Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cheshire Canal Canter

Cheshire, CT, November 17, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Tom Martin
Race Winner Tom Martin


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter
November 17, 2007 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Martin, Rocky Hill, CT - 16:02
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT - 18:13


LOCATION
Norton School
& Linear Trail
WEATHER
43 Degrees
Breezy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tom Martin              Rocky Hill  CT        281   25 ***** M 20-29        16:02    5:10/M
       2    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT        269   45 ***** M 40-49        16:14    5:14/M
       3    Zachary Edkard          Canterbury  CT        255   17 ***** M 13-19        16:25    5:18/M
       4    Jack Mc Donald          Chesire  CT           336   21     1 M 20-29        16:37    5:22/M
       5    Bryce Lindamood         Hamden  CT            242   36     1 M 30-39        16:42    5:23/M
       6    Robert Rosasco          Hamden  CT            215   23     2 M 20-29        16:46    5:25/M
       7    Ryan Laemel             Orange  CT            244   15     1 M 13-19        17:02    5:30/M
       8    Mike Gyulay             Wallingford  CT       301   38     2 M 30-39        17:03    5:30/M
       9    Patrick Seelig          Meriden  CT           171   22     3 M 20-29        17:20    5:35/M
      10    Jim McDonald            Cheshire  CT          335   23     4 M 20-29        17:23    5:36/M
      11    James Harrison          Orange  CT            253   17     2 M 13-19        17:25    5:37/M
      12    Matthew Bach            Danbury  CT           219   20     5 M 20-29        17:32    5:39/M
      13    Srgey Lukashenko        Cheshire  CT          323   16     3 M 13-19        18:02    5:49/M
      14    Chris Stonier           Branford  CT          266   23     6 M 20-29        18:02    5:49/M
      15    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT         238   44 ***** F 40-49        18:13    5:53/M
      16    Ben Henderson           Cheshire  CT           95   16     4 M 13-19        18:23    5:56/M
      17    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       251   42     1 M 40-49        18:26    5:57/M
      18    Samuel Montclair        Cheshire  CT          118   16     5 M 13-19        18:33    5:59/M
      19    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        254   42     2 M 40-49        18:45    6:03/M
      20    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            155   14     6 M 13-19        18:55    6:06/M
      21    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT         85   49     3 M 40-49        19:09    6:11/M
      22    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT       261   55     1 M 50-59        19:33    6:18/M
      23    Carolyn Martin          Rocky Hill  CT        280   27 ***** F 20-29        19:49    6:24/M
      24    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         241   49     4 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
      25    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT           71   41     5 M 40-49        19:56    6:26/M
      26    Derek McGlynn           Branford  CT           30   53     2 M 50-59        20:05    6:29/M
      27    David Radcliffe         Meriden  CT           282   39     3 M 30-39        20:15    6:32/M
      28    John Hubbell            Wallingford  CT       340   45     6 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M
      29    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA           312   29 ***** F 20-29        20:23    6:35/M
      30    Heather Hoffman         MacUngie  PA          294   22     1 F 20-29        20:24    6:35/M
      31    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT          252   43     7 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      32    Ben Phillips            New York  NY           22   13     7 M 13-19        20:38    6:39/M
      33    Jeff Ongley             Stratford  CT         220   33     4 M 30-39        20:42    6:41/M
      34    Michael Hardy           Cheshire  CT           49   43     8 M 40-49        20:45    6:42/M
      35    Dan Kelleher            Northford  CT         163   14     8 M 13-19        20:48    6:43/M
      36    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         174   47     9 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      37    Jarrett Bassett         Cheshire  CT          217   15     9 M 13-19        20:54    6:45/M
      38    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        262   12     1 F  1-12        21:03    6:47/M
      39    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        260   12     2 F  1-12        21:06    6:48/M
      40    Paul McKechnie          Hamden  CT              3   48    10 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
      41    Kevin Rice              Manchester  CT         68   43    11 M 40-49        21:12    6:50/M
      42    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            243   63     1 M 60-69        21:21    6:53/M
      43    Chris Merrill           New Haven  CT          19   34     5 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      44    Maxwell Barker          Cheshire  CT          181   16    10 M 13-19        21:24    6:54/M
      45    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     247   46     1 F 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      46    Stephen Robin           Foster  RI            295   24     7 M 20-29        21:30    6:56/M
      47    Nick Godau              Bristol  CT           164   15    11 M 13-19        21:34    6:57/M
      48    Ken Ives                Unionville  CT        314   49    12 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      49    Robert Flodquist        Terryville  CT        276   47    13 M 40-49        21:42    7:00/M
