Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bigelow Tea Community Challenge

Southport, CT, September 30, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Art Gunther
Race Winner Art Gunther


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bigelow Tea
Community Challenge
September 30, 2007 - 5K
Southport, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Art Gunther, Nyack, NY - 15:04
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT - 17:40

LOCATION
Wakeman Boys

and Girls Club
WEATHER
68 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Art Gunther             Nyack  NY             155   36 ***** M 30-39        15:04    4:52/M
       2    Sean Stevens            New York  NY          350   24     1 M 19-29        16:42    5:23/M
       3    Mark De Palma           Southbury  CT         485   39     1 M 30-39        16:46    5:25/M
       4    Tom Harding             Westport  CT          161   41     1 M 40-49        17:01    5:29/M
       5    Tim Perry               Stamford  CT            1   24     2 M 19-29        17:06    5:31/M
       6    Desmond O'Grady         Southbury  CT         270   27     3 M 19-29        17:15    5:34/M
       7    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT           4   44 ***** F 40-49        17:40    5:42/M
       8    Chris Barrett           Fairfield  CT          19   21     4 M 19-29        17:51    5:45/M
       9    John Matthews           Canton  CT            469   50     1 M 50-59        18:00    5:48/M
      10    John Godin              Sandy Hook  CT        138   43     2 M 40-49        18:04    5:50/M
      11    Kevin Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT        149   44     3 M 40-49        18:06    5:50/M
      12    Eric Strouse            Shelton  CT           354   17     1 M 14-18        18:21    5:55/M
      13    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT        561   55     2 M 50-59        18:24    5:56/M
      14    Shannon Duff            Darien  CT              2   30     1 F 30-39        18:26    5:57/M
      15    Jose Collazo            Wethersfield  CT       67   24     5 M 19-29        18:30    5:58/M
      16    Michael Mahoney         Westport  CT          480   48     4 M 40-49        18:37    6:00/M
      17    Evan Bieder             Southport  CT          29   14     2 M 14-18        18:38    6:01/M
      18    Ed Finnigan             Fairfield  CT         455   42     5 M 40-49        18:38    6:01/M
      19    Nicholas Alan           Bridgeport  CT        410   15     3 M 14-18        18:46    6:03/M
      20    Marc Tierno             Fairfield  CT         363   22     6 M 19-29        18:51    6:05/M
      21    Helen Merkle            Trumbull  CT          474   40     1 F 40-49        18:52    6:05/M
      22    Robert Smith            Fairfield  CT         404   43     6 M 40-49        18:52    6:05/M
      23    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT         546   49     7 M 40-49        18:57    6:07/M
      24    John Pollack            New York  NY          299   34     2 M 30-39        18:59    6:07/M
      25    Ethan Peritz            Wilton  CT            511   17     4 M 14-18        19:14    6:12/M
      26    Adam Norris             Norwalk  CT           582   41     8 M 40-49        19:15    6:13/M
      27    Juliano Lozina          Irvington  NY         590   36     3 M 30-39        19:20    6:14/M
      28    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT            5   41     2 F 40-49        19:21    6:15/M
      29    Tim Pisacich            Bridgeport  CT        292   22     7 M 19-29        19:24    6:15/M
      30    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT            544   47     9 M 40-49        19:34    6:19/M
      31    Scott Jeffery           Trumbull  CT          564   46    10 M 40-49        19:39    6:20/M
      32    Rob Gallace             Monroe  CT            541   44    11 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      33    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT              9   45    12 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M
      34    Michael Hitchcock       Fairfield  CT         172   21     8 M 19-29        19:59    6:27/M
      35    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT        112   36     4 M 30-39        20:00    6:27/M
      36    Jeff Ongley             Stratford  CT         499   33     5 M 30-39        20:00    6:27/M
      37    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         416   37     6 M 30-39        20:01    6:27/M
      38    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA           584   29     1 F 19-29        20:05    6:29/M
      39    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT         488   44    13 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
      40    Jeffrey Velez           Norwalk  CT           374   15     5 M 14-18        20:16    6:32/M
      41    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT            6   44     3 F 40-49        20:26    6:35/M
      42    Mark Burton             Fairfield  CT         521   45    14 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      43    Brian Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT        146   15     6 M 14-18        20:29    6:36/M
      44    William Mayer           Southport  CT         409   34     7 M 30-39        20:30    6:37/M
      45    Steven Charles          Norwalk  CT            56   35     8 M 30-39        20:31    6:37/M
      46    Mike Frasco             Fairfield  CT         478   13     1 M 10-13        20:31    6:37/M
      47    Chris D'Antona          West Harrison  NY     510   13     2 M 10-13        20:32    6:37/M
      48    Mike Gaffney            Westport  CT          125   47    15 M 40-49        20:33    6:38/M
      49    Yoshiyuki Nobumoto      Wilton  CT            268   37     9 M 30-39        20:33    6:38/M
      50    Theo Niedziela          Southbury  CT         267   48    16 M 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
      51    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           319   34    10 M 30-39        20:41    6:40/M
      52    Keven Lang              Norwich  CT           218   24     9 M 19-29        20:42    6:41/M
      53    Henry Van Zant          Westport  CT          471   15     7 M 14-18        20:52    6:44/M
      54    Brian Regan             Fairfield  CT         399   14     8 M 14-18        20:54    6:45/M
      55    Don Stuart              Fairfield  CT         356   51     3 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
      56    Steve Mezei             Fairfield  CT         421   36    11 M 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      57    David O'Hara            Fairfield  CT         271   14     9 M 14-18        21:02    6:47/M
      58    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT        457   29    10 M 19-29        21:06    6:48/M
      59    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           209   55     4 M 50-59        21:13    6:51/M
      60    Jake Simons             Naugatuck  CT         336   13     3 M 10-13        21:13    6:51/M
      61    Alexander Ostberg       Darien  CT            275   10     4 M 10-13        21:14    6:51/M
      62    Justin Perugini         Southington  CT       599   24    11 M 19-29        21:14    6:51/M
      63    Christian Schumacher    Naugatuck  CT         325   42    17 M 40-49        21:19    6:53/M
      64    Oliver Kaufman          Stamford  CT          188   45    18 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M
      65    Francisco Reyes         Bridgeport  CT        578   37    12 M 30-39        21:26    6:55/M
      66    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         326   10     5 M 10-13        21:27    6:55/M
      67    Glen Colello            Trumbull  CT           65   38    13 M 30-39        21:29    6:56/M
      68    Randall Green           Wayzata  MN           495   51     5 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
      69    Drew Bowman             New Haven  CT          38   34    14 M 30-39        21:32    6:57/M
      70    Chris Jennings          Southport  CT         473   41    19 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M
      71    Corbinian Wanner        Fairfield  CT         431   11     6 M 10-13        21:34    6:57/M
      72    Aron Cristobal          Bridgeport  CT        577   50     6 M 50-59        21:36    6:58/M
      73    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           562   57     7 M 50-59        21:40    6:59/M
      74    Eric Regan              Fairfield  CT         400   12     7 M 10-13        21:41    7:00/M
      75    Pascal Fuchs            Fairfield  CT         122   37    15 M 30-39        21:42    7:00/M
