Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Naugatuck Savings Valley YMCA 5K

Ansonia, CT, September 9, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race winner Tim Milenkevich
Race winner Tim Milenkevich


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Naugatuck Savings
Valley YMCA 5K
September 9, 2007 - 5K
Ansonia, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 17:12
Kellie Walker, North Branford, CT - 21:31


LOCATION
Naugatuck Savings Bank
WEATHER
78 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT            42   25 ***** M 20-29        17:12    5:33/M
       2    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT             65   35 ***** M 30-39        17:40    5:42/M
       3    Rodney La Flamme        Gaylordsville  CT      30   45 ***** M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
       4    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT         26   28     1 M 20-29        18:23    5:56/M
       5    Phillip Schinis         Ansonia  CT            22   16     1 M 13-19        19:39    6:20/M
       6    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT            53   50     1 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
       7    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT           32   47     1 M 40-49        20:05    6:29/M
       8    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         12   36     1 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
       9    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT            7   51     2 M 50-59        20:44    6:41/M
      10    Keith Oatis             Ansonia  CT            35   28     2 M 20-29        20:50    6:43/M
      11    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT       41   57     3 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      12    Joe Velardi             Bethany  CT            58   49     2 M 40-49        21:29    6:56/M
      13    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT     51   15 ***** F 13-19        21:31    6:56/M
      14    Glen Schoenmann         Ansonia  CT            44   25     3 M 20-29        21:40    6:59/M
      15    Thomas Surina           Derby  CT              23   53     4 M 50-59        21:49    7:02/M
      16    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT            56   49     3 M 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
      17    Joseph Jokubaitis       Watertown  CT          64   44     4 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
      18    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT         33   42     5 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      19    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT           52   53     5 M 50-59        22:19    7:12/M
      20    Daniel Leiper           Milford  CT            18   43     6 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      21    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT            39   51     6 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
      22    Tony Weitzler           Ansonia  CT            50   42     7 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
      23    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT         40   62     1 M 60-69        23:52    7:42/M
      24    Chris Antezzo           Ansonia  CT            63   18     2 M 13-19        24:34    7:55/M
      25    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT            61   13 ***** F 13-19        24:56    8:03/M
      26    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT            60   38 ***** F 30-39        24:59    8:04/M
      27    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT            43   60     2 M 60-69        25:05    8:05/M
      28    James Walsh             Ansonia  CT            25   60     3 M 60-69        25:16    8:09/M
      29    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT           34   67     4 M 60-69        25:36    8:15/M
      30    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT            54   68     5 M 60-69        25:48    8:19/M
      31    Kathleen Halligan       Seymour  CT            59   27     1 F 20-29        26:23    8:31/M
      32    Claudia Kersten         Derby  CT              16   52     1 F 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
      33    Michael Tubiak          Oxford  CT             47   26     4 M 20-29        26:27    8:32/M
      34    Brandi Oatis            Ansonia  CT            36   28     2 F 20-29        26:38    8:35/M
      35    Barbara Butwell         Naugatuck  CT          46   49     1 F 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
      36    George Huffman          Shelton  CT            15   50     7 M 50-59        27:15    8:47/M
      37    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT        48   41     8 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
      38    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT             49   60     6 M 60-69        27:38    8:55/M
      39    Conrad Brejwo           Northford  CT           5   28     5 M 20-29        27:59    9:02/M
      40    Katie Fleming           Milford  CT            27   26     3 F 20-29        28:22    9:09/M
      41    Eugene Hall             Prospect  CT           14   35     2 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
      42    Jason Kolodzieji        Prospect  CT           17   23     6 M 20-29        28:23    9:09/M
      43    Tim Fogarty             Southbury  CT          13   25     7 M 20-29        28:40    9:15/M
      44    William Bowns           Ansonia  CT             4   45     9 M 40-49        28:42    9:15/M
      45    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT              24   40     2 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
      46    Monica Donosa           Prospect  CT           10   41     3 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
      47    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT          31   68     1 F 60-69        29:27    9:30/M
      48    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT              8   57     2 F 50-59        29:34    9:32/M
      49    John Rodriguez          Ansonia  CT            57   42    10 M 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
      50    Samantha Outcalt        North Haven  CT        21   28     4 F 20-29        31:10   10:03/M
      51    Elaine Davis            Oxford  CT              9   29     5 F 20-29        31:22   10:07/M
      52    Tina Aldo               Oxford  CT             55   34     1 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
      53    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT         29   47    11 M 40-49        32:06   10:21/M
      54    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          62   69     2 F 60-69        32:30   10:29/M
      55    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT             6   57     8 M 50-59        32:31   10:29/M
      56    Kurt Eckner             Oxford  CT             11   14     3 M 13-19        32:37   10:31/M
      57    Jack Hein               Oxford  CT             37   14     4 M 13-19        32:46   10:34/M
      58    Tammara Link            Ansonia  CT            28   41     4 F 40-49        35:31   11:27/M
      59    Rich Olderman           Ansonia  CT            20   67     7 M 60-69        35:33   11:28/M
      60    Maria Stenefjord        Bridgeport  CT         38   29     6 F 20-29        36:22   11:44/M
      61    Lori Blake              Shelton  CT             3   40     5 F 40-49        36:26   11:45/M
      62    Wendyann Anderson       Ansonia  CT             1   51     3 F 50-59        37:02   11:57/M
      63    Lea Collins             Naugatuck  CT          45   42     6 F 40-49        58:50   18:59/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