      50    Danny Berry             Hamden  CT            299   36     6 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
      51    Spencer Kania           Southington  CT        63   55     3 M 50-59        21:51    7:03/M
      52    Dalton Bassett          Cheshire  CT          218   13    12 M 13-19        21:54    7:04/M
      53    Lloyd Friedman          Bethany  CT           115   53     4 M 50-59        21:54    7:04/M
      54    Carolyn Kennedy         Milford  CT           250   45     2 F 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      55    Devon Hart              West Hartford  CT     298   29     2 F 20-29        21:58    7:05/M
      56    David Levine            Cheshire  CT           66   49    14 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      57    Dylan Mase              Northford  CT         104   15    13 M 13-19        22:03    7:07/M
      58    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT            1   42     3 F 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
      59    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT          52   56     5 M 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
      60    John Storto             Cheshire  CT            4   47    15 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      61    Jacqueline Montclair    Cheshire  CT          117   41     4 F 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      62    Ryan Black              Cheshire  CT          317   14    14 M 13-19        22:11    7:09/M
      63    Micheal Kryzanski       Southington  CT       153   37     7 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      64    Kyle Schwartz           South Windsor  CT      74   14    15 M 13-19        22:14    7:10/M
      65    Olivier Nicaise         Hamden  CT            222   47    16 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      66    Janet Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT        286   33     1 F 30-39        22:29    7:15/M
      67    Mark Dondero            Plantsville  CT       197   38     8 M 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
      68    Juan Cadavid            Chesire  CT           305   42    17 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      69    Jason Conforte          Northford  CT          36   12     1 M  1-12        22:42    7:19/M
      70    Jessica Urquhart        Southbury  CT         230   15     1 F 13-19        22:42    7:19/M
      71    L.j. Lurz               Cheshire  CT          111   38     9 M 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
      72    John Morcaldi           Cheshire  CT           51   55     6 M 50-59        22:46    7:21/M
      73    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT          2   63     2 M 60-69        22:46    7:21/M
      74    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          287   54     7 M 50-59        22:46    7:21/M
      75    Jim Sheehan             Cheshire  CT          143   17    16 M 13-19        22:47    7:21/M
      76    Tommy Steinke           Northford  CT         259   13    17 M 13-19        22:53    7:23/M
      77    Michael Demis           Katonah  NY           173   40    18 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      78    Christian Diemer        Cheshire  CT          159   43    19 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      79    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            156   12     2 M  1-12        22:58    7:25/M
      80    Luke Aldo               Cheshire  CT          237   26     8 M 20-29        23:00    7:25/M
      81    Michael Hermann         Easton  CT            149   43    20 M 40-49        23:04    7:26/M
      82    Richard Hally           Cheshire  CT          124   49    21 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      83    David Loura             Cheshire  CT          103   37    10 M 30-39        23:15    7:30/M
      84    Kathryn Flodquist       Terryville  CT        275   41     5 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
      85    Erik Szobota            Bristol  CT           138   25     9 M 20-29        23:23    7:33/M
      86    Dana Kent               Cheshire  CT           37   45    22 M 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      87    Trent Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     248   9      3 M  1-12        23:32    7:35/M
      88    Kimberly Edwards        Clinton  CT           239   37     2 F 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
      89    David Friedman          Bethany  CT           116   15    18 M 13-19        23:38    7:37/M
      90    Benjamin Gillian        Hamden  CT            304   33    11 M 30-39        23:43    7:39/M
      91    Kenneth Davison         Prospect  CT          126   45    23 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      92    James Lilley            Waterbury  CT         160   38    12 M 30-39        23:46    7:40/M
      93    John Rodriguez          Ansonia  CT           161   53     8 M 50-59        23:51    7:42/M
      94    William Brubaker        Cheshire  CT           48   51     9 M 50-59        23:53    7:42/M
      95    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT           32   41     6 F 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      96    John Bashaw             Madison  CT           106   46    24 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      97    Emily Halligan          Durham  CT            234   13     2 F 13-19        23:57    7:44/M
      98    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT            13   71     1 M 70-97        23:58    7:44/M
      99    Neil Holt               Hamden  CT            216   30    13 M 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
