Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sprint For DARE 5K

Monroe, CT, June 3, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sprint For DARE
June 3, 2007 - 5K
Monroe, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 17:00
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT - 18:26


LOCATION
Wolfe Park
WEATHER
76 Degrees
Clounds & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT           1   24 ***** M 19-29        17:00    5:29/M
       2    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT             3   49     1 M 40-49        17:22    5:36/M
       3    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            205   47     2 M 40-49        17:56    5:47/M
       4    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT         204   44 ***** F 40-49        18:26    5:57/M
       5    Tom Kelly               Monroe  CT            168   16     1 M 16-18        18:34    5:59/M
       6    Pat Boyd                Monroe  CT            201   15     1 M 13-15        18:34    5:59/M
       7    Helen Merkle            Trumbull  CT            2   39     1 F 30-39        18:47    6:04/M
       8    Joshua Bent             Monroe  CT            500   0      1 M  0- 0        19:11    6:11/M
       9    Eric Appleby            Monroe  CT            239   21     1 M 19-29        19:12    6:12/M
      10    Raye Mokarry            Monroe  CT            359   16     2 M 16-18        19:15    6:13/M
      11    John Jarecki            Monroe  CT            293   45     3 M 40-49        19:27    6:16/M
      12    Matthew Boyle           Monroe  CT             25   20     2 M 19-29        19:34    6:19/M
      13    Scott Redfern           Monroe  CT            206   42     4 M 40-49        19:37    6:20/M
      14    Christopher Meskill     Shelton  CT           102   15     2 M 13-15        19:49    6:24/M
      15    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          192   47     5 M 40-49        19:55    6:25/M
      16    Billy Martinsky         Monroe  CT             94   16     3 M 16-18        19:56    6:26/M
      17    Matt Lundy              Monroe  CT            238   24     3 M 19-29        20:04    6:28/M
      18    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT              6   15     3 M 13-15        20:08    6:30/M
      19    Patrick Maitia          Monroe  CT            373   17     4 M 16-18        20:15    6:32/M
      20    James Allen             Monroe  CT              7   15     4 M 13-15        20:21    6:34/M
      21    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT            236   40     6 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      22    Joseph Caron            Monroe  CT            296   16     5 M 16-18        20:23    6:35/M
      23    Rob Gallace             Monroe  CT            269   44     7 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      24    Austin Baldour          Newtown  Ct           237   14     5 M 13-15        20:25    6:35/M
      25    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT            197   21     1 F 19-29        20:38    6:39/M
      26    Michael Blake           Monroe  CT             21   42     8 M 40-49        20:39    6:40/M
      27    Benjamin Johnson        Trumbull  CT           76   32     1 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
      28    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT            202   51     1 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      29    Chris Diehl             Monroe  CT            360   16     6 M 16-18        20:52    6:44/M
      30    Rey Ramos               New Haven  CT         363   31     2 M 30-39        20:55    6:45/M
      31    Tewei Dai               Monroe  CT            307   37     3 M 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      32    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT           152   58     2 M 50-59        21:10    6:50/M
      33    Michael Szawiola        Monroe  CT            224   13     6 M 13-15        21:15    6:51/M
      34    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            170   14     7 M 13-15        21:17    6:52/M
      35    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         116   53     3 M 50-59        21:21    6:53/M
      36    Matt Briand             Monroe  CT             29   34     4 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      37    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         263   48     9 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      38    Steve White             Sandy Hook  CT        160   44    10 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      39    Juan Vivero             Bridgeport  CT        191   19     4 M 19-29        21:50    7:03/M
      40    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           244   46     1 F 40-49        21:51    7:03/M
      41    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT           265   37     5 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      42    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT            196   21     2 F 19-29        22:01    7:06/M
      43    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT            79   55     4 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
      44    Bobby Ambrose           Monroe  CT            352   16     7 M 16-18        22:20    7:12/M
