Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Connecticut College Invitational

New London, CT, March 24, 2007

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

             2007 Connecticut College Spring Invitational - 3/24/2007
                                  New London, CT

================================================================================
                                  Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Keene State                180        2) Coast Guard               176.50
    3) Eastern Conn. St.           77.50     4) Conn College               76
    5) Salve Regina                52        6) Trinity                    46
    7) Emmanuel College            16        8) Roger Williams             14

  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Watson, Kelsey            FR Eastern Conn. St.        13.29   2  10
    2 Kintz, Laura              JR Keene State              13.41   2   8
    3 Deignan, Shaylin          JR Keene State              13.53   2   6
    4 Mills, Monica             FR Eastern Conn. St.        13.83   2   5
    5 Lefkin, Stephanie         SO Salve Regina             14.09   2   4
    6 White, Amanda             JR Trinity                  14.10   2   3
    7 Inge, Ruby                SO Coast Guard              14.31   2   2
    8 Katie, Beaton                Emmanuel College         14.59   1   1
    9 Warren, Nicole            FR Salve Regina             14.63   2
   10 Bristow, Brittany         SO Trinity                  14.68   1
   11 Tang, Emma                JR Conn College             15.16   1
   12 Sarah, Soldano               Emmanuel College         15.65   1
   13 Kelly, Anna               FR Keene State              15.89   1
   14 Hawkes, Sabra             FR Keene State              15.92   1
   15 Anna, Podnecky               Emmanuel College         17.02   1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Watson, Kelsey            FR Eastern Conn. St.        27.15   3  10
    2 Mills, Monica             FR Eastern Conn. St.        27.82   3   8
    3 Kintz, Laura              JR Keene State              28.01   2   6
    4 Miller, Sarah             SR Keene State              28.01   3   5
    5 Harms, Abbie              SO Coast Guard              28.02   3   4
    6 Deignan, Shaylin          JR Keene State              28.05   3   3
    7 Carey, Alyssa             FR Keene State              28.30   3   2
    8 Griffin, Kaley            FR Keene State              28.36   2   1
    9 Lefkin, Stephanie         SO Salve Regina             28.83   3
   10 Stannard, Kimber          FR Keene State              28.99   2
   11 Inge, Ruby                SO Coast Guard              29.50   3
   12 Warren, Nicole            FR Salve Regina             29.85   2
   13 Bristow, Brittany         SO Trinity                  29.94   1
   14 Gavin, Krystin            JR Keene State              30.09   2
   15 Brautigam, Sandra         FR Eastern Conn. St.        30.46   1
   16 Sawyer, Ashley            FR Keene State              30.53   2
   17 Adams, Jennifer           JR Keene State              31.32   1
   18 Allen, Courtney           FR Salve Regina             31.38   2
   19 Sarah, Soldano               Emmanuel College         32.49   1
   20 Hawkes, Sabra             FR Keene State              33.69   1
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Carey, Alyssa             FR Keene State            1:02.59   2  10
    2 Tomc, Dana                SO Coast Guard            1:04.20   2   8
    3 Paul, Allison                Unattached             1:05.34   1
    4 Stannard, Kimber          FR Keene State            1:05.39   2   6
    5 Bourbeau, Christina       FR Keene State            1:06.10   2   5
    6 Stafanik, Nicole          FR Eastern Conn. St.      1:07.62   2   4
    7 Lakes, Michelle           FR Conn College           1:08.06   2   3
    8 McDonald, Alyssa          SO Coast Guard            1:10.02   1   2
    9 Sawyer, Ashley            FR Keene State            1:10.33   2   1
   10 Noce, Kristina            SO Salve Regina           1:12.75   1
  Women 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Miller, Sarah             SR Keene State            2:22.50   10
    2 Lucey, Breanne               Unat-Keene State       2:23.17
    3 Lemire, Allie             SO Trinity                2:24.51    8
