Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bishops Run for kids 5k

West Hartford, CT, May 19, 2007

Results and Age groups

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


Race Winners
Race Winners


                                                                      Page 1
                           Bishop's 5K for Kids
                    West Hartford, CT 05/19/07 9:30 AM
                          Weather: Rain Mid 40's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MEREDITH REMIGNO      330                                           30   1/22     1/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   19:13  6:12 
    2 MIKE HART             386                                           19   1/5      1/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   19:14  6:12 
    3 TJ Jones              259                                           43   1/30     2/138  M   West Hartford   CT   19:23  6:15 
    4 TED NEWTON            360 WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                   40   2/30     3/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   19:27  6:16 
    5 shaun leska           265                                           27   2/5      4/138  M   West hartford   CT   19:28  6:16 
    6 Luke Belval            11 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         15   1/11     5/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   19:30  6:17 
    7 John Strahley         284                                           40   3/30     6/138  M   Cheshire        CT   19:54  6:25 
    8 Scott Capozza         229                                           31   1/5      7/138  M   Bridgeport      CT   20:03  6:28 
    9 HEIDI BALL            323                                           30   2/22     2/189  F   Woodbury        CT   20:43  6:41 
   10 Allen Downs           243                                           53   1/29     8/138  M   Shelton         CT   20:55  6:44 
   11 LINDA WEIDEMER        338                                           30   3/22     3/189  F   Bristol         CT   21:07  6:48 
   12 Stephen Camper        228                                           40   4/30     9/138  M   West Hartford   CT   21:16  6:51 
   13 CHRIS LEWIS           301                                           19   3/5     10/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   21:24  6:54 
   14 MATT SWANSON          370                                           11   1/15    11/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   21:46  7:01 
   15 Chris Nelson          273                                           31   2/5     12/138  M   West Hartford   CT   21:50  7:02 
   16 Bill Odendahl         214 UHC Trumbull                              42   5/30    13/138  M   Trumbull        CT   21:59  7:05 
   17 BROOKE WHITTEMORE     358                                           30   4/22     4/189  F   HARTFORD        CT   22:28  7:14 
   18 GABRIEL COLL          379                                           15   2/11    14/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   22:30  7:15 
   19 CHARLIE YESCOTT       353                                           60   1/26    15/138  M   Unionville      CT   22:33  7:16 
   20 REV.DRJAMES WHEELER   316                                           50   2/29    16/138  M C Woodbury        CT   22:37  7:17 
   21 Thomas White          290                                           54   3/29    17/138  M C South Windsor   CT   22:54  7:23 
   22 Justin Paradis        275                                           13   2/15    18/138  M   Bristol         CT   22:58  7:24 
   23 Greg Gordon           185 Trinity Church Newtown                    18   3/11    19/138  M   Newtown         CT   23:07  7:27 
   24 Don Hunt              253                                           47   6/30    20/138  M   Portland        CT   23:12  7:29 
   25 Linda Corell           28 Glastonbury, St. James'                   40   1/35     5/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   23:14  7:29 
   26 JOE SPOSITO           324                                           30   3/5     21/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   23:18  7:30 
   27 Peter Huntsman         58 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         50   4/29    22/138  M   Hartford        CT   23:25  7:33 
   28 Patrick Coll          233                                           50   5/29    23/138  M   West Hartford   CT   23:40  7:38 
   29 MAGNUS BIGELOW        367                                           11   3/15    24/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   23:49  7:40 
   30 Barbara Slim          281                                           40   2/35     6/189  F   West Hartford   CT   23:52  7:41 
   31 Jonathan Lynch        267                                           54   6/29    25/138  M   East Hartland   CT   23:57  7:43 
   32 Jeremy Kushin         264                                           26   4/5     26/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   24:10  7:47 
   33 ROBERT MACIOROWSKI    329                                           40   7/30    27/138  M   Newington       CT   24:10  7:47 
   34 JENNY CONIFF          299 MADISON, ST.ANDREWS                       40   3/35     7/189  F   Clinton         CT   24:15  7:49 
   35 ERIN LEWIS            300                                           19   1/28     8/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   24:19  7:50 
   36 ROBERT BRITTON        378                                                        28/138  M   Winsted         CT   24:39  7:57 
   37 AIDAN COIL            368                                           11   4/15    29/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   24:40  7:57 
   38 Shannon Beausoleil    224                                           30   5/22     9/189  F   West Hartford   CT   24:43  7:58 
   39 Jennifer Johnson       59 Hartford, Christ Church Cathedral         30   6/22    10/189  F   New Britain     CT   24:46  7:59 
   40 Bob Marum             269                                           61   2/26    30/138  M   Simbury         CT   24:46  7:59 
   41 Arnold Pritchard      277                                           57   7/29    31/138  M   New Haven       CT   24:48  7:59 
   42 Peter Anderson         23 Glastonbury, St. James'                   40   8/30    32/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   24:51  8:00 
   43 J.Thomas Sweeney      286                                           61   3/26    33/138  M   Canton          CT   24:59  8:03 
   44 Heather Kennedy       260                                           33   7/22    11/189  F   Madison         CT   25:11  8:07 
   45 SAUNDRA WHITE         342                                           40   4/35    12/189  F   Farmington      CT   25:17  8:09 
   46 Thomas Cox            238                                           11   5/15    34/138  M   Storrs          CT   25:28  8:12 
