Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Commonwealth Coast Conference 2007 T&F Invitational Results

Wenham, MA, April 28, 2007

Commonwealth Coast Conference 2007 T&F Invitational Results

Commonwealth Coast Conference Invite 2007

 

 

Commonwealth Coast Conference 2007 T&F Invitational Results

 

Date:  April 28, 2007

 

Location:  Gordon College Brigham T&F Complex

 

Conditions: Cloudy, upper 50s to low 60s, light winds

 

Results

 

Final Team Scores – Women

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Gordon College

213

2

Salve Regina

145

3

Colby-Sawyer

129.5

4

Roger Williams

56

5

Regis College

29.5

 

Final Team Scores – Men

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Colby-Sawyer College

190.5

2

Roger Williams

159

3

Gordon College

146

4

WIT

13.5

 

 

Event: W100H

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Ruth Clarkin

GC

Fr.

16.5

10

2

Coleen Ireland

GC

Jr.

17.1

8

3

Tricia Chan

GC

So.

17.4

6

4

Caitlin Pond

CSC

Fr.

18.2

4

5

Hannah Schoff

SRU

Fr.

18.6

1.5

6

Danielle Foley

CSC

Fr.

18.6

1.5

7

Emily Bome

RWU

So.

20.1

 

8

Emily Tran

RWU

Fr.

20.4

 

 

 

 

 

Event: W100

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Brittany Armstrong

GC

Jr.

12.9

10

2

Emily Buader

GC

Fr.

13.1

8

3

Stephanie Lefkin

SRU

So.

13.2

6

4

Danielle Foley

CSC

Fr.

13.2

4

5

Nadine Remy

RC

So.

13.9

2

6

Nicole Warren

SRU

Fr.

14.0

.5

7

Jessica Johnson

RC

Fr.

14.0

.5

8

Laura Furbish

CSC

Sr.

14.1

 

9

Samantha Taylor

RWU

Fr.

14.2

 

10

Shannon Elmendorf

RWU

Fr.

14.6

 

11

Megan Fish

RWU

So.

14.8

 

12

Hsiu-Yin Hsiao

RC

So.

14.8

 

13

Zinnia Zheng

RC

Jr.

15.2

 

14

Amiline Valmyr

RC

So.

15.4

 

15

Claudia Frederico

RC

Sr.

15.7

 

16

Sarah Guerrier

RC

Fr.

15.9

 

17

Tiffany Freeman

RC

Fr.

16.1

 

18

Erin Fuller

SRU

Fr.

16.9

 

 

W10000

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Sarah Loy

GC

So.

43:30.3

10

2

Emma Warner

GC

So.

43:31.1

8

3

Shelby Armstrong

GC

So.

52:34.7

6

 

 

W 4 x 100

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Gordon College

 

 

52.0

10

2

Colby-Sawyer

 

 

53.9

8

3

Salve Regina

 

 

54.6

6

4

Regis

 

 

55.2

4

5

Roger Williams

 

 

1:02.8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W800

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Megan Fish

RWU

So.

2:26.0

10

2

Kacie Gallo

SRU

Jr.

2:26.8

8

3

Christina Riccardi

SRU

Sr.

2:31.2

6

4

Aimee Brooks

CSC

Fr.

2:36.7

4

5

Colleen O’Toole

SRU

So.

2:41.1

2

6

Juliana Fernandes

RWU

Fr.

2:44.2

1

7

Ali Rodino

SRU

So.

2:46.8

 

8

Lisa McNulty

RWU

So.

2:54.5

 

9

Voni Lane

RC

Jr.

3:02.7

 

 

 

W400H

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Colleen Ireland

GC

Jr.

1:11.1

10

2

Ruth Clarkin

GC

Fr.

1:11.8

7

3

Jessica Ambrose

CSC

Sr.

1:11.8

7

4

Tricia Chan

GC

So.

1:16.0

4

5

Emily Bome

RWU

So.

1:19.5

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

W200

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Brittany Armstrong

GC

Jr.

27.1

10

2

Danielle Foley

CSC

Fr.

27.8

8

3

Stephanie Lefkin

SRU

So.

27.9

6

4

Emily Bauder

GC

Fr.

28.1

4

5

Nicole Warren

SRU

Fr.

28.9

2

6

Samantha Taylor

RWU

Fr.

