Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Alliance Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, April 28, 2007

[Women's Results & Team Scores ]

Men's Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                    Mascac                                     
          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/28/2007           
                            Fitchburg State College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
 2006 Winner: W 9:43.27  2006        Nick Wheeler, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Eric              JR UMass Dartmouth        9:37.02W 
  2 Wheeler, Nick             JR Southern Maine         9:39.21W 
  3 Crossman, Robbie          SR Westfield State       10:11.68  
  4 Wilber, Forest            SO Worcester State       10:14.98  
  5 Strniste, Andy            JR Westfield State       10:29.58  
  6 Weichsel, William         SO Mass. Maritime        10:37.74  
  7 Curley, Mike              JR Eastern Conn. St      10:41.02  
  8 Valcourt, Keon            SO Fitchburg St.         10:51.30  
  9 Harkins, Brad             SO Fitchburg St.         11:13.66  
 10 Tignonsini, Dave          FR Eastern Conn. St      11:18.45  
 11 Meserve, Jonathan         SR Fitchburg St.         11:33.84  
 12 Hasset, Jason             FR UMass Boston          13:58.01  
 
Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Little East: L 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 31:46.3h  1978        Jim Stronach, Boston State               
    Alliance: A 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
 2006 Winner: W 34:21.27  2006        Weston Forsblad, Keene State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cristofori, Nathan        SR Westfield State       34:06.74W 
  2 Lind, Robert              SO Worcester State       34:06.78W 
  3 Estabrook, David          JR Westfield State       34:22.91  
  4 Leavitt, Michael          SO UMass Boston          34:41.67  
  5 Goupil, Jeff              SO Keene State           34:50.53  
  6 Gingras, Philip           SO Westfield State       35:05.55  
  7 Collins, Ryan             JR Salem State           35:09.37  
  8 Downing, Nick             SO Southern Maine        35:21.89  
  9 Carbee, Justin            SO Keene State           35:41.50  
 10 Brooks, David             SR UMass Dartmouth       36:25.59  
 11 Coble, Matt               SR UMass Dartmouth       37:02.66  
 12 Letendre, Jon             FR Southern Maine        37:14.93  
 13 Stewart, Brian            SO Bridgewater St.       37:45.46  
 14 Miganowicz, Jon           SO Fitchburg St.         38:24.57  
 15 Milton, Jesse             SO Mass. Maritime        39:16.50  
 16 Norton, Ryan              FR UMass Boston          39:40.14  
 17 Buczek, Sam               FR Eastern Conn. St      39:48.08  
 18 Wong, Albert              FR Fitchburg St.         40:14.66  
 19 McLaughlin, Sean          SO Eastern Conn. St      41:32.08  
 20 Bykowski, Joe             FR UMass Boston          42:29.45  
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Little East: L 42.82  2006        Eastern Connecticut State Univ, Eastern Conn
      MASCAC: M 42.02  1979        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 42.82  2006        Eastern Connecticut State Univ, E. Conn. Sta
 2006 Winner: W 42.82  2006        Eastern Connecticut State Univ, Eastern Conn
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westfield State                                       42.30A  1 
     1) Muse, John JR                   2) Butterfield, Ben SR            
     3) Kittelson, Todd SO              4) Gomes, Marc FR                 
  2 Salem State                                           42.82A  1 
     1) Hajj, Jeff FR                   2) Ciano, Steve SO                
     3) Cimea, Davidson SO              4) Bynum III, Eddie JR            
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                       43.22   1 
     1) White, Yusef SR                 2) Garcia, Jonathan SR            
     3) Wright, Jordan JR               4) Harold, J.T. SO                
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                     43.26   1 
     1) Mikolinski, Jamie FR            2) Joseph, Archie JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Jose FR              4) Kuslis, Mykal JR               
  5 Worcester State                                       43.93   1 
     1) Pitts, Kevin SR                 2) Nielson, Dustin SO             
     3) Leeds, Matt SO                  4) Johnson, Mark SO               
  6 Rhode Island College                                  44.79   1 
     1) Duguay, Kyle FR                 2) Pedersen, Austyn FR            
     3) Gyampo, Kwame FR                4) martinelli, john SR            
  7 UMass Boston                                          45.11   2 
     1) Pierre-Louis, Emile SO          2) Cabral, Carlos SO              
     3) O'Sullivan, John FR             4) Alexis, Danny FR               
  8 Fitchburg St.                                         45.20   2 
     1) Francis, Kelton FR              2) Jennings, Devon SO             
     3) Tervo, Peter SO                 4) Benoit, Vladimir SR            
  9 Southern Maine                                        45.30   2 
     1) Fisher, Jamie JR                2) Wilson, Dewar FR               
     3) Skinner, Jordan FR              4) McKeon, Jeremy FR              