   47 Donald Richey          61 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         40   9/30    35/138  M C Cromwell        CT   25:33  8:14 
   48 JOSEPH CARROLL JR     331 ST. LUKE'S-NEW HAVEN                      40  10/30    36/138  M   Hamden          CT   25:36  8:15 
   49 Paul Doiron           140 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              50   8/29    37/138  M   Plainville      CT   25:40  8:16 
   50 JULIE O'BRIEN         377                                           40   5/35    13/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   25:48  8:19 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 DIANE GAN             364                                           11   1/20    14/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   25:51  8:20 
   52 KYLE EXUM             363                                            7   1/8     38/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   25:56  8:21 
   53 THOMAS WISE           385                                                        39/138  M   Storrs          CT   25:56  8:21 
   54 TOM SESSIONS          332 ST JOHN'S                                 60   4/26    40/138  M   South Windsor   CT   25:57  8:22 
   55 robert kelly          213 UHC Trumbull                              44  11/30    41/138  M   seymour         CT   26:12  8:26 
   56 Evelyn Noonan          60 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         40   6/35    15/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   26:13  8:27 
   57 Stephen Smith          79 Hartford, Trinity                         60   5/26    42/138  M   Manchester      CT   26:15  8:27 
   58 RICHARD ZBROZEY       345                                           60   6/26    43/138  M   Berlin          CT   26:39  8:35 
   59 MARCUS KLEBART        315                                            7   2/8     44/138  M   Ellington       CT   26:49  8:38 
   60 JIM LEMERS            308                                           40  12/30    45/138  M   Cromwell        CT   26:52  8:39 
   61 Dennis Walton         197 Trinity Church Newtown                    40  13/30    46/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   26:54  8:40 
   62 Bill Gagnon           250                                           71   1/2     47/138  M   Old Saybrook    CT   26:57  8:41 
   63 Thomas Adams          168 Simsbury, St. Albans                      40  14/30    48/138  M   West Simsbury   CT   26:58  8:41 
   64 Renee Gilberti        251                                           25   2/28    16/189  F   Mansfield Cente CT   27:04  8:43 
   65 Sarah Stapleton       283                                           40   7/35    17/189  F   Avon            CT   27:17  8:47 
   66 CATHY EARNHART        376                                           40   8/35    18/189  F   SIMSBURY        CT   27:18  8:48 
   67 John Berger            64 Hartford, Trinity                         60   7/26    49/138  M   West Hartford   CT   27:23  8:49 
   68 Pamela Kelly           74 Hartford, Trinity                         19   3/28    19/189  F   West Hartford   CT   27:31  8:52 
   69 NICK HARTMAN          334                                            7   3/8     50/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   27:39  8:54 
   70 PHIL HARTMAN          335                                           40  15/30    51/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   27:39  8:54 
   71 PAIGE KENAUSIS        390                                           40   9/35    20/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   27:41  8:55 
   72 Mark Lacedonia         51 Grace Church, Hartford                    55   9/29    52/138  M   Simsbury        CT   27:46  8:57 
   73 Susan Wishinski       162 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              50   1/30    21/189  F   Plainville      CT   27:47  8:57 
   74 Temple Whitaker       205 Trinity Church Newtown                    43  10/35    22/189  F   Sandy Hook      CT   27:51  8:58 
   75 PATRICIA HARKINS      303                                           50   2/30    23/189  F   Coventry        CT   27:57  9:00 
   76 Christopher Craun     239                                           27   4/28    24/189  F C West Hartford   CT   28:15  9:06 
   77 Wendy Fair            246                                           50   3/30    25/189  F   West Hartford   CT   28:16  9:06 
   78 MICHAEL DEBIELUX      327                                           40  16/30    53/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   28:30  9:11 
   79 Elizabeth Chicares     45 Grace Church, Hartford                    42  11/35    26/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   28:37  9:13 
   80 KATHY BOLT            298                                           50   4/30    27/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   28:38  9:13 
   81 Diana Johnstone       258                                           25   5/28    28/189  F   Suffield        CT   28:46  9:16 
   82 TOM FENN              381                                                        54/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   28:46  9:16 
   83 DEBORAH CHESSARI      374                                           50   5/30    29/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   28:51  9:18 
   84 Grace Anderson        221                                           24   6/28    30/189  F   Meriden         CT   28:54  9:19 
   85 Rosemary Fantozzi     247                                           23   7/28    31/189  F   Meriden         CT   28:55  9:19 
   86 Audrey Scanlan        157 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  12/35    32/189  F C Collinsville    CT   28:56  9:19 
   87 William Scanlan       158 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              15   4/11    55/138  M   Collinsville    CT   28:57  9:20 
   88 ROBERT STPHENS        310                                           60   8/26    56/138  M   Storrs          CT   28:59  9:20 
   89 Charles Linn          266                                           43  17/30    57/138  M   West Hartford   CT   28:59  9:20 
   90 Michael Antonucci     135 Old St. Andrew's                          17   5/11    58/138  M   Granby          CT   29:06  9:22 
   91 Rick Haylon           188 Trinity Church Newtown                    44  18/30    59/138  M   Newtown         CT   29:07  9:23 
   92 ANNA PRIETO           337 WEST HARTFORD, ST. JAMES                  15   1/11    33/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   29:19  9:27 
   93 William Pascucci       53 Grace Church, Hartford                    58  10/29    60/138  M   West Hartford   CT   29:25  9:29 
   94 VALERIE FENN          380                                                        34/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   29:29  9:30 