29.1

1

7

Laura Furbish

CSC

Sr.

29.7

 

8

Jessica Johnson

RC

Fr.

29.9

 

9

Nadine Remy

RC

So.

29.9

 

10

Caitlin Pond

CSC

Fr.

31.7

 

11

Courtney Allen

SRU

Fr.

31.7

 

12

Hsiu-Yin Hsiao

RC

So.

31.8

 

13

Amiline Valmyr

RC

So.

31.8

 

14

Zinia Zheng

RC

Jr.

32.0

 

15

Megan Fish

RWU

So.

32.3

 

16

Claudia Frederico

RC

Sr.

33.9

 

17

Sarah Guerrier

RC

Fr.

34.0

 

18

Tiffany Freeman

RC

Sr.

35.2

 

W1500

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Anissa Viera

SRU

Jr.

5:05.7

10

2

Emily Tran

RWU

Fr.

5:08.3

8

3

Chrissy Scanlon

GC

So.

5:13.7

6

4

Christina Ricciardi

SRU

Sr.

5:28.3

4

5

Colleen O’Toole

SRU

So.

5:44.6

2

6

Alicia Hummel

CSC

Fr.

5:45.6

1

7

Juliana Fernandes

RWU

Fr.

5:50..0

 

8

Sarah Shadallah

SRU

Jr.

6:10.6

 

9

Michelle Buechner

RWU

Jr.

6:15.8

 

10

Voni Lane

RWU

Jr.

6:18.6

 

11

Ashlee Irons

SRU

Jr.

6:20.0

 

12

Lynn Boisvert

SRU

So.

6:30.9

 

13

Kim Tose

SRU

Jr.

7:03.3

 

 

 

W3000 Steeple

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Emily Bome

RWU

So.

12:41.3

10

2

Elizabeth Ferguson

SRU

So.

13:35.4

8

3

Colleen Ireland

GC

Jr.

13:58.5

6

4

Aimee Brooks

CSC

Fr.

14:00.1

4

5

Lisa McNulty

RWU

So.

14:10.9

2

6

Emily Cote

SRU

So.

14:26.5

1

 

 

W400

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Kacie Gallo

SRU

Jr.

1:03.9

10

2

Krisen Lanctot

RC

Sr.

1:05.7

8

3

Megan Lima

CSC

So.

1:07.2

6

4

Kristina Noce

SRU

So.

1:10.4

4

5

Tatjana Dottin

RC

Fr.

1:12.1

2

6

Kate Haslam

RC

Fr.

1:12.9

1

7

Megan Fish

RWU

So.

1:14.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W5000

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Emily Tran

RWU

Fr.

19:36.3

10

2

Sarah Loy

GC

So.

19:58.7

8

3

Anissa Vieira

SRU

Jr.

20:08.6

6

4

Chrissy Scanlon

GC

So.

20:59.3

4

5

Emma Warner

GC

So.

21:04.5

2

6

Megan Harpold

SRU

So.

21:31.2

1

7

Ashleigh Jackson

CSC

So.

22:19.5

 

 

W4 x 400

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Salve Regina

 

 

4:23.3

10

2

Colby Sawyer

 

 

4:28.4

8

3

Gordon College

 

 

4:35.7

6

4

Regis College

 

 

4:56.6

4

5

Roger Williams

 

 

5:07.8

2

 

W Shot Put

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Brittni Stewart

CSC

Sr.

37-1.25

10

2

Carolyn Conlon

GC

Fr.

28-5.25 J

8

3

Jessica Ambrose

CSC

Sr.

28-5.25

6

4

Caitlin Pond

CSC

Fr.

28-2.0

4

5

Adrienne Terra

SRU

So.

24-0.25

2

 

W Pole Vault

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Chrissy Scanlon

GC

So.

8-00

10

2

Caitlin Pond

CSC

Fr.

7-9 J

8

3

Colleen Ireland

GC

Jr.

7-9

6

 

W Triple Jump

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Emily Ogden

SRU

So.

34-8.5

10

2

Kristen Lanctot

RC

Sr.

31-6

8

3

Emily Suttmeier

GC

Fr.

30-8.25

6

4

Kacie Gallo

SRU

Jr.

30-6.25

4

5

Coleen Curley

CSC

Fr.

