Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Liz Harris Cannonball Mile

Preston, CT, June 28, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Groups

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Age Group Results

June 28, 2007


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 7 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MacKenzie Walsh         Groton  CT           5      113       8:49.0    8:49/M
       2    Erin Herly              Ledyard  CT         6       119       9:15.0    9:15/M
       3    Bailey Comeau           Preston  CT         6       140      11:31.0   11:31/M
Top

Women 8 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kirsten Wesolek         Norwich  CT         12       73       7:28.0    7:28/M
       2    Erin Schaeffer          North Franklin  CT  11       77       7:37.0    7:37/M
       3    Nicole Cadro            Brooklyn  CT        10       79       7:41.0    7:41/M
       4    Haley Turano            Lisbon  CT          10       81       7:43.0    7:43/M
       5    Jennifers Surfus        Lisbon  CT          10       82       7:44.0    7:44/M
       6    Erika Wesolek           Norwich  CT         10       87       7:51.0    7:51/M
       7    Emily Coon              Preston  CT         11       93       8:08.0    8:08/M
       8    Juliet Morales          Preston  CT         11      106       8:45.0    8:45/M
       9    Alexandra Kobelski      Preston  CT         10      109       8:46.0    8:46/M
      10    Abby Mattern            Preston  CT         10      110       8:47.0    8:47/M
      11    Anna Brown              Preston  CT         11      111       8:47.0    8:47/M
      12    Ellen Popinchalk        Preston  CT         11      112       8:48.0    8:48/M
      13    Monica Mason            Preston  CT         11      114       8:54.0    8:54/M
      14    Erin Lilienthal         Niantic  CT         11      123       9:38.0    9:38/M
      15    Dana Lilienthal         Niantic  CT          9      131      10:27.0   10:27/M
      16    Dorothy Pisczek         Preston  CT          9      136      11:13.0   11:13/M
      17    MacKenzie Gauthier      Preston  CT         8       142      12:03.0   12:03/M
      18    Chelsea Dahmer          Oakdale  CT         12      148      12:31.0   12:31/M
      19    Madeline Kotfer         Mystic  CT          11      149      12:46.0   12:46/M
      20    Jessica Surfus          Niantic  CT         8       152      13:11.0   13:11/M
      21    Chelsea Kurasz          Preston  CT         9       153      13:12.0   13:12/M
Top

Women 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jaclyn Tules            PLAINFIELD  CT      14       47       6:22.0    6:22/M
       2    Katelyn Zubritsky       Uncasville  CT      14       52       6:36.0    6:36/M
       3    Kelsey Nixon            Ledyard  CT         13       72       7:27.0    7:27/M
       4    Danielle Moran          Preston  CT         17       85       7:48.0    7:48/M
       5    Lauren Hess             Uncasville  CT      13      103       8:29.0    8:29/M
       6    Stephanie Hess          Uncasville  CT      17      116       9:00.0    9:00/M
       7    Alicia Dahmer           Norwich  CT         17      147      12:28.0   12:28/M
Top