      45    Daniel Hanuzzi          Monroe  CT            225   17     8 M 16-18        22:24    7:14/M
      46    Matt Trumbley           Oxford  CT            277   26     5 M 19-29        22:29    7:15/M
      47    Kerin Beauchamp         Monroe  CT             18   36     2 F 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
      48    Matthew Bent            Roslindale  MA        312   30     6 M 30-39        22:40    7:19/M
      49    Adam Zimmer             Monroe  CT            386   17     9 M 16-18        22:42    7:19/M
      50    Joshua McKinnon         Monroe  CT            354   16    10 M 16-18        22:44    7:20/M
      51    Erin Thompson           West Haven  CT        178   26     3 F 19-29        22:44    7:20/M
      52    Elisabeth Mansson       Monroe  CT            261   47     2 F 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      53    Molly Delaney           Monroe  CT            247   41     3 F 40-49        22:52    7:23/M
      54    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            171   43    11 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      55    Dan Scholler            Monroe  CT            145   17    11 M 16-18        22:55    7:24/M
      56    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         172   47     4 F 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
      57    Tricia Curry            Monroe  CT             43   41     5 F 40-49        23:07    7:27/M
      58    Tom Skehan              Oxford  CT            353   16    12 M 16-18        23:08    7:28/M
      59    Roy Vaneick             Stamford  CT          227   58     5 M 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
      60    William Sonnemann       Monroe  CT            292   19     6 M 19-29        23:12    7:29/M
      61    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT            243   39     3 F 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      62    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             42   50     6 M 50-59        23:14    7:30/M
      63    Raymond Palmer          Monroe  CT            351   17    13 M 16-18        23:18    7:31/M
      64    Marty Zimmer            Monroe  CT            164   41    12 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
      65    Thomas Herpel           Brookfield  CT         74   21     7 M 19-29        23:24    7:33/M
      66    Mike Lupo               Monroe  CT             86   17    14 M 16-18        23:29    7:35/M
      67    Jason Fischer           Monroe  CT            242   26     8 M 19-29        23:41    7:38/M
      68    Erik Albrecht           Monroe  CT            223   19     9 M 19-29        23:43    7:39/M
      69    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            264   43    13 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      70    Ricky Rowan             Monroe  CT            140   16    15 M 16-18        23:46    7:40/M
      71    David Lazariuk          Monroe  CT             80   18    16 M 16-18        23:47    7:40/M
      72    Brian Ordway            Shelton  CT           253   35     7 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
      73    John Sahatjian          Fair Lawn  NJ         181   26    10 M 19-29        23:49    7:41/M
      74    Lynne Yaverski          Monroe  CT            162   36     4 F 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
      75    Elizabeth Pastorok      Monroe  CT            117   30     5 F 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      76    Michael Brown           Monroe  CT            187   14     8 M 13-15        23:59    7:44/M
      77    Brian Humpal            Beacon Falls  CT      375   35     8 M 30-39        24:01    7:45/M
      78    Kristyn Calabrese       Monroe  CT            268   19     4 F 19-29        24:09    7:47/M
      79    James Paulsen           Monroe  CT            362   16    17 M 16-18        24:10    7:48/M
      80    Shep Sherwood           Monroe  CT            303   48    14 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
      81    Mairead Keating         Trumbull  CT          212   16     1 F 16-18        24:13    7:49/M
      82    Nicholas Chmura         Monroe  CT            267   16    18 M 16-18        24:18    7:50/M
      83    Dominic Francese        West Haven  CT        167   26    11 M 19-29        24:19    7:51/M
      84    Participant   367                             367    0     1 M  0- 0        24:22    7:52/M
      85    Ray Osborne             Monroe  CT            183   20    12 M 19-29        24:23    7:52/M
      86    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT            256   44    15 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
      87    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           299   67     1 M 60-69        24:28    7:54/M
      88    Maura Murphy            Monroe  CT            287   13     1 F 13-15        24:33    7:55/M
      89    Jim Murphy              Monroe  CT            286   52     7 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
      90    John Dellalana          Monroe  CT            300   9      1 M  1-12        24:38    7:57/M
      91    Ben Snead               Monroe  CT            327   46    16 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
      92    Matti Rinta-Tuuri       Fairfield  CT         133   54     8 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
