Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 NEPSTA Division 4 Cross-Country Championships

Cheshire, CT, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Overall | Grils Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Overall | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores ]

Boys Varsity Team Scores

                           2007 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                         Hosted by Cheshire Academy
                      November 10, 2007  5,000 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    40  SAINT MARK'S                   (  18:25  1:32:01)
=============================================
  1      2  AUSTIN BROCK            17:59
  2      5  JIM WALKER               18:13
  3      8  SHAUN VIGUERIE           18:29
  4     10  ABBOTT GILBANE          18:34
  5     15  WALTER CABOT             18:46
  6   ( 16) HOITT MCALLISTER         18:52
  7   ( 19) SAM LAWFER               19:06

  2.    60  VERMONT                        (  18:40  1:33:16)
=============================================
  1      3  IAN TOVEL               18:03
  2     11  JAMES NICHOLS            18:36
  3     12  GORDIE SCANELL           18:43
  4     14  HALSEY MEM              18:45
  5     20  LIAM DONNELLY            19:09
  6   ( 64) JOSH KEITH               21:18

  3.    83  MIDDLESEX SCHOOL               (  18:48  1:33:56)
=============================================
  1      1  HENRY HARDING           17:20
  2      7  PARKER WOODWORTH         18:26
  3     21  BENJAMIN BLANTON         19:09
  4     25  BRENDAN O'DONOGHUE      19:27
  5     29  WILL COLONY              19:34
  6   ( 33) GREGORY MANKER           19:45
  7   ( 55) GAGE COFFIN              20:53

  4.   128  BROOKS                         (  19:27  1:37:14)
=============================================
  1     18  IAN ANDERSON             19:04
  2     22  JOSH KIRKMAN             19:14
  3     26  ANDREAS KING-GEOVANIS     19:29
  4     28  MARCEL YOUNG-SCAGGS      19:32
  5     34  CHRIS O'BOOK             19:55
  6   ( 39) GRAHAM OBER             19:59
  7   ( 42) ANTHONY KARAMOURTOPOULOS   20:14

  5.   136  HOLDERNESS                     (  19:30  1:37:27)
=============================================
  1      6  VYTAS KRISKUS C          18:22
  2     23  IAN NESBITT              19:22
  3     30  SCOTT NELSON             19:34
  4     36  SUMNER FORD              19:58
  5     41  BENNETT HRABOVSKY        20:11
  6   ( 49) MATTY CHARTRAIN          20:27
  7   ( 54) NATE FULLER              20:44

  6.   185  KUA                            (  19:57  1:39:45)
=============================================
  1     17  PETER ABDU              19:02
  2     32  DANIEL LOWENSTEIN        19:45
  3     43  JUSTIN BURKE             20:15
  4     45  NICK MCHUGH              20:16
  5     48  CHRIS MORSE              20:27
  6   ( 58) NICK SCHLANGER           21:01
  7   ( 73) KODY SPENCER             21:47

  7.   198  RIVERS                         (  20:05  1:40:22)
=============================================
  1      4  DAVID SHAPIRO           18:13
  2     13  CAMDEN GRIFFITH         18:44
  3     44  ALEX BUNICK              20:15
  4     63  CONNOR CHANG             21:18
  5     74  CASEY SUNDERLAND         21:52
  6   ( 75) ANDREW GELB              21:55
  7   ( 78) JONATHON CRYAN           22:16

  8.   200  THE GUNNERY                    (  20:04  1:40:17)
=============================================
  1     27  SHEAMUS STANDISH         19:30
  2     37  SAM HUNT C.              19:59
  3     40  KEVIN TASRA              19:59
  4     46  JOSH JOHSTON             20:22
  5     50  KURT BAILEY              20:27
  6   ( 66) GREG JACK                21:21

  9.   259  MILLBROOK                      (  20:45  1:43:44)
=============================================
  1      9  BEN CART                18:33
  2     47  MICKEY MITTERMEIR        20:22
  3     56  MARSTON GARCEAU          20:55
  4     71  BEN POPE                 21:39
  5     76  SAM SILVERSHEIN          22:15
  6   ( 88) GOODWIN FRASER          23:10
  7   ( 90) STEPHEN KESSLER          24:31

 10.   262  PROCTOR                        (  20:53  1:44:25)
=============================================
  1     24  SAAM AIKEN               19:22
  2     35  HUNTER FIFIELD           19:58
  3     57  BUD HALLOCK              21:01
  4     65  DERRIC TANKERSLY         21:21
  5     81  TRAVIS CURLY             22:43
  6   ( 83) ZANDY BARD               22:48

 11.   268  HYDE-CT                        (  20:44  1:43:36)
=============================================
  1     38  ARTHUR FIELD             19:59
  2     51  ROBBIE O'CONNOR          20:28
  3     52  TIMOTHY KIGONGO          20:34
  4     60  TIM HALLENBECK           21:13
  5     67  ANGUS MCAVITY            21:22
  6   ( 84) KEVIN BLANCO             22:51

 12.   299  CHESHIRE                       (  21:12  1:45:56)
=============================================
  1     31  JOE IPECKI               19:36
  2     59  CRAIG STRANGE            21:10
  3     61  ETHAN BOROSON            21:14
  4     68  RYAN BONASSAR            21:25
  5     80  RICK O'CONNOR            22:31
  6   ( 82) NOAH LEONOWICH           22:46
  7   ( 85) TREVOR HALL              22:55

 13.   362  WMA                            (  22:02  1:50:08)
=============================================
  1     62  JAMES NIETUPSKI          21:18
  2     69  NARUHIKO SUGIURA         21:30
  3     70  JOSH CUDDY               21:37
  4     72  JOHN MORAN               21:41
  5     89  ULISES CASTILLO          24:02
  6   ( 92) BRYANT KWAK              24:59
  7   ( 94) CAMERON O'SHAUGHNESSY    25:51

 14.   382  HYDE-ME                        (  22:17  1:51:24)
=============================================
  1     53  JOE  PHILLIPS            20:34
  2     77  PAT  LAWLER              22:15
  3     79  ADAM  ROBINSON           22:19
  4     86  DEREK  COREY             23:06
  5     87  RYAN  MULDOON            23:10
  6   ( 91) AUSTIN  DOYLE            24:46
  7   ( 93) MIKE  MARDIS             25:03







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News