 10 Mass. Maritime                                        45.85   2 
     1) Hayes, Howard SO                2) Kevin, Fleetwood JR            
     3) Stauber, Stefan FR              4) Tomdio, Peter JR               
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State              
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2006 Winner: W 14.92  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMass Dartmouth          15.19  
  2 Dinas, Greg               FR Eastern Conn. St         16.09  
  3 Newman, Dan               SR RIC                      16.41  
  4 Sankey, Dwight            FR Worcester State          16.91  
  5 Scalise, Luke             FR Westfield State          16.94  
  6 Best, Ryan                FR Westfield State          17.25  
  7 Flynn, William            FR Fitchburg St.            17.70  
  8 D'Alessandro, David       FR Eastern Conn. St         18.34  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Little East: L 10.84  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.7h  1978        Dave Farnsworth, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2006 Winner: W 10.99  2006        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bynum III, Eddie          JR Salem State              10.78L 
  2 Gomes, Marc               FR Westfield State          10.96W 
  3 Muse, John                JR Westfield State          11.21  
  4 Rodriguez, Jose           FR Eastern Conn. St         11.33  
  5 Ayeni, Tope               JR Eastern Conn. St         11.34  
  6 Ciano, Steve              SO Salem State              11.48  
  7 Harold, J.T.              SO UMass Dartmouth          11.85  
  8 Kittelson, Todd           SO Westfield State          13.21  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Little East: L 3:54.37  2003        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 3:56.5h  1978        Mike Lavellee, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 3:54.37  2003        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
 2006 Winner: W 4:01.13  2006        Fabian Mejia, Salem State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Eric            SR RIC                    3:56.06M 
  2 Wheeler, Curtis           JR Southern Maine         4:00.21W 
  3 Messer, John              JR Westfield State        4:01.62  
  4 Vatcher, Brian            SR UMass Dartmouth        4:07.19  
  5 Najem, Peter              SO Keene State            4:08.82  
  6 Ahnrud, Greg              SO RIC                    4:09.67  
  7 Hopkins, Chris            JR Southern Maine         4:12.87  
  8 Ingersoll, Kyle           SO Mass. Maritime         4:18.76  
  9 McDowell, Shane           JR Fitchburg St.          4:19.33  
 10 Rossi, Andrew             SO Worcester State        4:20.37  
 11 Noheimer, Nicholas        SO Eastern Conn. St       4:21.11  
 12 Barrow, Tim               SO Bridgewater St.        4:22.01  
 13 Whelan, Timothy           FR UMass Dartmouth        4:35.89  
 14 Wong, Albert              FR Fitchburg St.          4:45.83  
 15 Magalhaes, Nick           FR Mass. Maritime         4:49.55  
 16 Clark, Greg               JR RIC                    4:50.74  
 17 Valcourt, Keon            SO Fitchburg St.          4:51.92  
 18 Ducheneau, Andrew         SO Salem State            4:53.44  
 19 Toloczko, Matthew         FR Worcester State        4:59.22  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Little East: L 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: M 48.5h  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State                  
    Alliance: A 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Conn. State              
 2006 Winner: W 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Conn. State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Jimmy             SO Southern Maine           49.26   1 
  2 Kittelson, Todd           SO Westfield State          50.20   1 
  3 Butterfield, Ben          SR Westfield State          50.51   1 
  4 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMass Dartmouth          50.85   2 
  5 Kalweit, Jarred           SO UMass Boston             50.92   2 
  6 Viera, Fernando           SO Bridgewater St.          51.04   1 
  7 Johnson, Mark             SO Worcester State          51.31   2 
  8 Machuor, Samuel           JR UMass Dartmouth          51.33   1 
  9 Joseph, Archie            JR Eastern Conn. St         51.36   1 
 10 Tomdio, Peter             JR Mass. Maritime           51.52   2 
 11 Fordema, Brian            SO Westfield State          51.62   2 
 12 Cimea, Davidson           SO Salem State              51.79   2 
 13 Boucher, Michael          FR UMass Dartmouth          51.84   1 
 14 Barschdorf, Scott         FR Westfield State          52.22   2 
 15 Brothers, Pat             FR Westfield State          52.23   3 
 16 Radlof, Frank             FR Keene State              53.25   3 
 17 Cabral, Carlos            SO UMass Boston             53.72   3 
 18 Johnson, David            FR Southern Maine           53.87   4 
 19 Hart, Jacob               FR Fitchburg St.            54.06   3 
 20 Korthy, Nathan            SO Southern Maine           54.09   3 
 21 Gilmore, Cassander        FR Mass. Maritime           54.27   4 
 22 Chesna, David             JR Salem State              54.40   3 
 23 Berube, Jacob             FR Southern Maine           54.67   3 