   95 Phyllis Ruez          279                                           40  13/35    35/189  F   Avon            CT   29:32  9:31 
   96 SUSAN Kaznay          372                                           40  14/35    36/189  F   Middletown      CT   29:33  9:31 
   97 Paul Gossling          32 Glastonbury, St. James'                   50  11/29    61/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   29:34  9:31 
   98 Jean Fitzpatrick      248                                           50   6/30    37/189  F   Wethersfield    CT   29:44  9:35 
   99 BETH CANNON           389                                           40  15/35    38/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   29:49  9:36 
  100 Gregory Welin         289                                           46  19/30    62/138  M C Seymour         CT   30:01  9:40 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 AL DAVIS              391                                           40  20/30    63/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   30:03  9:41 
  102 MICHAEL EDEN          326                                           11   6/15    64/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   30:09  9:43 
  103 KATIE NEWTON          359 WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                   11   2/20    39/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   30:11  9:43 
  104 Donna Downs           244                                           51   7/30    40/189  F C Shelton         CT   30:14  9:44 
  105 Ashley Cancel         118 Oakville, All Saint's                     15   2/11    41/189  F   Oakville        CT   30:26  9:48 
  106 KEN KLEBART           321                                           40  21/30    65/138  M   Ellington       CT   30:34  9:51 
  107 Lisa Romano           190 Trinity Church Newtown                    39   8/22    42/189  F   Newtown         CT   30:39  9:52 
  108 Chris Haylon          186 Trinity Church Newtown                    13   7/15    66/138  M   Newtown         CT   30:50  9:56 
  109 GABRIEL VAN NESS      304                                            7   4/8     67/138  M   Clinton         CT   31:01  9:59 
  110 Kathryne Syombathy    287                                           29   8/28    43/189  F   Bridgeport      CT   31:21 10:06 
  111 Elizabeth Kirkpatri    75 Hartford, Trinity                         60   1/23    44/189  F   Wethersfield    CT   31:22 10:06 
  112 joel amato            220                                           25   5/5     68/138  M   wallingford     CT   31:33 10:10 
  113 William Burns          44 Grace Church, Hartford                    11   8/15    69/138  M   West Hartford   CT   32:01 10:19 
  114 EARL EXUM             362                                           30   4/5     70/138  M   W. Hartford     CT   32:08 10:21 
  115 Bethany Kibbe         262                                           25   9/28    45/189  F   West Hartford   CT   32:14 10:23 
  116 Jill Lacedonia         50 Grace Church, Hartford                    27  10/28    46/189  F   Simsbury        CT   32:24 10:26 
  117 Gail Richey           156 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  16/35    47/189  F   Cromwell        CT   32:46 10:33 
  118 mandy margitich       268                                           23  11/28    48/189  F   wallingford     CT   32:53 10:36 
  119 JAMES KUCH            322 CHRIST CHURCH-ANSONIA                     15   6/11    71/138  M   Seymore         CT   32:53 10:36 
  120 MONICA FERRARA        318                                           11   3/20    49/189  F   Ellington       CT   32:56 10:37 
  121 Karen Antonucci       134 Old St. Andrew's                          49  17/35    50/189  F   Granby          CT   33:12 10:42 
  122 Daniel Hersey         145 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               7   5/8     72/138  M   Kensington      CT   33:15 10:43 
  123 Bishop Andr Smith       3                                           63   9/26    73/138  M C West Hartford   CT   33:16 10:43 
  124 Bruce Brown           106 New Britain, St. Mark's                   50  12/29    74/138  M   New Britain     CT   33:20 10:44 
  125 SARAH VILLIERS        375 TRINITY, Hartford                         19  12/28    51/189  F   HARTFORD        CT   34:14 11:02 
  126 James Gadarowski      249                                           60  10/26    75/138  M   Newington       CT   34:14 11:02 
  127 Alexander Ancona       36 Grace Church Newington                    13   9/15    76/138  M   Newington       CT   34:16 11:02 
  128 Frank Brill           182 Trinity Church Newtown                    49  22/30    77/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   34:18 11:03 
  129 G. Norman Holland     107 New Britain, St. Mark's                   60  11/26    78/138  M   New Britain     CT   34:19 11:03 
  130 Cari Carter           232                                           30   9/22    52/189  F   Meriden         CT   34:19 11:03 
  131 Judy-Ann Cooke        234                                           40  18/35    53/189  F   East Granby     CT   34:22 11:04 
  132 LISA KLEBART          348                                           30  10/22    54/189  F   South Windsor   CT   34:27 11:06 
  133 EDWARD SNYDER         365                                           60  12/26    79/138  M   Wallingford     CT   34:32 11:07 
  134 Joseph Hewes           72 Hartford, Trinity                         60  13/26    80/138  M   Hartford        CT   34:43 11:11 
  135 Andrew Ancona          37 Grace Church Newington                    13  10/15    81/138  M   Newington       CT   34:44 11:11 
  136 Foster White          161 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              70   2/2     82/138  M   Plainville      CT   34:56 11:15 
  137 KYLE SWANN            393 HARTFOD, GRACE                                         83/138  M   Rocky Hill      CT   35:01 11:17 
  138 Katherine Wilson       81 Hartford, Trinity                         60   2/23    55/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   35:05 11:18 
  139 Melissa Russell       193 Trinity Church Newtown                    21  13/28    56/189  F   Newtown         CT   35:35 11:28 
  140 Becca Antonucci       133 Old St. Andrew's                          19  14/28    57/189  F   Granby          CT   35:46 11:31 
  141 Donald Bell           225                                           64  14/26    84/138  M   Shelton         CT   35:57 11:35 
  142 danielle delvecchio   241                                           24  15/28    58/189  F   New York        NY   36:57 11:54 
  143 Michael Betts          88 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  15   7/11    85/138  M   Prospect        CT   37:10 11:58 
  144 Lawrence Tamiso       160 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              50  13/29    86/138  M   East Berlin     CT   37:45 12:10 