     100    Martha Alejandro-Bird   Wolcott  CT           263   39     3 F 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
     101    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          316   42     7 F 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
     102    Marcy Gaedeke           East Berlin  CT       109   21     3 F 20-29        24:21    7:51/M
     103    Erin Willey             Hamden  CT             88   20     4 F 20-29        24:24    7:52/M
     104    Caroline Booth          Milford  CT           142   10     3 F  1-12        24:29    7:54/M
     105    Todd Lasher             Cheshire  CT          278   42    25 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     106    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       283   41    26 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
     107    Brett Oros              North Haven  CT        72   16    19 M 13-19        24:35    7:56/M
     108    Neil Tardella           West Haven  CT        162   38    14 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
     109    James Halligan          Durham  CT            233   43    27 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     110    Bob Kuehl               Cheshire  CT          240   41    28 M 40-49        24:43    7:58/M
     111    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            154   12     4 M  1-12        24:48    8:00/M
     112    Ashley Mase             Northford  CT         105   12     4 F  1-12        24:50    8:01/M
     113    Erik Emanuele           Tolland  CT            10   39    15 M 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
     114    James Gillooly          Wolcott  CT            90   48    29 M 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
     115    Thomas Sweeney          Collinsville  CT       53   62     3 M 60-69        25:05    8:05/M
     116    Jayme Brainard          Cheshire  CT           31   19     3 F 13-19        25:06    8:06/M
     117    Jackie Mueller          Cheshire  CT          249   41     8 F 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     118    Deborah Feldman         Cheshire  CT          125   43     9 F 40-49        25:14    8:08/M
     119    David Lawlor            Cheshire  CT           87   39    16 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
     120    Greg Gaedeke            Southington  CT        99   40    30 M 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
     121    Julia Lawlor            Southport  CT          86   38     4 F 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     122    Elizabeth Depaolo       Cheshire  CT           11   36     5 F 30-39        25:20    8:10/M
     123    Colin Lacey             Brighton  MA          334   23    10 M 20-29        25:24    8:12/M
     124    Michael Elderedge       Cheshire  CT          157   43    31 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     125    Stu Abramson            Cheshire  CT           46   39    17 M 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
     126    Chris Bontempi          Hamden  CT             97   43    32 M 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
     127    Keith Distel            Hartford  CT          144   26    11 M 20-29        25:30    8:14/M
     128    Daniel Mancini          Southington  CT        65   48    33 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
     129    Gigi Booth              Milford  CT           137   46    10 F 40-49        25:40    8:17/M
     130    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          134   67     4 M 60-69        25:46    8:19/M
     131    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT          271   43    34 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     132    Cheryl Guetens          Cheshire  CT          172   37     6 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     133    Joe Russo               Cheshire  CT           54   40    35 M 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
     134    Loni Figura             Cheshire  CT          273   51     1 F 50-59        25:54    8:21/M
     135    Connor Ives             Unionville  CT        315   11     5 M  1-12        25:54    8:21/M
     136    Karen Cook              Colchester  CT        110   31     7 F 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     137    Harrison Barker         Cheshire  CT          180   13    20 M 13-19        26:05    8:25/M
     138    Melissa Urquhart        Southbury  CT         231   16     4 F 13-19        26:05    8:25/M
     139    Frederick Raudat        Killingworth  CT      169   42    36 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     140    Bob Stauffer            Cheshire  CT          318   49    37 M 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     141    James Salomon           Cheshire  CT          146   47    38 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     142    Albert Guerrera         Southington  CT       320   53    10 M 50-59        26:12    8:27/M
     143    Clay Frost              Meriden  CT            58   26    12 M 20-29        26:13    8:27/M
     144    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            73   48    39 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     145    George Huffman          Shelton  CT            69   50    11 M 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
     146    Christina Diemer        Cheshire  CT          158   42    11 F 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     147    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT        150   55     2 F 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
     148    Jennifer Hanrahan       Wallingford  CT       227   36     8 F 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     149    Sherri Condon           Middletown  CT         64   42    12 F 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