 24 Keiyoro, Mugo             JR Mass. Maritime           55.40   4 
 25 DaCruz, Michael           FR UMass Dartmouth          57.48   4 
 26 Streeter, Devin           SO Westfield State          57.65   4 
 27 Lozano, Juan              FR UMass Dartmouth          58.74   4 
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Little East: L 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
      MASCAC: M 1:53.7h  1986        Ed Bombardier, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
 2006 Winner: W 1:56.86  2006        Manny Karngar, Rhode Island College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanGeisson, Micheal       JR RIC                    1:56.59W 
  2 Messer, John              JR Westfield State        1:57.44  
  3 Wheeler, Curtis           JR Southern Maine         1:57.93  
  4 Buck, Tyler               SO UMass Dartmouth        1:58.06  
  5 Mancuso, Chris            SO Worcester State        1:59.02  
  6 Najem, Peter              SO Keene State            2:00.53  
  7 Ahnrud, Greg              SO RIC                    2:00.60  
  8 Lonergan, Eric            SR RIC                    2:00.78  
  9 Hopkins, Chris            JR Southern Maine         2:01.20  
 10 Barrow, Tim               SO Bridgewater St.        2:02.07  
 11 Schell, Brian             JR Fitchburg St.          2:03.13  
 12 Lewis, Mark               SR Eastern Conn. St       2:03.43  
 13 McDowell, Shane           JR Fitchburg St.          2:04.23  
 14 Smith, Jim                FR RIC                    2:05.70  
 15 Mcgirl, Shawn             SR Eastern Conn. St       2:06.96  
 16 Rossi, Andrew             SO Worcester State        2:08.02  
 17 Worrall, Issac            SO Southern Maine         2:08.13  
 18 Murphy, Ryan              JR Mass. Maritime         2:08.89  
 19 Kalweit, Jarred           SO UMass Boston           2:09.37  
 20 Wood, Tim                 FR Fitchburg St.          2:10.65  
 21 Tignonsini, Dave          FR Eastern Conn. St       2:12.23  
 22 Whelan, Timothy           FR UMass Dartmouth        2:14.40  
 23 Pontbriand, Dan           FR Southern Maine         2:16.60  
 24 Clark, Greg               JR RIC                    2:21.20  
 25 Toloczko, Matthew         FR Worcester State        2:22.35  
 26 Norton, Ryan              FR UMass Boston           2:23.57  
 27 Miganowicz, Jon           SO Fitchburg St.          2:24.20  
 28 Bykowski, Joe             FR UMass Boston           2:26.60  
 29 Everett, Norman           FR Worcester State        2:40.43  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Little East: L 56.07  2004        Trev Gudbois, Southern Maine                
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Alliance: A 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
 2006 Winner: W 56.41  2006        Justin Dalton, Rhode Island College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMass Dartmouth          56.23W  1 
  2 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMass Dartmouth          56.68   1 
  3 Kuslis, Mykal             JR Eastern Conn. St         57.17   1 
  4 White, Yusef              SR UMass Dartmouth          57.26   1 
  5 Muller, Jason             SO UMass Dartmouth          57.39   1 
  6 Kavanagh, Sean            JR Westfield State          57.45   1 
  7 Flynn, William            FR Fitchburg St.            58.86   2 
  8 Simpson, David            SO RIC                      59.16   1 
  9 Knuuttila, Jimmy          SO UMass Dartmouth          59.39   2 
 10 Best, Ryan                FR Westfield State          59.54   1 
 11 Leber, Kevin              SO RIC                      61.11   3 
 12 Nielson, Dustin           SO Worcester State          61.35   2 
 13 Peters, Jon               FR Westfield State          61.69   3 
 14 Palermo, Athony           FR Westfield State          62.28   2 
 15 Hertel-Therrien, Zachary  SO Fitchburg St.            62.89   3 
 16 Eastman, Jon              SO Salem State              63.23   3 
 17 Earle, Dan                JR UMass Boston             64.48   3 
 18 Skinner, Jordan           FR Southern Maine           64.78   2 
 19 Strniste, Andy            JR Westfield State          64.93   2 
 20 DiGirolamo, Paolo         FR Westfield State          65.05   3 
 21 Eaton, Trevor             FR Salem State              66.30   4 
 22 Hatch, Ben                SO Westfield State          66.74   3 
 23 Curran, Jeremy            FR Southern Maine           67.38   2 
 24 Beers, Jason              FR Westfield State          67.77   3 
 -- Scalise, Luke             FR Westfield State            DNF   2 
 -- Weichsel, William         SO Mass. Maritime             DNF   4 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Little East: L 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2006 Winner: W 22.18  2006        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bynum III, Eddie          JR Salem State              21.91W  1 
  2 Gomes, Marc               FR Westfield State          22.10W  1 
  3 Kittelson, Todd           SO Westfield State          22.90   1 
  4 Muse, John                JR Westfield State          22.94   1 
  5 Francis, Kelton           FR Fitchburg St.            22.97   3 
  6 Joseph, Archie            JR Eastern Conn. St         23.00   1 
  7 Pierre-Louis, Emile       SO UMass Boston             23.08   1 
  8 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMass Dartmouth          23.22   8 