      76    C.j. Kalk               Westport  CT          481   35    16 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
      77    Tyler Demitt            Fairfield  CT         425   32    17 M 30-39        21:53    7:04/M
      78    Matthew Gachi           Easton  CT            124   33    18 M 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      79    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           516   49    20 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      80    Matthew Worthington     Fairfield  CT         575   14    10 M 14-18        21:57    7:05/M
      81    Christopher Dubuque     New Haven  CT         102   29    12 M 19-29        21:58    7:05/M
      82    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT             58   30    19 M 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
      83    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT           7   39     2 F 30-39        22:03    7:07/M
      84    Fran Onofrio            Bethany  CT           273   48    21 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      85    Scott Craighead         Fairfield  CT         477   47    22 M 40-49        22:12    7:10/M
      86    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         419   57     8 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
      87    Neil Dewar              Fairfield  CT          97   42    23 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      88    Mark Warburg            Southport  CT         444   16    11 M 14-18        22:18    7:12/M
      89    Paula Scaminaci         Cos Cob  CT           323   41     4 F 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      90    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT         583   41    24 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      91    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT           51   30     3 F 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
      92    Caroline Smith          Bethel  CT            339   30     4 F 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
      93    Jeff Bruner             Trumbull  CT          498   48    25 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M
      94    Steven Zembroski        Southport  CT         551   10     8 M 10-13        22:26    7:14/M
      95    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           534   44    26 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M
      96    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT          96   36     5 F 30-39        22:27    7:15/M
      97    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           535   13     1 F 10-13        22:27    7:15/M
      98    Jason Sokolowski        Westport  CT          340   33    20 M 30-39        22:27    7:15/M
      99    Alexis Hoadley          Fairfield  CT          45   13     2 F 10-13        22:28    7:15/M
     100    Uwe Wanner              Fairfield  CT         430   40    27 M 40-49        22:31    7:16/M
     101    Sean Kennedy            Sandy Hook  CT        415   29    13 M 19-29        22:44    7:20/M
     102    Robert Hein             Mount Vernon  NY      169   60     1 M 60-69        22:44    7:20/M
     103    Thomas Wyckoff          Fairfield  CT         389   41    28 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
     104    Elliott White           Fairfield  CT         496   22    14 M 19-29        22:45    7:20/M
     105    Victor Ng               Fairfield  CT         428   41    29 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
     106    Petter Ostberg          Darien  CT            278   45    30 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
     107    Brian Hickey            Niantic  CT           170   36    21 M 30-39        22:49    7:22/M
     108    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         305   48     5 F 40-49        22:50    7:22/M
     109    Tim Murray              Rowayton  CT          591   34    22 M 30-39        22:51    7:22/M
     110    Matthew Schumacher      Naugatuck  CT         327   12     9 M 10-13        22:51    7:22/M
     111    Tanya Smith             Fairfield  CT         403   40     6 F 40-49        22:52    7:23/M
     112    Andrew Huang            Fairfield  CT         181   22    15 M 19-29        22:57    7:24/M
     113    Bill Tommins            Fairfield  CT         366   44    31 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
     114    Francoise Levinson      Cos Cob  CT           605   54     1 F 50-59        23:01    7:25/M
     115    Nicholas Kalita         Boston  MA            585   29    16 M 19-29        23:02    7:26/M
     116    Kelly Pomer             Fairfield  CT         465   14     1 F 14-18        23:02    7:26/M
     117    Sara Fucci              Bridgeport  CT        121   27     2 F 19-29        23:03    7:26/M
     118    John Hanuschak          Westport  CT          159   29    17 M 19-29        23:04    7:26/M
     119    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT          69   51     2 F 50-59        23:05    7:27/M
     120    Dave Schneider          Fairfield  CT         324   35    23 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
     121    Lindsay Zilling         Southport  CT         393   11     3 F 10-13        23:08    7:28/M
     122    John Corporon           Stamford  CT           70   48    32 M 40-49        23:13    7:29/M
     123    Steven De Nicola        Stamford  CT          581   44    33 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
     124    Michael Swenson         Danbury  CT           358   45    34 M 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
     125    Martin Ollinger         Ridgefield  CT        272   61     2 M 60-69        23:22    7:32/M
     126    Shep Sherwood           Monroe  CT            560   48    35 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
     127    Shawn Sorbello          Bethel  CT            341   34    24 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
     128    Scott Ball              Fairfield  CT         593   12    10 M 10-13        23:26    7:34/M
     129    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT        135   52     9 M 50-59        23:28    7:34/M
     130    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT        525   72     1 M 70-79        23:30    7:35/M
     131    Bob Goldblatt           New Canaan  CT        484   67     3 M 60-69        23:30    7:35/M
     132    Benjamin Duell          Fairfield  CT         103   22    18 M 19-29        23:35    7:36/M
     133    Mike Francese           Stratford  CT         119   33    25 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
     134    Michael White           Fairfield  CT         380   45    36 M 40-49        23:39    7:38/M
     135    Christian Stauder       Westport  CT          344   38    26 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
     136    Philippe Durand         Westport  CT          105   29    19 M 19-29        23:40    7:38/M
     137    Jackson Kuhl            Fairfield  CT         482   36    27 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
     138    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        266   56    10 M 50-59        23:42    7:39/M
     139    Sue Stuart              Fairfield  CT         357   52     3 F 50-59        23:42    7:39/M
     140    Anne Regan              Fairfield  CT         398   42     7 F 40-49        23:45    7:40/M
     141    Matt Robertson          Darien  CT            506   50    11 M 50-59        23:48    7:41/M
     142    Kathleen Scoville       Southport  CT         601   47     8 F 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
     143    Frank Pomer             Fairfield  CT         464   48    37 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
     144    Bertrand Haas           New Haven  CT         156   42    38 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
     145    David Larson            Trumbull  CT          219   45    39 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
     146    Marta Allstadt          Fairfield  CT          12   25     3 F 19-29        23:54    7:43/M
     147    Felix Cua               Westport  CT           79   37    28 M 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
     148    Ben Hawthorne           Fairfield  CT         454   12    11 M 10-13        23:55    7:43/M
     149    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT             13   34     6 F 30-39        23:56    7:43/M
     150    Davey Hawthorne         Fairfield  CT         453   10    12 M 10-13        23:58    7:44/M
     151    Sam Lheron              Fairfield  CT         227   10    13 M 10-13        23:59    7:44/M
     152    Joel Mittelstadt        Greenwich  CT         262   34    29 M 30-39        24:00    7:45/M
