Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Apple Harvest Festival 5K

Glastonbury, CT, October 14, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Mike Flynn
Race Winner Mike Flynn


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Apple Harvest Festival 5K
October 14, 2007 - 5K
Glastonbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Flynn, Norwich, CT - 16:27
Abby Woods, North Hampton, MA - 19:37


LOCATION
Hubbard

Green
WEATHER
53 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Flynn              Norwich  CT          1268   25 ***** M 19-29        16:27    5:18/M
       2    Mike Keenan             South Glastonbury    1292   0  ***** M  0- 0        16:52    5:26/M
       3    Leonardo Moya           New Britain  CT      1240   44 ***** M 40-49        17:05    5:31/M
       4    Tim Mahoney             Northampton  MA      1234   28     1 M 19-29        17:12    5:33/M
       5    Russell Blatt           Glastonbury  CT      1256   50     1 M 50-59        17:30    5:39/M
       6    Michael Mosca           New Britain  CT      1266   28     2 M 19-29        17:44    5:43/M
       7    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT         1169   45     1 M 40-49        17:54    5:46/M
       8    Alex Kane               Doylestown  PA       1192   13     1 M  1-18        17:54    5:46/M
       9    Roy Krause              Glastonbury  CT      1242   36     1 M 30-39        18:06    5:50/M
      10    Brian Tryon             Wethersfield  CT     1222   29     3 M 19-29        18:16    5:54/M
      11    John Agosto             East Hartford  CT    1162   43     2 M 40-49        18:47    6:04/M
      12    Edward Szkoda           East Hampton  CT     1220   45     3 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
      13    Bill Vincelette         Glastonbury  CT      1223   38     2 M 30-39        19:30    6:17/M
      14    Michael Perkowski       Plantsville  CT      1275   42     4 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M
      15    Lawrence Gore           Portland  CT         1285   38     3 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      16    Abby Woods              Northampton  MA      1233   29 ***** F 19-29        19:37    6:20/M
      17    Ken Ferner              Glastonbury  CT      1177   44     5 M 40-49        20:02    6:28/M
      18    Matthew Mund            East Hampton  CT     1267   30     4 M 30-39        20:03    6:28/M
      19    Ben Reiner              Marlborough  CT      1213   16     2 M  1-18        20:22    6:34/M
      20    Joe Jaconetta           Glastonbury  CT      1189   46     6 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      21    Jon Schlidt             Glastonbury  CT      1245   28     4 M 19-29        20:24    6:35/M
      22    Michelle Gore           Portland  CT         1284   30 ***** F 30-39        20:33    6:38/M
      23    Tom Mullane             Glastonbury  CT      1205   42     7 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      24    Robert Burstein         Ellington  CT        1273   44     8 M 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      25    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT         1238   60     1 M 60-99        21:04    6:48/M
      26    Jack Lavalette          South Glastonbury    1201   39     5 M 30-39        21:06    6:48/M
      27    Kirk Paluska            Glastonbury  CT      1280   39     6 M 30-39        21:08    6:49/M
      28    John Denker             Meriden  CT          1264   47     9 M 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
      29    Tony Hollister          East Hartford  CT    1188   60     2 M 60-99        21:10    6:50/M
      30    Will Barrios            South Windsor  CT    1288   56     2 M 50-59        21:11    6:50/M
      31    William Denker          Broad Brook  CT      1230   49    10 M 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
      32    Josh Postler            Scotland  CT         1212   18     3 M  1-18        21:43    7:00/M
      33    Barry Thorp             Torrington  CT       1272   25     5 M 19-29        21:58    7:05/M
      34    Bob Caplin              Vernon  CT           1168   57     3 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      35    Kyle Wucherpfennig      Glastonbury  CT      1287   13     4 M  1-18        22:00    7:06/M
      36    Tim Simoes              Somers  CT           1227   49    11 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      37    Douglas Russell         Glastonbury  CT      1216   33     7 M 30-39        22:10    7:09/M
      38    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT       1208   55     4 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
      39    Michael Cosentino       Glastonbury  CT      1260   42    12 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      40    Eric Klaus              Glastonbury  CT      1197   52     5 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
      41    Nick Kane               Doylestown  PA       1191   12     5 M  1-18        22:28    7:15/M
      42    Pamela Cahill           Hebron  CT           1249   43 ***** F 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      43    Kane Gronbach           Old Lyme  CT         1257   33     8 M 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      44    Don Sullivan            Colchester  CT       1262   43    13 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      45    Laurie Burstein         Ellington  CT        1274   42     1 F 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      46    Chris Darby             Portland  CT         1172   36     9 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
      47    Brendan Fraher          Glastonbury  CT      1237   63     3 M 60-99        22:53    7:23/M
      48    Conrad Peters           Glastonbury  CT      1210   28     6 M 19-29        23:17    7:31/M
      49    Kevin Prestage          West Hartford  CT    1276   39    10 M 30-39        23:17    7:31/M
      50    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT           1221   61     4 M 60-99        23:18    7:31/M
      51    Elizabeth Fitzpatrick   Glastonbury  CT      1290   50     1 F 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
      52    Christian Nelson        West Hartford  CT    1207   39    11 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
      53    Greg Manto              Glastonbury  CT      1226   41    14 M 40-49        23:39    7:38/M
      54    Richard Wingard         Glastonbury  CT      1225   49    15 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      55    Angelica Estrada        New Britain  CT      1239   39     1 F 30-39        23:44    7:39/M
      56    Thomas King             Chaplin  CT          1196   47    16 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      57    Darcy Lucas             E. Hampton  CT       1246   27     1 F 19-29        23:45    7:40/M
      58    Brian Furtak            Glastonbury  CT      1181   44    17 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      59    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT        1247   43    18 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
      60    Mike Turovac            Glastonbury  CT      1281   50     6 M 50-59        23:54    7:43/M