      93    Ryan Rossomando         Monroe  CT            378   17    19 M 16-18        24:44    7:59/M
      94    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT         71   47    17 M 40-49        24:48    8:00/M
      95    Craig Meadows           Monroe  CT            207   43    18 M 40-49        24:49    8:00/M
      96    Ken Martin              Trumbull  CT           92   30     9 M 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
      97    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT          22   14     9 M 13-15        25:00    8:04/M
      98    Vincent Deanuila        Monroe  CT            387   18    20 M 16-18        25:01    8:04/M
      99    Daniel Sorrentino       Sandy Hook  CT        308   39    10 M 30-39        25:03    8:05/M
     100    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT           103   51     9 M 50-59        25:06    8:06/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Cynthia Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT         50   40     6 F 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
     102    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT             99   12     1 F  1-12        25:07    8:06/M
     103    Shireen Donaldson       New Haven  CT         365   31     6 F 30-39        25:11    8:07/M
     104    Randy Lancaster         Monroe  CT            262   47    19 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
     105    Ryan Pane               Monroe  CT            380   17    21 M 16-18        25:13    8:08/M
     106    Jennifer Ambrose        Monroe  CT            285   13     2 F 13-15        25:14    8:08/M
     107    Riley Mantil            Monroe  CT             90   12     2 M  1-12        25:17    8:09/M
     108    Jason Kenney            Monroe  CT            379   17    22 M 16-18        25:17    8:09/M
     109    Cody Hoskins            Monroe  CT            383   16    23 M 16-18        25:18    8:10/M
     110    Jill Scholler           Monroe  CT            147   12     2 F  1-12        25:20    8:10/M
     111    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT           65   65     2 M 60-69        25:24    8:12/M
     112    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY         266   70     1 M 70-79        25:29    8:13/M
     113    John Ogden              Monroe  CT            111   44    20 M 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     114    Kerri Swift             Monroe  CT            155   39     7 F 30-39        25:34    8:15/M
     115    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           257   61     3 M 60-69        25:36    8:15/M
     116    Teddy Levine            Monroe  CT            169   15    10 M 13-15        25:40    8:17/M
     117    Mike Costello           Monroe  CT            364   15    11 M 13-15        25:41    8:17/M
     118    Raymond Kobza III       Monroe  CT            219   12     3 M  1-12        25:42    8:17/M
     119    Tim Cooke               Bethel  CT             41   36    11 M 30-39        25:47    8:19/M
     120    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           40   50    10 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
     121    Gordon Cleland          Monroe  CT             38   57    11 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
     122    Amy Briand              Monroe  CT             28   34     8 F 30-39        25:52    8:21/M
     123    William Waite           Monroe  CT            190   35    12 M 30-39        25:55    8:22/M
     124    Christine D'Eramo       Sandy Hook  CT         51   59     1 F 50-59        25:57    8:22/M
     125    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT             69   55    12 M 50-59        26:00    8:23/M
     126    Klaus Kraemer           Holzkirchen  DE       231   44    21 M 40-49        26:02    8:24/M
     127    Samuel McCollum         Monroe  CT            101    8     4 M  1-12        26:03    8:24/M
     128    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT            100   48    22 M 40-49        26:03    8:24/M
     129    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           141   52     2 F 50-59        26:07    8:25/M
     130    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT             70   38    13 M 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     131    Katelyn Fabri           Fairfield  CT         221   15     3 F 13-15        26:15    8:28/M
     132    Vic Ciancetta           Monroe  CT            374   17    24 M 16-18        26:17    8:29/M
     133    Michael Serke           Monroe  CT             11   23    13 M 19-29        26:22    8:30/M
     134    Naiee Scott             Bridgeport  CT        372   18    25 M 16-18        26:22    8:30/M
     135    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           324   13     4 F 13-15        26:26    8:32/M
     136    Lynne Caldwell          Trumbull  CT          200   37     9 F 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     137    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           325   43    23 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     138    Duane Estey             Seymour  CT           166   64     4 M 60-69        26:31    8:33/M
     139    Jesus Ortega            Naugatuck  CT         226   32    14 M 30-39        26:33    8:34/M
