       MA     44:50.3  14:26 
1402 123/134  Dennis Driscoll                50   M   Milton          MA     44:52.1  14:27 
1403  52/63   Olivia Ladd-Luthringhausen     10   F   Boxborough      MA     44:58.3  14:29 
1404 144/175  Alexis Ladd                    43   F   Boxborough      MA     44:59.4  14:29 
1405  93/125  Joan Strong                    55   F   Madison         NJ     44:59.8  14:29 
1406  94/125  Margaret Whelan                50   F   Summit          NJ     45:00.0  14:30 
1407 164/175  Christy Park                   26   F   West Tisbury    MA     45:04.0  14:31 
1408   4/8    Gretchen Feldman               73   F   Chilmark        MA     45:04.6  14:31 
1409  95/125  Lisa Weisner                   57   F   Branford        CT     45:06.2  14:32 
1410 145/175  Brooke Smith                   47   F   Mt. Laurel      NJ     45:10.4  14:33 
1411  60/65   Larry Wexler                   68   M   West Tisbury    MA     45:12.4  14:34 
1412 167/181  Buford Borden                  47   M   Lakeville       MA     45:16.3  14:35 
1413  15/30   Alexandra Sexton                8   F   Monte Sereno    CA     45:16.8  14:35 
1414  96/125  Janet Cronin                   53   F   Abington        MA     45:16.9  14:35 
1415 146/175  Heather Sexton                 44   F   Monte Sereno    CA     45:17.1  14:35 
1416 147/175  Joyce Jen                      49   F   Weston          MA     45:25.8  14:38 
1417 148/175  Denise Doyle                   46   F   Charlestown     MA     45:26.9  14:38 
1418  94/109  Sheila Rayyan                  38   F   West Tisbury    MA     45:27.3  14:38 
1419  97/125  Freddi Greenberg               58   F   New York        NY     45:27.3  14:38 
1420  28/47   Morgan Hodgson                 60   F   Washington      DC     45:37.1  14:41 
1421 165/175  Sarah Rosenbach                17   F   Mt. Laurel      NJ     45:38.0  14:42 
1422  29/48   Max Spurrell                    8   M   Cranston        RI     45:40.3  14:42 
1423  53/63   Maisie Jarrell                  9   F   West Tisbury    MA     45:41.0  14:43 
1424  98/125  Sarah Kuh                      51   F   Chilmark        MA     45:41.2  14:43 
1425 168/181  Timothy Spurrell               44   M   Cranston        RI     45:41.5  14:43 
1426  95/109  Mara Bliss                     32   F   Saint Paul      MN     45:41.9  14:43 
1427  61/65   Lewis Klunk                    61   M   Trumbull        CT     45:46.0  14:44 
1428  29/47   Frances Klunk                  61   F   Trumbull        CT     45:46.7  14:45 
1429 124/134  Jim Rembar                     58   M   Dobbs Ferry     NY     45:50.7  14:46 
1430 169/181  Bernie Doering                 46   M   Amsterdam              45:51.6  14:46 
1431  16/30   Olivia Jubin                    6   F   Alexandria      VA     45:53.3  14:47 
1432  17/30   Casey O'Brien                   5   F   Aquinnah        MA     45:53.4  14:47 
1433 114/115  Alexander Campbell             21   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     45:53.7  14:47 
1434 166/175  Katrina Sten                   23   F   Rockville       MD     46:08.9  14:52 
1435 109/111  Tyler Lewis                    15   M   New York        NY     46:12.0  14:53 
1436  62/65   William Shanok                 64   M   Chilmark        MA     46:14.0  14:53 
1437  54/63   Julia Chippari                 10   F   Hingham         MA     46:21.1  14:56 
1438  30/48   Johnny Berman                   8   M   Encino          CA     46:26.6  14:57 
1439  63/65   Stephen O'Hara                 65   M   Danbury         CT     46:33.9  15:00 
1440  99/125  Francie Camper                 53   F   Scarsdale       NY     46:36.4  15:01 
1441  88/99   Sarah Balik                    13   F   New Rochelle    NY     46:54.2  15:06 
1442 125/134  Cary Bangs                     50   M   Upper Montclair NJ     46:56.0  15:07 
1443  89/99   Gabrielle Zane                 14   F   Palm Bch Grdns  FL     46:56.7  15:07 
1444  31/48   Owen Ryerson                    8   M   Cambridge       MA     47:00.8  15:08 
1445 167/175  Tessa Weiss                    28   F   Rockville       MD     47:07.6  15:11 
1446  56/60   Benjamin Wallach               10   M   Montclair       NJ     47:09.4  15:11 
1447 149/175  Rebecca Overgaard              45   F   Park Ridge      NJ     47:09.5  15:11 
1448 150/175  Liza Cohn                      41   F   Montclair       NJ     47:10.0  15:11 
1449  90/99   Christina Grillo               16   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     47:28.4  15:17 
