Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 5 XC Championships

South Kent, CT, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls JV Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys JV Team Scores ]

Boys Varsity Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2007 NEPSTA Division 5
                        Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by South Kent School, South Kent, CT
                      November 10, 2007  4,920 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   238 Tommy Ross               GREENS FARMS ACADEMY           2010   18:00  5:48 
    2    2    56 Andy Stuntz              LCA                            2008   18:12  5:52 
    3    3   284 Chris Wiles              WILLIAMS                       2008   18:36  5:59 
    4    4    60 Emil Cashin              BERWICK                        2008   18:53  6:05 
    5    5   239 Evan Bieder              GREENS FARMS ACADEMY           2011   18:58  6:07 
    6    6     2 Tomasz Pacholec          SOUTH KENT                     2008   18:59  6:07 
    7    7   282 Bryan Scully             WILLIAMS                       2009   19:02  6:08 
    8    8   281 Chris Schellens          WILLIAMS                       2009   19:03  6:08 
    9    9   118 Greg Rogoz               HAMDEN HALL                    2008   19:05  6:09 
   10   10   186 Adam Wing                BEAVER CDS                     2009   19:09  6:10 
   11   11     1 Blake Taylor             SOUTH KENT                     2009   19:24  6:15 
   12   12    54 Rob Picardi              LCA                            2009   19:30  6:17 
   13   13   259 Alex Bogart              CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF WESTON     2011   19:34  6:18 
   14         39 James Murray             MACDUFFIE                      2010   19:37  6:19 
   15   14   240 Matt Flynn               GREENS FARMS ACADEMY           2009   19:45  6:22 
   16   15   280 Lisle Schaeffer          WILLIAMS                       2010   19:48  6:23 
   17   16    53 Luke Padilla             LCA                            2009   19:53  6:24 
   18   17   242 Ethan Peritz             GREENS FARMS ACADEMY           2009   19:57  6:25 
   19   18   214 Yukio Takahashi          DARROW                                19:58  6:26 
   20   19   236 Chris Trumbo             LANDMARK                       2009   19:59  6:26 
   21   20   274 Justin Klee              WILLIAMS                       2009   19:59  6:26 
   22   21   293 Matt Cloherty            PCD                            2010   20:01  6:27 
   23   22    89 Tyler Brown              ST. ANDREW'S                   2009   20:04  6:28 
   24   23    71 Jim Maddock              BERWICK                        2010   20:06  6:29 
   25   24   241 Michael Pavlis           GREENS FARMS ACADEMY           2008   20:09  6:29 
   26         75 Oliver Wald              KLHT                           2008   20:11  6:30 
   27         78 Matt McNulty             KLHT                           2010   20:13  6:31 
   28   25   224 Jeff Connelly            LANDMARK                       2008   20:18  6:32 
   29   26   176 Tory Fruciano            BEAVER CDS                     2009   20:18  6:32 
   30         77 Nat Shanks               KLHT                           2008   20:24  6:34 
   31   27    26 Julian Killough-Miller   BANCROFT                       2009   20:28  6:35 
   32   28   270 Ben Green                WILLIAMS                       2008   20:28  6:36 
   33   29    28 Steven Migridichian      BANCROFT                       2010   20:29  6:36 
   34   30   184 Robert Richler           BEAVER CDS                     2008   20:31  6:37 
   35   31   287 Chris Leblanc            PCD                            2008   20:47  6:42 
   36   32   131 Henry Gaudion            GOULD ACADEMY                  2010   20:54  6:44 
   37   33   135 Jeff Lewis               GOULD ACADEMY                  2010   20:55  6:44 
   38   34   119 Dan Rogoz                HAMDEN HALL                    2010   20:56  6:45 
   39   35   277 Gabe Ryan                WILLIAMS                       2009   20:59  6:45 
   40   36    48 Tyler Kehne              LCA                            2011   20:59  6:46 
   41   37    52 David Perloff            LCA                            2011   21:00  6:46 
   42        168 Bryson Walker            FORMAN                         2011   21:01  6:46 
   43   38   199 Chris Spiker             MARIANAPOLIS                   2010   21:02  6:47 
   44         35 Matt Green               MACDUFFIE                      2008   21:07  6:48 
   45   39    95 David Vanmoffaert        CHASE                          2008   21:10  6:49 
   46   40    88 Zach White               ST. ANDREW'S                   2009   21:10  6:49 
   47   41   249 Charlie Proctor          GREENS FARMS ACADEMY           2010   21:15  6:51 