    4 Adams, Jennifer           JR Keene State            2:26.72    6
    5 Gallo, Kacie              JR Salve Regina           2:29.16    5
    6 Knott, Tessa              FR Coast Guard            2:29.44    4
    7 Fish, Megan               SO Roger Williams         2:29.79    3
    8 McCarron, Jayna           SR Coast Guard            2:30.02    2
    9 Westcott, Stephanie       SR Keene State            2:30.05    1
   10 Miner, Kristina           SR Trinity                2:30.15
   11 Williams, Amanda          JR Trinity                2:31.20
   12 Cavanaugh, Ellen          FR Conn College           2:31.53
   13 Power, Lauren             JR Coast Guard            2:33.79
   14 Hand, Kerry               SO Conn College           2:34.41
   15 Harrington, Giselle       FR Trinity                2:35.98
   16 Marcotte, Rita            FR Keene State            2:36.32
   17 Petit, Sarah              FR Conn College           2:36.56
   18 Gavin, Krystin            JR Keene State            2:36.76
   19 Pelletier, Melissa        FR Keene State            2:39.25
   20 Van Cleef, Bryce          FR Coast Guard            2:42.68
   21 Barton, Kate              FR Trinity                2:43.20
   22 Bernard, Sarah            FR Keene State            2:48.80
   23 Rodino, Alison            SO Salve Regina           2:50.60
   24 Samantha, Scola              Emmanuel College       2:56.17
   25 Taylor, Lindsey           FR Keene State            3:02.64
   26 Konopaske, Stephanie      FR Keene State            3:07.25
   27 Holly, Rosa                  Emmanuel College       3:21.61
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lucey, Breanne               Unat-Keene State       4:41.79
    2 Adams, Jennifer           JR Keene State            4:42.17   10
    3 Westcott, Stephanie       SR Keene State            4:51.68    8
    4 McCarron, Jayna           SR Coast Guard            4:55.80    6
    5 Williams, Amanda          JR Trinity                4:55.85    5
    6 Miner, Kristina           SR Trinity                5:00.02    4
    7 Marcotte, Rita            FR Keene State            5:03.90    3
    8 Tran, Emily               FR Roger Williams         5:07.35    2
    9 Bome, Emily               SO Roger Williams         5:09.65    1
   10 Knott, Tessa              FR Coast Guard            5:10.78
   11 Harrington, Giselle       FR Trinity                5:12.81
   12 Van Cleef, Bryce          FR Coast Guard            5:15.20
   13 Petit, Sarah              FR Conn College           5:16.94
   14 Cathryn, Lariviere           Emmanuel College       5:21.47
   15 Pelletier, Melissa        FR Keene State            5:25.13
   16 Barton, Kate              FR Trinity                5:30.35
   17 Emily, McCaffrey             Emmanuel College       5:32.33
   18 Ricciardi, Christina      SR Salve Regina           5:36.05
   19 Fernandes, Juliana        FR Roger Williams         5:40.71
   20 Hopkins, Rebecca          FR Salve Regina           5:53.28
   21 O'Toole, Colleen          SO Salve Regina           6:01.53
   22 McNulty, Lisamarie        FR Roger Williams         6:02.06
   23 Buechner, Michelle        JR Roger Williams         6:04.90
   24 Amanda, Strout               Emmanuel College       6:14.54
   25 Taylor, Lindsey           FR Keene State            6:15.71
   26 Boisvert, Lynn            SO Salve Regina           6:33.97
   27 Tose, Kimberly            JR Salve Regina           6:56.98
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Quinn, Caitlin            SR Coast Guard           18:35.10   10
    2 Van Cleef, Aidan          SR Coast Guard           18:54.61    8
    3 Lacey, Melissa            SO Conn College          19:17.43    6
    4 Gonzalez-Lopez, Nidia     SO Eastern Conn. St.     19:28.02    5
    5 Vieira, Anissa            JR Salve Regina          19:53.56    4
    6 Bernardi, Laura           SR Conn College          20:01.80    3
    7 Christine, Gaspar            Emmanuel College      20:21.39    2
    8 Cain, Holly               SO Conn College          20:57.40    1
    9 Rosenfeld, Emily          SO Conn College          21:24.15
   10 Harpold, Megan            SO Salve Regina          22:01.22
   11 Ferguson, Elizabeth       SO Salve Regina          22:14.69
   12 Cote, Emily               SO Salve Regina          23:13.44