  145 Wil Palmer            120 Oakville, All Saint's                     60  15/26    87/138  M   Oakville        CT   37:57 12:13 
  146 Douglas Russell       192 Trinity Church Newtown                    47  23/30    88/138  M   Newtown         CT   38:10 12:18 
  147 Megan Livingston      170 Simsbury, St. Albans                      11   4/20    59/189  F   Simsbury        CT   38:13 12:19 
  148 Cindy Paulette        176 St. John's Bristol                        26  16/28    60/189  F   Bristol         CT   38:20 12:21 
  149 HOLLIE STEPHENS       309                                           50   8/30    61/189  F   Storrs          CT   39:30 12:43 
  150 BARBARA BUDDINGTOM    350 ST JAMES GLASTONBURY                      60   3/23    62/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   39:52 12:50 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 DAVID BUDDINGTOM      349 ST. JAMES-GLASTONBURY                     60  16/26    89/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   39:53 12:51 
  152 Raymond Wilson         82 Hartford, Trinity                         60  17/26    90/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   40:19 12:59 
  153 KRYSTA SMITH          361                                           11   5/20    63/189  F   Moodus          CT   40:30 13:03 
  154 KIM RYDER             392                                                        64/189  F   Farmington      CT   41:26 13:21 
  155 Marshall Barnes       217 West Hartford, St. John's                  7   6/8     91/138  M   West Hartford   CT   41:34 13:23 
  156 Eleanor Barnes          2 West Hartford, St. John's                 30  11/22    65/189  F   West Hartford   CT   41:34 13:23 
  157 LINDA SPIERS          312 TRINITY ESPISCOPAL CHURCH-COLLINSVILLE    60   4/23    66/189  F   Canton          CT   41:54 13:30 
  158 Shirley Adams         117 Newington, Grace Church                   60   5/23    67/189  F   Newington       CT   42:42 13:45 
  159 DAVE ADAMS            383                                           60  18/26    92/138  M   Newington       CT   42:43 13:45 
  160 Emily Tamiso          159 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              19  17/28    68/189  F   East Berlin     CT   43:15 13:56 
  161 PETER ROMERSA         328 TRINITY-EMMANEL                           40  24/30    93/138  M   Stamford        CT   43:37 14:03 
  162 Robyn Beausoleil      223                                           31  12/22    69/189  F   Windham         CT   43:52 14:08 
  163 Dan Weaver            130 Oakville, All Saint's                     40  25/30    94/138  M   Watertown       CT   43:55 14:09 
  164 Christina Weaver      129 Oakville, All Saint's                     15   3/11    70/189  F   Watertown       CT   44:07 14:12 
  165 Marion Beausoleil     222                                           61   6/23    71/189  F   Willington      CT   44:12 14:14 
  166 Karen Fenton           97 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  19  18/28    72/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   44:13 14:14 
  167 JUSTIN WHITE          297 HARTFORD,TRINITY                          15   8/11    95/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   44:40 14:23 
  168 Kimberly Fenton        98 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  19  19/28    73/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   44:41 14:23 
  169 Debbie Porter         101 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50   9/30    74/189  F   Prospect        CT   44:50 14:26 
  170 Jazzmine Cox          235                                            8   1/5     75/189  F   Storrs          CT   44:56 14:28 
  171 John Fenton            96 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50  14/29    96/138  M   Naugatuck       CT   45:13 14:34 
  172 Alfred Sagendorf      103 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50  15/29    97/138  M   Naugatuck       CT   45:13 14:34 
  173 Katherine Carten       95 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50  10/30    76/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   45:14 14:34 
  174 Nancy Cox             237                                           45  19/35    77/189  F C Storrs          CT   45:25 14:38 
  175 Sarah Walton          200 Trinity Church Newtown                    14   6/20    78/189  F   Sandy Hook      CT   45:31 14:40 
  176 Jonathan Walton       198 Trinity Church Newtown                    12  11/15    98/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   45:47 14:45 
  177 PRISCILLA HANCOCK     336                                           40  20/35    79/189  F   Bridgewater     CT   45:48 14:45 
  178 Kenneth Dougherty     242                                           55  16/29    99/138  M   New York        NY   45:48 14:45 
  179 Sandra Jean Kissel     76 Hartford, Trinity                         50  11/30    80/189  F   Wethersfield    CT   46:11 14:52 
  180 Kathie Adams-Shephe   178 Trinity Church Newtown                    52  12/30    81/189  F C Newtown         CT   46:22 14:56 
  181 Stephen Todd           35 Glastonbury, St. James'                   50  17/29   100/138  M   Manchester      CT   46:22 14:56 
  182 Beverly Johnson       255                                           12   7/20    82/189  F   Bethel          CT   46:31 14:59 
  183 KRISTEN KLEBART       319 VERNON, ST. JOHNS                         11   8/20    83/189  F   Ellington       CT   46:48 15:04 
  184 Deanna Livingston     169 Simsbury, St. Albans                      30  13/22    84/189  F   Simsbury        CT   46:49 15:05 
  185 Edward Wilmot         210 Trinity, Torrington                       63  19/26   101/138  M   Torrington      CT   46:50 15:05 
  186 Paul Beaman           208 Trinity, Torrington                       63  20/26   102/138  M   Torrington      CT   46:54 15:06 
  187 Nancy Gossling         31 Glastonbury, St. James'                   50  13/30    85/189  F C Glastonbury     CT   46:55 15:07 
  188 Earl Gordon           184 Trinity Church Newtown                    51  18/29   103/138  M   Newtown         CT   46:56 15:07 
  189 Denise Fogel Brooks    30 Glastonbury, St. James'                   30  14/22    86/189  F   Amston          CT   46:59 15:08 
  190 Balasubrama Venkata   216 UHC Trumbull                              55  19/29   104/138  M   Orange          CT   47:05 15:10 
  191 Nicki Haylon          187 Trinity Church Newtown                    16   4/11    87/189  F   Newtown         CT   48:37 15:39 
  192 Karen Johnson         257                                           37  15/22    88/189  F   Bethel          CT   48:51 15:44 
  193 DEVA PASCANELLI       355                                           19  20/28    89/189  F   Bethel          CT   48:58 15:46 
  194 MALCOLM JOHNSON       354                                           40  26/30   105/138  M   Bethel          CT   49:11 15:50 
