Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I

Wallingford, CT, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Overall Results | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls JV Overall Results | Girls JV Teams | Boys JV Teams ]

Boys JV Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   346 Nicky Buxton             St. Paul's                     2009 17:46.8  5:45 
    2    2   349 Rob Deans                St. Paul's                     2008 17:48.7  5:45 
    3    3   280 Ray Tilden               Exeter                         2009 17:51.0  5:46 
    4    4   279 Greg Rives               Exeter                         2008 17:51.5  5:46 
    5    5   198 Ben Ho                   Andover                        2011 17:53.4  5:47 
    6    6   190 Matt Appleby             Andover                        2011 17:56.1  5:48 
    7    7   355 Mike Michonski           St. Paul's                     2008 17:58.2  5:48 
    8    8   192 Alex Cope                Andover                        2009 18:02.0  5:50 
    9    9   236 David Hollister          Choate                         2009 18:06.3  5:51 
   10   10   203 Jim Ricker               Andover                        2009 18:07.5  5:51 
   11   11   270 Raffi Frankfurter        Exeter                         2009 18:09.5  5:52 
   12   12   347 Tom Cleveland (C)        St. Paul's                     2008 18:10.3  5:52 
   13   13   277 Arjun Nukal              Exeter                         2011 18:13.4  5:53 
   14   14   229 Tyler Bisson             Choate                         2011 18:14.6  5:54 
   15   15   350 Will Duncan              St. Paul's                     2008 18:17.7  5:55 
   16   16   281 Andrew Weinstein         Exeter                         2009 18:19.0  5:55 
   17   17   234 P. Cason Crane           Choate                         2011 18:19.4  5:55 
   18   18   191 Hanson Causbie (C)       Andover                        2008 18:32.1  5:59 
   19   19   206 Jack Walkovik            Andover                        2009 18:33.5  6:00 
   20   20   237 Bowen Kelley             Choate                         2009 18:33.9  6:00 
   21   21   314 Miles Knight             Loomis Chaffee                 2010 18:34.8  6:00 
   22   22   363 Esteban Torres           St. Paul's                     2008 18:35.3  6:00 
   23   23   325 Justin Tosti             Loomis Chaffee                 2008 18:36.0  6:00 
   24   24   275 Rumaan Malhotra          Exeter                         2009 18:36.3  6:01 
   25   25   208 Jordan Zanazzi           Andover                        2008 18:45.5  6:04 
   26        204 Michaeljit Sandhu        Andover                        2009 18:46.5  6:04 
   27   26   248 Geoffrey Van             Choate                         2010 18:47.1  6:04 
   28   27   306 Mike Blair               Loomis Chaffee                 2011 18:51.5  6:05 
   29   28   245 Paul Ryder               Choate                         2008 18:54.4  6:06 
   30   29   312 Alex Judson              Loomis Chaffee                 2010 18:57.2  6:07 
   31   30   242 Harry Muth               Choate                         2011 18:58.0  6:08 
   32        247 Will Tenney              Choate                         2010 18:59.2  6:08 
   33   31   249 Pat Adams                Deerfield                      2009 18:59.7  6:08 
   34   32   385 Burr Tweedy              Taft                           2010 19:00.0  6:08 
   35   33   386 Chris Yang               Taft                           2011 19:00.7  6:08 
   36        244 Ryan Rice                Choate                         2009 19:01.0  6:09 
   37        197 Eli Grober               Andover                        2009 19:02.7  6:09 
   38        207 Patrick Wolber           Andover                        2011 19:03.4  6:09 
   39        243 Ellis Reilly             Choate                         2010 19:05.0  6:10 
   40   34   356 Kai Neo                  St. Paul's                     2008 19:09.6  6:11 
   41   35   266 Sean Beckett             Exeter                         2008 19:10.3  6:12 
   42        271 Richard Hill             Exeter                         2008 19:12.8  6:12 
   43   36   305 Will Atkinson            Loomis Chaffee                 2010 19:23.2  6:16 
   44        268 Zack Drach               Exeter                         2011 19:25.6  6:16 
   45        201 Josh Infantine           Andover                        2008 19:26.6  6:17 
   46   37   254 Wiggs Civitillo          Deerfield                      2009 19:27.3  6:17 
   47        361 Andrew Schneider         St. Paul's                     2009 19:27.7  6:17 
   48   38   366 Brian Cherry             Taft                           2009 19:33.5  6:19 
   49        345 Chris Albanese           St. Paul's                     2010 19:37.0  6:20 
   50        195 Ben Elder                Andover                        2009 19:38.8  6:21 