1450  32/48   Connor Regen                    7   M   Great Falls     VA     47:29.9  15:18 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 30
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1451 170/181  Peter Regen                    40   M   Great Falls     VA     47:29.9  15:18 
1452 151/175  Darsey Buedrich                48   F                          47:31.6  15:18 
1453 126/134  Mitch Ryerson                  52   M   Cambridge       MA     47:34.1  15:19 
1454  30/47   Ellen Scanlan                  65   F   Jamaica Plain   MA     47:36.7  15:20 
1455 171/181  Richard Balik                  45   M   New Rochelle    NY     47:40.9  15:21 
1456 100/125  Debbie Daberko                 58   F   Hunting Valley  OH     47:42.6  15:22 
1457  57/60   Sam Mellicker                  11   M   Chilmark        MA     47:48.9  15:24 
1458  31/47   Eugene Ludwig                  61   F   Washington      DC     47:56.9  15:26 
1459 172/181  Joseph Mellicker               49   M   Chilmark        MA     47:57.3  15:27 
1460 152/175  Tami Berczuk                   46   F   Greenwich       CT     47:59.5  15:27 
1461 168/175  Alexandra Van Amson            17   F   New York        NY     47:59.8  15:27 
1462 153/175  Heather Gabriel                45   F   North Grafton   MA     48:02.4  15:28 
1463   5/8    Diana Vagelos                  73   F   Chilmark        MA     48:03.8  15:29 
1464  91/99   Arielle Bryce                  16   F   Woodbridge      CT     48:04.1  15:29 
1465  96/109  Ginger Price                   31   F   New York        NY     48:08.1  15:30 
1466   6/8    Pat Frawley                    72   F   Westfield       NJ     48:11.7  15:31 
1467 154/175  Kim Frawley                    40   F   Princeton       NJ     48:12.3  15:31 
1468  58/60   Nicholas Watts                 10   M   Sudbury         MA     48:14.5  15:32 
1469  92/99   Tessa Cafritz                  13   F   Washington Dc   DC     48:20.1  15:34 
1470  18/30   Lydia Paris                     8   F   Sudbury         MA     48:27.6  15:36 
1471  32/47   Eva Hornsby                    62   F   Oakland         CA     48:40.5  15:40 
1472 155/175  Megan Stride                   46   F   Lincoln         MA     48:42.7  15:41 
1473  33/48   Alexander Zane                  8   M   Palm Bch Grdns  FL     48:49.6  15:43 
1474  64/65   Jim Kaplan                     63   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     49:03.4  15:48 
1475  93/99   Kristy Gardner                 16   F   Bedford         NY     49:06.0  15:49 
1476 156/175  Katherine Wells                40   F   Brooklyn        NY     49:17.9  15:53 
1477 157/175  Michele Thomas                 44   F   St Louis        MO     49:19.4  15:53 
1478  59/60   Alex Moschetti                 10   M   New York        NY     49:32.2  15:57 
1479 101/125  Louise Treitman                56   F   Lexington       MA     49:43.7  16:01 
1480  55/63   Chloe Olsen                     9   F   McLean          VA     49:49.8  16:03 
1481 158/175  Carol Olsen                    42   F   McLean          VA     49:51.3  16:03 
1482 159/175  Kathy Mele                     44   F   New York        NY     49:53.1  16:04 
1483 160/175  Diane Kosup                    49   F   Brooklyn        NY     49:56.0  16:05 
1484  34/48   Christopher Truesdale           5   M   Wilmington      NC     49:56.8  16:05 
1485 169/175  Erin Strong                    29   F   Madison         NJ     49:58.0  16:05 
1486  12/14   Alan Nevas                     79   M   Westport        CT     50:05.7  16:08 
1487  13/14   Michael Fabrikant              80   M   Chilmark        MA     50:15.2  16:11 
1488  56/63   Daisy Moffat                    9   F   Brooklyn        NY     50:15.7  16:11 
1489 127/134  James Moffat                   53   M   Brooklyn        NY     50:16.3  16:11 
1490  97/109  Karen Balik                    37   F   New Rochelle    NY     50:20.6  16:13 
1491 173/181  Michael Lisnet                 44   M   Brooklyn        NY     50:26.9  16:15 
1492 161/175  Christie Kelly                 46   F   Redding         CT     50:27.3  16:15 
1493  94/99   Caroline Shelton               12   F   Guilford        CT     50:40.1  16:19 
1494  98/109  Megan Murphy                   39   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     50:58.3  16:25 
1495  19/30   Caitlin Murphy                  5   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     50:58.3  16:25 