     150    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         179   11     6 M  1-12        26:34    8:34/M
     151    Joseph Cashore          Cheshire  CT          331    9     7 M  1-12        26:40    8:36/M
     152    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           290   53    12 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     153    David Ford              Suffield  CT          321   40    40 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
     154    Frank Perrotti          Hamden  CT            114   48    41 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     155    Karen Heiligman         Southington  CT       199   27     5 F 20-29        26:53    8:40/M
     156    Eric Silver             Newington  CT          81   36    18 M 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     157    Leanne Dupre            Orange  CT             67   27     6 F 20-29        26:56    8:41/M
     158    Matthew Cartwright      Manchester  CT        129   25    13 M 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
     159    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            264   60     5 M 60-69        27:02    8:43/M
     160    Laura McQueeney         Plainville  CT         12   26     7 F 20-29        27:10    8:46/M
     161    Benjamin Mosher         Cheshire  CT           61   55    13 M 50-59        27:14    8:47/M
     162    Lindsey Romano          Cheshire  CT          209   26     8 F 20-29        27:16    8:48/M
     163    Kathy Swartzbaugh       Naugatuck  CT           6   44    13 F 40-49        27:26    8:51/M
     164    Pamela Halligan         Durham  CT            232   40    14 F 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     165    Nick Kraemer            Shelton  CT            79   30    19 M 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     166    Mark Richetelli         Orange  CT            112   38    20 M 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
     167    Amanda Stoddard         Waterbury  CT         288   26     9 F 20-29        27:33    8:53/M
     168    Roger Burgh Jr          Hamden  CT            127   27    14 M 20-29        27:35    8:54/M
     169    Curt Kennedy            Cheshire  CT          306   33    21 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     170    Walter Cashore          Cheshire  CT          332   13    21 M 13-19        27:39    8:55/M
     171    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT         16   54    14 M 50-59        27:39    8:55/M
     172    Christina Ferraiolo     Middletown  CT        108   31     9 F 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
     173    Theresa Cashore         Cheshire  CT          328   11     5 F  1-12        27:45    8:57/M
     174    Ben Cashore             Cheshire  CT          330   43    42 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
     175    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT         177   54    15 M 50-59        27:49    8:58/M
     176    Ann Marie Merrill       New Haven  CT          18   32    10 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
     177    Ernie Oliver            Cheshire  CT          310   46    43 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
     178    Jeff Hladky             Wallingford  CT       313   28    15 M 20-29        28:12    9:06/M
     179    Roger Luchnick          Westbrook  CT         202   54    16 M 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     180    Peter Sanchez           New Haven  CT         325   55    17 M 50-59        28:22    9:09/M
     181    Kelly Gavin             New York  NY          166   35    11 F 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
     182    Sally Schrumm           Cheshire  CT           80   56     3 F 50-59        28:28    9:11/M
     183    Chris Grice             Wolcott  CT           284   51    18 M 50-59        28:31    9:12/M
     184    Michelle Guliuzza       Cheshire  CT          135   41    15 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     185    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA            245   71     2 M 70-97        28:35    9:13/M
     186    Sabrina Dimauro         New Haven  CT         167   29    10 F 20-29        28:35    9:13/M
     187    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT             43   27    11 F 20-29        28:39    9:15/M
     188    Rachel Gworek           West Hartford  CT     140   23    12 F 20-29        28:40    9:15/M
     189    Gary Gworek             Southington  CT       139   50    19 M 50-59        28:41    9:15/M
     190    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         257   68     1 F 60-69        28:43    9:16/M
     191    Sarah Skelcher          Hamden  CT             82   26    13 F 20-29        28:46    9:17/M
     192    Neil Duldulao           New Haven  CT         133   29    16 M 20-29        28:47    9:17/M
     193    Cecile Wilson           Cheshire  CT          270   56     4 F 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
     194    Lindsey Perrotti        Southington  CT       229   25    14 F 20-29        28:54    9:19/M
     195    Kathryn Emons           Cheshire  CT          285   41    16 F 40-49        28:58    9:21/M
     196    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT        300   48    17 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     197    Karen Brunetti          Cheshire  CT           34   14     5 F 13-19        29:17    9:27/M
     198    Maureen Crowley         Cheshire  CT          297   43    18 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     199    Debbie Blitz            Southington  CT       168   41    19 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     200    Anne McGinnis           Southington  CT        27   35    12 F 30-39        29:18    9:27/M