     153    Desmond O'Grady         Southbury  CT         269   62     4 M 60-69        24:02    7:45/M
     154    Matthew White           Southport  CT         531   11    14 M 10-13        24:06    7:46/M
     155    Dean Hawthorne          Stamford  CT          168   43    40 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
     156    John Howell             Easton  CT            180   72     2 M 70-79        24:07    7:47/M
     157    Christen Dutchka        Fairfield  CT         438   29     4 F 19-29        24:08    7:47/M
     158    Charles Davis           Fairfield  CT          89   34    30 M 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
     159    Jeffrey Peck            Stamford  CT          285   15    12 M 14-18        24:09    7:47/M
     160    Jim D'Acosta            Fairfield  CT          83   46    41 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
     161    Josh Bonchard           Fairfield  CT          37   27    20 M 19-29        24:11    7:48/M
     162    Katie McCrea            Fairfield  CT         459   15     2 F 14-18        24:11    7:48/M
     163    Berit Ianiri            Fairfield  CT         183   48     9 F 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
     164    Ana Mezei               Fairfield  CT         422   36     7 F 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
     165    Evelyn Rubak            Fairfield  CT         317   37     8 F 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
     166    Liz Stafford            Norwalk  CT           343   41    10 F 40-49        24:24    7:52/M
     167    Ron Offir               Westport  CT          545   38    31 M 30-39        24:26    7:53/M
     168    Dan German              Milford  CT           608   46    42 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
     169    Scott Whitney           Fairfield  CT         381   36    32 M 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
     170    Deborah Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         418   56     4 F 50-59        24:32    7:55/M
     171    Linda Putman            Greenwich  CT         420   54     5 F 50-59        24:32    7:55/M
     172    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         293   64     5 M 60-69        24:33    7:55/M
     173    Carleta Maurice         West Haven  CT        494   37     9 F 30-39        24:35    7:56/M
     174    Gregory Walsh           Naugatuck  CT         377   37    33 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
     175    Philip Boatman          Bristol  CT            36   19    21 M 19-29        24:36    7:56/M
     176    Phoebe Kaylor           Fairfield  CT         437   39    10 F 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     177    Terrence Hickey         Norwich  CT           171   36    34 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     178    John Jaser              Milford  CT           588   51    12 M 50-59        24:41    7:58/M
     179    Zach Miller             Granite City  IL      257   27    22 M 19-29        24:41    7:58/M
     180    Travis Cole             Fairfield  CT          64   31    35 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     181    Charles Rich            Bridgeport  CT        547   43    43 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     182    Carlo Pippolo           Fairfield  CT         472   42    44 M 40-49        24:43    7:58/M
     183    Jennifer Passeck        Fairfield  CT         573   31    11 F 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
     184    Cheryl Hawthorne        Fairfield  CT         166   45    11 F 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
     185    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT          185   55    13 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
     186    Robert Crocco           Shelton  CT            74   45    45 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     187    Peter Shiue             Wilton  CT            331   37    36 M 30-39        24:52    8:01/M
     188    Cindy Proulx            Littleton  MA         303   43    12 F 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     189    Ania Glodek             Stratford  CT         137   26     5 F 19-29        24:57    8:03/M
     190    James Whittaker         Shelton  CT           543   50    14 M 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
     191    Barbara Masuk           Monroe  CT            563   47    13 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     192    Karin Jeffery           Trumbull  CT          565   45    14 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     193    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         310   52    15 M 50-59        25:03    8:05/M
     194    Kelly Lau-Kee           Westport  CT          220   15     3 F 14-18        25:05    8:05/M
     195    Ron Berthasavage        Pawcatuck  CT          28   72     3 M 70-79        25:08    8:06/M
     196    Jack White              Fairfield  CT         379   13    15 M 10-13        25:08    8:06/M
     197    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY         528   71     4 M 70-79        25:09    8:07/M
     198    Susan Christoffersen    Fairfield  CT          57   49    15 F 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
     199    Abby Anderson           Fairfield  CT         592   32    12 F 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
     200    Elizabeth Cryan         Fairfield  CT          78   26     6 F 19-29        25:16    8:09/M
     201    Thomas Cunnane, Jr.     Fairfield  CT          80   27    23 M 19-29        25:17    8:09/M
     202    Dorie Hordon            Westport  CT          177   33    13 F 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     203    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT           240   54    16 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
     204    Demetria White          Fairfield  CT         378   45    16 F 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     205    Jonathan Dizney         Trumbull  CT          101   31    37 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
     206    Maureen Barry           Mount Vernon  NY       20   56     6 F 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
     207    Laura Agostini          Westport  CT           10   48    17 F 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     208    Evan Cartell            Trumbull  CT          536   30    38 M 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
     209    Stephen Burns           New Canaan  CT         43   51    17 M 50-59        25:26    8:12/M
     210    Beth Minerva            Fairfield  CT         258   42    18 F 40-49        25:29    8:13/M
     211    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT            134   38    39 M 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
     212    Erin Deegan             Westport  CT           93   25     7 F 19-29        25:30    8:14/M
     213    Ryan Jones              Stamford  CT          589   24    24 M 19-29        25:32    8:14/M
     214    Robert Fontaine         Bethlehem  CT         117   52    18 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
     215    Bill Damm               Fairfield  CT          86   52    19 M 50-59        25:34    8:15/M
     216    Maureen Dillon          Stratford  CT          98   47    19 F 40-49        25:41    8:17/M
     217    Eric Wolfeiler          Fairfield  CT         423   40    46 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
     218    Trisha Mihan            Southport  CT         434   33    14 F 30-39        25:46    8:19/M
     219    Carolina Pedraza        Norwalk  CT           287   34    15 F 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
     220    Naomi Panzer            Fairfield  CT         502   37    16 F 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     221    Scott Morrelli          West Nyack  NY        567   26    25 M 19-29        25:49    8:20/M
     222    Thomas Barbieri         Hamden  CT             18   50    20 M 50-59        25:50    8:20/M
     223    Samuel Delise           Easton  CT             95   11    16 M 10-13        25:53    8:21/M
     224    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ           99   68     6 M 60-69        25:54    8:21/M
     225    Jane Mc Goldrick        Fairfield  CT         245   17     4 F 14-18        25:54    8:21/M
     226    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           613   50    21 M 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
     227    David Hom               Fairfield  CT         175   55    22 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M
     228    Antonio Delise          Easton  CT             94   46    47 M 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