  195 Jane White-Hassler     43 Grace Church Newington                    62   7/23    90/189  F C Newington       CT   49:37 15:59 
  196 AUDREY MURDOCK        307 ST. JOHNS-BRISTOL                         60   8/23    91/189  F   Bristol         CT   49:53 16:04 
  197 RUTH GARRETT          339                                           60   9/23    92/189  F   Newtown         CT   49:53 16:04 
  198 LINDA MARKEN          340                                           60  10/23    93/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   50:21 16:13 
  199 Rachel Rabidou         78 Hartford, Trinity                         30  16/22    94/189  F   Manchester      CT   50:23 16:14 
  200 KATHY PEPIN           311                                           60  11/23    95/189  F   WILLINGTON      CT   50:26 16:14 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 Myles Adams-Shepher   179 Trinity Church Newtown                    15   9/11   106/138  M   newtown         CT   50:26 16:14 
  202 Marjorie Jageler      254                                           62  12/23    96/189  F   Windsor         CT   50:45 16:21 
  203 Ashley Taylor         126 Oakville, All Saint's                     15   5/11    97/189  F   Oakville        CT   50:46 16:21 
  204 BARBARA ANDEREW       325                                           60  13/23    98/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   51:03 16:26 
  205 Bonnie Popilowski     276                                           40  21/35    99/189  F   Washington      CT   51:11 16:29 
  206 Paul Coombs           172 St. John's Bristol                        49  27/30   107/138  M   Bristol         CT   51:15 16:30 
  207 Chris MacArthur       175 St. John's Bristol                        48  22/35   100/189  F   Bristol         CT   51:20 16:32 
  208 Donnie Coombs         171 St. John's Bristol                        49  23/35   101/189  F   Bristol         CT   51:20 16:32 
  209 Alexander Little      149 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              11  12/15   108/138  M   Berlin          CT   51:21 16:32 
  210 Karen Hewes            73 Hartford, Trinity                         60  14/23   102/189  F   Hartford        CT   51:32 16:36 
  211 Tom Oberholtzer        77 Hartford, Trinity                         60  21/26   109/138  M   Glastonbury     CT   52:02 16:45 
  212 Carli Brownell         24 Glastonbury, St. James'                    7   2/5    103/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   52:03 16:46 
  213 Audrey Sukovich       104 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  40  24/35   104/189  F   Bethany         CT   52:08 16:47 
  214 Anne Green             67 Hartford, Trinity                         50  14/30   105/189  F   West Hartford   CT   52:16 16:50 
  215 MOLLY KELLAWAY        314 VERNON, ST JOHNS                          19  21/28   106/189  F   Vernon          CT   52:21 16:51 
  216 Lee Cox               236                                           52  20/29   110/138  M   Storrs          CT   52:23 16:52 
  217 Lydia Pendleton        12 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         12   9/20   107/189  F   hartford        CT   52:43 16:59 
  218 SAVANNAH KNOX         306 NEW BRITAIN, CHRIST CHURCH CATHEDRAL      11  10/20   108/189  F   New Britain     CT   52:44 16:59 
  219 James Speer           123 Oakville, All Saint's                     50  21/29   111/138  M C Waterbury       CT   52:56 17:03 
  220 Paul Little           152 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  28/30   112/138  M   Berlin          CT   52:58 17:03 
  221 Grace Little          150 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              19  22/28   109/189  F   Berlin          CT   53:13 17:08 
  222 Marie Little          151 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  25/35   110/189  F   Berlin          CT   53:16 17:09 
  223 Mackenzie Freeland    143 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              11  11/20   111/189  F   East Berlin     CT   53:16 17:09 
  224 Lori Freeland         142 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              40  26/35   112/189  F   East Berlin     CT   53:17 17:10 
  225 Ernie Johnson         256                                           12  13/15   113/138  M   Bethel          CT   53:21 17:11 
  226 TASHONA WALLACE       294 Y-US                                      11  12/20   113/189  F                        53:29 17:13 
  227 LIZANDRA LARREQUI     293 Y-US                                      11  13/20   114/189  F                        53:51 17:20 
  228 Sabrina Berkowitz      14 Farmington, St. Jame's                    11  14/20   115/189  F   Bristol         CT   53:51 17:20 
  229 Tori Charbonneau       17 Farmington, St. Jame's                     6   1/4    116/189  F   Oakville        CT   54:22 17:30 
  230 Samantha Sherman      114 New Britain, St. Mark's                    7   3/5    117/189  F   New Britain     CT   54:23 17:31 
  231 Courtenay Knox        166 Seabury                                   40  27/35   118/189  F   New Britain     CT   54:28 17:32 
  232 Jane Harris            71 Hartford, Trinity                         70   1/6    119/189  F   Glastonbury     CT   54:39 17:36 
  233 Charlene Fisher       209 Trinity, Torrington                       52  15/30   120/189  F   Torrington      CT   54:41 17:37 
  234 Nanci Battistoni      207 Trinity, Torrington                       54  16/30   121/189  F   Harwinton       CT   54:54 17:41 
  235 MARTHA KLEBART        320 VERNON, ST.JOHNS                          40  28/35   122/189  F   Ellington       CT   54:54 17:41 
  236 Donald Hamer           70 Hartford, Trinity                         50  22/29   114/138  M C Hartford        CT   54:56 17:41 
  237 Peter Green            68 Hartford, Trinity                         50  23/29   115/138  M   West Hartford   CT   55:03 17:44 
  238 Mark Pendleton         13 Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford         44  29/30   116/138  M C hartford        CT   55:04 17:44 
  239 Cynthia Brodeur        90 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  30  17/22   123/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   55:06 17:45 
  240 Katelyn Brodeur        91 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                   6   2/4    124/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   55:13 17:47 
  241 Gayle Gagliardo        46 Grace Church, Hartford                    53  17/30   125/189  F   Simsbury        CT   55:14 17:47 
  242 Robin Lacedonia        52 Grace Church, Hartford                    25  23/28   126/189  F   Simsbury        CT   56:17 18:07 
  243 Meg Foster             66 Hartford, Trinity                          7   4/5    127/189  F   Avon            CT   56:17 18:07 
  244 Amy Arlin              63 Hartford, Trinity                         30  18/22   128/189  F   Avon            CT   56:21 18:09 