28-1.5

2

6

Megan Baxter

RWU

So.

28-1

1

W Discus

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Brittni Stewart

CSC

Sr.

85-2.5

10

2

Emilty Suttmeier

GC

Fr.

80-4

8

3

Jessica Ambrose

CSC

Sr.

78-6.75

6

4

Adrienne Terra

SRU

 

74-3.5

4

5

Carolyn Conlon

GC

Fr.

61-1.5

2

6

Coleen Curley

CSC

Fr.

54-6.75

1

 

 

W High Jump

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Tricia Chan

GC

So.

4-11

10

2

Hannah Schoff

SRU

Fr.

4-9

8

3

Coleen Curley

CSC

Fr.

NH

 

 

W Hammer Throw

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Adrienne Terra

SRU

So.

99-7

10

2

Carolyn Conlon

GC

Fr.

69-0

8

3

Emily Suttmeier

GC

Fr.

63-5

6

4

Sarah Stockwell

GC

Fr.

Foul

 

 

 

W Long Jump

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Danielle Foley

CSC

Fr.

15-8.5

10

2

Emily Ogden

SRU

So.

14-11.75

8

3

Emily Suttmeier

GC

Fr.

14-2.5

6

4

Jessica Ambrose

CSC

Sr.

13-10

4

5

Caitlin Pond

CSC

Fr.

13-3.5

2

6

Megan Baxter

RWU

So.

Foul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W Javelin Throw

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Brittni Stewart

CSC

Sr.

126-5

10

2

Sarah Stockwell

GC

Fr.

77-4

8

3

Emily Tran

RWU

Fr.

72-10

6

4

Elizabeth Ferguson

SRU

So.

71-0

4

5

Emily Suttmeier

GC

Fr.

65-9

2

6

Caitlin Pond

CSC

Fr.

64-5

1

7

Kacie Gallo

SRU

Jr.

61-3

 

8

Danielle Foley

CSC

Fr.

58-8

 

9

Jeissica Ambrose

CSC

Sr.

51-7

 

 

M110H

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Sean Ahern

CSC

So.

18.8

10

2

Jake Matczynski

GC

Fr.

22.3

8

 

 

M100

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Ryan Laperle

CSC

So.

11.4

10

2

Tim Berry

GC

Sr.

11.7

8

3

Dave St. Onge

WIT

So.

11.9

5

4

Jeff Moore

RWU

Fr.

11.9

5

5

Jon Gladden

GC

Sr.

12.1

2

6

Sean Ahern

CSC

So.

12.2

.5

7

Clint Randall

WIT

Jr.

12.2

.5

8

Adam Davis

RWU

So.

12.9

 

9

Justin Daniel

RWU

Fr.

13.0

 

10

Chris O’Neil

RWU

Fr.

13.0

 

 

 

M10000

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Tim O’Koren

RWU

So.

36:32.1

10

2

Mike Bagge

GC

Sr.

36.32.7

8

3

Nick Michienzi

RWU

Jr.

40:21.5

6

4

Rowan Walker

GC

Fr.

41:02.9

4

5

Jason Toews

GC

Fr.

41:14.1

2

6

Dan Stefanski

GC

Fr.

42:08.2

1

 

 

M 4 x 100

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Colby-Sawyer

 

 

46.3

10

2

Gordon College

 

 

47.5

8

3

Roger Williams

 

 

51.4

6

 

 

M800

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Ian O’Leary

CSC

Jr.

2:01.5

10

2

Alex Parulis

RWU

So.

2:04.0

8

3

Ben Reinhold

GC

So.

2:04.9

6

4

JD Lavallee

GC

So.

2:06.5

4

5

Don Flemming

RWU

Fr.

2:13.2

2

6

Brian Clark

RWU

Jr.

2:18.9

1

7

Matt Straub

RWU

So.

2:30.0

 

 

 

M400H

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Jeff Moore

RWU

Fr.

1:02.2

10

2

Ian O’Leary

CSC

So.

1:04..9

8

3

Charlie Belvin

CSC

Jr.

1:05.6

6

4

Jim Maznio

RWU

Sr.

1:13.9

4

 

 

 

 

M200

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Ryan Laperle

CSC

So.

23.1

10

2

Tim Berry

GC

Sr.