  9 Pitts, Kevin              SR Worcester State          23.30   2 
 10 Sawyer, Jimmy             SO Southern Maine           23.34   2 
 11 Ciano, Steve              SO Salem State              23.40   3 
 12 White, Yusef              SR UMass Dartmouth          23.47   2 
 13 Ayeni, Tope               JR Eastern Conn. St         23.56   4 
 14 Duguay, Kyle              FR RIC                      23.61   3 
 15 Rodriguez, Jose           FR Eastern Conn. St         23.69   1 
 16 Sleep, Corey              FR UMass Dartmouth          23.79   2 
 17 martinelli, john          SR RIC                      23.79   2 
 18 McKeon, Jeremy            FR Southern Maine           23.80   3 
 19 Sturges, Joseph           SO Bridgewater St.          23.98   3 
 20 Wright, Jordan            JR UMass Dartmouth          24.05   5 
 21 Mathieu, Josh             FR Westfield State          24.08   3 
 22 Jennings, Devon           SO Fitchburg St.            24.16   4 
 23 Khonteh, Ibrahim          FR UMass Dartmouth          24.21   4 
 24 Hart, Jacob               FR Fitchburg St.            24.35   5 
 25 Tomdio, Peter             JR Mass. Maritime           24.36   4 
 26 Hayes, Howard             SO Mass. Maritime           24.39   5 
 27 Angus, Ricky              JR Westfield State          24.40   3 
 28 Hajj, Jeff                FR Salem State              24.42   3 
 29 Benoit, Vladimir          SR Fitchburg St.            24.60   5 
 30 Kevin, Fleetwood          JR Mass. Maritime           24.63   6 
 31 Wilson, Dewar             FR Southern Maine           24.73   4 
 32 Tervo, Peter              SO Fitchburg St.            24.83   4 
 33 Casby, Cedric             FR Mass. Maritime           24.95   6 
 34 Gilmore, Cassander        FR Mass. Maritime           25.04   6 
 35 Rosa, Marcel              FR UMass Boston             25.10   6 
 36 Stauber, Stefan           FR Mass. Maritime           25.22   4 
 37 LeConte, James            FR Salem State              25.30   6 
 38 Johnson, David            FR Southern Maine           25.31   5 
 39 Keiyoro, Mugo             JR Mass. Maritime           25.64   8 
 40 Fisher, Jamie             JR Southern Maine           25.81   7 
 41 DaCruz, Michael           FR UMass Dartmouth          25.84   6 
 42 Peterson, Ron             FR Southern Maine           25.93   7 
 43 Herman, Dillon            SO Salem State              26.77   7 
 44 Rozonoyer, Ilya           FR UMass Boston             27.21   7 
 45 Nguyen, Glen              FR UMass Boston             27.24   7 
 46 Gavrilles, Peter          FR Mass. Maritime           27.40   7 
 47 Rick, Tim                 FR UMass Boston             27.57   5 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
 2006 Winner: W 15:20.00  2006        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lonergan, Eric            SR RIC                   15:30.23  
  2 Samuel, Jared             FR Keene State           15:33.59  
  3 Davis, Patrick            FR Keene State           15:50.32  
  4 Messer, Andy              JR Westfield State       16:00.79  
  5 Gavaghan, Sean            SO Keene State           16:10.27  
  6 Holmes, Eric              JR UMass Dartmouth       16:20.69  
  7 Wilber, Forest            SO Worcester State       16:24.39  
  8 Tobie, Forrest            JR Southern Maine        16:36.30  
  9 Richardson, Justin        FR Southern Maine        16:39.91  
 10 Beard, Chaz               FR Westfield State       16:49.40  
 11 Anderson, Brian           FR Keene State           16:59.02  
 12 Lind, Robert              SO Worcester State       17:01.68  
 13 Ingersoll, Kyle           SO Mass. Maritime        17:03.61  
 14 Barone, James             FR Keene State           17:14.95  
 15 Wood, Tim                 FR Fitchburg St.         17:26.15  
 16 Manganeillo, Mark         FR Keene State           17:29.16  
 17 Clark, Micahel            JR Westfield State       17:30.34  
 18 Curley, Mike              JR Eastern Conn. St      17:36.35  
 19 Allen, Dan                FR Bridgewater St.       17:51.23  
 20 Gasco, Jared              SO Keene State           17:59.23  
 21 Jacobs, Saylor            FR Southern Maine        18:02.31  
 22 Buck, Tyler               SO UMass Dartmouth       18:05.07  
 23 Noheimer, Nicholas        SO Eastern Conn. St      18:54.79  
 24 Wong, Albert              FR Fitchburg St.         19:09.28  
 25 Miganowicz, Jon           SO Fitchburg St.         20:24.45  
 -- Harkins, Brad             SO Fitchburg St.              DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Little East: L 3:23.29  2004        Eastern Connecticut, Eastern Connecticut  
      MASCAC: M 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
    Alliance: A 3:23.29  2004        Eastern Connecticut, Eastern Connecticut  
 2006 Winner: W 3:24.59  2006        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:23.79W  1 
     1) Machuor, Samuel JR              2) Jodoin, Chris JR               
     3) Boucher, Michael FR             4) Garcia, Jonathan SR            
  2 Westfield State                                     3:23.95W  1 
     1) Butterfield, Ben SR             2) Kavanagh, Sean JR              
     3) Kittelson, Todd SO              4) Fordema, Brian SO              
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:28.53   2 
     1) Kuslis, Mykal JR                2) Lewis, Mark SR                 