     229    Caroline Mazza          Fairfield  CT         610   34    17 F 30-39        25:59    8:23/M
     230    Richard Kuepper         Milford  CT           598   46    48 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     231    Jim Williams            Norwalk  CT           383   37    40 M 30-39        26:00    8:23/M
     232    Charles Pavarini        South Salem  NY       283   47    49 M 40-49        26:02    8:24/M
     233    Brad Hammell            Bridgeport  CT        157   30    41 M 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
     234    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT           595   43    20 F 40-49        26:03    8:24/M
     235    Philippe Lefrancois     New Haven  CT         223   22    26 M 19-29        26:03    8:24/M
     236    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT           256   51    23 M 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
     237    Laura Faller            Bridgeport  CT        110   27     8 F 19-29        26:04    8:25/M
     238    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT          115   66     7 M 60-69        26:06    8:25/M
     239    Mark Peterson           Trumbull  CT          479   47    50 M 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
     240    Denise Stein            Orange  CT            348   47    21 F 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     241    Michelle Stearns        Fairfield  CT         346   39    18 F 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     242    Jennifer Sheehan        Newtown  CT           530   29     9 F 19-29        26:12    8:27/M
     243    Matthew Williams        New Haven  CT         384   24    27 M 19-29        26:12    8:27/M
     244    Stephen Sholtis         Shelton  CT           332   29    28 M 19-29        26:13    8:27/M
     245    Bill Mc Menamey Iii     Trumbull  CT          247   47    51 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     246    Dawn Sherriff           Fairfield  CT         402   37    19 F 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     247    Abby O' Hara            Fairfield  CT         574   13     4 F 10-13        26:15    8:28/M
     248    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           66   50    24 M 50-59        26:18    8:29/M
     249    Pik-Jenn Lew            New York  NY          225   29    10 F 19-29        26:18    8:29/M
     250    Charlie Mc Donald       Port Charlotte  FL    244   71     5 M 70-79        26:21    8:30/M
     251    Thomas King             Fairfield  CT         198   44    52 M 40-49        26:22    8:30/M
     252    Jack Pomer              Fairfield  CT         607   10    17 M 10-13        26:22    8:30/M
     253    Stephen Radziewicz      Fairfield  CT         306   53    25 M 50-59        26:23    8:31/M
     254    Tracy La Reau           Bridgeport  CT        212   15    13 M 14-18        26:25    8:31/M
     255    J Scott Lindwall        Fairfield  CT         228   40    53 M 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     256    Robert Kopac            Shelton  CT           550   48    54 M 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
     257    Richard Haugen          Norwalk  CT           165   43    55 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     258    Judi Hom                Fairfield  CT         176   50     7 F 50-59        26:27    8:32/M
     259    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT           186   65     8 M 60-69        26:28    8:32/M
     260    Anna Vaporis            Fairfield  CT         373   37    20 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     261    John McNamara           Fairfield  CT         436   47    56 M 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
     262    Jeffrey Howard          Shelton  CT           178   51    26 M 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
     263    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            394   61     9 M 60-69        26:35    8:35/M
     264    Ellen Benjamin          Fairfield  CT          26   16     5 F 14-18        26:36    8:35/M
     265    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT         504   47    22 F 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     266    Rich Thomas             Stratford  CT         505   43    57 M 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
     267    Katie Riznyk            Norwalk  CT           312   27    11 F 19-29        26:37    8:35/M
     268    Will Grathwohl          Fairfield  CT         553   15    14 M 14-18        26:38    8:35/M
     269    Drew Gleeman            Fairfield  CT         524   16    15 M 14-18        26:38    8:35/M
     270    Federico Turegano       Westport  CT          370   48    58 M 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
     271    Mark Greene             Milford  CT           145   46    59 M 40-49        26:40    8:36/M
     272    Christian Ostberg       Darien  CT            276    9     1 M  2- 9        26:40    8:36/M
     273    David Gutelius          Monroe  CT            526   10    18 M 10-13        26:41    8:36/M
     274    Patrick Gutelius        Monroe  CT            527   43    60 M 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     275    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT             52   33    42 M 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     276    Sarah Kopac             Fairfield  CT         202   21    12 F 19-29        26:48    8:39/M
     277    Shane Mathis            Groton  CT            242   22    29 M 19-29        26:49    8:39/M
     278    Dawn Chaskin            Westport  CT          594   42    23 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     279    Brad Steele             Fairfield  CT         347   36    43 M 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
     280    William Schecter        South Salem  NY       509   61    10 M 60-69        26:51    8:40/M
     281    Kelley Perry            Bethel  CT            522   51     8 F 50-59        26:54    8:41/M
     282    Darcie Tymon            Southport  CT         371   37    21 F 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     283    Karen Forte             North Haven  CT       118   29    13 F 19-29        26:57    8:42/M
     284    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT          68   53    27 M 50-59        26:58    8:42/M
     285    Ryan Clancy             Newtown  CT            61   30    44 M 30-39        26:59    8:42/M
     286    Robert Scoville         Southport  CT         600   49    61 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
     287    Kristine Klarman        Branford  CT          200   45    24 F 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
     288    Pamela Garrett          Shelton  CT           130   40    25 F 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     289    Kelly Barbieri          Hamden  CT             17   39    22 F 30-39        27:05    8:44/M
     290    Kelly Kennedy           Sandy Hook  CT        414   29    14 F 19-29        27:07    8:45/M
     291    Laura Damm              Fairfield  CT          87   52     9 F 50-59        27:08    8:45/M
     292    Marilyn Richardson      Bridgeport  CT        487   65     1 F 60-69        27:10    8:46/M
     293    Lindsay Allain          Stamford  CT          587   28    15 F 19-29        27:11    8:46/M
     294    Susan Nakas             Weston  CT            580   53    10 F 50-59        27:12    8:46/M
     295    Heidi Gingerich         Fairfield  CT         417   35    23 F 30-39        27:13    8:47/M
     296    Britta Barrett          Norwalk  CT           405   24    16 F 19-29        27:14    8:47/M
     297    Jerry Sargent           Weston  CT            322   47    62 M 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     298    John Salerno            Fairfield  CT         513   47    63 M 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     299    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         320   58    28 M 50-59        27:16    8:48/M
     300    Stacy Giglietti         Fairfield  CT         408   36    24 F 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     301    Vivian Lee-Shiue        Wilton  CT            222   33    25 F 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     302    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT            532   44    64 M 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     303    William Palko           Shelton  CT           596   42    65 M 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     304    Matt Klemets            Norwalk  CT           201   35    45 M 30-39        27:22    8:50/M
     305    Lisa Pernek             Stratford  CT         289   38    26 F 30-39        27:23    8:50/M