     201    Thomas D'Allesantro     Southington  CT        42   55    20 M 50-59        29:19    9:27/M
     202    Andrea McAndrew         Cheshire  CT          147   39    13 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
     203    Meaghan Kirby           Cheshire  CT          122   12     6 F  1-12        29:21    9:28/M
     204    Emily McAndrew          Cheshire  CT          148   11     7 F  1-12        29:22    9:28/M
     205    Steven Bennett          Watertown  CT          29   42    44 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     206    Erin Bennett            Cheshire  CT           28   39    14 F 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     207    Julia Courtney          Cheshire  CT          228   17     6 F 13-19        29:50    9:37/M
     208    Kevin Fleming           Glastonbury  CO       107   30    22 M 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     209    Uta Reimann             Hamden  CT            296   37    15 F 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     210    Christiane Langer       Killingworth  CT      339   38    16 F 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     211    Jon Slusher             Killingworth  CT      338   32    23 M 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     212    Mark Battista           North Haven  CT       221   44    45 M 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     213    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           258   49    20 F 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     214    Jacqueline Gibbons      Woodbridge  CT        223   40    21 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     215    Darryl Wisneski         Derby  CT             326   31    24 M 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
     216    Melissa Schmidt         Hamden  CT             70   28    15 F 20-29        30:40    9:54/M
     217    Tesni Phillips          Cheshire  CT           23   12     8 F  1-12        30:50    9:57/M
     218    Geraint Phillips        Cheshire  CT           21   41    46 M 40-49        30:50    9:57/M
     219    Katie Guerrette         Plantsville  CT        25   26    16 F 20-29        30:51    9:57/M
     220    Mickey Cunliffe         Cheshire  CT           59   53     5 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
     221    Alene Simonetta         Cheshire  CT          308   39    17 F 30-39        30:53    9:58/M
     222    Rebecca Olsen           Meriden  CT            57   25    17 F 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
     223    Briana Carboni          North Branford  CT    246   12     9 F  1-12        30:56    9:59/M
     224    Matthew Kirby           Cheshire  CT          123   13    22 M 13-19        30:57    9:59/M
     225    Donna Gayman            Cheshire  CT          145   55     6 F 50-59        31:00   10:00/M
     226    Holly Settembri         Cheshire  CT          311   40    22 F 40-49        31:04   10:01/M
     227    Pamela Reed             Wethersfield  CT      236   30    18 F 30-39        31:05   10:02/M
     228    Justin Reed             Wethersfield  CT      235   7      8 M  1-12        31:05   10:02/M
     229    Jennifer Jackson        Cheshire  CT          324   35    19 F 30-39        31:12   10:04/M
     230    Nancy Erickson          Cheshire  CT          277   44    23 F 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     231    Robin Thurston          Wallingford  CT       303   48    24 F 40-49        31:32   10:10/M
     232    Susan Guerrera          Southington  CT       319   51     7 F 50-59        31:36   10:12/M
     233    Pamela Guest            Meriden  CT            24   38    20 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M
     234    Matt Urban              Doyleston  PA         322   46    47 M 40-49        31:41   10:13/M
     235    Donna Cashore           Cheshire  CT          329   40    25 F 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
     236    Cliff Ongley            Plantsville  CT        47   62     6 M 60-69        31:45   10:15/M
     237    Jessica Plouffe         Wallingford  AS       100   26    18 F 20-29        31:57   10:18/M
     238    Larry Trickett          Wallingford  CT       212   16    23 M 13-19        32:00   10:19/M
     239    Lynne Ravenscroft       Manchester  CT        128   23    19 F 20-29        32:03   10:20/M
     240    Kyle Simonetta          Cheshire  CT          307   10     9 M  1-12        32:07   10:22/M
     241    Tracy Weiss             Wallingford  CT       175   31    21 F 30-39        32:14   10:24/M
     242    Sarah Moskowitz         Cheshire  CT           35   41    26 F 40-49        32:17   10:25/M
     243    Connie Dice             New Haven  CT         341   55     8 F 50-59        32:22   10:26/M
     244    Chrissy Bieler          Cheshire  CT           98   29    20 F 20-29        32:23   10:27/M
     245    Scott Harmon            Madison  CT           170   27    17 M 20-29        32:24   10:27/M
     246    Melanie Cortigiano      Cheshire  CT          119   30    22 F 30-39        32:30   10:29/M
     247    Cathryn Gunther         Cheshire  CT           60   49    27 F 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
     248    Fern Feldman            Cheshire  CT          268   64     2 F 60-69        32:51   10:36/M
     249    John Riera              Plainville  CT         50   30    25 M 30-39        32:56   10:37/M
     250    Caren Necio             Seymour  CT           256   30    23 F 30-39        33:19   10:45/M
     251    Sengkeo Kroeber         Cheshire  CT          333   31    24 F 30-39        33:22   10:46/M
     252    Margot Sherwin          Guilford  CT          265   50     9 F 50-59        33:28   10:48/M
     253    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       165   52    10 F 50-59        33:37   10:51/M