     140    Scott Christy           Monroe  CT            377   17    26 M 16-18        26:34    8:34/M
     141    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       130   41    24 M 40-49        26:34    8:34/M
     142    Lori Pfau               Monroe  CT            122   45     7 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     143    Jackie Bunovsky         Monroe  CT            251   37    10 F 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     144    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT            193   54    13 M 50-59        26:49    8:39/M
     145    Collin Neaton           Monroe  CT            333   14    12 M 13-15        26:50    8:39/M
     146    Lisa Riebe              Newtown  CT           289   39    11 F 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
     147    Stephen Radziewicz      Fairfield  CT         173   53    14 M 50-59        26:59    8:42/M
     148    Louis Pizzoli           Monroe  CT            124   45    25 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
     149    Justin Rollmann         Monroe  CT            368   17    27 M 16-18        27:08    8:45/M
     150    John Murray             Stratford  CT         350   39    15 M 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
     151    Marybeth Zarifian       Monroe  CT            179   44     8 F 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
     152    Michael Massaro         Monroe  CT             96   52    15 M 50-59        27:14    8:47/M
     153    Dennis Phillips         Oxford  CT            276   45    26 M 40-49        27:17    8:48/M
     154    Gabriella Diblasi       Monroe  CT             52   39    12 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     155    Tina Radocchia          Monroe  CT            128   42     9 F 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     156    Marguerite Stadler      Monroe  CT            151   41    10 F 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     157    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT            245   69     5 M 60-69        27:32    8:53/M
     158    Laura Dellalana         Monroe  CT            305   13     5 F 13-15        27:33    8:53/M
     159    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT            220   34    16 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     160    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         222   68     1 F 60-69        27:37    8:55/M
     161    Participant   361                             361    0     2 M  0- 0        27:40    8:55/M
     162    Russell Gladwin         Monroe  CT            366   15    13 M 13-15        27:54    9:00/M
     163    Stacey Deering          Monroe  CT             49   41    11 F 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     164    Edward Boulanger        Shelton  CT           321   38    17 M 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     165    Bob Emond               Monroe  CT             61   51    16 M 50-59        28:05    9:04/M
     166    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       144   54    17 M 50-59        28:11    9:05/M
     167    Leonel Mollica          Woodbridge  CT        288   35    18 M 30-39        28:20    9:08/M
     168    Erik Olsen              Trumbull  CT          385   24    14 M 19-29        28:25    9:10/M
     169    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT         249   51    18 M 50-59        28:26    9:10/M
     170    Lisa Jelliffe           Monroe  CT            254   34    13 F 30-39        28:30    9:12/M
     171    Mary Finstein           Monroe  CT            309   49    12 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     172    Tom Finstein            Milford  CT           310   49    27 M 40-49        28:40    9:15/M
     173    Kim Tesla               Shelton  CT           248   23     5 F 19-29        28:42    9:15/M
     174    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT             62   43    13 F 40-49        28:44    9:16/M
     175    Priscilla Codere        Shelton  CT            39   33    14 F 30-39        28:47    9:17/M
     176    Ryan MacCloy            Monroe  CT            370   17    28 M 16-18        28:49    9:18/M
     177    Tom Dineen              Monroe  CT             59   38    19 M 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
     178    Rob MacCly              Monroe  CT            371   46    28 M 40-49        28:59    9:21/M
     179    Lynn Ambrose            Monroe  CT            284   40    14 F 40-49        29:00    9:21/M
     180    Michelle Dellalana      Monroe  CT            304   11     3 F  1-12        29:01    9:22/M
     181    John Dellalana          Monroe  CT            302   42    29 M 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
     182    David Hawley            Monroe  CT            182   13    14 M 13-15        29:07    9:24/M
     183    Dave Rabinove           Shelton  CT           250   50    19 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     184    Karianne Plescia        Monroe  CT            126   11     4 F  1-12        29:12    9:25/M
     185    Victor Ciancetta        Monroe  CT             37   45    30 M 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     186    Conor MacCloy           Monroe  CT            369   17    29 M 16-18        29:17    9:27/M
