Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marionapolis Prep. Cross Country Invitational

Thompson, CT, September 26, 2007

[Girls' Results | Boys' Team Results | Girls' Team Results ]

Boy's'Results

3.1 Miles

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Female race winner Emiy Gaudet of Marianopolis Prep.
photo Yankee Timing
Male race winner Chris Wiles of Williams.
photo Yankee Timing

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
  1    1 2786 Chris Wiles        Williams                  18:41 
  2    2  341 Jon Miller         Roxbury Latin             18:56 
  3    3  597 Kent Lorenz        Pomfret                   19:00 
  4    4  306 John O'loughlin (  Roxbury Latin             19:07 
  5    5 2790 Schelleus Chirs    Williams                  19:24 
  6    6 2788 Scully Bryan       Williams                  19:28 
  7    7  358 Jason Sandler      Roxbury Latin             19:29 
  8    8  579 James Murray       Macduffie                 19:30 
  9    9  302 Billy Hubbard (c)  Roxbury Latin             19:45 
 10   10  598 Dan Peck           Pomfret                   19:58 
 11   11 2789 Klee Justin        Williams                  20:04 
 12   12    1 Crosby Johnson     Wheeler                   20:08 
 13   13  352 Ned Monahan        Roxbury Latin             20:18 
 14   14  330 John Kline         Roxbury Latin             20:25 
 15   15  506 Blake Taylor       South Kent                20:27 
 16   16  676 Matthew Cloherty   Pcd                       20:28 
 17   17   39 Zach Becker        Wheeler                   20:39 
 18   18  643 Chris Spiker       Marianapolis              20:42 
 19   19  599 Jimmy Fitzgerald   Pomfret                   20:44 
 20   20  359 Jonathan Dec       Roxbury Latin             20:45 
 21   21  557 Robbie O'connor    Hyde                      20:49 
 22   22  555 Arthur Field       Hyde                      20:52 
 23   23  601 James Cook         Pomfret                   20:53 
 24   24 2792 Piccirillo Jon     Williams                  20:56 
 25   25  426 Tyler Bierman      South Kent                21:00 
 26   26 2793 Sayet Dave         Williams                  21:01 
 27   27  600 Zach Golden        Pomfret                   21:06 
 28   28  559 Chris Regnery      Hyde                      21:11 
 29   29  664 Ulysses Baldwin-Be Pcd                       21:12 
 30   30  602 Mark Pepe          Pomfret                   21:13 
 31   31 2787 Green Ben          Williams                  21:16 
 32      2798 Schaeffer Lille    Williams                  21:20 
 33   32  603 Charley Reynolds   Pomfret                   21:25 
 34   33  654 Cameron Chafee     Pcd                       21:28 
 35   34  673 Zach Prentice      Pcd                       21:29 
 36   35  580 Hyuk Jun Son       St. Andrew's              21:29 
 37   36  586 Tyler Brown        St. Andrew's              21:37 
 38   37  582 David Cho          St. Andrew's              21:41 
 39       607 Brewster Curry     Pomfret                   21:44 
 40   38  534 Pat Kittredge      South Kent                21:45 
 41   39   25 Nick Cantor        Wheeler                   21:45 
 42   40  646 Andrew Teixeira    Marianapolis              21:46 
 43      2794 Roy Nate           Williams                  21:47 
 44   41  461 Jesse Bruen        South Kent                21:48 
 45      2801 Davis Aaron        Williams                  21:54 
 46   42  556 Timothy Kigongo    Hyde                      21:54 
 47      2791 Ryan Gabe          Williams                  21:55 
 48       604 Dan Gagnon         Pomfret                   21:59 
 49   43  639 Ben Morisette      Marianapolis              22:01 
 50   44  289 Tom Whipple        Wheeler                   22:03 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
 51   45  636 Alan Mackenzie     Marianapolis              22:05 
 52   46  677 Thomas Deascentis  Pcd                       22:11 
 53   47  623 Oscar Cao          Marianapolis              22:13 
 54   48  669 Zach Gold          Pcd                       22:14 
 55       617 Charles Sullivan   Pomfret                   22:17 
 56   49  214 Nick Cadola        Wheeler                   22:22 
 57   50  629 Johnathan Hampton  Marianapolis              22:22 
 58   51   23 Elliot Mermel      Wheeler                   22:36 
 59   52  625 Matthew Daoust     Marianapolis              22:38 
 60   53  652 Gregory Beaune     Pcd                       22:42 
 61   54  688 Jamal Revolus      St. Thomas More           22:46 
 62   55  584 David Harnett      St. Andrew's              22:47 
 63   56  269 Ryan O'shea        Wheeler                   22:53 
 64   57  585 Zach White         St. Andrew's              22:57 
 65       608 George Grogan      Pomfret                   23:13 
 66       683 Cyril Brown        Pcd                       23:15 
 67   58  467 Byung Il Choi      South Kent                23:38 
 68   59  594 Dan Hunt           Watkinson                 23:47 
 69       632 Allan Jeng         Marianapolis              23:50 
 70   60  568 John Puckett       Hyde                      23:51 
 71   61  560 Kevin Blanco       Hyde                      23:59 
 72   62  593 Henry O'connor     Watkinson                 24:01 
 73      2797 Tutillo Pablo      Williams                  24:03 