     306    Vincent Asaro           Trumbull  CT          539   39    46 M 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     307    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        559   42    66 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     308    Kevin Keenan            Fairfield  CT         195   33    47 M 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     309    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         500   68     2 F 60-69        27:25    8:51/M
     310    Julie Laferrera         Bridgeport  CT        214   27    17 F 19-29        27:27    8:51/M
     311    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       321   54    29 M 50-59        27:29    8:52/M
     312    Betsy Carter            Stamford  CT           53   25    18 F 19-29        27:30    8:52/M
     313    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT            85   37    27 F 30-39        27:31    8:53/M
     314    Christopher Joyce       Bethel  CT            187    8     2 M  2- 9        27:33    8:53/M
     315    Bonnie Strittmatter     Fairfield  CT         353   54    11 F 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
     316    Dan Yelle               Stamford  CT          390   30    48 M 30-39        27:33    8:53/M
     317    Lou Voros               Fairfield  CT         467   65    11 M 60-69        27:35    8:54/M
     318    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT         279   76     6 M 70-79        27:38    8:55/M
     319    Brian Laucks            West Haven  CT        602   47    67 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     320    Karen Sussman           Fairfield  CT         554   49    26 F 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
     321    Heather McCrea          Fairfield  CT         458   45    27 F 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
     322    Deirdre Gagan           Norwalk  CT           569   26    19 F 19-29        27:40    8:55/M
     323    Cathi Zilling           Southport  CT         392   42    28 F 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     324    Helen Crocco            Shelton  CT            73   44    29 F 40-49        27:42    8:56/M
     325    Victor Minerva          Fairfield  CT         259   40    68 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
     326    Cheyenne Schumacher     Colebrook  CT         556    8     1 F  2- 9        27:43    8:56/M
     327    Steven Ortiz            New Milford  CT       274   44    69 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
     328    Barbara Nevins          Ridgefield  CT        519   54    12 F 50-59        27:45    8:57/M
     329    Karin Fallon            Ridgefield  CT        111   51    13 F 50-59        27:46    8:57/M
     330    Janice Pauly            Ridgefield  CT        282   58    14 F 50-59        27:46    8:57/M
     331    Selina Piselli          Milford  CT           294   29    20 F 19-29        27:47    8:58/M
     332    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT        184   67    12 M 60-69        27:48    8:58/M
     333    Sharon McNamara         West Haven  CT        249   49    30 F 40-49        27:49    8:58/M
     334    Emily Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT        148   11     5 F 10-13        27:51    8:59/M
     335    Mike Widmer             Fairfield  CT         382   39    49 M 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
     336    Nicolai Ostberg         Darien  CT            277   10    19 M 10-13        27:54    9:00/M
     337    Dani Mastri             Norwalk  CT           241   24    21 F 19-29        27:55    9:00/M
     338    Sarah Goodell           Norwalk  CT           140   23    22 F 19-29        27:55    9:00/M
     339    Brendan Rourke          Stamford  CT          316   25    30 M 19-29        27:55    9:00/M
     340    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT           41   44    31 F 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
     341    Larry Schworer          Ware  MA              330   51    30 M 50-59        27:57    9:01/M
     342    Alan Grindrod           Stratford  CT         151   36    50 M 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     343    Amasett Thompson        Bridgeport  CT        362   24    23 F 19-29        27:59    9:02/M
     344    Monica Marcello         West Haven  CT        239   35    28 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
     345    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY         456   48    70 M 40-49        28:04    9:03/M
     346    Lori Grindrod           Stratford  CT         152   37    29 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
     347    Vegard Nygaard          Stamford  CT          576   0      1 M  0- 1        28:11    9:05/M
     348    Maria Vlasak            Stamford  CT          572   41    32 F 40-49        28:11    9:05/M
     349    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT        606   47    71 M 40-49        28:12    9:06/M
     350    Sean Carroll            Trumbull  CT          461   39    51 M 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
     351    Chris Morin             Norwalk  CT           264   37    52 M 30-39        28:14    9:06/M
     352    Janice Barabas          Southbury  CT         507   62     3 F 60-69        28:14    9:06/M
     353    Catherine Cunningham    Southport  CT          81   34    30 F 30-39        28:17    9:07/M
     354    William Bender          Trumbull  CT           25   10    20 M 10-13        28:18    9:08/M
     355    Annabelle Wanner        Fairfield  CT         432    9     2 F  2- 9        28:18    9:08/M
     356    Jim Rottkamp            Fairfield  CT         315   34    53 M 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     357    Wiebke Wanner-Borchard  Fairfield  CT         429   37    31 F 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
     358    Bob Stiller             Trumbull  CT          540   54    31 M 50-59        28:29    9:11/M
     359    Bridgette Gordon-Hickey Niantic  CT           142   37    32 F 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
     360    John McCraw             Madison  CT           248   55    32 M 50-59        28:29    9:11/M
     361    Sarah Blosser           Westport  CT           33   16     6 F 14-18        28:30    9:12/M
     362    Alice Avery             Bethel  CT             16   56    15 F 50-59        28:32    9:12/M
     363    Barrett True            Windsor  CT           369   70     7 M 70-79        28:35    9:13/M
     364    Michael Tardif Jr.      Westport  CT          361   17    16 M 14-18        28:36    9:14/M
     365    Susan Cioffoletti       Southport  CT          60   52    16 F 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
     366    Robert Cioffoletti      Southport  CT          59   55    33 M 50-59        28:38    9:14/M
     367    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT         586   46    72 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     368    Christine Finerty       Bridgeport  CT        113   30    33 F 30-39        28:42    9:15/M
     369    Neil Duldulao           New Haven  CT         104   28    31 M 19-29        28:42    9:15/M
     370    Duffy Kilbride          Fairfield  CT         441   38    34 F 30-39        28:44    9:16/M
     371    Stephanie Appelberg     Monroe  CT            548   11     6 F 10-13        28:46    9:17/M
     372    Amy Owens               Fairfield  CT         446   31    35 F 30-39        28:48    9:17/M
     373    Mark August             Bridgeport  CT        493   53    34 M 50-59        28:49    9:18/M
     374    Heather Labash          Fairfield  CT         213   36    36 F 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
     375    Pam Seymore             Fairfield  CT         426   35    37 F 30-39        28:51    9:18/M
     376    Lou Landman             Fairfield  CT         217   58    35 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
     377    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT            549   43    33 F 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     378    Ray O' Hara             Easton  CT            571   52    36 M 50-59        29:00    9:21/M
     379    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT             62   27    24 F 19-29        29:02    9:22/M
     380    Fred Palmieri           Trumbull  CT          512   43    73 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     381    Rosemarie Howard        Shelton  CT           179   51    17 F 50-59        29:02    9:22/M
     382    Jessica Stauder         Westport  CT          345   35    38 F 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
     383    Logan Burns             New Canaan  CT         42   15    17 M 14-18        29:05    9:23/M