15

13

21:31

6:56/M

2

Erin Begg Newtown CT

13

25

24:56

8:03/M

3

Leah Begg Newtown CT

38

26

24:59

8:04/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Halligan Seymour CT

27

31

26:23

8:31/M

2

Brandi Oatis Ansonia CT

28

34

26:38

8:35/M

3

Katie Fleming Milford CT

26

40

28:22

9:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tina Aldo Oxford CT

34

52

31:32

10:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Butwell Naugatuck CT

49

35

26:54

8:41/M

2

Sharon Toscano Derby CT

40

45

29:16

9:26/M

3

Monica Donosa Prospect CT

41

46

29:18

9:27/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Kersten Derby CT

52

32

26:26

8:32/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

57

48

29:34

9:32/M

3

Wendyann Anderson Ansonia CT

51

62

37:02

11:57/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

47

29:27

9:30/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

69

54

32:30

10:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

25

1

17:12

5:33/M

2

Jeffrey Townsend Hamden CT

35

2

17:40

5:42/M

3

Rodney La Flamme Gaylordsville CT

45

3

18:03

5:49/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phillip Schinis Ansonia CT

16

5

19:39

6:20/M

2

Chris Antezzo Ansonia CT

18

24

24:34

7:55/M

3

Kurt Eckner Oxford CT

14

56

32:37

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

28

4

18:23

5:56/M

2

Keith Oatis Ansonia CT

28

10

20:50

6:43/M

3

Glen Schoenmann Ansonia CT

25

14

21:40

6:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

36

8

20:43

6:41/M

2

Eugene Hall Prospect CT

35

41

28:22

9:09/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Espino Trumbull CT

47

7

20:05

6:29/M

2

Joe Velardi Bethany CT

49

12

21:29

6:56/M

3

Mark Laudati Winsted CT

49

16

22:03

7:07/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

50

6

20:04

6:28/M

2

Tim Craft Prospect CT

51

9

20:44

6:41/M

3

Jay Wilson Beacon Falls CT

57

11

20:51

6:44/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Hudak Torrington CT

62

23

23:52

7:42/M

2

Peter Rzasa Seymour CT

60

27

25:05

8:05/M

3

James Walsh Ansonia CT

60

28

25:16

8:09/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News