Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I

Wallingford, CT, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Overall Results | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls JV Overall Results | Girls JV Teams | Boys JV Overall Results | Boys JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   269 Eyob Eyualem             Exeter                         2008 16:03.6  5:11 
    2    2   357 Lowell Reeve             St. Paul's                     2009 16:18.4  5:16 
    3    3   196 Charles Ganner           Andover                        2010 16:19.4  5:16 
    4    4   262 Anthony Schurz           Deerfield                      2008 16:23.3  5:18 
    5    5   324 Faraz Sohail (C)         Loomis Chaffee                 2008 16:27.6  5:19 
    6    6   282 Ian Winthrop (C)         Exeter                         2008 16:46.2  5:25 
    7    7   351 Will Ferraro             St. Paul's                     2009 16:50.8  5:27 
    8    8   200 Eli Howe                 Andover                        2009 16:55.8  5:28 
    9    9   274 Thomas Leger             Exeter                         2009 17:02.4  5:30 
   10   10   352 Nick Gates               St. Paul's                     2009 17:05.6  5:31 
   11   11   353 George Gurney (C)        St. Paul's                     2008 17:09.5  5:33 
   12   12   360 Nate Sans                St. Paul's                     2010 17:13.7  5:34 
   13   13   252 Sam Belcher              Deerfield                      2011 17:15.0  5:34 
   14   14   194 Mike Discenza            Andover                        2009 17:18.4  5:35 
   15   15   273 Jun Youb Lee (C)         Exeter                         2008 17:19.1  5:36 
   16   16   278 Miles Richardson         Exeter                         2010 17:19.8  5:36 
   17   17   205 Nate Thomas              Andover                        2008 17:27.4  5:38 
   18   18   265 Brian Basham             Exeter                         2008 17:29.9  5:39 
   19   19   240 Christopher Krokus (C)   Choate                         2008 17:32.9  5:40 
   20   20   322 Jake Robbins             Loomis Chaffee                 2010 17:33.3  5:40 
   21   21   348 Tim Coogan               St. Paul's                     2009 17:35.5  5:41 
   22   22   199 Phil Hofer               Andover                        2010 17:35.8  5:41 
   23   23   202 Tim McLaughlin           Andover                        2011 17:36.4  5:41 
   24   24   272 Graham Keggi (C)         Exeter                         2008 17:36.8  5:41 
   25   25   359 Mikko Salovaara          St. Paul's                     2010 17:37.3  5:42 
   26   26   233 Sm Craft                 Choate                         2010 17:37.8  5:42 
   27   27   246 Mike Selberg             Choate                         2008 17:38.6  5:42 
   28   28   263 Paul Whittredge          Deerfield                      2008 17:41.0  5:43 
   29   29   317 Todd Mendlinger          Loomis Chaffee                 2008 17:43.2  5:43 
   30   30   396 Ryan Ingram              Trinity-Pawling                2008 17:43.5  5:44 
   31   31   304 Andre Arguimbau          Loomis Chaffee                 2009 17:43.8  5:44 
   32   32   230 Sam Cabot                Choate                         2008 17:47.1  5:45 
   33   33   339 Tim Liponis              NMH                            2008 17:51.4  5:46 
   34   34   238 Ryan Kim                 Choate                         2008 17:54.1  5:47 
   35   35   193 Declan Cummings          Andover                        2009 17:57.6  5:48 
   36   36   258 Nate Gordon (C)          Deerfield                      2008 18:00.7  5:49 
   37   37   340 Jim Montague             NMH                            2008 18:06.8  5:51 
   38   38   231 Robbie Cholnoky          Choate                         2009 18:07.6  5:51 
   39   39   383 Shane Sanderson (C)      Taft                           2008 18:10.0  5:52 
   40   40   253 Matt Bolger              Deerfield                      2009 18:13.3  5:53 
   41   41   264 James Zilenziger         Deerfield                      2009 18:19.9  5:55 
   42   42   370 Jimmy Kurkal             Taft                           2009 18:33.5  6:00 
   43   43   241 Christophe Lirola        Choate                         2008 18:33.8  6:00 
   44   44   291 Richard Kirby            Hotchkiss                      2008 18:38.6  6:01 
   45   45   390 Guillermo Boisson        Trinity-Pawling                2009 18:41.7  6:02 
   46   46   219 Nick Palen               Avon Old Farms                 2010 18:44.2  6:03 
   47   47   292 James Lightbourn (C)     Hotchkiss                      2008 18:46.1  6:04 
   48   48   287 Cameron Ewing            Hotchkiss                      2011 18:46.4  6:04 
   49   49   374 Schuyler Metcalf         Taft                           2009 18:50.7  6:05 
   50   50   327 Kevin Bravo              NMH                            2010 18:51.2  6:05 



                                                                      Page 2
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   323 Robert Shapiro           Loomis Chaffee                 2008 18:51.7  6:06 
   52   52   308 Stuart Deland            Loomis Chaffee                 2009 18:52.2  6:06 
   53   53   214 Ben LaRocque             Avon Old Farms                 2010 19:00.5  6:08 
   54   54   290 Nat Jaffee               Hotchkiss                      2009 19:01.8  6:09 
   55   55   395 Patrick Houst            Trinity-Pawling                2008 19:05.1  6:10 
   56   56   382 Thomas Rogets            Taft                           2008 19:06.2  6:10 
   57   57   333 Ryan Fluence             NMH                            2010 19:06.6  6:10 
   58   58   329 Henry Cesari             NMH                            2008 19:08.5  6:11 
   59   59   289 Charls Hurlock           Hotchkiss                      2011 19:11.4  6:12 
   60   60   344 Craig Turner             NMH                            2010 19:13.7  6:13 
   61   61   217 Reggie Mills             Avon Old Farms                 2011 19:14.0  6:13 
   62   62   310 Ben Gorman (C)           Loomis Chaffee                 2008 19:17.0  6:14 
   63   63   392 Will Cox                 Trinity-Pawling                2008 19:27.4  6:17 
   64   64   255 Duncan Davis             Deerfield                      2008 19:31.0  6:18 
   65   65   343 Marty Tarantino          NMH                            2008 19:31.2  6:18 
   66   66   221 Conor Price              Avon Old Farms                 2009 19:31.8  6:18 
   67   67   393 Mike Grace               Trinity-Pawling                2008 19:35.5  6:20 
   68   68   365 Alex Breg                Taft                           2009 19:36.4  6:20 
   69   69   224 Max Rusch                Avon Old Farms                 2010 19:38.4  6:21 
   70   70   398 Tyler Nelson             Trinity-Pawling                2010 19:43.7  6:22 
   71   71   212 Anthony Cusano           Avon Old Farms                 2009 19:44.5  6:23 
   72   72   226 Ki Ho Suh (C)            Avon Old Farms                 2008 19:45.5  6:23 
   73   73   293 Will Lindberg            Hotchkiss                      2009 19:49.1  6:24 
   74   74   286 Gabe Chaleff             Hotchkiss                      2009 20:18.0  6:33 
   75   75   399 Phil Parker              Trinity-Pawling                2008 20:50.6  6:44 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News