Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 NEPSTA Division 4 Cross-Country Championships

Cheshire, CT, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Overall | Grils Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall ]

Boys JV Team Scores

                           2007 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                         Hosted by Cheshire Academy
                      November 10, 2007  5,000 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  SAINT MARK'S                   (  19:28  1:37:20)
=============================================
  1      1  SAM NEAGLEY              19:19
  2      2  TYLER DAWSON             19:21
  3      3  RYAN COSTELLO            19:23
  4      4  ANDREW PONTBRIAND        19:38
  5      5  MATT GLEYSTEEN           19:39
  6   (  6) BEN GILMORE              19:42
  7   (  7) DAVID MURPHY             19:43

  2.    62  BROOKS                         (  20:21  1:41:44)
=============================================
  1      8  JON CHOROSZY             19:45
  2     10  MICHAEL ABU              20:18
  3     12  YURIY NOVOSELSKIY        20:21
  4     13  DAN DOLBEN               20:23
  5     19  ALEX ODESMITH            20:57
  6   ( 24) ROBERT WHIRTY            21:22
  7   ( 25) ROBERT BLAKSLEE          21:24

  3.    66  MIDDLESEX SCHOOL               (  20:33  1:42:41)
=============================================
  1      9  BEN DECOTEAU             20:08
  2     11  REMY LAGRANGE            20:19
  3     14  MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM       20:41
  4     15  ANDREW DIMEO             20:44
  5     17  ROB DUNN                 20:49
  6   ( 26) PETER MCQUAID            21:26
  7   ( 30) THOMAS LIVINGSTON        21:47

  4.   140  THE GUNNERY                    (  21:45  1:48:44)
=============================================
  1     18  CLARK JOHNSON            20:53
  2     21  CHE MARTINEZ             21:01
  3     23  ALLEN CHANG              21:21
  4     34  ADAM NAZERALI            22:12
  5     44  ZACHARY BODNAR           23:17
  6   ( 45) ANDREW RINALDI           23:27
  7   ( 48) ALDEN REED               23:47

  5.   141  HOLDERNESS                     (  21:44  1:48:40)
=============================================
  1     22  ABE NOYES                21:08
  2     27  WOUTER VAN DER ENG       21:33
  3     29  JACK SABA                21:44
  4     31  CJ CHARTRAIN             22:06
  5     32  JULIEN MOREAU            22:09
  6   ( 36) ALEX SIMES               22:29
  7   ( 37) JAMIE ROSENFIELD         22:35

  6.   153  KUA                            (  22:02  1:50:08)
=============================================
  1     16  BEN HAYDEN               20:48
  2     20  ALEX LEIBERT             21:00
  3     35  STEPHEN GOODROW          22:19
  4     39  SEAN JOHNSON             22:46
  5     43  JEFF NICHOLSON           23:15
  6   ( 46) JOHN MCADAM              23:32
  7   ( 49) MATT BURNS               23:52

  7.   199  CHESHIRE                       (  22:59  1:54:51)
=============================================
  1     28  VICTOR PATTON            21:37
  2     33  XIAOCHEN HU              22:11
  3     40  DAMARI BOWLESS           23:01
  4     47  JACK SLATERY             23:43
  5     51  JAMMY SU                 24:19
  6   ( 52) WON CHUNG                24:32
  7   ( 53) MICHAEL MAGGIO           24:44

  8.   226  HYDE-CT                        (  23:39  1:58:13)
=============================================
  1     38  JARRETT MORRIS           22:38
  2     41  NICO FIELD               23:08
  3     42  ARI GOLDMAN              23:12
  4     50  DEREK RUBENSTEIN         23:53
  5     55  JOHN PUCKETT             25:22
  6   ( 56) CHRIS MCIVERS            26:33
  7   ( 57)  ZACH ROSENBAUM          26:53

  9.   292  WMA                            (  28:34  2:22:49)
=============================================
  1     54  LOUIS KATZ               24:51
  2     58  MINSANG KIM              27:35
  3     59  BRIAN CARR               28:35
  4     60  BEONG-JO KANG            30:51
  5     61  JONG-IL CHYUN            30:57







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News