1496  95/99   Sarah Berczuk                  14   F   Greenwich       CT     50:59.7  16:25 
1497 102/125  Eileen Nugent                  51   F   New York        NY     51:06.4  16:27 
1498 162/175  Amy Shelton                    43   F   Guilford        CT     51:17.3  16:31 
1499  33/47   Patricia Buck                  67   F   Groton Long Poi CT     51:23.7  16:33 
1500  65/65   Peter Koesler                  69   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     51:39.2  16:38 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 31
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1501  99/109  Mollie Doyle                   36   F   Chilmark        MA     51:51.1  16:42 
1502 100/109  Erin Doyle                     34   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     51:51.3  16:42 
1503  34/47   Cindy Doyle                    60   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     51:52.6  16:42 
1504 101/109  Leanne Mos                     35   F   New York        NY     51:54.2  16:43 
1505  35/47   Elizabeth Weinstock            66   F   Chilmark        MA     51:54.7  16:43 
1506  36/47   Candy Shweder                  60   F   Chilmark        MA     52:18.3  16:51 
1507 103/125  Linda Lundblad                 53   F   Milton          MA     52:39.4  16:57 
1508 104/125  Sherida Paulsen                54   F   Bronx           NY     52:40.2  16:58 
1509  20/30   Dana Shelton                    7   F   Guilford        CT     52:48.5  17:00 
1510  21/30   Natalie Muskin                  8   F   Madison         CT     52:48.5  17:00 
1511 105/125  Sherry Pomeroy                 53   F   Orchard Park    NY     52:54.7  17:02 
1512  37/47   Joan Siff                      66   F   Bronx           NY     52:55.3  17:03 
1513  38/47   Jane Rabe                      61   F   Cambridge       MA     52:58.6  17:04 
1514  35/48   Samuel Berman                   7   M   New York        NY     53:05.1  17:06 
1515  39/47   Meredith Small                 62   F   Buxton          ME     53:07.2  17:06 
1516 163/175  Shelly Mozier                  48   F   Alstead         NH     53:07.6  17:06 
1517 106/125  Deborah Walker                 56   F   Washington      DC     53:08.2  17:07 
1518  22/30   Ana Berman                      6   F   New York        NY     53:14.5  17:09 
1519 174/181  Eric Berman                    41   M   New York        NY     53:16.0  17:09 
1520  60/60   Matthew Ho                     10   M   Chilmark        MA     53:24.8  17:12 
1521  57/63   Claire Tarzia                   9   F   Chilmark        MA     53:25.9  17:12 
1522 164/175  Leigh Feldman                  41   F   New York        NY     53:26.8  17:13 
1523 128/134  Robert Jevon                   55   M   Lincoln         MA     53:27.3  17:13 
1524  23/30   Hadley Jevon                    6   F   Lincoln         MA     53:27.5  17:13 
1525  24/30   Rachel Mellicker                8   F   Chilmark        MA     53:27.9  17:13 
1526 165/175  Judith Scheuer                 47   F   Chilmark        MA     53:29.0  17:13 
1527 107/125  Andrea Grillo                  51   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     53:35.6  17:15 
1528  25/30   Madeline MacMaster              7   F   Chilmark        MA     53:49.7  17:20 
1529 108/125  Wendy Van Amson                52   F   New York        NY     54:10.4  17:27 
1530 109/125  Dee Pietsch                    56   F   West Chop       MA     54:21.2  17:30 
1531 170/175  Jamie Murtaugh                 21   F   Belmont         MA     54:22.4  17:31 
1532  40/47   Judy Newbold                   69   F   Chilmark        MA     54:23.5  17:31 
1533  58/63   Romy David                     11   F   Chilmark        MA     54:24.6  17:31 
1534 166/175  Laurie David                   49   F   Chilmark        MA     54:24.7  17:31 
1535 129/134  Mark Davis                     58   M   New York        NY     54:33.2  17:34 
1536 130/134  Robert Jacobs                  58   M   Edgartown       MA     54:33.3  17:34 
1537 171/175  Eve Lake                       22   F   Washington      DC     54:36.9  17:35 
1538 172/175  Braden Lake                    19   F   Washington      DC     54:37.0  17:35 
1539 110/125  Erica Dinerman                 51   F   Belmont         MA     54:37.5  17:35 
1540  41/47   Dorothy Koesler                61   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     54:37.9  17:36 