     3) Joseph, Archie JR               4) Gemske, Chris FR               
  4 Southern Maine                                      3:31.82   1 
     1) Korthy, Nathan SO               2) Hopkins, Chris JR              
     3) Tobie, Forrest JR               4) Sawyer, Jimmy SO               
  5 Rhode Island College                                3:32.47   1 
     1) Ahnrud, Greg SO                 2) Simpson, David SO              
     3) VanGeisson, Micheal JR          4) Smith, Jim FR                  
  6 Keene State                                         3:32.91   1 
     1) Najem, Peter SO                 2) Kelleher, Kevin JR             
     3) Craven, Patrick SO              4) Radlof, Frank FR               
  7 Worcester State                                     3:34.33   2 
     1) Mancuso, Chris SO               2) Leeds, Matt SO                 
     3) Rossi, Andrew SO                4) Johnson, Mark SO               
  8 Salem State                                         3:35.95   1 
     1) Chesna, David JR                2) Shields, Jacob FR              
     3) Eastman, Jon SO                 4) Cimea, Davidson SO             
  9 UMass Boston                                        3:36.08   1 
     1) Cabral, Carlos SO               2) Rosa, Marcel FR                
     3) Leavitt, Michael SO             4) Kalweit, Jarred SO             
 10 Fitchburg St.                                       3:39.40   2 
     1) Schell, Brian JR                2) Miganowicz, Jon SO             
     3) Hart, Jacob FR                  4) Mello, Brett FR                
 11 Mass. Maritime                                      3:40.31   1 
     1) Ingersoll, Kyle SO              2) Murphy, Ryan JR                
     3) Keiyoro, Mugo JR                4) Gilmore, Cassander FR          
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 191-06  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College           
      MASCAC: M 220-05  1994        Kris Theriault, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 191-06  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College           
 2006 Winner: W 197-06  2006        Dave Bergeron (60.20m), Westfield State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Soltysiak, Drew           SR Westfield State         56.31m     184-09 
  2 Kopplin, Will             JR Eastern Conn. St        55.79m     183-00 
  3 Merchant, Tyler           FR Westfield State         54.42m     178-06 
  4 Jean, Brandon             FR Fitchburg St.           51.64m     169-05 
  5 Verrilli, Daniel          FR Keene State             51.50m     168-11 
  6 Radlof, Frank             FR Keene State             49.23m     161-06 
  7 Le, Tony                  FR UMass Dartmouth         48.49m     159-01 
  8 Gillespie, Brian          SR Fitchburg St.           48.13m     157-11 
  9 Johnson, Mark             SO Worcester State         47.47m     155-09 
 10 Joseph, Archie            JR Eastern Conn. St        46.71m     153-03 
 11 Willet, Max               FR RIC                     46.38m     152-02 
 12 Shields, Jacob            FR Salem State             45.44m     149-01 
 13 Gasper, Tyler             SO Worcester State         44.37m     145-07 
 14 Kelleher, Dan             FR Mass. Maritime          44.10m     144-08 
 15 Staugaitis, Justin        FR UMass Dartmouth         43.54m     142-10 
 16 Krahling, Matthew         FR Keene State             43.53m     142-10 
 17 Torrey, Josh              SO Keene State             43.06m     141-03 
 18 Quigley, David            FR Southern Maine          42.67m     140-00 
 19 Mattson, Edward           FR Southern Maine          42.51m     139-06 
 20 Worrall, Issac            SO Southern Maine          40.27m     132-01 
 21 Pomerleau, Joshua         FR Southern Maine          39.10m     128-03 
 22 Hertel-Therrien, Zachary  SO Fitchburg St.           38.86m     127-06 
 23 Kalweit, Jarred           SO UMass Boston            38.24m     125-05 
 24 Morton, Spencer           FR Eastern Conn. St        36.70m     120-05 
 25 Flynn, William            FR Fitchburg St.           36.56m     119-11 
 26 Crooks, Tom               FR Mass. Maritime          36.51m     119-09 
 27 Wilson, Dewar             FR Southern Maine          35.48m     116-05 
 28 Sheridan, Brian           JR Eastern Conn. St        34.83m     114-03 
 29 DeBalsi, Anthony          FR Mass. Maritime          34.35m     112-08 
 30 Mark, Sam                 SR UMass Boston            34.15m     112-00 
 31 Lemos, Chris              FR Eastern Conn. St        33.88m     111-02 
 32 Kramlich, Wil             FR Westfield State         30.61m     100-05 
 33 McIlwain, Myles           FR Southern Maine          29.99m      98-05 
 34 Nieman, William           FR Fitchburg St.           29.29m      96-01 
 35 Pryor, John               SO Mass. Maritime          24.62m      80-09 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 15-00  2006        Rory Maxwell, Eastern Connecticut           
      MASCAC: M 14-03  1992        Chris Smith, Fitchburg State                
    Alliance: A 15-00  2006        Rory Maxwell, E. Conn. State                
 2006 Winner: W 15-00  2006        Rory Maxwell  (4.57m), Eastern Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory             SR Eastern Conn. St      14-09.00M     4.49m 
  2 Wilson, Kyle              SR Fitchburg St.        J14-09.00M     4.49m 