  245 Sharon Betts           89 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  40  29/35   129/189  F   Prospect        CT   56:22 18:09 
  246 Allan Betts            87 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  50  24/29   117/138  M   Prospect        CT   56:32 18:12 
  247 David Sherman         112 New Britain, St. Mark's                    6   1/2    118/138  M   New Britain     CT   56:32 18:12 
  248 Denise Stanford       115 New Britain, St. Mark's                   60  15/23   130/189  F   Nre Britain     CT   56:38 18:14 
  249 PAT HAMES             313                                           60  16/23   131/189  F C New Britian     CT   56:39 18:15 
  250 Marjola Nelson        111 New Britain, St. Mark's                   50  18/30   132/189  F   New Britain     CT   56:41 18:15 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 Emma Sherman          113 New Britain, St. Mark's                   11  15/20   133/189  F   New Britain     CT   57:17 18:27 
  252 Leonard Nelson        110 New Britain, St. Mark's                   60  22/26   119/138  M   New Britain     CT   57:19 18:27 
  253 MELISSA PASCARELLI    356 ST THOMAS                                 19  24/28   134/189  F   Danbury         CT   57:24 18:29 
  254 Sue Vogelman          196 Trinity Church Newtown                    40  30/35   135/189  F   Newtown         CT   57:29 18:31 
  255 Carol Zimmerman       206 Trinity Church Newtown                    58  19/30   136/189  F   Sandy Hook      CT   57:30 18:31 
  256 Katherine Walton      199 Trinity Church Newtown                    44  31/35   137/189  F   Sandy Hook      CT   57:30 18:31 
  257 Susan Therrien         22 Farmington, St. Jame's                    50  20/30   138/189  F   Plainville      CT   57:36 18:33 
  258 Kayla charbonneau      15 Farmington, St. Jame's                     7   5/5    139/189  F   Oakville        CT   57:36 18:33 
  259 Jaci Taylor           128 Oakville, All Saint's                     15   6/11   140/189  F   Oakville        CT   58:17 18:46 
  260 Katie Speer           124 Oakville, All Saint's                     11  16/20   141/189  F   Waterbury       CT   58:17 18:46 
  261 Rich Stein            195 Trinity Church Newtown                    48  30/30   120/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   58:19 18:47 
  262 Andrew Stein          194 Trinity Church Newtown                    17  10/11   121/138  M   Sandy Hook      CT   58:19 18:47 
  263 Shep Adams-Shepherd   181 Trinity Church Newtown                    57  25/29   122/138  M   Newtown         CT   58:20 18:47 
  264 Frances Jenkins        99 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  70   2/6    142/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   58:21 18:47 
  265 SARA DUPRE'           341                                           19  25/28   143/189  F   W. Hartford     CT   58:22 18:48 
  266 Leanne Dupre          245                                           26  26/28   144/189  F   Plantsville     CT   58:22 18:48 
  267 Edward Chamberlain    119 Oakville, All Saint's                     50  26/29   123/138  M   Middlebury      CT   58:28 18:50 
  268 Spike Panilaitis      121 Oakville, All Saint's                     50  27/29   124/138  M   Watertown       CT   58:29 18:50 
  269 Caryn Lacedonia        47 Grace Church, Hartford                    25  27/28   145/189  F   Simsbury        CT   58:39 18:53 
  270 Jadrien Lacedonia      48 Grace Church, Hartford                     3   2/2    125/138  M   Simsbury        CT   58:39 18:53 
  271 Denise Hersey         146 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              30  19/22   146/189  F   Kensington      CT   58:39 18:53 
  272 Paula Paige           153 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              60  17/23   147/189  F   Cromwell        CT   58:45 18:55 
  273 Wayne Pyle            155 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              60  23/26   126/138  M   Southington     CT   58:45 18:55 
  274 Barbara Pyle          154 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              70   3/6    148/189  F   Southington     CT   59:19 19:06 
  275 Alyssa Defilio         18 Farmington, St. Jame's                    11  17/20   149/189  F   Bristol         CT   59:19 19:06 
  276 Sheila Charbonneau     16 Farmington, St. Jame's                    30  20/22   150/189  F   Oakville        CT   59:32 19:10 
  277 Donald Taylor         127 Oakville, All Saint's                     50  28/29   127/138  M   Oakville        CT   59:33 19:11 
  278 KAREN HALPERT          41 Grace Church Newington                    48  32/35   151/189  F   NEWINGTON       CT   59:33 19:11 
  279 Kathleen Bagioni       39 Grace Church Newington                    55  21/30   152/189  F   Newingtom       CT   59:34 19:11 
  280 Andrew Zeman          131 Oakville, All Saint's                     60  24/26   128/138  M C Watertown       CT   59:34 19:11 
  281 DIANE WILLIAMS        291 Y-US                                      15   7/11   153/189  F                        59:35 19:11 
  282 KRISTA GALE           292 Y-US                                      30  21/22   154/189  F                        59:38 19:12 
  283 Kathryn Brodeur        92 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  60  18/23   155/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   59:39 19:12 
  284 Barbara Koonitsky     100 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  60  19/23   156/189  F   Naugatuck       CT   59:55 19:18 
  285 Richard Brodeur        94 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                  30   5/5    129/138  M   Naugatuck       CT 1:00:01 19:20 
  286 Kelly Brodeur          93 Naugatuck, St. Michael's                   6   3/4    157/189  F   Naugatcuk       CT 1:00:03 19:20 
  287 Jane Lacedonia         49 Grace Church, Hartford                    55  22/30   158/189  F   Simsbury        CT 1:00:03 19:20 
  288 Leonor Snow            54 Grace Church, Hartford                    56  23/30   159/189  F   West Hartford   CT 1:00:44 19:33 
  289 HILARY FLANGAN        387                                           19  28/28   160/189  F   Windsor         CT 1:00:44 19:33 
  290 CAROL FLANAGAN        388                                                       161/189  F   Windsor         CT 1:00:45 19:34 
  291 CINDY COCO            382                                                       162/189  F   Hamden          CT 1:00:46 19:34 
  292 Lois Benis            226                                           51  24/30   163/189  F   Naugatuck       CT 1:00:56 19:37 
  293 Wendy Mauro           270                                           51  25/30   164/189  F   Naugatuck       CT 1:00:57 19:38 
  294 NATALIE THOMAS        346 TRINITY CHURCH-HARTFORD                   15   8/11   165/189  F   Hartford        CT 1:00:58 19:38 