     187    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          301   44    15 F 40-49        29:25    9:29/M
     188    Kelly Neaton            Monroe  CT            331   12     5 F  1-12        29:25    9:29/M
     189    Kerry Neaton            Monroe  CT            332   46    16 F 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
     190    Dan Neaton              Monroe  CT            329   46    31 M 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     191    Henry Davidson          Shelton  CT            44   41    32 M 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     192    Jackie Stakel           Monroe  CT            189   30    15 F 30-39        29:32    9:32/M
     193    Sue Truax               Monroe  CT            274   44    17 F 40-49        29:37    9:33/M
     194    Kelsey Brown            Monroe  CT            186   11     6 F  1-12        29:37    9:33/M
     195    Jim Brown               Monroe  CT            185   41    33 M 40-49        29:38    9:34/M
     196    Gary Debona             Monroe  CT             48   48    34 M 40-49        29:38    9:34/M
     197    David Gutelius          Monroe  CT            290   9      5 M  1-12        29:39    9:34/M
     198    Patrick Gutelius        Monroe  CT            291   43    35 M 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
     199    Stephanie Rodriguez     Shelton  CT           211   28     6 F 19-29        29:47    9:36/M
     200    Jim Uliano              Shelton  CT           157   60     6 M 60-69        29:52    9:38/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Terry Frischkorn        Monroe  CT            382   16    30 M 16-18        29:55    9:39/M
     202    Thomas Trumbley         Norwalk  CT           228   37    20 M 30-39        30:01    9:41/M
     203    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             14   57     3 F 50-59        30:04    9:42/M
     204    Matt Sportini           Monroe  CT            358   14    15 M 13-15        30:05    9:42/M
     205    Thomas Marin            Monroe  CT            188   52    20 M 50-59        30:05    9:42/M
     206    Denise Esmeraldo        Monroe  CT            279   38    16 F 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     207    Nicholas Plescia        Monroe  CT            127   12     6 M  1-12        30:23    9:48/M
     208    Megan Berg              Monroe  CT             10   24     7 F 19-29        30:23    9:48/M
     209    Justin Romano           Monroe  CT            214   12     7 M  1-12        30:25    9:49/M
     210    Dan Castillo            Monroe  CT            355   16    31 M 16-18        30:25    9:49/M
     211    Christina Iossa         Monroe  CT            184   18     2 F 16-18        30:38    9:53/M
     212    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT           159   68     7 M 60-69        30:46    9:55/M
     213    Samantha Kobza          Monroe  CT            218   11     7 F  1-12        30:47    9:56/M
     214    Ray Kobza               Monroe  CT            217   38    21 M 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
     215    John Kimball            Monroe  CT            235   42    36 M 40-49        31:03   10:01/M
     216    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           282   48    18 F 40-49        31:05   10:02/M
     217    Tom Caporaso            Monroe  CT             13   34    22 M 30-39        31:12   10:04/M
     218    Papa Caporaso           Monroe  CT             12   63     8 M 60-69        31:13   10:04/M
     219    Samantha Davila         Monroe  CT             45   11     8 F  1-12        31:13   10:04/M
     220    Vivianne Davila         Monroe  CT             46   14     6 F 13-15        31:14   10:05/M
     221    Vicki Frenzel           Beacon Falls  CT      295   31    17 F 30-39        31:17   10:05/M
     222    Joseph Plescia          Monroe  CT            125   10     8 M  1-12        31:18   10:06/M
     223    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           203   73     2 M 70-79        31:27   10:09/M
     224    Jerry Dineen            Ridgefield  CT          8   71     3 M 70-79        31:35   10:11/M
     225    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          278   75     4 M 70-79        31:35   10:11/M
     226    Timothy Dineen          Monroe  CT             58    9     9 M  1-12        31:45   10:15/M
     227    Mary Dineen             Monroe  CT             57   36    18 F 30-39        31:45   10:15/M
     228    Nicholas Chamberlain    Bethel  CT            260   10    10 M  1-12        31:48   10:15/M
     229    Mark Chamberlain        Bethel  CT            258   41    37 M 40-49        31:49   10:16/M
     230    Hailey Kobza            Monroe  CT            208   8      9 F  1-12        31:50   10:16/M
     231    Joe Kobza               Monroe  CT            210   35    23 M 30-39        31:50   10:16/M
     232    Anthony Millone         Monroe  CT            357   17    32 M 16-18        31:54   10:17/M
     233    David Castillo          Monroe  CT            356   15    16 M 13-15        31:55   10:18/M
     234    Holly Geremia           Branford  CT          315   35    19 F 30-39        31:58   10:19/M
     235    James Geremia           Meriden  CT           314   33    24 M 30-39        31:58   10:19/M
     236    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           322   11    11 M  1-12        32:08   10:22/M