      61    Dean Lamb               Glastonbury  CT      1289   41    19 M 40-49        24:33    7:55/M
      62    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT       1241   53     7 M 50-59        24:35    7:56/M
      63    Kris Lacny              Hoboken  NJ          1199   34    12 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
      64    Ann Mulcahy             Glastonbury  CT      1204   34     2 F 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
      65    Mark Harris             Berlin  CT           1185   41    20 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
      66    Doug Ryan               Glastonbury  CT      1232   0      1 M  0- 0        24:37    7:56/M
      67    George Aronstamm        Glastonbury  CT      1244   62     5 M 60-99        24:48    8:00/M
      68    Marco Carducci          Newington  CT        1259   34    13 M 30-39        25:05    8:05/M
      69    Pamela Besteman         Wethersfield  CT     1166   33     3 F 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
      70    Tim Savage              East Hampton  CT     1217   38    14 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
      71    Timothy Aillon          Moodus  CT           1163   34    15 M 30-39        25:30    8:14/M
      72    Joseph Annibalini       Glastonbury  CT      1277   47    21 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
      73    Roger Wilk              Wallingford  CT      1254   50     8 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
      74    Robert Aube Jr          Rocky Hill  CT       1164   41    22 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
      75    Carole Hallinan         Glastonbury  CT      1270   47     2 F 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
      76    Dan Koenig              Stamford  CT         1198   22     7 M 19-29        25:58    8:23/M
      77    Tim Diltz               Glastonbury  CT      1269   13     6 M  1-18        26:10    8:26/M
      78    Steven Reiner           Marlborough  CT      1214   51     9 M 50-59        26:14    8:28/M
      79    Ryan Fagan              Glastonbury  CT      1175   12     7 M  1-18        26:17    8:29/M
      80    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT          1231   65     6 M 60-99        26:19    8:29/M
      81    Paul Taft               Hartford  CT         1251   49    23 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
      82    Sarah Lang              Glastonbury  CT      1200   26     2 F 19-29        26:27    8:32/M
      83    Kevin Murphy            Glastonbury  CT      1206   41    24 M 40-49        26:31    8:33/M
      84    Peggy Byram             Glastonbury  CT      1167   50     2 F 50-59        26:35    8:35/M
      85    Kaitlyn Hebert          South Glastonbury    1186   10     1 F  1-18        26:42    8:37/M
      86    Andrew Lessard          Glastonbury  CT      1283   32    16 M 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
      87    Guy Frost               East Hartford  CT    1180   50    10 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
      88    Roger Paluska           Silverthorne  CO     1278   69     7 M 60-99        27:18    8:48/M
      89    John Hardy              Manchester  CT       1286   46    25 M 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
      90    Nancy Fagan             Glastonbury  CT      1176   50     3 F 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
      91    Ashley Leblanc          South Glastonbury    1203   10     2 F  1-18        27:32    8:53/M
      92    Mike Hebert             South Glastonbury    1187   42    26 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
      93    David Darby             Torrington  CT       1171   33    17 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
      94    Michael Taft            Ellington  CT        1253   58    11 M 50-59        27:39    8:55/M
      95    Michael Loiacono        Glastonbury  CT      1279   44    27 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
      96    Michael Jordan          Glastonbury  CT      1190   29     8 M 19-29        27:57    9:01/M
      97    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT      1215   51     4 F 50-59        28:13    9:06/M
      98    Michael Gieras          Glastonbury  CT      1182   17     8 M  1-18        28:15    9:07/M
      99    Sandy Desjardin         Manchester  CT       1282   42     3 F 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     100    Tom Pilch               Glastonbury  CT      1211   54    12 M 50-59        28:22    9:09/M
     101    Donna Giuffrida         Glastonbury  CT      1183   46     4 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     102    Bill Fanny              West Hartford  CT    1236   39    18 M 30-39        28:28    9:11/M
     103    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT       1263   47     5 F 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
     104    Paula McGill            Danbury  CT          1228   41     6 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     105    Andrea King             Glastonbury  CT      1195   47     7 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     106    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA           1250   69     8 M 60-99        29:02    9:22/M
     107    Joseph Taft             Ellington  CT        1252   12     9 M  1-18        29:16    9:26/M
     108    Kathleen Kiernan-Pagani Glastonbury  CT      1193   37     4 F 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     109    Pam Sullivan            Colchester  CT       1265   43     8 F 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     110    Christopher Rohde       Glastonbury  CT      1261   25     9 M 19-29        30:14    9:45/M
     111    Dean Kiernan-Pagani     Glastonbury  CT      1194   46    28 M 40-49        30:17    9:46/M
     112    Ted Leach               Glastonbury  CT      1235   62     9 M 60-99        30:46    9:55/M
     113    John Leonard            Thornwood  NY        1271   44    29 M 40-49        31:56   10:18/M
     114    Jennifer Dumez          Ellington  CT        1173   34     5 F 30-39        32:12   10:23/M
     115    Holly Winters           South Glastonbury    1258   43     9 F 40-49        32:41   10:33/M
     116    Bob Parente             South Glastonbury    1209   62    10 M 60-99        35:20   11:24/M
     117    Peter Smith             Middle Haddam  CT    1248   64    11 M 60-99        35:30   11:27/M
     118    Christine Finley        West Hartford  CT    1179   35     6 F 30-39        35:38   11:30/M
     119    Clark Finley            West Hartford  CT    1178   36    19 M 30-39        35:39   11:30/M
     120    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT    1243   74     1 F 60-99        37:04   11:57/M
     121    John McGill             Danbury  CT          1229   42    30 M 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
     122    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA         1219   38     7 F 30-39        41:47   13:29/M
     123    Jason Cohen             Glastonbury  CT      1170   36    20 M 30-39        44:00   14:12/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Abby Woods Northampton MA