  3 Haggerty, Adam            JR Southern Maine        14-03.00M     4.34m 
  4 Pyne, Matt                SO Eastern Conn. St      13-03.00      4.03m 
  5 Curran, Jeremy            FR Southern Maine        12-09.00      3.88m 
  6 Michaud, Corey            FR Southern Maine        12-03.00      3.73m 
  7 Daigneault, Jordan        SO Eastern Conn. St     J12-03.00      3.73m 
  8 Boucher, Michael          FR UMass Dartmouth       11-03.00      3.42m 
  9 Nielson, Dustin           SO Worcester State       10-09.00      3.27m 
 10 Callahan, Kyle            FR Fitchburg St.        J10-09.00      3.27m 
 11 Flynn, William            FR Fitchburg St.         10-03.00      3.12m 
 12 Mello, Brett              FR Fitchburg St.          7-09.00      2.36m 
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 172-09  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College           
      MASCAC: M 201-10  1977        Ed Healy, Fitchburg State                  
    Alliance: A 172-09  2001        Tom Conley, Rhode Island College           
 2006 Winner: W 172-02  2006        Matt Zagura   (52.48m), Eastern Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fujah, Olaseni            SR Worcester State         54.12m     177-07 
  2 Zagura, Matt              SR Eastern Conn. St        53.83m     176-07 
  3 Kopplin, Will             JR Eastern Conn. St        52.50m     172-03 
  4 Palazzo, Richard          SR RIC                     47.87m     157-01 
  5 Landry, Nathan            SO Westfield State         46.24m     151-08 
  6 Miessau, Joe              SR Keene State             44.80m     147-00 
  7 Williams, Jason           SO Bridgewater St.         42.87m     140-08 
  8 Napolitano, John          JR Keene State             42.09m     138-01 
  9 Cramton, Ryan             FR Westfield State         40.91m     134-03 
 10 Batulevitz, Jeff          JR Eastern Conn. St        40.22m     131-11 
 11 Banville, Tyler           SO Eastern Conn. St        39.58m     129-10 
 12 Sheridan, Brian           JR Eastern Conn. St        38.96m     127-10 
 13 Polak, James              JR RIC                     37.94m     124-06 
 14 Tomaino, Dan              JR Keene State             33.21m     108-11 
 15 Sturges, Josh             SO Bridgewater St.         32.26m     105-10 
 16 Jean, Brandon             FR Fitchburg St.           30.09m      98-09 
 17 Morton, Spencer           FR Eastern Conn. St        29.22m      95-10 
 18 Gillespie, Brian          SR Fitchburg St.           29.16m      95-08 
 19 Lemos, Chris              FR Eastern Conn. St        29.00m      95-02 
 20 Moy, Calvin               FR Bridgewater St.         27.77m      91-01 
 21 Clark, Christopher        JR Bridgewater St.         26.14m      85-09 
 22 Nieman, William           FR Fitchburg St.           26.03m      85-05 
 23 Dipirro, Michael          JR Keene State             25.56m      83-10 
 24 Sanden, Nate              FR Fitchburg St.           19.55m      64-02 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 24-09.25  1999        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut       
      MASCAC: M    23-03  1990        Tim Mann, Bridgewater State              
    Alliance: A 24-09.25  1999        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut       
 2006 Winner: W    23-02  2006        Matt Leeds  (7.06m), Worcester State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leeds, Matt               SO Worcester State          6.91m   22-08.00 
  2 Harold, J.T.              SO UMass Dartmouth          6.88m   22-07.00 
  3 Radlof, Frank             FR Keene State              6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMass Dartmouth          6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Johnson, Mark             SO Worcester State          6.62m   21-08.75 
  6 Willet, Max               FR RIC                      6.51m   21-04.25 
  7 Gooding, Nick             JR Southern Maine           6.48m   21-03.25 
  8 Kuslis, Mykal             JR Eastern Conn. St         6.38m   20-11.25 
  9 Deininger, Matthew        JR UMass Dartmouth          6.26m   20-06.50 
 10 Kittelson, Todd           SO Westfield State          6.15m   20-02.25 
 11 Jennings, Devon           SO Fitchburg St.           J6.15m   20-02.25 
 12 Dinas, Greg               FR Eastern Conn. St         6.11m   20-00.50 
 13 White, Yusef              SR UMass Dartmouth          6.07m   19-11.00 
 14 Spaulding, James          SO Southern Maine          J6.07m   19-11.00 
 15 Wright, Jordan            JR UMass Dartmouth          6.06m   19-10.75 
 16 Medieros, Joe             FR UMass Dartmouth          5.98m   19-07.50 
 17 Decknick, Josh            FR Keene State             J5.98m   19-07.50 
 18 Scalise, Luke             FR Westfield State          5.90m   19-04.25 
 19 Tomdio, Peter             JR Mass. Maritime           5.84m   19-02.00 
 20 Staugaitis, Justin        FR UMass Dartmouth         J5.84m   19-02.00 
 21 Gausch, Max               FR Keene State              5.79m   19-00.00 
 22 Gomes, Marc               FR Westfield State          5.77m   18-11.25 
 23 Flynn, William            FR Fitchburg St.            5.74m   18-10.00 
 24 Berube, Jacob             FR Southern Maine           5.73m   18-09.75 
 25 Stauber, Stefan           FR Mass. Maritime           5.71m   18-09.00 
 26 Alexis, Danny             FR UMass Boston             5.64m   18-06.00 