     237    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           326   37    20 F 30-39        32:09   10:22/M
     238    Silas Carter            Monroe  CT             32   59    21 M 50-59        32:09   10:22/M
     239    Sean Ogden              Monroe  CT            112   11    12 M  1-12        32:15   10:24/M
     240    Maureen Pihonak         Monroe  CT            123   59     4 F 50-59        32:18   10:25/M
     241    Fred Martin             Monroe  CT            306   54    22 M 50-59        32:19   10:25/M
     242    Bud Rugarber            Monroe  CT            142   61     9 M 60-69        32:20   10:26/M
     243    Bill Barrett            Monroe  CT            271   40    38 M 40-49        32:21   10:26/M
     244    Charles Davila          Monroe  CT            298   8     13 M  1-12        32:21   10:26/M
     245    Carlos Davila           Monroe  CT            334   44    39 M 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
     246    Bradley Swain           Monroe  CT            195   12    14 M  1-12        32:26   10:28/M
     247    Phil Tavella            Newtown  CT           252   54    23 M 50-59        33:02   10:39/M
     248    Renee' Lazor            Monroe  CT             81   38    21 F 30-39        33:03   10:40/M
     249    Rebecca Zorsky          Glastonbury  CT       294   28     8 F 19-29        33:32   10:49/M
     250    Kristen Liburdi         Monroe  CT             84    9    10 F  1-12        33:32   10:49/M
     251    Bradley Mantil          Monroe  CT             89   10    15 M  1-12        33:34   10:50/M
     252    Kate Perchuk            Sandy Hook  CT        259   39    22 F 30-39        33:37   10:51/M
     253    Angus McAlvern          Oxford  CT            384   17    33 M 16-18        33:39   10:51/M
     254    Bill Ramoniello         Monroe  CT            376   17    34 M 16-18        33:40   10:52/M
     255    Ted McCauley            Monroe  CT            381   15    17 M 13-15        33:40   10:52/M
     256    Jim Swain               Monroe  CT            194   42    40 M 40-49        34:02   10:59/M
     257    Alexandra Kimball       Westport  CT          232   8     11 F  1-12        34:33   11:09/M
     258    Abigail Runko           Monroe  CT            175   13     7 F 13-15        34:33   11:09/M
     259    Paul Runko Sr           Monroe  CT            177   49    41 M 40-49        34:33   11:09/M
     260    Jeff Kimball            Westport  CT          233   40    42 M 40-49        34:34   11:09/M
     261    Gregory Pastorok        Monroe  CT            118   41    43 M 40-49        34:43   11:12/M
     262    Laura Tulley            Monroe  CT            280   36    23 F 30-39        35:07   11:20/M
     263    Nicole Bent             Roslindale  MA        313   31    24 F 30-39        35:08   11:20/M
     264    Tina Moores             Monroe  CT            107   48    19 F 40-49        35:28   11:26/M
     265    Daniel Tartaglia        Monroe  CT            156   28    15 M 19-29        35:28   11:26/M
     266    Kathleen Shea           Trumbull  CT          148   52     5 F 50-59        35:44   11:32/M
     267    Kristen Herpel          Brookfield  CT         73   24     9 F 19-29        35:49   11:33/M
     268    Austin Barrett          Monroe  CT            273   11    16 M  1-12        35:50   11:34/M
     269    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT            198   40    44 M 40-49        35:54   11:35/M
     270    Jaimee Hersch           Monroe  CT            199   8     12 F  1-12        35:54   11:35/M
     271    Kristin Dineen          Brookfield  CT         56   43    20 F 40-49        35:54   11:35/M
     272    Peter Pastorok          Monroe  CT            119    8    17 M  1-12        35:56   11:35/M
     273    Beth Dineen             Bethel  CT             53   14     8 F 13-15        35:57   11:36/M
     274    Bob Dineen              Bethel  CT             54   42    45 M 40-49        36:00   11:37/M
     275    Kristine Lisi           Monroe  CT            213   38    25 F 30-39        36:10   11:40/M
     276    Colleen Duffy           Monroe  CT            255   18     3 F 16-18        36:14   11:41/M
     277    Denis Dineen            Brookfield  CT         55   43    46 M 40-49        36:14   11:41/M
     278    Karla Johnson           Newtown  CT            77   43    21 F 40-49        36:16   11:42/M
     279    Tracy Runko             Monroe  CT            174   49    22 F 40-49        36:35   11:48/M
     280    Paul Francese           Trumbull  CT           66   51    24 M 50-59        36:55   11:55/M
     281    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           323    8    13 F  1-12        37:01   11:56/M
     282    Johanne Bent            Monroe  CT            311   58     6 F 50-59        37:15   12:01/M
     283    Fred Herpel             Brookfield  CT         72   60    10 M 60-69        37:23   12:04/M
     284    Lenore Sullivan         Monroe  CT            335   65     2 F 60-69        37:25   12:04/M
     285    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       283   60    11 M 60-69        37:25   12:04/M
     286    Joe Sullivan            Monroe  CT            154   66    12 M 60-69        37:26   12:05/M
     287    Kaitlyn Ogden           Monroe  CT            113   10    14 F  1-12        37:54   12:14/M
     288    Alex Barrett            Monroe  CT            270   8     18 M  1-12        37:58   12:15/M