29

16

19:37

6:20/M

2

Michelle Gore Portland CT

30

22

20:33

6:38/M

3

Pamela Cahill Hebron CT

43

42

22:30

7:15/M

 
Top

Women 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlyn Hebert South Glastonbury CT

10

85

26:42

8:37/M

2

Ashley Leblanc South Glastonbury CT

10

91

27:32

8:53/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darcy Lucas E. Hampton CT

27

57

23:45

7:40/M

2

Sarah Lang Glastonbury CT

26

82

26:27

8:32/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angelica Estrada New Britain CT

39

55

23:44

7:39/M

2

Ann Mulcahy Glastonbury CT

34

64

24:36

7:56/M

3

Pamela Besteman Wethersfield CT

33

69

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Burstein Ellington CT

42

45

22:45

7:20/M

2

Carole Hallinan Glastonbury CT

47

75

25:38

8:16/M

3

Sandy Desjardin Manchester CT

42

99

28:20

9:08/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Fitzpatrick Glastonbury CT

50

51

23:19

7:31/M

2

Peggy Byram Glastonbury CT

50

84

26:35

8:35/M

3

Nancy Fagan Glastonbury CT

50

90

27:25

8:51/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Peterson Middle Haddam CT

74

120

37:04

11:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Flynn Norwich CT

25

1

16:27

5:18/M

2

Mike Keenan South Glastonbury CT

0

2

16:52

5:26/M

3

Leonardo Moya New Britain CT

44

3

17:05

5:31/M

 
Top

Men 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Kane Doylestown PA

13

8

17:54

5:46/M

2

Ben Reiner Marlborough CT

16

19

20:22

6:34/M

3

Josh Postler Scotland CT

18

32

21:43

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Mahoney Northampton MA

28

4

17:12

5:33/M

2

Michael Mosca New Britain CT

28

6

17:44

5:43/M

3

Brian Tryon Wethersfield CT

29

10

18:16

5:54/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roy Krause Glastonbury CT

36

9

18:06

5:50/M

2

Bill Vincelette Glastonbury CT

38

13

19:30

6:17/M

3

Lawrence Gore Portland CT

38

15

19:36

6:19/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

45

7

17:54

5:46/M

2

John Agosto East Hartford CT

43

11

18:47

6:04/M

3

Edward Szkoda East Hampton CT

45

12

19:25

6:16/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russell Blatt Glastonbury CT

50

5

17:30

5:39/M

2

Will Barrios South Windsor CT

56

30

21:11

6:50/M

3

Bob Caplin Vernon CT

57

34

22:00

7:06/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Bellisle Columbia CT

60

25

21:04

6:48/M

2

Tony Hollister East Hartford CT

60

29

21:10

6:50/M

3

Brendan Fraher Glastonbury CT

63

47

22:53

7:23/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News