   13 Irons, Ashlee             JR Salve Regina          24:47.25
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 White, Amanda             JR Trinity                  16.07   10
    2 Griffin, Kaley            FR Keene State              16.91    8
    3 Brautigam, Sandra         FR Eastern Conn. St.        17.93    6
    4 Schoff, Hannah            FR Salve Regina             19.28    5
    5 Prouhet, Kelly            SO Coast Guard              19.77    4
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gaudette, K.C.            SO Coast Guard            1:14.55   10
    2 McDonald, Alyssa          SO Coast Guard            1:18.45    8
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Keene State  'A'                                      51.89   10
       1) Kintz, Laura JR                 2) Ahern, Laura SR
       3) Griffin, Kaley FR               4) Deignan, Shaylin JR
    2 Coast Guard  'A'                                      52.12    8
       1) Inge, Ruby SO                   2) Lee, Chanel SO
       3) Prouhet, Kelly SO               4) Harms, Abbie SO
    3 Keene State  'B'                                     x56.26
       1) Stannard, Kimber FR             2) Carey, Alyssa FR
       3) Miller, Sarah SR                4) Gavin, Krystin JR
    4 Conn College  'A'                                     57.92    6
       1) Lakes, Michelle FR              2) Lindberg, Catherine SO
       3) Tang, Emma JR                   4) Thayer, Margaret FR
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Keene State  'A'                                    4:22.76   10
       1) Carr, Katelyn FR                2) Miller, Sarah SR
       3) Carey, Alyssa FR                4) Gavin, Krystin JR
    2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:23.01    8
       1) Gaudette, K.C. SO               2) Tomc, Dana SO
       3) Power, Lauren JR                4) Harms, Abbie SO
    3 Conn College  'A'                                   4:37.64    6
       1) Lakes, Michelle FR              2) Cavanaugh, Ellen FR
       3) Hand, Kerry SO                  4) Thayer, Margaret FR
    4 Salve Regina  'A'                                   4:38.80    5
       1) Gallo, Kacie JR                 2) Lefkin, Stephanie SO
       3) Noce, Kristina SO               4) Ogden, Emily SO
    5 Keene State  'B'                                   x4:40.29
       1) Stannard, Kimber FR             2) Pelletier, Melissa FR
       3) Sawyer, Ashley FR               4) Bourbeau, Christina FR
    6 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:41.44    4
       1) Fish, Megan SO                  2) Tran, Emily FR
       3) Cooney, Courtney SO             4) Taylor, Samantha FR
    7 Keene State  'D'                                   x4:48.00
       1) Adams, Jennifer JR              2) Boland, Michele SO
       3) Marcotte, Rita FR               4) Westcott, Stephanie SR
    8 Keene State  'C'                                   x4:57.85
       1) Kintz, Laura JR                 2) Ahern, Laura SR
       3) Griffin, Kaley FR               4) Deignan, Shaylin JR
  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Carin                Uconn                   X1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Gavin, Krystin            JR Keene State              1.57m    5-01.75  10
  3 Griffin, Kaley            FR Keene State              1.47m    4-09.75   7
  3 Van Cleave, Patty         SO Coast Guard              1.47m    4-09.75   7
  5 LeMasters, Elizabeth      FR Roger Williams           1.42m    4-07.75   4
  5 Megan, Reichel               Emmanuel College         1.42m    4-07.75   4
  5 Schoff, Hannah            FR Salve Regina             1.42m    4-07.75   4
  6 White, Amanda             JR Trinity                 J1.42m    4-07.75   2
  7 Sawyer, Ashley            FR Keene State             J1.37m    4-06.00   1
  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Bourbeau, Christina       FR Keene State              2.82m    9-03.00  10
  2 Tang, Emma                JR Conn College             2.67m    8-09.00   8
  3 Barber, Erika             FR Eastern Conn. St.        2.21m    7-03.00   5.5
  3 Delanoy, Claire           FR Coast Guard              2.21m    7-03.00   5.5
  5 Stevick, Beth             JR Coast Guard             J2.21m    7-03.00   4
  6 Kelly, Anna               FR Keene State              2.06m    6-09.00   3