 27 Francis, Kelton           FR Fitchburg St.            5.63m   18-05.75 
 28 Kelleher, Dan             FR Mass. Maritime           5.53m   18-01.75 
 29 Berthiaume, Kevin         FR Mass. Maritime           5.43m   17-09.75 
 30 O'Sullivan, John          FR UMass Boston             5.25m   17-02.75 
 31 Wilson, Kyle              SR Fitchburg St.            4.89m   16-00.50 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Little East: L    6-05  2000        Art Dybizanski, Keene State               
      MASCAC: M 6-09.75  1991        Jim Navin, Fitchburg State                
    Alliance: A    6-06  2006        David Richardson, Westfield State         
 2006 Winner: W    6-06  2006        David Richardson  (1.98m), Westfield State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dinas, Greg               FR Eastern Conn. St       6-05.00L     1.95m 
  2 Newman, Dan               SR RIC                    6-03.00      1.90m 
  3 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMass Dartmouth        6-01.00      1.85m 
  4 Gooding, Nick             JR Southern Maine        J6-01.00      1.85m 
  5 Palermo, Athony           FR Westfield State        5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Francis, Kelton           FR Fitchburg St.         J5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Sankey, Dwight            FR Worcester State       J5-11.00      1.80m 
  8 Quigley, David            FR Southern Maine        J5-11.00      1.80m 
  8 D'Alessandro, David       FR Eastern Conn. St      J5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Ladeau, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St.         J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Hundt, Brian              FR Eastern Conn. St       5-09.00      1.75m 
 12 Stauber, Stefan           FR Mass. Maritime        J5-09.00      1.75m 
 13 Scalise, Luke             FR Westfield State        5-07.00      1.70m 
 14 Medieros, Joe             FR UMass Dartmouth       J5-07.00      1.70m 
 15 Fordema, Brian            SO Westfield State       J5-07.00      1.70m 
 16 Staugaitis, Justin        FR UMass Dartmouth       J5-07.00      1.70m 
 17 Knuuttila, Jimmy          SO UMass Dartmouth        5-05.00      1.65m 
 18 Benoit, David             FR Westfield State       J5-05.00      1.65m 
 19 Flynn, William            FR Fitchburg St.         J5-05.00      1.65m 
 19 Barthelemy, Antoine       SO Bridgewater St.       J5-05.00      1.65m 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 53-03.75  1998        Rob Greico, UMass Boston                 
      MASCAC: M    55-03  1976        John Dupuis, Worcester State             
    Alliance: A 53-03.75  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
 2006 Winner: W    47-11  2006        Matt Zagura   (14.60m), Eastern Connectic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zagura, Matt              SR Eastern Conn. St        13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Batulevitz, Jeff          JR Eastern Conn. St        13.79m   45-03.00 
  3 Clark, Christopher        JR Bridgewater St.         13.64m   44-09.00 
  4 Toledo, Jovaney           SO Westfield State         13.58m   44-06.75 
  5 Kopplin, Will             JR Eastern Conn. St        13.56m   44-06.00 
  6 Berry, Justin             JR Salem State             12.92m   42-04.75 
  7 Brumfield, James          SR UMass Dartmouth         12.79m   41-11.50 
  8 Remkus, Jonathan          JR Worcester State         12.61m   41-04.50 
  9 Brunswick, Andrew         JR Eastern Conn. St       J12.61m   41-04.50 
 10 Fujah, Olaseni            SR Worcester State         12.40m   40-08.25 
 11 Landry, Nathan            SO Westfield State         11.88m   38-11.75 
 12 Chmielewski, Brandon      FR Mass. Maritime          11.53m   37-10.00 
 13 Nieman, William           FR Fitchburg St.           11.50m   37-08.75 
 14 Mark, Sam                 SR UMass Boston            11.45m   37-06.75 
 15 Broullette, Bob           SO Fitchburg St.           11.07m   36-04.00 
 16 Zarakhorsky, Roman        FR UMass Dartmouth        J11.07m   36-04.00 
 17 Gillespie, Brian          SR Fitchburg St.           11.06m   36-03.50 
 18 Hylton, Greg              FR Westfield State         10.92m   35-10.00 
 19 Pomerleau, Joshua         FR Southern Maine          10.82m   35-06.00 
 20 Crooks, Tom               FR Mass. Maritime         J10.82m   35-06.00 
 21 Kolentsas, Christopher    JR Bridgewater St.         10.73m   35-02.50 
 22 Napolitano, John          JR Keene State             10.35m   33-11.50 
 23 Dipirro, Michael          JR Keene State             10.34m   33-11.25 
 24 Jean, Brandon             FR Fitchburg St.           10.29m   33-09.25 
 25 York, David               FR UMass Boston            10.24m   33-07.25 
 26 Moy, Calvin               FR Bridgewater St.          9.90m   32-05.75 
 27 Tomaino, Dan              JR Keene State             J9.90m   32-05.75 
 28 Banville, Tyler           SO Eastern Conn. St         9.62m   31-06.75 
 29 Williams, Jason           SO Bridgewater St.          9.23m   30-03.50 
 30 Pryor, John               SO Mass. Maritime           5.69m   18-08.00 
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 154-07  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: M 162-04  1976        John Dupuis, Worcester State               
    Alliance: A 154-07  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                   
