Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd O'Hartford 5K

Hartford, CT, March 11, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 JAY LEMIRE           9 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:55 
    2 KYLE WALKER          9 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   27:20 
    3 TOBY HOLLERTZ        9 W HARTFORD         CT   28:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 KEVIN WHITTIER      14 W HARTFORD         CT   22:16 
    2 LUKE MCNABOE        13 BURLINGTON         CT   23:23 
    3 SAMUEL HOREN        10 FARMINGTON         CT   23:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 BRENDAN NELSON      16 WETHERSFIELD       CT   18:41 
    2 TIMOTHY O'SHEA      17 WINDSOR            CT   18:55 
    3 BEN ARLAND          17 FALLS VILLAGE      CT   19:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 DUNCAN GERITY       20 GLASTONBURY        CT   17:33 
    2 DAN NELSON          23 CONCORD            NH   18:48 
    3 KEVIN HARRINGTON    24 UNIONVILLE         CT   19:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 GREG POLUMBO        25 EAST HARTFORD      CT   18:35 
    2 CHRIS COSMA         29 SUFFIELD           CT   18:59 
    3 MATTHEW RISSMILLER  26 BRISTOL            CT   19:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 JASON DUFOUR        33 BRISTOL            CT   18:36 
    2 JAKE FISHER         33 KENSINGTON         CT   19:29 
    3 LANCE DAVIS         33 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   20:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 CHRIS RAU           35 BURLINGTON         CT   17:38 
    2 STEPHEN CARLSON     36 MANCHESTER         CT   18:58 
    3 HAROLD BENNETT      38 HARTFORD           CT   19:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 PATRICK CLARK       42 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:55 
    2 DAVID WALKER        43 N BRANFORD         CT   20:31 
    3 CARY GREENE         41 W HARTFORD         CT   20:49 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 JAMES GARDNER       46 DEEP RIVER         CT   21:13 
    2 GREG QUISH          48 HARTFORD           CT   21:18 
    3 JOHN MAGOUIRK       45 TOLLAND            CT   21:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 JOHN MATTHEWS       50 CANTON             CT   17:53 
    2 BRUCE EARWAKER      52 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   20:12 
    3 BRYCE BRADY         51 EAST GRANBY        CT   20:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 BRUCE MACLEOD       56 MIDDLETOWN         CT   19:49 
    2 HARRY O'HARA        58 FREDONIA           NY   20:16 
    3 WILL BARRIOS        56 MANCHESTER         CT   21:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 JOHN SAMSEL         63 NEW YORK           NY   20:00 
    2 JERRY AUGUSTINE     61 MIDDLETOWN         CT   21:59 
    3 RAYMOND WEINSTEIN   61 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 TONY LUCIA          69 AGAWAM             MA   27:44 
    2 JACK VALONE         65 NORTH WINDHAM      CT   33:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 TOM BUTTERFIELD     70 WINDSOR            CT   23:45 
    2 MARVIN HOWARD       70 AGAWAM             MA   27:25 
    3 DON YARSAWICH       71 MANCHESTER         CT   46:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 BOB DAVIDSON        77 COLLINSVILLE       CT   27:50 
    2 JERRY SHIMODA-PETER 75 WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:54 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY

    1 MIKE MURRAY         50 EAST HAMPTON       CT   20:30 
    2 GINO DELISEO        37 ROCKY HILL         CT   21:25 
    3 JOHN TRIDER         37 FARMINGTON         CT   22:10 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 KAITLYN HEBERT       9 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   30:10 
    2 CASHAY POUDRIER      9 CHAPLIN            CT   33:44 
    3 ABIGAIL VISINTAINER  9 BURLINGTON         CT   37:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 FIONA COLEMAN       14 WINDSOR            CT   20:32 
    2 JULIA HICKEY        14 MANCHESTER         CT   20:36 
    3 CHELSEA BISHOP      14 SUFFIELD           CT   21:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 KATHRYN VOLLINGER   17 EAST HARTFORD      CT   20:08 
    2 KELLIE WALKER       15 N BRANFORD         CT   20:35 
    3 ALLIE COOPER        16 PORTLAND           CT   22:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 ELIZABETH CROWLEY   21 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   18:06 
    2 SHEILA MCGOURTY     20 HARTFORD           CT   22:46 
    3 SARAH HOOKER        21 COLCHESTER         CT   23:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 JENNIFER MCHALE     28 SOUTHINGTON        CT   20:55 
    2 MONICA WOHLBERG     27 MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:18 
    3 LEE DIBELLA         29 WATERTOWN          CT   22:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 REBECCA STEPHENSON  34 UNIONVILLE         CT   19:52 
    2 MANDY LAPIERRE      32 MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:31 
    3 HEIDI HOGAN         34 W HARTFORD         CT   22:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 CHRISTINE LOUDEN    37 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:05 
    2 BRENDA WOZNICKI     36 MERIDEN            CT   21:09 
    3 PATRICIA MATSON     35 GLASTONBURY        CT   21:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 ALICE ALFANO        44 SUFFIELD           CT   20:15 
    2 DARIA VANDERVEER    40 MIDDLEFIELD        CT   21:18 
    3 PAMELA CAHILL       43 HEBRON             CT   21:51 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 CINDY POMEROY       45 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   19:22 
    2 CATHERINE SHANNON   46 BRANFORD           CT   21:07 
    3 DANI KENNEDY        47 BOLTON             CT   23:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 MARY ELLEN CHUTE    52 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:49 
    2 KARIN FAGERBURG     54 MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:16 
    3 LIZ SMITH           52 QUAKER HILL        CT   25:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 ELLIE LOWELL        59 WILLINGTON         CT   23:56 
    2 ROSE FAMIGLIETTI    58 WETHERSFIELD       CT   26:04 
    3 BRIGITTE POULIN     59 HARTFORD           CT   26:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 PEG PARKS           60 SUFFIELD           CT   31:11 
    2 NORAH LUSIGNAN      62 WESTFIELD          MA   32:24 
    3 KATHERINE WILSON    61 GLASTONBURY        CT   37:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 GERALDINE LYON      68 COLUMBIA           CT   40:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 IRENE BURKE         73 STORRS             CT   40:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY

    1 ROCHELLE PHILLIPS   30 MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:09 
    2 KELLY CHAPPLE       24 TRUMBULL           CT   25:53 
    3 KELLY BURNS         26 MANCHESTER         CT   26:16 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News