Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Connecticut College Cross Country Invitational

Waterford, CT, September 22, 2007

[Women's 6k Overall | Women's Team Scores | Men's 8k Overall ]

Men's Team Scores

                            CONNECTICUT COLLEGE
                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
              ============== MEN'S 8k RACE =================
        Harkness Memorial State Park             September 22, 2007
            Waterford, CT                            12:00 noon


                  *********** MEN'S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. NYU                      
            1    3    4   12   13  (16) (28) =    33
         Jesse Schneider, Hany Abdallah, Ryan Williams, James McCarthy,
         Spenser Popeson, Matt Turlip, Calvin Lee
  2. Stonehill                
            6    9   14   17   42  (65) (70) =    88
         David Metzger, Joe Ryan, Gill Kevin, Richard Gerry, Dan Pilz,
         Josh Andrews, Jason Lynch
  3. St. Lawrence             
            2    7   20   27   34  (45) (50) =    90
         Erik Donohoe, Eli Howard, John Ostler, Tyler Ludington, Dan
         Ramsey, Jacob Malcomb, Mark Burnham
  4. Connecticut              
            8   11   22   23   37  (61) (75) =   101
         Will Sanders, Will Melofchik, Scott Johnson, Colin Meyers,
         David McKay, Mike Rutt, Steve Iannoccone
  5. Southern Conn. St.       
            5   21   30   33   39  (47) (51) =   128
         Jacob Edwards, Jason Cebula, Christopher Croff, Jacob
         Sullivan, Joseph Poulsen, Michael Shail, John Fennekohl
  6. MIT                      
           18   19   26   31   35  (38) (40) =   129
         Brian Jacokes, Trevor Rundell, Joe Roy-Mayhew, Hemagiri
         Arumugam, Christopher Wong, Tyler Abrams, Kevin Kleinguetl
  7. Conn College             
           10   15   36   67   77  (82) (86) =   205
         Keith Drake, Aaron Wheeler, Shawn Mulcahy, David Aigler,
         Brett Herrick, Blake Marcus, Jacob Garber
  8. Coast Guard              
           29   43   46   53   59  (60) (66) =   230
         Zach Hennighausen, Eric Laurel, Patrick Fernandez, Mike
         Mrvicka, Kevin Sorrell, James Toomey, Mark Leahey
  9. Brandeis                 
           24   44   49   52   64  (78) (81) =   233
         Mekonen Gendebo, Kerwin Vega, Matt Jennings, Dan Anastos,
         Will Collins, Ryan Cheng, Ben Bray
 10. Adelphi                  
           32   48   57   63   71  (87) (97) =   271
         Matt Dispensa, Ryan Pezzulo, Mike Dorman, Adam Clark, Carlos
         Techera, Jeff Perez, Tom Eickelberg
 11. Colby                    
           41   54   68   69   72  (80) (89) =   304
         John Swain, Alex Gill, Tim Maguire, Chris Darrah, Bob
         Glotfelty, Chris Appel, Dan Moss
 12. Westfield State          
           25   56   74   76   83  (91) (92) =   314
         John Messer, Andy Messer, Dave Estabrook, Charles Beard,
         Philip Gingras, Andrew Strniste, Michael Clark
 13. Mass. Maritime           
           58   62   88   99  101 (107)(109) =   408
         Kyle Ingersoll, David Johnson, Paul Matz, Matt Sturgis,
         Patrick Dannaher, Ryan Murphy, Brian Maniglia
 14. UMass Dartmouth          
           73   79   84   93   94  (95)(102) =   423
         Steven Burke, Tyler Buck, Eric Holmes, Eric Nygaard, Bryan
         Galvin, Derek Stevens, Tim Whelan
 15. Babson                   
           55   98  104  112  120 (129)(130) =   489
         Greg Keshian, Pat Socorro, Andy Obrien, Mikita Kourtchikov,
         Ryan Cornelius, Dan Bonsoms, George Staruch
 16. C.W. Post                
           90   96  100  105  114            =   505
         Tim Arscott, Eric Morris, Thomas Brouillard, Ryan Nash,
         Anthony Walcott
 17. Kean                     
           85  110  117  118  122 (124)(126) =   552
         Ashwin Anantharaman, Rolland Ying, Ezra Schwartz, Kyle
         Dabkowski, Jason Guznay, Justin Schulte, Matt Young
 18. Molloy                   
          108  111  113  116  119 (121)(128) =   567
         Matthew Badamo, Neal Reff, John Lynch, Patrick McCabe,
         Timothy Cook, Brian Gosioco, Daniel Naud
 19. Roger Williams           
          103  106  115  123  125 (127)(131) =   572
         Brian Clark, Todd Massari, Dj Sevigny, Brain Ki, Steve
         Leonetti, Nick Michenzi, Keith Weiner






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News