                                                                      Page 2
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   39   227 Bobby Wiles              Avon Old Farms                 2010 19:40.2  6:21 
   52   40   319 Mike Mesrobian           Loomis Chaffee                 2008 19:40.5  6:21 
   53        276 Paul Nagao               Exeter                         2009 19:44.0  6:22 
   54        267 Spencer Case             Exeter                         2010 19:44.4  6:23 
   55        228 Malik Ben-Salahuddin     Choate                         2009 19:44.7  6:23 
   56   41   315 Ross MacGillivray        Loomis Chaffee                 2009 19:49.4  6:24 
   57        321 Jake Peterson            Loomis Chaffee                 2008 19:52.0  6:25 
   58        283 Kevin Wu                 Exeter                         2010 19:53.5  6:25 
   59        309 Corey Giacco             Loomis Chaffee                 2010 19:54.9  6:26 
   60   42   260 Jason Jung               Deerfield                      2009 20:02.3  6:28 
   61        364 Graham Vickowski         St. Paul's                     2008 20:06.1  6:30 
   62   43   220 Rob Patterson            Avon Old Farms                 2008 20:07.4  6:30 
   63   44   251 Ard Ardlan               Deerfield                      2009 20:09.7  6:31 
   64        311 Dylan Jennings           Loomis Chaffee                 2010 20:12.7  6:32 
   65   45   284 Pierre Allegaert         Hotchkiss                      2010 20:14.8  6:32 
   66   46   303 Hastings Woolston        Hotchkiss                      2009 20:20.5  6:34 
   67   47   336 Denis Klimaschewski      NMH                            2009 20:21.2  6:34 
   68   48   334 Nayan Ghosh              NMH                            2011 20:25.8  6:36 
   69   49   342 George Posner            NMH                            2008 20:30.7  6:37 
   70        320 Robert Perlot            Loomis Chaffee                 2009 20:31.3  6:38 
   71   50   216 P.J. McInnis             Avon Old Farms                 2011 20:32.7  6:38 
   72        316 Rob Martino              Loomis Chaffee                 2010 20:33.2  6:38 
   73   51   218 Dustin Nord              Avon Old Farms                 2010 20:35.1  6:39 
   74        235 Mark Fromson             Choate                         2011 20:38.3  6:40 
   75   52   387 Ben Arledge              Trinity-Pawling                2008 20:40.3  6:41 
   76   53   337 Kris Lawless             NMH                            2011 20:40.6  6:41 
   77        354 Stephen Lee              St. Paul's                     2010 20:42.0  6:41 
   78   54   331 Robert Eller             NMH                            2009 20:42.7  6:41 
   79   55   368 Steve Holland            Taft                           2011 20:50.1  6:44 
   80   56   389 Tim Beresford Hill       Trinity-Pawling                2008 20:50.7  6:44 
   81   57   301 Tavo True-Alcala         Hotchkiss                      2011 20:58.9  6:47 
   82   58   379 Patrick O'Neill          Taft                           2010 21:05.0  6:49 
   83   59   384 Harrison Siegel          Taft                           2008 21:18.8  6:53 
   84   60   367 John Craver              Taft                           2010 21:19.3  6:53 
   85   61   394 Alex Horvath             Trinity-Pawling                2008 21:29.5  6:56 
   86   62   297 Armaan Pai               Hotchkiss                      2011 21:36.1  6:59 
   87   63   300 Andrew Spina             Hotchkiss                      2011 21:36.4  6:59 
   88        372 Will Luckey              Taft                           2011 21:39.9  7:00 
   89   64   250 Bjorn Ahbel              Deerfield                      2009 21:41.9  7:00 
   90   65   299 William Simmons          Hotchkiss                      2008 21:42.5  7:01 
   91   66   296 Tyler Nimick             Hotchkiss                      2010 21:43.0  7:01 
   92   67   328 Ben Brewer               NMH                            2010 21:44.8  7:01 
   93   68   391 John Clinton             Trinity-Pawling                2010 21:45.3  7:02 
   94   69   213 Tyler Kim                Avon Old Farms                 2009 21:46.0  7:02 
   95   70   257 Ashik Desai              Deerfield                      2010 21:47.8  7:02 
   96   71   326 Ivan Auer                NMH                            2009 21:48.3  7:03 
   97   72   210 Matt Coz                 Avon Old Farms                 2010 21:48.8  7:03 
   98        294 Jack McKown              Hotchkiss                      2011 22:00.3  7:06 
   99        335 Daniel Kang              NMH                            2011 22:06.8  7:08 
  100   73   211 Will Coz                 Avon Old Farms                 2009 22:16.2  7:12 



                                                                      Page 3
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   74   397 Patrick Kelly            Trinity-Pawling                2008 22:27.5  7:15 
  102        377 Robin Oh                 Taft                           2009 22:32.3  7:17 
  103        380 Christopher Petroff      Taft                           2011 22:43.5  7:20 
  104   75   256 Trevor Davis             Deerfield                      2009 22:55.3  7:24 
  105        330 Luke Copeland            NMH                            2011 23:09.3  7:29 
  106        225 Danny Sanstrom           Avon Old Farms                 2010 23:13.5  7:30 
  107        209 Durst Breneiser          Avon Old Farms                 2011 23:20.2  7:32 
  108        261 Josh Krugman             Deerfield                      2008 24:35.2  7:56 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News