1541 167/175  Ann Dewitt                     49   F   Wayland         MA     54:38.1  17:36 
1542 173/175  Devon Lake                     29   F   San Francisco   CA     54:38.2  17:36 
1543  36/48   Paul Halloran                   6   M   North Falmouth  MA     54:44.4  17:38 
1544 175/181  Kenneth Halloran               46   M   North Falmouth  MA     54:45.8  17:38 
1545 168/175  Nancy Brown                    49   F   Westborough     MA     54:48.1  17:39 
1546 111/125  Lynn Carlson-Leblanc           51   F   Westford        MA     54:49.2  17:39 
1547  26/30   Danielle Berman                 3   F   New York        NY     54:50.4  17:40 
1548 169/175  Elizabeth Berman               40   F   New York        NY     54:51.2  17:40 
1549 115/115  Michael Soumas                 17   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     54:56.9  17:42 
1550 110/111  Adam Goldfarb                  14   M   Tenafly         NJ     54:58.1  17:42 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 32
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1551   7/8    Ann Deitrich                   75   F   Chilmark        MA     55:04.6  17:44 
1552 112/125  Bette Walters                  50   F   Chilmark        MA     55:09.3  17:46 
1553  42/47   Linda Schapiro                 66   F   New York        NY     55:26.4  17:51 
1554  37/48   Bengi Budman                    6   M   Aquinnah        MA     55:34.0  17:54 
1555  38/48   Ezra Budman                     8   M   Aquinnah        MA     55:34.9  17:54 
1556 174/175  Rebecca Goldklang              18   F   Boston          MA     55:38.5  17:55 
1557 102/109  Amy Budman                     38   F   Aquinnah        MA     55:39.7  17:55 
1558  96/99   Emma Rose                      12   F   Cambridge       MA     55:48.1  17:58 
1559 111/111  Ben Rosenthal                  15   M   Cambridge       MA     55:48.3  17:58 
1560 113/125  Susan Berman                   50   F   Encino          CA     55:51.3  17:59 
1561  39/48   Kieran O'Connor                 7   M   Chilmark        MA     55:52.0  17:59 
1562  59/63   Sasha Cohen                     9   F   Nyack           NY     55:54.2  18:00 
1563 176/181  Dan Cohen                      46   M   Nyack           NY     55:56.6  18:01 
1564  43/47   Eileen Padua                   69   F   Dorchester      MA     56:04.9  18:04 
1565 170/175  Rosemary Stolzenberg           44   F   New York        NY     56:05.3  18:04 
1566  60/63   Sophie Paris                   11   F   Sudbury         MA     56:10.7  18:05 
1567 177/181  Matt Paris                     41   M   Sudbury         MA     56:12.0  18:06 
1568 103/109  Martha Keenan                  37   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     56:25.6  18:10 
1569 104/109  Julie Schmidt                  34   F   North Attleboro MA     56:26.1  18:10 
1570 114/125  Wynne Freed                    51   F   Cambridge       MA     56:27.2  18:11 
1571  61/63   Sarah Mele                      9   F   New York        NY     56:54.9  18:20 
1572 115/125  Diana Sorensen                 57   F   Cambridge       MA     56:55.4  18:20 
1573  44/47   Susan Suleiman                 67   F   West Tisbury    MA     56:56.7  18:20 
1574  66/67   Steven Kutscher                39   M   West Hartford   CT     56:57.8  18:21 
1575  45/47   Judy Golden                    61   F   Mount Kisco     NY     57:02.1  18:22 
1576 116/125  Ann Baum                       59   F   Chilmark        MA     57:07.4  18:24 
1577  97/99   Ellie Berler                   12   F   San Francisco   CA     57:08.2  18:24 
1578  62/63   Rebecca Schapiro               10   F   Atlanta         GA     57:19.8  18:28 
1579 178/181  Robert Schapiro                44   M   Atlanta         GA     57:19.9  18:28 
1580 117/125  Jennifer Allcroft              53   F   Glendale        CA     57:22.6  18:29 
1581 118/125  Cindy Trish                    55   F   Edgartown       MA     57:23.0  18:29 
1582 131/134  Andrew Allcroft                55   M   Glendale        CA     57:43.3  18:35 
1583 119/125  Sandy Turner                   56   F   West Tisbury    MA     57:43.6  18:35 
1584  40/48   Sam Duska                       5   M   Lexington       MA     57:52.6  18:38 
1585 120/125  Jeanne Wilson                  58   F   Jamaica Plain   MA     57:58.2  18:40 
1586  41/48   Cruiser Keefe                   6   M   Chilmark        MA     58:04.8  18:42 
1587 105/109  Lori Keefe                     37   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     58:07.7  18:43 
