Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Four Bridges 4K

Willimantic, CT, May 20, 2007

Results

The Last Mile Race Mgt

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


13th Annual "Ed Burnham" Four Birdges 4K Road Race 
Willimantic, CT May 20th 2007 10:00pm
Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Passing Rain  50's 

Place Name                No.   Team       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CHAD BROWN            207 MOS         31   1/7      1/23   M Waterford       CT   13:26  5:25 
    2 PETER OVIATT          190 WAC         37   2/7      2/23   M Lebanon         CT   14:36  5:53 
    3 Charlie Olbrias        29 WAC         30   3/7      3/23   M Willimantic     CT   15:23  6:12 
    4 RUBEN PEREZ-CRUZ      206 WAC         35   4/7      4/23   M Willimantic     CT   16:13  6:32 
    5 Mark Turkington       184             63   1/7      5/23   M Bolton          CT   16:22  6:36 
    6 ED HOGAN              199             37   5/7      6/23   M Lisbon          CT   16:34  6:40 
    7 PETER LEADS           208 WAC         52   2/7      7/23   M Willimantic     CT   16:48  6:46 
    8 DAVID DZIEKAN         209 WAC         40   1/7      8/23   M Willimantic     CT   17:08  6:54 
    9 PAMELA CAHILL         194             43   1/2      1/8    F Hebron          CT   17:23  7:00 
   10 CHRISTOPHER TOOMEY    183             36   6/7      9/23   M Willimantic     CT   18:11  7:19 
   11 DARRELL NETTO         201             55   3/7     10/23   M Colchester      CT   18:17  7:22 
   12 ELLIE LOWELL          187 WAC         60   1/3      2/8    F WILLINGTON      CT   18:49  7:35 
   13 SANDY COLLINS         204 MOS         51   2/3      3/8    F WAUREGAN        CT   19:09  7:43 
   14 KEVIN CAHILL          195             44   2/7     11/23   M Hebron          CT   20:32  8:16 
   15 NORMA VIVAR-ORUM      191             44   2/2      4/8    F Griswold        CT   20:50  8:23 
   16 ANDREW MAY            193             43   3/7     12/23   M HARTFORD        CT   21:18  8:35 
   17 Susan McDevitt         53             35   1/3      5/8    F Willimantic     CT   21:38  8:43 
   18 Peter McDevitt         48             44   4/7     13/23   M Willimantic     CT   21:38  8:43 
   19 SEAN HEALY            197              8   1/2     14/23   M Ledyerd         CT   22:00  8:52 
   20 ROBERT FERIGNO        203             49   5/7     15/23   M Columbia        CT   22:01  8:52 
   21 THOMAS JR MCINTOSH    202             70   4/7     16/23   M Coventry        CT   22:20  9:00 
   22 DAN KROTZ             186             60   5/7     17/23   M Buffalo         NY   22:35  9:06 
   23 BRANDON GRABER        198             44   6/7     18/23   M Ledyard         CT   23:19  9:23 
   24 KATHERINE CRAFT       205             33   2/3      6/8    F Windham         CT   23:47  9:35 
   25 Joseph Hughes         185             48   7/7     19/23   M Norwich         CT   23:49  9:35 
   26 BRIAN HEALY           196             10   2/2     20/23   M Ledyard         CT   25:50 10:24 
   27 COLBURN GRAVES        189 MOS         73   6/7     21/23   M NO. STONINGTON  CT   29:49 12:00 
   28 Imler Gregory          43             34   7/7     22/23   M Hamden          CT   31:15 12:35 
   29 NANCY BURNHAM         192             54   3/3      7/8    F Canterbury      CT   34:36 13:56 
   30 Ed Burnham             13             88   7/7     23/23   M Kansas City     MO   36:45 14:48 
   31 SHELLY IMLER           55             32   3/3      8/8    F Hamden          CT   44:35 17:57 
                       "Ed Burnham" Four Birdges 4k
                     Wiliimantic, CT 05/20/07 10:00AM
                      Weather: Passing Rain mid 50's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Team       Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ========== ======= 
    1 PAMELA CAHILL        43 Hebron          CT              17:23 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Team       Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ========== ======= 
    1 CHAD BROWN           31 Waterford       CT MOS          13:26 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    19 SEAN HEALY            8 Ledyerd            CT              22:00 
    2    26 BRIAN HEALY          10 Ledyard            CT              25:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    17 Susan McDevitt       35 Willimantic        CT              21:38 
    2    24 KATHERINE CRAFT      33 Windham            CT              23:47 
    3    31 SHELLY IMLER         32 Hamden             CT              44:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     2 PETER OVIATT         37 Lebanon            CT WAC          14:36 
    2     3 Charlie Olbrias      30 Willimantic        CT WAC          15:23 
    3     4 RUBEN PEREZ-CRUZ     35 Willimantic        CT WAC          16:13 
    4     6 ED HOGAN             37 Lisbon             CT              16:34 
    5    10 CHRISTOPHER TOOMEY   36 Willimantic        CT              18:11 
    6    28 Imler Gregory        34 Hamden             CT              31:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    15 NORMA VIVAR-ORUM     44 Griswold           CT              20:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     8 DAVID DZIEKAN        40 Willimantic        CT WAC          17:08 
    2    14 KEVIN CAHILL         44 Hebron             CT              20:32 
    3    16 ANDREW MAY           43 HARTFORD           CT              21:18 
    4    18 Peter McDevitt       44 Willimantic        CT              21:38 
    5    20 ROBERT FERIGNO       49 Columbia           CT              22:01 
    6    23 BRANDON GRABER       44 Ledyard            CT              23:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    13 SANDY COLLINS        51 WAUREGAN           CT MOS          19:09 
    2    29 NANCY BURNHAM        54 Canterbury         CT              34:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     7 PETER LEADS          52 Willimantic        CT WAC          16:48 
    2    11 DARRELL NETTO        55 Colchester         CT              18:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    12 ELLIE LOWELL         60 WILLINGTON         CT WAC          18:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     5 Mark Turkington      63 Bolton             CT              16:22 
    2    22 DAN KROTZ            60 Buffalo            NY              22:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    21 THOMAS JR MCINTOSH   70 Coventry           CT              22:20 
    2    27 COLBURN GRAVES       73 NO. STONINGTON     CT MOS          29:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    30 Ed Burnham           88 Kansas City        MO              36:45   





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News