     254    Tracy Szeghy            Southington  CT        75   35    25 F 30-39        33:40   10:52/M
     255    John Perra              Portland  CT           89   64     7 M 60-69        33:40   10:52/M
     256    Jordyn Guliuzza         Cheshire  CT          136   14     7 F 13-19        33:43   10:53/M
     257    Veronica Cadavid        Cheshire  CT          302   13     8 F 13-19        33:52   10:55/M
     258    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT            14   55    21 M 50-59        33:58   10:57/M
     259    Anita Zitko             Meriden  CT            15   53    11 F 50-59        33:58   10:57/M
     260    Mary Gaipa              Waterbury  CT         289   26    21 F 20-29        34:04   10:59/M
     261    Patricia Richetelli     Orange  CT            113   38    26 F 30-39        34:06   11:00/M
     262    Madison Edmunds         Chesire  CT           293   11    10 F  1-12        34:07   11:00/M
     263    Nicole Salamone         Cheshire  CT          291    9    11 F  1-12        34:09   11:01/M
     264    Lori Edmunds            Chesire  CT           292   35    27 F 30-39        34:09   11:01/M
     265    Katie Baldyga           Unionville  CT         84   14     9 F 13-19        34:20   11:05/M
     266    Dave Rutkowski          Milford  CT           337   52    22 M 50-59        34:27   11:07/M
     267    Mikayo Yamamoto         Naugatuck  CT           9   34    28 F 30-39        34:28   11:07/M
     268    Shawn Eliason           Naugatuck  CT           8   36    26 M 30-39        34:28   11:07/M
     269    Agnes Orlowski          Hamden  CT            176   31    29 F 30-39        34:35   11:09/M
     270    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT             7   49    28 F 40-49        34:42   11:12/M
     271    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       279   61     8 M 60-69        34:54   11:15/M
     272    Janice Mc Keown         Prospect  CT          274   61     3 F 60-69        35:08   11:20/M
     273    Sara Bolles             Waterbury  CT         224   29    22 F 20-29        35:10   11:21/M
     274    Richelle Clini          New Haven  CT         327   29    23 F 20-29        35:32   11:28/M
     275    Noel Cleary             Bridgeport  CT        152   62     9 M 60-69        35:37   11:29/M
     276    Sarah Radziewicz        Branford  CT          206   27    24 F 20-29        35:49   11:33/M
     277    Barbara Watts           Hartford  CT          213   38    30 F 30-39        35:58   11:36/M
     278    Kate Robinson           West Hartford  CT     130   36    31 F 30-39        35:59   11:36/M
     279    Jake Henderson          Cheshire  CT           94   12    10 M  1-12        36:14   11:41/M
     280    Jodi Henderson          Cheshire  CT           96   61     4 F 60-69        36:16   11:42/M
     281    Lisa Defrancesco        Cheshire  CA          132   31    32 F 30-39        36:24   11:45/M
     282    Kathleen Starick        Guilford  CO          131   52    12 F 50-59        37:51   12:13/M
     283    Sandra Trickett         Wallingford  CT       211   38    33 F 30-39        37:56   12:14/M
     284    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         178   42    29 F 40-49        38:09   12:18/M
     285    Jennifer Catalano       Southington  CT       102   27    25 F 20-29        39:17   12:40/M
     286    Pam Kuhn                Cheshire  CT          200   22    26 F 20-29        40:03   12:55/M
     287    George Whitney          Orange  CT             83   88     3 M 70-97        40:17   13:00/M
     288    Steven Barker           Southington  CT       182   47    48 M 40-49        40:55   13:12/M
     289    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT          272   62     5 F 60-69        42:01   13:33/M
     290    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           40    7    11 M  1-12        42:55   13:51/M
     291    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           39   39    27 M 30-39        42:56   13:51/M
     292    Traci Holden            Meriden  CT            93   31    34 F 30-39        43:42   14:06/M
     293    Samuel Wang             Cheshire  CT           56   14    24 M 13-19        43:43   14:06/M
     294    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           38    9    12 F  1-12        44:40   14:25/M
     295    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT           41   47    30 F 40-49        44:41   14:25/M
     296    Helen Langlais          Naugatuck  CT         201   49    31 F 40-49        45:07   14:33/M
     297    Holly Roberts           Meriden  CT           208   33    35 F 30-39        45:07   14:33/M
     298    Rebecca Rice            Cheshire  CT           91   15    10 F 13-19        50:19   16:14/M
     299    Hannah Belcher          Cheshire  CT           92   15    11 F 13-19        50:19   16:14/M
     300    Dale Canale             Cheshire  CT           55   16    25 M 13-19        50:19   16:14/M
     301    Delia D'Agostino        Wallingford  CT       189   38    36 F 30-39        51:30   16:37/M
     302    Deolinda Abreu          Wallingford  CT       191   61     6 F 60-69        51:30   16:37/M
     303    Jessica Abreu           Wallingford  CT       192   20    27 F 20-29        51:30   16:37/M
     304    Lucy Piwnica            Cheshire  CT          205   23    28 F 20-29        53:08   17:08/M
     305    Bradford Modine         Cheshire  CT          151    9    12 M  1-12        53:37   17:18/M
     306    Laura Corbett           Cheshire  CT          204   30    37 F 30-39        53:41   17:19/M
     307    Crystal Cassetori       Naugatuck  CT         187   25    29 F 20-29        53:44   17:20/M
     308    Patrick Scalisi         Naugatuck  CT         188   24    18 M 20-29        53:44   17:20/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