   48   42   189 Matthew Daoust           MARIANAPOLIS                   2010   21:21  6:53 
   49   43   112 Dylan Kalil              HEBRON                         2009   21:22  6:53 
   50   44   146 Erik Tiedge              NY MILITARY ACADEMY            2009   21:22  6:53 




                                                                      Page 2
                           2007 NEPSTA Division 5
                        Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by South Kent School, South Kent, CT
                      November 10, 2007  4,920 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   45    96 Jared Rodriguez          CHASE                          2009   21:25  6:54 
   52   46   195 Alan MacKenzie           MARIANAPOLIS                   2010   21:27  6:54 
   53   47   294 Tom Deascentis           PCD                            2010   21:29  6:55 
   54   48     3 Jesse Bruen              SOUTH KENT                     2009   21:29  6:55 
   55        167 Ron Jury                 FORMAN                         2008   21:29  6:55 
   56   49    90 David Cho                ST. ANDREW'S                   2009   21:30  6:56 
   57   50   198 Ben Morisette            MARIANAPOLIS                   2010   21:31  6:56 
   58   51   133 Lucien Childs-Mitchell   GOULD ACADEMY                  2008   21:31  6:56 
   59   52     6 Byung-Il Choi            SOUTH KENT                     2009   21:32  6:56 
   60   53   290 Zach Prentice            PCD                            2009   21:34  6:57 
   61   54    97 Judd Baggett             CHASE                          2009   21:34  6:57 
   62   55   100 Sam Glaser               CHASE                          2009   21:36  6:57 
   63   56   253 Jeffery Velez            GREENS FARMS ACADEMY           2010   21:36  6:58 
   64   57   291 Nick Calvino             PCD                            2009   21:40  6:59 
   65   58     5 Patrick Kittredge        SOUTH KENT                     2008   21:41  6:59 
   66   59   201 Andrew Teixeira          MARIANAPOLIS                   2008   21:42  6:59 
   67         74 Will Qua                 KLHT                           2011   21:44  7:00 
   68   60    65 Nick Sharek              BERWICK                        2009   21:47  7:01 
   69   61    32 Ali Soofi                BANCROFT                       2010   21:47  7:01 
   70   62   286 Cam Chafee               PCD                            2008   21:49  7:02 
   71   63    62 Wes Hampson              BERWICK                        2009   21:50  7:02 
   72   64   182 Taylor Pierce            BEAVER CDS                     2011   21:50  7:02 
   73   65    45 Jordan Frank             LCA                            2008   21:53  7:03 
   74   66   193 Johnathan Hampton        MARIANAPOLIS                   2009   21:58  7:05 
   75   67   141 Jeff Michelot            NY MILITARY ACADEMY            2009   22:01  7:05 
   76   68   161 Paul Kuveke              WOOSTER                        2010   22:01  7:06 
   77   69   127 James Olcott             GOULD ACADEMY                  2008   22:07  7:07 
   78   70   150 Ben Vartanian            OAKWOOD FRIENDS                2010   22:09  7:08 
   79   71    47 Kyle Glacken             LCA                            2009   22:10  7:09 
   80   72   263 Chace Nolan              CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF WESTON     2010   22:12  7:09 
   81   73   149 Nate Greene              OAKWOOD FRIENDS                2009   22:15  7:10 
   82   74    66 Tyler Snover             BERWICK                        2009   22:20  7:11 
   83   75    87 Zach Rowden              ST. ANDREW'S                   2008   22:22  7:12 
   84   76    27 Alex Larose              BANCROFT                       2008   22:28  7:14 
   85   77    59 Evan Brock               BERWICK                        2008   22:33  7:16 
   86   78   162 Bennett Banks            WOOSTER                        2010   22:38  7:17 
   87   79   178 Jeff Higgins             BEAVER CDS                     2008   22:39  7:18 
   88   80   216 Do Young Lim             DARROW                                22:40  7:18 
   89   81   122 Josh Perkins             HAMDEN HALL                    2009   22:41  7:18 
   90   82   173 Harry Bachrach           BEAVER CDS                     2011   22:45  7:20 
   91   83   117 Juan Ortiz De Solorzano  HEBRON                         2011   22:45  7:20 
   92   84   111 Christopher Gacsy        HEBRON                         2010   22:46  7:20 
   93   85   231 Daniel Meibaum           LANDMARK                       2009   22:48  7:21 
   94   86   288 Greg Beaune              PCD                            2008   22:52  7:22 
   95   87    29 Harrison Pallatucci      BANCROFT                       2010   22:54  7:23 
   96   88   223 Max Clayman              LANDMARK                       2010   22:56  7:23 
