Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I

Wallingford, CT, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Teams | Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls JV Overall Results | Girls JV Teams | Boys JV Overall Results | Boys JV Teams ]

Girls Varsity Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1     9 Abby Levene              Andover                        2009 18:28.2  5:58 
    2    2     4 Jen Downing (C)          Andover                        2008 18:49.6  6:05 
    3    3    13 Stephanie Moroney        Andover                        2009 19:10.3  6:12 
    4    4    79 Mary Brunelli            Hotchkiss                      2008 19:31.3  6:18 
    5    5   162 Stephanie Crocker        St. Paul's                     2008 19:32.1  6:19 
    6    6    61 Amy Schuman (C)          Exeter                         2008 19:37.4  6:20 
    7    7     3 Berol Dewdney            Andover                        2009 19:42.2  6:22 
    8    8    60 Natalie Russell          Exeter                         2010 19:45.2  6:23 
    9    9     2 Sarah Cohan              Andover                        2008 19:49.0  6:24 
   10   10   102 Sara Davenport           Loomis Chaffee                 2009 19:56.2  6:26 
   11   11    17 Aubrey Zimmerling        Andover                        2009 20:01.8  6:28 
   12   12   103 Kalle Deyette            Loomis Chaffee                 2008 20:06.9  6:30 
   13   13    27 Brett Lewis              Choate                         2009 20:16.3  6:33 
   14   14     7 Sara Ho                  Andover                        2008 20:29.9  6:37 
   15   15    51 Margaret Ayers           Exeter                         2009 20:44.0  6:42 
   16   16   101 Claire Conway            Loomis Chaffee                 2010 20:45.2  6:42 
   17   17   188 Sophie von der Tann      Taft                           2009 20:51.2  6:44 
   18   18    23 Julianne Fowler          Choate                         2008 20:52.8  6:45 
   19   19   160 Calla Chase              St. Paul's                     2010 21:03.3  6:48 
   20   20    76 Eliza Ruggiero           Greenwich Academy              2009 21:06.3  6:49 
   21   21    19 Caroline Bazinet         Choate                         2010 21:11.5  6:51 
   22   22   169 Dorothy MacAusland       St. Paul's                     2008 21:14.9  6:52 
   23   23   178 Brooke Hartley (C)       Taft                           2008 21:20.7  6:54 
   24   24   112 Cassie Michalik          Loomis Chaffee                 2009 21:21.6  6:54 
   25   25    59 Adrea Piazza             Exeter                         2010 21:22.0  6:54 
   26   26   183 Emma Nealon              Taft                           2011 21:25.2  6:55 
   27   27   100 Morgan Chalfant          Loomis Chaffee                 2009 21:25.6  6:55 
   28   28    50 Lauren Ayers             Exeter                         2008 21:26.2  6:55 
   29   29   114 Allison O'Neill          Loomis Chaffee                 2009 21:26.9  6:56 
   30   30    95 Sonia Skoularikis        Hotchkiss                      2011 21:33.6  6:58 
   31   31    55 Madison Gilmore (C)      Exeter                         2008 21:36.3  6:59 
   32   32    25 Mary Hawkins             Choate                         2009 21:41.0  7:00 
   33   33    91 Annie Rosen              Hotchkiss                      2008 21:48.3  7:03 
   34   34   173 Gwen Schoch              St. Paul's                     2010 21:52.0  7:04 
   35   35    44 Ashaki Jacquet           Deerfield                      2009 21:55.6  7:05 
   36   36    62 Meredith Sopher          Exeter                         2010 22:00.5  7:06 
   37   37   163 Allie Gurney             St. Paul's                     2010 22:01.4  7:07 
   38   38   140 Sally Weathers (C)       Miss Porter's                  2009 22:04.2  7:08 
   39   39    30 Kelly McDonough (C)      Choate                         2008 22:07.3  7:09 
   40   40   158 Kathryn Bostwick         St. Paul's                     2008 22:15.1  7:11 
   41   41    34 Grace Peard (C)          Choate                         2008 22:27.6  7:15 
   42   42    35 Paige Seaborn            Choate                         2008 22:28.8  7:16 
   43   43    88 Margaret Meyer           Hotchkiss                      2010 22:40.4  7:19 
   44   44   122 Philippa Biddle          Miss Porter's                  2010 22:43.6  7:20 
   45   45   110 Melanie Larkins          Loomis Chaffee                 2010 22:45.1  7:21 
   46   46   144 Margaret Fellows         NMH                            2009 22:48.8  7:22 
   47   47    39 Francie Alexandre        Deerfield                      2008 22:52.3  7:23 
   48   48    74 Grace O'Shea-Lauber      Greenwich Academy              2008 22:54.5  7:24 
   49   49   181 Chelsea Maloney          Taft                           2010 23:10.4  7:29 
   50   50   150 Lilly Richardson         NMH                            2008 23:13.0  7:30 

                                                                      Page 2
                           2007 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              Hosted by Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
                      November 10, 2007      3.1 Miles
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services               www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   189 Courtney White           Taft                           2008 23:13.8  7:30 
   52   52   179 Zoe Hetzner              Taft                           2010 23:17.2  7:31 
   53   53   135 Caroline Roberts         Miss Porter's                  2010 23:23.5  7:33 
   54   54   124 Mairead Deeley-Wood      Miss Porter's                  2010 23:33.2  7:36 
   55   55   148 Daisy Letendre           NMH                            2009 23:39.0  7:38 
   56   56    85 Marcela Johnson          Hotchkiss                      2009 23:40.4  7:39 
   57   57    46 Jennifer Nova            Deerfield                      2009 23:45.7  7:40 
   58   58    94 Sarah Scott              Hotchkiss                      2009 23:54.8  7:43 
   59   59    48 Caroline Quazzo          Deerfield                      2008 23:58.7  7:45 
   60   60   152 Anna Stevens             NMH                            2009 24:22.0  7:52 
   61   61   146 Sarah Heist              NMH                            2008 24:22.7  7:52 
   62   62   127 Erica Georgaklis         Miss Porter's                  2009 24:29.0  7:54 
   63   63   129 Avisha Jhunjhnuwala      Miss Porter's                  2009 24:33.5  7:56 
   64   64    84 Jean Hoffheimer          Hotchkiss                      2010 24:38.4  7:57 
   65   65   184 Diana Saverin            Taft                           2009 24:44.9  7:59 
   66   66    41 Gusty Clarke             Deerfield                      2010 24:46.4  8:00 
   67   67    73 Molly O'Neill            Greenwich Academy              2010 25:12.3  8:08 
   68   68    49 Julia Trehu              Deerfield                      2010 25:16.6  8:10 
   69   69    72 Missy McCabe             Greenwich Academy              2009 25:24.9  8:12 
   70   70    47 Gabrielle Puente         Deerfield                      2009 26:10.9  8:27 
   71   71    66 Blaire Carroll           Greenwich Academy              2008 26:23.1  8:31 
   72   72   133 Divya Prakash            Miss Porter's                  2009 26:31.0  8:34 
   73   73    70 Hayden Kiessling         Greenwich Academy              2008 27:00.4  8:43 
   74   74    69 Victoria Jansson         Greenwich Academy              2011 27:32.1  8:53 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News