     384    Julian Peck             Stamford  CT          286   13    21 M 10-13        29:05    9:23/M
     385    Sydney Kay              Fairfield  CT         439   12     7 F 10-13        29:06    9:23/M
     386    Michelle Moore          Fairfield  CT         440   46    34 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     387    Noreen Prenty           Albany  NY            302   47    35 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     388    Elizabeth Grimes        Sandy Hook  CT        147   13     8 F 10-13        29:07    9:24/M
     389    Krista Huber            Fairfield  CT         182   24    25 F 19-29        29:09    9:24/M
     390    Ron Haworth             New York  NY          614   53    37 M 50-59        29:09    9:24/M
     391    Jeff Holdgrafer         Westport  CT          173   50    38 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     392    Mary Jane Mc Goldrick   Fairfield  CT         246   56    18 F 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     393    Meghan Grimes           Sandy Hook  CT        150   10     9 F 10-13        29:11    9:25/M
     394    Stephanie Rocco         Fairfield  CT         470   26    26 F 19-29        29:11    9:25/M
     395    Joe Glenn               New Haven  CT         136   24    32 M 19-29        29:12    9:25/M
     396    Laura Czar              Milford  CT           503   28    27 F 19-29        29:13    9:25/M
     397    Marc Rinaldi            Greenwich  CT         615   33    54 M 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     398    Karen Strouse           Shelton  CT           355   49    36 F 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     399    Stephen Grathwohl       Fairfield  CT         555   59    39 M 50-59        29:14    9:26/M
     400    David Hawthorne         Fairfield  CT         167   45    74 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     401    Wendy Johnson           New Milford  CT         8   36    39 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
     402    John Hocron             Stratford  CT         612   46    75 M 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     403    Dave Rabinove           Shelton  CT           538   50    40 M 50-59        29:20    9:28/M
     404    Dan Bender              Trumbull  CT           24   53    41 M 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     405    Gino Pizzoli            Monroe  CT            296   10    22 M 10-13        29:22    9:28/M
     406    Kevin Newman            Darien  CT            523   61    13 M 60-69        29:24    9:29/M
     407    Jeffrey Schumacher      Colebrook  CT         558    7     3 M  2- 9        29:25    9:29/M
     408    Steve Crowell           Norwich  CT            76   29    33 M 19-29        29:25    9:29/M
     409    Gary Esposito           Norwalk  CT           108   62    14 M 60-69        29:25    9:29/M
     410    Robert Goldbach         Somers  NY            139   55    42 M 50-59        29:36    9:33/M
     411    Paul Lewis              Milford  CT           226   60    15 M 60-69        29:38    9:34/M
     412    Louis Pizzoli           Monroe  CT            298   45    76 M 40-49        29:40    9:34/M
     413    Julie Warburg           Southport  CT         445   43    37 F 40-49        29:42    9:35/M
     414    Jennifer Goodman        Norwalk  CT           141   28    28 F 19-29        29:43    9:35/M
     415    Trish Sullivan          Fairfield  CT         406   42    38 F 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     416    Kristen O' Toole        Norwalk  CT           566   25    29 F 19-29        29:43    9:35/M
     417    Chikako Harada          Westport  CT          160   30    40 F 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     418    Mike Tardif             Westport  CT          360   48    77 M 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
     419    Christina Vigue         Hebron  CT            375   57    19 F 50-59        29:45    9:36/M
     420    Luke Pacilio            Southport  CT         489    8     4 M  2- 9        29:46    9:36/M
     421    Jack Pacilio            Southport  CT         490   10    23 M 10-13        29:46    9:36/M
     422    Joh Pacilio             Southport  CT         491   43    78 M 40-49        29:47    9:36/M
     423    David Popp              Orange  CT            300   58    43 M 50-59        29:47    9:36/M
     424    Jesse Schumacher        Colebrook  CT         557    6     5 M  2- 9        29:48    9:37/M
     425    Ellen Finnigan          Fairfield  CT         407   48    39 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     426    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT            517   69    16 M 60-69        29:51    9:38/M
     427    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT         568   42    79 M 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     428    Paul Misencik           Stratford  CT         260   48    80 M 40-49        29:56    9:39/M
     429    Jon Galaska             Longmeadow  MA        127   26    34 M 19-29        29:57    9:40/M
     430    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          349   75     8 M 70-79        29:59    9:40/M
     431    Pamela Genuario         Norwalk  CT           133   35    41 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     432    Bobby Clark             Whitestone  NY        570   59    44 M 50-59        30:07    9:43/M
     433    Jim Davidson            Seymour  CT            88   48    81 M 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
     434    John Regan              Old Greenwich  CT     309   46    82 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
     435    Jan Allardt             Greenwich  CT          11   43    40 F 40-49        30:13    9:45/M
     436    Margaret Vulliez        Rowayton  CT          376   36    42 F 30-39        30:14    9:45/M
     437    Laurie Strazza          Fairfield  CT         579   34    43 F 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     438    Cathy Lobdell           Trumbull  CT          229   43    41 F 40-49        30:22    9:48/M
     439    George Franco           Bridgeport  CT        120   50    45 M 50-59        30:31    9:51/M
     440    Shawn Mazza             Fairfield  CT         611   35    55 M 30-39        30:32    9:51/M
     441    Nicole Butcaris         Fairfield  CT          50   34    44 F 30-39        30:33    9:51/M
     442    Gale Rodia              Shelton  CT           313   38    45 F 30-39        30:33    9:51/M
     443    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT         537   51    46 M 50-59        30:35    9:52/M
     444    Liana Petruso           Stamford  CT          291   36    46 F 30-39        30:35    9:52/M
     445    Niles Luther            Fairfield  CT         233   10    24 M 10-13        30:36    9:52/M
     446    Pat Scully              Beacon Falls  CT      508   61     4 F 60-69        30:41    9:54/M
     447    Bill Mulhall            Naugatuck  CT         468   50    47 M 50-59        30:44    9:55/M
     448    Michael Malasics        Fairfield  CT         237   43    83 M 40-49        30:47    9:56/M
     449    Patricia Keenan         Fairfield  CT         196   33    47 F 30-39        30:49    9:56/M
     450    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         435   69     5 F 60-69        30:51    9:57/M
     451    Robin Guarnieri         Norwalk  CT           153   36    48 F 30-39        30:51    9:57/M
     452    Peter Kihara            Stratford  CT         597   36    56 M 30-39        30:53    9:58/M
     453    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT           552   38    49 F 30-39        30:54    9:58/M
     454    Danette Rollo                                 448   23    30 F 19-29        30:56    9:59/M
     455    Barbara Gaughan         Norwalk  CT           131   51    20 F 50-59        30:57    9:59/M
     456    Lucy Mele               Fairfield  CT         252   22    31 F 19-29        30:57    9:59/M
     457    Heidi Prom              Fairfield  CT         443   47    42 F 40-49        30:58    9:59/M
     458    Carl Lacavalla          Fairfield  CT         442   49    84 M 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     459    Arthur Gang             Westport  CT          462   48    85 M 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
     460    Peter Mauritz           Milford  CT           542   47    86 M 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
     461    Paul Kish               Bristol  CT           199   36    57 M 30-39        31:03   10:01/M
     462    Bob Crowell             Norwich  CT            75   58    48 M 50-59        31:05   10:02/M
     463    Mary Ann Fontaine       Bethlehem  CT         116   52    21 F 50-59        31:08   10:03/M
     464    Liliana Lopez           Old Greenwich  CT     231   43    43 F 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