     289    Erin Barrett            Monroe  CT            272   39    26 F 30-39        37:59   12:15/M
     290    Mary Mannion            Hamden  CT             88   53     7 F 50-59        38:16   12:21/M
     291    Jeff Johnson            Newtown  CT            78   41    47 M 40-49        38:29   12:25/M
     292    Kaye Liburdi            Monroe  CT             83   49    23 F 40-49        38:48   12:31/M
     293    Heidi Meade             Shelton  CT           165   41    24 F 40-49        38:52   12:32/M
     294    Pat Salerno             Monroe  CT            143   62     3 F 60-69        39:11   12:38/M
     295    Peter McCann            Trumbull  CT           98   51    25 M 50-59        39:21   12:42/M
     296    Maryann Snead           Monroe  CT            328   46    25 F 40-49        39:24   12:43/M
     297    Beverly Dparile         Stratford  CT         230   53     8 F 50-59        39:39   12:47/M
     298    Elizabeth Meskill       Shelton  CT           105   11    15 F  1-12        39:40   12:48/M
     299    James Cramond           Monroe  CT             15   59    26 M 50-59        40:49   13:10/M
     300    Jessica Rogoz           New Haven  CT         135   37    27 F 30-39        40:54   13:12/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Joyce Meskill           Shelton  CT           104   52     9 F 50-59        40:58   13:13/M
     302    George Whitney          Orange  CT              9   88     1 M 80-99        41:04   13:15/M
     303    Eileen McCann           Trumbull  CT           97   49    26 F 40-49        41:13   13:18/M
     304    Deborah Figorito        Bethel  CT            281   37    28 F 30-39        43:04   13:54/M
     305    Penny Benson            Monroe  CT             19   48    27 F 40-49        43:37   14:04/M
     306    Kathy Pancoast          Stratford  CT         275   55    10 F 50-59        43:37   14:04/M
     307    Patti Early             Monroe  CT             60   49    28 F 40-49        43:37   14:04/M
     308    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT          138   52    27 M 50-59        43:52   14:09/M
     309    Chris Rosa              Trumbull  CT          136   50    11 F 50-59        44:50   14:28/M
     310    Susan Palazzo           Trumbull  CT          115   50    12 F 50-59        45:03   14:32/M
     311    Josh Moores             Monroe  CT            106   20    16 M 19-29        47:03   15:11/M
     312    James Daprile           Stratford  CT         229   54    28 M 50-59        47:05   15:11/M
     313    Lynne Dedo              Southbury  CT         330   47    29 F 40-49        47:08   15:12/M
     314    Mady Flynn              Monroe  CT             64    0     1 F  0- 0        47:55   15:27/M
     315    Chrissy Rosa            Trumbull  CT          137   22    10 F 19-29        47:56   15:28/M
     316    Kara Rosa               Trumbull  CT          139   18     4 F 16-18        47:56   15:28/M
     317    Rebecca Kowalski        Newtown  Ct           215   39    29 F 30-39        49:13   15:53/M
     318    Brittany Kowalski       Newtown  Ct           216   9     16 F  1-12        49:13   15:53/M
     319    Patty Sheehan           Trumbull  CT          149   44    30 F 40-49        49:18   15:54/M
     320    Terry Sheehan           Trumbull  CT          150   49    48 M 40-49        49:18   15:54/M
     321    Margaret Borchers       Ansonia  CT            23   55    13 F 50-59        52:11   16:50/M
     322    Karen Recine            Monroe  CT            129   23    11 F 19-29        52:11   16:50/M
     323    Amanda Jimmo            Woodbury  CT          297   27    12 F 19-29        52:31   16:56/M
     324    Gail Wood               Stevenson  CT         161   52    14 F 50-59        52:38   16:59/M
     325    Christina Cascella      Monroe  CT            318   30    30 F 30-39        53:14   17:10/M
     326    Lori Kubik              Monroe  CT            320   36    31 F 30-39        53:14   17:10/M
     327    Charles Ventimiglio     Monroe  CT            316   64    13 M 60-69        53:14   17:10/M
     328    Jordan Kubik            Monroe  CT            319   7     17 F  1-12        53:32   17:16/M
     329    Alicia Cascella         Monroe  CT            317   8     18 F  1-12        53:32   17:16/M
     330    Darlene Aquilina        Monroe  CT             16   50    15 F 50-59        54:29   17:35/M
     331    Phil Aquilina           Monroe  CT             17   64    14 M 60-69        54:30   17:35/M
     332    Charlene Paternoster    Sandy Hook  CT        120   60     4 F 60-69        55:06   17:46/M
     333    Tom Paternoster         Sandy Hook  CT        121   64    15 M 60-69        55:06   17:46/M
     334    Tony Unger              Monroe  CT            241   62    16 M 60-69        55:24   17:52/M
     335    Mary Unger              Monroe  CT            240   45    31 F 40-49        55:24   17:52/M
     336    Lorraine Riedel         Monroe  CT            131   57    16 F 50-59        55:53   18:02/M
     337    Richard Riedel          Monroe  CT            132   60    17 M 60-69        55:53   18:02/M
     338    Mary Lou Watson         Monroe  CT            158   57    17 F 50-59      1:06:18   21:23/M
     339    Brenda Madera           Shelton  CT            87    0     2 F  0- 0      1:06:18   21:23/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