  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jennifer             Uconn                   X5.76m   18-10.75
  2 Han, Hae Sol              FR Trinity                  4.79m   15-08.75  10
  3 Thayer, Margaret          FR Conn College             4.72m   15-06.00   8
  4 Ogden, Emily              SO Salve Regina             4.60m   15-01.25   6
  5 Stannard, Kimber          FR Keene State              4.58m   15-00.50   5
  6 Megan, Reichel               Emmanuel College         4.49m   14-08.75   4
  7 Ikejimba, Lynda           SO Trinity                  4.26m   13-11.75   3
  8 Sarah, Soldano               Emmanuel College         4.14m   13-07.00   2
  9 Jessica, Sehovich            Emmanuel College         4.02m   13-02.25   1
  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jennifer             Uconn                  X11.93m   39-01.75
  2 Lee, Chanel               SO Coast Guard             10.65m   34-11.25  10
  3 Ogden, Emily              SO Salve Regina            10.31m   33-10.00   8
  4 Stannard, Kimber          FR Keene State              9.88m   32-05.00   6
  5 Thayer, Margaret          FR Conn College             8.87m   29-01.25   5
  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 McMillian, Tynisha           Uconn                  X13.23m   43-05.00
  2 Martin, Amanda               Uconn                  X12.09m   39-08.00
  3 Stevens, Victoria         JR Coast Guard             10.71m   35-01.75  10
  4 Brown, Hillary            SR Coast Guard             10.27m   33-08.50   8
  5 Hirsh, Samantha           SO Keene State              9.99m   32-09.50   6
  6 Jefferson, Anne           FR Coast Guard              8.62m   28-03.50   5
  7 Drew, Bianca              FR Conn College             8.19m   26-10.50   4
  8 Terra, Adrienne           SO Salve Regina             7.48m   24-06.50   3
  9 Jessica, Sehovich            Emmanuel College         7.00m   22-11.75   2
 10 McGlinchey, Ellen         SR Conn College             6.39m   20-11.75   1
  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 McMillian, Tynisha           Uconn                  X45.68m     149-10
  2 Jefferson, Anne           FR Coast Guard             38.04m     124-10  10
  3 Stevens, Victoria         JR Coast Guard             31.25m     102-06   8
  4 Drew, Bianca              FR Conn College            25.73m      84-05   6
  5 McGlinchey, Ellen         SR Conn College            23.59m      77-05   5
  6 Nadelberg, Laura          JR Conn College            21.71m      71-03   4
  7 Terra, Adrienne           SO Salve Regina            19.74m      64-09   3
  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Erin               Uconn                  X50.14m     164-06
  2 Parulis, Amy                 Unattached             X49.42m     162-02
  3 Brown, Hillary            SR Coast Guard             38.57m     126-06  10
  4 Stevens, Victoria         JR Coast Guard             34.96m     114-08   8
  5 Ruggiero, Natalie         SO Eastern Conn. St.       33.50m     109-11   6
  6 Terra, Adrienne           SO Salve Regina            30.68m     100-08   5
  7 Nadelberg, Laura          JR Conn College            30.54m     100-02   4
  8 Holt, Megan               FR Eastern Conn. St.       29.20m      95-10   3
  9 Jefferson, Anne           FR Coast Guard             27.11m      88-11   2
 10 Walker, Verdell           SO Trinity                 22.00m      72-02   1
  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda               Uconn                  X41.33m     135-07
  2 Hirsh, Samantha           SO Keene State             34.33m     112-07  10
  3 Ruggiero, Natalie         SO Eastern Conn. St.       32.99m     108-03   8
  4 Nadelberg, Laura          JR Conn College            30.96m     101-07   6
  5 Morgan, Mary              SO Coast Guard             29.09m      95-05   5
  6 Stafanik, Nicole          FR Eastern Conn. St.       27.46m      90-01   4
  7 Holt, Megan               FR Eastern Conn. St.       24.09m      79-00   3
  8 Kelly, Anna               FR Keene State             23.63m      77-06   2
  9 Konopaske, Stephanie      FR Keene State             22.43m      73-07   1
 10 Ferguson, Elizabeth       SO Salve Regina            22.27m      73-01
 11 Dorothy, Shanahan            Emmanuel College        14.57m      47-10




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News