1588  63/63   Jessica Duska                  10   F   Lexington       MA     58:33.6  18:51 
1589 179/181  Kevin Dunk                     45   M   Concord         MA     59:17.1  19:05 
1590 121/125  Janet Urban                    58   F   Colesville      MD     59:22.1  19:07 
1591 106/109  Allana Weiss                   31   F   Pawtucket       RI     59:23.6  19:07 
1592  27/30   Alexa Masseur                   6   F   Chilmark        MA     59:32.9  19:10 
1593 171/175  Cynthia Roberts                48   F   Scarsdale       NY     59:32.9  19:10 
1594  42/48   Jackson Segal                   7   M   Needham         MA     59:59.3  19:19 
1595 107/109  Kate Ridgwell                  34   F   Stanford        CA   1:00:14.4  19:24 
1596  46/47   Jean Hay                       62   F   Chevy Chase     MD   1:00:17.8  19:25 
1597  98/99   Olivia Vagelos                 15   F   Stanford        CA   1:00:17.9  19:25 
1598  28/30   Emma Vagelos                    5   F   Stanford        CA   1:00:18.4  19:25 
1599  43/48   Evan Vagelos                    2   M   Stanford        CA   1:00:44.6  19:34 
1600 122/125  Mary Tiulescu                  54   F   New York        NY   1:01:23.2  19:46 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25

                                                                                          Page 33
                                    The Chilmark Road Race
                    Chilmark, Massachusetts              August 11,  2007
                                   Five Kilometer Road Race
                                       Official Results
                    All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace   
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time   
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~  
1601 123/125  Janie Davis                    56   F   Honolulu        HI   1:01:27.8  19:47 
1602 124/125  Ceil Jacobs                    57   F   Edgartown       MA   1:01:28.0  19:48 
1603 125/125  Margaret Leonard               56   F   Evergreen       CO   1:01:38.9  19:51 
1604  14/14   Edward Leonard                 81   M   Aquinnah        MA   1:01:39.3  19:51 
1605 132/134  Michael Leonard                55   M   Evergreen       CO   1:01:39.7  19:51 
1606 133/134  Mort Rosenthal                 52   M   Cambridge       MA   1:02:21.2  20:05 
1607  44/48   Jacob Duska                     8   M   Lexington       MA   1:02:36.3  20:10 
1608 180/181  Chris Duska                    41   M   Lexington       MA   1:02:42.7  20:12 
1609 172/175  Maryann Thompson               46   F   Cambridge       MA   1:03:08.8  20:20 
1610  29/30   Hannah Soros                    7   F   New York        NY   1:03:17.2  20:23 
1611  45/48   Sebastian Soros                 6   M   New York        NY   1:03:26.3  20:26 
1612  67/67   Jonathan Soros                 36   M   New York        NY   1:03:27.5  20:26 
1613 108/109  Celeste Peterson               30   F   Boston          MA   1:03:44.1  20:31 
1614 175/175  Hannah Nichols                 17   F   Andover         MA   1:04:04.2  20:38 
1615  99/99   Mollie Messana                 15   F   Pittsfield      MA   1:04:20.6  20:43 
1616 173/175  Susan Cogdell                  48   F   Easton          MA   1:04:46.8  20:52 
1617 181/181  Joseph Mele                    44   M   New York        NY   1:05:56.4  21:14 
1618  46/48   Andrew Lewis                    7   M   New York        NY   1:05:57.1  21:14 
1619 174/175  Elisabeth Long                 40   F   Chilmark        MA   1:07:08.9  21:37 
1620  47/48   Edouard Long                    6   M   Chilmark        MA   1:07:09.0  21:37 
1621 175/175  Amy Berler                     45   F   San Francisco   CA   1:08:30.4  22:03 
1622   8/8    Sandra Berler                  70   F   Chilmark        MA   1:08:39.9  22:07 
1623  48/48   Michael Berler                  6   M   San Francisco   CA   1:09:19.9  22:19 
1624  30/30   Josephine Berler                6   F   San Francisco   CA   1:09:19.9  22:19 
1625 109/109  Chandra Coleman-Ross           32   F   Chilmark        MA   1:09:28.8  22:22 
1626  47/47   Julie Coleman                  65   F   Chilmark        MA   1:09:34.2  22:24 
1627 134/134  Jeffrey Ross                   54   M   Chilmark        MA   1:09:35.7  22:25 
Start to Finish Corporation        www.start2finish.com             08/11/2007      15:18:25




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News