     465    Avery Struthers         Hampden  MA           514   15     7 F 14-18        31:14   10:05/M
     466    Alan Struthers          Hampden  MA           515   44    87 M 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     467    Catherine Curley        Westport  CT           82   27    32 F 19-29        31:16   10:05/M
     468    Maura Prenty            Danbury  CT           301   45    44 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
     469    Davidson Williams       Bridgeport  CT        518   52    49 M 50-59        31:28   10:09/M
     470    Michael Moran           Cos Cob  CT           401   47    88 M 40-49        31:29   10:09/M
     471    Tamberlyn Conopask      Southport  CT         486   37    50 F 30-39        31:38   10:12/M
     472    Victoria Garfield       Fairfield  CT         129   40    45 F 40-49        31:51   10:16/M
     473    Andrea Haugen           Norwalk  CT           164   42    46 F 40-49        31:57   10:18/M
     474    John Graney             New York  NY          143   74     9 M 70-79        32:02   10:20/M
     475    Maureen Graney          Fairfield  CT         144   47    47 F 40-49        32:03   10:20/M
     476    John Daponte            Stratford  CT         463   59    50 M 50-59        32:04   10:21/M
     477    Michael Meagher         Trumbull  CT          251   20    35 M 19-29        32:05   10:21/M
     478    Leslie Kurian           Pound Ridge  NY       208   65    17 M 60-69        32:11   10:23/M
     479    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           533    9     3 F  2- 9        32:15   10:24/M
     480    Athena Blude            Stratford  CT          34   28    33 F 19-29        32:23   10:27/M
     481    Kathy Hammell           Darien  CT            158   55    22 F 50-59        32:23   10:27/M
     482    Scott Williams          Fairfield  CT         385   45    89 M 40-49        32:24   10:27/M
     483    MacKenzie Krom          Meriden  CT           206   30    51 F 30-39        32:51   10:36/M
     484    Michaela Gaither        New Haven  CT         126   27    34 F 19-29        32:52   10:36/M
     485    Madelyn Meagher         Trumbull  CT          250   58    23 F 50-59        32:59   10:38/M
     486    Christina Zadravec      Fairfield  CT         391   40    48 F 40-49        33:05   10:40/M
     487    Michael Davis-Burchat   Norwalk  CT            90   43    90 M 40-49        33:14   10:43/M
     488    Margaret Tomczak        Hilton Head Island    365   59    24 F 50-59        33:22   10:46/M
     489    Kristin Melino          Stamford  CT          253   36    52 F 30-39        33:31   10:49/M
     490    Katie O' Leary          Milford  CT           492   23    35 F 19-29        33:33   10:49/M
     491    Robert Mitchell         Westport  CT          261   66    18 M 60-69        33:34   10:50/M
     492    Kiye Sakai              Fairfield  CT         427   46    49 F 40-49        33:39   10:51/M
     493    Marisa Kopec            Stamford  CT          203   39    53 F 30-39        33:40   10:52/M
     494    Robert Keating          Fairfield  CT         192   13    25 M 10-13        33:40   10:52/M
     495    Sanda Bo                Norwalk  CT            35   27    36 F 19-29        33:55   10:56/M
     496    Lili Davis-Burchat      Norwalk  CT           460   43    50 F 40-49        34:04   10:59/M
     497    Margo Phillips          Fairfield  CT         412   34    54 F 30-39        34:05   11:00/M
     498    Stephen Kudzy           Fairfield  CT         604   43    91 M 40-49        34:15   11:03/M
     499    Timothy Mahoney         Pawling  NY           603   43    92 M 40-49        34:15   11:03/M
     500    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT        342   49    93 M 40-49        34:16   11:03/M
     501    A.j. Keirans            Bridgeport  CT        529   28    36 M 19-29        34:27   11:07/M
     502    Jessica Elliott         Stamford  CT          107   32    55 F 30-39        34:29   11:07/M
     503    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          263   40    51 F 40-49        34:31   11:08/M
     504    Kristen Quade           Weston  CT            304   32    56 F 30-39        35:05   11:19/M
     505    Derek Bruner            Trumbull  CT          497   12    26 M 10-13        35:10   11:21/M
     506    Amy Kurzatkowski        Fairfield  CT         210   33    57 F 30-39        35:22   11:25/M
     507    Jennifer Dizney         Trumbull  CT          100   30    58 F 30-39        35:22   11:25/M
     508    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT            23   64    19 M 60-69        35:32   11:28/M
     509    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         288   53    51 M 50-59        35:37   11:29/M
     510    Chris Kwong             Southport  CT         211   49    94 M 40-49        35:39   11:30/M
     511    Kaye Keating            Fairfield  CT         193    9     4 F  2- 9        35:42   11:31/M
     512    Angie D'Amico           Cheshire  CT           84   27    37 F 19-29        35:47   11:33/M
     513    Brian Regan             Ridgefield  CT        308   63    20 M 60-69        35:50   11:34/M
     514    Bella Pizzoli           Monroe  CT            295   10    10 F 10-13        35:53   11:35/M
     515    Josie Queen             Stratford  CT         396   37    59 F 30-39        35:57   11:36/M
     516    Judy Pavarini           South Salem  NY       284   46    52 F 40-49        35:59   11:36/M
     517    Koon Wah Gee            Brooklyn  NY          132   37    60 F 30-39        36:01   11:37/M
     518    Lori Pizzoli            Monroe  CT            297   41    53 F 40-49        36:07   11:39/M
     519    Amy Holibaugh           Hyde Park  VT         174   33    61 F 30-39        36:11   11:40/M
     520    Laura Kelly             Stamford  CT          466   50    25 F 50-59        36:24   11:45/M
     521    Lauren Cavalli          Fairfield  CT         411   29    38 F 19-29        36:26   11:45/M
     522    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT            123   58    52 M 50-59        36:27   11:45/M
     523    Mary Mannion            Hamden  CT            238   53    26 F 50-59        37:03   11:57/M
     524    Jesse Bilger            Trumbull  CT           30   26    37 M 19-29        37:11   12:00/M
     525    Laura Perusse           Stratford  CT         290   28    39 F 19-29        37:12   12:00/M
     526    Bob Boronski            Monroe  CT            520   49    95 M 40-49        37:13   12:00/M
     527    Mark Bilger             Trumbull  CT           31   48    96 M 40-49        37:27   12:05/M
     528    Nick Vazquez            Stamford  CT          397   30    58 M 30-39        37:48   12:12/M
     529    Larry Shortell          Wilton  CT            333   35    59 M 30-39        38:00   12:15/M
     530    Michael Schunk          Bridgeport  CT        328   62    21 M 60-69        38:01   12:16/M
     531    Richard Weiss           Derby  CT             433   53    53 M 50-59        38:23   12:23/M
     532    Alexander Britell       Weston  CT             39   22    38 M 19-29        38:26   12:24/M
     533    Shanna Rasmussen        Trumbull  CT          449   23    40 F 19-29        38:28   12:25/M
     534    Peter Britell           Weston  CT             40   66    22 M 60-69        38:30   12:25/M
     535    Anthony Caputo          Huntington  NY        475   37    60 M 30-39        38:36   12:27/M
     536    Kristie Kuhl            Fairfield  CT         483   36    62 F 30-39        39:24   12:43/M
     537    Barbara Coneys          Huntington  NY        476   57    27 F 50-59        39:25   12:43/M
     538    Maurya Keating          Fairfield  CT         191   46    54 F 40-49        40:44   13:08/M
     539    Christine Keating       Fairfield  CT         189   17     8 F 14-18        40:44   13:08/M
     540    James Keating           Fairfield  CT         190   48    97 M 40-49        40:45   13:09/M
     541    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           48   6      6 M  2- 9        40:47   13:09/M
     542    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           47   39    61 M 30-39        40:48   13:10/M
     543    Elizabeth Meskill       Shelton  CT           254   11    11 F 10-13        41:41   13:27/M
     544    Joyce Meskill           Shelton  CT           255   53    28 F 50-59        42:11   13:36/M
     545    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           49    8     5 F  2- 9        42:45   13:47/M
     546    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT           46   47    55 F 40-49        42:45   13:47/M
     547    Sharon Burr             Windsor  CT            44   59    29 F 50-59        46:11   14:54/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