44

15

18:13

5:53/M

2

Carolyn Martin Rocky Hill CT

27

23

19:49

6:24/M

3

Katherine Pyskaty Belmont MA

29

29

20:23

6:35/M

 
Top

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

12

38

21:03

6:47/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

12

39

21:06

6:48/M

3

Caroline Booth Milford CT

10

104

24:29

7:54/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Urquhart Southbury CT

15

70

22:42

7:19/M

2

Emily Halligan Durham CT

13

97

23:57

7:44/M

3

Jayme Brainard Cheshire CT

19

116

25:06

8:06/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Hoffman MacUngie PA

22

30

20:24

6:35/M

2

Devon Hart West Hartford CT

29

55

21:58

7:05/M

3

Marcy Gaedeke East Berlin CT

21

102

24:21

7:51/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Criscuolo Woodbridge CT

33

66

22:29

7:15/M

2

Kimberly Edwards Clinton CT

37

88

23:35

7:36/M

3

Martha Alejandro-Bird Wolcott CT

39

100

24:18

7:50/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

46

45

21:27

6:55/M

2

Carolyn Kennedy Milford CT

45

54

21:56

7:05/M

3

Sher Fohl Cheshire CT

42

58

22:03

7:07/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Loni Figura Cheshire CT

51

134

25:54

8:21/M

2

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

55

147

26:22

8:30/M

3

Sally Schrumm Cheshire CT

56

182

28:28

9:11/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

190

28:43

9:16/M

2

Fern Feldman Cheshire CT

64

248

32:51

10:36/M

3

Janice Mc Keown Prospect CT

61

272

35:08

11:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Martin Rocky Hill CT

25

1

16:02

5:10/M

2

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

45

2

16:14

5:14/M

3

Zachary Edkard Canterbury CT

17

3

16:25

5:18/M

 
Top

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Conforte Northford CT

12

69

22:42

7:19/M

2

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

12

79

22:58

7:25/M

3

Trent Newman Old Greenwich CT

9

87

23:32

7:35/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Laemel Orange CT

15

7

17:02

5:30/M

2

James Harrison Orange CT

17

11

17:25

5:37/M

3

Srgey Lukashenko Cheshire CT

16

13

18:02

5:49/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Mc Donald Chesire CT

21

4

16:37

5:22/M

2

Robert Rosasco Hamden CT

23

6

16:46

5:25/M

3

Patrick Seelig Meriden CT

22

9

17:20

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

36

5

16:42

5:23/M

2

Mike Gyulay Wallingford CT

38

8

17:03

5:30/M

3

David Radcliffe Meriden CT

39

27

20:15

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

42

17

18:26

5:57/M

2

Eddie Eckard Canterbury CT

42

19

18:45

6:03/M

3

Miro Baldyga Unionville CT

49

21

19:09

6:11/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Morse Broad Brook CT

55

22

19:33

6:18/M

2

Derek McGlynn Branford CT

53

26

20:05

6:29/M

3

Spencer Kania Southington CT

55

51

21:51

7:03/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

63

42

21:21

6:53/M

2

Fred Hudak Torrington CT

63

73

22:46

7:21/M

3

Thomas Sweeney Collinsville CT

62

115

25:05

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 70 And Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