  295 Kelsey Wiegert          9 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 15   9/11   166/189  F   Bristol         CT 1:01:00 19:39 
  296 Amanda Lacko            7 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 15  10/11   167/189  F   Bristol         CT 1:01:00 19:39 
  297 TRISHA BEATY          384 HEBRON, ST PETERS                                     168/189  F   Glastonbury     CT 1:01:00 19:39 
  298 STEPHANIE THOMAS      347 TRINITY CHURCH-HARTFORD                   11  18/20   169/189  F   Hartford        CT 1:01:01 19:39 
  299 Chelsey Smith         177 St. Peter's, Hebron                       17  11/11   170/189  F   Moodus          CT 1:01:03 19:40 
  300 Need Name#305        1000                                           XX  XX/XX   XXX/XXX  X   No Town         XX 1:01:03 19:40 
Place Name                No.   Team                                     Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======================================== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 Amy Beveridge          55 Hartford, Christ Church Cathedral         60  20/23   171/189  F   Bloomfield      CT 1:01:05 19:40 
  302 Thomas Beveridge       56 Hartford, Christ Church Cathedral         60  25/26   130/138  M   Bloomfield      CT 1:01:07 19:41 
  303 Allison St. Louis      62 Hartford, Christ Church Cathedral         40  33/35   172/189  F C Bloomfield      CT 1:01:08 19:41 
  304 Kellie Lacko            8 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 11  19/20   173/189  F   Bristol         CT 1:01:09 19:41 
  305 Sarah Wiegert          10 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 11  20/20   174/189  F   Bristol         CT 1:01:11 19:42 
  306 Josiah Butler           6 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 11  14/15   131/138  M   Farmington      CT 1:01:11 19:42 
  307 Need Name            1001                                           XX  XX/XX   XXX/XXX  X   No Town         XX 1:01:13 19:43 
  308 Need Name            1002                                           XX  XX/XX   XXX/XXX  X   No Town         XX 1:01:18 19:44 
  309 ROY ALPINE            343 TRINITY-HARTFORD                          60  26/26   132/138  M   Middletown      CT 1:01:18 19:44 
  310 EMILY ALPINE          344 TRINITY-HARTFORD                          50  26/30   175/189  F   Middletown      CT 1:01:27 19:47 
  311 JARED LACKO           369 BRISTOL, ST JOHNS                          7   7/8    133/138  M   Bristol         CT 1:01:27 19:47 
  312 JAKE BUTLER           357 ST JOHN-BRISTOL                           15  11/11   134/138  M   Bristol         CT 1:01:29 19:48 
  313 Mary Davis             29 Glastonbury, St. James'                   70   4/6    176/189  F   East Hartford   CT 1:01:30 19:48 
  314 TERRI SESSIONS        333                                           60  21/23   177/189  F   South Windsor   CT 1:01:33 19:49 
  315 Need Name            1003                                           XX  XX/XX   XXX/XXX  X   No Town         XX 1:01:33 19:49 
  316 Duncan Coonce Ewing   137 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               7   8/8    135/138  M   Southington     CT 1:01:33 19:49 
  317 Fiona Coonce Ewing    138 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               6   4/4    178/189  F   Southington     CT 1:01:36 19:50 
  318 Deborah Butler          4 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 40  34/35   179/189  F   Farmington      CT 1:01:38 19:51 
  319 Jonathan Butler         5 Bristol, St. John's Youth                 11  15/15   136/138  M   Farmington      CT 1:01:40 19:51 
  320 Patricia Sterling     116 New Britain, St. Mark's                   40  35/35   180/189  F   New Britain     CT 1:02:20 20:04 
  321 Georgia Jakobowski    109 New Britain, St. Mark's                   70   5/6    181/189  F   Newington       CT 1:02:25 20:06 
  322 MARILYN BARNETT       302                                           50  27/30   182/189  F   Clinton         CT 1:03:33 20:28 
  323 Cynthia Robson         86 Hebron, St. Peter's                       60  22/23   183/189  F   Amston          CT 1:04:44 20:51 
  324 Noel Coonce Ewing     139 Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan              30  22/22   184/189  F   Southington     CT 1:04:45 20:51 
  325 Ellen Kraemer          85 Hebron, St. Peter's                       50  28/30   185/189  F   Colchester      CT 1:04:46 20:51 
  326 Cynthia Brinkman       84 Hebron, St. Peter's                       60  23/23   186/189  F   Hebron          CT 1:04:47 20:52 
  327 August Brus           163 Seabury                                   80   1/1    137/138  M   Bloomfield      CT 1:04:56 20:54 
  328 PETER SULLIVAN        366 GLASTONBURY, ST JAMES                     50  29/29   138/138  M   Glastonbury     CT 1:15:16 24:14 
  329 Barbara Massy          33 Glastonbury, St. James'                   70   6/6    187/189  F   Glastonbury     CT 1:15:17 24:14 
  330 Janet Ritchie          34 Glastonbury, St. James'                   50  29/30   188/189  F   East Hartford   CT 1:15:17 24:14 
  331 Lisa Piombino          42 Grace Church Newington                    52  30/30   189/189  F   Newington       CT 1:19:13 25:30 
                           Bishop's 5K for Kids
                    West Hartford, CT 05/19/07 9:30 AM
                          Weather: Rain Mid 40's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Team                                     Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======================================== ======= 
    1 MEREDITH REMIGNO     30 W. Hartford     CT                                            19:13 
    2 HEIDI BALL           30 Woodbury        CT                                            20:43 
    3 LINDA WEIDEMER       30 Bristol         CT                                            21:07 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Team                                     Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======================================== ======= 
    1 MIKE HART            19 W. Hartford     CT                                            19:14 
    2 TJ Jones             43 West Hartford   CT                                            19:23 
    3 TED NEWTON           40 W. Hartford     CT WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                    19:27 
      ********** Results for Female Clergy ***********
Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Christopher Craun  27 F   West Hartford   CT   28:15 
    2 Audrey Scanlan     40 F   Collinsville    CT   28:56 
    3 Donna Downs        51 F   Shelton         CT   30:14 
      ********** Results for Male Clergy ***********
Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
    1 REV.DRJAMES WHEEL  50 M   Woodbury        CT   22:37 
    2 Thomas White       54 M   South Windsor   CT   22:54 