 2006 Winner: W 144-07  2006        Matt Zagura   (44.08m), Eastern Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kopplin, Will             JR Eastern Conn. St        44.37m     145-07 
  2 Zagura, Matt              SR Eastern Conn. St        40.31m     132-03 
  3 Clark, Christopher        JR Bridgewater St.         39.19m     128-07 
  4 Barron, Tyler             FR Bridgewater St.         39.11m     128-04 
  5 Batulevitz, Jeff          JR Eastern Conn. St        37.63m     123-05 
  6 Landry, Nathan            SO Westfield State         36.99m     121-04 
  7 Brunswick, Andrew         JR Eastern Conn. St        36.56m     119-11 
  8 Toledo, Jovaney           SO Westfield State         35.93m     117-10 
  9 Jean, Brandon             FR Fitchburg St.           35.60m     116-09 
 10 Polak, James              JR RIC                     35.07m     115-01 
 11 Zarakhorsky, Roman        FR UMass Dartmouth         34.93m     114-07 
 12 Morton, Spencer           FR Eastern Conn. St        34.17m     112-01 
 13 Sturges, Josh             SO Bridgewater St.         34.11m     111-11 
 14 Fujah, Olaseni            SR Worcester State         33.65m     110-05 
 15 Broullette, Bob           SO Fitchburg St.           32.99m     108-03 
 16 Sanden, Nate              FR Fitchburg St.           32.77m     107-06 
 17 Napolitano, John          JR Keene State             31.91m     104-08 
 18 Banville, Tyler           SO Eastern Conn. St        31.52m     103-05 
 19 Kolentsas, Christopher    JR Bridgewater St.         31.44m     103-02 
 20 Mark, Sam                 SR UMass Boston            31.07m     101-11 
 21 DeBalsi, Anthony          FR Mass. Maritime          30.82m     101-01 
 22 Gillespie, Brian          SR Fitchburg St.           30.48m     100-00 
 23 Berry, Justin             JR Salem State             29.98m      98-04 
 24 Hart, Jacob               FR Fitchburg St.           29.33m      96-03 
 25 Eastman, Jon              SO Salem State             29.31m      96-02 
 26 Tomaino, Dan              JR Keene State             29.21m      95-10 
 27 Nieman, William           FR Fitchburg St.           28.87m      94-09 
 28 Williams, Jason           SO Bridgewater St.         28.71m      94-02 
 29 Remkus, Jonathan          JR Worcester State         27.86m      91-05 
 30 Torrey, Josh              SO Keene State             27.06m      88-09 
 31 McIlwain, Myles           FR Southern Maine          26.67m      87-06 
 32 Crooks, Tom               FR Mass. Maritime          25.91m      85-00 
 33 Dipirro, Michael          JR Keene State             25.76m      84-06 
 34 Brumfield, James          SR UMass Dartmouth         22.08m      72-05 
 35 Callahan, Kyle            FR Fitchburg St.           21.72m      71-03 
 36 Rick, Tim                 FR UMass Boston            21.11m      69-03 
 37 Pryor, John               SO Mass. Maritime          17.46m      57-03 
 -- York, David               FR UMass Boston              FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 45-05.75  2000        Manny Robertson, Eastern Connecticut     
      MASCAC: M    47-01  1990        Miles Woodhouse, Bridgewater State       
    Alliance: A 45-05.75  2000        Manny Robertson, Eastern Connecticut     
 2006 Winner: W 44-05.50  2006        Matt Leeds   (13.55m), Worceste State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMass Dartmouth         13.95m   45-09.25 
  2 Leeds, Matt               SO Worcester State         13.28m   43-07.00 
  3 Quigley, David            FR Southern Maine          13.15m   43-01.75 
  4 Deininger, Matthew        JR UMass Dartmouth         13.00m   42-08.00 
  5 Radlof, Frank             FR Keene State             12.78m   41-11.25 
  6 Sankey, Dwight            FR Worcester State         12.64m   41-05.75 
  7 Johnson, Mark             SO Worcester State         12.42m   40-09.00 
  8 Decknick, Josh            FR Keene State             12.36m   40-06.75 
  9 Scalise, Luke             FR Westfield State        J12.36m   40-06.75 
 10 Medieros, Joe             FR UMass Dartmouth         12.18m   39-11.50 
 11 Gooding, Nick             JR Southern Maine          12.14m   39-10.00 
 12 Sleep, Corey              FR UMass Dartmouth         12.07m   39-07.25 
 13 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMass Dartmouth         12.06m   39-07.00 
 14 Wright, Jordan            JR UMass Dartmouth         12.00m   39-04.50 
 15 Best, Ryan                FR Westfield State         11.76m   38-07.00 
 16 Gausch, Max               FR Keene State             11.55m   37-10.75 
 17 Alexis, Danny             FR UMass Boston            11.43m   37-06.00 
 18 D'Alessandro, David       FR Eastern Conn. St        11.14m   36-06.75 
 19 Mello, Brett              FR Fitchburg St.           10.70m   35-01.25 
 -- Berthiaume, Kevin         FR Mass. Maritime            FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westfield State            157        2) Eastern Conn. St.         136.50
    3) UMass Dartmouth            124        4) Worcester State            72.50
    5) Southern Maine              67.50     6) Rhode Island College       66   
    7) Keene State                 54        8) Salem State                37   
    9) Fitchburg St.               26.50    10) Bridgewater St.            22   
   11) UMass Boston                13       12) Mass. Maritime              4   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News