44

4

18:26

5:57/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachael McCollum Monroe CT

12

102

25:07

8:06/M

2

Jill Scholler Monroe CT

12

110

25:20

8:10/M

3

Michelle Dellalana Monroe CT

11

180

29:01

9:22/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maura Murphy Monroe CT

13

88

24:33

7:55/M

2

Jennifer Ambrose Monroe CT

13

106

25:14

8:08/M

3

Katelyn Fabri Fairfield CT

15

131

26:15

8:28/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mairead Keating Trumbull CT

16

81

24:13

7:49/M

2

Christina Iossa Monroe CT

18

211

30:38

9:53/M

3

Colleen Duffy Monroe CT

18

276

36:14

11:41/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

21

25

20:38

6:39/M

2

Dawn Hudak Monroe CT

21

42

22:01

7:06/M

3

Erin Thompson West Haven CT

26

51

22:44

7:20/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

39

7

18:47

6:04/M

2

Kerin Beauchamp Monroe CT

36

47

22:39

7:18/M

3

Gina Zuk Monroe CT

39

61

23:12

7:29/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Haselkamp Milford CT

46

40

21:51

7:03/M

2

Elisabeth Mansson Monroe CT

47

52

22:47

7:21/M

3

Molly Delaney Monroe CT

41

53

22:52

7:23/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine D'Eramo Sandy Hook CT

59

124

25:57

8:22/M

2

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

52

129

26:07

8:25/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

57

203

30:04

9:42/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

160

27:37

8:55/M

2

Lenore Sullivan Monroe CT

65

284

37:25

12:04/M

3

Pat Salerno Monroe CT

62

294

39:11

12:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

24

1

17:00

5:29/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Dellalana Monroe CT

9

90

24:38

7:57/M

2

Riley Mantil Monroe CT

12

107

25:17

8:09/M

3

Raymond Kobza III Monroe CT

12

118

25:42

8:17/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Boyd Monroe CT

15

6

18:34

5:59/M

2

Christopher Meskill Shelton CT

15

14

19:49

6:24/M

3

Michael Saia Monroe CT

15

18

20:08

6:30/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Kelly Monroe CT

16

5

18:34

5:59/M

2

Raye Mokarry Monroe CT

16

10

19:15

6:13/M

3

Billy Martinsky Monroe CT

16

16

19:56

6:26/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Appleby Monroe CT

21

9

19:12

6:12/M

2

Matthew Boyle Monroe CT

20

12

19:34

6:19/M

3

Matt Lundy Monroe CT

24

17

20:04

6:28/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Johnson Trumbull CT

32

27

20:49

6:43/M

2

Rey Ramos New Haven CT

31

30

20:55

6:45/M

3

Tewei Dai Monroe CT

37

31

21:00

6:46/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Shelton CT

49

2

17:22

5:36/M

2

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

47

3

17:56

5:47/M

3

John Jarecki Monroe CT

45

11

19:27

6:16/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Flynn Monroe CT

51

28

20:51

6:44/M

2

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

58

32

21:10

6:50/M

3

Richard Pancoast Stratford CT

53

35

21:21

6:53/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

67

87

24:28

7:54/M

2

Sean Fogarty Stamford CT

65

111

25:24

8:12/M

3

Arthur Oefinger Shelton CT

61

115

25:36

8:15/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Goldman Scarsdale NY

70

112

25:29

8:13/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

73

223

31:27

10:09/M

3

Jerry Dineen Ridgefield CT

71

224

31:35

10:11/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Orange CT

88

302

41:04

13:15/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News