23.9

8

3

Dave St. Onge

WIT

So.

24.3

6

4

Jon Gladden

GC

Sr.

25.0

4

5

Clint Randall

WIT

Jr.

25.6

2

6

Adam Davis

RWU

So.

26.4

1

7

Chris O’Neil

RWU

Fr.

27.7

 

 

 

 

M1500

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Kevin Clark

RWU

So.

4:07.2

10

2

JD Lavallee

GC

So.

4:30.9

8

3

Charlie Belvin

CSC

Jr.

4:48.3

6

4

Ben Reinhold

GC

So.

4:48.4

4

 

M 3000 Steeple

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Andrew Snow

CSC

Sr.

10:53.4

10

2

Don Flemming

RWU

Fr.

11:10.2

8

3

Alex Parulis

RWU

So.

11:13.1

6

4

Tim O’Koren

RWU

So.

11:49.4

4

5

Jim Maznio

RWU

Sr.

12:20.6

2

 

M400

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Ian O’Leary

CSC

So.

52.5

10

2

Tim Berry

GC

Sr.

54.1

8

3

Jeff Moore

RWU

Fr.

55.1

6

4

Ryan Kuehne

GC

So.

55.9

4

5

Charlie Belvin

CSC

Jr.

57.7

2

6

Matt Straub

RWU

So.

1:03.7

1

 

M5000

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Kevin Clark

RWU

So.

17:39.9

10

2

Mike Bagge

GC

Sr.

17:57.8

8

3

Andrew Snow

CSC

Sr.

18:04.9

6

4

Brian Clark

RWU

Jr.

18:09.2

4

5

Jason Toews

GC

Fr.

20:01.9

2

6

Rowan Walker

GC

Fr.

20:42.4

1

7

Dan Stefanski

GC

Fr.

DNF

 

 

 

M 4 x 400

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Colby-Sawyer

 

 

3:39.0

10

2

Gordon College

 

 

3:51.8

8

3

Roger Williams

 

 

4:14.1

6


M Shot Put

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Brian Saad

CSC

 

38-8 (11.79)

10

2

Charles Belvin

CSC

 

33-10

8

3

Charles Teixiera

GC

Fr.

31-0

6

 

Pat Sylvia

CSC

 

Foul

 

 

Jay Boudreau

RWU

 

Foul

 

 

M Pole Vault

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Sean Ahern

CSC

Jr.

10-0

10

2

Charlie Belvin

CSC

Jr.

NH

 

 

 

M Triple Jump

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Jack Fuller

RWU

So.

40-8.5

10

2

John  Snavely

RWU

So.

39-7

8

3

Tim Berry

GC

Sr.

39-4.5

6

4

Jon Gladden

GC

Sr.

36-8

4

5

Sean Ahern

CSC

So.

35-4.75

2

 

M Discus

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Brian Saad

CSC

Jr.

124-3.5

10

2

Charles Teixiera

GC

Fr.

99-2.75

8

3

Charles Belvin

CSC

So.

78-1.5

6

4

Ian O’Leary

CSC

So.

77-2

4

5

Justin Daniel

RWU

Fr.

73-11.5

2

 

 

M High Jump

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

 

 

 

 

10

2

 

 

 

 

8

 

M Hammer Throw

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Brian Saad

CSC

Jr.

105-7

10

 

 

M Long Jump

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Tim Berry

GC

Sr.

20-4.75

10

2

Jack Fuller

RWU

So.

18-8.75

8

3

John Snavely

RWU

So.

17-10.25

6

4

Jon Gladden

GC

Sr.

17-6.75

4

5

Sean Ahern

CSC

So.

17-6.5

2

6

Charlie Belvin

CSC

Jr.

17-4.25

1

7

Joe Gallagher

RWU

Fr.

SCRATCH

 

 

 

M Javelin Throw

Place

Name

School

YR

Actual

Result

Points

1

Jay Boudreau

RWU

Fr.

126-3

10

2

Ian O’Leary

CSC

So.

117-2

8

3

Charlie Belvin

CSC

Jr.

114-3

6

4

Jack Fuller

RWU

 

111-7

4

5

Jake Matczynski

GC

Fr.

108-6

2

6

Brian Saad

CSC

Jr.

105-2

1

7

Charles Teixiera

GC

Fr.

100-8

 

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News