 74        37 Steven Carlino     Wheeler                   24:03 
 75      2800 Klee Jared         Williams                  24:04 
 76   63  691 Da'quan Grant      St. Thomas More           24:06 
 77       612 Wilson Watanabe    Pomfret                   24:09 
 78   64  574 Yuan Jun Li        Macduffie                 24:10 
 79   65  500 Matt Moore         South Kent                24:15 
 80        58 Chris Marcus       Wheeler                   24:18 
 81   66  589 Jae Hack Jeong     St. Andrew's              24:22 
 82      2802 Halberg Mike       Williams                  24:25 
 83       609 Charles Conlin     Pomfret                   24:26 
 84   67  571 Dennis Wu          Rocky Hill                24:31 
 85   68  573 Philip Gyampo      Rocky Hill                24:34 
 86       668 Nicholas Calvino   Pcd                       24:36 
 87       649 Patrick Wang       Marianapolis              24:44 
 88       611 Tyler Constantino  Pomfret                   24:53 
 89       628 Alex Green         Marianapolis              24:57 
 90       637 John Mahon         Marianapolis              24:59 
 91      2799 Cattanach Lee      Williams                  24:59 
 92      2795 Boldbars Jake      Williams                  25:08 
 93   69  587 Andre Cordeiro     St. Andrew's              25:09 
 94   70  562 Nico Field         Hyde                      25:12 
 95       618 Josh Anthony       Marianapolis              25:13 
 96   71  576 Alex Mayleff       Macduffie                 25:23 
 97   72  575 Matt Green         Macduffie                 25:26 
 98        96 Ken Mancini        Wheeler                   25:27 
 99   73  590 Andrew Owens       Watkinson                 25:27 
100   74  570 Daniel Ratigan     Rocky Hill                25:31 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
101       682 Daniel Audette     Pcd                       25:39 
102        24 Matt Morrocco      Wheeler                   25:40 
103   75  692 Alex Manwaring     St. Thomas More           25:40 
104       109 Amory Fleming      Wheeler                   25:43 
105       675 Erik Allamby       Pcd                       25:43 
106       280 Sam Wheeler        Wheeler                   26:06 
107      2796 Esty Frasier       Williams                  26:08 
108   76  591 Colin Tress        Watkinson                 26:17 
109       647 Justin Ting        Marianapolis              26:26 
110       619 Josh Betley        Marianapolis              26:27 
111   77  592 Jarrett Burris     Watkinson                 26:37 
112       564 Ari Goldman        Hyde                      26:42 
113       561 Tim Hallenbeck     Hyde                      26:43 
114       621 Eugene Chen        Marianapolis              26:43 
115       196 Andrew Guerra      Wheeler                   26:46 
116       657 Francis Humes      Pcd                       26:53 
117   78  687 Benedykt Pleszczyn St. Thomas More           26:55 
118       633 Woojae Kim         Marianapolis              27:03 
119   79  595 Andrew Powers      Watkinson                 27:13 
120       626 Zachary Dombroski  Marianapolis              27:18 
121       175 Micah Savitsky     Wheeler                   27:27 
122       644 Samuel Stefanik    Marianapolis              27:36 
123       670 Justin Hare        Pcd                       27:43 
124       627 Wade Graves        Marianapolis              27:59 
125   80 2808 Garten Robert      Watkinson                 28:06 
126       638 Malcolm Mcgannon   Marianapolis              28:07 
127   81  572 Jordan Ashton      Rocky Hill                28:26 
128       185 Alex Guerra        Wheeler                   28:27 
129       213 Jack Christie      Wheeler                   28:35 
130   82  493 Ben Hamilton       South Kent                28:38 
131       553 Derek Strang       South Kent                28:45 
132       583 Jonny Cho          St. Andrew's              28:50 
133        38 Ted Mooncai        Wheeler                   28:54 
134       596 Aaron Blinderman   Watkinson                 28:54 
135       679 Kevin Lingard      Pcd                       28:57 
136   83  689 Bilal Pankey       St. Thomas More           29:38 
137   84 2806 Lim Ii Taetto      Macduffie                 29:40 
138       613 Ricky Wilson       Pomfret                   29:47 
139   85  578 Dan Grzelak        Macduffie                 29:47 
140       588 Alex Cordin        St. Andrew's              29:48 
141       614 Evan Lozier        Pomfret                   29:54 
142       158 David Brenman      Wheeler                   30:10 
143       443 Jin Woo Kim        South Kent                30:18 
144   86  577 Yudong Liang       Macduffie                 30:37 
145   87  569 John Gibbons       Rocky Hill                31:05 
146       198 Dylan Rosser       Wheeler                   32:15 
147       519 Edward Chiang      South Kent                32:28 
148   88  693 Jack Lundin        St. Thomas More           32:29 
149        26 Shahryar Baig      Wheeler                   33:09 
150       642 Evan Simpson       Marianapolis              34:05 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
151   89  690 Glen Robinson      St. Thomas More           43:42 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News