Women 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Winton         Preston  CT         29       57       6:51.0    6:51/M
       2    Juntyma Engtrakul       Groton  CT          25       68       7:19.0    7:19/M
       3    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT       28       84       7:47.0    7:47/M
       4    Janet Davis             Preston  CT         28      163      16:00.0   16:00/M
       5    Robin Harris Tavares    Taftville  CT       29      171      18:12.0   18:12/M
       6    Darcee Harris           Preston  CT         29      173      18:27.0   18:27/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT        37       32       5:58.0    5:58/M
       2    Amy Teper               Lisbon  CT          31       53       6:38.0    6:38/M
       3    Amy Buckley             Norwich  CT         32       61       6:57.0    6:57/M
       4    Liz Tefft               Baltic  CT          32       69       7:22.0    7:22/M
       5    Carrie Whitney-Pickett  Waterford           36       78       7:39.0    7:39/M
       6    Dawn Gunther            Preston  CT         38       91       8:02.0    8:02/M
       7    Pamela Norberg          Richmond  RI        35       96       8:17.0    8:17/M
       8    Tara Hurt               Preston  CT         34      122       9:37.0    9:37/M
       9    Michelle Primavera      Lisbon  CT          34      124       9:39.0    9:39/M
      10    Debra Moran             Preston  CT         38      132      10:48.0   10:48/M
      11    Meg Chartier            COLCHESTER  CT      36      133      10:53.0   10:53/M
      12    Mary Fournier           Preston  CT         30      135      10:59.0   10:59/M
      13    Heidi Comeau            Preston  CT         35      141      11:31.0   11:31/M
      14    Sarah Ludlow            Preston  CT         35      162      15:35.0   15:35/M
      15    Coral Walsh             Groton  CT          31      164      16:01.0   16:01/M
      16    Halley Muench           Preston  CT         30      168      17:12.0   17:12/M
      17    Kristen Muench          Preston  CT         37      169      17:12.0   17:12/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laurie Schaeffer        Oakdale  CT         41       26       5:53.0    5:53/M
       2    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        42       60       6:56.0    6:56/M
       3    Susan Ryan              Oakdale  CT         40       74       7:31.0    7:31/M
       4    Theresa Frye            Waterford           42       75       7:32.0    7:32/M
       5    Polly Whitley-Miner     Norwich  CT         44       80       7:43.0    7:43/M
       6    Terry Morales           Preston  CT         43       98       8:22.0    8:22/M
       7    Mary Kate Mason         Preston  CT         41      100       8:26.0    8:26/M
       8    Kim Brown               Preston  CT         49      102       8:29.0    8:29/M
       9    Laurie Kotfer           Mystic  CT          41      115       8:55.0    8:55/M
      10    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT     42      126       9:44.0    9:44/M
      11    Kay Nixon               Ledyard  CT         42      128       9:53.0    9:53/M
      12    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT      47      130      10:19.0   10:19/M
      13    Sandra Gauthier         Preston  CT         42      146      12:27.0   12:27/M
      14    Mary Jane Ruffo         Lisbon  CT          49      160      14:13.0   14:13/M
      15    Julie Wood              Baltic  CT          42      161      14:13.0   14:13/M
      16    Lisa Majewski           North Stonington  C 42      167      16:59.0   16:59/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        51       67       7:17.0    7:17/M
       2    Nancy Dooley            Colchester  CT      54       86       7:50.0    7:50/M
       3    Cathy Lord              Hartford  CT        52       92       8:04.0    8:04/M
       4    Jane Leibert            Preston  CT         58       95       8:16.0    8:16/M
       5    Elaine Hess             Uncasville  CT      50      118       9:10.0    9:10/M
       6    Carol Hervey            Preston  CT         52      137      11:14.0   11:14/M
       7    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI     51      139      11:18.0   11:18/M
       8    Terrie Smith            Norwich  CT         53      143      12:19.0   12:19/M
       9    Catherine Jones         Preston  CT         52      151      12:52.0   12:52/M
      10    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 54      158      13:52.0   13:52/M
      11    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT        53      159      14:11.0   14:11/M
      12    Dianne Kent             Norwich  CT         53      170      18:12.0   18:12/M
      13    Gail Rigney             Preston  CT         51      176      19:40.0   19:40/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michaeleen Haeseler       Canterbury  CT    60       99       8:23.0    8:23/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Twice Cross                                  0      155      13:43.0   13:43/M
       2    Twice Crossed                                0      172      18:23.0   18:23/M
Top

Men 0 to 7

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adam Fournier           Preston  CT          5      134      10:58.0   10:58/M
       2    Digby Ludlow            Preston  CT          5      154      13:42.0   13:42/M
       3    Joseph Parker Davis     Preston  CT          2      156      13:46.0   13:46/M
Top

Men 8 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Liang              Norwich  CT         11       42       6:12.0    6:12/M
       2    Mitch Grillo            Preston  CT         11       50       6:31.0    6:31/M
       3    Justin Perras           Preston  CT         12       58       6:53.0    6:53/M
       4    Terrell Scholle         Lisbon  CT          10       83       7:44.0    7:44/M
       5    Sean Healy              Ledyard  CT          8       89       7:56.0    7:56/M
       6    Patrick Powers          Andover  CT         11       90       7:56.0    7:56/M
       7    Curtis Kiely            Gales Ferry  CT     9       107       8:45.0    8:45/M
       8    Owen Harris Neistat     Taftville  CT        9      108       8:46.0    8:46/M
       9    Connor Kiely            Gales Ferry  CT     8       125       9:42.0    9:42/M
      10    Joe Astuti              Gales Ferry  CT     11      127       9:47.0    9:47/M
Top

Men 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      17        2       4:53.0    4:53/M
       2    Oaty Frye               Waterford  CT       16        6       5:14.0    5:14/M
       3    Vos Hunter              Preston  CT         13        7       5:20.0    5:20/M
       4    Klye Rouillard          Moosup  CT          16        8       5:21.0    5:21/M
       5    Daniel Bay              Waterford           16       12       5:30.0    5:30/M
       6    Emmett Schaeffer        North Franklin  CT  13       15       5:34.0    5:34/M
       7    Edward Zubritsky        Uncasville  CT      16       19       5:47.0    5:47/M
       8    Aaron Dillon            New London  CT      14       23       5:51.0    5:51/M
       9    Mason Andruskiewicz     Preston  CT         15       24       5:52.0    5:52/M
      10    Kyle Majewski           N Ston              15       36       6:06.0    6:06/M
      11    Derek Fuenl             Norwich  CT         14       40       6:09.0    6:09/M
      12    Alex Grillo             Preston  CT         13       41       6:11.0    6:11/M
      13    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT          13       44       6:14.0    6:14/M
      14    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT         13       56       6:47.0    6:47/M
      15    Joe Frye                Waterford           14       66       7:13.0    7:13/M
      16    Mitch Paro              Preston  CT         13       71       7:27.0    7:27/M
      17    Arthur Moran III        Preston  CT         15      105       8:30.0    8:30/M
Top