44

7

17:40

5:42/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheyenne Schumacher Colebrook CT

8

326

27:43

8:56/M

2

Annabelle Wanner Fairfield CT

9

355

28:18

9:08/M

3

Molly Begg Newtown CT

9

479

32:15

10:24/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

13

97

22:27

7:15/M

2

Alexis Hoadley Fairfield CT

13

99

22:28

7:15/M

3

Lindsay Zilling Southport CT

11

121

23:08

7:28/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Pomer Fairfield CT

14

116

23:02

7:26/M

2

Katie McCrea Fairfield CT

15

162

24:11

7:48/M

3

Kelly Lau-Kee Westport CT

15

194

25:05

8:05/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katherine Pyskaty Belmont MA

29

38

20:05

6:29/M

2

Sara Fucci Bridgeport CT

27

117

23:03

7:26/M

3

Marta Allstadt Fairfield CT

25

146

23:54

7:43/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Duff Darien CT

30

14

18:26

5:57/M

2

Sherry Duff Stratford CT

39

83

22:03

7:07/M

3

Karen Cammarata Stamford CT

30

91

22:25

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

40

21

18:52

6:05/M

2

Amy Fredericks Stamford CT

41

28

19:21

6:15/M

3

Erica Merrill Rowayton CT

44

41

20:26

6:35/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Francoise Levinson Cos Cob CT

54

114

23:01

7:25/M

2

Mary Ellen Corbiere Fairfield CT

51

119

23:05

7:27/M

3

Sue Stuart Fairfield CT

52

139

23:42

7:39/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Richardson Bridgeport CT

65

292

27:10

8:46/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

309

27:25

8:51/M

3

Janice Barabas Southbury CT

62

352

28:14

9:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Art Gunther Nyack NY

36

1

15:04

4:52/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christian Ostberg Darien CT

9

272

26:40

8:36/M

2

Christopher Joyce Bethel CT

8

314

27:33

8:53/M

3

Jeffrey Schumacher Colebrook CT

7

407

29:25

9:29/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Frasco Fairfield CT

13

46

20:31

6:37/M

2

Chris D'Antona West Harrison NY

13

47

20:32

6:37/M

3

Jake Simons Naugatuck CT

13

60

21:13

6:51/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Strouse Shelton CT

17

12

18:21

5:55/M

2

Evan Bieder Southport CT

14

17

18:38

6:01/M

3

Nicholas Alan Bridgeport CT

15

19

18:46

6:03/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Stevens New York NY

24

2

16:42

5:23/M

2

Tim Perry Stamford CT

24

5

17:06

5:31/M

3

Desmond O'Grady Southbury CT

27

6

17:15

5:34/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark De Palma Southbury CT

39

3

16:46

5:25/M

2

John Pollack New York NY

34

24

18:59

6:07/M

3

Juliano Lozina Irvington NY

36

27

19:20

6:14/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Harding Westport CT

41

4

17:01

5:29/M

2

John Godin Sandy Hook CT

43

10

18:04

5:50/M

3

Kevin Grimes Sandy Hook CT

44

11

18:06

5:50/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Matthews Canton CT

50

9

18:00

5:48/M

2

Wes Byerly Ridgefield CT

55

13

18:24

5:56/M

3

Don Stuart Fairfield CT

51

55

20:55

6:45/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Hein Mount Vernon NY

60

102

22:44

7:20/M

2

Martin Ollinger Ridgefield CT

61

125

23:22

7:32/M

3

Bob Goldblatt New Canaan CT

67

131

23:30

7:35/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Dugdale Ridgefield CT

72

130

23:30

7:35/M

2

John Howell Easton CT

72

156

24:07

7:47/M

3

Ron Berthasavage Pawcatuck CT

72

195

25:08

8:06/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News