    3 Donald Richey      40 M   Cromwell        CT   25:33 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1   170 Jazzmine Cox          8 Storrs             CT                                            44:56 
    2   212 Carli Brownell        7 Glastonbury        CT Glastonbury, St. James'                    52:03 
    3   230 Samantha Sherman      7 New Britain        CT New Britain, St. Mark's                    54:23 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    52 KYLE EXUM             7 W. Hartford        CT                                            25:56 
    2    59 MARCUS KLEBART        7 Ellington          CT                                            26:49 
    3    69 NICK HARTMAN          7 W. Hartford        CT                                            27:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    51 DIANE GAN            11 W. Hartford        CT                                            25:51 
    2   103 KATIE NEWTON         11 W. Hartford        CT WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                    30:11 
    3   120 MONICA FERRARA       11 Ellington          CT                                            32:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    14 MATT SWANSON         11 W. Hartford        CT                                            21:46 
    2    22 Justin Paradis       13 Bristol            CT                                            22:58 
    3    29 MAGNUS BIGELOW       11 W. Hartford        CT                                            23:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    92 ANNA PRIETO          15 W. Hartford        CT WEST HARTFORD, ST. JAMES                   29:19 
    2   105 Ashley Cancel        15 Oakville           CT Oakville, All Saint's                      30:26 
    3   164 Christina Weaver     15 Watertown          CT Oakville, All Saint's                      44:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     6 Luke Belval          15 Glastonbury        CT Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford          19:30 
    2    18 GABRIEL COLL         15 W. Hartford        CT                                            22:30 
    3    23 Greg Gordon          18 Newtown            CT Trinity Church Newtown                     23:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    35 ERIN LEWIS           19 W. Hartford        CT                                            24:19 
    2    64 Renee Gilberti       25 Mansfield Center   CT                                            27:04 
    3    68 Pamela Kelly         19 West Hartford      CT Hartford, Trinity                          27:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     5 shaun leska          27 west hartford      CT                                            19:28 
    2    13 CHRIS LEWIS          19 W. Hartford        CT                                            21:24 
    3    32 Jeremy Kushin        26 Glastonbury        CT                                            24:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     9 HEIDI BALL           30 Woodbury           CT                                            20:43 
    2    11 LINDA WEIDEMER       30 Bristol            CT                                            21:07 
    3    17 BROOKE WHITTEMORE    30 HARTFORD           CT                                            22:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     8 Scott Capozza        31 Bridgeport         CT                                            20:03 
    2    15 Chris Nelson         31 West Hartford      CT                                            21:50 
    3    26 JOE SPOSITO          30 W. Hartford        CT                                            23:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    25 Linda Corell         40 Glastonbury        CT Glastonbury, St. James'                    23:14 
    2    30 Barbara Slim         40 West Hartford      CT                                            23:52 
    3    34 JENNY CONIFF         40 Clinton            CT MADISON, ST.ANDREWS                        24:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1     3 TJ Jones             43 West Hartford      CT                                            19:23 
    2     4 TED NEWTON           40 W. Hartford        CT WEST HARTFORD, ST JAMES                    19:27 
    3     7 John Strahley        40 Cheshire           CT                                            19:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    73 Susan Wishinski      50 Plainville         CT Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               27:47 
    2    75 PATRICIA HARKINS     50 Coventry           CT                                            27:57 
    3    77 Wendy Fair           50 West Hartford      CT                                            28:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    10 Allen Downs          53 Shelton            CT                                            20:55 
    2    27 Peter Huntsman       50 Hartford           CT Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford          23:25 
    3    28 Patrick Coll         50 West Hartford      CT                                            23:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1   111 Elizabeth Kirkpatri  60 Wethersfield       CT Hartford, Trinity                          31:22 
    2   138 Katherine Wilson     60 Glastonbury        CT Hartford, Trinity                          35:05 
    3   150 BARBARA BUDDINGTOM   60 Glastonbury        CT ST JAMES GLASTONBURY                       39:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    19 CHARLIE YESCOTT      60 Unionville         CT                                            22:33 
    2    40 Bob Marum            61 Simbury            CT                                            24:46 
    3    43 J.Thomas Sweeney     61 Canton             CT                                            24:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1   232 Jane Harris          70 Glastonbury        CT Hartford, Trinity                          54:39 
    2   264 Frances Jenkins      70 Naugatuck          CT Naugatuck, St. Michael's                   58:21 
    3   274 Barbara Pyle         70 Southington        CT Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               59:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1    62 Bill Gagnon          71 Old Saybrook       CT                                            26:57 
    2   136 Foster White         70 Plainville         CT Parner Parishes/Team Scanlan               34:56 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team                                     Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======================================== ======= 
    1   327 August Brus          80 Bloomfield         CT Seabury                                  1:04:56 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News