Men 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT         23        1       4:42.0    4:42/M
       2    Michael D'Elia          Windham  CT         18        4       5:04.0    5:04/M
       3    Ryan Powers             Andover  CT         19       11       5:28.0    5:28/M
       4    Jeremy Paro             Preston  CT         18       14       5:33.0    5:33/M
       5    Dan Spicer              Preston  CT         20       39       6:09.0    6:09/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT          37       22       5:50.0    5:50/M
       2    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT          33       38       6:09.0    6:09/M
       3    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT          37       43       6:13.0    6:13/M
       4    Chris Cadro             Brooklyn  CT        39       46       6:19.0    6:19/M
       5    Alan Meunch             Preston  CT         33       49       6:24.0    6:24/M
       6    Scott Williams          Mystic  CT          31       51       6:34.0    6:34/M
       7    Nels Hanson             Waterford           33       55       6:45.0    6:45/M
       8    Timothy Winton          Preston  CT         30       62       6:57.0    6:57/M
       9    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT         32       63       6:57.0    6:57/M
      10    Simon Phillips          Oakdale  CT         31       64       6:59.0    6:59/M
      11    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT         36       97       8:18.0    8:18/M
      12    Brian Davis             Preston  CT         33      157      13:46.0   13:46/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT       49       10       5:26.0    5:26/M
       2    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT         44       16       5:42.0    5:42/M
       3    John Schaeffer          Oakdale  CT         40       17       5:44.0    5:44/M
       4    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      42       18       5:45.0    5:45/M
       5    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT         48       29       5:56.0    5:56/M
       6    Jim Grillo              Preston  CT         42       31       5:58.0    5:58/M
       7    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT         40       33       5:59.0    5:59/M
       8    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT       43       34       6:01.0    6:01/M
       9    Arthur Moran, Jr        Preston  CT         44       35       6:04.0    6:04/M
      10    Rick Perras             Preston  CT         45       70       7:25.0    7:25/M
      11    Scott Hunter            Preston  CT         42       88       7:55.0    7:55/M
      12    Del McCartney           Voluntown  CT       40       94       8:12.0    8:12/M
      13    Mike Lafleur            Preston  CT         46      117       9:05.0    9:05/M
      14    Brandoncarl Greber      Ledyard  CT         44      120       9:15.0    9:15/M
      15    Jeffrey Nixon           Ledyard  CT         41      121       9:22.0    9:22/M
      16    Jon Gauthier            Preston  CT         44      144      12:20.0   12:20/M
      17    Dave Majewski           N Ston              47      166      16:59.0   16:59/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Dillon              New London  CT      50        3       4:59.0    4:59/M
       2    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT       50        5       5:12.0    5:12/M
       3    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        56        9       5:22.0    5:22/M
       4    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         59       13       5:32.0    5:32/M
       5    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT        52       20       5:48.0    5:48/M
       6    Wayne Hanson            North Franklin  CT  57       21       5:49.0    5:49/M
       7    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT          51       27       5:54.0    5:54/M
       8    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT         52       30       5:57.0    5:57/M
       9    Mark Powers             Andover  CT         53       37       6:08.0    6:08/M
      10    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT          50       48       6:24.0    6:24/M
      11    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      51       59       6:55.0    6:55/M
      12    Mark Maruscsak          Preston  CT         50       76       7:36.0    7:36/M
      13    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           53      101       8:29.0    8:29/M
      14    Gary Pisczek            Preston  CT         55      138      11:14.0   11:14/M
      15    Mac John                New London  CT      54      150      12:48.0   12:48/M
      16    Cliff Marks             Willimantic  CT     56      165      16:58.0   16:58/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         62       25       5:53.0    5:53/M
       2    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         63       28       5:55.0    5:55/M
       3    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      61       45       6:15.0    6:15/M
       4    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         66       54       6:40.0    6:40/M
       5    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT      63       65       7:09.0    7:09/M
       6    Phillip Ludlow          Preston  CT         60      104       8:29.0    8:29/M
       7    Peter Leibert           Preston  CT         66      145      12:22.0   12:22/M
       8    Arthur Muench           Preston  CT         65      174      19:22.0   19:22/M
       9    Paul Cadro              Brooklyn  CT        60      175      19:22.0   19:22/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colburn Graves          N Ston              73      129      10:16.0   10:16/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News