   97   89   113 Ryan Landry              HEBRON                         2010   22:59  7:24 
   98        169 Josh Charles             FORMAN                         2008   23:02  7:25 
   99   90    63 Duncan Hansen            BERWICK                        2009   23:02  7:25 
  100   91     7 Matt Moore               SOUTH KENT                     2009   23:03  7:26 




                                                                      Page 3
                           2007 NEPSTA Division 5
                        Cross-Country Championships
                Hosted by South Kent School, South Kent, CT
                      November 10, 2007  4,920 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   92   261 Conner Daube             CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF WESTON     2011   23:04  7:26 
  102   93    91 Jonny Cho                ST. ANDREW'S                   2010   23:09  7:27 
  103   94   151 Curtis Roberson          OAKWOOD FRIENDS                2009   23:10  7:28 
  104   95   196 John Mahon               MARIANAPOLIS                   2008   23:12  7:28 
  105   96    15 Ho Yuen Lau              SOUTH KENT                     2010   23:14  7:29 
  106   97   226 John Doneghy             LANDMARK                       2011   23:16  7:30 
  107   98   181 Noah Kulick              BEAVER CDS                     2011   23:23  7:32 
  108   99    98 Mark Poulin              CHASE                          2010   23:29  7:34 
  109  100   142 Wynson Ng                NY MILITARY ACADEMY            2010   23:34  7:35 
  110  101    33 Shahbaz Soofi            BANCROFT                       2010   23:35  7:36 
  111  102    93 Jae Hack Jeung           ST. ANDREW'S                   2009   23:37  7:37 
  112  103   145 Steven Selover           NY MILITARY ACADEMY            2010   23:41  7:38 
  113  104   264 Adam Sachs               CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF WESTON     2009   23:41  7:38 
  114  105   262 Stephen Maloney          CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF WESTON     2009   23:45  7:39 
  115  106   229 Victor Lam               LANDMARK                       2009   23:52  7:41 
  116  107   217 Chris Coakley            DARROW                                23:55  7:42 
  117  108   123 Zach Newick              HAMDEN HALL                    2008   23:57  7:43 
  118  109   143 Nikko Samson             NY MILITARY ACADEMY            2010   23:57  7:43 
  119  110   138 Dominick Cedeno          NY MILITARY ACADEMY            2012   23:58  7:43 
  120  111   128 Brad Bowden              GOULD ACADEMY                  2008   24:00  7:44 
  121  112    31 Adam Shepro              BANCROFT                       2008   24:03  7:45 
  122  113   144 Rhiel Samson             NY MILITARY ACADEMY            2011   24:05  7:46 
  123  114   235 Alex Svedberg            LANDMARK                       2010   24:07  7:46 
  124  115   130 Seamus Reynolds          GOULD ACADEMY                  2008   24:08  7:46 
  125  116   152 Zach Coto                OAKWOOD FRIENDS                2010   24:10  7:47 
  126  117   121 Eric MacK                HAMDEN HALL                    2008   24:10  7:47 
  127  118   103 Zach Kelly               CHASE                          2010   24:20  7:50 
  128  119   218 Ben Nelkin               DARROW                                24:23  7:51 
  129         36 Alex Malayeff            MACDUFFIE                      2008   24:41  7:57 
  130  120   154 Harrison Roberts         OAKWOOD FRIENDS                2011   24:48  7:59 
  131  121   156 Matthew Cho              OAKWOOD FRIENDS                2010   24:54  8:01 
  132  122   129 Jim Gibson               GOULD ACADEMY                  2008   25:17  8:09 
  133  123   115 Weichi Liu               HEBRON                         2011   25:23  8:11 
  134  124   163 Shane Davis              WOOSTER                        2010   25:25  8:11 
  135  125   164 Caleb Hickox             WOOSTER                        2011   25:31  8:13 
  136  126   116 James Miller             HEBRON                         2009   25:43  8:17 
  137  127   126 Max Feldman              HAMDEN HALL                    2010   25:47  8:18 
  138  128   220 Nick Cholakis            DARROW                                26:16  8:28 
  139  129   221 Jordan Krawczyk          DARROW                                26:38  8:35 
  140  130    99 Ryan Foley               CHASE                          2009   29:20  9:27 
  141  131   165 Will Riley               WOOSTER                        2012   29:25  9:29 
  142  132   155 Nat Homestead            OAKWOOD FRIENDS                2010   29:36  9:32 
  143         37 Chris Liang              MACDUFFIE                      2009   30:26  9:48 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News