71

98

23:58

7:44/M

2

Marvin Howard Agawam MA

71

185

28:35

9:13/M

3

George Whitney Orange CT

88

287

40:17

13:00/M


Cheshire Canal Canter Kids Run 1/2 Mile

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joe Phillips            Cheshire  CT          353   11 ***** M  1-12        03:22    6:44/M
       2    Jacob Lawlor            Cheshire  CT          364    9 ***** M  1-12        03:32    7:04/M
       3    Jeremy Bennett          Chesire  CT           388   4  ***** M  1-12        03:35    7:10/M
       4    Alejandro Bird          Wolcott  CT           380   10     1 M  1-12        03:38    7:16/M
       5    John Guest              Meriden  CT           356    8     2 M  1-12        03:43    7:26/M
       6    Megan Guest             Meriden  CT           355   10 ***** F  1-12        03:43    7:26/M
       7    Alistair Mosher         Cheshire  CT          362    9     3 M  1-12        03:43    7:26/M
       8    Katie Dunleavy          Orange  CT            367    9 ***** F  1-12        03:45    7:30/M
       9    Katrina Schwartz        South Windsor  CT     376    8 ***** F  1-12        03:48    7:36/M
      10    Daniel Eldredge         Cheshire  CT          368    7     4 M  1-12        03:49    7:38/M
      11    Sean Crowley            Chesire  CT           385    8     5 M  1-12        03:52    7:44/M
      12    Johanna Diemer          Cheshire  CT          370    9     1 F  1-12        03:53    7:46/M
      13    Antonia Diemer          Cheshire  CT          369   11     2 F  1-12        03:54    7:48/M
      14    Mikayla Crowley         Chesire  CT           384    6     3 F  1-12        03:57    7:54/M
      15    Graham Mosher           Cheshire  CT          360   15     1 M 13-19        04:11    8:22/M
      16    James Lilley            Waterbury  CT         371   10     6 M  1-12        04:18    8:36/M
      17    Warren Coffill          Watertown  CT         379    8     7 M  1-12        04:20    8:40/M
      18    Abby Abramson           Cheshire  CT          357    8     4 F  1-12        04:22    8:44/M
      19    Richard Gumpert         Cheshire  CT          363    7     8 M  1-12        04:23    8:46/M
      20    Isabel Mosher           Cheshire  CT          361   13     1 F 13-19        04:24    8:48/M
      21    Lindsey Abramson        Cheshire  CT          358    5     5 F  1-12        04:25    8:50/M
      22    Allison Feldman         Cheshire  CT          366    9     6 F  1-12        04:37    9:14/M
      23    Cassandra Calabrese     Cheshire  CT          354    8     7 F  1-12        04:49    9:38/M
      24    Nick Formica            Cheshire  CT          374    8     9 M  1-12        04:52    9:44/M
      25    Adriana Bird            Wolcott  CT           381    6     8 F  1-12        04:56    9:52/M
      26    Elise Bowman            Cheshire  CT          377    8     9 F  1-12        05:00   10:00/M
      27    Sophia Barker           Southington  CT       372    3    10 F  1-12        05:00   10:00/M
      28    Olivia Hally            Cheshire  CT          365    9    11 F  1-12        05:01   10:02/M
      29    Michelle Bowman         Cheshire  CT          378    6    12 F  1-12        05:14   10:28/M
      30    Alysha Degennaro        Cheshire  CT          387   8     13 F  1-12        05:19   10:38/M
      31    Jack Formica            Cheshire  CT          373    4    10 M  1-12        05:37   11:14/M
      32    Summer Fohl             Cheshire  CT          352    7    14 F  1-12        05:37   11:14/M
      33    Dylan Fohl              Cheshire  CT          351    5    11 M  1-12        05:38   11:16/M
      34    Liam Alexander          Chesire  CT           390   8     12 M  1-12        05:54   11:48/M
      35    Samantha Criscuolo      Woodbridge  CT        382    2    15 F  1-12        06:11   12:22/M
      36    Erin Alexander          Chesire  CT           391   4     16 F  1-12        07:02   14:04/M
      37    Colton Kingsbury        Wallingford  CT       375    3    13 M  1-12        07:11   14:22/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News